Campione! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Campione! - Matsuro Wanu Kamigami to Kami Koroshi no Maō (Japanese)
カンピオーネ! (Japanese)
カンピオーネ! ~まつろわぬ神々と神殺しの魔王~ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Godō Kusanagi is a 16-year-old high school boy, who once killed the god "Verethragna" and acquired the title of "Campione" ("God Killer") when he was 15. Erica Brandelli is a 16-year-old Italian girl, who is a "Great Knight" of the magic society "Bronze Black Cross" and had fought together with Godo to defeat Verethragna. Godo doesn't like fighting but his title of "Campione" makes him get involved in battles against other Campiones and uncontrollable gods.
User Ratings: 564 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:20, ?:1, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 84 votes (sub:76, dub:7, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 136 votes (sub:114, dub:17, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 166 votes (sub:140, dub:19, raw:1, others:6
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 85 votes (sub:77, dub:5, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 34 votes (sub:28, dub:2, ?:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:8, dub:3, others:2
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:14, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1120 users, rank: #949 (of 6068)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.156 (Good), std. dev.: 1.598, rank: #1936 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.005 (Good), rank: #2145 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.18 / seen some: 6.63 / won't finish: 3.67)
Bayesian estimate: 7.016 (Good), rank: #1963 (of 4613)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2012-07-06
Opening Theme:
"BRAVE BLADE!" by Megu Sakuragawa
Ending Theme:
"Raise" by Yui Ogura
News: Show:
Other articles:
Bamboo Dong (Jul 2, 2012)
Zac Bertschy (Jul 2, 2012)
Carlo Santos (Jul 2, 2012)
Gia Manry (Jul 1, 2012)
Carl Kimlinger (Jul 1, 2012)
Theron Martin (Jul 1, 2012)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Campione! - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2013-10-15 (from $37.29)
DVD (Region 1)
    Campione! - Complete Collection (DVD) 2013-10-15 (from $33.81)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keizou Kusakawa
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script:
Hideaki Koyasu (eps 7-8)
Jukki Hanada (eps 1-4, 13)
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 6, 10-11)
Takashi Aoshima (eps 5, 9, 12)
Storyboard:
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 7)
Hiroshi Satô (ep 5)
Keizou Kusakawa (OP; eps 1, 13)
Maki Odaira (ep 13)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ED; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 4, 11)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (eps 6, 10)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 7)
Geisei Morita (ep 6)
Hiroshi Satô (ep 5)
Keizou Kusakawa (OP; eps 1, 13)
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 9)
Maki Odaira (ep 13)
Risako Yoshida (ep 8)
Sonomi Norimi (ep 11)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ED; eps 2, 12)
Takahiro Majima (ep 4)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 3, 10)
Music: Tatsuya Katou
Original creator: Jō Takezuki (light novel)
Original Character Design: Sikorsky
Character Design: Masakazu Ishikawa
Art Director: Eiji Iwase
Chief Animation Director: Masakazu Ishikawa
Animation Director:
Asuka Shimizu (ep 13)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 2, 8, 12)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 3, 9)
Hiroyuki Saida (ep 13)
Jung Ha Seo (ep 11)
Kazuhisa Ishii (ep 12)
Kazuhisa Kosuga (eps 2, 7, 13)
Keiichi Honda (eps 7, 12)
Keiko Ijima (ep 11)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 13)
Makoto Iino (ep 13)
Marina Sato (eps 4, 8, 12)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 12)
Masakazu Ishikawa (OP, ED)
Mayuko Matsumoto (ep 1)
Michinori Shiga (ep 6)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 13)
Mika Tomiya (ep 8)
Naomi Ide (ep 1)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 4)
Shingo Tamaki (eps 10, 13)
Shinji Yamamoto (eps 3, 9)
Sonomi Norimi (ep 5)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 6)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 5)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 13)
Yoshino Honda (ep 1)
Yuki Imoto (ep 11)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 11)
Art design: Maho Takahashi
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Takumi Haneda
Producer:
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Kazuhiro Kanemitsu (Bulls-Eye)
Kazumasa Sanjouba (Shuiesha)
Nobuhiro Nakayama (WB Entertainment Japan.)
Satoshi Fujita (AT-X)
Yoshiyuki Ito (Lantis)

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Atsushi Kanō (eps 8, 10, 13)
Aya Miyajima (eps 1-2)
Ayako Tanai (eps 5, 11)
Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 3)
Ayumi Ono (ep 10)
Chinami Sekine (Pioneer Production; ep 3)
Chuji Masujima (ep 13)
Dai Goto (ep 6)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 8)
Kanae Hatakeyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 2, 8)
Kiriko Nima (eps 3, 9)
Kyōsuke Maeda (eps 8, 10, 13)
Masaaki Nibe (eps 1, 3, 11-13)
Masahito Wada (ep 3)
Michelle Sugimoto (ep 3)
Miki Konno (eps 2, 10, 12)
Naoko Kakiki (ep 1)
Nobu Kakidaira (ep 6)
Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 11)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 3)
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 5)
Sayuri Ishii (Pioneer Production; ep 3)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 5)
Shō Asakawa (eps 8, 10, 13)
Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 2, 10, 13)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 7-8, 13)
Sōya Hara (ep 2)
Taichi Shinko (ep 7)
Takahiro Hayashi (ep 5)
Tamami Izawa (ep 6)
Yoshiko Takimoto (ep 5)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 1-2)
Yū Araki (ep 3)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 1-2, 10)
Yusuke Shibata (ep 3)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 11)
Action Animation Director: Takenori Tsukuma (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Assistant:
Shigenobu Satō (Qwaras)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Qwaras)
Assistant Animation Director:
Asami Nakatani (eps 10, 12)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 4)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 10, 12)
Kazuhisa Kosuga (eps 3, 8)
Marina Sato (ep 3)
Michinori Shiga (ep 3)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 10)
Mika Tomiya (ep 3)
Reika Hoshino (ep 4)
Shingo Tamaki (eps 3, 8)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 10)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 8)
Assistant Director: Susumu Mitsunaka
Assistant Director of Photography: Megumi Fujisaka
Assistant producer:
Noriko Dohi
Takashi Takano
Background Art:
Ayako Harada (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Katsutoyo Azuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Kazumi Sakakibara (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Mamiko Sakakibara (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Takeshi Tateishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Tomoe Kajitani (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Clothing Design:
Mayuko Matsumoto
Naomi Ide
Color design: Shigenobu Kaihou
Creature Design: Ryō Hirata
Editing: Yuuji Oka
Finish Animation:
Miyuki Sunako (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Youko Matsubara (eps 3, 8)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Ogawa (eps 1-4)
Atsushi Kanō (ep 1)
Ayumi Ono (eps 2-3, 9, 12)
Chuji Masujima (eps 1-4, 7-12)
Hiromasa Katō (eps 1-4, 7)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 1)
Keita Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Kyōsuke Maeda (ep 1)
Maika Ito (ep 1)
Masaaki Nibe (ep 1)
Shō Asakawa (eps 1-4, 7-12)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 1)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 1)
Taira Hirasawa (ep 1)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 1, 4, 12)
Yukari Nakayama (ep 1)
Italian Language Supervision:
Naoki Kusuda (ep 1)
Paola Apicella (ep 1)
Youko Honna (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 4)
Akio Kitahara (ep 3)
Akira Amemiya (ep 7)
Akira Otsuka (ED)
Akito Fujiwara (ep 6)
Asami Nakatani (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 13
)

Asuka Suzuki (OP)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 4)
Atsushi Komori (ep 3)
Aya Miyajima (ep 2)
Aya Nagumo (ep 5)
Ayumi Ono (eps 8, 13)
Chihiro Hayashi (ep 6)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 4)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 7)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 2)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 8)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 3, 9)
Eri Satou (ep 9)
Erika Okamoto (ep 9)
Etsushi Mori (eps 2-3, 8-9)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 8)
Hideo Maru (ep 3)
Hiroki Saito (ep 7)
Hiroki Tokuda (OP; ep 8)
Hiromasa Katō (eps 8, 13)
Hironori Sawada (ep 4)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 1)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (OP, ED)
Hiroyuki Saida (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12-13
)

Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 9)
Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 2)
Isao Sugimoto (OP)
Jun Nakagawa (ep 6)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 4)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ED; eps 2, 4, 8, 13)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 6)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 4)
Katsumi Aoshima (eps 2, 4, 8)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 6)
Kazuhisa Kosuga (eps 1-3, 7)
Kazuki Baba (ep 8)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Kazuto Deguchi (ep 6)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 2)
Keiichi Honda (ep 7)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 7)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 3)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 3)
Koichi Takai (eps 4, 13)
Kota Takeuchi (ep 5)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 3)
Maki Kawano (OP)
Makoto Iino (ep 4)
Marina Sato (ep 1)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (ep 5)
Masakazu Okada (ep 2)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 6)
Maya Uenishi (ep 5)
Mayuko Matsumoto (ep 1)
Megumi Itoi (ep 9)
Michinori Shiga (ep 9)
Mika Saitou (ep 4)
Mika Tomiya (OP, ED; eps 1, 8)
Miki Kato (ep 4)
Miki Konno (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Miyako Yatsu (ep 7)
Naomi Ide (ep 1)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 5)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 9)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (ep 6)
Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 5)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 8)
Reika Hoshino (ep 4)
Reiko Sato (ep 3)
Rena Okuyama (ep 6)
Rie Ikegami (ep 5)
Risa Suzuki (ep 6)
Risako Yoshida (ep 2)
Rui Kondou (ep 9)
Ryō Hirata (ED)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 13)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 13)
Shin Itagaki (OP)
Shin Komatsu (ep 3)
Shin Hyung Woo (ep 5)
Shingo Tamaki (ep 6)
Shinji Abe (ep 13)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 9)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 1, 4)
Shota Ibata (ep 13)
Shōta Sannomiya (eps 1, 4)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (ep 7)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 5)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 7)
Sōya Hara (ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 13
)

Takahiro Hosoki (ep 8)
Takashi Iwao (ep 5)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 1)
Takaya Sunagawa (ep 6)
Takayuki Uragami (OP)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 9)
Takenori Tsukuma (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 13
)

Tetsuya Koshizaki (ep 5)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 4)
Tomohito Taira (ep 2)
Tomoki Ogawa (eps 3, 9)
Tomoko Shibata (ep 9)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 5)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 7)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (ep 7)
Ushio Tazawa (OP)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 3)
Yoshino Honda (ep 1)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 10, 13)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 1)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 7)
Yū Araki (ep 7)
Yūgo Mizutani (ep 6)
Yuho Tsukino (ep 6)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP; ep 1)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 8)
Yuji Shibata (ep 1)
Yuka Koiso (ep 7)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 8)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 7)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 6)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 6)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ED)
Yuto Tejima (ep 1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 5)
Yuuki Nakano (eps 8, 13)
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 3, 9)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 5)
Yuya Kumatani (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 13
)

Music producer: Katsumi Koike
Photography:
Daiji Komoriya (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10
)

Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11-13
)

Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production; eps 4, 7-9)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 3-7, 9-13)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; eps 8, 12-13)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 3-13)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production; eps 6-9, 13)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 12-13
)

Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; eps 7-13)
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production; eps 3-7, 9-13)
Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production; ep 13)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 1-4, 13)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11-13
)

Tatsuya Sakuma (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; eps 7-9, 12-13)
Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production; eps 7-8, 10-13)
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production; eps 3-4, 10-13)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production; eps 3-4, 6-8)
Yoshihiro Tomita (Asahi Production; ep 13)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 13
)

Yuki Hama (Asahi Production; ep 13)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11-13
)

Production manager:
Kazuhira Yokobori (eps 6, 11)
Rie Nishimura (eps 5, 11)
Satoshi Aikō (eps 3, 9)
Shogo Hiroki (eps 1, 7)
Takuma Mizukoshi (ep 10)
Takuya Hirata (eps 2, 8)
Tenpei Mishio (ep 12)
Yusuke Abe (eps 4, 13)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Script Supervision: Jō Takezuki (eps 1-2)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi
Special Effects: Megumi Irisa
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Kikuta (OP)
Junpei Fujita (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Kikuta (OP)
Shunryū (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Natsumi Tadano (ED)
Yohei Matsui (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Megu Sakuragawa (OP)
Yui Ogura (ED)
Yōko Hikasa as Erica Blandelli
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Godō Kusanagi

Ai Kakuma as Hikari Mariya
Eri Kitamura as Liliana Kranjčar
Junko Minagawa as Verethragna
Kana Hanazawa as Yuri Mariya
Nobutoshi Canna as Perseus
Rina Hidaka as Shizuka Kusanagi
Sachika Misawa as Arianna
Shinobu Matsumoto as Tōma Amakasu
Takuya Eguchi as Salvadore Doni
Unshou Ishizuka as Sasha Dejanstahl Voban
Yui Ogura as Athena
Yuka Saitou as Ena Seishūin

Akitoshi Kimura as Dead Servitor C(ep 7)
Atsuko Tanaka as Lucrezia Zora
Ayane Sakura as Female Student A(ep 3)
Chisato Mori as Girl B(ep 5)
Daichi Kanbara as Citizen B(ep 10)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narrator
Gentoku as Radio(ep 4)
Haruka Mikami as Female Student C(ep 3)
Hiroki Maeda as Male A(ep 11)
Hironobu Hatakeyama as Citizen C(ep 10)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Dead Servitor A(eps 6-7)
Male Student(ep 5)
Takagi
Kanami Satou as Karen(eps 9-10)
Kaori Ishihara as
Girl(ep 10)
Metis
Kazunori Nomata as Male C(ep 11)
Kenji Kitamura as Ihara
Kenta Sasa as
Dead Servitor B(ep 6)
Dead Servitor D(ep 7)
Konomi Fujimura as Girl A(ep 5)
Kotaro Shinohara as Male B(ep 11)
Nozomi Furuki as Female Student B(ep 3)
Rena Maeda as Forecaster(ep 11)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Melqart
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Inoshishi
Italian Fisherman B(ep 9)
Shunsuke Takamiya as Italian Fisherman A(ep 9)
Taishi Murata as Newscaster(ep 12)
Takatsugu Awazu as Radio Voice(ep 13)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Ama no Murakumo
Toru Ohkawa as Susanoo
Toshiki Iwasawa as Citizen A(ep 10)
Yūichi Iguchi as
Sorimachi
Student B(ep 5)
Yuiko Tatsumi as Pandora
Yuka Saitou as
Female Newscaster(ep 1)
Italian(ep 9)
Student A(ep 5)
Witch(ep 6)
Yukihiro Misono as Old Lady(ep 2)
Yūsuke Kuwahata as
Nanami
Student C(ep 5)
Yūya Murakami as Dead Servitor B(ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 Bit (ep 3)
A-Line (ep 2)
A.C.G.T (eps 10, 12)
AI (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10, 12
)

AJ (ep 2)
APPP (ep 4)
Art Base Ban (ep 3)
Asterism (eps 3-4, 12)
Aus (eps 3, 9)
AZETA PICTURES (eps 4, 8)
BEEP (eps 9-10, 12)
Big Bang (eps 2, 4, 10)
Def.c (ep 10)
Diomedea (ep 6)
DNA (ep 2)
Ekura Animal (ep 4)
FAI (ep 10)
Fan Out (ep 6)
Graphinica (ep 8)
Hayashi (eps 6, 13)
HEBARAKI (ep 12)
J&K (ep 13)
Jinbun (eps 5, 11)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Mouse (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
P.A. Works (ep 4)
Pierrot Plus (ep 2)
Pioneer Production (ep 3)
PRA (eps 2, 8, 12)
RIC (ep 8)
Rising Force (eps 4, 8, 10)
Seigasha (ep 2)
Seven Arcs (ep 13)
SILVER LINK (eps 5, 11)
Studio Cockpit (ep 12)
Studio Izena (eps 4, 10)
Studio Liberty (eps 4, 13)
Studio Mark (ep 4)
Studio Victory (ep 3)
Sunshine (eps 3, 10)
SynergySP (ep 1)
Taikan Anime (ep 3)
TAP (ep 6)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 4)
TNK (eps 2, 8)
Triple A (eps 10, 13)
Wish (ep 3)
3D Graphics: Studio GX
Animation Production:
Barnum Studio (Animation Produce)
Diomedea
Animation Production Cooperation:
AXsiZ (eps 3, 9)
CONNECT (eps 5, 11)
Project No. 9 (eps 6, 11)
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2012-07-06)
BS11 Digital (2012-07-13)
Sun TV (2012-07-09)
Tokyo MX (2012-07-06)
TV Aichi (2012-07-11)
Finish Animation:
A-Line (eps 3, 9)
AI (eps 3, 6, 9)
BEEP (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Big Owl (eps 3, 6, 13)
Diomedea (ep 6)
Fan Out (ep 6)
Hayashi (eps 3, 9, 13)
J&K (ep 13)
Jinbun (eps 5, 11)
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-10, 12-13
)

Light Foot (eps 7-8)
MSJ (eps 3, 9)
SILVER LINK (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 4, 8)
Taikan Anime (ep 3)
TAP (eps 6, 11, 13)
TYO (ep 2)
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 3, 9)
AI (eps 3, 6, 9)
asread (ep 8)
BEEP (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Big Owl (eps 3, 6, 13)
Diomedea (ep 6)
DNA (eps 2, 8)
Fan Out (ep 6)
feel. (ep 8)
Hayashi (eps 3, 9, 13)
Ingressa (ep 7)
J&K (ep 13)
Jinbun (eps 5, 11)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Magic Bus (ep 2)
MSJ (eps 3, 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 7)
Sakura Create (ep 10)
Snow Light Staff (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Studio Izena (ep 2)
Studio Libra (ep 8)
SynergySP (ep 2)
Taikan Anime (ep 3)
TAP (eps 6, 11, 13)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 2, 7)
TYO (ep 2)
Key Animation:
HEBARAKI (ep 5)
Jumondo (ep 9)
MK Seoul (ep 11)
Synod (ep 13)
Offline Editing: Diomedea
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: Asahi Production
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jason Grundy
Script: Jason Grundy
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

BD Authoring: David Williams
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design: Christopher Bourque
Spotting: Josh Grelle
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitle Script & Timing:
Christopher Williams
Holly Dorsett
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Blake Shepard as Godo Kusanagi
Monica Rial as Erica Blandelli

Andrew Love as Salvadore Doni
Brittney Karbowski as Athena
Carli Mosier as Ena Seishuin
Christopher Patton as Perseus
Genevieve Simmons as Liliana Kranjcar
Hilary Haag as Yuri Mariya
John Swasey as Sasha Dejanstahl Voban
Juliet Simmons as Arianna Hyama Aleardi
Leraldo Anzaldua as Verethragna
Luci Christian as Shizuka Kusanagi
Mark X Laskowski as Toma Amakasu
Meghan MacDonald as Hikari Mariya

Allison Sumrall as
Anchorwoman(ep 1)
Karen
Andrew Love as
Dead Servitor D(ep 7)
Ihara
Sword(ep 12)
Brittney Karbowski as
Girl(ep 5)
Metis
Carli Mosier as
Saleswoman(ep 5)
Teacher(ep 2)
Christopher Ayres as
Dead Servitor B(ep 7)
Man C(ep 2)
Narration
Christopher Patton as Student C(ep 5)
Crash Buist as
Camera Kid(ep 12)
Dead Servitor C(ep 7)
Radio(eps 4, 13)
Takagi
David Wald as
Dead Servitor A(ep 7)
Melqart
Sorimachi
Susanoo(eps 12-13)
Jason Grundy as
Golem(eps 6-7)
Italian Fisherman A(ep 9)
Jay Hickman as
Man A(eps 2, 9)
Newscaster(eps 12-13)
Referee(ep 5)
John Swasey as
Man B(eps 2, 9)
Werewolf(ep 5)
Juliet Simmons as
Female C(ep 9)
Female Student C(ep 3)
Leraldo Anzaldua as Nanami
Luci Christian as
Child(ep 9)
Female B(eps 2, 9)
Female Student B(ep 3)
Student B(ep 5)
Maggie Flecknoe as
Female A(eps 2, 9)
Female Student A(ep 3)
Lucrezia Zora
Student A(ep 5)
Weather Forecaster(ep 11)
Mark X Laskowski as Ice Cream Man(ep 9)
Meghan MacDonald as Mother(ep 9)
Sasha Paysinger as Pandora
English companies
Distributor:
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK & Ireland)
Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
iTunes Store
The Anime Network (North America)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology