Taishi MURATA

村田 太志
Family name (in kanji): 村田
Given name (in kanji): 太志
Date of birth: 1982-05-13
Hometown: Kochi, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Eishou in "Akai Suna Ochiru Tsuki" (VN) (Japanese)
Shinya Ozeki in "Hinomaru Zumou" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Shiro Gotō in "Tōken Ranbu" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Tomoki Hachijō
Actually, I Am… (TV) as Chief Worker (ep 8)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Babel Instructor (eps 1, 3, 8)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Calm Craftman
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Calm Craftman
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Customer 1
Baby Steps (TV) as Eiichiro Maruo
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Eiichirō Maruo
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Jinjirō Shikahara (ep 32)
Beast Saga (TV) as Driver (eps 1-2); Geedam; Guerru
Black Bullet (TV) as Policeman A (ep 1)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Audience (ep 4)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as News cameraman (ep 16); Soldier A (ep 9)
Bunny Drop (TV) as Kurukuruge (eps 4, 9)
Campione! (TV) as Newscaster (ep 12)
Captain Earth (TV) as Akira Akimoto (ep 10)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Crow 4
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Delinquent C (ep 1); Judgement Member A (ep 24)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Driver (ep 13)
Daimadaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Penguin Commander Michael
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Nakayama (convenience store clerk; ep 7); Police Officer (ep 3)
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Hiroto Shijima
Durarara!! ×2 The Third Arc (TV) as Hiroto Shijima
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as University Student
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as JJ (ep 15); Journalist (ep 16); Male Operator (ep 22); Mechanic (ep 11); Nakamura's Subordinate A (ep 9); Pilot (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 18-21, 24
)
; Riot Squad B (ep 7); Soldier A (ep 10); Vice Undersecretary (eps 2-3); Worker A (ep 17)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Deneb; Giant (eps 57-58); Sniper Drake
Fantasista Doll (TV) as Postman (ep 10)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Shun Ibusaki
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Red Lion of the Gale
Gangsta. (TV) as Tristan (eps 10-11)
(The) Garden of Words (movie) as Student B; Weather Forecast
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Crew (OVA 1); Rigid's adjudant (ep 2)
Gingitsune (TV) as Yoshiki Kakehi
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Naoto Koshiba
Golden Time (TV) as Male Believer 1 (ep 3); Male Student B (ep 2)
Gosick (TV) as Gentleman B (ep 17); German boy (ep 3); Man (ep 24); Marquis Blois's subordinate C (eps 20-21, 23); Servant B (ep 15); Student A (eps 1, 4); Student B (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 19, 22
)
; Villager (ep 8); Villager B (eps 6-7)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Male Student (ep 14); Shoichiro Nomura (ep 15)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Ressel Bran (ep 5); Staff (ep 24)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (eps 1, 10-11)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Zephyrdor Graysa-Labolas (ep 2)
High Score (TV) as Arashi Hashiba
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Servant B (eps 2, 10); Zombie A (ep 11)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Male student (ep 10)
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student C (ep 1); Pii-chan (ep 11); Student B (ep 8)
Little Busters! EX (OAV) as Student B (ep 1)
Log Horizon (TV) as Aizel; Giroff; Kayu; Kiliva; Player B (ep 21)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Katsuomaru (eps 3, 5, 9); Sakurashima (ep 19); Touko (eps 2-3, 9-11)
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Manager A (ep 5)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Couple man (ep 8); Kazuya Niimura (ep 4); Young men's coalition A (fishery) (eps 11-13, 26)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Soldier C (ep 5)
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Alien (eps 3, 9); Announcer (ep 6); Arm Wrestling Commentator (ep 10); Gangster (ep 8)
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 2 (TV) as Assistant director (ep 6)
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Alien (ep 13); Audience (ep 8); Male high school student (ep 11); Man (eps 6-7)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Norba Shino
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Corporal Yamamoto (eps 11-12); Military Supplier B (ep 4)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV); Classmate A; Police Officer A
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Boyfriend (ep 4); Male Student (ep 9)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Gin'ichi / Quicksilver (ep 25)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Co-Pilot (ep 10); Domrémy Village Child B (ep 15); Due-Pilot (eps 1-2)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Utami
Onsen Yōsei Hakone-chan (TV) as Tōya
Oreshura (TV) as Audience A (eps 12-13); Male student A (ep 6); Male student B (ep 7); Yamamoto (eps 1, 3, 5); Zombie (ep 8)
(The) Perfect Insider (TV) as Fukashi Hamanaka
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Daichi Miyahara
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Netorō
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Takeshi Eifuku
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Antonio (Italy Representative A) (ep 1)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Official (ep 9); Referee (ep 2); Shop clerk (ep 1)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Referee (ep 3)
Sanzoku Diary (OAV) as Kentarō Okamoto
Say "I love you." (TV) as Announcer (ep 7); Male student (eps 2, 11)
School-Live! (TV) as male student A (ep 1)
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Ōtani Yoshitsugu
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Kairu Knights leader (eps 2-3)
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Subordinate (eps 6-7)
Shirobako (TV) as Hashimoto (ep 12); Interviewee (ep 11); Onodera (ep 11)
Silver Spoon (TV) as Taro Ochanomizu (ep 1)
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Customer (eps 4, 6); Record keeper (ep 5)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Knight (ep 9)
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Boyfriend (ep 6)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Male Student (eps 1-2); VMC Fan Club Male Student B (ep 12)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Ippei Kusaba (eps 1, 6-7)
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Male student A (ep 3)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Male Student C (ep 3); Passenger A (ep 1); Security Guard B (ep 8); Security Guard C (ep 6); Stagehand D (ep 5); Teacher (ep 4)
White Album 2 (TV) as Train Announcer (ep 9)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Demon (ep 3)
You and Me. (TV) as Male Student 2
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Bandana (ep 9); Paramedic (ep 10)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Audience Member (ep 2)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Takashi Todoroki
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Takashi Todoroki
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Niklas Hayashi (eps 20-21)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none