Fantasista Doll (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ファンタジスタドール (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Uzume Ono is a young student and former champion of a trading card game competition. She is trusted with a special device containing six powerful Fantasista Dolls. These dolls are sentient virtual beings who reside in cards which are now controlled by their new master, Uzume.
User Ratings: 109 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:13, raw:2, dub:1)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:17, raw:1)
 Decent: 32 votes (sub:30, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:13, raw:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, ?:1)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 197 users, rank: #2725 (of 6096)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.844 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.9684, rank: #4732 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 5.803 (Decent−), rank: #4813 (of 6089) (seen all: 6.18 / seen some: 5.39 / won't finish: 3.79)
Bayesian estimate: 5.988 (Decent), rank: #4004 (of 4589)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-07-06
Opening Theme:
"Ima yo! Fantasista Doll" by Fantasista Doll Cast
Ending Theme:
"DAY by DAY" by Fantasista Doll Cast
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Fantasista Doll - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-08-12 (from $23.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Fantasista Doll - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2014-08-12 (from $19.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hisashi Saito
Script:
Goro Taniguchi (eps 11-12)
Hiroaki Jinno (ep 10)
Kiyoko Yoshimura (ep 7)
Noboru Kimura (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Sadayuki Murai (eps 6, 8)
Tomoko Shinozuka (ep 8)
Yuuko Kakihara (eps 1, 3-4)
Storyboard:
Hisashi Saito (OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 10-11)
Masayuki Kojima (eps 3, 7-8)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 6)
Shizue Kaneko (ED)
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 4)
Tomohito Naka (ep 5)
Tsukasa Sunaga (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 2, 7)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 6, 9, 12)
Naruyo Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 2, 7)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 4, 11-12)
Tomohito Naka (eps 1, 8)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (eps 5, 10)
Unit Director:
Shizue Kaneko (ED)
Tomohito Naka (OP)
Original Character Design: Anmi
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Kato
Shoko Takimoto (eps 4, 6, 8)
Animation Director:
Akihiro Sueda (eps 8, 12)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 12)
Hiromi Kato (OP)
Hong Shen (eps 8-9, 11)
Iku Kataoka (eps 3, 9)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8)
Keita Hagio (ep 11)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (eps 8-9, 11)
Kengo Saitō (ep 4)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 7)
Kouichi Satou (ep 4)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 5)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 9)
Ryuuji Iwata (ep 9)
Sachiko Kōno (as Futaba Aoi; eps 5, 10)
Senzō Shima (eps 3, 9)
Shizue Kaneko (ED)
Shoko Takimoto (ep 2)
Shūji Mizutake (eps 8, 12)
Takaaki Nagano (eps 9, 11)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 1, 6, 11)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 3)
Yuki Morikawa (eps 7, 12)
Animation Character Design: Hiromi Kato
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya
2D Graphics: Kanako Yamada
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Sueda (ep 11)
Asuna Imahashi (ep 4)
Ayu Asari (ep 2)
Azusa Oikawa (ep 8)
Chika Ishida (ep 8)
Eri Kojima (ep 8)
Eriko Miwa (ep 5)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (Lanshang; eps 3, 9)
Hayao Ōkawa (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9)
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 5)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 7)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 11)
Keisuke Ishikawa (ep 5)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9)
Kenta Kushitani (ep 8)
Kiichi Takaoka (ep 10)
Koharu Sudo (ep 10)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9)
Mami Ishiwatari (eps 5, 10)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 10)
Misako Yamaguchi (eps 5, 10)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 9)
Nana Ueda (ep 8)
Rie Shintani (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9)
Rumi Abeshima (eps 1-2, 4)
Ryo Kagawa (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 5)
Sayaka Ooyama (eps 5, 10)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 5)
Yoko Suzuki (eps 5, 10)
Yoshiki Kubota (Lanshang; eps 3, 9)
Yūki Hirano (ep 5)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 9)
Yuu Fujimori (Lanshang; eps 3, 9)
Yuuki Ikeda (eps 1-2)
Animation producer:
Kazuhiko Ikeguchi
Yuuji Hori
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiro Sueda (eps 2, 6)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 2)
Shūji Mizutake (eps 2, 6)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Iku Kataoka (ep 9)
Assistant Director: Tomohito Naka
Assistant Episode Director: Katsuya Shigehara (ep 8)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Akihiro Sueda (ep 1)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 1)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 1)
Toshiko Inada (ep 3)
Background Art:
Akinori Matsuo (Atelier Musa)
Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa)
Eri Sogoku (Atelier Musa)
Han-Mo Cho (Atelier Musa)
Hidenori Nakahara
Honami Arai
Hyeong Heon Jung (Atelier Musa)
Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas)
Joo Hee Lee (Atelier Musa)
Katsuki Matsumoto
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa)
Kazuteru Himi
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa)
Kim Du Bi (Atelier Musa)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa)
Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa)
Masami Ota (Atelier Musa)
Naoki Isogai
Nun Cheon (Atelier Musa)
Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa)
Shin Maeda
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa)
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Arkansas)
Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa)
Takanori Kajiwara
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa)
Tomoka Mizuno
Yasuomi Kishi
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa)
Yukihiro Saitō
Yukiko Nakahara
Yumi Okayama
Brush Character Design: Kazue Matsuki (eps 3, 11)
Card Design: Anmi
Card Pattern Design: Fuyu Ito (ep 2)
Color design: Reiko Iwasawa
Color Design Assistant: Hiroyuki Mori
Composition Assistance:
Noboru Kimura
Yuuko Kakihara
Creative Producer: Goro Taniguchi
Editing:
Kaoru Shirakawabe (Morita Editing Room)
Seiji Morita
Euclid Device Design:
Hiromi Kato
Nobuteru Yuki
Eyecatch Animation: Shoko Takimoto (eps 1-2)
Finish Check:
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash)
In-Between Animation:
Asako Sotoda (Hoods Entertainment)
Chie Yamazaki (Hoods Entertainment)
Jin Sakaiya
Kiyoe Inaba (Hoods Entertainment)
Masanori Kojima (Hoods Entertainment)
Shiori Tanaka (Hoods Entertainment)
Takashi Nakamichi (Hoods Entertainment)
Yuka Hasegawa (Hoods Entertainment)
Yukiko Kawamoto
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 5)
Aiko Komamoto (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Akihiro Sueda (Studio Create; OP; eps 2, 6-8)
Akiko Itagaki (ED; eps 2, 7)
Akio Kitahara (ep 2)
Akio Uchino (ep 4)
Asako Nishida (OP)
Asuka Nakaji (eps 1, 4, 6, 10)
Asuna Imahashi (eps 6-8, 11)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 6)
Atsushi Yamagata (eps 5, 10)
Ayu Asari (eps 1, 4, 6-8)
Chimoto Umishima (ep 11)
Daisuke Agata (ep 2)
Ei Fukushima (ep 8)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 3, 9)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 8)
Emi Kojima (ep 10)
Emi Ohta (ep 11)
Emi Sato (ep 10)
Emiko Momose (ep 9)
Eri Kojima (ep 11)
Eri Shikita (ep 10)
Fumiyuki Uehara (ep 6)
Haruka Sanefuji (eps 5, 10)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 3)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 8)
Hiroharu Nishida (ep 1)
Hiroki Fukuda (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 4)
Hiromi Sawada (ED; ep 6)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 11)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 8)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 11)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 11)
Ikumi Nishimura (ep 10)
Ikumi Saitou (OP; eps 3, 9)
Ikuo Geso (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 4, 8, 11)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 8)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Kana Miyai (ep 4)
Kaoru Miura (ep 8)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 9)
Katsuya Shigehara (OP; eps 1, 7)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 6, 8)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (OP)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 6, 8, 11)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 6)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 4)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 4)
Keiko Iwata (OP; eps 1, 6-7, 10)
Keiko Motoya (ep 9)
Keita Nagasaka (ep 4)
Ken Ootsuka (OP)
Kengo Saitō (eps 1, 4, 7)
Kiichi Takaoka (ep 5)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 11)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 2)
Kōtarō Nakamori (eps 1, 4, 7)
Kouichi Satou (eps 1, 4)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 6, 11)
Kyōhei Sawada (ep 7)
Makoto Nakata (eps 6, 11)
Mami Kuramoto (eps 5, 10)
Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 10)
Masahiro Koyama (ep 5)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (ep 7)
Masakazu Saito (ep 3)
Masashi Ōtsuka (ep 6)
Masashi Sato (eps 3, 9)
Moyu Takagawa (OP)
Nanako Tatsu (eps 5, 10)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 3, 9)
Naruyo Takahashi (ep 3)
Natsuki Egami (ep 10)
Nayumi Okashiwa (ep 10)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 2)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 10)
Rie Maehara (Studio Create; ep 2)
Riki Sakamoto (eps 1, 6, 11)
Rumi Abeshima (Studio Create; eps 2, 7-8, 11)
Ryō Nishikawa (ep 6)
Ryuuji Iwata (ep 9)
Sachiko Kōno (as Futaba Aoi; ep 5)
Satoru Suga (ep 8)
Satoshi Isono (ep 4)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 10)
Sei Omachi (ep 6)
Seiichi Nakatani (OP)
Senzō Shima (eps 3, 9)
Shigeki Sato (ep 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (Studio Create; eps 2, 6)
Shinichi Wada (ep 9)
Shinichiro Minami (Studio Create; ep 2)
Shizue Kaneko (ED)
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 4)
Shoko Takimoto (OP)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4)
Shōta Tsukuyama (Studio Create; ep 2)
Shūji Mizutake (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-8)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 4)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 9)
Sinomin (ep 5)
Sōta Suwa (ep 7)
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 4)
Sou Katou (ep 6)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 6)
Takaki Inoue (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11
)

Takashi Nishikawa (ep 3)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 3)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 11)
Takuya Satō (ep 8)
Tamako Horiuchi (eps 5, 10)
Tomohito Naka (OP)
Tomomi Umino (eps 5, 10)
Tomonori Mine (Studio Create; ep 2)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (OP; eps 3, 9)
Toshifumi Kusunose (eps 7, 11)
Toshiko Inada (eps 3, 9)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 3, 9)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 3)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 9)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 11)
Yoshihito Naitō (ep 5)
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 9)
Yuichi Hirano (OP; ep 9)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 8)
Yuki Morikawa (Studio Create; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 11)
Yūsa Masuda (eps 7, 10)
Logo Design: Hiro Kondo (Kusano Design Office)
Mechanical animation Director:
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 7, 12)
Music Director: Takeki Kobayashi
Music producer: Katatoshi Nakamura
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica)
Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica)
Haruka Gotō (Graphinica)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (Graphinica)
Hitoshi Tamura
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica)
Kenichi Ikeda (Asura Film)
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica)
Naoaki Miura
Rim Hye Ryu (Graphinica)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica)
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica)
Photography Chief: Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica)
Preview Animation: Rumi Abeshima (eps 1-2)
Production Advancement:
Akane Hashimoto (ep 4)
Kohei Aoyama (eps 6, 11)
Manami Shimura (ep 7)
Ryoji Tanaka (eps 1-2)
Saeri Yuihara (ep 8)
Tomoya Yamada (eps 5, 10)
Yusuke Katsuragi (eps 3, 9)
Production manager: Ryoji Tanaka
Production producer: Masaru Nagai
Recording Adjustment: Soushi Shiihara
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka
Setting: Meiri Tōno
Setting Production: Yoichiro Suzuki
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shūji Katayama (ED)
Yasuharu Takanashi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Shūji Katayama (ED)
Yasuharu Takanashi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Funta3 (ED)
Funta7 (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Akiko Hasegawa (OP&ED)
Ayaka Ohashi (OP&ED)
Chinatsu Akasaki (OP&ED)
Minami Tsuda (OP&ED)
Sayaka Ohara (OP&ED)
Sora Tokui (OP&ED)
World Research: Takaaki Suzuki
Yuru Character Design: Goro Umeshiba (ep 7)
Akiko Hasegawa as Akari
Ayaka Ohashi as Uzume Uno
Chinatsu Akasaki as Shimeji
Minami Tsuda as Sasara
Sayaka Ohara as Madeleine
Sora Tokui as Katia

Kaori Nazuka as Komachi Kiyomasa
Kyousei Tsukui as Rinto Mikasa
Masayo Kurata as Mikoto Uno
Sachika Misawa as Kagami Totori
Sōichiro Hoshi as Rafflesia no Kimi
Sumire Uesaka as Manai Uzuki
Yuri Yamaoka as Miko Uno

Akari Harashima as Pompom(eps 3, 6, 11)
Asuka Ōgame as
Appliance(ep 8)
Basil(eps 3-4)
Edinburgh(ep 7)
Girl(ep 2)
Kunoichi Kū(eps 1, 9, 12)
Nymphet(ep 6)
Harui Terui as Scripter(ep 8)
Haruka Akii as
Champa(eps 3-4, 12)
Decorashon(ep 2)
Haruka Terui as
Amsterdam(ep 7)
Champa
Haruki Ishiya as Man(ep 8)
Haruna Ikezawa as Rin(ep 8)
Hironori Kondou as Store Owner(ep 6)
Hiroshi Watanabe as Man(ep 8)
Juri Nagatsuma as
Puchitt(ep 5)
Yukage(eps 3, 11)
Kaori Nazuka as Tart(ep 5)
Kaoru Morota as Reporter(ep 5)
Kazunari Tanaka as Makoto Todori(eps 11-12)
Kotori Koiwai as
Girl(ep 1)
Master A(ep 4)
Medallia(ep 2)
Rei Proto(ep 9)
Rembrandt(ep 8)
Sonnet(ep 12)
Suzuri(eps 3, 9, 11)
Ukiwa
Kyousei Tsukui as Teacher(ep 3)
Mariko Honda as
Mazon
Reika Okazaki(eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Shiinomi(ep 5)
Tuneh(eps 3, 9-10)
Vivi(ep 6)
Masayo Kurata as
Anti(ep 6)
Tennis Club Upperclassman(ep 8)
Megumi Han as Miina Rurukawa(eps 6, 12)
Megumi Matsumoto as Kaiyo Yamada(eps 5, 12)
Mei Tanaka as
Aldane(ep 2)
Cardiff(ep 7)
Perforation(ep 8)
Ramkyu(eps 9, 12)
Miki Hase as Talky(ep 8)
Natsuki Hanae as
Jun Fujihisa(eps 8, 12)
Miura(ep 1)
Sachika Misawa as
A.S.
Barcelona(ep 7)
Deadline(ep 5)
Pompadour(ep 6)
Satomi Akesaka as
Anne(eps 7-11)
Edmonton(ep 7)
Shinya Hamazoe as Sakurai(ep 1)
Sumire Uesaka as Nohohon(ep 5)
Susumu Chiba as Kiyo Shimizu(eps 7, 12)
Taishi Murata as Postman(ep 10)
Tatsuya Hori as Man(ep 7)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Issei Yoshira
Yui Makino as Ophelia(ep 6)
Yuki Kaneko as Decoration(ep 2)
Yukiyo Fujii as Alden(ep 2)
Yūmi Kawashima as Miina's Mother(ep 6)
Yuri Yamaoka as Leelen Super 1(ep 12)
Yuuka Nanri as Aloe
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: Production IMS (eps 8-9)
Animation Direction Cooperation: Production IMS (ep 11)
Animation Production: Hoods Entertainment
In-between Check:
Core (ep 3)
Dream Force (ep 3)
Rocket Vision (ep 3)
Key Animation:
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
Studio Cj (ep 7)
Studio Create (ep 2)
Photography:
Asura Film
Graphinica
Production Assistance:
JIN (eps 3, 9)
Jūmonji (eps 5, 10)
Publicity Assistance: Cospa
Recording Studio: studio2010:
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Video Editing: Sony PCL
プロジェクト統括:
Amber Film Works
Jūmonji
English staff
English companies
(none)
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology