Kazunari TANAKA (seiyuu)

田中 一成
Family name (in kanji): 田中
Given name (in kanji): 一成
Date of birth: 1967-04-08
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Hien in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Jean de Metz in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyousuke in "Kizuna" (Drama CD series) (Japanese)
Tamami Kobayashi in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiang Yu in "Shin Sangoku Musou Multi Raid 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zandig in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zombie in "Puyo Puyo" (VG/PC Engine CD-ROM²) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Enemy A (ep 6); Enemy avatar B (ep 8); Sniper (ep 12)
Air Gear (TV) as Inuyama
Air Master (TV) as Shun Yashiki
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Shinagawa (ep 7)
Area 88 (TV) as Larry
Art of Fighting (OAV) as subordinate
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Almeida
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Zardo (ep 5)
Bleach (TV) as Avirama Redder (arrancar, Barragan's fraccion); Beast Sword (ep 264); Principal (ep 11)
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Akihiro Okawa
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Ukikki
Brave10 (TV) as Miyoshi Seikai Nyūdō
Case Closed (TV) as Ohtaki's friend (ep 383)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Boy in Work Clothes
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Assistant official (ep 7); Shinichiro Tamaki
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Shinichirou Tamaki
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Shinichirou Tamaki
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Justice's Subordinate
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Minion (ep 4); Yakuza B (ep 6)
Dennō Coil (TV) as Fumie's father (ep 14)
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Gerozaemon
Devil May Cry (TV) as Highway Department Representative (ep 2)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Monzaemon
Doraemon: Nobita and the Strange Wind Rider (movie) as Wind Guide A
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Dan Para
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Animal Trainer (ep 204); Big Brother Roundworm (eps 273-274); Chapu Chai (ep 196); Citizen (ep 249); Commissioned Officer (ep 252); Demon (ep 195); Leader (ep 203); Man (ep 202); Maraiko (ep 197 – 198); News Reporter (ep 201); Robber A (ep 200); Satan's Pupil (ep 243); Tapika; Underling (ep 287)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Caroni
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Namekian A; Namekian C
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Head Clerk
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Cado
Fantasista Doll (TV) as Makoto Todori (eps 11-12)
Freedom (OAV) as Dorowa
Galaxy Angel Rune (TV) as Yasu
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Bandit Underling (ep 2)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Bake-Tanuki (ep 25); Chairman (ep 21); Editor (ep 73); Jirouzu (ep 11); Mabi (ep 87); Tora-Otoko (ep 63); Uchita (ep 60); Urupei Mitei (ep 78); Villager (ep 56)
Getbackers (TV) as subordinate (ep 37)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Left gatekeeper
Gintama (TV) as Kato Ken (eps 1-2)
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Bodyguard
Green Green (OAV) as Ijuiin Tadatomo
Green Green (TV) as Tadatomo "Bachi Guu" Ijuin
Green Green Thirteen: Erolutions (OAV) as Tadatomo "Bachi Guu" Ijuin
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) (ep 1)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Keishin Uka
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Masahiro Harano
Heroic Age (TV) as Ambassador (ep 10); Kratos (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 12, 14, 19, 24
)
; Volturus (eps 15-16, 20)
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Kouichi Kameda (ep 3)
Hijikata Toshizo: Shiro no Kiseki (OAV) as Keisuke Ooshima
I Shall Never Return (OAV) as Kazuyoshi Iwasaki
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Man 1 (ep 1)
Inuyasha (TV) as Genbu; Monk (ep 162); Nanafushi (ep 72); Showman
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Man
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as First Black Oni
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) as Katsuya Kimura
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Katsuya Kimura
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Kyoufu no Natsu Yasumi! Asashi no Uni no Gensetsu (movie) as Katsuya
Jing: King of Bandits (TV)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Cameraman
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Gerozaemon
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Fisherman (ep 1)
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! (movie 2) as Hiroshi Yamanaka
Koume-chan ga Iku! (TV) as Sho
Lovely Complex (TV) as Basketball Club Captain (ep 4); Secondary School Classmate (ep 10); Student (ep 1)
Magical Project S (TV) as Bancho (ep 14)
Majin Bone (TV) as Kengo Ryūjin
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Furutachi; Shibata; Tsutomu Rokutandou
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Defiant T
Mikosuri Han-Gekijō (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Oscar (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Military Police Commander (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Jackson
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Commander (recap ep.; ep 19); Olson White
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Cidole; Dedham; Sydle (Movie I); Tedam (Movie II)
Negibōzu no Asatarō (TV) as Nikichi
One Piece (TV) as Ahho Desunen IX (ep 501); Avalo Pizarro; Brownbeard (ep 511); Gal; Mamboshi; Puppu (ep 92); Talaran; Tequila Wolf Captain (eps 420, 455)
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Pirate
One Piece Film Z (movie)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Captain Talaran
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Crew; QM
Planetes (TV) as Hachirota "Hachimaki" Hoshino
Rocket Girls (TV) as Haruyuki Yasukawa
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Rat
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as co-worker (ep 3); Mr. Kobato (ep 8)
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Masaki
Sailor Moon (TV) as Bystander (ep 25); Clerk (ep 3); Man (ep 9); Policeman (ep 7); Reporter (ep 11); Robber (ep 33)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Driver (ep 73); Man (ep 50)
Sakura Taisen: New York NY. (OAV) as New Yorker (ep 1)
Sakura Wars (TV) as Nagisa
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Yakuza Member (ep 20)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kana's Father (ep 304)
Shin chan (TV) as Shiizou Atsukuru
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Ryūji Oguro
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Enu
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Police (ep 11)
Shuffle! (TV) as Charinko Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Kishimoto Minori
Soul Hunter (TV) as Kou Hiko
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Akira's Father
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Publisher
Sword Art Online (TV) as Jeatex (ep 19)
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Ichiro Fujiki
Toriko (TV) as Janpin
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Thundercracker
Trigun (TV) as Sodum (ep 6)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Bruno
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Bruno
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Bruno
Ultraman Company Kochira Ulkan Tokusō-tai de-su! (movie) as Henchman
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Construction Worker; Gang Member A (ep 3)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Hiroshi Shimabukuro/Chikedon
Weather Report Girl (OAV)
Witchblade (TV) as Excon (ep 1)
Wizardry (OAV) as Lifestealer
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Gunbaiyamashita
Zatch Bell (TV) as Hiroshi Yamanaka
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Announcer A (ep 1); Richard (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none