Shuffle! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ related to Shuffle! -Days in the Bloom- (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Shuffle! Memories (TV) (alternate retelling)

Alternative title:
シャッフル! (Japanese)
셔플! (Korean)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: When two doors are discovered in an ancient ruin, the gateways to shinkai, the realm of the shinzoku (Gods) and makai, the realm of the mazoku (Demons) are irreversably opened. The races of human, shinzoku, and mazoku come together in the mortal world and nothing will ever be the same. One day, two new families move next door to a boy who had previously been living a very peaceful life. In one house lived the family of the King of the Gods, and in the other lived the family of the King of the Demons. Both families had one daughter whose single wish to live next to the boy they had fallen in love with years ago has just been fulfilled. Also living with the boy is his childhood friend. With these three girls vying for his affections, the boy finds that his new life filled with despair, jealousy, and just a little hope is beginning.
User Ratings: 3051 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 344 votes (sub:245, dub:85, ?:3, edit.dub:3, raw:1, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 678 votes (sub:486, dub:171, raw:6, edit.dub:1, others:14
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Very good: 768 votes (sub:552, dub:189, edit.dub:3, raw:2, others:22
12 Spanish subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Good: 620 votes (sub:438, dub:166, edit.dub:2, ?:1, Eng:1, raw:1, others:11
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 280 votes (sub:207, dub:62, ?:4, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 142 votes (sub:107, dub:32, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 70 votes (sub:49, dub:20, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 70 votes (sub:48, dub:19, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 41 votes (sub:30, dub:10, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Awful: 22 votes (sub:18, dub:4)
 Worst ever: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:2, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 5467 users, rank: #115 (of 5923)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.542 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8883, rank: #1135 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 7.391 (Good+), rank: #1269 (of 5916) (seen all: 7.58 / seen some: 6.32 / won't finish: 3.96)
Bayesian estimate: 7.391 (Good+), rank: #1071 (of 4471)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2005-05-27
2005-07-07 to 2006-01-05
Release dates: We have 29
Opening Theme:
#1: "YOU" by YURIA
Ending Theme:
"innocence" by Hashimoto Miyuki
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 11
Reviews:
Shuffle! DVD 4 (Aug 5, 2008)
Shuffle! DVD 3 (Jun 10, 2008)
Shuffle! DVD 2 (May 30, 2008)
Shuffle! DVD 1 (Apr 3, 2008)
News: Show:
Funimation Entertainment (Mar 21, 2008)
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Shuffle! - The Complete Collection [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2010-07-20
    Shuffle! - The Complete Collection [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2011-11-15 (from $17.56)
    Shuffle! (DVD 1) 2008-02-12 (from $5.23)
    Shuffle! (DVD 2) 2008-03-25 (from $17.26)
    Shuffle! (DVD 3) 2008-05-06 (from $17.26)
    Shuffle! (DVD 4) 2008-06-17 (from $2.79)
    Shuffle! (DVD 5) 2008-07-29 (from $2.79)
    Shuffle! (DVD 6) 2008-09-09 (from $2.79)
    Shuffle! - Complete Collection (DVD 1-6) 2009-03-31
    Shuffle! + Artbox (DVD 6) 2008-09-09 (from $14.83)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naoto Hosoda
Series Composition: Masashi Suzuki
Script:
Katsuhiko Takayama (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 19-20
)

Katsumi Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 16-17
)

Masashi Suzuki (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12-15, 18, 21-24
)

Storyboard:
Akio Takami (ep 18)
Akira Tsuchiya (eps 6, 8, 17)
Ei Aoki (ep 19)
Keiji Gotoh (eps 7, 14)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 21)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 23)
Naoto Hosoda (OP/END; eps 1-2, 15, 24)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 5)
Tsuneo Tominaga (eps 11, 22)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (eps 3, 10)
Yuuichi Nihei (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12-13, 20
)

Episode Director:
Akira Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 17, 22
)

Ei Aoki (ep 19)
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 14)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 13, 20)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 7)
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 5)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 16)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 23)
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 11)
Naoto Hosoda (eps 1-2, 15, 24)
Seung Hui Son (ep 18)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 12)
Shigeru Yamazaki (ep 21)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (eps 3, 10)
Yuu Nobuta (ep 9)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 4)
Unit Director: Naoto Hosoda (OP, ED)
Character Design: Hidetsugu Hirayama
Art Director: Hachidai Takayama (Production AI)
Chief Animation Director: Hidetsugu Hirayama
Animation Director:
Akio Takami (eps 18, 23)
Akitoshi Maeda (ep 23)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (OP; eps 1, 15)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 11)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 19)
Inosuke Naitou (ep 8)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (eps 2, 6)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 7)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 5)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 5)
Maiko Okada (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 20, 24
)

Masahide Koyata (ep 8)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 10)
Masumi Fujii (ep 5)
Naoki Sousaka (eps 16, 21)
Naoto Hosoda (END; ep 24)
Ruriko Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 17, 22
)

Ryuichi Makino (eps 14, 19)
Seiki Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 17, 22
)

Shin'ichirō Yamazaki (ep 8)
Shingo Adachi (ep 12)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 21)
Taeko Hori (ep 23)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 8)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Takeda (eps 11, 17, 22)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 9)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 11)
Character Conceptual Design:
Aoi Nishimata
Hiro Suzuhira
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka (RAKUONSHA)
Director of Photography: Seiichi Morishita (Studio Twinkle)
2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 9)
Aya Takano (ep 8)
Chika Kojima (eps 8, 10)
Emiko Matsuno (ep 23)
Fujio Inose (ep 8)
Hatsue Kato (ep 23)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 10)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 23)
Kozue Horanai (ep 23)
Miyuki Abe (ep 9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 8)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 13)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 23)
Animation producer: Kiyonori Hiramatsu
Art Setting: Yoshimi Umino (Production AI)
Assistant producer: Makoto Chiba
Associate producer:
Katsuhiko Kusakabe (WOWOW)
Yoshimi Suzuki (Yomiko Advertising)
Background Art:
Fumie Kawai (Production Ai; 13 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-10, 13-19 odd, 23-24
)

Harue Akiyama (Production Ai; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 12-24 even
)

Haruka Ohsawa (Production Ai; 13 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-10, 13-19 odd, 23-24
)

Hiroki Nomura (ep 21)
Hiroshi Kanno (ep 21)
Junko Nagasawa (Production Ai; 13 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-10, 13-19 odd, 23-24
)

Katsuhiro Yamada (Production Ai; 13 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-10, 13-19 odd, 23-24
)

Kiyoko Kanno (Production Ai; 13 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-10, 13-19 odd, 23-24
)

Kouhan Hishinuma (Production Ai; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 12-24 even
)

Mariko Akiyama (ep 11)
Megumi Ogawa (Production Ai; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 12-24 even
)

Naoki Aoyama (Production Ai; 13 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-10, 13-19 odd, 23-24
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (Production Ai; 13 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-10, 13-19 odd, 23-24
)

Ryuu Koiso (ep 11)
Takayoshi Fukushima (ep 21)
Tomohiro Nakau (Production Ai; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 12-24 even
)

Wakana Okamoto (Production Ai; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 12-24 even
)

Yōko Takano (Production Ai; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 12-24 even
)

Yukiko Nakayama (Production Ai; 22 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-20, 22-24
)

Yūko Shirasu (Production Ai; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 12-24 even
)

Color Coordination:
Aiko Mizuno (Studio Ron; eps 4, 13, 17)
Chieko Hibi (eps 9, 14)
Hiroko Ikeda (eps 2, 6)
Kumiko Akahori (ep 5)
Masayuki Doshita (eps 12, 18, 23)
Mieko Seki (eps 16, 21)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 19)
Naoki Fukutani (Studio Ron; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 15, 20, 22, 24
)

Sayuri Tanasaki (ep 5)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 8)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 11)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (ep 16)
Yuko Sato (Studio Ron; ep 3)
Color design: Naoki Fukutani (Studio RON)
Digital Photography:
Jin Saito (Studio Twinkle)
Koshiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle)
Makiko Nakayama (Studio Twinkle)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle)
Yuji Tanahashi (Studio Twinkle)
Editing: Junichi Itou (Jay Film)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ōhora (eps 18, 23)
Daisuke Watanabe (ep 16)
Hee-Yun Nam (ep 21)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 16, 21)
Hideki Tanaka (ep 5)
Hiromi Itou (eps 2, 6)
Hisako Tsurukubo (eps 18, 23)
Kanako Oikawa (ep 3)
Kanako Watanabe (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Kazumi Ono (eps 18, 23)
Keiji Kojima (ep 19)
Ken Obata (ep 16)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 5)
Koichi Kikuta (eps 18, 23)
Kōsuke Kawamura (AIC Spirits; eps 9, 19)
Manami Ito (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Mari Endo (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Maria Ichino (eps 16, 21)
Masaru Furushima (eps 9, 14, 19)
Mi Hyang Kim (ep 21)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 2)
Natsuko Takeuchi (ep 6)
Ryosuke Oshima (eps 9, 14, 19)
Saori Ishizawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Satoru Yamamoto (eps 9, 14)
Shintarō Yamamoto (eps 9, 14, 19)
Sun-Mi Joo (ep 21)
Takuya Nakano (eps 18, 23)
Takuya Tani (eps 9, 14, 19)
Tomoyo Sawada (eps 18, 23)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 16)
Yūsuke Hashimoto (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

In-Between Check:
Chika Kojima (eps 13, 17)
Chizuru Kobayashi (eps 12, 18, 23)
Fujika Enomoto (ep 6)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 5)
Masato Inomata (ep 8)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 9, 14, 19)
Takanobu Katada (ep 8)
Takashi Sasaki (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Yasuhide Tanaka (eps 16, 21)
Yoko Kasama (ep 2)
Yoko Kutsukake (eps 12, 18, 23)
Key Animation:
Aimi Sudou (ep 6)
Akihiro Fukui (ep 5)
Akihito Kato (ep 7)
Akio Takami (OP)
Asuka Manabe (Anime R; eps 4, 13)
Asuka Shimizu (Front Line; ep 3)
Atsushi Itagaki (ep 2)
Atsushi Komatsu (Double R; eps 9, 19)
Aya Takano (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Bok Jin Kim (ep 16)
Byung Pill Park (Hoshiyama Animation; ep 21)
Byung-Kil Yang (Hoshiyama Animation; ep 21)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 16)
Chika Kojima (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Daiji Kanbara (ep 21)
Daisuke Agata (eps 4, 13)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 23)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 2)
Daisuke Takemoto (Double R; eps 9, 14)
Daisuke Watanabe (ep 21)
Eri Yuzuki (ep 22)
Fujio Inose (OP; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 8)
Genichi Murakami (ep 8)
Gi-Na Kang (ep 16)
Gou Suzuki (ep 24)
Hajime Yabana (ep 11)
Haruhiko Noda (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 13, 17, 20
)

Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 6, 10)
Hidenori Igari (ep 5)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 18)
Hideo Maru (ep 14)
Hiroki Handa (ep 5)
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; ep 19)
Hiroko Saito (ep 18)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 19)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 9)
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Hironori Naruse (ep 4)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 12, 18)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kosuga (eps 2, 6)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 8)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Iwazaki
Hiroyuki Negishi (ep 9)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 9)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 13)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 22)
Inosuke Naitou (ep 8)
Ippei Masui (ep 5)
Jin-Kwang Kim (Lee Pro; eps 16, 21)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (Lee Pro; eps 16, 21)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 23)
Kaori Yamada (Studio Onepack; ep 22)
Katsumasa Yokomine (Studio Onepack; eps 3, 19, 22)
Kazu Nakaka (ep 20)
Kazuhiko Yokota (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 20
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 14, 19)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (ep 2)
Kazuya Saitoh (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 3-4, 15)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 1)
Keiichirou Honjou (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 20, 22
)

Keiji Gotoh (eps 7, 24)
Keiko Mototani (ep 8)
Ken Obata (ep 21)
Kenji Kato (ep 2)
Kenji Miuma (eps 12, 18, 23)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 11)
Kiyomi Matsuda (Tamazawa Animation House; ep 14)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 8)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (ep 12)
Koichi Hayami (ep 4)
Koji Kataoka (ep 5)
Kōsuke Kawamura (AIC Spirits; eps 14, 19)
Kotomi Maeda (ep 19)
Kyoko Taketani (OP; eps 12, 23)
Mai Otsuka (ep 1)
Maiko Okada (ep 1)
Makoto Sawazaki (eps 1, 20)
Makoto Yoshida (XEBEC M2; ep 22)
Mamiko Nakanishi (Dogakobo; ep 14)
Manabu Shioda (Double R; eps 9, 14, 19)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 12)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 9-10, 19)
Masahiko Nakata (ep 2)
Masakazu Yamazaki (Studio Onepack; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 18-19, 22
)

Masako Adachi (eps 2, 6)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 10, 24)
Masayuki Katou (eps 18, 23)
Mayumi Takeuchi (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Mayumi Yokomine (Studio Onepack; ep 17)
Megumi Kadonosono (END; eps 4, 24)
Mia Kanazawa (ep 18)
Michiko Hirabayashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 18
)

Mie Inoue (ep 6)
Miho Kojima (Studio Onepack; eps 3, 7, 22)
Mika Hironaka (Tamazawa Animation House; ep 14)
Minoru Morita (ep 14)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (Studio Onepack; 4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 6)
Mitsuru Ishihara (OP)
Miyuki Abe (ep 11)
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBEC M2; ep 22)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 8)
Naoto Hosoda (OP; eps 3, 15, 24)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 4, 13, 20)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 5)
Noriko Takahashi (Double R; ep 9)
Odahiro Watanabe (eps 10, 13, 20)
Orie Tanaka (ep 13)
Osamu Kondou (ep 18)
Rei Ikagawa (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 17, 20
)

Ruriko Watanabe (eps 1, 3, 7)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 18)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 14, 19)
Saori Kasai (ep 2)
Satoru Motoyoshi (Tamazawa Animation House; ep 14)
Shigeki Sato (ep 5)
Shigeyuki Fujimaki (ep 8)
Shingo Adachi (OP)
Shinichi Iimura (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 17, 20, 22
)

Shinkō Masuda (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 17, 20
)

Shinpei Tezuka (ep 12)
Shizuo Kawai (ep 11)
Si-Woo Lee (ep 16)
Sin-Geon Kim (Lee Pro; eps 16, 21)
Souichirou Sako (Front Line; ep 3)
Suguru Iijima (ep 19)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 23)
Tadashi Sakazaki (OP)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 11)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 24)
Takamasa Shimizu (Tamazawa Animation House; ep 14)
Takashi Kojima (AIC Spirits; eps 14, 19)
Takashi Maruyama (ep 1)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 21)
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 18)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 20, 24
)

Taketomo Ishikawa (OP)
Takumo Norita (ep 23)
Takuya Matsumura (ep 12)
Tamami Miura (ep 5)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (Studio Onepack; eps 12, 15, 22)
Tatsuya Oka (OP)
Tensho Sato (Studio Onepack; eps 13, 17, 20)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 10)
Tomoko Nitta (Double R; ep 9)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 21)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 8, 19)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 8)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Arai (ep 7)
Wan Ik Jo (Hoshiyama Animation; ep 21)
Yasukazu Tōkairin (eps 2, 6)
Yoko Inoue (ep 8)
Yoko Sano (Tamazawa Animation House; ep 14)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 4)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (Studio Onepack; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 20, 22
)

Yoshihiro Nakamura (Double R; ep 9)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (Studio Onepack; eps 3, 7)
Yoshiko Nakajima (Double R; ep 14)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Onepack; ep 22)
Yoshimitsu Negishi (Tamazawa Animation House; ep 14)
Yoshitaka Katou (ep 22)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 1, 20, 24)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 3, 10, 15)
Yosuke Miura (ep 5)
You Satou (ep 19)
Yuichi Ouka (eps 18, 23)
Yuji Tanaka (eps 12, 18, 23)
Yuki Fujita (Studio Onepack; eps 3, 7)
Yuriko Nagaya (XEBEC M2; ep 22)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 17, 24)
Yuuichi Sugio (Studio Onepack; 5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 17, 19
)

Yuuji Kokai (ep 18)
Yuuko Hinone (Anime R; eps 13, 17)
Yuuko Kamiyama (Studio Onepack; ep 17)
Yuuko Kobori (Anime R; ep 13)
Yuuko Sera (ep 12)
Music producer: Osamu Abukawa (LANTIS)
Offline Editing Assistant: Yoshiki Ushiroda (Jay Film)
Planning Cooperation:
Takashi Ishibashi (Comptiq)
Toshimasa Tada (Comptiq)
Planning Producer: Atsushi Itou
Production Advancement:
Azusa Tomita (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Okada (ep 8)
Yusuke Katsuragi (ep 19)
Production Desk: Hidefumi Nishiyama
Promotion:
Yousuke Nishiyama
Yuka Sakurai (Landis)
Yusuke Okada (WOWOW)
Yutaka Endou (WOWOW)
Recording: Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka (Studio Gong)
Song Selection: Satoshi Yano
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama (Rakuonsha)
Special Effects:
Hidero Sakurai (Studio Ron; 4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 23
)

Hironobu Watanabe (ep 19)
Hisakazu Sakai (Studio Ron; 19 episodes
eps 1-10, 13, 15-17, 20-24
)

Kayoe Mishiro (Studio Ron; ep 18)
Masanori Kisoi (Studio Ron; eps 16, 21)
Satoru Takezawa (ep 11)
Takao Kanakubo (Studio Ron; ep 8)
Takehiko Endo (ep 5)
Youko Suzuki (ep 6)
Yuu Iuchi (Studio Ron; eps 9, 14, 18)
Theme Song Composition: Acchorike
Theme Song Performance:
Miyuki Hashimoto (ED)
YURIA (OP)
デジタル彩色:
Aiko Matsuyama (eps 9, 14, 19)
Aiko Mizuno (ep 24)
Genki Souma (eps 9, 14, 19)
Haruka Saijou (ep 6)
Hiromi Noguchi (eps 9, 19)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (ep 2)
Ikue Sakamoto (ep 2)
Kouichi Aida (eps 2, 24)
Kumiko Kobori (ep 9)
Kumiko Odo (eps 14, 19)
Kyeung-Hwa Kim (ep 21)
Michiko Kado (ep 2)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 14)
Naoko Komatsu (ep 6)
Naoko Kondou (eps 6, 24)
Noriaki Endou (eps 2, 6, 24)
Noriaki Takei (ep 24)
Sachiko Urushido (ep 9)
Saori Abiko (ep 24)
Satomi Ozawa (eps 9, 14)
Seiko Kuroda (ep 2)
Setsuko Satou (ep 24)
Shizuko Kawabata (ep 24)
Tetsu Onitsuka (ep 6)
Tomoko Kohira (eps 9, 14, 19)
Tomomi Ishihara (ep 24)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 9, 14)
Yean-Suk Lee (ep 21)
Youko Suzuki (ep 24)
Young-Jin Lee (ep 21)
Yuki Yoshioka (ep 19)
Yuko Sato (ep 24)
Yuu Iuchi (eps 9, 14, 19)
Yuuya Igarashi (ep 6)
指定: Norioki Sakai (Studio Ron)
検査:
Aiko Mizuno (Studio Ron; eps 4, 13, 17)
Chieko Hibi (eps 9, 14)
Hitomi Okura (ep 12)
Kumiko Akahori (ep 5)
Masayuki Doshita (eps 18, 23)
Mieko Seki (eps 16, 21)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 19)
Naoki Fukutani (Studio Ron; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 15, 20, 22, 24
)

Sayuri Tanasaki (ep 5)
Senichi Sugiura (ep 21)
Takako Numata (ep 6)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 8)
Tomoko Yanagida (ep 2)
Tomomi Ishihara (Studio Ron; ep 3)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 11)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (eps 16, 21)
進行: Makoto Hoshino (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 17-18, 23-24
)

Haruka Nagami as Nerine(20 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-18, 21-22, 24
)
hitomi as Primula(eps 2-24)
Miki Itou as Asa Shigure
Sayaka Aoki as Lisianthus(20 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-18, 21-22, 24
)
Tomokazu Sugita as Rin Tsuchimi
Yuko Goto as Kaede Fuyou

Chinomi Takema as Nadeshiko Benibara(class teacher; 13 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11, 16-17, 21-22, 24
)
Hideki Ogihara as Itsuki Midoriba(18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-14, 16, 18, 20, 23-24
)
Juurouta Kosugi as King of Gods("Shin-Ou"; Eustoma; 16 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-17, 22, 24
)
Miki Inoue as Mayumi Thyme(17 episodes
eps 1-12, 16-18, 22, 24
)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as King of Devils("Maou"; Forbesii; 14 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-15, 22, 24
)
Yura Hinata as Kareha(19 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12, 14, 16-19, 22-24
)
YURIA as Ama Shigure(7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 14, 19-20, 23
)

Asuka Ideno as florist's clerk(ep 21)
Asuka Tanii as part-time jobber(ep 9)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Ototo Nakabayashi(ep 5)
Atsushi Kakehashi as schoolboy(eps 2, 22)
Ayano Kazamura as Nadeshiko's mother(ep 11)
Daichi Kanbara as pupil(ep 1)
Daigo Kaneko as schoolboy(ep 6)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Masanori Takizawa(soccer team captain; ep 7)
Eiji Yanagisawa as RRR officer(eps 3-4)
Gô Shinomiya as schoolboy(eps 2, 22)
Haruka Nagami as Lycoris(Nerine's sister; eps 14-15)
Hiroaki Ishikawa as SSS officer(ep 10)
Hisanori Koyatsu as
KKK officer(ep 10)
researcher(eps 12-15)
transvestite(eps 4, 6)
Hitoshi Bifu as Ani Nakabayashi(ep 5)
Junji Majima as father(ep 17)
Kazunari Tanaka as Charinko Yamaguchi(ep 2)
Kazusa Murai as Momiji Fuyou(Kaede's mother; ep 19)
Kazutaka Ishii as doctor(ep 17)
Kazuya Murakami as
man(ep 17)
pupil(ep 1)
Kei Shindou as schoolgirl(ep 16)
Ken Yanai as schoolboy(ep 7)
Kenta Miyake as RRR officer(ep 10)
Kôzô Shioya as Magnum Sakai(KKK member; ep 1)
Madoka Yonezawa as schoolgirl(ep 7)
Mahiru Konno as nurse(ep 23)
Masahiro Okazaki as Military Ooshita(RRR member; ep 2)
Masaru Motegi as doctor(ep 23)
Masato Nishino as schoolboy(ep 6)
Megumi Matsumoto as Rin Tsuchimi(child; eps 3-4)
Michiru Yuimoto as schoolgirl A(ep 6)
Minoru Shiraishi as Sue Nakabayashi(ep 5)
Mitsuru Fujiwara as family doctor(ep 19)
Mitsuteru Nagato as merry-go-round clerk(ep 18)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as man(ep 2)
Nozomi Masu as nurse(ep 23)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Male student
schoolboy(ep 6)
Ryouko Tanaka as Tsubomi(Kareha's sister; eps 22, 24)
Saki Fujita as Female Student(ep 11)
Sayaka Aoki as Kikyou(Sia's sister; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 22, 24
)
Shintarou Oohata as customer(ep 11)
Tadahisa Saizen as KKK officer(eps 3-4)
Takafumi Kawakami as schoolboy(ep 7)
Takayuki Hayakawa as man(ep 17)
Takayuki Okada as TV narrator(ep 18)
Takeshi Mori as customer(ep 11)
Taketoshi Kawano as schoolboy(ep 7)
Tarou Masuoka as doctor(ep 23)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Lottery Clerk(ep 8)
Tohru Furusawa as
Mikio Fuyou(Kaede's father; ep 19)
SSS officer(eps 3-4)
Tomoya Kawai as transvestite(eps 4, 6)
Tomoyuki Terai as man on the street(ep 10)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as
bodyguard leader(eps 1-5, 10, 24)
schoolboy(ep 22)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as skirt chaser(ep 11)
Yuka Igarashi as girl(ep 19)
Yuko Goto as Masato
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime Roman (ep 19)
Dangun Pictures (eps 4, 13, 24)
Dogakobo (ep 19)
F.A.I. International (ep 19)
FLAME GEAR (eps 17, 20)
Garan (ep 19)
Kagura (eps 15, 23-24)
Manglobe (eps 4, 15)
Mook Animation (ep 8)
Mouse (ep 15)
Nakamura Production (eps 8, 15)
Nomad (ep 6)
Seigasha (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 15
)

Studio Mark (eps 15, 19)
Studio Onepack (eps 15, 24)
Tanto (ep 4)
Wish (ep 19)
ZEXCS (ep 4)
Animation Production: asread
Animation Production Assistance:
AIC Spirits (eps 9, 19)
APPP (eps 16, 21)
IMOVE (ep 8)
Oriental Light and Magic (Team Iwasa; eps 2, 6)
Studio Matrix (ep 11)
Xebec (eps 12, 18, 23)
Background Art:
Atelier Ron (ep 11)
Ishigaki Production (ep 21)
Keisei Productions (ep 11)
Production AI (22 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-20, 22-24
)

Broadcaster: WOWOW
Digital Paint:
AIC Digital (ep 19)
AMGA (ep 21)
BJ (ep 14)
Buyu (eps 14, 24)
D-COLORS (eps 7, 9, 14)
Dogakobo (ep 14)
EASIA (ep 16)
Enzo Animation (ep 8)
Front Line (eps 9, 19)
Hoshiyama Planning (ep 21)
IMOVE (ep 5)
iseriA (eps 12, 18, 23)
K Production (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 20, 23
)

Keisei Productions (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13, 20, 23
)

Lee Production (ep 21)
Mouse (eps 3, 14, 24)
MSC (ep 10)
MSJ (eps 14, 19)
NEO Planning (ep 5)
Pak Production (ep 11)
Shanghai Shinto Hayao Art Production Co., Ltd. (ep 8)
Studio Elle (15 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22-24
)

Studio Lagoon (ep 24)
Studio Ron (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10, 13, 15-17, 20, 22, 24
)

Studio Targe (ep 5)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 12, 18)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 14)
Tanto (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 20, 24
)

Triple A (17 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10-13, 15-18, 20, 22-24
)

Uni-Animation (6 episodes
eps 4, 12-13, 18, 20, 23
)

XEBEC M2 (eps 15, 20, 24)
Digital Photography: Studio Twinkle
In-Between Animation:
AIC Spirits (ep 19)
Animaruya (eps 7, 10)
asread (eps 8, 12, 16)
BJ (ep 14)
Chaos Project (eps 14, 24)
Dangun Pictures (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 20
)

Dogakobo (ep 14)
EASIA (ep 16)
Enzo Animation (ep 8)
F.A.I. International (ep 14)
Front Line (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 14, 19
)

Garan (ep 14)
Hoshiyama Planning (ep 21)
IMOVE (ep 5)
K Production (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Kagura (ep 1)
Keisei Productions (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13, 20, 23
)

Lee Production (ep 21)
Manglobe (ep 4)
Mouse (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 14, 20, 24
)

MSJ (ep 19)
Musashino Staff (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (ep 14)
NEO Planning (ep 5)
Nomad (ep 6)
Pak Production (ep 11)
PIGGY (ep 14)
Radix (ep 14)
RIC (eps 2, 6)
Seigasha (ep 20)
Shanghai Shinto Hayao Art Production Co., Ltd. (ep 8)
Studio DEEN (ep 14)
Studio Ron (ep 15)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 12, 17-18)
Synergy Japan (ep 14)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 9)
Tanto (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Triple A (18 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10-13, 15-18, 20, 22-24
)

Uni-Animation (6 episodes
eps 4, 12-13, 18, 20, 23
)

Xebec (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10, 12, 18, 23-24
)

XEBEC M2 (eps 15, 24)
Key Animation:
AIC Spirits (ep 19)
Anime R (eps 4, 13, 20)
Dogakobo (ep 14)
Double R (eps 9, 14, 19)
Front Line (ep 3)
Hanil Animation (ep 5)
Hoshiyama Planning (ep 21)
Keisei Productions (ep 8)
Lee Production (eps 16, 21)
Mook Animation (ep 8)
NEO Planning (ep 5)
Pak Production (ep 11)
Studio Create (ep 23)
Studio Gimlet (ep 19)
Studio Mark (eps 19, 22)
Studio Onepack (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 17, 19, 22-23
)

Studio R (ep 17)
Sung San Animation Production (ep 9)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 14)
Team SB (eps 12, 18, 23)
XEBEC M2 (ep 22)
Music Production: Lantis
Original Concept: NAVEL
Production Assistance: WOWOW
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Sound Studio: Studio Gong
special effects: Studio Elle
オフライン編集スタジオ: Jay Film
オンライン編集: Qtec
コーディネート: Yomiko Advertising, Inc.
プロモーション:
Lantis
NAVEL
WOWOW
検査: Studio Ron
背景: Y.A.P (ep 21)
音響効果: Sound Box
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
Carrie Savage (eps 1-4)
Leah Clark (eps 5-8)
Todd Haberkorn (eps 9-24)
Translation: Shoko Oono
ADR Script:
Bethany Rhoades (eps 3, 6, 9, 19)
Blair Rowan (ep 14)
Bonny Clinkenbeard (eps 20, 23)
Carrie Savage (eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Lan Freedman (ep 21)
Sean Michael Teague (eps 12, 16)
Sean Whitley (7 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 15, 17, 22, 24
)

Steven Walters (eps 13, 18)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Justin Houston
DVD Authoring:
Matthew O'Hara
Russ Coffman (Complete Collection)
Trace Furniss
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan (Complete Collection)
Jacob Martin (Complete Collection)
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Nathan Madsen
DVD Menu Design: Cate Arnold
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Production Assistant:
Alese Johnson (Vol. 1-2)
Ben Phillips (Vol. 3+)
Chiye Green
Jacob Martin
Shojin Bateman
Susie Nixon (Vol. 3+)
DVD Quality Control:
Anthony Benavides
Caesar Lopez (Vol. 3-6)
Christine Bertolino (Complete Collection)
DJ Fonner
Jason Gee (Complete Collection)
Kris Bryan (Complete Collection)
Rob Schindlbeck
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer:
Evan Jones (eps 5-24)
Neal Malley (eps 1-4)
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward (Complete Collection)
Brandy Richmond (Complete Collection)
Brian Thomas (Complete Collection)
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Title Card: Tramaine Townsend
Brittney Karbowski as Lisianthus
Caitlin Glass as Nerine
Carrie Savage as Kaede Fuyou
Cherami Leigh as Primula
Jerry Jewell as Rin Tsuchimi
Monica Rial as Asa Shigure

Jamie Marchi as Ama Shigure
Kelly Green as Mayumi Thyme 
Luci Christian as Nadeshiko Benibara
Todd Haberkorn as Itsuki
Travis Willingham as King of Gods
Vic Mignogna as King of Demons

Antimere Robinson as Gay Guy B(ep 4)
Brandon Potter as Sakai(ep 1)
Brina Palencia as
Masato(eps 8, 11)
Nurse B(ep 23)
Chris Cason as KKK Captain(ep 1)
Christopher Bevins as
Gay Guy A(ep 4)
RRR Leader(ep 3)
Chuck Huber as
Doctor(eps 14-15)
Mikio Fuyou(ep 19)
Cynthia Cranz as Nurse A(ep 23)
Elizabeth Van Winkle as Nurse C(ep 23)
J. Michael Tatum as
Takizawa(ep 7)
Yamaguchi
Jason Liebrecht as KKK Leader(ep 3)
Kent Williams as Researcher(eps 13-15)
Mary Morgan as Lycoris
Mike McFarland as
Oshita
SSS Leader(ep 3)
Phil Parsons as Doctor(ep 19)

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology