Todd HABERKORN

Date of birth: 1982-08-16
Hometown: Arlington, TX, USA
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Android 19 in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi" (VG)
Android 19 in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Android 19 in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Bismark in "Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny" (VG)
Forest Law in "Tekken Tag Tournament 2" (VG)
Host in "FUNimation Update"
Junnosuke Kitagawa in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers" (VG)
Maxim in "Lufia: Curse of the Sinistrals" (VG)
Micah in "Rune Factory 3: A Fantasy Harvest Moon"
Mister Spock in "Star Trek Continues" (Web Series)
Morgan (male) in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Credited as Todd Stone)
Otto in "Scream of the Banshee" (2011 Movie)
Rowen J. Ilbert in "Tales of Xillia" (VG)
Tarble in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Yun in "Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition" (VG)
News: Show:
Fairy Tail Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Apr 23, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Commentary (eps 4, 6)
Blassreiter (TV) : Commentary (ep 24)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Claymore (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-10), Commentary (ep 1)
Code:Breaker (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
D.Gray-man (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Commentary (ep 2)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Additional ADR Director (ep 79), Commentary (eps 1, 9, 49)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
Glass Fleet (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (eps 2, 31)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Commentary
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (ep 32)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Shuffle! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 9-24)
Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 30)
Suzuka (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Phil Barnett (eps 7-10)
AM Driver (TV) as Jenath Dira
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Kagaya
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie)
Aquarion (TV) as Jun Lee
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Jin Muso
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Kinji Toyama
Attack on Titan (TV) as Marlo Sand
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Cherries
Baccano! (TV) as Firo Prochainezo
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Kyoji Nemoto
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Kyoji Nemoto
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Kyoji Nemoto (ep 2)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Senshou (ep 25)
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Jikku
Big Windup! (TV) as Yūichirō Tajima
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Satyajit Shyamalan (eps 2, 4)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Satyajit Shyamalan
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Zaza
Black Butler (TV) as Druit; Newspaper Crier (ep 3)
Black Butler II (OAV) as Viscount Druitt
Black Butler II (TV) as Viscount Druitt
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Viscount Druitt
Black Cat (TV) as Flitt Morris (eps 3-4)
Blassreiter (TV) as Joseph
Bleach (TV) as Masayoshi (ep 315); Moe Shishigawara
Blood-C (TV) as Dog
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Kimihiro Watanuki
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Cheng-Long Liu
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Kimimaro Yoga
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Jack the Ripper
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Takumi Nishijo
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Layfon Alseif
Claymore (TV); Raki
Code:Breaker (TV) as Toki
Corpse Princess (TV) as Ena (Seven Stars)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Allen Walker; Millennium Earl (eps 27-39)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Rozenmann
Darker than Black (TV) as Yutaka Kono
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Android 19
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Kazuki Tachibana
Eden of the East (TV) as Jintaro Tsuji
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Jintaro Tsuji
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Jintaro Tsuji
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Truth
Fairy Tail (TV) as Natsu Dragion; Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Natsu Dragneel
Fractale (TV) as Colin
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Ling Yao
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Aru Akise
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kensuke Nimura (ep 12)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Kazuya Shibuya
Glass Fleet (TV) as Magnus; Nobility Adjutant (ep 1); Young Cleo
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Momo'o Inugami
Guilty Crown (TV) as Kurosu Ouma (ep 20)
Hal (movie) as Ryu
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Moota (ep 9); Shun (ep 4); Stevie (ep 6)
Hell Girl (TV) as Ichimokuren
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Britain (Young); Italy
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Italy
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Italy
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Italy; Italy Cat
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as En'in
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV)
Initial D (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Keisuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Keisuke Takahashi
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Shimomura
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Shimomura
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Shimomura/Anderson
K (TV) as Izumo Kusanagi
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Tatsuya Serizawa (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18-19, 22
)

KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Haruo Niijima
Kill la Kill (TV) as Driver (ep 4); Shiro Iori
King of Thorn (movie) as Walter
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Norio Kunato
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV); Toale Nelphi (eps 5-6)
Level E (TV) as Ejiri
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Hisataka Kato
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Judal
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Judal
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Gouken Yamato
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Milque
Murder Princess (OAV) as Andre (ep 5)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Nagi (ep 6)
Mushishi (live-action movie) as Inagu
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Nagasumi Michishio
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Korobi (ep 182)
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Hiruko
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kubinashi(credited as Todd Stone) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kubinashi (credited as Todd Stone)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Taro Urashima
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Kohza (FUNimation); Marine Sergeant (FUNimation; G-8 Arc); Siam (FUNimation)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Kohza
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Hikaru Hitachiin
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV); Plumber (ep 1A); Yokoyama (ep 5B)
Peach Girl (TV) as Shig
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Atsushi Motegi
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Cheren (ep 111)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Jadeite
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Lead Cavalier (ep 1)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as APOS
Robotics;Notes (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Abram (eps 6-7, 9)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Tsukune Aono
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Tsukune Aono
Sailor Moon (TV) as Jadiete (Viz Media dub)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Kyrie Ilnis
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Toshihiko "Monta" Saruta
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Toshihiko "Monta" Saruta
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Yakumo
School Rumble (TV) as Kentarō Nara
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kentarō Nara; Pyotr (eps 12, 23)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Kentarō Nara
Sekirei (TV) as Hayato Mikogami
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Hayato Mikogami
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Keroro
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Khamsin
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Khamsin
Shangri-La (TV) as Soichiro Hata
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Ootsubo (eps 1-3)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Ena (Seven Stars)
Shiki (TV) as Masao Murasako
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation)
Shuffle! (TV) as Itsuki
Soul Eater (TV) as Death the Kid
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Carpaccio (ep 3)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Carrisford "Carris" Radofrics
Strike Witches (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Summer Wars (movie) as Takashi Sakuma
Suzuka (TV) as Yamato Akitsuki
Sword Art Online (TV) as Oberon/Nobuyuki Sugo
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Ceylan Jones / Tributon
Toriko (TV) as Takimaru
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Jil
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Jil
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Spiky Purple-Haired Man
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Royal Guard B; Soldier B
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kimihiro Watanuki (ep 2)
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Kimihiro Watanuki
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Taro
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Kimihiro Watanuki
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Kimihiro Watanuki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none