Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Naruto Shippuden Film 3 - La Flamme de la Volonté (French)
Naruto Shippuden: Eredi della volontà del Fuoco (Italian)
Naruto Shippuden: Herederos de la Voluntad de Fuego (Spanish)
Naruto Shippūden: Hi no Ishi o Tsugumono (Japanese)
Naruto Shippuden: The Will of Fire Still Burns
NARUTO-ナルト-疾風伝 火の意志を継ぐ者 (Japanese)
ناروتو شيبودن: إرادة النار (Arabic)
火影忍者疾風傳 火意志的繼承者 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: action, comedy, drama, fantasy
Themes: fighting, ninja
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Ninjas with bloodline limits begin disappearing in all the countries and blame points toward the fire nation. By Tsunade's order, Kakashi is sacrificed to prevent an all out war. After inheriting charms left by Kakashi, Naruto fights through friends and foes to prevent his death while changing the minds of those who've inherited the will of fire.
User Ratings: 428 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:20, dub:3, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Excellent: 59 votes (sub:49, dub:6, others:4
2 Indonesian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 110 votes (sub:91, dub:11, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Good: 124 votes (sub:102, dub:18, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Decent: 61 votes (sub:52, dub:8, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:1, raw:1)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:11, dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1179 users, rank: #963 (of 6773)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.192 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6465, rank: #2079 (of 6784)
Weighted mean: 7.072 (Good), rank: #2216 (of 6784) (seen all: 7.07)
Bayesian estimate: 7.085 (Good), rank: #2039 (of 5104)
Running time: 95 minutes
Vintage: 2009-07-25
Premiere date:
2009-07-25 (Korea, 13th PiFan Film Festival)
2009-08-01 (Japan)
2010-01-29 (Taiwan)
Ending Theme:
"Dareka Ga" by PUFFY
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (Blu-Ray) 2012-10-23 (from $21.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (DVD) 2012-10-23 (from $12.96)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Murata
Screenplay: Junki Takegami
Original creator: Masashi Kishimoto
Character Design: Tetsuya Nishio
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto
5.1 Sound Mixing Engineer: Kunihiko Aoto
Art Board: Mio Isshiki
Art Setting: Mio Isshiki
Background Advancement: Nozomi Kikuchi
Background Art:
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ayami Aritake (Studio Wyeth)
Ayumi Kawai (Studio Wyeth)
Bo Ram Kim (DR Movie)
Dae Kyun Kim (Nara Animation)
Guk Hyen Lee (DR Movie)
Harumi Maruta (Studio Wyeth)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth)
Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth)
Hwon Yi Lee (DR Movie)
Hyuk Soo Lim (Nara Animation)
Jae Geun Kim (Nara Animation)
Jae Kyung Park (Nara Animation)
Ji Geng Zhou (Shanghai Superman)
Ji Woong Na (DR Movie)
Ju Hyun Oh (DR Movie)
Jun Pil Hwang (DR Movie)
Kaori Hagiwara (Moon Flower)
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth)
Kim Hyun Jung (DR Movie)
Kim Moon Sub (DR Movie)
Kuniko Iwatani (Moon Flower)
Li Tan (Shanghai Superman)
Masaya Hamaguchi (Studio Wyeth)
Mayumi Okawa (Studio Kanon)
Mi Kyoung Lee (Nara Animation)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth)
Miyuki Kondō (Studio Wyeth)
Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth)
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Wyeth)
Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth)
Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth)
Sachiho Motoda (Moon Flower)
Seon Hwan Park (DR Movie)
Seung Il Park (Nara Animation)
So Kyung Lee (Nara Animation)
Taro Goto (Moon Flower)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Kanon)
Toshiharu Mizutani (Moon Flower)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft)
Wen Pan (Shanghai Superman)
Wen Shi (Shanghai Superman)
Xiao Han (Shanghai Superman)
Yan Gao (Shanghai Superman)
You Hyun Seo (Nara Animation)
Yuki Nomura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yukihiro Shibutani (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth)
Background Manager: Yuri Takekoshi
Background Retouch:
Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot DAR)
Ruriko Ikejiri (Pierrot DAR)
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot DAR)
Tomoe Muramatsu (Pierrot DAR)
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot DAR)
Background Scan:
Akiko Saito (Scan-ya)
Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya)
Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya)
Masaaki Kawai (Scan-ya)
Toshiki Taketani (Pierrot-ism)
CG Effect:
Ayu Yomogihata (Pierrot DAR)
Kazuko Koyanagi (Pierrot DAR)
Naoki Wada (Pierrot DAR)
Shinji Yaginuma (Pierrot DAR)
Shinya Oda (Pierrot DAR)
Yumi Morita (Pierrot DAR)
Color design: Takuya Kawami
Creature Design: Tatsuo Yamada
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori
Tsutomu Kawahigashi
DTS Digital Mastering:
Atsushi Aikawa
Kōichi Udagawa
Engineering Assistant:
Kaori Kobayashi (Free Market)
Taisuke Kitayoshi (Free Market)
Youko Satou (Mixer's Lab)
Yuki Mototani (Studio Room)
Film Development, Timing: Yoshio Ide
Film Recording: Etsushi Masuda
General Business Manager: Tatsuo Asaka
HD24P Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Good Job Tokyo)
Keita Kawamura (Good Job Tokyo)
Koutaro Muranaka (Good Job Tokyo)
Yoshiaki Fukushima (Good Job Tokyo)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Asari (Studio Deen)
Ai Kataoka (Studio Deen)
Aiko Utsumi (Silver Link)
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Asami Takano (OH! Production)
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room)
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R)
Aya Yokura (Pierrot Animation Room)
Ayano Fujita (Pierrot Animation Room)
Ayuko Etō (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Bo Ruem Yi (Nara Animation)
Chen Feng Tan (Cheng Pin Animation)
Chihiro Nishikawa (Studio Mu)
Chung Suk Go (Hanjin Animation)
Do Young Choi (Nara Animation)
Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Eri Fujii (Studio Mu)
Eri Tsuchiya (Studio Line)
Eun Joo Park (Nara Animation)
Eun Kyung Jeon (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Eun-Ju Yoon (Nara Animation)
Feng Guo (Cheng Pin Animation)
Fūko Nishimura (Gainax)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Ga Young Park (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Gab Sook Lim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room)
Hiromi Jo (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Hisaaki Okui (APPP)
Hisayuki Imasaka (Silver Link)
Iori Nonoshita (Bones)
Isao Sato (Silver Link)
Ja Eun Seon (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Ji Na Hwang (Nara Animation)
Jian Jun Luo (Cheng Pin Animation)
Jun Kong (Nara Animation)
Jung Ha Yoo (Hanjin Animation)
Junji Ishihara (Studio Mu)
Kaito Senkōji (Anime R)
Kana Harufuji (Gainax)
Kanako Inoue (Brain's Base)
Kanako Nakai (Studio Mu)
Kang Yeob Park (Hanjin Animation)
Keiko Tamaki (Bones)
Kenta Yokoya (Bones)
Kinuko Matsui (Brain's Base)
Kumiko Kawashima (Pierrot Animation Room)
Kunimasa Serizawa (Silver Link)
Kyoung Me Ham (Hanjin Animation)
Li Ling (Cheng Pin Animation)
Ling Yan Xue (Cheng Pin Animation)
Mai Yoneyama (Gainax)
Mami Taniguchi (Studio Mu)
Mari Saitou (Studio Line)
Marina Nishikawa (APPP)
Masashi Takai (Anime R)
Megumi Okazaki (Studio Mu)
Mi Kyoung An (Nara Animation)
Mi Shuk Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Mi-Young Park (Hanjin Animation)
Min Dong Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Minako Sekihara (OH! Production)
Misuzu Ichinose (OH! Production)
Miwa Yukimatsu (Anime R)
Miyuki Nakajima (Silver Link)
Nami Nakahara (Brain's Base)
Naoshige Kotani (Anime R)
Neiko Kikuta (ACGT)
Park Jayoung (Bones)
Ran Young Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT)
Sachiko Nakao (Gainax)
Sae Yeun Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Sahori Uchida (Studio Mu)
Sakiyo Yamazaki (Studio Mu)
Satoshi Ichikawa (Anime R)
Satoshi Noma (APPP)
Sayumi Yokoyama (Anime R)
Seok Jeong Park (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Seon Mi Lee (Nara Animation)
Shōta Iwasaki (Gainax)
Shōta Sannomiya (Gainax)
Shūkichi Nomiyama (Gainax)
So Young Ha (Jiwoo Animation)
Song Hee Han (Hanjin Animation)
Song Ji Young (Nara Animation)
Soon Young Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Soon-Ae An (Hanjin Animation)
Su Jin Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Su Ok You (Hanjin Animation)
Sun Hwa Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Sung Ji-Young (Nara Animation)
Sung Gi Tae (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Takanori Yonekura (Silver Link)
Tamae Iwabe (Silver Link)
Tamaki Ishii (Pierrot Animation Room)
Tomoko Sugidomari (Gainax)
Yasuhiro Ito (Anime R)
Yoon He Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
Young Ah Park (Hanjin Animation)
Young Ja Jung (Hanjin Animation)
Yu Imai (APPP)
Yukari Sueishi (Studio Deen)
Yuki Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room)
Yun Mi Choi (Hanjin Animation)
Yun Sung Cho (Hanjin Animation)
Yuri Tōse (Studio Deen)
Yūsaku Kumagai (OH! Production)
Yūsuke Aramiya (Studio Mu)
Yuuki Nakano (Anime R)
Lab Coordinator: Junichi Inoue
Literature Production: Yuka Miyata
Music Director:
Eiko Kio (Legato Music)
Nao Hirata (Legato Music)
Music producer:
Ai Abe
Katsunosuke Kobari
Shuichi Kurita (Rainbow-Entertainment)
Musician:
Hajime Nishi (Tsugaru shamisen)
Hiroshi Motofuji (drums)
Isamu Takita (bass)
Kana Strings (strings)
Kenji Fujisawa (guitar)
Kinohachi (shakuhachi)
Masakazu Ichikawa (oboe)
Remi (chorus)
Tetsuya Okayama (chorus)
Yasuharu Takanashi (organ)
Yoshinori Koba (chorus)
Official Supporter: Hiroshi Shinagawa (Naruto Manga 10th Anniversary)
Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Ayae Ogasawara (Studio Targe)
Choi Hyun Ok (Nara Animation)
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe)
Eun Young Park (Nara Animation)
Feng Ying Zhu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Hee-Kyung Kang (Hanjin Animation)
Hiromi Tsuchiya (Studio Killy)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Hitomi Shimoganna (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Hong Xia Xu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Hong Yu Yang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Hye Jin Seo (Jiwoo Animation)
Hyun Suk Kim (Nara Animation)
In Suk Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Jang-Mi Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Jeong Soon Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Jeong Woo Ku (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Ji Eun Lee (Nara Animation)
Ji Hyun Jeong (Nara Animation)
Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
Jung Hwan Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Kaori Ishikawa (Studio Killy)
Kaoru Nakagama (Studio Killy)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe)
Kotomi Itayama (Studio Targe)
Kumiko Akahori (Studio Targe)
Kyung Hwa Cho (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Mami Yariwake (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Mi Joung Kim (Nara Animation)
Michiko Ikushima (Studio Killy)
Miyoko Yoshida (Studio Killy)
Moon Kyung Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Myung Sun Han (Nara Animation)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Naomi Takahashi (Studio Killy)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Satomi Muraoka (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Sayuri Takagi (Studio Killy)
Seo-young Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Shin Eun Kyung (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Sun Deok Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Sun Ouk Cho (Hanjin Animation)
Sung Suk Choi (Nara Animation)
Tōji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe)
Toshiko Iwakiri (Studio Killy)
Xu Guo (Cheng Pin Animation)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Yoshishige Iwakiri (Studio Killy)
Young Hye Yoo (Nara Animation)
Young-Hee Kim (Nara Animation)
Young-Ok Ji (Hanjin Animation)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation)
Yukie Matsuzaki (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Yun Hee Choi (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Zhong Qi Wu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Paint Check:
Hitomi Shimoganna (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Izumi Murasaki (Pierrot DAR)
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot DAR)
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot DAR)
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot DAR)
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot DAR)
Yukie Matsuzaki (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Photography:
Anna Torii (Pierrot DAR)
Ayumi Sōda (Pierrot DAR)
Chie Akiyama (Pierrot DAR)
Daiki Sugiyama (Pierrot DAR)
Kaori Kawashima (Pierrot DAR)
Kumiko Imazu (Pierrot DAR)
Mai Uematsu (Pierrot DAR)
Nobuo Kimura (Pierrot DAR)
Yūsuke Hirooka (Pierrot DAR)
Planning Assistant:
Hideto Azuma (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Hisashi Sasaki (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Takao Shimazaki (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Post-Production Coordinator: Noriyuki Aoki
Production Advancement Assistant:
Natsuko Tanaka
Tomohiro Takahashi
Production Affairs:
Emi Katoh
Fumiko Suto
Miki Satō
Production Committee:
Akio Ito (Pierrot)
Atsushi Higashiyama (Aniplex)
Chiaki Kakuma (Pierrot)
Hiroyuki Okino (Shueisha)
Keisuke Furusawa (Bandai)
Masahiro Sugasawa (TV Tokyo)
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Rei Anami (TV Tokyo)
Ryota Kanda (Pierrot)
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha)
Shikiko Kawauchi (Bandai)
Shintarō Komatsu (Aniplex)
Shūji Izawa (Aniplex)
Tadao Hanashi (TV Tokyo)
Takamitsu Inoue (Aniplex)
Takeshi Ochi (Aniplex)
Tomoo Hayashi (Aniplex)
Tsuneo Ooyama (Shueisha)
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
Production Cooperation:
Haeng Gueon Jeong (Sunshine Corporation)
Osamu Shimizu
Se Kwon Joung (Sunshine Corporation)
Tsung Yuan Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Production Desk: Chigira Hirakawa
Production Support:
Natsuko Tanaka
Takahiro Ono
Publicity Producer: Kengo Hirano
Recording Director: Chiharu Kamio
Recording engineer: Kunihiko Aoto
Screenplay Assistant: Masahiro Hikokubo (original ninjutsu)
Setting Production: Nozomi Kikuchi
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Sound Box)
Sound Mixing:
Akira Noguchi (Sound Team Don Juan)
Daiki Sato (Omnibus Japan)
Futoshi Ueda (Tokyo TV Center)
Keiichiro Morimoto (Tokyo TV Center)
Shuji Suzuki (Tokyo TV Center)
Sound Producer: Masahiro Tsukada
Sponsoring:
Mamiko Abe (Showa Note)
Masaki Yasuda (MOVIC)
Shigeru Katagishi (Showa Note)
Tomio Higano (Showa Note)
Toshihiko Suzuki (MOVIC)
Synthesizer Programmer: Jun Takayama
System Management: Takaki Okunaga (Pierrot DAR)
Theme Song Arrangement: Kenji Ueda
Theme Song Composition: Yusuke Chiba
Theme Song Lyrics: Yusuke Chiba
Theme Song Performance: Puffy (ED)
Theme Song Tie-up Producer:
Hideki Kokumai (Ki/oon Records)
Yoshihiro Hagiwara (Ki/oon Records)
Yoshinobu Tanizawa (Sony Music Entertainment)
Trailer Producer: Fujiko Kataoka
Chie Nakamura as Sakura Haruno
Junko Takeuchi as Naruto Uzumaki
Satoshi Hino as Sai

Kazuhiko Inoue as Kakashi Hatake
Kentarou Itou as Chouji Akimichi
Kouichi Toochika as Neji Hyuuga
Kousuke Toriumi as Kiba Inuzuka
Nana Mizuki as Hinata Hyūga
Ryoka Yuzuki as Ino Yamanaka
Shinji Kawada as Shino Aburame
Showtaro Morikubo as Shikamaru Nara
Yoichi Masukawa as Rock Lee
Yukari Tamura as Tenten

Akira Ishida as Gaara
Eisuke Asakura as Teuchi
Haruhi Terada as Rin
Hidekatsu Shibata as Hiruzen Sarutobi (The 3rd Hokage)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Jiraiya
Juurouta Kosugi as Asuma Sarutobi
Kanji Suzumori as Taiseki
Keiko Nemoto as Shizune
Masako Katsuki as Tsunade (The 5th Hokage)
Noriaki Sugiyama as Sasuke Uchiha
Romi Park as Temari
Sōichiro Hoshi as Hiruko
Sousuke Komori as Obito Uchiha
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Izumo Kōzuki
Tomoyuki Kono as Kotetsu Hagane
Yasuyuki Kase as Kankurō
Japanese companies
5.1 Sound Studio: studio room
Animation Production: Pierrot
Background Retouch: Pierrot DAR
Background Scan:
Pierrot-ism
Scan-ya
CG Effects: Pierrot DAR
Distributor: TOHO
Dolby Film Assistance: Continental Far East Inc.
Film: Kodak
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
HD24P Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Photography: Pierrot DAR
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Mixing: Sound Team Don Juan
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Sponsoring:
MOVIC
Shōwa Note
System Management: Pierrot DAR
Theme Song Tie-Up Assistance:
Ki/oon Records Inc.
Sony Music Entertainment
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Hidemi Fukuhara
Ken Sasaki
Producer: Jamie Simone

Casting: Jamie Simone
Co-Producer: Mitsuko Kitajima
Creative Consultant: Joel Enos
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore
Production Assistant: Tokio Inoue
Production Coordination:
Geneva Ip
James Lafferty
Production manager: Laura Lopez
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige
Miki Macaluso
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Recording engineer: Michael Clark
Script Adaptation: Seth Walther
Video Editing:
Sean Kelley
Terry Marlin
Voice Direction: Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Ben Diskin as Sai
Kate Higgins as Sakura Haruno
Maile Flanagan as Naruto Uzumaki

Brian Donovan as Rock Lee
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Ino Yamanaka
Danielle Judovits as Tenten
Dave Wittenberg as Kakashi Hatake
Derek Stephen Prince as Shino Aburame
Kyle Hebert as Kiba Inuzuka
Robbie Rist as Choji Akimichi
Stephanie Sheh as Hinata Hyuga
Steve Staley as Neji Hyuga
Todd Haberkorn as Hiruko
Tom Gibis as Shikamaru Nara

David Lodge as Jiraiya
Debi Mae West as Tsunade (The 5th Hokage)
Doug Erholtz as
Asuma Sarutobi
Kankuro
Jamie Simone as Izumo Kamizuki
Kirk Thornton as Taiseki
Laura Bailey as
Ni
Tenten (VA Double)
Liam O'Brien as
Gaara
Kotetsu Hagane
Megan Hollingshead as Shizune
Patrick Seitz as
Ichi
Teuchi
Steve Kramer as Hiruzen Sarutobi
Tara Platt as Temari
Vic Mignogna as Obito Uchiha
Yuri Lowenthal as Sasuke Uchiha
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Broadcaster: Neon Alley
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by: Viz Media
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Julie Basecqz
Carole Baillien as Naruto Uzumaki
Maia Baran as Sakura Haruno
Maxime Donnay as Saï

Alexandra Correa as Ino Yamanaka
Alexandre Crépet as Shino Aburame
Elisabeth Guinand as
Hinata Hyûga
Tenten
Jean-Pierre Denuit as
Rock Lee
Shikamaru Nara
Lionel Bourguet as Kakashi Hatake
Thierry Janssen as Chôji Akimichi
Xavier Percy as
Kiba Inuzuka
Neji Hyûga

Alexandre Crépet as Izumo Kôzuki
Cathy Boquet as Temari
Christophe Hespel as Sasuke Uchiwa
Claire Tefnin as Shizune
David Manet as
Kotetsu Hagane
San
Jean-Paul Landresse as Hiruzen Sarutobi
Laurence César as Tsunade
Mathieu Moreau as Hiruko
Olivier Cuvelier as Jiraya
Robert Dubois as Asuma Sarutobi
Romain Barbieux as Ichi
Thierry Janssen as Kankurô
Tony Beck as Gaara
French companies
Broadcaster: Game one (From 26 September 2010)
Distributor: Kana Video
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Pino Pirovano

Dialogues: Anna Grisoni
Video Post-Production: Anna Galbiati
Emanuela Pacotto as Sakura Haruno
Leonardo Graziano as Naruto Uzumaki

Beatrice Caggiula as Tenten
Claudio Moneta as Kakashi Hatake
Federica Valenti as Hinata Hyuga
Federico Zanandrea as Shino Aburame
Felice Invernici as Neji Hyuga
Jolanda Granato as Ino Yamanaka
Massimo Di Benedetto as Rock Lee
Matteo Zanotti as Shikamaru Nara
Paolo De Santis as Kiba Inuzuka
Renato Novara as Choji Akimichi

Alessandro Rigotti as Sasuke Uchiha
Claudio Ridolfo as Kotetsu Hagane
Cristiana Rossi as Temari
Davide Albano as Hiruko
Davide Garbolino as Obito Uchiha
Luca Bottale as Kankuro
Luigi Rosa as Gaara
Marco Balzarotti as Asuma Sarutobi
Mario Scarabelli as Hiruzen Sarutobi
Massimiliano Lotti as Jiraiya
Stefania Patruno as Tsunade
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Italia 1
Dubbing Studio: LOGOS srl
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: KSM
German cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology