The Last: Naruto The Movie

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
El Último: Naruto (Spanish)
The Last – Naruto o Filme (Portuguese)
Наруто: Последний фильм (Russian)
ザ・ラスト Naruto the Movie (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The moon is beginning to fall, and at the rate it's going, it is doomed to fall on the Earth. The countdown for the survival of the planet begins. Among the havoc, Hinata's younger sister Hanabi is captured by the mysterious enemy, Toneri Ōtsutsuki, who mistakes her for the elder sister. Naruto must overcome great danger on a mission to save Hanabi and the world along with Hinata, Sai, Shikamaru, and Sakura. Finally realizing what and who he must protect, Naruto embarks on his final story.
User Ratings: 169 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 22 votes (sub:18, dub:3, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 32 votes (sub:25, dub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 45 votes (sub:35, dub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 37 votes (sub:36, dub:1)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:12, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 269 users, rank: #2610 (of 6851)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.604 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.775, rank: #1125 (of 6863)
Weighted mean: 7.536 (Very good−), rank: #1114 (of 6863) (seen all: 7.54)
Bayesian estimate: 7.535 (Very good−), rank: #909 (of 5176)
Vintage: 2014-12-06
Premiere date:
2014-12-06 (Japan)
2015-02-20 (USA)
2015-03-12 (Singapore)
2015-05-21 (Mexico)
2015-05-28 (Brazil)
2015-07-25 (Colombia)
2015-10-15 (UK, Scotland Loves Anime)
Ending Theme:
"Hoshi no Utsuwa" (星のうつわ;Vessel of a Star) by Sukima Switch
Official website:
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
News: Show:
Beyond the Boundary and The Last -Naruto the Movie- Released Monday (Jan 11, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Last: Naruto the Movie (Blu-Ray) 2015-10-06 (from $8.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Last: Naruto the Movie (DVD) 2015-10-06 (from $9.96)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsuneo Kobayashi
Screenplay: Maruo Kyōzuka
Unit Director:
Shūto Itō (Robot; prologue)
Takayuki Hamana
Original creator: Masashi Kishimoto
Chief Animation Director:
Hirofumi Suzuki
Tetsuya Nishio
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Cgi Director: Mitsunori Mogi (FLUX; prologue)
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto
5.1 Sound Mixing Engineer: Kunihiko Aoto
Animation:
Kyoko Yamamoto (Robot; prologue)
Saori Murakami (Robot; prologue)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yukina Ikuta
Assistant Line Producer: Shinya Kawabata
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Atelier BWCA)
Akemi Konno
Akiko Kazato (Studio LaGrass)
Akira Yamakawa (Studio LaGrass)
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Kobo Basara)
Ayano Kato (Inspired)
Harumi Yanoki (Studio Wyeth)
Hea Whan Kim (Big Star Plus)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood)
Hitomi Haga (Inspired)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth)
Junichi Taniguchi
Junji Ozeki (Studio Loft)
Junko Ina (Studio LaGrass)
Katsu Nozaki (Studio LaGrass)
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood)
Katsushi Aoki (Studio Wyeth)
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth)
Kouji Maruyama (Anime Kobo Basara)
Kousuke Yumoto (Studio Wyeth)
Kyoung Gi Kim (Big Star Plus)
Kyoung-min Kim (Big Star Plus)
Marie Kitai (Anime Kobo Basara)
Masakazu Koyama (Inspired)
Masaru Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Masaru Sotoya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth)
Naruyo Kiriyama (Studio LaGrass)
Natsumi Niima (Inspired)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth)
Reiko Okada (Studio Wyeth)
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth)
Ryō Kōno
Ryoko Ina (Studio LaGrass)
Ryutaro Ueda (Trigger)
Saki Arakawa (Inspired)
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood)
Se Kwon Joung (Nara Animation)
Shiho Yanase (Atelier BWCA)
Shihomi Kaneko (Trigger)
Shinichi Uehara (Studio LaGrass)
Shuichi Kusamori (Taro House)
Shuuko Uematsu (Anime Kobo Basara)
Sung Hee Kim (Big Star Plus)
Taro Goto (Trigger)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft)
Tomoaki Hirota (Studio LaGrass)
Tomoe Ookubo (Studio LaGrass)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft)
Woo Hoon Ryu (Studio Wyeth)
Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth)
Yasuomi Kishi (Trigger)
Yong Yun Jang (Big Star Plus)
Yoshikazu Suehiro (Studio LaGrass)
Yuka Okamoto (Atelier BWCA)
Yuka Oono (Inspired)
Background Correction: Toshiki Taketani
Background Photography:
Miho Kawanishi
Takeshi Ogawa
Background Retouch: Ryusuke Shiino
CG Animation:
Daisuke Kondo (Animation Cafe; prologue)
Kazuki Matsui (Dandelion)
Mototsugu Endō (Animation Cafe; prologue)
Takehiro Fukui (Dandelion)
CG Animation Supervisor:
Nagisa Miyagawa (Animation Cafe; prologue)
Yuki Miyata (Animation Cafe; prologue)
CG Design:
Asuka Takemoto (FLUX; prologue)
Masana Machiura (FLUX; prologue)
Munetaka Musha (FLUX; prologue)
Shinji Nemoto (Chiliacta; prologue)
Tomonori Tanami (Chiliacta; prologue)
CG Effect:
Mamoru Yanagihara (Pierrot DAR)
Naoki Wada (Pierrot DAR)
Shinji Yaginuma (Pierrot DAR)
Shinya Oda (Pierrot DAR)
CG Line Producer:
Shunji Sakai (Dandelion)
Taiyō Satō (Animation Cafe; prologue)
Yan Zhou (Dandelion)
CG Modeling:
Kei Yoshikuni (Dandelion)
Qi Wang (Dandelion)
Ryo Sugiyama (Dandelion)
CG Producer:
Kouichi Kishimoto (Animation Cafe; prologue)
Yasuaki Miyatake (FLUX; prologue)
CG Production Manager:
Kango Sotoma (Dandelion)
Rui Di Liu (Dandelion)
CG Rigging: Kosuke Tomioka (Dandelion)
CG Supervisor: Kazuhiro Nishikawa (Dandelion)
Chief Story Supervisor: Masashi Kishimoto
Color design: Kimiko Kitazawa
Composer Management:
Eiko Kio (Legato Music)
Minako Hashimoto (Rockman Inc.)
Mitsuhiro Toyoda (Rockman Inc.)
Compositor: Wakako Mae (FLUX; prologue)
Digital Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Bo Ram Lee (DR Movie)
Choi Ki Jung (DR Movie)
Ding Zhiyun (Cheng Pin Animation)
Du Chunyan (Cheng Pin Animation)
Eun Jeong Jeon (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Feng Zhu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Gu Zhaopei (Cheng Pin Animation)
Guo Shihong (Cheng Pin Animation)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Hee-Kyung Kang (Hanjin Animation)
Heng Xia Geng (Cheng Pin Animation)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Hyung Ok Song (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Jeong Hee Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation Production)
Jin Hee Oh (Hanjin Animation)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie)
Jing Sun (Cheng Pin Animation)
Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie)
Jung Hee Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Jung Sim Park (DR Movie)
Kai Jiang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Kim-Heul Jeong (Jiwoo Animation Production)
Kim-Sun Duck (Jiwoo Animation Production)
Kwon O Suk (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Li Hu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Lili Gu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Liu Yuhua (Cheng Pin Animation)
Mi Young Han (DR Movie)
Min Jung Kim (DR Movie)
Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie)
Nam-E Gang (Hanjin Animation)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Ni Xinyao (Cheng Pin Animation)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Se Na Park (DR Movie)
Seo Jung Kim (DR Movie)
Seo Jung Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Sin Hey Youn (DR Movie)
Soo Hun Kim (DR Movie)
Soo Jeong Kim (DR Movie)
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation Production)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR Movie)
Wu Dinglou (Cheng Pin Animation)
Wu Hexin (Cheng Pin Animation)
Wu Libing (Cheng Pin Animation)
Xiao Chen (Cheng Pin Animation)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation)
Yu Jin Jo (DR Movie)
Zhou Huanhuan (Cheng Pin Animation)
Editing: Seiji Morita
Ending Animation: Yasuaki Kurotsu
Ending Director: Yasuaki Kurotsu
Engineering Assistant:
Hideto Matsumoto (Free Market)
Keisuke Anan (Sound City)
Yasushi Sugawara (Free Market)
Floor Coordinator:
Noriyuki Aoki
Shigehiro Suzuki
General Business Manager:
Emi Katoh
Fumiko Suto
Takeshi Sugimoto
In-Between Animation:
Airi Taguchi (Pierrot Animation Room)
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room)
Asami Ishiura (Pierrot Animation Room)
Bin Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Animation Room)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie)
Eun-Young Lee (Jiwoo Animation)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Animation Room)
Gab Sook Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Hee Moon (DR Movie)
Hee Soon Kim (DR Movie)
Henry Thurlow (Pierrot Animation Room)
Hiroko Tezuka (Pierrot Animation Room)
Ho Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie)
Hye Min Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Hyeon Sook Min (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Hyun-Jeong Lee (DR Movie)
Jae Yeon Choe (DR Movie)
Jee Hyun Kim (DR Movie)
Jeong Eun Choen (DR Movie)
Jeong Jin Kim (DR Movie)
Jeong Rim Kim (DR Movie)
Jia Miao Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Jin Gong (DR Movie)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie)
Jin Young Yeo (Hanjin Animation)
Jong Ho Yoon (Hanjin Animation)
Jong Kook Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Kai Ping Guo (Cheng Pin Animation)
Kai Qiu Kong (Cheng Pin Animation)
Kaori Yasukawa (Pierrot Animation Room)
Kazue Tsunoda (Pierrot Animation Room)
Keum Young Woo (DR Movie)
Kim Hye-Jung (DR Movie)
Kim Hong Gyu (Hanjin Animation)
Kim Jung Hun (DR Movie)
Kyong-Ae Min (Hanjin Animation)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Kyung Mi Ham (DR Movie)
Kyung Suk Jo (DR Movie)
Li Hong Fang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Lin Yan Xue (Cheng Pin Animation)
Meng Chen (Cheng Pin Animation)
Mi Na Choi (DR Movie)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie)
Miao Yu Shen (Cheng Pin Animation)
Misaki Nishino (Pierrot Animation Room)
Misuzu Ichinose (Pierrot Animation Room)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (Pierrot Animation Room)
Mun Gi Park (Jiwoo Animation)
Park Gun-Mi (DR Movie)
Peng Li (Cheng Pin Animation)
Reiko Yamada (Pierrot Animation Room)
Rong Rong Deng (Cheng Pin Animation)
Sang Mi Jang (DR Movie)
Se Won Kim (DR Movie)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie)
Seon Ja Eum (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Seung Gie Maeng (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Seung Suk Shin (DR Movie)
Shin Lee Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Shu Ting Chen (Cheng Pin Animation)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie)
Su Jung Han (DR Movie)
Sung Ji-Young (DR Movie)
Sung Hoon Paek (Hanjin Animation)
Sung Sin Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Tamaki Ishii (Pierrot Animation Room)
Ting Zhang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Tomoko Murakami (Pierrot Animation Room)
Un Ju Choi (DR Movie)
Wang Gui (Cheng Pin Animation)
Xian Bang Wei (Cheng Pin Animation)
Xiao Li Zhu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Xiao Ying Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Xiao Ying Zhang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Xue Zhang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Xue Jun Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
You Hwa Park (DR Movie)
You Jeong Kim (DR Movie)
Young Hark Kim (DR Movie)
Young Hee Kang (Jiwoo Animation)
Young Ji Kim (DR Movie)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie)
Yuka Katsuya (Pierrot Animation Room)
Yukiko Masuda (Pierrot Animation Room)
Yun Hee Lee (Jiwoo Animation)
Yun Hui Cho (DR Movie)
Yung Woon Jung (DR Movie)
Zhi Li Jiang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Lab Coordinator: Yōhei Sakaguchi
Lab Desk: Yuko Maruyama
Lab Management:
Junichi Inoue
Keiji Kondo
Line Producer: Koichi Machiyama
Mixing Assistant: Tatsuya Komatsu
Music Arrangement: Slavomir Stanislaw Kowalewski
Music Director:
Eiko Kio (Legato Music)
Hanae Shingū (Legato Music)
Music Mixing Engineer: Kazuyo Sakaguchi (Free Market)
Music Performance:
-KIJI- (shamisen)
Hiroshi Motofuji (drums)
Isamu Takita (bass)
Kenji Fujisawa (guitars)
Makoto Motoi (viola; Violin solo)
Miki Masuda (Chorus)
Motoi Strings (strings)
Remi (Chorus)
Takanori Uchino (Uilleann pipes)
Takara Otsuka (Drums)
Tetsuya Okayama (chorus)
Tomoki Iwanaga (Cello solo)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (harp)
Yasuharu Takanashi (keyboards)
Yoshinori Koba (chorus)
Music Preparation:
Azusa Hamashima (Team-MAX)
Seiji Hotta (Team-MAX)
Yūki Yotsutsuji (Team-MAX)
Music Production Staff Producer: Ai Abe
Music Recording Engineer: Kazuyo Sakaguchi (Free Market)
Official Site Production: Fumino Watanabe
Offline Editing:
Seiji Morita
Yukie Oikawa
Paint Check:
Ai Hamazaki (DEFA)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA)
Daisuke Uchiumi (DEFA)
Emiko Katou (DEFA)
Izumi Murasaki (Pierrot DAR)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA)
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot DAR)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA)
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot DAR)
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot DAR)
Mei Yamashita (DEFA)
Sumi Takahashi (Pierrot DAR)
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot DAR)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA)
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot DAR)
Photography:
Ayumi Sōda (Pierrot DAR)
Daisuke Chiba (Studio Cosmos)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos)
Kaori Kawashima (Pierrot DAR)
Kaori Tanaka (Pierrot DAR)
Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot DAR)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos)
Kazuko Koyanagi (Pierrot DAR)
Kimika Hagiwara (Pierrot DAR)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos)
Mai Masuno (Pierrot DAR)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos)
Naohito Inaba (Studio Cosmos)
Nobuo Kimura (Pierrot DAR)
Riho Kurematsu (Studio Cosmos)
Ryō Ōhashi (Pierrot DAR)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Shotaro Suehiro (Studio Cosmos)
Shoya Nakataka (Pierrot DAR)
Si Han Chen (Studio Cosmos)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos)
Tomoe Muramatsu (Pierrot DAR)
Yasushi Kimura (Studio Cosmos)
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot DAR)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos)
Yukie Ōji (Pierrot DAR)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos)
Yūsuke Hirooka (Pierrot DAR)
Planning Assistant:
Akira Jean-Baptiste Hattori (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Yuzuru Ōtsuki (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Post-Production Coordinator: Koutaro Muranaka
Production Assistant:
Masaki Yamamoto (Robot; prologue)
Yūsuke Sōno (Robot; prologue)
Production Committee:
Akiko Odawara (TV Tokyo)
Akio Ito (Pierrot)
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Fumihito Fukuju (Pierrot)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (Aniplex)
Kai Tanaka (Bandai)
Kenji Adachi (Dentsu)
Manyo Oshikiri (Pierrot)
Masae Minami (Aniplex)
Masashi Onoguchi (Bandai)
Masato Takami (Pierrot)
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Risuke Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)
Ryota Kanda (Pierrot)
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha)
Shigeaki Oouchi (Shueisha)
Susumu Hieda (Shueisha)
Taihei Yamanishi (Dentsu)
Takeshi Ochi (Aniplex)
Yujiro Hanai (Bandai)
Production Cooperation:
Makoto Saito (Nomad)
Min Jung Song (Hanjin Animation)
Natsuko Tanaka
Osamu Shimizu (Arms)
Takayuki Ohira (Sunshine Corporation)
Tetsufumi Horita
Tohru Suzuki (Dangun Pictures)
Tomohiro Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation)
Tomoko Shirakawa (Nomad)
Tsung Yuan Wang (Sunshine Corporation)
Zaha (Jiwoo Animation)
Production Desk: Kōsuke Yokota
Production manager: Daichi Kitsukawa (Robot; prologue)
Production Support:
Maiko Isogai
Naomi Komatsu
Publicity Producer: Shoichi Hayashibara
Recording Assistant: Youichi Shiratori (strawberry mille-feuille)
Recording Director: Chiharu Kamio
Recording engineer: Kunihiko Aoto
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Sound Box)
Sound Producer: Masahiro Tsukada
Special Thanks To:
Hiromi Mizutani (Team-MAX)
Katsunosuke Kobari
Shūji Katayama (Team-MAX)
Story Concept: Tsuneo Kobayashi
Studio Desk: Akane Taguchi
Synthesizer Programmer:
Jun Takayama
Slavomir Stanislaw Kowalewski ("Greensleeves")
System Management: Takaki Okunaga
Technical Director: Shunichirō Tsumori (FLUX; prologue)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shintarō Tokita
Takuya Oohashi
Theme Song Composition:
Shintarō Tokita
Takuya Oohashi
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shintarō Tokita
Takuya Oohashi
Theme Song Performance:
Sukima Switch (ED)
Takashi Yamamoto (Electric guitar;ED)
Theme Song Production:
Chie Miyasaka (Office Augusta)
Kenji Kokushō (Ariola Japan/Augusta Records)
Miho Kanbe (Ariola Japan/Augusta Records)
Mitsushi Takemura (Ariola Japan/Augusta Records)
Satoshi Matsuda (Office Augusta)
Takeshi Higuchi (Office Augusta)
Tsutomu Murata (Office Augusta)
Yoshinobu Tanizawa (Sony Music Entertainment)
Yoshinori Saito (Ariola Japan/Augusta Records)
Trailer Director: Tomoko Kamikawa
Trailer Production: Minami Ohkuma
TV Relationships: Makoto Hijikata
Junko Takeuchi as Naruto Uzumaki
Nana Mizuki as Hinata Hyūga

Akira Ishida as Gaara
Chie Nakamura as Sakura Haruno
Jun Fukuyama as Toneri Ōtsutsuki
Kazuhiko Inoue as Kakashi Hatake
Kentarou Itou as Chōji Akimichi
Kiyomi Asai as Hanabi Hyūga
Ryoka Yuzuki as Ino Yamanaka
Satoshi Hino as Sai
Showtaro Morikubo as Shikamaru Nara

Ai Hashizume as Kaede the Kunoichi (Seventeen model)
Ai Horanai as
Kunoichi
Naughty Child
Arisa Shida as Tenmonkata
Eiji Takeuchi as Shinobi (Country of Clouds)
Eisuke Asakura as Teuchi
Eizou Tsuda as Hiashi Hyūga
Hideaki Tezuka as A/Fourth Raikage
Hisao Egawa as
Hamura Ōtsutsuki (Old)
Killer Bee
Houchu Ohtsuka as Narrator (prologue)
Ikue Ohtani as Konohamaru Sarutobi
Keiko Nemoto as Shizune
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Pain (flashback)
Kimiko Saito as
Head Maid
Naughty Child
Kokoro Kikuchi as Boruto Uzumaki
Kousuke Toriumi as Kiba Inuzuka (flashback)
Mamiko Noto as Katsuyu
Masako Katsuki as Tsunade
Masashi Ebara as Might Guy
Noriaki Sugiyama as Sasuke Uchiha
Nozomu Sasaki as Hayate Gekkō (flashback)
Riho Takada as Akane the Kunoichi (non.no model)
Rumi Ochiai as Kurenai Yūhi (flashback)
Shintarō Tokita as Ninja (Sukima Switch)
Takuya Ōhashi as Ninja (Sukima Switch)
Tesshō Genda as Kurama/Kyūbi
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Izumo Kamizuki
Tomomichi Nishimura as Ōnoki/Third Tsuchikage
Tomoyuki Kono as Kotetsu Hagane
Toshihiko Seki as Iruka Umino
Yoichi Masukawa as Rock Lee
Yūki Kuwahara as Himawari Uzumaki
Japanese companies
2D Design Materials: Pierrot Design Room
3DCGI Cooperation: Dandelion Creative Products
5.1 Sound Studio: Studio A-Tone
Animation Production: Pierrot
Background Photography: T2 Studio
CG Effects: Pierrot DAR
Distributor: TOHO
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
HD24P Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Layout Background Scan: Scan-ya
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Legato Music
Music Recording Studio:
Sound City
Studio A-Tone
Photography Cooperation: DEFA
Recording Assistance: strawberry mille-feuille
Recording Studio:
studio2001:
studio2010:
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Mixing: Sound Team Don Juan
Sound Mixing Assistance:
Free Market
Sound City
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki
Producer: Jamie Simone

Co-Producer: Mitsuko Kitajima
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production Associate: Nicholas Green
Production Coordination: Sierra Leoni
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige
Dave Casipit
Peter Songsiri
Re-Recording Mixing: Mark Ettel
Recording engineer:
David W. Barr
Ryan Johnston
Script Adaptation: Seth Walther
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Voice Direction: Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Maile Flanagan as Naruto Uzumaki
Stephanie Sheh as Hinata Hyuga

Ben Diskin as Sai
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Hanabi Hyuga
Ino Yamanaka
Dave Wittenberg as Kakashi Hatake
Kate Higgins as Sakura Haruno
Liam O'Brien as Gaara
Robbie Daymond as Toneri Otsutsuki
Robbie Rist as Choji Akimichi
Tom Gibis as Shikamaru Nara

Beau Billingslea as A/Fourth Raikage
Ben Diskin as
Bully
Voice of Hidden Leaf Village
Brian Donovan as
Bully
Rock Lee
Carrie Keranen as
Kunoichi
Tenmonkata
Catero Colbert as Killer Bee
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Konohamaru Sarutobi
David Lodge as Narrator (Prologue)
Debi Mae West as
Akane the Kunoichi
Tsunade
John Demita as
Hiashi Hyuga
Shinobi (Land of Clouds)
Tenmonkata (Land of Clouds)
Kyle Hebert as Kiba Inuzuka (Flashback)
Lex Lang as Hayate Gekko (Flashback)
Liam O'Brien as Kotetsu Hagane
Maile Flanagan as Boruto Uzumaki
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Head Maid
Katsuyu
Kurenai Yuhi
Mei Terumi/Fifth Mizukage
Megan Hollingshead as
Kaede the Kinoichi
Shizune
Patrick Seitz as Teuchi
Paul St. Peter as Kurama
Quinton Flynn as
Iruka Umino
Messenger
Voice of Hidden Leaf Village
Richard Cansino as Izumo Kamizuki
Skip Stellrecht as Might Guy
Stephanie Sheh as Himawari Uzumaki
Steven Jay Blum as Onoki/Third Tsuchikage
Troy Baker as Pain (Flashback)
Yuri Lowenthal as
Sasuke Uchiha
Voice of Hidden Leaf Village
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Licensed by: Viz Media
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Julie Basecqz
(none)
French companies
Distributor: Kana Video
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor:
Andes Films Perú (Peru - subtitled)
Cinemark (Chile, Mexico and Colombia - subtitled)
Licensed by:
Bandai Entertainment (Latin America)
Viz Media (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: KSM
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
(none)
Anna Balitskaya as Naruto Uzumaki
Russian companies
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Dubbing Director: Robson Kumode
Flávia Narciso as Hinata Hyuuga
Ursula Bezerra as Naruto Uzumaki

Diego Lima as Toneri Ōtsutsuki
Elcio Sodré as Kakashi Hatake
Fernanda Bullara as Ino Yamanaka
Kléber Bríanez as Chouji Akimichi
Marcos Pejón as Sai
Priscila Ferreira as Hanabi Hyuuga
Tatiane Keplermaier as Sakura Haruno
Vagner Fagundes as Shikamaru Nara
Yuri Chesman as Gaara

Afonso Amajones as Might Guy
Alex Morales as Kotetsu Hagane
Antônio Moreno as Ay / Raikage
Carlos Campanile as Hamura Otsutsuki
Carlos Silveira as Tsuchikage / Onoki Kamizuru
Cecília Lemes as Tsunade Senju
Fábio Lucindo as Kiba Inuzuka
Fadu Costha as Teuchi
Fátima Noya as Konohamaru
Leonardo Camilo as Hiashi Hyuuga
Luiz Laffey as Killer Bee
Maira Paris as Shizune
Márcio Marconato as Hayate Gekkou
Michelle Giudice as Himawari Uzumaki
Mirna Rodrigues as Tenmonkata
Murilo Merino as Bully
Robson Kumode as Sasuke Uchiha
Samira Fernandes as Kurenai Yuhi
Sandra Mara as Mizukage
Sílvio Giraldi as Iruka Umino
Suzy Pereira as Katsuyu
Tiago Keplermaier as Rock Lee
Wellington Lima as Kurama/Kyuubi
Wendel Bezerra as Pain
Yago Contatore as Boruto Uzumaki

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Macias Group
Distributor: Playarte
Dubbing Studio: CBS
Licensed by:
Bandai Entertainment (Brazil)
Viz Media (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology