Date of birth: 1976-04-01
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, USA
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voice in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2" (VG)
Airtight (Dr. Kirk Schnurr) in "G.I. Joe: Renegades"
Alec Mason in "Red Faction: Guerrilla" (VG)
Apollo in "CybeRacers"
Axe in "Golden Axe" (VG)
Biowulf in "Generator Rex"
Booker DeWitt in "BioShock Infinite" (VG)
Conan in "Age of Conan: Hyborian Adventures" (VG)
Dirk Gassenarl in "Valkyria Chronicles II" (VG)
Dr. Marcus Vaughn in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG)
Erron Black in "Mortal Kombat X" (VG)
Espio the Chameleon in "Sonic Colors" (VG)
Espio the Chameleon in "Sonic Generations" (VG)
Hawkeye, Loki and others in "Avengers Assemble"
Hawkeye/Clint Barton in "Marvel's Avengers Assemble" (Animated TV Series)
Host in "Anime Road Rage" (TV)
Ishida Mitsunari in "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG)
Jake Muller in "Resident Evil 6" (VG)
Jazz, Jetfire and Kickback in "Transformers: Fall of Cybertron" (VG)
Jetfire/Zeta Prime in "Transformers: War For Cybertron" (VG)
Joel in "The Last of Us" (VG)
Kai Leng in "Mass Effect 3"
Kanji Tatsumi in "Persona 4 Arena" (VG)
Kanji Tatsumi in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
Killian in "Crimson Gem Saga" (VG)
Olivier Lenheim in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky" (VG)
Outlaw Alchemist in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
Pain (Tendo) in "Naruto Shippuden Legends: Akatsuki Rising" (VG)
Pea Eye Parker in "Comanche Moon" (TV)
Revolver Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain" (VG)
Ryu Hayabusa in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG)
Ryu Hayabusa in "Dead or Alive: Dimensions" (VG)
Ryu Hayabusa in "Ninja Gaiden 3" (VG)
Ryu Hayabusa in "Yaiba: Ninja Gaiden Z" (VG)
Sergeant Matthew "Matt" Baker in "Brothers in Arms: Earned in Blood" (VG)
Sergeant Matthew "Matt" Baker in "Brothers in Arms: Road to Hill 30" (VG)
Sgt. Matt Baker in "Brothers In Arms: Hell's Highway" (VG)
Sgt. Seth Walker in "Space Siege" (VG)
Sigma Klim in "Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward" (VG)
Slimer in "Ghostbusters" (VG)
Snow Villiers in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG)
Sol Badguy in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG, English)
Troy in "Cross Edge" (VG)
Valvatorez in "Disgaea 4: A Promise Unforgotten" (VG)
Valvatorez in "Disgaea D2: A Brighter Darkness" (VG)
Van Kleiss in "Generator Rex"
Vincent in "Catherine" (VG)
Yamato and Pain (Tendo) in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3" (VG)
Yamato and Pain (Tendo) in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact" (VG)
Yamato and Pain (Tendo) in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Yamato and Pain (Tendo) in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG)
Yamato and Pain (Tendo) in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Yamato in "Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3" (VG)
Yamato in "Naruto Shippuden: Dragon Blade Chronicles" (VG)
Yamato in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Yamato, Danzo Shimura and Tenro Ninja in "Naruto Shippuden: Kizuna Drive" (VG)
Yamato/Pain in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Yuri Lowell in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 16)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary

Cast in:
(English version)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Copperhead; Katou
Basilisk (TV) as Kouga Gennosuke
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Ran
Black Cat (TV); Jenos Hazard
Blade (TV) as Drunk Man (ep 1); Noah Van Helsing
Bleach (TV) as Jin Kariya; Michel (ep 311)
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Ganryu
Burst Angel (TV)
Case Closed (TV); Artie Nelson (ep 112); CSI 1 (ep 108); Damon (eps 106-107); James Tongfan (ep 33); Man In Black (eps 1-2) ; Merlin (ep 69); Policeman #2 (eps 1-2); Reporter 3 (ep 108); York Taylor (ep 126)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Gin
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Henry Tish; Jake Marano
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Schneizel El Britannia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as French Staff (ep 3); General Staff (ep 6); Schneizel El Britannia
Darker than Black (TV) as November 11
Desert Punk (TV) as Makoto
Dragon Ball (TV) as Shula
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Frieza Soldier (ep 42)
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Ginger (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Dr. Kochin (Funimation)
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Hoy
Eden of the East (TV) as Ryosuke Morimi
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Ryosuke Morimi
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Kazkis Hauer (eps 9, 11); Soldier B (ep 8)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Frank Archer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Greed (Ling Form)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Frank Archer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Frank Archer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa; Erik Jan Hanussen "The Ring Master"; Frank Archer
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Wataru Yuuki
Glass Fleet (TV) as Eckardo (Young; ep 17)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Katou; Keizo Hanayama (ep 9); Rob Robinson
Gunslinger Girl (TV); Alfonso
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Alfonso (eps 1, 6)
Iron Man (TV) as Professor Ohno; Trainee 1 (ep 1)
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Hawkeye/Clint Barton; J.A.R.V.I.S.
Kekkaishi (TV) as Delinquent (ep 21); Hakudo (ep 13); Kaguro; Madarao; Taxi Driver (ep 40)
Kodocha (TV); Hiroshi
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Aragi (ep 17); Elder (ep 20); Masagami (ep 21); Seiji (ep 23)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Pain (Flashback)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special); Guard E
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie)
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special)
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) as Alex Nabikov
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special)
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Damien
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Alec; Announcer (ep 1); Gilboa Sant (ep 1); Syam Vist
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Gilboa Sant (eps 1-3); Syam Vist
Monster (TV) as Heinz (ep 13); Jaromir Lipsky
MoonPhase (TV) as Count Heinrich von Kinkel
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Man (ep 3); Villager (ep 4); Yasuke (ep 21)
Naruto (TV) as Hokushin; Renga; Yashiro Uchiha (eps 129, 131)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kihō; Pain; Sekiei's Partner (ep 192); Yahiko; Yamato
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Tenzo/Yamato
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Tenzo / Yamato
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Tenzo / Yamato
Negima! (TV) as Demon (ep 26); Nagi Springfield
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Helmeppo (FUNimation; East Blue Arc); Ohm
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Man B; Old Pirate
Peach Girl (TV) as Honda; Toru
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Kanji Tatsumi
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Merman (ep 13)
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Samurai 7 (TV)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Ishida Mitsunari
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Ishida Mitsunari
Shin chan (TV) as Action Bastard (FUNimation)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Gennosuke Kouga
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Naofumi Tokino
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Radock Lanzard; Zuuma
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Zuuma
Solty Rei (TV) as Sniper (ep 2)
Soul Eater (TV) as Excalibur; White Star (ep 46)
Speed Grapher (TV) as David (Bob's 'sister'); President of the United States (eps 23-24)
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Ace (eps 10, 29-30); Dupe (ep 28); Manny Montana (eps 7, 17); Producer (ep 7)
Suzuka (TV) as Coach (ep 4)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Yuri Lowell
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Leon (eps 13, 15)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Arnold (ep 6); Blue Car Driver (ep 14); Steeljaw; Vector Prime
Trinity Blood (TV) as Abel Nightroad
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kyle Rondatto (eps 13-15, 29); Shiyuu Kusanagi
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Kyle Rondatto (ep 2)
Vampire Knight (TV) as Akatsuki Kain
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Akatsuki Kain
Wolverine (TV) as S.H.I.E.L.D. Commander (ep 4)
X-Men (TV) as Kōichi Kaga; Squid (ep 1); Sublime
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Young Man
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Shunjin
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none