Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Naruto Shippuden Film 4 - The Lost Tower (French)
Naruto Shippuden il film: La torre perduta (Italian)
Naruto Shippuden: La Torre Perdida (Spanish)
NARUTO-ナルト-疾風伝 ザ・ロストタワー (Japanese)
ناروتو شيبودن: البرج المفقود (Arabic)
火影忍者疾風傳 失落之塔 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: ninja, time-travel
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Assigned on a mission to capture Mukade, a missing-nin, Naruto Uzumaki sets out for the once glorious historic ruins of “Ouran”, where he pursues and corners the rogue ninja. Mukade’s goal is revealed to be a dormant leyline within the ruins; he unleashes the power of the leyline, causing a light to envelop Naruto, sending him into the past, 20 years before the series began. When Naruto awakens, he comes into contact with the Fourth Hokage, His father, Minato Namikaze.
User Ratings: 338 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:18, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 30 votes (sub:22, dub:5, others:3
2 Indonesian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 72 votes (sub:59, dub:8, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 90 votes (sub:78, dub:9, edit.dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 56 votes (sub:47, dub:5, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:19, dub:5, others:1
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:3)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 954 users, rank: #1169 (of 6656)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.772 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9981, rank: #3133 (of 6655)
Weighted mean: 6.687 (Good−), rank: #3305 (of 6655) (seen all: 6.69 / won't finish: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.718 (Good−), rank: #3016 (of 5013)
Running time: 85 minutes
Vintage: 2010-07-31
Premiere date:
2010-07-31 (Japan)
2010-12-24 (Taiwan)
Release dates: We have 2
Ending Theme:
"if" by Kana Nishino
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (Blu-Ray) 2013-09-17 (from $18.07)
DVD (Region 1)
    Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (DVD) 2013-09-17 (from $11.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Murata
Screenplay: Junki Takegami
Original creator: Masashi Kishimoto
Art Director: Tomoyuki Shimizu
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto
5.1 Mixing Engineer: Kunihiko Aoto
Advertising Producer:
Kengo Maeno
Tomohiko Egami
Art Assistant: Shigenori Takada
Assistant Mixing Engineer: Masahiro Yoshii (Whitebase Studio; insert song)
Background Art:
Ae Sol Cho (DR Movie)
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo)
Akemi Higashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Akiko Hamanaka (Ogura Kobo)
Akina Sanjō (Ogura Kobo)
Ayami Aritake (Studio Wyeth)
Ayumi Kawai (Studio Wyeth)
Bo Ram Kim (DR Movie)
Chung Hyun Yoo (DR Movie)
Da Bin Park (DR Movie)
Dae Kyun Kim (NARA Animation)
Dan Bi Jeong (DR Movie)
Erika Hara (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Guk Hyen Lee (DR Movie)
Harumi Sonoda (Studio Wyeth)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth)
Hiroshi Sugano (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hyuk Soo Lim (NARA Animation)
Isom Arthell (Ogura Kobo)
Jae Geun Kim (NARA Animation)
Jae Kyung Park (NARA Animation)
Ji Sun Song (Seoul Loft)
Ju Yong Lee (Seoul Loft)
Jun Kimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ken Nishimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth)
Kim Hyun Jung (DR Movie)
Kim Moon Sub (DR Movie)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogura Kobo)
Koo Won Choi (NARA Animation)
Kyoung Lee (Seoul Loft)
Li Tan (FAI International)
Masako Okada (Studio Wyeth)
Mi Kyoung Lee (NARA Animation)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth)
Miho Muraida (Ogura Kobo)
Mika Nishimura (Ogura Kobo)
Min Lee Kyoung (DR Movie)
Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth)
Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Pan Ying Ying (FAI International)
Park Sun Hwan (DR Movie)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth)
Sang Min An (DR Movie)
Satoko Sudo (Ogura Kobo)
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth)
Sayaka Aikawa (Studio Wyeth)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogura Kobo)
Seung Il Park (NARA Animation)
So Kyung Lee (NARA Animation)
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft)
Wakana Matsushita (Ogura Kobo)
Wen Pan (FAI International)
Wen Shi (FAI International)
Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth)
You Hyun Seo (NARA Animation)
Yuki Nomura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yukihiro Shibutani (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yuta Sekikawa (Studio Wyeth)
Background Retouch:
Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot DAR)
Ruriko Ikejiri (Pierrot DAR)
Tomoe Muramatsu (Pierrot DAR)
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot DAR)
Background Scan:
Daiki Takahashi (Scan-ya)
Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya)
Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya)
Ryohei Obata (Scan-ya)
Toshiki Taketani (ism)
CG Effect:
Ayu Yomogihata (Pierrot DAR)
Kazuko Oyanagi (Pierrot DAR)
Naomi Wada (Pierrot DAR)
Noritaka Murakami (Asahi Production)
Shinji Yaginuma (Pierrot DAR)
Shinya Oda (Pierrot DAR)
Yumi Morita (Pierrot DAR)
Color design: Takuya Kawami
Color Grading: Yoshio Ide
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori
Tsutomu Kawahigashi
Effects Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto
Film Development: Yoshifumi Masuda
General Manager: Oki Asaka
HD24P Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Good Job Tokyo)
Keita Kawamura (Good Job Tokyo)
Koutaro Muranaka (Good Job Tokyo)
Yoshiaki Fukushima (Good Job Tokyo)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Fukuoka)
An Young Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Asami Kouno (OH! Production)
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot)
Aya Yokura (Pierrot)
Ayano Fujita (Pierrot)
Bo Ruem Yi (NARA Animation)
Cheng Feng Tan (Cheng Pin Animation)
Cheng Jia Guo (Xuyang Animation)
Chung Suk Go (Hanjin Animation)
Dian Sun (Cheng Pin Animation)
Do Young Choi (NARA Animation)
Du Weifeng (Cheng Pin Animation)
Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Eun Joo Park (NARA Animation)
Eun Kyung Jeon (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Eun-Ju Yoon (NARA Animation)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Ga Young Park (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Gab Sook Lim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Hai Juan Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot)
Hee Jin Jung (NARA Animation)
Hideto Tanaka (Pierrot)
Hiromi Jo (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Hitoshi Moriguchi (Anime R)
Hyun Su Jung (NARA Animation)
Ji-Youn Park (Hanjin Animation)
Jin Kong (NARA Animation)
Jo Yamada (Anime R)
Kai Ping Guo (Cheng Pin Animation)
Kenshin Ariga (Pierrot)
Kim Gyeong Hwan (Jiwoo Animation)
Kiyotaka Usuki (Pierrot)
Kwang Seok Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Kyong-Ae Min (NARA Animation)
Kyoung Me Ham (Hanjin Animation)
Li Ling (Cheng Pin Animation)
Ling Yan Xue (Cheng Pin Animation)
Mariko Nishimura (Anime R)
Mi Kyoung An (NARA Animation)
Mi Suk Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Mi-Young Park (Hanjin Animation)
Misuzu Ichinose (OH! Production)
Myeung Hee Han (NARA Animation)
Rika Hayakawa (Anime R)
Rong Rong Deng (Cheng Pin Animation)
Seok Jeong Park (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Seon Ha Eum (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Seon Mi Lee (NARA Animation)
Seung Gie Maeng (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Shu Tin Chen (Cheng Pin Animation)
So Young Yi (NARA Animation)
Soon-Ae An (Hanjin Animation)
Su Ok You (Hanjin Animation)
Sun Hwa Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Sung Ji-Young (NARA Animation)
Takaaki Saito (Pierrot)
Tamaki Ishii (Pierrot)
Tomoka Kikuchi (Pierrot)
Tomoko Higashiyama (Anime R)
Tomoko Murakami (Pierrot)
Wei Sheng (Cheng Pin Animation)
Wei Xiu (Xuyang Animation)
Xue Jun Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Yi Xin Zhang (Xuyang Animation)
Young Hee Joung (NARA Animation)
Yuan Pin Zhan (Xuyang Animation)
Yuki Ikeda (Pierrot)
Yun Hui Cho (Jiwoo Animation)
Yun Sung Cho (Hanjin Animation)
Yun-Mi Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Yuri Nakao (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Insert Song Composition: Kōhei Koyama
Insert Song Lyrics: Hiiro Misaki
Insert Song Producer: Masayuki Watanabe (Rainbow Entertainment)
Lab Coordinator:
Junichi Inoue
Keiji Kondo
Lab Desk: Asami Doshita
Literature Manager: Yuka Miyata
Mix Engineer: Shojiro Watanabe (Power Box; insert song)
Music Director:
Eiko Kio
Reina Sasamoto
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (flute)
Hiroshi Motofuji (Japanese drums)
Isamu Takita (bass)
Kana Strings (strings)
Kenji Fujisawa (guitar)
Kinohachi (shakuhachi)
Kui Nisikata (Tsugaru shamisen)
Remi (chorus)
Music producer:
Masayuki Watanabe (Rainbow Entertaiment)
Shuichi Kurita (Rainbow Entertaiment)
Takamitsu Inoue (Rainbow Entertaiment)
Music Recording Engineer: Kunihiko Aoto
Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Choi Hyun Ok (NARA Animation)
Chuang Jian Yang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Cui Fang Deng (Cheng Pin Animation)
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe)
Emiko Kimura (Konohana)
Eun Young Park (NARA Animation)
Feng Hua Zha (Cheng Pin Animation)
Feng Ying Zhu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Hee-Kyung Kang (Hanjin Animation)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Hitomi Shimoganna (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Hong Yu Yang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Hua Qin Li (Xuyang Animation)
Hyun Suk Kim (NARA Animation)
In Suk Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Jang-Mi Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Jeong Soon Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Jeong Woo Ku (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Ji Eun Lee (NARA Animation)
Ji Hyun Jeong (NARA Animation)
Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
Jung Hwan Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Kaori Tsuda (Studio Targe)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe)
Kumiko Hachisuka (Konohana)
Kyung Ai Chung (NARA Animation)
Kyung Hwa Cho (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Li Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Li Ping Zhu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Mami Yariwake (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Mi Joung Kim (NARA Animation)
Min Ying Wang (Xuyang Animation)
Myung Sun Han (NARA Animation)
Nam-E Gang (Hanjin Animation)
Naoko Minagawa (Konohana)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Noriko Abe (Konohana)
Ryoko Oka (Konohana)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Satomi Muraoka (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Seong Suk Choi (NARA Animation)
Shi Xiang Chen (Cheng Pin Animation)
Shin Eun Kyung (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation)
Sun Deok Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Sun-Yook Jo (Hanjin Animation)
Taichi Yamada (Studio Targe)
Tōji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe)
Xu Guo (Cheng Pin Animation)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Yoriko Watanabe (Konohana)
Young Hye Yoo (NARA Animation)
Young-Hee Kim (NARA Animation)
Young-Ok Ji (Hanjin Animation)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation)
Yu Xia Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Yukie Matsuzaki (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Yun Hee Choi (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Paint Check:
Eri Oga (Asahi Production)
Izumi Murasaki (Pierrot)
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot)
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot)
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot)
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot)
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot)
Yuki Yoshioka (Asahi Production)
Photography:
Anna Torii (Pierrot DAR)
Ayumi Sota (Pierrot DAR)
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production)
Chie Akiyama (Pierrot DAR)
Daiki Sugiyama (Pierrot DAR)
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production)
Fujiko Tabata (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Kaori Kawashima (Pierrot DAR)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production)
Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Mai Uematsu (Pierrot DAR)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production)
Masato Andō (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Nobuo Kimura (Pierrot DAR)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Tatsuaki Koike (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production)
Yoshihiro Toda (Asahi Production)
Youichi Hasegawa (Asahi Production)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Yuki Hama (Asahi Production)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production)
Yukina Ikuta (Pierrot DAR)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Yumiko Suibun (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Yurie Tadano (Studio Cosmos Digital Factory)
Yūsuke Hirooka (Pierrot DAR)
Planning Assistant:
Hiroyuki Nakano (Shueisha/Shonen Jump)
Hisashi Sasaki (Shueisha/Shonen Jump)
Kosuke Yahagi (Shueisha/Shonen Jump)
Takao Shimazaki (Shueisha/Shonen Jump)
Production Administration:
Fumiko Suto
Megumi Kato
Miki Satō
Production Advancement:
Fumi Matsushita
Hiromi Yatō (Asahi Production)
Ryo Tomioka
Taisuke Mori (Asahi Production)
Takahiro Nonaka (Asahi Production)
Takao Nitta (Asahi Production)
Yoshio Asamura (Asahi Production)
Production Assistant:
Kenshiro Yamada (Asahi Production)
Natsuko Tanaka
Nozomi Kikuchi (Asahi Production)
Production Committee:
Akiko Odawara (TV Tokyo)
Akio Ito (Pierrot)
Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu)
Chuya Ishida (Bandai)
Eri Mizushima (Pierrot)
Hideo Isono (Shueisha)
Hideo Katsumata (Aniplex)
Hideto Azuma (Shueisha)
Hiroyuki Ban (TV Tokyo)
Kumiko Katou (Aniplex)
Makoto Ooyoshi (Shueisha)
Masashi Onoguchi (Bandai)
Mikio Igarashi (Pierrot)
Ryota Kanda (Pierrot)
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha)
Satoshi Hayakawa (Dentsu)
Shintarō Komatsu (Aniplex)
Takeshi Ochi (Aniplex)
Toichiro Shiraishi (Dentsu)
Yōko Okabayashi (TV Tokyo)
Production Desk: Kazuki Hirakawa
Production manager: Noriyuki Aoki
Publicity Design:
Kōta Kitamura
Yuka Kuroiwa
Publicity Manager:
Asuka Tabata
Tomomi Shimada
Recording Assistant:
Daiki Sato (Omnibus Japan)
Futoshi Ueda (Tokyo TV Center)
Jun Inamoto (Omnibus Japan)
Junpei Dokawa (Omnibus Japan)
Keiichiro Morimoto (Tokyo TV Center)
Shuji Suzuki (Tokyo TV Center)
Recording Director: Chiharu Kamio
Screenplay Cooperation: Masahiro Hikokubo (original jutsu)
Setting Production: Takahiro Ohno
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Sound Box)
Sound Engineer: Akira Noguchi (Sound Team Don Juan)
Sound Producer: Masahiro Tsukada
Special Thanks To:
Kozue Satou (Team-MAX)
Mami Seki (Team-MAX)
Minako Hashimoto (Team-MAX)
Shūji Katayama (Team-MAX)
Synthesizer Programmer: Jun Takayama
System Management: Takaki Okunaga (Pierrot)
Theme Song Arrangement: Giorgio Cancemi (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Giorgio Cancemi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
GIORGIO 13 (ED)
Kana Nishino (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Kana Nishino
Theme Song Tie-up Producer:
Atsushi Asano (SME Records)
Tsuneaki Natsume (SME Records)
Yoshinobu Tanizawa (Sony Music Entertainment)
Trailer Producer: Fujiko Kataoka
Junko Takeuchi as Naruto Uzumaki
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Minato Namikaze

Chie Nakamura as Sakura Haruno
Kenji Hamada as Shibi Aburame
Nobuaki Fukuda as Chouza Akimichi
Rikiya Koyama as Yamato
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Mukade
Saori Hayami as Saara
Satoshi Hino as Sai

Fujiko Takimoto as
Sarai
Youg Asuma
Hidekatsu Shibata as Hiruzen Sarutobi (The 3rd Hokage)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Jiraiya
Keiko Nemoto as Shizune
Masako Katsuki as Tsunade (The 5th Hokage)
Mayuki Makiguchi as Young Gai
Mutsumi Tamura as Kakashi (young)
Yūko Kobayashi as Masako
Yumi Touma as Seeramu
Japanese companies
5.1 Mixing Studio: Studio A-Tone
Animation Production: Pierrot
Background Retouch: Pierrot DAR
Background Scan:
ism
Scan-ya
Distributor: TOHO
Film: Kodak
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
HD24P Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Rainbow Entertainment
Music Recording Studio:
Sound Valley
Studio A-Tone
Whitebase Studio (insert song)
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Special Thanks: Team-MAX
Sponsoring:
MOVIC
Shōwa Note
Theme Song Tie-Up Production:
SME Records
Sony Music Entertainment
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki
Producer: Jamie Simone

BD/DVD Production Associate:
Meg Hiraoka
Reginald Rhoades
Co-Producer: Mitsuko Kitajima
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production Coordination:
Sierra Leoni
Tokio Inoue
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige
Julie McDonald
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Recording engineer:
David Barr
Michael Clark
Script Adaptation: Seth Walther
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Voice Direction: Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Eden Riegel as Saara
JB Blanc as Mukade
Maile Flanagan as Naruto Uzumaki
Tony Oliver as Minato Namikaze

Ben Diskin as Sai
Crispin Freeman as Shibi Aburame
Kate Higgins as Sakura Haruno
Michael Sorich as Choza Akimichi
Troy Baker as Tenzo / Yamato

Ben Diskin as Guy (Youth)
Crispin Freeman as Sarai's Brother
Dave Wittenberg as Kakashi (Youth)
David Lodge as Jiraiya
Debi Mae West as Tsunade
Doug Erholtz as Asuma (Youth)
JB Blanc as Anrokuzan
Kyle Hebert as Masako's Husband
Laura Bailey as Masako
Lucien Dodge as Sarai
Megan Hollingshead as Shizune
Steve Kramer as
Hiruzen Sarutobi
Sarai's Father
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Broadcaster: Neon Alley
Licensed by: Viz Media
French staff
French cast
(none)
Michel Hinderyckx as Choza Akimichi
Sébastien Hebrant as Shibi Aburame

Géraldine Frippiat as Shizune
Jean-Paul Landresse as Hiruzen Sarutobi
Julie Basecqz as
Kakashi Hatake (Enfant)
Saraï
Laurence César as Tsunade
Marcha Van Boven as Masako
French companies
Broadcaster: Game one (From 25 May 2011)
Distributor: Kana Video
Italian staff
Italian cast
Executive producer: Romina Franzini
Leonardo Graziano as Naruto Uzumaki
Valerio Amoruso as Minato Namikaze

Emanuela Pacotto as Sakura Haruno
Marco Pagani as Choza Akimichi
Martina Felli as Saara
Tony Sansone as Mukade

Andrea Oldani as Kakashi Hatake
Federico Viola as Gai (young)
Gea Riva as Shizune
Greta Bortolotti as Seeramu
Jacopo Calatroni as Asuma (young)
Mario Scarabelli as Hiruzen Sarutobi
Massimiliano Lotti as Jiraiya
Michele Radice as Shibi Aburame
Pino Pirovano as Yamato
Stefania Patruno as Tsunade
Italian companies
Distributor: Lucky Red
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: KSM
German cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology