Steve STALEY

Also known as: Steve Cannon
Date of birth: 1969-08-25
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.
Non-anime roles:
Andarc in "Suikoden Tactics" (VG)
Derrick Cole in "Breakdown" (VG)
Fayt Leingod in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Hubert in "Tales of Graces" (VG)
Jay in "Tales of Legendia" (VG)
Jiro in "Blue Dragon" (VG)
Jutah Fate (young) in "Silent Bomber" (VG)
Male Voice 6 in "Red Faction II" (VG)
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2" (VG)
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG)
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG)
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles" (VG)
Rallen in "Spectrobes" (VG)
Raven in "Grandia III" (VG)
T'Phai in "Roughnecks: The Starship Trooper Chronicles"
Toey in "Art of the Devil" (live action)
Toushiro Hitsugaya in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Trevor Belmont in "Castlevania: Curse of Darkness" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Argento Soma (TV) as Takuto Kaneshiro/Ryu Soma
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Enjyu
Bleach (TV); Citizen (ep 113); Harutoki (Chad's Friend); Hashigami; King; Max (ep 97); Shūhei Hisagi; Toshiro Hitsugaya
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Shuhei Hisagi; Toshiro Hitsugaya
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Toshiro Hitsugaya
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Shuhei Hisagi; Toshiro Hitsugaya
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Shuhei Hisagi; Toshiro Hitsugaya
Blue Dragon (TV) as Ivanov; Narrator; Schneider
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Associate Hair Hunter #5; Jeda
Buso Renkin (TV) as Kazuki Muto
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Denkichi; Sanji
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Shougo Asahina
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Shougo Asahina
De:vadasy (OAV) as Kei
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Ryo Akiyama; Sam Ichijouji
Digimon Frontier (TV) as KendoGarurumon; Koji; Lobomon
Digimon Frontier Movie as Koji Minamoto
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Justimon (shared part); Ryo
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Ryo Akiyama
Eureka Seven (TV) as Moondoggie
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Moondoggie
Eyeshield 21 (TV)
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Kadaj
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Yu (ep 18)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 18); Kogetsu (eps 23-25); Samurai (ep 20); Shinzaburo Murasawa (eps 9-10, 15)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Cytomander
Idaten Jump (TV) as Ken (unmaksed); Samejima; Taiga Samejima
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) as Masuo Fuguno
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Masuo Fuguno
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as River Marque
K (TV) as Himori Akiyama
Karas (OAV) as Karas/Otoha
Kekkaishi (TV) as Sekia; Sen Kagemiya; Tatsumi Mino
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Androbot
Mouse (TV) as Minami
Naruto (TV); ANBU Ninja (ep 30); Kito (ep 135); Migaki (ep 123); Neji Hyuuga
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Neji Hyuga
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Neji Hyuuga
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Neji Hyuga
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Kazan; Neji Hyuga
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Neji Hyuga
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Shibuki
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Neji Hyuga
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Raymond McGuire
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Neji Hyuga
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Christopher Armalite
Vampire Knight (TV) as Senri Shiki
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Senri Shiki
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Alan
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Iyek (eps 19-20)
X-Men (TV) as Takeo Sasaki
Yukikaze (OAV) as Rei Fukai
Zatch Bell (TV); Tsao-lon
Zenki (TV) as Roh(Set 3 & 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Steve Cannon)
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Disgruntled Rat; Mechanical Gabria; Rat; Umpire
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie
Akira (movie) as Helicopter Reporter (Animaze dub)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Arc
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Novu Moru
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Yukito Tsukishiro/Yue
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Rhint; Sgt. Frank
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Soma
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Construction Worker Yotsuga
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Kuraki Fuzuchi
EX-Driver (OAV)
Fafner (TV) as Soushi Minashiro
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Ippo Makunouchi
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Amiboshi/Suboshi
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2)
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Amiboshi/Suboshi
Gate Keepers (TV) as Teenage Commander
Grenadier (TV); Soldier (ep 1)
Gungrave (TV) as Jolice
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Ippo Makunouchi 
Hand Maid May (TV) as Kazuya Saotome
Haré+Guu (TV) as Seiichi Tachibana
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Brother (Illusion 5); Seiichi Tachibana
Heat Guy J (TV) as Daisuke Aurora
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Gaku Takayanagi
Kill la Kill (TV) as Hōka Inumuta
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Antoine
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Blue Saucer; Taro Bando
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Shiki Tohno
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Master Mage Clef; villager (ep 11)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Master Mage Clef
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Hatayama; Ranmaru Mori
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Araki Murashige
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Seabook Arno
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Banagher Links
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Shiro Amada
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Shiro Amada
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Shuga
Nightwalker (TV) as Angel/Breed
Nodame Cantabile (TV); Masumi Okuyama
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Mezumaru; Senba (ep 17)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Mamiru Keikan; Mezumaru
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Minamoto no Raiko
Outlaw Star (TV) as Harry MacDougall
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Eiji Kikumaru; Hajime Mizuki; Kyousuke Uchimura
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Captain Sagara; Sarujiro; Tomo
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Cho Hakkai
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Cho Hakkai
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Yukimaru (eps 16-17)
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Mahoro Mikage
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as T.F. Radar Position
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Phil; Wind Fairy
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Elf (ep 3); Origin (ep 4); Technician (ep 1)
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Kenneth Barl
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Souichiro Nagi
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Souichiro Nagi
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Iks
Trigun (TV)
Vandread (TV) as Leader
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV)
X (TV) as Kamui Shirou
X OAV as Kamui Shiro
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none