Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Tite Kubo/Shueisha, TV TOKYO, dentsu, Pierrot


[ sequel of Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody ]

Related anime:
    Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black (sequel)
      Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse (sequel)

Alternative title:
Блич: Восстание АлмазнойПыли - Второй Хьёринмару (Russian)
بليتش : تمرد الغبار الماسي (Arabic)
死神劇場版:鑽石星塵的反叛 (Chinese (Taiwan))
BLEACH The DiamondDust Rebellion もう一つの氷輪丸 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A valuable artifact known as "King's Seal" is stolen by a mysterious group of people during transport in Soul Society. Hitsugaya Toushiro, the 10th division captain of Gotei 13, who is assigned to transport the seal fights the leader of the group and shortly after goes missing. After the incident, Seireitei declares Hitsugaya a traitor and orders the capture and execution of Hitsugaya. Kurosaki Ichigo refuses to believe this, and along with Matsumoto Rangiku, Kuchiki Rukia and Abarai Renji swear to uncover the real mastermind of the stolen seal, find Hitsugaya and clear his name. Meanwhile, a rogue Hitsugaya searches for the perpetrators and uncovers a dark secret regarding a long dead shinigami.
User Ratings: 1449 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 116 votes (sub:88, dub:22, edit.dub:3, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 258 votes (sub:192, dub:58, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 420 votes (sub:315, dub:90, raw:1, others:14
5 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 358 votes (sub:265, dub:86, edit.dub:2, others:5
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 170 votes (sub:136, dub:30, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 69 votes (sub:54, dub:14, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:4)
 Weak: 22 votes (sub:15, dub:6, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3489 users, rank: #258 (of 5998)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.511 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5758, rank: #1210 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.370 (Good+), rank: #1339 (of 5995) (seen all: 7.38 / seen some: 7.08 / won't finish: 3.24)
Bayesian estimate: 7.371 (Good+), rank: #1140 (of 4547)
Running time: 95 minutes
Vintage: 2007-12-22
Premiere date:
2007-12-22 (Japan)
2009-12-05 (United States TV Premiere, Cartoon Network- Adult Swim)
2010-11-12 (Taiwan)
2013-04-07 (Philippines Cable TV Premiere, Hero - Theatrixx)
2013-06-02 (Philippines Free TV Premiere, GMA Network)
Release dates: We have 2
Ending Theme:
"Hikaru no Rock (光のロック; Rock of Light)" by Sambomaster
Trivia: We have 3
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Bleach: The Movie 2 - The Diamond Dust Rebellion [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2012-05-28
DVD (Region 1)
    Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (DVD) 2009-09-08 (from $18.58)
DVD (Region 2)
    Bleach: The Movie 2 - The Diamond Dust Rebellion (DVD) 2010-09-06

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Music: Shiro Sagisu
Original creator: Tite Kubo
Character Design: Masashi Kudo
Art Director: Tomoyuki Shimizu
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Fukushima
2D Effect: Katsufumi Sato
3D CG:
Hisashi Akimoto (Studio BACU)
Jae-Youp Sang (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio)
Background Adjustment:
Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth)
Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth)
Yuji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth)
Background Art:
Chen Jia Yi (Shanghai Superman)
Choong Hyun You (DR Movie)
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier BWCA)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth)
Hyug Soo Lim (NARA Animation Studio)
Hyung Moo Lee (NARA Animation Studio)
Jie Youn Kim (NARA Animation Studio)
Jun Pil Hwang (DR Movie)
Junichi Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth)
Junko Hagihira (Studio Wyeth)
Junko Ina (Studio Wyeth)
Kaoru Inoda (MADHOUSE)
Katsushi Aoki (MADHOUSE)
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth)
Kim Moon Sub (DR Movie)
Mayuko Mori (Studio Wyeth)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth)
Momoko Takazu (Studio Wyeth)
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Wyeth)
Park Sun Hwan (DR Movie)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth)
Sang Min An (NARA Animation Studio)
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth)
Shiho Yanase (Studio Wyeth)
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA)
Taro Goto (Studio Wyeth)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA)
Tsuyoshi Fukamoto (Studio Loft)
Wen Pan (Shanghai Superman)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA)
Yayoi Sekine (Studio Wyeth)
Yoshikazu Suehiro (Atelier BWCA)
Yuan Li Na (Shanghai Superman)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth)
Zhou Jia Qing (Shanghai Superman)
Background Production: Minoru Nakamura
BG Retouch:
Akiko Saito (Scan-ya)
Akitoshi Haniuda (Scan-ya)
Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya)
Hiroshi Morita (Scan-ya)
Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot)
Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya)
Michiko Saito (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio)
Ruriko Ikejiri (Pierrot)
Saeko Yuyama (Pierrot)
Takeshi Ogawa (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio)
Tomoe Muramatsu (Pierrot)
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot)
Color Grading: Tomio Yoshikawa
Color Management: Yoshio Ide
Digital Art Support: Toshiki Takeya
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Effects Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto
Film Development: Yoshifumi Masuda
Floor Coordinator: Kuniyuki Aoki
General Manager: Oki Asaka
HD Coordination:
Haruyasu Yamazaki (Sony PCL)
Hideki Ito (Sony PCL)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Asami Kouno (OH Production)
Ayuko Etō (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Bo Ruem Yi (NARA Animation Studio)
Bok Simm Kim (DR Movie)
Choi Eun-mi (DR Movie)
Do Young Choi (NARA Animation Studio)
Emi Kirikihira (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Eun Ah Park (NARA Animation Studio)
Eun Hee Jung (NARA Animation Studio)
Eun Joo Park (NARA Animation Studio)
Eun Kyung Jeon (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Eun Mi Choi
Eun Soon Byun (DR Movie)
Eun-Ju Yoon (NARA Animation Studio)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Hae Min Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot)
Hiromi Jo (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Hong Yi Min (NARA Animation Studio)
Hui Young Kim (NARA Animation Studio)
Hye-Jung Cho (NARA Animation Studio)
Hye-Soon Byun (DR Movie)
Ikumi Oka (Pierrot)
In Hwa Jang (DR Movie)
Jeong Yun-Hee (NARA Animation Studio)
Jin Kong (NARA Animation Studio)
Jin Hong Lee (DR Movie)
Kab Seuk Lim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Kazue Tsunoda
Keum Young Woo (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Kim Mi Suk (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Kyong-Ae Min (NARA Animation Studio)
Kyung Suk Park (DR Movie)
Kyung Sun Bae (NARA Animation Studio)
Megumi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Mi Kyoung An (NARA Animation Studio)
Mihoko Uda (OH Production)
Min Kyoung Kim (DR Movie)
Minako Sekihara (OH Production)
Misuzu Ichinose (OH Production)
Sae Yeun Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Sang Hee Yu (NARA Animation Studio)
Seon Mi Lee (NARA Animation Studio)
Su Hyun Sa (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Suk-Won Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Sun Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Sun Yeoun Yang (DR Movie)
Sung Ji-Young (NARA Animation Studio)
Whang Ji-Na (NARA Animation Studio)
Woo Cheol Jang (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Xiao Zhu (Pierrot)
Yasuko Ishii (Pierrot)
Yeon Soon Chung (DR Movie)
Yong Oh Bae (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Youko Takayanagi (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Yu Seon Jung (NARA Animation Studio)
Laboratory Coordinator: Junichi Inoue
Laboratory Management: Asami Toshita
Laboratory Producer:
Keiji Kondo
Yoshihito Katō
Marketing Producer: Yusuke Kikuchi
Movie Trailer Director: Daisuke Fukunaga
Movie Trailer Producer: Masayuki Ohira
Music producer:
Akiko Yodo
Ryo Oyama
Overseas Communication: Seong Ho Moon
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie)
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Ayae Ogasawara (Studio Targe)
Ayumi Inoue (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio)
Boo-Kyoung Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Emiko Kimura (Konohana)
Fumie Kawamata (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio)
Haruna Kiryu (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Hitomi Shimoganna (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Hun Cho (NARA Animation Studio)
Hye Mi Shin (DR Movie)
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie)
Hyun Ok Chun (NARA Animation Studio)
Hyun Ug Ryu (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Jeong Ah Park (DR Movie)
Jeong Ah Yim (DR Movie)
Jeung Ou Ku (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Jeung Ug Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Ji Hyon Jeong (NARA Animation Studio)
Ji Yeon Moon (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Jung Hwan Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Jung Hye Kim (NARA Animation Studio)
Kaori Ishikawa (Studio Killy)
Kasumi Wada (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe)
Ki Jeong Choi (DR Movie)
Kinuko Tawara (Konohana)
Koji Usui (Studio Targe)
Konomi Itayama (Studio Targe)
Kumiko Akahori (Studio Targe)
Kumiko Minesuga (Konohana)
Kyung Suk Kim (NARA Animation Studio)
Lee Ji-Eun (NARA Animation Studio)
Lee Mi Yeun (DR Movie)
Mami Yariwake (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Mi Joung Kim (NARA Animation Studio)
Michiko Ikushima (Studio Killy)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie)
Miyoko Yoshida (Studio Killy)
Myung Sun Han (NARA Animation Studio)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Naomi Takahashi (Studio Killy)
Rie Kurihara (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Sayuri Takagi (Studio Killy)
Sayuri Tanasaki (Studio Targe)
Se Yun Park (NARA Animation Studio)
Seo Sung Hee (DR Movie)
Seong Sook Goi (NARA Animation Studio)
Shin Eun Kyung (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Shinnosuke Ryū (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Shuji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe)
Toshiko Iwakiri (Studio Killy)
Toshiyuki Ito (Studio Targe)
Yoko Ikeda (Studio Targe)
Yoriko Watanabe (Konohana)
Yoshishige Iwakiri (Studio Killy)
Young Hye Yoo (NARA Animation Studio)
Young-Hee Kim (NARA Animation Studio)
Yukie Matsusaki (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Yukiko Makishima (Studio Targe)
Yuko Minowa (Studio Targe)
Yumi Tsuchiya (Studio Killy)
Yun Hee Choi (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie)
Paint Inspection:
Fumie Kawamata (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio)
Hitomi Shimoganna (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot)
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot)
Mami Yariwake (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Shinnosuke Ryū (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot)
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot)
Yukie Matsusaki (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Production Administration:
Megumi Kato
Miki Sato
Production Assistant: Hiroshi Ogawa
Production Committee:
Akihiro Yamauchi (TOHO)
Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu)
Aya Mizobuchi (Dentsu)
Fumihito Fukutaka (Pierrot)
Genki Kawamura (TOHO)
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO)
Hiromichi Uchida (Pierrot)
Hiroyuki Kyono (Shueisha)
Kazuko Yamamoto (Aniplex)
Kazumi Suzuki (TV Tokyo)
Keisuke Furukawa (Bandai)
Kenichiro Ushiki (Shueisha)
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Miho Kawagoe (Sony Computer Entertainment)
Mikio Igarashi (Pierrot)
Minami Ichikawa (TOHO)
Seiji Shimoyamada (Dentsu)
Shinji Motoyama (SEGA)
Tadao Hanashi (TV Tokyo)
Takeshi Kondo (Bandai)
Takeshi Ochi (Aniplex)
Takeshi Osaki (SEGA)
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Tomoo Hayashi (Dentsu)
Tsuneo Ooyama (Shueisha)
Yoko Shinada (TV Tokyo)
Production Desk Manager: Nozomi Aminaka
Project Cooperation:
Atsushi Nakasaki (Weekly Shonen Jump)
Hideto Azuma (Weekly Shonen Jump)
Hisashi Sasaki (Weekly Shonen Jump)
Masahiko Ibaraki (Weekly Shonen Jump)
Recording Director Assistant: Yosuke Morita (Zack Promotion)
Scenic Character Design: Ritsuya Takashige
Setting Design: Koichi Usami
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutou (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Yoko Hirose
Special Effects: Miho Suzuki
System Management: Takaki Okunaga
Text Design Coordinator: Masahiko Okubo
Theme Song Arrangement: Sambomaster
Theme Song Composition: Takashi Yamaguchi
Theme Song Lyrics: Takashi Yamaguchi
Theme Song Performance: Sambomaster (ED)
Theme Song Promotion:
Masaya Hayashi (Sony Music Records)
Tadahito Kimura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Toru Mogi (Sony Music Records)
Akira Ishida as Soujirou Kusaka
Masakazu Morita as Ichigo Kurosaki
Romi Park as Toushirou Hitsugaya

Fumihiko Tachiki as Kenpachi Zaraki
Fumiko Orikasa as Rukia Kuchiki
Hideo Ishikawa as Jushiro Ukitake
Hiroki Yasumoto as Sado "Chad" Yasutora
Kaya Matsutani as Rangiku Matsumoto
Kentarou Itou as Renji Abarai
Masaaki Tsukada as Yamamoto Genryuusai Shigekuni
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Ikkaku Madarame
Noriaki Sugiyama as Uryuu Ishida
Ryotaro Okiayu as Byakuya Kuchiki
Satsuki Yukino as Yoruichi Shihouin(human form)
Yuki Matsuoka as Orihime Inoue

Akio Ohtsuka as Shunsui Kyōraku
Aya Hisakawa as
Retsu Unohana
Ying
Ayumi Sena as Yuzu Kurosaki
Chinami Nishimura as Kiyone Kotetsu
Daisuke Matsuoka as Hyōrinmaru
Fumi Oda as Counselor
Hisayo Mochizuki as Yachiru Kusajishi
Hitomi Nabatame as Nanao Ise
Jun Fukuyama as Yumichika Ayasegawa
Katsuyuki Konishi as Shūhei Hisagi
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Tessai Tsukabishi
Kouichi Toochika as Sentaro Kotsubaki
Kouki Miyata as Hanataro Yamada
Noriko Shitaya as Ururu Tsumugiya
Rie Kugimiya as
Karin Kurosaki
Nemu Kurotsuchi
Rintarou Nishi as Tetsuzaemon Iba
Ryusei Nakao as Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Sayaka Ohara as Masaki Kurosaki
Shinichiro Miki as Kisuke Urahara
Shinsuke Fukui as Soul Reaper
Shouto Kashii as Marechiyo Omaeda
Takahiro Sakurai as Kira Izuru
Takako Honda as Jinta Hanakari
Takayuki Sugo as Zangetsu
Taketora as Soul Reaper
Tarô Yamaguchi as Chōjirō Sasakibe
Tetsu Inada as Sajin Komamura
Tomoe Sakuragawa as Yuzu Kurosaki
Tomoko Kawakami as Soi Fong
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Isshin Kurosaki
Yukana as
Isane Kotetsu
Yang
Yuki Matsuoka as Ichigo Kurosaki(Young)
Yutaka Aoyama as Yasochika Iemura
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Studio Pierrot Fukuoka
Animation Production: Pierrot
Broadcaster: Animax
Distributor:
Kaze (Italy)
TOHO
Film: Fuji Film
HD24P Editing: Sony PCL
Key Animation: NARA Animation Studio
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Recording Studio:
Seion Studio
Tokyo TV Center
Sound Production: Zack Promotion
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Akira Fujita
Hidemi Fukuhara
Producer: Jamie Simone

Adaptation: Kirk Thornton
Additional Video Compositing: David Butterworth
Assistant Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Creative Consultant: Pancha Diaz
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore
Production Assistant: Tokio Inoue
Production Coordination: Jessica Renslow
Production Supervision:
Alvin Lu
William Germain
Re-Recording Mixing: Mark Ettel
Recording engineer: Michael Clark
Video Editing: Terry Marlin
Voice Direction: Wendee Lee
Johnny Yong Bosch as Ichigo Kurosaki
Keith Silverstein as Sojiro Kusaka
Steve Staley as Toshiro Hitsugaya

Bob Johnson as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryūsai 
Dan Woren as Byakuya Kuchiki
David Lodge as Kenpachi Zaraki
Derek Stephen Prince as Uryuu Ishida
Jamieson Price as Sado "Chad" Yasutora
Liam O'Brien as Jushiro Ukitake
Megan Hollingshead as Rangiku Matsumoto
Michelle Ruff as Rukia Kuchiki
Neil Kaplan as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryūsai
Stephanie Sheh as
Isane Kotetsu 
Orihime Inoue
Vic Mignogna as Ikkaku Madarame
Wally Wingert as Renji Abarai
Wendee Lee as Yoruichi Shihouin(Human)

Brian Beacock as Yumichika Ayasegawa
Cam Clarke as Yasochika Iemura
Cindy Robinson as Kiyone Kotetsu
Dan Woren as Chojiro Sasakibe
Ellyn Stern as Masaki Kurosaki
Grant George as Izuru Kira
J.B. Blanc as
Central 46 Member
Sajin Komamura
Janice Kawaye as Yuzu Kurosaki
Jeannie Elias as
Jinta Hanakiri 
Kiyone Kotetsu 
Karen Strassman as Soi Fong
Kate Higgins as
Karin Kurosaki
Nanao Ise
Retsu Unohana
Ying
Kyle Hebert as Soul Reaper
Lex Lang as Marechiyo Omaeda
Liam O'Brien as Soul Reaper
Megan Hollingshead as Nemu Kurotsuchi
Michael Lindsay as
Kisuke Urahara
Soul Reaper
Michael Sorich as Tessai Tsukabishi
Mona Marshall as Ichigo Kurosaki(Young)
Neil Kaplan as Tetsuzaemon Iba
Patrick Seitz as
Isshin Kurosaki
Sentaro Kotsubaki
Quinton Flynn as Kon
Richard Epcar as Zangetsu
Spike Spencer as Hanataro Yamada
Steve Kramer as Shunsui Kyoraku
Steve Staley as Shuhei Hisagi
Stevie Bloch as Yachiru Kusajishi
Tara Platt as
Central 46 Member
Squad 10 Soul Reaper
Yang
Terrence Stone as Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Travis Willingham as Hyorinmaru
Vic Mignogna as Squad 10 Soul Reaper
Wendee Lee as Ururu Tsumugiya
Yuri Lowenthal as Soul Reaper

English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim
Neon Alley
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK) (Great Britain & Ireland)
Licensed by: Viz Media
Recording Studio: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Frédéric Souterelle

Adaptation: Clément Pelegri
Jean-François Pages as Sôjirô Kusaka
Jochen Haegele as Toshiro Hitsugaya
Vincent De Bouard as Ichigo

Céline Melloul as Yang
Charles Borg as Renji
Francis Benoit as Ukitake
Grégory Laisné as Hisagi
Isabelle Volpe as Orihime
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Mayuri
Jessie Lambotte as Rangiku
Nayeli Forest as Yin
Olivier Angèle as Sakakibe
French companies
Distributor: Kaze
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Ruggero Andreozzi as Ichigo Kurosaki
Stefano Pozzi as Toshiro Hitsugaya

Antonio Paiola as Genryusai Shigekuni Yamamoto
Maurizio Merluzzo as Renji Abarai
Patrizio Prata as Byakuya Kuchiki

Antonio Paiola as Zangetsu
Riccardo Rovatti as
Isshin Kurosaki
Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Italian companies
(none)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Richard Westerhaus

Dialogue Writer: Richard Westerhaus
Mixing And Postproduction Engineer: Willi Grossmann
Dennis Saemann as Toshiro Hitsugaya
Konrad Bösherz as Ichigo Kurosaki

Antje von der Ahe as Rukia Kuchiki
Michael-Che Koch as Kenpachi Zaraki
Rieke Werner as Kusajishi Yachiru
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Additional Video Compositing: Majd Almontaser
(none)
Arabic companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Alexx Agcaoili (Hero dub)

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer (Hero)
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Fernandez (Hero)
Kristoffer Martin as Ichigo Kurosaki(GMA 7 dub)
RYAN BONDOC as Sojiro Kusaka(Hero dub)
Steven Bontogon as Toshiro Hitsugaya(Hero dub)
Yeyet Masangcay as Ichigo Kurosaki(Hero dub)

ayen dangcalan as
Nemu Kurotsuchi(Hero dub)
Rukia Kuchiki(Hero dub)
Candice Arellano as
Orihime Inoue(Hero dub)
Ranginku Matsumoto(Hero dub)
Christian Velarde as Shigekumi Yamamoto-Genryusai(Hero dub)
Joyce Ching as Rukia Kuchiki(GMA 7 dub)
Ken Chan as Sado "Chad" Yasutora(GMA 7 dub)
Kim Jerami Rebadulla as Orihime Inoue(GMA 7 dub)
Ruru Madrid as Uuryu Ishida(GMA 7 dub)
RYAN BONDOC as Sado "Chad" Yasutora(Hero dub)
Steven Bontogon as Ikkaku Madarame(Hero dub)

Christian Velarde as Soul Reaper(Hero dub)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network
Hero
Dubbing:
ALTA Productions (GMA 7 dub)
Creative Programs, Inc. (Hero dub)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: CaiChang International
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology