Keith SILVERSTEIN

Also known as:
David Keefir
David Roach
Date of birth: 1970-12-24
Hometown: Plainfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Skate" (VG)
Adel Tulba in "Trauma Center: Under the Knife 2" (VG)
Albus in "Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia" (VG)
Beldin & Urza in "Odin Sphere" (VG)
Blast Off and Rumble in "Transformers: Fall of Cybertron" (VG)
Brown in "Persona PSP" (VG)
Charlotte in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG)
Cline Sharil in "Tales of Xillia" (VG)
Commissioner Goldstar in "Fresh Beat Band of Spies" (Animation)
Coyote Starrk in "Bleach: Soul Resurrección" (VG)
Dante in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Diamondback in "Starcraft 2: Wings of Liberty" (VG)
Emperor Strada in "Asura's Wrath" (VG)
Eugene in "Mana Khemia" (VG)
Fuzbitz in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures" (VG)
Gary in "Extermination" (VG)
GMM11 in "Red Faction: Guerrilla" (VG)
Gouken and others in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Hawk Moth in "Miraculous Ladybug" (Animation)
Hector in "Riviera: The Promised Land" (VG)
Hunk in "Resident Evil: Darkside Chronicles" (VG)
HUNK in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG)
HUNK in "Resident Evil: The Mercenaries 3D" (VG)
HUNK in "Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles" (VG)
Ian in "Trauma Team" (VG)
Kayama in "Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love" (VG)
Kevin Graham and Walter (Direwolf) in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky Second Chapter" (VG)
Kimimaro and Ginkaku in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Kimimaro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4" (VG)
Kimimaro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Kimimaro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG)
Kimimaro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Kimimaro in "Naruto: The Broken Bond" (VG)
Kimimaro in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm" (VG)
Kimimaro Kaguya in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3" (VG)
Lambda in "Tales of Graces ƒ" (VG)
Lazarus in "Cross Edge" (VG)
Light Mana in "Mana Khemia" (VG)
Mattero in "Conception II: Children of the Seven Stars" (VG)
Meme Oshino in "Kizumonogatari: Wound Tale" (audio book)
Millefuille in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG)
Mondo Oowada in "Dangan Ronpa" (English)(VG)
Nine in "The Last Rebellion" (VG)
Reichen in "Riviera: The Promised Land" (VG)
Rumble/Frenzy in "Transformers: War For Cybertron" (VG)
Shen in "League of Legends" (VG)
Simon Belmont in "Castlevania Judgement" (VG)
Sky Kid in "Ace Combat 6" (VG)
Sojiro Kusaka in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG)
Specter in "Socom: U.S. Navy Seals" (VG)
Supreme Luminos in "Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return" (Animation)
Tatsuya Suou in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 2 - Innocent Sin" (VG)
Vector the Crocodile and In-Game Guide in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG)
Yomito Hirasaka in "Naruto Shippuden: Kizuna Drive" (VG)
Yura in "Naruto Shippuden Legends: Akatsuki Rising" (VG)
Zack in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG)
Zasalamel in "Soul Caliber III" (VG)
Zasalamel in "Soul Calibur: Broken Destiny" (VG)
Zasalamel in "Soulcalibur IV" (VG)
Zen in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG)
Zhuge Dan and Pang De in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Zhuge Dan and Pang De in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Zhuge Dan in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG)
News: Show:

as David Keefir

Non-anime roles:
Bryan Fury in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
Vector the Crocodile in "Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games" (VG)
Vector the Crocodile in "Mario & Sonic at the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games" (VG)
Vector the Crocodile in "Sonic Colors" (DS) (VG)
Vector the Crocodile in "Sonic Generations" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World (TV) as Red Rider (ep 11)
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (movie)
Ajin (TV) as Koji Tanaka
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie) as Tsuchi-gumo
Blade (TV); Cimarron (ep 5); English Policeman (ep 4)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Manji
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV)
Bleach (TV) as Aaroniero Arruruerie (Top Head); Boomerang Tōjū (ep 258); Coyote Starrk; Mabashi; Szayel's Fraccion (ep 164); Tesla; Zennosuke Kurumadani (ep 80)
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Sojiro Kusaka
Blood Lad (TV) as Hydra Heads
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Hosaka
Blue Dragon (TV) as Lemaire
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Cresta
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Beep ; Kanemaru 
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Stretching man
Buso Renkin (TV) as Buhiro Watsukino (ep 7); High School Student; Masashi Daihama; Mita (ep 1)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Kewell Soresi; TV Voice (ep 20); Yoshitaka Minami
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Yoshitaka Minami
Coppelion (TV) as Onihei Mishima
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Cyborg 005/Geronimo Jr.; Snatcher 2
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Mr. S
Durarara!! (TV) as Blue Square Member (ep 18); Tom Tanaka; Yellow Scarf Member (ep 19)
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Old Man (ep 18); Tom Tanaka
Durarara!! ×2 The Third Arc (TV) as Tom Tanaka
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Fukumi; Reporter C (ep 3)
Eureka Seven (TV) as William B. Baxter (ep 25)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Master (eps 14-15); People (ep 11)
Giovanni's Island (movie) as Tatsuo Seno
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Beastman (ep 13); Citizen (ep 19); Gang Member (ep 1); Jame-nana (ep 4); Makken Jokin; Villager (ep 5)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Robert (eps 23-26)
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Robert
Honey and Clover (TV) as Kazuo Aida; Kazushi Yamazaki; Luigi Fujiwara
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Kazushi Yamazaki
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Hisoka
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2); Boy B (ep 9); Man A (ep 11)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Robert E.O. Speedwagon
K (TV) as Mikoto Suoh
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayakashi (ep 50); Gagin; Ishirou Saito (ep 50); Kaguro ; Man (ep 4); Mr. Kurosu; Ohdo; Ookubiguruma; Sasorigama; Takemitsu; The Spy (eps 19-20)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Assembly Member (ep 9); Controller (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)
; Council Member (eps 1-2, 6, 11); Trainee (ep 9)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Villagiulio
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Villagiullio
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie)
Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone (movie) as Arsene Lupin III
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Masrur
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Masrur
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Kiyomi Kawahara; Ryuga
MÄR (TV) as Girom, Rolan
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Maneo
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Full Frontal
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Full Frontal
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Casval Rem Deikun/Edward Mass
Monster (TV) as Johann Liebert
Monsuno (TV) as Commander Trey; Dax
Naruto (TV) as Gantetsu; Kimimaro; Rokaku
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Setsuna
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kimimaro; Kusune (ep 184); Sukune (ep 187); Yuura
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom; Kongo
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Mokugyo Daruma; Phantom Traveler; Young Nurarihyon; Zen
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Nurarihyon (Young); Zen
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Man in Blue Jacket (ep 2); Scientist (ep 3)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Kenji Tsukino
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Kenji Tsukino
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as LaPlace's Demon; Sara's father; Shirosaki
Sailor Moon (TV) as Bank Robber (ep 33); Bus Driver (ep 9); FM 10 Clerk (ep 3); Green Monster (ep 42); Kenji Tsukino (Viz Media dub); Mika's Classmate (ep 18); Noble (ep 37); Officer (ep 7); Old Fortuneteller (ep 2); Sailor V Anime Voiceover (ep 21); Yusuke Amade (ep 6)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Kenji Tsukino (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Professor Tomoe (Viz Media dub)
Smile Precure! (TV) as Brute; Rascal; Ulric
Stitch! (TV) as Camera Shop Owner; Gantu; Yuna's Father
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Gantu; Gantu's Sister (ep 15); Houdini (ep 22); Link (ep 8); Spike (ep 8); Tokkake (ep 11); Tree Monster (ep 10); TV Reporter (ep 28); Yuna's Father
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Alien Platypus (ep 9); Computer Voice (ep 10); Fudgy (ep 25); Gantu; Hamada (ep 11); Ronaldo (ep 16); Shrink (ep 21); Spike (ep 7); Yuna's Dad (ep 19)
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Jack Roland
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kagemune (ep 16); Q-Takusu; Shozo Yuki (ep 15)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kenjirou Iwaki
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Bomberman (ep 14); Cain Morris
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- as Cain Morris
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Cain Morris
Tokko (TV) as Akito (vol. 2)
Wolverine (TV)
X-Men (TV); Liquor Store Owner (eps 2, 10)
Zetman (TV) as Seiji Haitani

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of David Keefir)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Dragold
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Yukihito
Haré+Guu (TV) as Robert
MÄR (TV) as Boss/Danna; Girom; Rolan
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Station announcement (ep 23)
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Konishi (eps 1-3)
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Zwei
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Detective Kun-Kun
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Detective Kun-Kun; LaPlace's Demon; Shirosaki
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Boatman (ep 3); Demon (ep 2); Monk (ep 1); Yakumo (ep 10); Yamcha Waiter (ep 11)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Pinwheel man (ep 21); Sabini (ep 22)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of David Roach)
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Father
Redline (movie) as Johnny Bova
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none