Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kuroko no Basuke (Japanese)
黒子のバスケ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, tournament
Plot Summary: Kuroko and Kagami enter the Winter Cup together with the rest of the Seirin Basketball team where they will face off against the rest of the Generation of Miracles.
User Ratings: 311 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 43 votes (sub:40, others:3
2 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 87 votes (sub:77, dub:6, others:4
4 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 83 votes (sub:75, dub:1, others:7
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:38)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:21, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 563 users, rank: #1653 (of 6233)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.701 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.0736, rank: #903 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 7.666 (Very good−), rank: #854 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.67 / seen some: 8.06 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.660 (Very good−), rank: #654 (of 4685)
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2013-10-05
2014-06-30 to 2014-08-17 (Philippines, ABS-CBN - Team Animazing)
2014-07-08 to 2014-09-24 (Philipppines, Hero - Dream Team)
Opening Theme:
#1: "The Other self" by GRANRODEO
#2: "Hengenjizai no Magical Star" by GRANRODEO
Ending Theme:
#1: "WALK" by OLDCODEX
#2: "Fantastic Tune" by Kensho Ono
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Shunsuke Tada
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator: Tadatoshi Fujimaki
Character Design: Yoko Kikuchi
Art Director: Shinya Mita
Chief Animation Director:
Takayuki Goto
Yoko Kikuchi
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Kenji Isobe
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai
2DCG Design: Akiko Hamanaka
Animation producer: Rui Kuroki
Assistant producer: Yōhei Kisara
CG Producer: Kenji Watanabe
CGI Design: Akihikoi Kimura
Color design: Mayumi Satou
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
In-Between Manager: Yoshihiro Abe
Key Animation:
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 35)
Shinji Itadaki (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 3, 11-12, 17-19, 22, 25
)

Photography Manager: Hironori Takagi
Planning Assistant: Shuhei Hosono
Post Production:
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Tomomi Takemura (ep 42)
Production Assistant: Housou Mainich
Production Desk: Maaya Isobe
Recording Assistant: Yoshiyuki Hayashi
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura
Sound Recording: Yuji Tanoue
Theme Song Performance:
GRANRODEO (OP)
Kensho Ono (ED 2)
Kishô Taniyama (GRANRODEO)
OLDCODEX (ED)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki (OLDCODEX)
Visual Effects: Toshiyuki Yamashita
Web Design: Hiroki Kagamoto
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster:
Animax (2013-11-04)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2013-10-08)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2013-10-05)
Tokyo MX (2013-10-08)
Key Animation:
XEBEC zwei
ZEXCS
Music Production: Studio Kitchen
Photography: M.S.C.
Post Production: Sony PCL
Production Assistance:
M.S.C.
XEBEC zwei
Recording Assistance: Studio Aoi
Sound Production: Studio Aoi
Sound Recording: Studio Aoi
Visual Effects: Stereotype
Japanese cast
Kensho Ono as Tetsuya Kuroko
Yuuki Ono as Taiga Kagami

Chiwa Saito as Riko Aida
Daisuke Ono as Shintarō Midorima
Fumiko Orikasa as Satsuki Momoi
Go Inoue as Satoshi Tsuchida
Hirofumi Nojima as Shun Iduki
Hiroshi Kamiya as Seijūrō Akashi
Jun Fukuyama as Makoto Hanamiya
Junichi Suwabe as Daiki Aomine
Kenichi Suzumura as Atsushi Murasakibara
Kenji Hamada as Teppei Kiyoshi
Naoki Mizutani as Kōki Furihata
Ryohei Kimura as Ryōta Kise
Shinichiro Miki as Kagetora Aida
Takuya Eguchi as Shinji Koganei
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Junpei Hyūga

Biichi Satou as Shunsuke Kimura
Gô Shinomiya as
Kentarō Seto
Masahiro Tsubuku
Kaito Ishikawa as Kensuke Fukui
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Kazuya Hara
Kazunori Nomata as Mitsuhiro Hayakawa
Kazuya Nakai as Shouichi Imayoshi
Kensuke Satou as Taisuke Ōtsubo
Kishô Taniyama as Tatsuya Himuro
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Masaaki Nakatani
Kōji Takeda as Kenichi Okamura
Kousuke Toriumi as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Masayuki Shouji as Kiyoshi Miyaji
Michiko Kaiden as Taiga Kagami (Young)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Ryo Sakurai
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Daisuke Narumi
Ryohei Arai as Kazuki Tōyama
Sayori Ishizuka as Tatsuya Himuro (Young)
Shigeyuki Susaki as
Hiroshi Sakuma
Wei Liu
Shuuhei Iwase as Hiroshi Yamazaki
Sōichiro Hoshi as Yukio Kasamatsu
Takanori Hoshino as Katsunori Harasawa
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kazunari Takao
Tetsuya Kakihara as Yōhei Kawase
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Yoshitaka Moriyama
Wataru Hatano as Reo Mibuchi
Yu Shimamura as Masako Araki
Yuki Kaida as Alexandra Garcia
Yūsuke Kuwahata as Kōjirō Furuhashi
Yūya Murakami as Yoshinori Susa
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Adrien Solis as Tetsuya Kuroko
Benjamin Pascal as Taiga Kagami

Bastien Bourlé as Kazunari Takao
Bruno Meyere as
Ryouta Kise
Tatsuya Himuro
Christophe Seugnet as Junpei Hyūga
Grégory Laisné as Shinji Koganei
Jean-Marc Montalto as Shintaro Midorima
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Yukio Kasamatsu
Jessie Lambotte as Satsuki Momoi
Marie Nonnenmacher as Riko Aida
Martial Leminoux as
Daiki Aomine
Makoto Hanamiya
Yann Pichon as Teppei Kiyoshi

Arnaud Laurent as
Kouki Furihata
Shoichi Imayoshi
Yamasaki
Emma Darmon as Alexandra Garcia
Nicolas Beaucaire as Seijuro Akashi
Vincent De Bouard as
Hiroshi Fukuda
Ryou Sakurai
Ryuuhei Kasuga
Yann Pichon as Katsunori Harasawa
French companies
Broadcaster: J-One (from 12 January 2015)
Distributor: Kaze
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Jefferson Utanes
Executive producer: Rissa A. Calinawan (ABS-CBN)

Channel Head: Marjorie Neri-Estacio (Hero)
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez (Hero)
Program Acquisitions Head: Evelyn Raymundo (ABS-CBN)
Program Acquisitions Manager: Rachael Simon (ABS-CBN)
Supervising Producer: Milette S. Mortiz (ABS-CBN)
Jet Paz as Tetsuya, Kuroko
Louie Paraboles as Taiga Kagami

Bernie Malejana as
Seijūrō Akashi
Shun Iduki
Ely Martin as
Atsushi Murasakibara
Teppei Kiyoshi
Filipina Pamintuan as Riko Aida
Jefferson Utanes as Ryouta Kise
Jose Amado Santiago as Makoto Hanamiya
maynard llames as Daiki Aomine
Montreal Repuyan as
Junpei Hyūga
Shintarō Midorima
Rikki Quiapon as Satsuki Momoi
Vincent Gutierrez as
Junpei Hyūga (2nd)
Shintarō Midorima (2nd)

Bernie Malejana as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Jefferson Utanes as
Narration
Ryo Sakurai
Jose Amado Santiago as Tatsuya Himuro
Tagalog companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology