Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kuroko no Basuke (Japanese)
黒子のバスケ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, tournament
Plot Summary: Kuroko and Kagami enter the Winter Cup together with the rest of the Seirin Basketball team where they will face off against the rest of the Generation of Miracles.
User Ratings: 443 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 52 votes (sub:48, dub:1, others:3
2 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 106 votes (sub:95, dub:6, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 103 votes (sub:92, dub:2, others:9
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 88 votes (sub:85, dub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 36 votes (sub:34, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:18, dub:1)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 766 users, rank: #1412 (of 6773)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.508 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.0184, rank: #1328 (of 6784)
Weighted mean: 7.489 (Good+), rank: #1220 (of 6784) (seen all: 7.49 / seen some: 7.86 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.490 (Good+), rank: #997 (of 5105)
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2013-10-05
2014-06-30 to 2014-08-17 (Philippines, ABS-CBN - Team Animazing)
2014-07-08 to 2014-09-24 (Philipppines, Hero - Dream Team)
Opening Theme:
#1: "The Other self" by GRANRODEO
#2: "Hengenjizai no Magical Star" by GRANRODEO
Ending Theme:
#1: "WALK" by OLDCODEX
#2: "Fantastic Tune" by Kensho Ono
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shunsuke Tada
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Script:
Daishiro Tanimura (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 42, 46
)

Noboru Takagi (8 episodes
eps 26, 29, 38-40, 43, 49-50
)

Sawako Hirabayashi (4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 35, 47
)

Shingo Irie (4 episodes
eps 30, 34, 41, 45
)

Toshizo Nemoto (4 episodes
eps 33, 37, 44, 48
)

Storyboard:
Iwao Teraoka (eps 29, 35)
Kanta Kamei (ep 37)
Kazuto Nakazawa (OP1)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 31, 49)
Koji Sawai (ep 32)
Kouji Komurakata (eps 28, 41, 48)
Mariko Ishikawa (ED1-2)
Shunsuke Tada (OP2)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 33, 39)
Takayuki Hamana (eps 42, 47)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 30)
Toshiya Niidome (5 episodes
eps 27, 36, 38, 43, 45
)

Yoshiaki Kyougoku (6 episodes
eps 26, 34, 40, 46-47, 50
)

Yoshiyuki Ichihashi (ep 47)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 44)
Episode Director:
Izumi Seguchi (eps 32, 37)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 31, 49)
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 42)
Kouji Komurakata (eps 28, 41, 48)
Kumiko Habara (ep 29)
Takatoshi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Toshiharu Kudō (eps 30, 38, 43)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ep 35)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (4 episodes
eps 26, 34, 40, 50
)

Yoshiyuki Ichihashi (eps 36, 41, 47)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 44)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (ep 46)
Unit Director:
Kazuto Nakazawa (OP1)
Mariko Ishikawa (ED1-2)
Shunsuke Tada (OP2)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator: Tadatoshi Fujimaki
Character Design: Yoko Kikuchi
Art Director: Shinya Mita
Chief Animation Director:
Takayuki Goto
Yoko Kikuchi
Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (5 episodes
eps 37, 39, 43, 47, 50
)

Akiko Nagashima (eps 38, 44, 49)
Akira Tabata (eps 31, 40)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 47)
Atsuko Sasaki (ep 50)
Chieko Miyakawa (5 episodes
eps 30, 34, 42, 46, 49
)

Fumi Morita (4 episodes
eps 28, 34, 41, 48
)

Hisako Shimozuma (4 episodes
eps 28, 34, 41, 48
)

Izumi Seguchi (eps 39, 43)
Jouji Sawada (eps 31, 40)
Jun Watanabe (eps 33, 39, 45)
Kana Fujishiro (4 episodes
eps 36, 43, 46, 49
)

Katsura Tsushima (4 episodes
eps 36, 42, 46, 49
)

Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 48)
Kenji Irie (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Kyoko Kotani (5 episodes
eps 30, 34, 42, 46, 50
)

Maki Kawano (ep 34)
Miho Daidouji (6 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 42, 47, 50
)

Nahoko Iiyama (4 episodes
eps 36, 44, 47, 50
)

Nariyuki Takahashi (eps 31, 40)
Takayuki Goto (eps 26, 39)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 41, 48)
Yasutaka Kubota (5 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 44, 49
)

Yoko Kikuchi (OP2, ED2; ep 50)
Yōko Shirai (ep 29)
Yuriko Nagaya (eps 29, 35)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Kenji Isobe
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai
2DCG Design: Akiko Hamanaka
Animation producer: Rui Kuroki
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (ep 45)
Akiko Nagashima (eps 45-46, 50)
Akira Tabata (ep 46)
Katsura Tsushima (ep 50)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 47)
Maki Kawano (eps 43, 47, 49)
Miho Daidouji (ep 46)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 46)
Seiji Tachikawa (ep 47)
Takayuki Goto (ep 45)
Yasutaka Kubota (eps 45-46)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 45)
Yōko Kubara (ep 47)
Assistant producer: Yōhei Kisara
CG Producer: Kenji Watanabe
CGI Design: Akihikoi Kimura
Color design: Mayumi Satou
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
In-Between Manager: Yoshihiro Abe
Key Animation:
Akiharu Ishii (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 32, 35, 37, 43, 47, 50
)

Akiko Nagashima (eps 38, 44, 47)
Akira Tabata (eps 31, 37)
Atsuko Sasaki (ep 50)
Chieko Miyakawa (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 26-27, 30, 42-43, 46
)

Fumi Morita (6 episodes
eps 26, 34, 36, 41, 46, 48
)

Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 35)
Hisako Shimozuma (6 episodes
eps 26, 28, 34, 36, 41, 48
)

Izumi Seguchi (eps 32, 37, 43)
Jouji Sawada (eps 31, 37)
Jun Watanabe (ep 33)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 32, 36, 40)
Katsura Tsushima (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 26, 36, 42, 46
)

Kazuto Nakazawa (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 26, 34, 36, 38, 42-43, 46-47, 49-50
)

Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 41, 48)
Kenji Irie (eps 27, 39, 45)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 26, 30, 46)
Maki Kawano (eps 30, 34)
Mariko Ishikawa (ED1-2)
Miho Daidouji (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38-39, 42-43, 46-47, 50
)

Nahoko Iiyama (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 26, 36, 40, 44, 46-47, 50
)

Nariyuki Takahashi (OP2)
Seiji Tachikawa (10 episodes
eps 30-31, 36, 41-43, 46-47, 49-50
)

Shinji Itadaki (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 28, 36-37, 42-44, 47, 50
)

Takayuki Goto (ep 26)
Tomoaki Mimiura (6 episodes
eps 28, 36, 41, 46, 48, 50
)

Yasutaka Kubota (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 44, 47
)

Yōko Kubara (9 episodes
eps 30, 36, 40, 42-43, 46-48, 50
)

Yōko Shirai (ep 29)
Yuriko Nagaya (eps 29, 35)
Photography Manager: Hironori Takagi
Planning Assistant: Shuhei Hosono
Post Production:
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Tomomi Takemura (ep 42)
Production Assistant: Housou Mainich
Production Desk: Maaya Isobe
Recording Assistant: Yoshiyuki Hayashi
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura
Sound Recording: Yuji Tanoue
Theme Song Performance:
GRANRODEO (OP)
Kensho Ono (ED 2)
Kishō Taniyama (GRANRODEO)
OLDCODEX (ED)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki (OLDCODEX)
Visual Effects: Toshiyuki Yamashita
Web Design: Hiroki Kagamoto
Kensho Ono as Tetsuya Kuroko
Yuuki Ono as Taiga Kagami

Chiwa Saito as Riko Aida
Daisuke Ono as Shintarō Midorima
Fumiko Orikasa as Satsuki Momoi
Go Inoue as Satoshi Tsuchida
Hirofumi Nojima as Shun Iduki
Hiroo Sasaki as Hiroshi Fukuda
Hiroshi Kamiya as Seijūrō Akashi
Jun Fukuyama as Makoto Hanamiya
Junichi Suwabe as Daiki Aomine
Kenichi Suzumura as Atsushi Murasakibara
Kenji Hamada as Teppei Kiyoshi
Naoki Mizutani as Kōki Furihata
Ryohei Kimura as Ryōta Kise
Shinichiro Miki as Kagetora Aida
Takuya Eguchi as Shinji Koganei
Yasuhiro Yoshimoto as Kōichi Kawahara
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Junpei Hyūga

Biichi Satou as Shunsuke Kimura
Daichi Endō as Reporter A (ep 26)
Daisuke Takahashi as Kagami's teammate (eps 26, 38)
Gô Shinomiya as
Kentarō Seto
Masahiro Tsubuku
Kaito Ishikawa as Kensuke Fukui
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Audience member (ep 30)
Kazuya Hara
Senshinkan no. 7 (ep 29)
Student (ep 33)
Kazunori Nomata as Mitsuhiro Hayakawa
Kazuya Nakai as Shouichi Imayoshi
Kensuke Satou as Taisuke Ōtsubo
Kenta Ōkuma as Senshinkan no. 8 (ep 29)
Kentarou Tone as Audience member (ep 26)
Kishō Taniyama as Tatsuya Himuro
Kiyohito Yoshikai as
Masaaki Nakatani
Tsutomu Iwamura (ep 26)
Kiyotaka Furushima as Tomoki Tsugawa (ep 26)
Kōji Takeda as Kenichi Okamura
Konomi Fujimura as Girl (ep 37)
Kousuke Toriumi as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Masayuki Shouji as Kiyoshi Miyaji
Michiko Kaiden as Taiga Kagami (Young)
Naoko Sugiura as Girl (ep 37)
Natsuki Aikawa as Student (ep 33)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Ryo Sakurai
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Daisuke Narumi
Ryohei Arai as Kazuki Tōyama
Sayori Ishizuka as Tatsuya Himuro (Young)
Shigeyuki Susaki as
Hiroshi Sakuma
Ishida (ep 27)
Reporter B (ep 26)
Student (ep 33)
Wei Liu
Shinichiro Miki as Narration (ep 28)
Shuuhei Iwase as Hiroshi Yamazaki
Sōichiro Hoshi as Yukio Kasamatsu
Takanori Hoshino as Katsunori Harasawa
Takuya Masumoto as
Referee (eps 29, 31-32)
Student (ep 33)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kazunari Takao
Tetsuya Kakihara as Yōhei Kawase
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Yoshitaka Moriyama
Wataru Hatano as Reo Mibuchi
Yasuhiro Yoshimoto as Street Basketball Referee (ep 27)
Yoshimitsu Takasugi as Audience member (ep 26)
Yu Shimamura as Masako Araki
Yuki Kaida as Alexandra Garcia
Yurie Kobori as
Girl (ep 37)
Student (ep 33)
Yūsuke Kuwahata as Kōjirō Furuhashi
Yuuki Hayashi as Ryūhei Kasuga (ep 26)
Yūya Murakami as
Itsuki Matsumoto (ep 34)
Referee (ep 36)
Student (ep 33)
Yoshinori Susa
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster:
Animax (2013-11-04)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2013-10-08)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2013-10-05)
Tokyo MX (2013-10-08)
Key Animation:
XEBEC zwei
ZEXCS
Music Production: Studio Kitchen
Photography: M.S.C
Post Production: Sony PCL
Production Assistance:
M.S.C
XEBEC zwei
Recording Assistance: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Aoi Studio
Sound Recording: Aoi Studio
Visual Effects: Stereotype
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Adrien Solis as Tetsuya Kuroko
Benjamin Pascal as Taiga Kagami

Bastien Bourlé as Kazunari Takao
Bruno Meyere as
Ryouta Kise
Tatsuya Himuro
Christophe Seugnet as Junpei Hyūga
Grégory Laisné as Shinji Koganei
Jean-Marc Montalto as Shintaro Midorima
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Yukio Kasamatsu
Jessie Lambotte as
Masako Araki
Satsuki Momoi
Julien Chatelet as Shun izuki
Marie Nonnenmacher as Riko Aida
Martial Leminoux as
Daiki Aomine
Makoto Hanamiya
Yann Pichon as Teppei Kiyoshi

Arnaud Laurent as
Kouki Furihata
Shoichi Imayoshi
Yamasaki
Bruno Meyere as Kagetora Aida
Emma Darmon as Alexandra Garcia
Jessie Lambotte as Taiga Kagami (enfant)
Nicolas Beaucaire as Seijuro Akashi
Vincent De Bouard as
Hiroshi Fukuda
Ryou Sakurai
Ryuuhei Kasuga
Yann Pichon as Katsunori Harasawa
French companies
Broadcaster:
Game one (7 September 2015)
J-One (from 12 January 2015)
Distributor: Kaze
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Jefferson Utanes
Executive producer: Rissa A. Calinawan (ABS-CBN)

Channel Head: Marjorie Neri-Estacio (Hero)
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez (Hero)
Program Acquisitions Head: Evelyn Raymundo (ABS-CBN)
Program Acquisitions Manager: Rachael Simon (ABS-CBN)
Supervising Producer: Milette S. Mortiz (ABS-CBN)
Jet Paz as Tetsuya, Kuroko 
Louie Paraboles as Taiga Kagami

Bernie Malejana as
Seijūrō Akashi
Shun Iduki
Ely Martin as
Atsushi Murasakibara
Teppei Kiyoshi
Filipina Pamintuan as Riko Aida
Jefferson Utanes as Ryouta Kise
Jonah Deocariza as Satsuki Momoi
Jose Amado Santiago as Makoto Hanamiya
maynard llames as Daiki Aomine
Montreal Repuyan as
Junpei Hyūga
Shintarō Midorima
Vincent Gutierrez as
Junpei Hyūga (2nd)
Shintarō Midorima (2nd)

Bernie Malejana as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Filipina Pamintuan as Masako Araki
Jefferson Utanes as
Narration
Ryo Sakurai
Jose Amado Santiago as Tatsuya Himuro
maynard llames as Yukio Kasamatsu
Tagalog companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology