Kazuya NAKAI

中井 和哉
Family name (in kanji): 中井
Given name (in kanji): 和哉
Date of birth: 1967-11-25
Hometown: Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
archery
driving
surveying
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Adrian Helmsley (voiceover for Chiwetel Ejiofor) in "2012" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Aeneas in "Warriors: Legend of Troy" (VG) (Japanese)
Alex Dudley in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Barry Ho in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: Owaranai Asu e" (VG) (Japanese)
Bruno in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Date Masayoshi in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Duga in "Shining Force EXA" (VG) (Japanese)
Eiki in "Kamen Rider Hibiki" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ein in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
El Rey (voiceover for Freddy Rodriguez) in "Planet Terror: Grindhouse" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Eric in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Fefnir in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero Telos" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fefnir in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fefnir in "Rockman Zero 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Fefnir in "Rockman Zero 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Fefnir in "Rockman Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Frost Kibatodos in "Megaman X4" (VG) (Japanese)
Gangstalicious in "The Boondocks" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Gilgamesh in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilgamesh in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanzou in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanzou in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanzou in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Harada Sanosuke in "Bakumatsu Renka Shinsengumi" (VG) (Japanese)
Hyouun in "SHINING WIND" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonathan Joestar (Young) in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagura in "Ayakashi Koi Emaki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kaoru Seo in "Sekirei" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Keigo Kajiyama in "Switch" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kenzaki Touya in "Double Call" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
King Cleoness in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Masamune Date in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Masamune Date in "Sengoku Basara 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Masamune Date in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Masamune Date in "Sengoku Basara X" (VG) (Japanese)
Masamune Date in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsugi Mamoru (Maru-san) in "Side Story of Tokyo Savage" (BL drama CD) (Japanese)
Model F in "Rockman ZX" (Japanese)
Mondo Oowada in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese)
Moses Sandor in "Tales of Legendia " (VG) (Japanese)
Motoharu Kikkawa in "Mōri Motonari: Chikai no Sanya" (VG) (Japanese)
Mugen in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG) (Japanese)
Necromancer Grove in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobunaga Oda in "Mōri Motonari: Chikai no Sanya" (VG) (Japanese)
Older Brother in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Orgel in ".hack//Link" (PSP) (Japanese)
Prince Doza in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese)
Rai in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Reig in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese)
Roronoa Zoro in "Battle Stadium D.O.N" (VG) (Japanese)
Scottkun in "Xenosaga Freaks" (VG) (Japanese)
Shark Fujishiro in "Seto no Hanayome" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Shiba Katsumi in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side: 2nd Kiss" (VG)) (Japanese)
Shinjiro Aragaki in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinjirou Aragaki in "Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Soma Schicksal in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Storm Fukuroul in "Rockman X4" (VG) (Japanese)
Takada Shou in "Non-Fiction Series Doukyou CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Travis Touchdown in "No More Heroes: Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Wakka in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
Wakka in "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Wakka in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Will in "Will o' Wisp" (VG Series) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuki Sazushi in "Saa Koi ni Ochitamae" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zaka in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeke Combatir in "Tales of Symphonia: A Long Time Ago" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zelgius in "Fullmetal Alchemist 3: Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Opening)
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) : Key Animation (中井和也; Toybox; ep 6)

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Katsuragi
After War Gundam X (TV) as Witz Sou
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Suzuki
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Koichiro Marito
Angel Links (TV) as Sergei
Antique Bakery (TV) as Tachibana's abductor (eps 1, 10-12)
Asura Cryin' (TV) as Takaya Kagakagari
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Takaya Kagakagari
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Manjirō "Roman" Tasukeya
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Satoshi Shirase/BPS
Black Jack (TV) as Gori (Karte 35)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Taito Magatsu
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Kokutō
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Ryūji Suguro
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Ryūji Suguro
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Captain of the Shang
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Keseran Paseran
Brave10 (TV) as Jinpachi Nezu
Broken Blade (movie series) as Borcuse
Case Closed (TV) as Kotegawa Takashi (ep 263)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Hiro Kinashi/Retro-kun
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Hiro Kinashi/Retro-kun
Code:Breaker (TV) as Former Code:01 (ep 10)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Hagino (ep 1)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Gozu (eps 33-34)
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Mondo Ōwada
Death Note (TV) as Kanzo Mogi; Yochi (ep 1)
Detective Conan: Ijigen no Sniper (movie 18) as Timothy Hunter
Digimon Savers the Movie - Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! as Gaomon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Gaomon
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Melvin Scrooge
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Soldier B (ep 4); Villager (ep 7)
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Roronoa Zoro
Durarara!! (TV) as Ginjirō Maruoka (ep 12.5)
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Garnagal
Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Lancer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Miles
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Abura-Sumashi (1st); Kasa-Bake (2nd)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Mokumokuren (ep 18); Tetsuya (ep 89)
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Tōshirō Hijikata
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Borma
Gintama (OAV) as Hijikata Toshirou
Gintama (TV) as Hijikata Toushirou; Mayo Samurai (ep 156)
Gintama' (TV) as Hijikata Toushirou
Gintama: The Movie as Hijikata Toushirou
Grenadier (TV) as Yajiro Kojima
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Worker A (ep 18)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Fumiya Sugawara
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Gengorou Takei
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Tsuzuki Kinya (ep 14)
Hellsing (TV) as Yan Valentine
Hero Bank (TV) as Fukuta Kanemaru
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Saisho Sensei
House of Five Leaves (TV) as Senkichi
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as River Marque
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Ryūji Ikeda
Inuyasha (TV) as Hoshiyomi
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Sandgren
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Zagi
Kamen Rider Hibiki (live-action TV) as Kamen Rider Eiki
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Torch
Kingdom of Chaos - Born to Kill (OAV) as Dino
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Hanzō (ep 11)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Shouichi Imayoshi
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Shouichi Imayoshi
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Sai (ep 33)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Riphal Edea
Magical Warfare (TV) as Kippei Washizu
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Shell Septinos
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Shell Septinos
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Shell Septinos
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as co-pilot (ep 10)
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Grianos; Operator Ni
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Juninho (ep 21)
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Sinya Asaoka
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Reverend Malchio
Nagareboshi Lens (OAV) as Nakagawa-sensei
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Furido
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Noriyuki Ihara (ep 14)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator (ep 17)
Niji-Iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsu Yasumi~ (movie) as Kenzo (Adult)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Alexander
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Kouzou Etou
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Karasu; Noein
One Piece (TV) as Drip (Sanji Imposter); Jigoroh; Kung-Fu Dugong; Pierre; Roronoa Zoro; Saldeath
One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase (movie) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Dream Soccer King! (movie) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Glorious Island (special) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Zoro Roronoa
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Zoro
One Piece: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream! (special) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story (special) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Take Aim! The Pirate Baseball King (movie) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: The Movie as Roronoa Zoro
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Hayate Takamiya (ep 18)
Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Shinjirō Aragaki
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Shinjirō Aragaki
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Naoshi
Pokémon (TV) as Morio (ep 119); Shintaro (ep 219)
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Kouji Kitamura
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Iruga
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Prince Reona
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Theseus (eps 1, 4, 6)
Run=Dim (TV) as Shinpei Miyauchi
Rune Soldier (TV) as Clerk (ep 12)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Ittou Asanuma (ep 169)
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Oranja
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Worm Raimi
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Capricorn El Cid 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Capricorn El Cid
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Mugen
Samurai Gun (TV) as Matsuzaki
Samurai Harem (TV) as Ryou Washizu
Say "I love you." (TV) as Daichi Kurosawa (ep 11)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Galil; Sokom
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Gundiver
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Date Masamune
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Date Masamune
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Date Masamune
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Date Masamune
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Keizō Fujiki
Shining Hearts (TV) as Dylan
Soreike! Zukkoke Sanningumi (TV) as Kappei Hachiya
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Snakeman
Switch (OAV) as Kajiyama Keigo
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Jiggy Pepper
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Jiggy Pepper
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Man (ep 1)
Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger The Movie: Full Blast Action (live-action) as Igaroid (voice)
Toriko (TV) as Roronoa Zoro (eps 1, 51)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Tres Iqus
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Chuchin (ep 22); Gaishi
Twin Bee Paradise (OAV) as sexy guy (vol. 0 omake)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Hanzou
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Zaka
White Album (TV) as Tamaru
XEVIOUS (movie) as Operator A
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Shizuka Doumeki
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Domeki
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Doumeki Haruka; Shizuka Doumeki
xxxHOLiC: Rō (OAV) as Shizuka Dōmeki
xxxHOLiC: Rō Adayume (OAV) as Shizuka Dōmeki
xxxHOLiC: Shunmuki (OAV) as Doumeki Haruka; Shizuka Doumeki
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Salamander
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) as Salamander
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Man (ep 34); Young Man (ep 16)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Male Student (ep 10)
Zegapain (TV) as Coraggio
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none