Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Letter Bee Reverse
テガミバチ REVERSE (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, drama, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Lag's quest to recover Gauche's heart continues, after finding him and being attacked in return he wakes up at Bee hive just to find that he has lost Gauche again. He must become stronger and a better Letter bee in order to be ready to take Gauche back next time he finds him. Along with his loyal dingo and friend Niche he is decided to make that dream come true and bring happiness back to Sylvette and Aria.
User Ratings: 258 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 22 votes (sub:20, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 50 votes (sub:46, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 94 votes (sub:89, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 55 votes (sub:53, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:28, dub:1)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 526 users, rank: #1678 (of 6067)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.829 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.2144, rank: #729 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 7.745 (Very good−), rank: #720 (of 6061) (seen all: 7.76 / seen some: 7.80 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.735 (Very good−), rank: #542 (of 4611)
Running time: 21 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2010-10-02 to 2011-03-26
Opening Theme:
#1: "Chisana Mahō (小さな魔法; Little Magic)" by Stereopony (eps 1-13)
#2: "Yakusoku (約束; Promise)" by Suga Shikao (eps 14-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Wasurenagusa (勿忘草; Forget-Me-Not)" by Piko (eps 1-13)
#2: "Perseus (ペルセウス)" by Yamazaru (eps 14-)
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee Reverse - Season Two Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2013-04-09 (from $28.68)
    Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee Reverse - Season Two Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2013-06-04 (from $28.68)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Iwanaga
Series Composition: Masanao Akahoshi
Script:
Masanao Akahoshi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 15, 23-25
)

Michiko Itou (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 21-22
)

Shou Aikawa (6 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 17-19
)

Takao Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 16, 20
)

Yasutoshi Murakawa (eps 4, 10)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19, 22
)

Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 3)
Masato Suma (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 13, 15, 21, 25
)

Masayuki Matsumoto (ep 7)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 2, 10)
Shigenori Kageyama (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 17-18
)

Susumu Nishizawa (ep 23)
Tohru Ishida (ep 12)
Toshinori Fukushima (eps 20, 24)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED 1)
Episode Director:
Akira Iwanaga (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (eps 6, 14)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 9)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 3, 11, 18)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 23)
Masayuki Matsumoto (eps 7, 16, 22)
Minoru Ohara (ep 17)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 2, 10)
Tohru Ishida (eps 4, 12, 21)
Toshinori Fukushima (ep 24)
Yasuyuki Shinomi (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 19
)

Yoshihiro Yanagiya (eps 5, 15)
Yoshinori Odaka (ep 20)
Unit Director: Yasuomi Umetsu (ED 1)
Music: Kunihiko Ryo
Original creator: Hiroyuki Asada
Character Design: Minako Shiba
Art Director: Maho Takahashi
Chief Animation Director: Minako Shiba
Animation Director:
Chang Hwan Park (ep 18)
Hidetoshi Sano (eps 4, 12, 21)
Hideyuki Motohashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14
)

Hiroto Tanaka (OP 2)
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (eps 16, 24)
Hye Jung Hue (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 19, 25
)

Ichiro Uno (eps 20, 25)
Ik Hyun Eum (eps 3, 20, 22)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 9)
Jin Won Seo (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 22
)

Kazuyuki Igai (ep 23)
Keisuke Goto (eps 5, 15)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 17, 23)
Noriko Otake (ep 6)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 9)
Wi Hee Jung (ep 19)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED 1)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 7)
Art design: Maho Takahashi
3D Director: Toshihiro Honda
Sound Director: Katsunori Shimizu
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto

2nd Key Animation:
Akio Kitahara (ep 9)
Ayuko Etō (ep 6)
Chiaki Kita (ep 7)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 9)
Hye-Ran Park (ep 1)
Hye-Ran Shin (ep 8)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 9)
Ji-Yeon Lee (ep 1)
Kimiko Hiraguchi (ep 7)
Masayuki Tachibana (ep 8)
Mi-Hee JUNG (ep 8)
Michiko Uno (ep 1)
Miyuki Mori (ep 7)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 9)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 8)
Yōko Naeki (ep 9)
Yu Seon Kim (eps 1, 8)
3D Animation:
Jun'ichi Saitō (eps 4-5, 7-10)
Takahiko Kimura (eps 4-5, 7-10)
Toshihiro Honda (eps 4-5, 7-10)
Yuichi Goto (eps 4-5, 7-10)
3D Effects:
Ayu Yomogihata (eps 1-10)
Shinji Yaginuma (eps 1-10)
Yumi Morita (eps 1-10)
Action Supervision: Akira Matsui
Additional Production Design: Mie Ōsawa (eps 1-10)
Animation Supervisor: Mamoru Kanbe
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroto Tanaka (ep 24)
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (ep 7)
Jin Won Seo (ep 7)
Assistant Production Manager:
Ai Hamada (ep 3)
Ayumi Matsuda (ep 10)
Gi Sun Bae (ep 1)
Jin Ishii (ep 9)
Masato Isaoka (ep 4)
Min Jung Song (ep 8)
So Young Ha (ep 3)
Takahisa Ishida (ep 5)
Tomoaki Okumura (ep 5)
Associate producer:
Jun Takei
Makoto Furukawa
Background Art:
Ayako Harada (ep 9)
Ayano Nitta (ep 10)
Azusa Kondo (eps 4, 7-8, 10)
Chuan-Lin Zhang (eps 1-2, 5-10)
Daimon Yamazaki (eps 4, 6, 9-10)
Emiko Sawada (eps 2-4, 7-10)
Eri Inoue (eps 3, 8)
Genki Wakui (ep 9)
Hiromi Ueno (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kaneko (eps 4, 7-10)
Kaori Kikuna (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10
)

Kazuhiro Itou (eps 1, 5)
Keiji Ueda (ep 7)
Ken Naito (eps 1-10)
Ken Tokashiki (eps 2, 10)
Manabu Kato (eps 4, 6-8)
Mano Ishizuka (eps 6, 9)
Masae Honda (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Masataka Takiguchi (eps 1, 3-7)
Michiko Yoshida (eps 3, 10)
Midori Aikawa (eps 4, 7)
Minoru Maeda (ep 8)
Mio Tsunoda (ep 6)
Mitsuaki Katō (eps 4, 7)
Naho Muramatsu (eps 1-9)
Naoko Tanizaki (eps 3-4, 7-9)
Naotake Ichiyanagi (eps 4, 9)
Nariyuki Aoki (eps 8-10)
Reika Sugiura (ep 10)
Sayaka Mogami (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Sayumi Nasu (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 10
)

Scott MacDonald (eps 1-10)
Seiko Imaizumi (eps 1-7, 9)
Shogo Goto (ep 7)
Tadashi Itō (ep 10)
Takahiro Matsuura (eps 2-3, 10)
Tomoaki Iida (eps 7-10)
Toshiko Kaizu (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Tsutomu Ikeda (eps 3, 9-10)
Yukiko Ashino (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yuri Mukumoto (eps 1-3, 5-10)
Background Art Manager: Seitarō Kawamura (eps 1-10)
Color design: Keiko Kai
Color Specification:
Ayako Kurome (ep 5)
Keiko Kai (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; eps 1, 8-9)
Mika Iwami (ep 6)
Ryoudai Nakata (ep 3)
Sachiko Harada (ep 4)
Sakiko Takemura (ep 7)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 2, 10)
Editing: Takeshi Seyama
Film Editing:
Keita Kawamura (eps 1-10)
Yoshihiro Kohama (eps 1-10)
Finish Check:
Ayako Kurome (ep 5)
Izumi Murasaki (ep 2)
Keiko Kai (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; eps 1, 9)
Mika Iwami (eps 2, 6, 10)
Ryoudai Nakata (ep 3)
Sachiko Harada (ep 4)
Sakiko Takemura (ep 7)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Finishing:
Aiko Shinohara (eps 1, 8-9)
Emi Nonaka (eps 1, 8-9)
Emiko Onodera (eps 1, 8-9)
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 1, 3, 7-8)
Hee-Kyung Kang (eps 1, 7-8)
Hitomi Ikeda (eps 1, 8-9)
Hitomi Shimoganna (eps 2, 6, 10)
Hui Jeong Kim (eps 1, 3, 7-8)
Hye Jin Seo (ep 3)
In Suk Kim (ep 3)
Jang-Mi Kim (eps 1, 7-8)
Ji Yeon Choi (ep 3)
Keiko Kai (eps 8-10)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 9)
Kouta Shiraishi (eps 1, 8-9)
Kumiko Anno (ep 2)
Maki Kokubo (ep 5)
Mami Yariwake (eps 2, 6, 10)
Michiko Kaku (ep 5)
Mika Tanba (ep 5)
Miyuki Abe (eps 1, 7)
Nagisa Sunagawa (ep 5)
Naozumi Kondō (ep 5)
Risa Mimura (ep 5)
Ryōko Fujisawa (ep 5)
Ryoudai Nakata (ep 7)
Sakiko Takemura (ep 7)
Satomi Muraoka (eps 6, 10)
Shun Hasegawa (eps 1, 8-9)
Sun Deok Kim (ep 3)
Sun-Yook Jo (eps 1, 7-8)
Teruka Tanaka (ep 5)
Tomoe Takaya (eps 1, 8-9)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (eps 1, 7-8)
Young-Ok Ji (eps 1, 7-8)
Young-Suk Seok (eps 1, 7-8)
Yuka Funayama (eps 1, 9)
Yukie Matsuzaki (eps 6, 10)
Yūta Sakaino (eps 1, 8-9)
Guest Prop Design: Haruo Miyagawa (eps 7-10)
Illustration: Osamu Kobayashi (ED 2)
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Funamichi (ep 7)
Aki Maeda (ep 5)
Akie Gōda (ep 5)
Akiko Goto (ep 7)
Akiko Ikeda (eps 2, 6)
Akina Yamada (ep 5)
Arisa Horita (ep 5)
Asuka Mamezuka (eps 2, 6, 10)
Ayano Fujita (eps 6, 10)
Chung Suk Go (eps 1, 7-8)
Emi Ikebuchi (eps 2, 6)
Emi Nakamura (eps 6, 10)
Fumie Kaneko (eps 2, 6)
Haru Watanabe (eps 2, 6, 10)
Hideto Tanaka (eps 6, 10)
Hiromi Jo (eps 2, 6)
Hiromi Tomono (ep 5)
Ji Eun Seo (eps 7-8)
Ji Yeon Park (eps 1, 7-8)
Joo-Young Kang (eps 7-8)
Kanako Miura (ep 5)
Kaori Henmi (ep 4)
Kawatatsu (ep 7)
Kenshin Ariga (eps 6, 10)
Kentarō Gotō (ep 5)
Kiyotaka Usuki (eps 6, 10)
Kwang Seok Kim (ep 1)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (ep 3)
Kyoung Me Ham (eps 1, 7-8)
Masashi Hoshino (eps 1, 7)
Masato Inomata (ep 9)
Mi Hyun Seo (ep 3)
Mi Suk Kim (eps 1, 7-8)
Mi Suk Lee (ep 3)
Mi-Young Park (eps 1, 7-8)
Mika Kikuchi (ep 5)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 4)
Mio Takahashi (ep 7)
Mutsumi Saitō (ep 5)
Nami Nakahara (ep 10)
Narumi Uenaka (ep 5)
Nonoko Takemoto (ep 5)
Ran Young Kim (ep 3)
Ryō Takanami (ep 5)
Sayaka Ōsaku (ep 5)
Soon-Ae An (eps 1, 7-8)
Su Ok You (ep 1)
Sun Hwa Kim (ep 3)
Takanori Saitō (eps 2, 6, 10)
Takatoshi Honda (eps 6, 10)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (ep 5)
Tamaki Ishii (eps 2, 6, 10)
Tomoko Murakami (eps 6, 10)
Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 5)
Toshiya Kawano (ep 5)
Yōko Kajiyama (ep 5)
Yoon He Choi (ep 3)
Yukie Ōji (ep 7)
Yumiko Totsu (ep 7)
Yun Sung Cho (ep 1)
Yun-Mi Lee (eps 1, 7-8)
Yuri Nakao (ep 6)
Yūta Hirabayashi (ep 5)
Yuuki Ikeda (eps 2, 6, 10)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Goto (eps 1, 7-8)
Akiko Ikemure (ep 4)
Hye Eun Kim (ep 5)
Masato Inomata (ep 9)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (eps 2, 10)
Takashi Shinozuka (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ai Hiromi (ep 2)
Akira Otsuka (ep 7)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 5)
Aya Nagumo (ep 6)
Ayu Imoto (eps 2, 4, 10)
Ayuko Etō (ep 10)
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 1, 8)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 4)
Deok Hwan Ok (ep 3)
Emi Kirikihira (eps 2, 6, 10)
Eri Fujii (ep 10)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 5)
Genki Yagi (ep 7)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 7)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 5)
Haruka Satou (ep 5)
Haruo Miyagawa (ep 1)
Hideo Miura (ep 7)
Hirobi Muranaka (ep 10)
Hirofumi Suzuki (OP 2)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 4)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 25)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 7)
Hiroto Tanaka (OP 2)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (OP 2)
Hye Jung Hue (eps 1, 8)
Hye-Ran Shin (ep 8)
Ichiro Uno (ep 1)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 9)
In-Hee Park (ep 8)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 5)
Jie Yeon Kim (ep 3)
Junko Nakamura (eps 2, 6)
Kanako Abe (ep 5)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 6)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 1)
Kazuya Saitoh (ep 6)
Kenji Miuma (ep 5)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 7)
Kum Sook Seo (ep 8)
Kumiko Katou (ep 6)
Kumiko Tokunaga (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kun Soo Lim (ep 3)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 1, 7)
Kyōhei Ogura (ep 5)
Kyoko Matsuhara (eps 6, 10)
Manabu Shioda (ep 7)
Mao Furukawa (eps 4, 7)
Masahiko Ouchi (eps 1, 7)
Masahiro Ando (ep 5)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 7)
Masako Onozawa (ep 5)
Masami Abe (ep 7 8)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 6)
Megumi Imai (ep 5)
Michiko Uno (eps 2, 6, 10)
Mifumi Tomita (eps 2, 6, 10)
Miho Inoue (eps 2, 6)
Mika Ookubo (eps 2, 6, 10)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 4, 10)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 5)
Myoung Hoon Park (ep 3)
Naomi Okita (ep 4)
Noriko Ozeki (ep 10)
Osamu Nuita (ep 1)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 5)
Retsu Ohkawara (ep 5)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 1)
Sang Gyu Lee (ep 3)
Sang Il Sim (ep 3)
Sato Tominaga (ep 4)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 4)
Se Hwan Han (ep 3)
Shigenori Inami (ep 7)
Shigeyuki Suga (ep 5)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 8)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 8)
Tadakatsu Yoshida (ep 6)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 2)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 5)
Takashi Habe (OP 1; ep 24)
Takashi Koizumi (eps 1, 7)
Teruko Takejima (ep 4)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 6)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 2, 4)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (eps 2, 6, 10)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 8)
Tsutomu Ohshiro (eps 22, 25)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED 1)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 1)
Yoko Takayanagi (ep 2)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 5)
Yoon-Joung Kim (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 5)
Yu Seon Kim (ep 8)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 2)
Yuki Ono (ep 8)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 10)
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 5)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 7)
Layout Supervisor: Hiroto Tanaka (eps 1-25)
Offline Editing:
Hiromi Sasaki (eps 1-10)
Keiko Kadokawa (eps 1-10)
Rie Matsubara (eps 1-10)
Photography:
Anna Torii (eps 1-10)
Ayu Yomogihata (eps 1-10)
Chie Akiyama (eps 1-10)
Daiki Sugiyama (eps 1-10)
Mai Uematsu (eps 1-10)
Naomi Wada (eps 1-10)
Shinji Yaginuma (eps 1-10)
Yukina Ikuta (eps 1-10)
Planning Assistant:
Kazumasa Sanjouba
Takashi Takano
Production Desk: Tomohiro Takahashi (eps 1-10)
Production manager: Yasuyuki Ogoshi (eps 1-10)
Prop Design: Hiroto Tanaka
Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (eps 1-10)
Publicity Assistant: Mio Suzuki (eps 1-10)
Recording Adjustment: Ryou Narukiyo (eps 1-10)
Recording Assistant:
Emi Katoh (eps 1-10)
Norio Nishizawa (eps 1-10)
Recording engineer: Kaoru Akimoto (OP1)
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura
Sound Mix Engineer: Eiji Makino (OP1)
Sound Work Manager: Tomohiko Yaginuma (eps 1-10)
Theme Song Arrangement:
BOND (OP1)
Hiro (ED2)
R_MEN_SOUL (OP1)
Stereopony (OP 1)
Waka-G (ED1)
Yamazaru (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Aimi (OP 1)
Hiro (ED2)
Shikao Suga (OP2)
Waka-G (ED1)
Yamazaru (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aimi (OP 1)
Shikao Suga (OP2)
Waka-G (ED1)
Yamazaru (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Piko (ED)
Shikao Suga (OP2)
Stereopony (OP)
Yamazaru (ED2)
Ayumi Fujimura as Niche
Miyuki Sawashiro as Lag Seeing

Ami Koshimizu as Aria Link
Daisuke Kishio as Zaji
Hideo Ishikawa as Dr. Thunderland Jr.
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Conner
Jun Fukuyama as Noir
Katsuyuki Konishi as Ralgo Lloyd
Kazuya Nakai as Jiggy Pepper
Nana Mizuki as Silvette
Nao Nagasawa as Steak

Atsushi Abe as Kamyu
Aya Hisakawa as
Anne Seeing
narration
Ayaka Yamashita as Sandra Gobeni(5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 22, 24-25
)
Chihiro Kusaka as Kimidori(ep 3)
Cho as Autobahn(ep 6)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Hazel Valentine(eps 5-6, 15)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Franklin Hodai
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Mock Sullivan(eps 5, 22, 24)
Jun Fukuyama as Gauche Suede(7 episodes
eps 6, 11-15, 23
)
Junichi Goto as Pizzaro(5 episodes
eps 1-2, 15-16, 24
)
Kana Ueda as Celica(ep 8)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Caribs Garrard(eps 5-6, 15)
Kazuhiro Oguro as Signal(eps 21-22, 24)
Kenji Takahashi as Emu(ep 6)
Koji Yusa as Lawrence
Mami Koyama as Niche's Sister(eps 8-10, 24-25)
Marina Inoue as Mana Jones(eps 1, 24-25)
Masayo Kurata as Sunny(6 episodes
eps 10-11, 20-21, 24-25
)
Masuo Amada as Jacob Gobeni(5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 22, 24-25
)
Minami Takayama as Rei Atori(ep 3)
Susumu Chiba as Hunt(5 episodes
eps 16-17, 22, 24-25
)
Tooru Nara as Vincent Alcott(eps 24-25)
Yu Kobayashi as Elena(ep 14)
Yui Horie as Roda
Yuka Komatsu as Sara(4 episodes
eps 16-17, 24-25
)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
GoHands (eps 7-8)
Hanjin Animation (ep 8)
TNK (ep 7)
3D Graphics: Studio A-Cat (eps 1-10)
Animation Production:
Pierrot
Pierrot Plus
Background Art: Studio Tulip (eps 1-10)
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia
TV Tokyo (2010-10-02)
Color Specification: Studio Easter (eps 1, 8-9)
Film Editing: Good Job Tokyo (eps 1-10)
Finish Animation:
Big Owl (ep 9)
Brains Base (eps 2, 6, 10)
ChengPin Donghua (eps 2, 6, 10)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 7-8)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 4)
NARA Animation Studio (eps 2, 6, 10)
R.I.C. (ep 7)
Rising Force (ep 8)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (eps 6, 10)
Studio Easter (eps 1-2, 8-10)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Finish Check:
Pierrot DAR (ep 2)
Studio Easter (eps 1, 9)
In-Between Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 8)
ACCEL (ep 5)
Actas (ep 5)
Anime Spot (ep 5)
Artland (ep 2)
Big Owl (ep 9)
Brains Base (ep 2)
ChengPin Donghua (eps 2, 6, 10)
Diomedea (ep 2)
Golden Bell (ep 5)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 7-8)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 4)
NARA Animation Studio (eps 2, 6, 10)
Oh! Production (ep 2)
R.I.C. (ep 7)
Rising Force (ep 8)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (eps 6, 10)
Studio Cockpit (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Studio Line (eps 2, 5)
Studio MAT (ep 2)
Studio Mu (eps 2, 6, 10)
Studio Wombat (eps 2, 6, 10)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 6)
Tatsunoko Animation Room (ep 5)
TNK (ep 7)
ufotable (ep 2)
Xebec (ep 6)
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 5)
Asahi Production (ep 4)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 8)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 3)
Jumondo (eps 4-5)
Studio Mu (eps 2, 4, 10)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Collaboration: Sony Music Records
Offline Editing: Seyama Editing Room (eps 1-10)
Photography: Pierrot DAR (eps 1-10)
Production:
Pierrot
TV Tokyo
Production Cooperation:
Actas (ep 4)
Hanjin Animation (ep 8)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 3)
Marvy Jack (ep 9)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 5)
Recording Studio: Seion Studio (eps 1-10)
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Zack Promotion
Sponsor:
Bandai Visual (eps 1-10)
Konami (eps 1-10)
Lantis (eps 1-5)
Sony Music Entertainment (eps 1-10)
English staff
English companies
Translation: Sam Pinansky
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology