Naomi KUSUMI

楠見 尚己
Family name (in kanji): 楠見
Given name (in kanji): 尚己
Date of birth: 1954-06-17
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Judo
Karate
Kendo
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Atlas in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Atlas in "God of War: Chains of Olympus" (VG) (Japanese)
Clockwerk in "Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus" (VG) (Japanese)
Drwc in "Tears to Tiara -Kakan no Daichi" (Sony PlayStation 3 fantasy simulation game) (Japanese)
Dudley in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Dudley in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Frantz in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaia in "Seiken Densetsu 4/Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Geki in "Soul Calibur Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Gleeman Vox in "Ratchet and Clank: Deadlock" (VG) (Japanese)
Lezom Mer Zom in "Galaxy Angel Moonlit Lovers" (VG) (Japanese)
Neptsul in "Ciel no Surge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Toki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Pacha in "The Emperor's New Groove" (movie) (Japanese)
Pacha in "The Emperor's New School" (TV) (Japanese)
Peirithous in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese)
Pontius in "Trine 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Poseidon in "God of War" (VG) (Japanese)
Prometheus in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryoho in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Snowball in "Animaniacs" (Cartoon) (Japanese)
Tartarus in "Halo 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Tohru in "Jackie Chan Adventures" (Dub) (Japanese)
Tom in "UP" (Japanese)
Trident in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese)
Undead Soldier in "God of War" (VG) (Japanese)
Valhart in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Varric Tethras in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Vernon Dursley in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Vernon Dursley in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Vernon Dursley in "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Vygari in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Double Gomez (ep 2)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Morita (ep 11)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Veteran A (ep 1)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kihee Ito (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Gym Owner (ep 6); Tokugawa; Yuri's Grandfather
Barom One (TV) as Kido Rintarou
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Youhei's Father (ep 11)
Buddha 2: Tezuka Osamu no Buddha - Owarinaki Tabi (movie) as Minister Bubu
Captain Earth (TV) as Takashi Kanda (eps 11, 15)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Drew (ep 2); Robot (ep 1)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Kouzou Inohana
Cobra The Animation: Time Drive (OAV) as Gilos
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Priest (ep 2)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Bank president (ep 4)
Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17) as Kiyoshi Hikawadai
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Professor Isono (ep 43)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma A (ep 45)
Daigunder (TV) as Kyouzou
De:vadasy (OAV) as Teacher
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Camera Monster (ep 13)
Driland (TV) as Saran Guards Spearman Corps Leader
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Kazuyuki Kaneshiro (eps 2-3, 7, 22)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Fionn mac Cumhail (ep 9)
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Daisuke Hyuga
Futari wa Precure Splash Star Tick Tack Kiki Ippatsu! (movie) as Daisuke Hyuuga
Gantz (TV) as Muso Tokugawa
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Chief (ep 89); Dai-Tengu; Elder (ep 61); Hitorima (ep 17); Mayumi's Father (ep 96); Shinigami Chief (ep 35); Village headman (ep 64); Yagyou-san
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Pavlo Zaitsev (ep 16)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Naoe Kagetsuna (eps 6-7, 14)
Gingitsune (TV) as Saimaru
Glass Maiden (TV) as Lawrence
Golgo 13 (TV) as Host (ep 5)
Gosick (TV) as Garnier (eps 9-10)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Tokugawa
Hataraki Man (TV) as Eiichi Kitajima (ep 10)
Hero Tales (TV) as Oen (ep 3)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Li Lao Shi; Soga
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Tadakatsu Honda
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Tadakatsu Honda
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Crossword Aruno
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Jack the Ripper (ep 4)
Kamichu! (TV) as Politician (DVD ep 4)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Cake-Shop Owner (ep 7)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Thor
Kill Bill Chapter 3: The Origin of O-Ren (movie segment) as Boss Matsumoto
Kingdom (TV 2) as Lian Po (Renpa)
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Boo ("circus group")
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Snow Demon
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Beast
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Bancroft (ep 1)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Mon
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Stone Carver (ep 219)
One Piece (TV) as Jerry; Machvise; Tequila Wolf Warden
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Akaoni (ep 8)
Pachislo Kizoku Gin (TV) as Izuru Hino
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Marusney
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Palaestra Acting Principal
Samurai 7 (TV) as Pedestrian (ep 2)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Attenuator (ep 1)
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Beck
Super GALS (TV) as Owner (ep 46)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Drwc
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as King
ToHeart2 (TV) as Daniel (ep 4)
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Dragon (ep 5)
Ultimate Girls (TV) as Buddha Monster Dai Niou (eps 8-9)
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Zali (ep 5)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Secretary (ep 2)
Zetman (TV) as Mamoru Kabe
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none