Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Jikū! Arashi o Yobu Ora no Hanayome (movie 18)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17) ]

Related anime:
    Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Ōgon no Spy Daisakusen (movie 19) (sequel)
      Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Ora to Uchū no Princess (movie 20) (sequel)
        Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Bakauma—! B-Kyū Gourmet Survival!! (movie 21) (sequel)
          Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Gachinko! Gyakushū no Robo Tō-chan (movie 22) (sequel)

Alternative title:
クレヨンしんちゃん 超時空!嵐を呼ぶオラの花嫁 (Japanese)
蠟筆小新 我的超時空新娘 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy
Plot Summary: From a bleak future, Shinnosuke Nohara sends a girl named Tamiko on a mission to bring his five-year-old self to that time period right before being captured. Reaching the past, she claims to be Shin-chan's bride and takes him and his friends on a wild adventure to try to save the world to come.
Vintage: 2010-04-11 (special screening)
Premiere date:
2010-04-17 (Japan)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Shigino
Screenplay: Michiko Yokote
Original creator: Yoshito Usui
Character Design:
Gintarō Ōki
Katsunori Hara
Animation Director:
Hideo Hariganeya
Katsunori Hara
Sound Director: Akira Ookuma
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Umeda
Producer:
Kensuke Suzuki (Futabasha)
Rika Tsurusaki (ADK)
Tomomi Imagawa (TV Asahi)
Yuki Yoshida

Advertising Producer: Ai Nakanishi
Assistant Animation Director: Takatoshi Omori
Assistant Sound Director: Yasuyuki Uragami
Background Art:
Akiko Ishida (Atelier Rourke 07)
Emiko Ishiguro (Studio Uni)
Hyug Soo Lim (OKA AGUNG ARTANA)
Ji Sun Song (OKA AGUNG ARTANA)
Kim Young Ran (Studio Uni)
Kimiko Kubo (Studio Uni)
Kyung Hee Woo (Studio Uni)
Mayumi Okabe (Studio Uni)
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Rourke 07)
Mi-Sook Yang (Studio Uni)
Mie Sekitomi (Atelier Rourke 07)
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke 07)
Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07)
Sachi Takahashi (Studio Uni)
Satoshi Suzuki (Atelier Rourke 07)
Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni)
Seung Il Park (OKA AGUNG ARTANA)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Uni)
Toru Koga (Studio Uni)
Young Joo Han (Studio Uni)
Color design: Yukiko Nonaka
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori
Tsutomu Kawahigashi
Editing:
Keiki Miyake (Okayasu Promotion)
Riko Fujimoto (Okayasu Promotion)
Toshihiko Kojima
Film Development, Timing: Yoshio Ide
Film Recording: Etsushi Masuda
Finish Animation:
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Ayako Saito (Office fu-u)
Ayumi Maruyama (Trace Studio M)
Chiharu Tamaki (Light Foot)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Daisuke Yamazaki (Light Foot)
Emi Hayakawa (Office fu-u)
Emi Miseki (Office fu-u)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Erika Ochiai (Light Foot)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (Light Foot)
Hiroko Hijikata (Light Foot)
Jinko Suzuki (Office fu-u)
Junko Kaneuchi (Trace Studio M)
Kaori Nagai (Light Foot)
Kaori Shimuta (Office fu-u)
Keiko Watanabe (Light Foot)
Keiko Yoshimura (Light Foot)
Kiyoka Sawada (Light Foot)
Kiyomi Inoue (Light Foot)
Mamoru Kawano (Light Foot)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Megumi Matsuo (Trace Studio M)
Mie Takagi (Office fu-u)
Miho Suzuki (Trace Studio M)
Mima Satou (Trace Studio M)
Mitsuki Tayama (Light Foot)
Miyuki Hamada (Light Foot)
Miyuki Iguchi (Light Foot)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Nobuyuki Shimada (Office fu-u)
Noriko Ōgane (Light Foot)
Reiko Kitamoto (Light Foot)
Rie Iijima (Office fu-u)
Sakiko Takenouchi (Light Foot)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Tomoka Mitsui (Light Foot)
Tomoko Kuroki (Light Foot)
Tomoko Saito (Light Foot)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yuki Matsuura (Light Foot)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Image Board: Yoshiyuki Kishi
In-Between Animation:
Ami Kadokura (Jungle Gym)
Asami Nakatani (Diomedea)
Asami Ochi (Jungle Gym)
Aya Miyajima (Diomedea)
Aya Nishimura (Jungle Gym)
Ayako Harukawa (Jungle Gym)
Ayano Yagi (Jungle Gym)
Chikako Ueki (Diomedea)
Chizu Takanuki
Choi Jung-A (MarBean Animation)
Dae-Jung Kim (MarBean Animation)
Eun Ah Park (MarBean Animation)
Eun Mi Han (MarBean Animation)
Eun Young Choi (MarBean Animation)
Eun-Jung Kim (MarBean Animation)
Hae Won Park (MarBean Animation)
Hiroyuki Saida (Diomedea)
Hitomi Yamashita (Diomedea)
Hyung Jun Heo (MarBean Animation)
Ji Hye Youn (MarBean Animation)
Jinko Tsuji (OH! Production)
Kanae Hatakeyama (Diomedea)
Kasumi Hara
Kazuharu Saito (Jungle Gym)
Koji Matsuda (Jungle Gym)
Kōtarō Shimada (Jungle Gym)
Kyoko Fujino
Mai Ogawa (OH! Production)
Mami Nakazawa (Diomedea)
Manami Ōguro (Jungle Gym)
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea)
Masahiro Hashio (Diomedea)
Masako Iba (Jungle Gym)
Megumi Saito (Jungle Gym)
Mi Hyun Park (MarBean Animation)
Miho Horiuchi (OH! Production)
Miki Kitano (Jungle Gym)
Mitsuki Yamazaki (Jungle Gym)
Miyuki Nishimura (Jungle Gym)
Momoko Nakamura (Jungle Gym)
Myung Ae Min (MarBean Animation)
Na Eun Kim (MarBean Animation)
Ryōsuke Mizuno (OH! Production)
Ryūta Ura (Jungle Gym)
Satomi Hashimoto (Jungle Gym)
Satoshi Hiraiwa (OH! Production)
Shiori Hosaka (OH! Production)
Shizuka Okumoto
Su Jin Choi (MarBean Animation)
Takamichi Kaneko (Jungle Gym)
Tatsuya Sugano (Diomedea)
Tetsurō Taira (Jungle Gym)
Tomomi Fukazawa (OH! Production)
Tsurumi Takeguchi
Youko Tanaka (OH! Production)
Yuichiro Mizutani (Diomedea)
Yuka Sekiguchi (Jungle Gym)
Yukari Suganami (Jungle Gym)
Yūsaku Kumagai (OH! Production)
In-Between Check: Kenji Kohara
Lab Coordinator: Asami Doshita
Lab Management: Junichi Inoue
Lighting Assistance: Tadashi Miyajima
Logo Design: Yoshihiko Takakura
Mixing Assistant: Nao Murakoshi
Music Assistant: Yuuji Saitou
Photography Data Manager: Kenji Kashiwabara
Production Business: Yuki Hirayama
Publicity Assistance:
Chihiro Tanaka
Katsushi Minoura
Recording engineer: Mitsutoki Nakamura
Sound Production Desk: Chie Hozumi
Special Effects: Yutaka Hoshiba (Anime Film)
Akiko Yajima as Shinnosuke Nohara
Rie Kugimiya as Tamiko

Chie Satou as Bo-chan
Keiji Fujiwara as Hiroshi Nohara
Mari Mashiba as Kazama
Miki Narahashi as Misae Nohara
Satomi Koorogi as Himawari Nohara
Tamao Hayashi as Nene
Teiyu Ichiryusai as Masao

Mari Mashiba as Shiro
Japanese companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology