Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Ora to Uchū no Princess (movie 20)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
クレヨンしんちゃん 嵐を呼ぶ! オラと宇宙のプリンセス (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Plot Summary: The Nohara family is abducted by aliens from an advanced civilization who claim that Himawari is a legendary princess who will save the solar system. Unaware of the consequences, Shinnosuke signs a contract that allows her to be raised in the alien world. This forces him and his parents to go on a desperate quest to bring her back.
Vintage: 2012-04-14
Premiere date:
2012-04-14 (Japan)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Soichi Masui
Screenplay: Kyo Kogure
Original creator: Yoshito Usui
Sound Director: Akira Ookuma
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Umeda
Assistant Animation Director: Masuo Mamada
Assistant producer:
Hiromi Nakaseko
Yoshiki Mabuchi
Assistant Sound Director: Yasuyuki Uragami
Background Art:
Emiko Ishiguro (Studio Uni)
Erina Ichioka (Atelier Rourke 07)
Hiroshi Kōdai (Atelier Rourke 07)
Hiroshi Komata (Atelier Rourke 07)
Ken Kawai (Atelier Rourke 07)
Koichi Ejima (Atelier Rourke 07)
Makoto Nagasaka (Studio Uni)
Mariko Akiyama (Atelier Rourke 07)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07)
Masaru Amamizu (Studio Uni)
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Rourke 07)
Mie Izawa (Atelier Rourke 07)
Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni)
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke 07)
Misa Inagaki (Studio Uni)
Miyuki Onodera (Atelier Rourke 07)
Naomi Hoshino (Atelier Rourke 07)
Otaka Hamana (Atelier Rourke 07)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni)
Sachiko Kigasawa (Studio Uni)
Sun Ae Kim (Atelier Rourke 07)
Takahiro Yoneda (Studio Uni)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni)
Toshiyuki Shimizu (Atelier Rourke 07)
Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni)
Yumi Kudou (Atelier Rourke 07)
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni)
Clay Animation Assistance: Tadashi Miyajima (OP)
Color design: Yukiko Nonaka
Composite Photography:
Chizuko Tezuka (Anime Film)
Hideko Matsuzawa (Anime Film)
Hiroaki Yamada (Anime Film)
Hirofumi Shimomura (Anime Film)
Hiroshi Suzuki (Anime Film)
Katsuyoshi Kishi (Anime Film)
Kazunobu Okeda (Anime Film)
Masahiro Kumagai (Anime Film)
Minako Omori (Anime Film)
Tomohiro Nishiyama (Anime Film)
Yoshinori Kitsugi (Anime Film)
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Editing: Hideaki Murai
Editing Assistant: Satoko Fujimoto
Film Recording: Etsushi Masuda
In-Between Animation:
Ai Takashi (Vega Entertainment)
Akane Ogawa (Diomedea)
Ami Kadokura (Studio Libra)
Asami Ochi (Studio Libra)
Atsushi Kanō (Diomedea)
Ayako Harukawa (Studio Libra)
Ayano Yagi
Ayumi Ono (Diomedea)
Chizu Takanuki
Chuji Masujima (Diomedea)
Etsurō Mitani (Vega Entertainment)
Eun Ah Park (MarBean Animation)
Eun-Jung Kim (MarBean Animation)
Fumie Sakaguchi (OH! Production)
Haruna Musha (Vega Entertainment)
Hiromasa Katō (Diomedea)
Hyung Jun Heo (MarBean Animation)
In Sup Choi (MarBean Animation)
Ji Hae Yeon (MarBean Animation)
Jinko Tsuji (OH! Production)
Jung Hun Ko (MarBean Animation)
Kanae Hatakeyama (Diomedea)
Kasumi Hara
Koji Matsuda (Studio Libra)
Kyōka Chijiiwa (Vega Entertainment)
Kyoko Fujino
Kyōsuke Maeda (Diomedea)
Maiko Matsumura
Manami Ōguro (Studio Libra)
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea)
Mi Hyun Park (MarBean Animation)
Michiko Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment)
Miho Horiuchi (OH! Production)
Mika Matsumura (Vega Entertainment)
Minami Okamoto (Mugenkan)
Mitsuki Yamazaki (Studio Libra)
Miwa Hatabata (Mugenkan)
Muneyuki Yamashita (Mugenkan)
Nina Somekawa (Vega Entertainment)
Risa Tanaka (Mugenkan)
Ryōsuke Mizuno (OH! Production)
Ryōsuke Murahashi (OH! Production)
Ryūta Ura (Studio Libra)
Satomi Hashimoto (Studio Libra)
Satoshi Hiraiwa (OH! Production)
Setsuko Kagawa (Mugenkan)
Shiori Hosaka (OH! Production)
Shizuka Okumoto
Shō Asakawa (Diomedea)
Shoichiro Nishimi (Diomedea)
Shunpei Mochizuki (Diomedea)
Taira Hirasawa (Diomedea)
Takako Tashiro (Mugenkan)
Tetsurō Taira (Studio Libra)
Tomomi Hamada (Vega Entertainment)
Tsurumi Takeguchi
Won Jun Ko (MarBean Animation)
Woo Ri Kim (MarBean Animation)
Yasuka Fuchiwaki (Studio Libra)
Yoshie Endo (Vega Entertainment)
Youko Tanaka (OH! Production)
Yū Horie (Vega Entertainment)
Yuichiro Mizutani (Diomedea)
Yuka Sekiguchi (Studio Libra)
Yukie Yamamoto (OH! Production)
In-Between Check: Kenji Kohara
Lab Coordination: Ayano Naitō
Lab Management:
Junichi Inoue
Keiji Kondo
Mixing Assistant: Noriyoshi Konuma
Music Production: Yuuji Saitou
Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Ayako Saito (Office fu-u)
Ayumi Maruyama (Trace Studio M)
Chiharu Tamaki (Light Foot)
Daisuke Yamazaki (Light Foot)
Emi Hayakawa (Office fu-u)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emi Miseki (Office fu-u)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Erika Ochiai (Light Foot)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish)
Hideko Yoshida (Light Foot)
Hiroko Hijikata (Light Foot)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Jinko Suzuki (Office fu-u)
Junko Kanauchi (Trace Studio M)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Kaori Nagai (Light Foot)
Kaori Shimuta (Office fu-u)
Keiko Watanabe (Light Foot)
Keiko Yamashita (Trace Studio M)
Keiko Yoshimura (Light Foot)
Kiyoka Sawada (Light Foot)
Kiyomi Inoue (Light Foot)
Mamoru Kawano (Light Foot)
Manami Murata (Wish)
Megumi Gotō (Trace Studio M)
Megumi Takahashi (Vega Entertainment)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Mieko Shimada (Light Foot)
Miho Kobayashi (Office fu-u)
Miho Muraguchi (Light Foot)
Miho Suzuki (Trace Studio M)
Mima Satou (Trace Studio M)
Mito Yakaku (Light Foot)
Mitsuki Tayama (Light Foot)
Miyuki Hamada (Light Foot)
Miyuki Iguchi (Light Foot)
Miyuki Kurauchi (Vega Entertainment)
Mizuho Tano (Vega Entertainment)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Nobuyuki Shimada (Office fu-u)
Noriko Ōgane (Light Foot)
Reiko Kitamoto (Light Foot)
Rie Iijima (Office fu-u)
Rika Tanaka (Vega Entertainment)
Sakiko Takenouchi (Light Foot)
Tomoka Mitsui (Light Foot)
Tomoko Imase (Office fu-u)
Tomoko Kuroki (Light Foot)
Tomoko Saito (Light Foot)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yuki Matsuura (Light Foot)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Photography Assistant:
Hironori Yamada (Light Foot)
Hiroshi Kumai (Light Foot)
Kei Kawamoto (Light Foot)
Kōichi Yanai (Light Foot)
Masato Makino (Light Foot)
Shinichiro Nagano (Light Foot)
Yukiko Kawai (Light Foot)
Photography Data Manager: Kenji Kashiwabara
Publicity Producer: Tomohiko Egami
Recording engineer: Juji Nakamura
Screenplay Assistance: Hiroko Naka
Sound Production Desk: Chie Hozumi
Special Effects: Kaori Sato (Anime Film)
Technical Adviser: Yoshio Ide
Theme Song Arrangement:
Machine Ikuta (ED)
Takeshi Masuda (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kazuaki Yamashita (ED)
ray.m (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yasushi Akimoto (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance: Watarirōka Hashiritai (OP; ED)
Akiko Yajima as Shinnosuke Nohara

Keiji Fujiwara as Hiroshi Nohara
Miki Narahashi as Misae Nohara
Satomi Koorogi as Himawari Nohara
Japanese companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology