Masafumi KIMURA

木村 雅史
Family name (in kanji): 木村
Given name (in kanji): 雅史
Date of birth: 1977-03-03
Hometown: Aomori, Japan
Hobbies:
TV game
Skills & Abilities:
Impersonations
Nunchucks
Non-anime roles:
Barbarian King in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Duwain in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese)
Hades in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese)
Orion in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
Soldier in "God of War: Chains of Olympus" (VG) (Japanese)
Typhoon in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Criminal B (ep 4)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Asura (movie)
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Crew (ep 11)
Bleach (TV) as Kirikaze (ep 265); Seizo Harugasaki (ep 313); Tenken (Zanpakuto saga)
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Madoka's grandfather (eps 9, 12)
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) as Lyones Theo Earthlight
Captain Earth (TV) as Aga
Case Closed (TV) as detective A (eps 245, 250); Mamehara (eps 253-254)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Pope (ep 16)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Vido
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Six (ep 10)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Headmaster (ep 4)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Charles (ep 1)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Capulet Demon (ep 3)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Gen-san (eps 2, 12)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Whamon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as American Army Commander; Kens Father; Meramon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Goburimon (ep 2); Iwamoto (ep 2); Jijimon (ep 26); Vikaralamon (eps 22-23)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Jureimon (ep 14)
Dragon Crisis! (TV) (ep 5)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Giruard King
Eden of the East (TV) as Yamigane B (ep 2)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Soldier B
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Mitsuo Arata (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 14, 16, 22-23
)

Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Juntaro Suzukaze
Fairy Tail (TV) as Archbishop; Count Balsamico; Crux; Orga Nanagear; Shitou Yamaji
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Orga
Fractale (TV) as Clain's father; Man at the tower (ep 6)
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Tadashi Yamabuki
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Subordinate A (ep 11)
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Regan (eps 1, 21)
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Killer A (Priest) (ep 1)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Soldier (Prototype)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Pilot (ep 21)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as PE Teacher (ep 6); Play-by-play (ep 3)
Heroman (TV) as Stallion
Inuyasha (TV) as Zushinezumi
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Detective Haruta; Rugby Team Member (ep 3)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Hoshino (eps 13-14)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Lover (ep 9)
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Professor Kashiwamochi
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Captain; Shigeru
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Head Jomae Ninja (ep 191); Iwakyō (ep 239); Kitsuchi; Tenzen Daikoku (ep 115)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Shimitora Village Headman
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Mr. Kobayashi (eps 7, 22)
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Fukuzou
Samurai 7 (TV) as Burglar (ep 1); Gonzo (eps 11, 17); Oshikomi; Prime Minister (eps 18-26); Samurai A (ep 6); Sensor Man (eps 2-4); Shusai (eps 12-16); Villager A (ep 11)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Drake
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie)
Soul Eater (TV) as Sid Barett
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Sid Barett
Strange Dawn (TV) as village chief
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Photographer
Super GALS (TV) as Art Instructor (ep 13); Driver (ep 24)
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Site foreman (Akzeriuth; ep 8)
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Mō-san (ep 5)
Toriko (TV) as Barrygamon; Rala
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Dino Shout; Megalo Convoy; Road Storm
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Avalon B; Driver; Old Man (ep 9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none