Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Lupin III: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna (Japanese)
LUPIN the Third - La donna chiamata Fujiko Mine (Italian)
LUPIN the Third ~峰不二子という女~ (Japanese)
Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna (Japanese)
Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Many people are falling prey to a suspicious new religion. Lupin III infiltrates this group, hoping to steal the treasure their leader keeps hidden. There he lays eyes on the beautiful, bewitching woman who has the leader enthralled. This is the story of how fashionable female thief Fujiko Mine first met Lupin III, the greatest thief of his generation.
User Ratings: 274 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:11, dub:5)
 Excellent: 77 votes (sub:64, dub:11, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 84 votes (sub:70, dub:9, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 61 votes (sub:54, dub:4, ?:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 435 users, rank: #1868 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.715 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6027, rank: #860 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.723 (Very good−), rank: #756 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.86 / seen some: 7.03 / won't finish: 4.77)
Bayesian estimate: 7.714 (Very good−), rank: #566 (of 4589)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2012-04-04 to 2012-06-27
2014-05-26 to 2014-06-30 (Italy - Italia 2)
Opening Theme:
"New Wuthering Heights" by Naruyoshi Kikuchi y Pepe Tormento Azcarar feat. Ichiko Hashimoto
Ending Theme:
#01: "Duty Friend" By NIKIIE
Trivia: We have 65
News: Show:
Funimation panel (Jul 28, 2012)
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2013-07-30 (from $25.99)
    Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine - The Complete Series [Limited Ed] (BD+DVD) 2013-07-30 (from $37.29)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Sayo Yamamoto
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Script:
Dai Sato (eps 3, 7, 10)
Itsuko Miyoshi (ep 2)
Junji Nishimura (ep 8)
Mari Okada (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Shinsuke Onishi (ep 5)
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (ep 7)
Akitoshi Yokoyama (eps 12-13)
Atsushi Takahashi (eps 4, 8)
Gorō Hanada (ep 2)
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 2)
Pichique Fukurokouji (ep 11)
Sayo Yamamoto (OP, ED for ep. 13; eps 1-2, 13)
Shin Itagaki (ep 5)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 6)
Takashi Sano (ep 3)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 10)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (ep 9)
Yuu Yamashita (ED)
Episode Director:
Akira Nishimori (ep 7)
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 2, 6)
Makoto Sudō (eps 12-13)
Nana Harada (ep 12)
Naoki Hishikawa (eps 10, 13)
Parchique Fukuroukouji (ep 11)
Sayo Yamamoto (ep 13)
Shin Itagaki (ep 5)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 6)
Tokio Yamauchi (ep 4)
Toru Takahashi (eps 1, 8)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (eps 3, 9, 13)
Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 3)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Masahiro Aizawa (OP)
Sayo Yamamoto (OP, ED for ep. 13)
Yuu Yamashita (ED)
Original Concept: Maurice Leblanc
Original creator: Monkey Punch
Character Design: Takeshi Koike
Art Director: Seiki Tamura (Anime Kobo Basara)
Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (eps 3, 6)
Akira Monchi (eps 3, 7, 10)
Daisuke Saito (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13
)

Gi Nam Kim (ep 9)
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 12)
Hiroshi Shimizu (eps 4, 9, 13)
Hiroto Kato (eps 3, 9)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 7)
Hong Shen (ep 12)
Hyung Woo Shin (ep 5)
Jai Ik Sin (ep 9)
Kenichi Shima (ep 11)
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 8)
Kenji Yokoyama (eps 5, 13)
Kim Dong Sik (ep 9)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 5)
Kyoungsuk Choi (ep 8)
Masahiko Yoda (5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Masahiro Aizawa (OP, ED for ep. 13)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 7)
Satoru Kobayashi (eps 2, 7, 10)
Shin Itagaki (ep 5)
Shingo Ishikawa (eps 8, 11)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 12)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 6)
Takao Takegami (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10-11, 13
)

Takashi Sano (ep 13)
Takeshi Koike (eps 1, 13)
Tomoyuki Abe (eps 8, 13)
You Moriyama (ep 13)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 12)
Yuu Yamashita (ED)
Art design: Takashi Miyano
Sound Director: Youji Shimizu
Director of Photography:
Takahiro Uezono (ED)
Toyonori Yamada (SANZIGEN; Series Director of Photography; OP, ED for ep. 13)
Executive producer: Seiji Okuda
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Matsushima (ep 12)
Cedric Herole (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 11-13
)

Christophe Ferreira (eps 1, 13)
Eddie Mehong (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11-13
)

Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; ep 9)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; ep 9)
Kaori Tanazawa (ep 1)
Kayoko Ishikawa (eps 1, 13)
Kenichi Shima (eps 2-4, 13)
Kyung-su Kim (DR Movie; ep 9)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 12)
Megumi Itoi (ep 10)
Mi Kyoung Lee (DR Movie; ep 9)
Miharu Nagano (ep 6)
Mika Kikuchi (ep 12)
Min Jung Kim (DR Movie; ep 9)
Mina Miyaoka (OP; ep 3)
Seon Gok Bae (DR Movie; ep 9)
Son Young Yang (DR Movie; ep 9)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (ep 12)
Yōko Kajiyama (ep 12)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 1)
Yōsuke Tsuboi (eps 4, 8)
Yōsuke Tsubokawa (ep 4)
You Moriyama (ep 13)
Yuu Takahashi (eps 4, 8)
Animation producer: Tomoki Iuchi (eps 3-13)
Art Assistant: Yoshikatsu Matsumoto
Art Setting:
ABE JAPON (eps 12-13)
Hiromasa Ogura (ep 11)
Jiro Kawano (ep 3)
Masahiro Sato (ep 11)
Odori Mamura (Clock Dance Inc.; eps 7, 10)
Takashi Miyano (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 12-13
)

Toshiharu Mizutani (ep 8)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 12)
Hirotoshi Takaya (ep 12)
Tsutomu Suzuki (ep 12)
Yukie Harada (ep 12)
Background Art:
Akane Iwaguma (Ogurakobo; eps 6, 11, 13)
Akemi Higashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
Akiko Hamanaka (Ogurakobo 2D Works; eps 6, 11, 13)
Akina Sanjō (Ogurakobo; eps 11, 13)
Atsushi Morikawa (ep 1)
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 1, 13)
Ayumi Sugimoto (Senjukobo; ep 12)
Bo Ram Kim (DR movie; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; eps 3, 8)
Daichi Aoki (Moon Flower; eps 3, 8)
Eri Yamanashi (Moon Flower; ep 3)
Guk Hyen Lee (DR movie; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Hee Nam Kim (studio forest; ep 2)
Hiroshi Itō (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Hiroshi Ohno (Studio Fuga; ep 11)
Hiroshi Sugano (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
Hyun Soo Kim (Daejin Animation; eps 3, 5-13)
Isom Arthell (Ogurakobo; eps 11, 13)
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
Kazuki Ikeda (eps 1, 3)
Kazuma Shirai (Studio Canon; ep 8)
Ken Fujino (Senjukobo; ep 12)
Ken Nishimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
Ki Hwan Jung (studio forest; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-13
)

Kim Hyun Jung (DR movie; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Koji Nagasawa (Ogurakobo; eps 11, 13)
Kuniko Iwatani (Moon Flower; eps 3, 8)
Maiko Hagiwara (Moon Flower; ep 3)
Maki Minagawa (Studio Canon; ep 6)
Marie Kitai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production/Anime Workshop Basara; eps 4, 13)
Masaki Yoshizaki (ep 1)
Masaru Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
Masayo Kobayashi (Senjukobo; ep 12)
Mayumi Okawa (Studio Canon; ep 6)
Mi Yeon Yun (Daejin Animation; eps 8-13)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
Nami Togata (Moon Flower; ep 3)
Naomi Kigure (studio forest; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-13
)

Noriko Wada (Moon Flower; ep 3)
Riko Sudo (Ogurakobo; eps 6, 11, 13)
Rotaro Sakurami (ep 6)
Sagako Itakura (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 13)
Samuel David King (studio forest; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-13
)

Seiko Yoshioka (Ogurakobo; eps 6, 11)
Seon Hwan Park (DR movie; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Shin Watanabe (Senjukobo; ep 12)
Shiori Nagaoka (Studio Canon; eps 6, 8)
Shoji Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
Shomi Tonegawa (Ogurakobo 2D Works; eps 11, 13)
Shuuko Uematsu (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 1, 13)
So Hyang Yoo (studio forest; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-13
)

Soung Wook Choi (Daejin Animation; eps 3, 5-7)
Sung Wook Choi (studio forest; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-13
)

Tae Hwan Oh (Daejin Animation; eps 3, 5-7)
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
Takako Saito (studio forest; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-13
)

Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
Taro Goto (Moon Flower; eps 3, 8)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Canon; ep 3)
Toshiharu Mizutani (Moon Flower; ep 11)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Moon Flower; ep 8)
Yoko Kuwahara (Moon Flower; ep 8)
Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 1)
Yukako Ogawa (Studio Canon; eps 6, 8)
Yukie Motoda (Moon Flower; ep 3)
Yūshi Honjō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
CG:
Ayaka Yumoto (Larks Entertainment; ep 13)
Ayako Yokoyama (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Bruno Rodrigues (Larks Entertainment; ep 13)
Chihiro Sawamura (Larks Entertainment; ep 13)
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10
)

Garyo Tanaka (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Hidenori Kawashima (SANZIGEN; ep 4)
Hiroki Suzuki (SANZIGEN; eps 1-4)
Hitomi Itou (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 4)
Jean-Baptiste Bongrand (Larks Entertainment; ep 13)
Keisuke Takahashi (SANZIGEN; ep 8)
Kentarō Ijima (SANZIGEN; eps 1-3, 7-8)
Mai Nakazono (SANZIGEN; ep 3)
Masaaki Susowake (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Masato Ui (SANZIGEN; ep 3)
Masayuki Hirata (SANZIGEN; eps 3, 7)
Natsumi Nishio (SANZIGEN; ep 3)
Shinpei Ishikawa (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Shinsaku Nagura (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Soo Hyun Chang (SANZIGEN; ep 8)
Takahiko Taniguchi (Larks Entertainment; ep 13)
Takema Sawamura (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 3)
Takuto Hirose (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 3-5)
Tomoyuki Takae (SANZIGEN; ep 4)
Tsukasa Kawasaki (SANZIGEN; eps 3, 5, 7)
Yoko Inoue (SANZIGEN; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Yoshiyuki Kamijō (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Yusaku Uchida (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
CG Line Director:
Atsushi Furukawa (SANZINGEN; ep 13)
Garyo Tanaka (SANZIGEN; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Takahiro Uezono (SANZIGEN; eps 1-3)
CG Line Manager: Makoto Kuwahara (SANZIGEN; eps 2-13)
CG Producer:
Hiroaki Matsuura (SANZIGEN)
Color Coordination:
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Azusa Sasaki (eps 4, 9)
Daisuke Yamazaki (Light Foot; ep 2)
Haruko Nobori (ep 7)
Hiroko Umezaki (eps 3, 11)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 5)
Makiko Doi (eps 1, 13)
Miki Itou (ep 12)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 5)
Naoko Kodama (eps 10-11, 13)
Naozumi Kondō (ep 8)
Tomoko Saito (Light Foot; ep 2)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Yuuko Saitou (eps 9, 11, 13)
Color Coordination Assistance: Naozumi Kondō (ep 12)
Color design:
Izumi Hirose (Production I.G; ED)
Makiko Doi (asst)
Takahiro Mogi
Yuuko Saitou (OP)
Color Setting Assistance:
Chiaki Numata (ep 8)
Makoto Tsumashika (ep 8)
Miki Itou (ep 8)
Ryōya Koga (ep 8)
Sayaka Nakagawa (ep 8)
Yuki Mamizu (ep 8)
Editing:
Tomoki Nagasaka (JAY-FILM)
Ending Theme: NIKIIE
Finish Animation:
Airi Uchima (ep 6)
Mayu Yoshida (ep 6)
Mizuho Yamada (ep 4)
Nagisa Sunakawa (ep 6)
Naoko Komatsu (ep 6)
Natsumi Watanabe (production I.G; ED)
Ryōko Fujisawa (ep 6)
Satomi Kusakabe (ep 6)
Sayaka Nakagawa (ep 6)
Shiori Shōji (OP)
Takae Iijima (OP)
Teruka Tanaka (ep 6)
Tomoe Nakagawa (ep 4)
Yuka Takeda (production I.G; ED)
Finish Check:
Airi Uchima (ep 12)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Azusa Sasaki (eps 4, 9, 13)
Daisuke Yamazaki (Light Foot; ep 2)
Haruko Nobori (ep 7)
Hiroko Umezaki (eps 3, 11)
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 9)
Joung Hyoun Park (ep 9)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 5)
Kyoko Shibata (eps 10, 13)
Makiko Doi (eps 1, 13)
Michiko Kado (ep 12)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 7)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 5)
Miyuki Yoshioka (eps 10-11, 13)
Naoko Kodama (eps 10-11, 13)
Naozumi Kondō (ep 8)
Tomoko Saito (Light Foot; ep 2)
Youko Suzuki (ep 12)
Yuki Mamizu (ep 12)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Yuuko Saitou (eps 9, 11, 13)
Finish Check Assistance:
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Chiaki Numata (ep 8)
Haruka Nishijo (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Makoto Tsumashika (ep 8)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Miki Itou (ep 8)
Nagisa Sunakawa (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Ryōya Koga (ep 8)
Sayaka Nakagawa (ep 8)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Yuki Mamizu (ep 8)
Graphics:
Kouji Iwaki (Stereotype; OP)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; OP)
HD Editing: Atsushi Nakamura
HD Editing Assistant: Eriko Asai
HD Editing Production Manager: Chiharu Ikemoto
Home Page:
Kenji Nakabayashi (40th Anniversary Project)
Kenji Ueshima (40th Anniversary Project)
In-Between Animation:
Kayoko Ishikawa (ep 13)
Maiko Matsumura (ep 13)
Mina Miyaoka (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-13
)

Mitsuru Miyazaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-13
)

Satomi Uchida (ep 4)
Tomoaki Tomita (ep 4)
Yasuko Nabeta (eps 1, 13)
Yōsuke Tsuboi (ep 4)
Yukari Ishii (ep 4)
Yūko Kunishima (eps 1-4, 6, 9-13)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Hye Jin Jeon (ep 9)
Ji Na Hwang (ep 9)
Masato Ujibe (ep 5)
Yūko Kunishima (eps 1-4, 6-13)
Key Animation:
Aimei Sugai (ep 7)
Akihiro Yamamoto (ep 5)
Akira Monchi (eps 3, 13)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 1)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 11)
Atsuya Miura (ep 13)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (ep 9)
Aya Tanaka (NEOX; eps 1, 6, 11)
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 7)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 6)
Bomin Kim (ep 12)
Cedric Herole (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Chang Gui Kim (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Chie Mishima (eps 4, 8)
Christophe Ferreira (eps 1, 4, 9)
Daisuke Saito (ep 3)
Do Yeon Lim (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Eddie Mehong (eps 4, 6, 9)
Eiji Abiko (OP; ep 13)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 4, 8)
Eiji Ishimoto (OP)
Erika Arakawa (ep 5)
Etsuo Nakashiro (Production Reed; eps 3, 7)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 5)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 5)
Han Sung-Hui (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Haruka Suzuki (NEOX; eps 1, 6)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 4)
Hideyuki Motohashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 13
)

Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 7)
Hideyuki Usutani (ep 11)
Hikaru Takanashi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Hirohide Shikishima (ep 12)
Hiroki Handa (ep 11)
Hiromi Higuchi (ep 2)
Hiromichi Ochinanokuni (NEOX; eps 1, 11)
Hironobu Saito (ep 3)
Hironori Sawada (ep 7)
Hiroshi Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Hiroto Kato (eps 3, 9)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 12)
Hisashi Abe (OP)
Hyo Eun Kim (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Hyung Woo Shin (ep 5)
Jae Seon Heo (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Jun Hanzawa (Production Reed; ep 3)
Junko Matsumoto (ep 11)
Junko Yamanaka (OP; ep 13)
Kaichiro Terada (ep 11)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 11)
Kanako Maru (OP; eps 1, 13)
Kaori Yamazaki (NEOX; ep 1)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Kayoko Ishikawa (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-11, 13
)

Kazuo Takigawa (ep 9)
Keiko Ishii (eps 4, 8)
Keiko Kurosawa (ep 2)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 10)
Kenichi Shima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Kenichi Shimizu (ep 1)
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 8)
Kenji Kodama (ep 12)
Kenji Shibata (ep 7)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 5)
Keun Soo Lim (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Koji Yamakawa (OP)
Kōji Yukino (ep 2)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 5)
Kozue Saitō (Production Reed; eps 3, 7)
Kyohei Ohyabu (Production Reed; ep 3)
Kyōhei Ōkazu (ep 7)
Kyoungsuk Choi (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Kyung-su Kim (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 6)
Manta Tsubaki (ep 13)
Mariko Aoki (ep 5)
Masaaki Yuasa (ep 12)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 7)
Masahiko Yoda (eps 2, 8, 13)
Masahiro Aizawa (all for ED for ep. 13)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (Production Reed; ep 3)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (Studio Angle; ep 4)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 12)
Masaki Kudo (ep 2)
Masao Ebihara (ep 10)
Masaru Kanemori (ep 2)
Masumi Kōketsu (eps 4, 8)
Mayumi Oda (ep 11)
Megumi Koike (eps 4, 8)
Mi Yeon Yun (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Michiru Ogiwara (ep 2)
Mie Ōishi (ep 7)
Mieko Ogata (ep 1)
Miori Suzuki (ep 4)
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; ep 1)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 6)
Myoung Jun Cha (ep 5)
Naho Kozono (eps 6, 11)
Natsuki Yokoyama (ep 6)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 6, 11)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 1-2, 6, 13)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 12)
Nozomu Fujii (eps 2, 6, 11)
Osamu Nabeshima (ep 12)
Park Ae Lee (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Rumi Abe (ep 7)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 12)
Ryuichi Saito (ep 2)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 9)
Satoru Kobayashi (ep 2)
Seiji Takeda (ep 3)
Seung Hyun Hong (ep 8)
Shin Itagaki (eps 5, 10)
Shingo Ishikawa (eps 8-11, 13)
Shinji Matsuda (eps 8, 10-12)
Shizuka Sawahata (ep 2)
Shou Sugai (ep 7)
Shouko Nakamura (OP; ep 6)
Sumiko Matsumoto (ep 6)
Sun Kyung Park (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Sung Il Kim (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP; ep 6)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 11)
Takahiro Hosoki (eps 2, 11, 13)
Takao Takegami (ep 13)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Production Reed; eps 3, 7)
Takashi Kojima (ep 6)
Takashi Sano (eps 1, 3, 13)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 5)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 5)
Takeshi Koike (OP; ep 13)
Tamako Miyanishi (NEOX; ep 1)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 7)
Teruko Takejima (eps 3, 9)
Terumi Muto (ep 12)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 12)
Tomomi Kamiya (eps 6, 11)
Tomoyuki Abe (eps 4, 13)
Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 6, 11-12)
Toshiharu Sugie (Production Reed; ep 3)
Toshihiko Shimada (eps 2, 10)
Toshihiro Uranaka (eps 2, 6, 10)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Komaru (eps 8, 10)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 4, 8)
Yasuhide Maruyama (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 5)
Yasuyuki Honda (ep 12)
Yoo Sang-Chul (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 12)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 6, 11)
Yoshiko Kuwano (eps 6, 11)
Yoshimi Agata (ep 2)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 12)
Yoshio Mizumura (ep 12)
You Moriyama (OP; eps 2, 11, 13)
Youko Nomura (ep 7)
Young Il Kim (Daejin Animation; ep 8)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 7)
Yukari Watabe (ep 12)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Yumi Horie (ep 12)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 12)
Yutaka Minowa (ep 1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 5)
Yuuka Kojima (ep 2)
Yuya Takahashi (eps 6, 13)
Layout Animation Director:
Eriko Kubokawa (ep 4)
Masahiko Yoda (ep 4)
Takao Takegami (ep 4)
Modeling:
Atsuko Yamada (SANZIGEN; ep 4)
Aya Itō (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN; eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Madoka Sai (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Yu Onoyama (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Yukio Sawamura (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Yusaku Uchida (SANZIGEN; ep 3)
Music producer: Shinichiro Watanabe
OP Credit Design Works: Nobuo Sekiguchi (PLUG-IN GRAPHIC)
Photography:
Daisuke Okumura (OP)
Hiroaki Yabe (OP)
Hitomi Itou (SANZIGEN; ED; ep 3)
Jin Nishiyama (T.D.I; eps 11, 13)
Keiko Ishizuka (SANZIGEN; OP; eps 1-12)
Mai Nakazono (SANZIGEN; ep 2)
Mari Inoue (SANZIGEN; eps 8-13)
Naoki Ban (SANZIGEN)
Reina Kawabuchi (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Shouko Hayashi (SANZIGEN)
Takahiro Uezono (SANZIGEN; eps 5, 9, 13)
Takuto Hirose (SANZIGEN; ep 2)
Yuko Tosai (SANZIGEN)
Yusaku Uchida (SANZIGEN; ED; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-10, 13
)

Photography Chief:
Daisuke Okumura (SANZIGEN)
Hiroaki Yabe (SANZIGEN)
Keiko Ishizuka (SANZIGEN; ep 13)
Photography Effect Animation:
Hiroshi Kajiyama (OP)
Kouichiro Kawano (OP)
Masaaki Susowake (OP)
Photography Effect Design:
Azuma Kobayashi (SANZIGEN; ep 13)
Eri Fujisawa (SANZIGEN)
Junko Kitagawa (SANZIGEN; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9, 11
)

Kouichiro Kawano (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Production Advancement:
Keisuke Kumata (ep 5)
Mahoko Nagano (eps 6, 11)
Makoto Tonouchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Minako Fujiyoshi (ep 1)
Shinpei Eguchi (ep 11)
Taito Kanazawa (eps 3, 7)
Takeshi Toda (eps 4, 8)
Taku Yamada (eps 4-5, 10, 13)
Yoshihiko Mizutani (eps 3, 9, 12-13)
Yūhei Okada (ep 8)
Production Advancement Assistant: Kengo Andō (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Production Cooperation:
Se Hee Jeong (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Seong Ho Moon (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Production Desk: Minako Fujiyoshi
Production manager:
Minako Fujiyoshi
Shin Sakikawa (ED)
Tomoki Iuchi (OP)
Program Publicity:
Dai Matsuei
Haruna Fukui
Prop Design: You Moriyama
Publicity: Keiichi Miyazaki (40th Anniversary Project)
Publicity Cooperation:
Tadashi Suzuki
Tetsuya Kawada
Publicity Producer: Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Light Staff; 40th Anniversary Project)
Publicity Supervision: Yuko Shiba (40th Anniversary Project)
Script Manager: Tsuneyasu Suzuki
Setting Cooperation:
Miyako Hatano (eps 10-11)
Sakurako Fukuyama (ep 4)
Shigeru Morita (eps 1, 3)
Setting Negotiations:
Masahisa Suzuki (guns and vehicles; ep 1)
Seiichi Shirato (eps 1, 10-13)
Setting Production: Yumi Koshida
Sound Editor: Junpei Tsuchigawa
Sound Effects: Yoshihiro Sakaguchi (Artistry Media)
Sound Mixing: Yuuki Ikeda
Sound Production Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Naganuma (Pierrot Kikuchi)
Kazuki Takami (EWE)
Sound Production Manager:
Norifumi Yamada
Takashi Hayashi
Takuya Ono
Stage Art Design: Tooru Shimakawa (ep 4)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Naruyoshi Kikuchi (OP)
Nobuyuki Nakajima (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Naruyoshi Kikuchi (OP)
NIKIIE (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Naruyoshi Kikuchi (OP)
NIKIIE (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Ichiko Hashimoto (OP)
Naruyoshi Kikuchi (OP)
NIKIIE (ED)
Pepe Tormento Azcarar (OP)
Title Design Works: Nobuo Sekiguchi (PLUG-IN GRAPHIC)
Daisuke Namikawa as Goemon Ishikawa
Kanichi Kurita as Lupin III
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Daisuke Jigen
Miyuki Sawashiro as Fujiko Mine

Kanji Kodate as Count Luis Yu Almeida(eps 10, 12-13)
Katsumi Chou as Owl Head(eps 8, 10-13)
Kouichi Yamadera as Inspector Zenigata
Yuuki Kaji as Oscar

Aiko Kusumi as Dancer(ep 1)
Aiko Nogami as Mother(ep 5)
Aki Nagao as Child(ep 11)
Aki Nakajima as Boy(ep 7)
Akiko Yajima as Boy(ep 5)
Anri Katsu as Penne(ep 2)
Atsuko Tanaka as Cicciolina(ep 2)
Atsushi Miyauchi as Hijacker A(ep 7)
Ayaka Shimoyamada as Announcement(ep 10)
Binbin Takaoka as Dr. Fritz Kaiser(eps 10-11)
Chisato Ozawa as Doll(ep 12)
Cho as Fraulein Eule Sect Leader(ep 1)
Genjiro Mori as Detective B(ep 12)
Gorou Sanada as Owl Head B(ep 11)
Hajime Odagiri as Superior(ep 10)
Hana Takeda as Louise(ep 3)
Hayato Nakata as Soldier(ep 1)
Hideaki Nonaka as Baron Shumate(ep 3)
Hidemitsu Shimizu as
Cop B(ep 4)
Man(ep 12)
Hiroki Touchi as Fiadel Kestro(ep 7)
Hiroyuki Takanaka as
Phantom Pilot(ep 7)
Policeman(ep 11)
Houko Kuwashima as Angelica(ep 6)
Ichiko Hashimoto as Aisha's Mother(ep 13)
Jin Yamanoi as Manager(ep 4)
Jiro Saito as Airplane Captain(ep 7)
Kanako Toujô as Nora(ep 4)
Katsuhisa Houki as Secretary General(ep 7)
Kazumasa Takemoto as Announcer(ep 11)
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as Policeman(ep 6)
Kenichi Ogata as Speechgiver(ep 9)
Kenji Yamauchi as
Detective A(ep 12)
Soldier(ep 1)
Kinryuu Arimoto as President(ep 7)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Doll(ep 12)
Makoto Tsumura as Grace(ep 3)
Mana Hirata as Friend(ep 6)
Marika Minase as Doll(ep 12)
Masafumi Kimura as Lover(ep 9)
Masanori Machida as Hijacker B(ep 7)
Masashi Tamaki as Policeman(ep 8)
Masayasu Nagata as Station Staff(ep 3)
Mika Takashita as Girl(ep 10)
Miki Yamazaki as Lady Shumate(ep 3)
Minoru Hirota as Underling(ep 2)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Cop(ep 9)
Mitsutaka Itakura as Communications(ep 3)
Mitsutaka Tachikawa as Tranc Georg(ep 3)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Girl(ep 10)
Nami Kanda as Schoolgirl(ep 6)
Naoki Takamatsu as Caster(ep 7)
Naoko Kyooda as Old Woman(ep 5)
Naoya Uchida as Macarone(ep 2)
Ren Hanafuji as Snake Woman(ep 9)
Rica Fukami as Aiyan Meyer(ep 4)
Ryōta Asari as Policeman(ep 8)
Ryuma Uchida as Staff(ep 10)
Sanae Kobayashi as Aisha Kaiser(ep 13)
Sari Kakuda as Dancer(ep 1)
Shigeru Ushiyama as Frank(ep 3)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Policeman(ep 11)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Rifle Range Shopowner(ep 9)
Shinsuke Nagashima as Security Guard(ep 3)
Shouzou Sasaki as Middle-Aged Man(ep 7)
Souryuu Konno as Beekeeper(ep 4)
Taira Kikumoto as Underling(ep 2)
Takahide Adachi as Cop A(ep 4)
Takashi Taniguchi as Shitoto Chandler(eps 8, 12)
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Guest(ep 3)
Toshiharu Nakanishi as Believer(ep 1)
Toshihiko Ogisawa as Bystander(ep 5)
Toshitsugu Takashina as Sculpin(ep 4)
Youhei Tadano as Lín Shĕnshĕn(ep 2)
Yousuke Akimoto as Policeman(ep 10)
Yu Shimamura as Kaleidoscope Girl(ep 9)
Yuka Keichō as Isolde Brach(ep 6)
Yuki Akutsu as Staff(ep 10)
Yūko Mayama as Schoolgirl(ep 6)
Yumi Naito as Girl(ep 10)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Marco(ep 3)
Yutaka Aoyama as Earphone Guide Announcement(ep 9)
Yutaka Nakano as Darenzo(ep 4)
Yutaka Shimaka as Entrustee(ep 8)
Yuuga Kagami as Foreigner(ep 9)
Yuuki Hayashi as Underling(ep 2)
Yuushi Sato as Man in Business Suit(ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Big Owl (ep 12)
Daejin Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Digital Network Animation (ep 4)
DNA (eps 2-3)
Dr. Movie (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-10, 12
)

FAI (ep 12)
Fan Out (eps 2-3)
GK Entertainment (ep 10)
Jinbun (eps 2-3)
Jumondo (ep 2)
Mouse (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 10)
Shinryū (eps 2-3)
Studio Cockpit (ep 10)
Studio Hibari (ep 10)
Studio Wombat (eps 2-3)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 2-3)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 2-3)
Animation Cooperation: lunaworks (ep 3)
Animation Production:
Po10tial
TMS Entertainment
Art Setting: Clock Dance (eps 7, 10)
Background Art:
Anime Workshop Basara (eps 1, 13)
ARTMAX (ep 12)
Daejin Animation (eps 3, 5-13)
Dr. Movie (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Moon Flower (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 11, 13
)

Ogura Workshop (eps 6, 11, 13)
Senjukobo (ep 12)
Studio Canon (eps 6, 8)
Studio Forest (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Studio Fuga (ep 11)
Studio Homare (ep 13)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (ep 4)
Broadcaster:
Bandai Channel
Nippon Television Network (2012-04-04)
CG Studio:
Larks Entertainment (ep 13)
SANZIGEN Animation Studio (eps 1-12)
Color Coordination:
Light Foot (ep 2)
Studio Elle (eps 6, 8)
Color Design: Production I.G (ED)
Finish Animation:
BEEP (ep 3)
Big Owl (eps 4-5, 8, 12)
BUSAN DR (ep 9)
CL Corporation (ep 7)
Daejin Animation (9 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-13
)

David Production (ep 2)
Dr. Movie (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

FAI (ep 12)
Fan Out (eps 2-3, 6)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Hayashi (ep 5)
Hiwa (ep 7)
J&K Corporation (eps 10-13)
Jinbun (eps 2-3)
Jumondo (ep 2)
Light Foot (ep 1)
MSJ (eps 4, 6)
Orange (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Production I.G (OP cooperation)
RIC (eps 1, 4, 6, 13)
Shinryū (eps 2-3, 11-12)
Studio Elle (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-13
)

Sunshine Corporation (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 13
)

TMS Photo (T.D.I; ep 13)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 2-3, 8)
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11-13
)

Wish (ep 1)
Finish Check:
Light Foot (ep 2)
Studio Elle (eps 6, 8)
Finish Check Assistance: Studio Elle (ep 3)
Graphics: Stereotype (OP)
In-Between Animation:
BEEP (ep 3)
Big Owl (eps 4-5, 8, 12)
BUSAN DR (ep 9)
CL Corporation (ep 7)
Daejin Animation (9 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-13
)

David Production (ep 2)
Dr. Movie (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

FAI (ep 12)
Fan Out (eps 2-3, 6)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Hayashi (ep 5)
J&K Corporation (eps 10-13)
Jinbun (eps 2-3)
Jumondo (ep 2)
MSJ (eps 4, 6)
Orange (eps 1-6, 8-13)
RIC (eps 1, 4, 6, 13)
Shinryū (eps 2-4, 11-12)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Sunshine Corporation (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 13
)

Toei Animation Philippines (eps 2-4, 8)
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11-13
)

In-between Check: Digital Network Animation (eps 4, 8)
Key Animation:
Daejin Animation (ep 8)
Neox (ep 1)
Production Reed (ep 3)
Studio Angle (ep 4)
Team Bilba (ED; ep 8)
Photography:
SANZIGEN Animation Studio
TMS Photo (T.D.I; eps 11, 13)
Photography Cooperation: TMS Photo (T.D.F; eps 4, 6, 8-13)
Production Cooperation:
Digital Network Animation (eps 4, 8)
Dr. Movie (ep 9)
LandQ Studios (ep 8)
Production Reed (ep 7)
Team Bilba (ep 8)
TMS/8th Studio (ep 12)
TMS/V1 Studio (ep 8)
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Video Editing Studio: Q Tech
English cast
English staff
Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Assistant ADR Director: Brina Palencia
Assistant producer: Rawly Pickens
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Enrique Echavarria
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Commentary:
Brina Palencia (ep 6)
Christopher R. Sabat (ep 9)
Josh Grelle (ep 6)
Sonny Strait (ep 9)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Ian Bailon
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin
Line Producer: Christopher R. Sabat
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Production Assistant: Monica Crespo
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Christopher R. Sabat
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Voice Direction: Christopher R. Sabat
Christopher R. Sabat as Daisuke Jigen
Michelle Ruff as Fujiko Mine
Mike McFarland as Goemon Ishikawa XIII
Sonny Strait as Arsene Lupin III

Bill Jenkins as Count Luis Yu Almeida(eps 10, 12-13)
Josh Grelle as Oscar
Kent Williams as Main Owl Man(eps 8, 10-13)
Richard Epcar as Inspector Zenigata

Apphia Yu as
Grace(ep 3)
Mother(ep 5)
Bob Carter as
Maccheroni(ep 2)
Zenigata's Superior(ep 10)
Bob Hess as Baron Shumate(ep 3)
Brina Palencia as Louise(ep 3)
Bruce Carey as President(ep 7)
Bruce DuBose as Frank(ep 4)
Caitlin Glass as
Aiyan Meyer(ep 4)
Kaleidoscope Woman(ep 9)
Chris Cason as Train Conductor(ep 3)
Chris Rager as Hijacker B(Mustache; ep 7)
Christopher Bevins as Penne(ep 2)
Chuck Huber as Shitoto Chandra(eps 8, 12)
Doug Goodrich as
Lin Chin-Chin(ep 2)
Scientist B(ep 10)
Grant James as Father Dizzy(ep 1)
Ian Sinclair as Theater Manager(ep 4)
J. Michael Tatum as
Bystander(ep 5)
Philadel Kest(ep 7)
Jeremy Inman as
Entrustee(ep 8)
Hijacker A(Beard; ep 7)
Scientist A(ep 10)
Jerry Russell as Dr. Fritz Kaiser(ep 10)
Juli Erickson as
Aisha's Mother(ep 13)
Old Woman(ep 5)
Lara Woodhull as Marco(ep 3)
Leah Clark as
Angelica(ep 6)
Boy(ep 5)
Snake Woman(ep 9)
Lydia Mackay as Lady Shumate(ep 3)
Mark Stoddard as
Da Renzo(ep 4)
General Secretary of Runnia-nia(ep 7)
Policeman(ep 10)
Michael Mayes as Scarpin(ep 4)
Monica Rial as Nora(ep 4)
R Bruce Elliott as King Georg Trunk(ep 3)
Ric Spiegel as Liaison(ep 3)
Ryan Reynolds as
Announcement(ep 10)
Isolde Brach(ep 6)
Stephanie Sheh as Aisha Kaiser(ep 13)
Stephanie Young as Cicciolina(ep 2)

English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Simulcast)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Recording Studio: OkraTron 5000
Italian staff
Italian cast
Translation: Andrea De Cunto

Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Video Post-Production: Carlo Cargnelutti
Alessandra Korompay as Fujiko Mine
Alessandro D'Errico as Daisuke Jigen
Antonio Palumbo as Goemon Ishikawa
Stefano Onofri as Arsenio Lupin III

Dario Oppido as Count Luis Yu Almeida
Pasquale Anselmo as Owl Man
Renato Novara as Oscar
Rodolfo Bianchi as Inspector Zenigata

Italian companies
Broadcaster: Italia 2 (from 26 May 2014)
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology