Clarine HARP

Date of birth: 1978-01-05
Hometown: Dallas, Texas
Web Diary / Blog:
About:
Clarine is the real life inspiration behind the character "Aubrey" in the popular web-comic Something Positive.
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Akira (movie) : DVD Producer (Funimation)
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Aquarion (TV) : DVD Producer
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Attack on Titan (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Baccano! (TV) : DVD Producer
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Video Post-Production Director
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) : DVD Producer
Bamboo Blade (TV) : DVD Producer
Basilisk (TV) : DVD Producer
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : DVD Producer
Ben-To (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Big Windup! (TV) : DVD Producer
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : DVD Producer
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : DVD Producer
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : DVD Producer
Black Butler (TV) : DVD Producer
Black Butler II (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director
Black Butler II (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : DVD Producer
Black Cat (TV) : DVD Producer
Black Lagoon (TV) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation)
Blassreiter (TV) : DVD Producer
Blood-C (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director
Burst Angel (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, Commentary (eps 8, 24), DVD Production Assistant
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) : DVD Production Assistant 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Casshern Sins (TV) : DVD Producer
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : DVD Producer
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : DVD Producer
Claymore (TV) : DVD Producer
Code:Breaker (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Corpse Princess (TV) : DVD Producer
D.Gray-man (TV) : DVD Producer
Darker than Black (TV) : DVD Producer
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer
Date A Live (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Desert Punk (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly : Post-Production Assistant
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : DVD Producer
Eden of the East (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Commentary (ep 24), DVD Producer
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer
Excel Saga (TV) : DVD Producer (Anime Classics)
Fafner (TV) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Fairy Tail (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director (eps 37-86)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Blu-Ray Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Fractale (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Freezing (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : DVD Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : DVD Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : DVD Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : DVD Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : DVD Producer, Production Assistant
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
(The) Future Diary (TV) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : Production Assistant
Ghost Hunt (TV) : DVD Producer
Glass Fleet (TV) : DVD Producer
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Guilty Crown (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Gunslinger Girl (TV) : DVD Production Assistant
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : DVD Producer
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : DVD Producer
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director
Haganai (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Hell Girl (TV) : DVD Producer
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director (Funimation)
Hero Tales (TV) : DVD Producer
Heroic Age (TV) : DVD Producer
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (ep 16), DVD Producer
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : DVD Producer
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (ep 45), DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director (eps 25-52)
High School DxD (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
High School DxD New (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Initial D (TV) : DVD Producer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : DVD Producer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : DVD Producer
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : DVD Producer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : DVD Producer
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Jormungand (TV) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Karneval (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : DVD Producer
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : DVD Producer
Kiddy Grade (TV) : DVD Producer (Anime Classics)
King of Thorn (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer
Kodocha (TV) : Production Assistant
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Level E (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : DVD Producer
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) : Production Assistant
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) : DVD Production Assistant
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : Production Assistant
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) : Production Assistant
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru : DVD Producer
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu : DVD Producer
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : Director, Video Post-Production
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
MoonPhase (TV) : DVD Producer, Post-Production Assistant (eps 1-14)
Murder Princess (OAV) : DVD Producer
Mushi-Shi (TV) : DVD Producer
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : DVD Producer
My Santa (OAV) : DVD Producer
Nabari no Ou (TV) : DVD Producer
Negima! (TV) : DVD Producer
Negima!? (TV) : DVD Producer
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : DVD Producer
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
One Piece (TV) : DVD Producer (FUNimation), Video Post-Production Director (ep 206-)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : DVD Producer
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Video Post-Production Director
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : Blu-Ray Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : DVD Producer
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : DVD Producer (Complete Collection)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Peacemaker (TV) : DVD Producer (Anime Classics)
Peach Girl (TV) : DVD Producer
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : DVD Producer
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Red Data Girl (TV) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Rideback (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : DVD Producer
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : DVD Producer
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : DVD Producer
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : DVD Producer
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) : DVD Production Assistant
Samurai 7 (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, Production Assistant
Sands of Destruction (TV) : DVD Producer
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : DVD Producer
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : DVD Producer
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : DVD Producer
School Rumble (TV) : DVD Producer
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : DVD Producer
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : DVD Producer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer
Senran Kagura (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation)
Sgt. Frog (TV) : DVD Producer
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Shangri-La (TV) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : DVD Producer
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : DVD Producer
Shiki (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Shin chan (TV) : DVD Producer (FUNimation)
Shuffle! (TV) : DVD Producer
Slayers Revolution (TV) : DVD Producer
Solty Rei (TV) : DVD Producer
Soul Eater (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer
Space Dandy (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Video Post-Production Director
Speed Grapher (TV) : DVD Producer
Spice and Wolf (TV) : DVD Producer
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer
Steins;Gate (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : DVD Producer
Summer Wars (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer, DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) : Production Assistant
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) : Production Assistant
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director
To (OAV) : DVD Producer
Toriko (TV) : DVD Producer, Video Post-Production Director
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : DVD Producer
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : DVD Producer
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : DVD Producer
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : DVD Producer
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer
Venus Versus Virus (TV) : DVD Producer
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : DVD Producer
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Video Post-Production Manager
Witchblade (TV) : DVD Producer
Wolf Children (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer, Video Post-Production Director
xxxHOLiC (TV) : DVD Producer
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream : DVD Producer
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : DVD Producer (Uncut)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion (TV) as Esperanza (ep 15)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV)
Baki the Grappler (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Shop Owner (eps 8-10)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Kayo
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Marionette
Blood-C (TV); Hair Elder Bairn (ep 10)
Burst Angel (TV) as Sei
Case Closed (TV) as Famke Hotta (ep 45); Hiedi Xanderbilt (eps 100-102); Michelle Hamlin (ep 14); Nancy Schmidt (eps 59-60)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Seiran Hoshi
Casshern Sins (TV) as Helene (ep 19)
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Sara
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Sara
A Certain Magical Index (TV); Hahaoya Himegami (ep 9)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Sena Aoi
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Dalsiena Che Matelna
Claymore (TV); Undine
Corpse Princess (TV) as Mizuki Inuhiko
D.Gray-man (TV); Isabella (ep 31); Mahoja
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Nicole Edelman (ep 4)
Desert Punk (TV) as Mother (ep 1)
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Jody "Blue-Eyes" Hayward
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Mrs. Armstrong (ep 37)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Mrs. Armstrong (ep 45)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Teruka Yoshimi (eps 22-23)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Harpy (Harpy 1)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Harpy 1 (eps 5, 7)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Harpy 1
Hell Girl (TV) as Housewife (ep 6)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as China
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as China
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as China; Fem! China (Nyotalia); Taiwan
Hetalia World Series (TV) as China
Jormungand (TV) as Chequita
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Chequita
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Chen
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Izumi Kurahashi
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Tweedledee
King of Thorn (movie)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Tatiana Wisla
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Kaede Nagase
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Kaede Nagase
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Elis (eps 12, 16)
Mushi-Shi (TV)
Negima! (TV) as Kaede Nagase
Negima!? (TV) as Kaede Nagase
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Miss Monday (FUNimation); Usopp's Mother (FUNimation)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Miss Monday
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Cain's Mom; Computer Voice
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Tamaki Fangirl
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Kitagawa (ep 5B)
Peach Girl (TV) as Female Patient B (ep 4)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Newscaster (ep 2)
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Laura
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Lancelot's Wife (eps 3-6, 24)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Evadne
Samurai 7 (TV) as Sanae
Save Me! Lollipop (TV)
Sekirei (TV) as Haihane
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Haihane
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Asami's Mother (ep 16)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Tiamat
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Tiamat
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Tiamat
Shangri-La (TV) as Ayako
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Mizuki Inuhiko
Shiki (TV) as Fujiyo Takano
Shin chan (TV) as Miss Katz (FUNimation)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Hibari Ginza
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Adele Cole
Spiral (TV); Takako Adachi
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Nishiki Nakajima (ep 12)
Summer Wars (movie)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Gremica
Trinity Blood (TV); Colonel Mary Spencer
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV)
Witchblade (TV) as Asagi (eps 22-24)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kokou; Ryuuhi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none