Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Maken-Ki! (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) (sequel)
    Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) (side story)

Alternative title:
Maken-Ki! (Japanese)
マケン姫っ! (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©2011 HIROMITSU TAKEDA/Fujimishobo
Plot Summary: Takeru Ohyama, a young normal yet perverted minded guy, got accepted and now goes to a school that, unknown to him, was where combat and magic is used. On the first day, he meets again after three years: Haruko Amaya, his childhood friend, Inaho Kushiya, a girl who says she's his fiance, and Kodama Himegami, a blonde who wants to kill him. Finding out that there are many girls there that just don't like him, he is told that everyone there uses a special magic ability while using an item or weapon called a Maken. Later, he finds that no Maken is acceptable for him and doesn't know what to do, since in this school the students get into duels that showcase their magic and combat power, of which he seemingly has none.
User Ratings: 357 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:18, dub:6, ?:1)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:40, dub:9, raw:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 87 votes (sub:70, dub:14, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 66 votes (sub:60, dub:5, others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 44 votes (sub:39, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 25 votes (sub:23, dub:2)
 Weak: 24 votes (sub:21, raw:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 18 votes (sub:17, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 737 users, rank: #1308 (of 5921)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.151 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.0318, rank: #4096 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 5.946 (Decent), rank: #4481 (of 5914) (seen all: 6.16 / seen some: 5.82 / won't finish: 3.46)
Bayesian estimate: 5.998 (Decent), rank: #3859 (of 4463)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2011-10-04 to 2011-12-20
Opening Theme:
"Fly Away" by Misuzu Togashi
Ending Theme:
#1: "Baby! baby!" by Shitaya Noriko & Nomizu Iori
#2: "Baby! baby!" by Yahagi Sayuri & Shitaya Noriko
#3: "Baby! baby!" by Togashi Misuzu & Gouda Aya
#4: "Baby! baby!" by Yahagi Sayuri & Togashi Misuzu
#5: "Baby! baby!" by Shitaya Noriko & Furuya Shizuka
#6: "Baby! baby!" by Nomizu Iori & Yahagi Sayuri
#7: "Baby! baby!" by Tanaka Rie & Akesaka Satomi
#8: "Baby! baby!" by Ise Mariya & Tanaka Rie
#9: "Baby! baby!" by Zougou Saeko & Misato
#10: "Baby! baby!" by Satou Rina & Hidaka Rina
#11: "Baby! baby!" by Togashi Misuzu & Shitaya Noriko
#12: "Baby! baby!" by Shitaya Noriko & Nomizu Iori & Yahagi Sayuri
#13: "Baby! baby!" by Mina & Harada Hitomi
Trivia: We have 3
Review:
News: Show:
Funimation panel (Jul 28, 2012)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Maken-Ki! Battling Venus - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2013-11-12 (from $48.74)
    Maken-Ki! Battling Venus - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2013-11-12 (from $44.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koichi Ohata
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Script:
Noboru Kimura (eps 3-4, 7, 10)
Yasutomo Yamada (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yousuke Kuroda (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Storyboard:
Fuminori Kizaki (OP)
Harume Kosaka (eps 7-8)
Koichi Ohata (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Manabu Fumiko (ep 11)
Meigo Naito (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (ep 5)
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 10)
Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 4, 11)
Mana Uchiyama (ep 2)
Masahito Otani (ep 6)
Matsuo Asami (eps 3, 6)
Minoru Yamashita (ep 8)
Takashi Andō (eps 7, 12)
Taro Kubo (ep 1)
Yoshihiko Iwata (ep 9)
Unit Director: Fuminori Kizaki (OP)
Music: Cher Watanabe
Original creator: Hiromitsu Takeda
Character Design:
Nobuteru Yuki
Tadashi Abiru (sub)
Art Director: Kyo Inoue
Chief Animation Director:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (eps 2-12 even)
Masakazu Sunagawa (eps 1-11 odd)
Nobuteru Yuki (ep 2)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Takeo Goto
2nd Key Animation:
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 4)
Daiki Miyagawa (eps 5, 12)
Eigo Nomura (ep 6)
Eri Ishii (ep 2)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 7)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 5)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 3)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 8)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (ep 4)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 4)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 3, 6)
Kaori Ishii (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 12)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 12)
Kiko Morifuji (ep 12)
Koichi Morishima (ep 4)
Makito Uehara (ep 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 12)
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 4)
Mihoko Ishihara (eps 2, 5)
Minami Aoki (ep 2)
Momoko Kato (ep 12)
Naoya Hoshino (ep 7)
Noriko Hatta (eps 3, 6)
Noriko Itou (eps 3, 6)
Rina Takenawa (ep 8)
Ryōsuke Terasako (ep 2)
Shin'ya Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12
)

Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 2)
Shunji Maki (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 3, 6)
Takayuki Nakao (eps 5, 11-12)
Teru Miyazaki (ep 2)
Tetsutarō Yui (ep 2)
Yooko Kadokura (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yu Matsuno (ep 2)
Yukiko Okada (ep 8)
Animation: Tadashi Abiru (ED)
Art Setting: Nobuhito Sue
Assistant Animation Director:
Emi Kouno (ep 4)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 11)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 4)
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 7, 11)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 1)
Nobuo Horii (ep 1)
Satomi Kako (ep 7)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 1)
Takumi Yokota (ep 7)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Kenichi Imaizumi (ep 6)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 4)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (eps 4, 6)
Assistant Director: Harume Kosaka
Assistant producer:
Rie Ogura
Ryohei Suzuki
Assistant Sound Director: Chikako Yokota
Associate producer:
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Pictures)
Hirokazu Fukui
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Masato Ito (Fujimi Shobo)
Satoshi Fujita (AT-X)
Seiichi Kawashima (AT-X)
Tomo Agatsuma
Background Art:
Asuka Komiyama (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi; ep 3)
Ayu Kawamoto (Kusanagi; ep 5)
Daiki Kuribayashi (Kusanagi; eps 6-12)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi; eps 1-2)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; ep 4)
Mieko Ichihara (Kusanagi; eps 2-3)
Minami Kasuga (Kusanagi; ep 7)
Miwa Yoshida (Kusanagi; eps 4-12)
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi; eps 5-8)
Senjin Akahori (Kusanagi; ep 3)
Shingo Kanai (Kusanagi; eps 2, 4-12)
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi; eps 3, 5-12)
Casting Management: Sou Murakami (Production Ace)
CG: Mitsutaka Iguchi (ep 12)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Shinohara (eps 1, 12)
Kouta Shiraishi (ep 5)
Rie Takahashi (ep 8)
Shun Hasegawa (eps 2, 7, 11)
Color design: Aiko Shinohara
Color Director: Keiko Kai
Design Assistant:
Masafumi Tamura (ep 11)
Matsuri Okuda (ep 9)
Mika Saitou (ep 8)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 7)
Satomi Kako (eps 4-6, 9-12)
Finish Animation:
Asami Saito (ep 8)
Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter; eps 1, 12)
Harumi Hosokawa (AIC; ep 5)
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; eps 1, 12)
Kazuya Otani (ep 6)
Keiko Kai (Studio Easter; eps 1, 12)
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; eps 1, 12)
Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Mariko Shinohara (AIC; ep 5)
Mariko Suzuki (AIC; ep 5)
Mika Onoda (AIC; ep 5)
Miyu Yamamoto (AIC; eps 2, 5, 11)
Naoki Kumaie (AIC; ep 5)
Satomi Ozawa (ep 8)
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; eps 1, 5)
Tomoe Takatani (Studio Easter; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Tomoki Murakami (AIC; eps 5, 11)
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 8)
Yasuko Katayama (AIC; ep 5)
Ying Ju Chen (Studio Easter; eps 1, 12)
Yoriko Matsumori (ep 8)
Yūji Yoshikawa (AIC; eps 5, 11)
Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; eps 1, 12)
Yuno Okamoto (AIC; ep 5)
Yūta Sakaino (Studio Easter; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Finish Check:
Aiko Shinohara (ep 1)
Kouta Shiraishi (ep 5)
Rie Takahashi (ep 8)
Shun Hasegawa (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Yūta Sakaino (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Abe (eps 2, 5)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 5)
Kaori Abe (ep 4)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 4)
Kaori Ishii (ep 4)
Masaya Ozaki (ep 2)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 4)
Momoko Nakamura (eps 2, 5)
Namie Akiba (ep 2)
Ryo Saito (eps 2, 5)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Teru Miyazaki (eps 2, 5, 9)
Tetsutarō Yui (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Yu Matsuno (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yusuke Miyamoto (ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Eigo Nomura (eps 3, 6)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 8)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 4)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 1, 5, 12)
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 3)
Akane Imada (eps 2, 4, 7)
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 2)
Akihiko Hayafune (ep 5)
Akira Ito (eps 2, 5)
Akira Kano (ep 1)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 4)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 6)
Atsuko Saitō (ep 4)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Azuma Sugawara (ep 4)
Chieko Hisha (ep 2)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 4)
Daisuke Saito (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 4)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 3, 6)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Fumiyasu Saito (ep 7)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 5)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 7)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 7)
Hideo Maru (ep 1)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 12)
Hiroki Abe (ep 2)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 2)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 5)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 3)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (OP; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Terada (Anime R; ep 3)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 4)
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (ep 1)
Hitoshi Haga (ep 1)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 2)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 5)
Katsuya Yamada (OP)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 1, 12)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Miwa (OP)
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 7)
Kazunori Shibata (eps 1, 12)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 1)
Kazuya Saitoh (ep 5)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 2, 7)
Keiki Kobayashi (ep 7)
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 3, 6)
Kenta Taniguchi (eps 2, 5)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Nohji (Anime R; eps 3, 6)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 4)
Kunihiro Abe (OP)
Makito Uehara (eps 2, 5)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 3)
Manabu Shioda (ep 2)
Marina Kamata (ep 4)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 4)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 7)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 7)
Masao Takeda (ep 6)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 4)
Masato Katou (ep 3)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 5-6)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 6)
Michio Satô (eps 1, 8)
Miho Kojima (eps 7, 12)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 8)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 1)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 3)
Nobuo Horii (ep 5)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 5)
Noriko Itou (ep 6)
Norimoto Tokura (OP)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 3, 6)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 4)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 3, 6)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 1)
Ryōsuke Terasako (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 4)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 2)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (eps 2, 5)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 7, 9, 12)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 1)
Shinichi Wada (eps 3, 6)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 1)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 5)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 4)
Tadahiro Hirakawa (ep 5)
Taeko Oda (ep 7)
Taichi Shinko (ep 4)
Takaaki Iwamoto (ep 1)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 5)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 5)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 6)
Takeshi Oda (ep 4)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 4)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 4)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 3)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 7)
Tomoki Kōda (Studio Mark; ep 3)
Tsunenobu Nozaki (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (eps 2, 9-10)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 7, 9, 12)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 4)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 6)
Yuka Kuroda (ep 5)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 4)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 5)
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 5)
Yūki Sumiya (ep 5)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 2, 12)
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Onepack; ep 3)
Yūta Yamashita (ep 4)
Yutaka Minowa (OP)
Yūto Shindō (eps 1, 7)
Yuuki Nakano (Studio Mark; ep 3)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 3)
Music Performance:
Cher Watanabe (Piano)
Hiroyuki Koike Strings (Strings)
Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings (Strings)
Satoshi Kawase (Guitar)
Music producer: Shunichi Uemura
Photography:
Hiroshi Ōizumi (T2 Studio; eps 1-4, 7)
Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Kazuto Izumida (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Kumiko Tsuchiya (T2 Studio; eps 2-7)
Norikazu Numata (T2 Studio; eps 2-12)
Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio; eps 1-3, 11)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; ep 11)
Yu Wakabayashi (T2 Studio; ep 11)
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda
Planning Cooperation:
Naoko Tsuji
Takayuki Furugawa
Production:
Hisashi Imamoto (Kadokawa Shoten.)
Yoshiyuki Matsuzaki (AIC)
Production producer: Yasuo Hasegawa
Prop Design: Kenji Miyawaki
Recording Adjustment: Masanori Tsuchiya
Retouch:
Hironobu Watanabe (eps 1-12)
Toshio Hasegawa (Ray Art; ep 6)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama (Sounds Good)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Makoto Miyazaki (OP)
Masaru Yokoyama (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Makoto Miyazaki (OP)
Masaru Yokoyama (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kyasu Morizuki (OP)
Makoto Miyazaki (OP)
Mikiko Tagata (ED)
Title Animation: Yousuke Nanjou (OP)
Title Logo Design: Kazunori Ōki
Website: Takahiko Okubo
Noriko Shitaya as Haruko Amaya
Tomoaki Maeno as Takeru Ōyama

Hitomi Harada as Aki Nijō
Iori Nomizu as Inaho Kushiya
Makoto Yasumura as Akaya Kodai
Mina as Minori Rokujō
Misuzu Togashi as Azuki Shinatsu
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Kengo Usui
Sayuri Yahagi as Kodama Himegami

Akeno Watanabe as Kumi Amio(ep 5)
Arisa Shida as
Female Student(ep 1)
Takeru Ōyama(young; eps 6, 12)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Gen Tagayashi
Aya Gōda as Furan Takaki
Go Inoue as
Ei Kobayashi(ep 4)
Kei Kuragasa(eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Kodama Fan Club A(ep 8)
Policeman(ep 7)
Hiroki Etō as Criminal(ep 7)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Hideki Hebiyama(ep 4)
Itsuki Takizawa as Male Student(ep 2)
Kazumi Togashi as School Announcer(ep 1)
Kenta Higuchi as
Kodama Fan Club B(ep 8)
Shiisuke Yamada(eps 4, 9, 11)
Kentarou Itou as Chishio Atsui(eps 9, 11)
Kotomi Yamakawa as Teacher(ep 2)
Kumiko Nakane as Female Student(ep 1)
Kunio Ida as Manga Club President(ep 5)
Manami Numakura as Maid(ep 4)
Marie Miyake as Female Student(ep 2)
Mariya Ise as Syria Ootsuka
Minoru Shiraishi as Biyo Tanaka(eps 4, 9, 11)
Misato as Kimi Satō
Naoko Sugiura as Maid(ep 4)
Natsumi Takamori as Yūka Amato
Noriko Miyashita as Female Student(ep 2)
Noriko Obata as Female Student(ep 2)
Rie Tanaka as Medea Demitora
Rina Hidaka as
Aililou Finnian
Lilou Finnian
Rina Satou as Minerva Murtha
Ryōko Shimizu as Female Student(ep 1)
Saeko Zōgō as Chacha Akaza
Satomi Akesaka as Yang Ming
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Kaguzuchi(ep 1)
Shizuka Furuya as Uruchi Minaya
Shizuka Itou as Kikyo Yamato
Shō Takano as Male Student(ep 2)
Takeshi Maruyama as Inaho's Father(ep 6)
Tetsuharu Ohta as Goro Fujioka(eps 4, 11)
Yoshino Nanjou as Otohime Yamato
Yu Shimamura as Kinua Garrett
Yui Shoji as Female Student(ep 2)
Yuki Matsuoka as Tomika Amato
Yuuichi Ishigami as Masaru Tatsunami(ep 10)
Yuuki Yamada as Female Student
Yuuto Suzuki as Gōken Yamato
Yūya Murakami as Male Student(ep 1)

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 11)
acca effe (ep 5)
AI (ep 12)
AIC (eps 3, 6)
Angle (ep 3)
Asterism (eps 5, 11)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 11)
BIGBANG (eps 3, 6)
BigOwl (eps 11-12)
CL Corporation (ep 12)
DCI (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Def.c (ep 11)
Dream Force (eps 1, 11)
drop (ep 9)
Ginga-ya (eps 11-12)
GoHands (ep 5)
Hanjin Animation (ep 12)
HEBARAKI (ep 5)
I&S (ep 9)
Jinbun (ep 8)
Jumondo (eps 7, 12)
Kino Production (ep 1)
MSJ (eps 3, 7, 12)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Neox (ep 12)
Production Reed (eps 11-12)
RIC (eps 7, 9)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Rocket Vision (ep 10)
Seigasha (eps 2, 8)
Studio Gash (ep 11)
Studio Izena (ep 1)
Studio Koa (ep 10)
Studio Liberty (ep 11)
Studio Mark (ep 6)
Studio Mouse (ep 1)
Studio One Pack (eps 3, 6)
Studio Victory (ep 11)
SynergySP (ep 7)
TYO Animations (ep 4)
Wao World (ep 8)
Animation Director: Hanjin Animation (ep 12)
Animation Production: AIC Spirits
Backgrounds:
Cosmo Arts (ep 3)
Kusanagi (eps 1-12)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-10-07)
Chiba TV (2011-10-07)
Gifu Broadcasting (2011-10-06)
Mie TV (2011-10-06)
Sun TV (2011-10-06)
Tokyo MX TV (2011-10-05)
TV Kanagawa (2011-10-05)
TV Saitama (2011-10-04)
TV Setouchi (2011-10-07)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-10-05)
Finish Animation:
AI (eps 7-8, 12)
AIC (eps 2, 5, 11)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 5, 11-12)
BEEP (eps 4, 12)
BigOwl (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Bird (ep 2)
DCI (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
drop (ep 9)
Fan Out (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Hanjin Animation (ep 12)
Hoshiyama Planning (ep 10)
I&S (ep 9)
Jinbun (eps 2, 8, 12)
Jumondo (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
MSJ (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 11-12
)

PEACE (ep 8)
RIC (eps 1, 7, 10-12)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Shinryū (ep 6)
Studio Easter (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Studio Izena (ep 2)
Studio Koa (eps 8, 10)
Takahito Douga (ep 3)
TAP (eps 2, 8)
Triple A (ep 4)
White Line (ep 10)
Wish (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (eps 2, 5)
AI (eps 7-8)
AIC Takarazuka (ep 2)
Angle (ep 2)
Anime Spot (ep 2)
APPP (ep 2)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 5, 11-12)
Asterism (ep 11)
BEEP (eps 4-5, 12)
BigOwl (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
DCI (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
drop (ep 9)
Fan Out (eps 2, 5, 12)
Hoshiyama Planning (ep 10)
I&S (ep 9)
Jinbun (eps 8, 12)
Jumondo (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
MSJ (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 11-12
)

MU (ep 2)
Mushi Production (ep 2)
PEACE (ep 8)
RIC (eps 1, 7, 9-11)
Shinryū (ep 6)
SILVER LINK (ep 5)
Studio Gokumi (ep 5)
Studio Izena (ep 2)
Studio Koa (eps 8, 10)
Studio Mark (ep 2)
Takahito Douga (ep 3)
TAP (eps 2, 8)
TNK (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 4)
White Line (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Animation Planet (ep 8)
Anime R (ep 3)
GACHI Production (ep 10)
Hanjin Animation (ep 12)
Hoshiyama Planning (ep 10)
Seigasha (ep 8)
Studio Create (ep 11)
Studio Liberty (ep 8)
Studio Mark (ep 3)
Studio Onepack (eps 1, 3, 11)
Tamasawa Animation (ep 8)
White Line (ep 10)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Photography: T2 Studio (eps 1-12)
Planning Cooperation: Dragon Age Editorial Department
Production Assistance:
amo (eps 3, 6)
Artland (ep 8)
C2C (ep 4)
Dream Force (ep 9)
Kelmadick (ep 10)
Recording Studio: Glovision
Retouch: Ray Art (ep 5)
Sound Production: Glovision
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Joel McDonald
Script:
Jamie Marchi (eps 1-13)
Leah Clark (eps 4, 8, 10)
Samuel Wooley (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Translation: Adam Lensenmayer
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Kevin Leasure
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin
Line Producer: Joel McDonald
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia
Trenton Jons
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Chloe Ragnbone as Kodama Himegami
Ian Sinclair as Takeru Ohyama
Monica Rial as Haruko Amaya
Tia Ballard as Inaho Kushiya

Caitlin Glass as Minori Rokujou
Eric Vale as Akaya Kodai
Heather Walker as Aki Nijou
Morgan Garrett as Azuki Shinatsu
Scott Freeman as Kengo Usui

Aaron Dismuke as Yamada(eps 4, 9, 11)
Alexis Tipton as Kimi Sato
Alyssa Galindo as Garrett Kinua
Anastasia Munoz as Kikyou Yamato(eps 11-12)
Andrew Chandler as Kai Kurigasa
Anita Neukar as Chacha Akaza
Antimere Robinson as Gorou Fujioka(eps 4, 11)
Austin Tindle as President of the Manga Club(ep 5)
Brittney Karbowski as Furan Takaki
Carrie Savage as Otohime Yamato
Cherami Leigh as Uruchi Minaya
Christopher R. Sabat as Hideki Hebiyama(ep 4)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Kumi Amio(ep 5)
Eileen Dover as Tomika Amado
Jad Saxton as Syria Ootsuka
Jamie Marchi as Yuka Amado
Joel McDonald as Kobayashi(eps 4, 9, 11)
Kyle Phillips as Tanaka(eps 4, 9, 11)
Leah Clark as
Minerva Martha
Monji(Inaho's Cat)
Martha Harms as Medea Demitra
Michelle Hong as
Alilou Finian
Lilou Finian
Milly Prower as Nozuchi
Robert McCollum as Gen Tagayashi
Ryan Reynolds as
Ikadzuchi
Young Takeru Ohayama
Scott Hinze as Kageshiro(ep 9)
Sonny Strait as
Kaguzuchi
Keronbo(ep 2)
Terri Doty as Yang Ming
Todd Haberkorn as Gouken Yamato

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology