Brittney KARBOWSKI

Date of birth: 1986-06-26
Hometown: Sugar Land, TX, USA
E-mail: brittney@brittneykarbowski.com
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Commentary (ep 14)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Commentary (ep 74)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 61)
Red Garden (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Air (TV) as Boy 1 (ep 2); Girl B (Ayu Tsukimiya); Village Crowd Member (ep 4); Yukito's Fantasy Crowd Member (ep 2)
Air Gear (TV) as Reng Fa (eps 19-22)
AKB0048 (TV) as Orine Aida
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Orine Aida
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Takenaka Hanbe
Angel Beats! (TV) as Yuri Nakamura
Another (TV); Sayuri Kakinuma (uncredited); Yukari Sakuragi
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hitch Dreyse
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Yamada
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Mayumi Kikuiri (ep 2)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Mei Ogawa (Seimei Jihou; eps 12-13)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Hideyoshi Toyotomi/Yoshino Hide
Best Student Council (TV) as Mayura Ichikawa
Black Butler (TV) as Jim (eps 19-20) 
Blue Drop (TV) as Tsubael
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Mami Endo
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Chacoly
Broken Blade (movie series) as Cleo Saburafu
Btooom! (TV) as Himiko
Campione! (TV) as Athena; Girl (ep 5); Metis
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Manami Kinjō
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Manami Kinjō
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Last Order; Mikoto Misaka; Misaka 10032
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Last Order; Mikoto Misaka
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Mikoto Misaka
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Mikoto Misaka
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Nanami Nishijo
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Anna
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Seri
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Mifi Rotten
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Sister Anna (eps 16-24)
Clannad (TV) as Ryou Fujibayashi
Clannad After Story (TV) as Ryou Fujibayashi
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Riful (ep 17); Riful
Colorful (movie) as Shoko Sano
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Franca Dockley
D.Gray-man (TV) as Angela/Sofia (eps 33-34)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Transforming Girl (eps 10-12)
Darker than Black (TV) as Kiko
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Kiko Kayanuma (eps 8-9)
Dead Girls (OAV) as Rose Sheedy
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Kanna Kamiyama; Reporter (ep 10); Yukiko (ep 7)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV)
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Christa
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Miki
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Maxi Akizuki
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Isana Tachibana
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Momoe Okonogi
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Kei Shindou
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Kei Shindou
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bora's Fangirl (ep 1); Everlue Maid (ep 3); Wendy; Wendy (Edolas) 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Wendy Marvell
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Wendy
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (OAV) as Mimi Katsura
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Mimi Katsura
Freezing (TV) as Ingrid Bernstein
From the New World (TV) as Reiko Amano
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Prostitute (ep 11)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Selim Bradley
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Alphonse Elric (Young)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Gantz (TV) as Kato's Cousin (ep 7)
(The) Garden of Words (movie) as Brother's Girlfriend
Ghost Hound (TV) as Miyako Komagusu
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Child's Voice (ep 9); Thanat (eps 12-13)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Infirmita de la Mexicana; Leo's Mom; Mio (ep 09)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Fuko; Haruka Mayazumi (eps 1, 22, 26)
Gintama: The Movie as Tetsuko Murata; Yagyu Kyubei
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Arisa; Suzuki
Godannar (TV) as Momoko Momozono
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Enrica
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Elizabeta (ep 5); Enrica
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Shizu Onuma
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Hinata Hidaka
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Ayane Mizuki (eps 5, 9)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Ayane Mizuki (ep 24)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV)
Hakuōki (TV) as Chizuru Yukimura
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Chizuru Yukimura
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Chizuru Yukimura (ep 12)
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Chizuru Yukimura
Hal (movie)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Big Sister (Odd One Out)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Ikaros
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Ikaros
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) as Ikaros
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Ayaka Shinozaki
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Ikaros
Hell Girl (TV) as Minami Shibuya (ep 10)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie)
High School DxD (TV) as Ravel Phenex
High School of the Dead (TV) as Arisa Maresato (eps 6-12)
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Arisa Maresato
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Kiyono Takara
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Kiyono Takara
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Malga Naruze
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Flores; Malga Naruze
ICE (OAV) as Satsuki
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Cecilia Alcott
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Cecilia Alcott
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as Cecilia Alcott
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Cecila Alcott
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Kabako
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Chino Kotomura
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Yuki "Tomonori" Yoshida
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Yuki "Tomonori" Yoshida
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Yuki "Tomonori" Yoshida
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Aoba Tsuzaki
Jormungand (TV) as Schokolade
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Schokolade
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Suo
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Ayu Tsukimiya
Karneval (TV) as Isosa
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kaede
Kiba (TV) as Roya
Kids on the Slope (TV)
Kill Me Baby (TV) as Unused Character
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Rina Yaegeshi
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Miyabi Kannagi
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (OAV) as Estelle Bright
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Princess Ena (ep 13); Quill (ep 9); Sion (Young)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV)
Little Busters! (TV) as Rin Natsume
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Rin Natsume
Madlax (TV); Nakhl
Magikano (TV) as Umi Fujiwara
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Miyako Shiina
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Furan Takaki
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Furan Takaki
Maria Holic (TV) as Dorm Supervisor "God"
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Dorm Supervisor "God"
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Yu Daimonji
Medaka Box (TV); Ariake (uncredited)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Koyu; Najimi Aijimu
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Hanon Hosho
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Lulu (ep 4)
Misaki Chronicles (TV)
MM! (TV) as Noa Hiiragi
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Sawako (ep 6); Tomato Fujiwara (ep 3)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Milano (ep 1)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Ito Tozawa (ep 17)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Inia Sestina
My Santa (OAV) as Mai
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as Ayuko Oka
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Reiya Ohshima
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Miyabi Kannagi
Needless (TV) as Eve Neuschwanstein
Negima!? (TV) as Anya; Dark Evangeline (ep 14)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV); Miyo (ep 7); Tour Guide (ep 2)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Yukina Sonogi
Nyan Koi! (TV)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Kakari Haibara (ep 1); Yoichi (eps 9-10)
One Piece (TV) as Apis (FUNimation); Klabautermann; Musse; Yuki (FUNimation; eps 78, 270)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Hinako Tsuwabuki (eps 9, 19); Little Girl (ep 5)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Himeko Katagiri
Penguindrum (TV); Chiemi Takakura (eps 13-24); Hibari Isora (eps 13-24) ; Momoka Oginome; Renjaku
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Cal Devens
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Anna Gram; Fat Kid (ep 7); Girl B (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 12
)
; Girl Y (ep 7); Student (eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Anna Gram
Planzet (movie) as Koyomi Akejima
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as You Kasukabe
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Chika Shimazu (ep 1)
Red Garden (TV) as Rose Sheedy
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) as Suiseiseki
S.A (TV) as Chitose Saiga (eps 8-9); Megumi Yamamoto
Samurai Gun (TV) as Osae
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Anri Misugi
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Anri Misugi
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Nina Yamada
Say "I love you." (TV) as Nagi Kurosawa
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Mio Tennoji (ep 5)
Sekirei (TV) as Hikari
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Hikari
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Katsuragi
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Mrs. Furbottom (Human; ep 32)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Matake Ogata
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Matake Ogata (eps 1-2)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Matake Ogata
Shattered Angels (TV) as Kuu Shiratori
Shin chan (TV) as Meg's Owner (FUNimation)
Shining Hearts (TV) as Airy
Short Peace (movie) as Mai (Opening)
Shuffle! (TV) as Lisianthus
Soul Eater (TV) as Black Star
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Black Star (eps 1, 11)
Space Dandy (TV)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Helena
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Maria (ep 5)
Summer Wars (movie) as Yuhei Jinnouchi
Tamako Market (TV) as Anko Kitashirakawa
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Llyr
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Vanessa
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) as Toru
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Last Order; Mikoto Misaka
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Aya; Caregiver (ep 9)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Kyoko “Anko” Tohno
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Kyoko "Anko" Tohno
Towanoquon (movie series) as Operator
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Henaro
tsuritama (TV); Duck Boss
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Bird (ep 1); Catgirl (ep 1); Mayumi; Norte; Student (ep 1)
Un-Go (TV) as An Osada (ep 2); Motoko Tanimura (eps 7-8)
Upotte!! (OAV) as Ichiroku
Upotte!! (ONA) as Ichiroku (M16A4)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Dori
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Female Student 3 (ep 4); Laseine
WATAMOTE (TV)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Ai Kohda
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Kanon Nakagawa (eps 5-7, 9)
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Chihiro Kosaka
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as M.O.M.O.
Yumeria (TV) as Mone
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none