Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) ]

Related anime:
    Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Natsume Yūjin-Chō San (Japanese)
夏目友人帳 参 (Japanese)
Themes: spirits
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Takashi Natsume sees spirits, and with the help of his lazy and sake-guzzling bodyguard Nyanko-sensei he returns to spirits their names that were stolen by his grandmother Reiko Natsume. Not all of the spirits are peaceful though, and he often fights to keep himself and his family and friends safe while at the same time fighting the loneliness that plagued him before he found his home.
User Ratings: 560 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 122 votes (sub:118, raw:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 225 votes (sub:211, dub:3, raw:2, others:9
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 138 votes (sub:129, dub:4, ?:1, others:4
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 53 votes (sub:49, raw:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:16)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 949 users, rank: #1103 (of 6068)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.646 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.1036, rank: #107 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 8.577 (Excellent−), rank: #112 (of 6062) (seen all: 8.58 / seen some: 8.78 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.555 (Excellent−), rank: #55 (of 4613)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2011-07-04
2011-07-04 to 2011-09-26
Opening Theme:
"Boku ni Dekiru Koto" by HOW MERRY MARRY
Ending Theme:
"Kimi no Kakera feat. Miyamoto Emiri" by Kōsuke Atari
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Natsume's Book of Friends - Season 3 Premium Edition (Sub.Blu-Ray +DVD) 2013-03-05 (from $59.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Omori
Series Composition: Sadayuki Murai
Script:
Aya Yoshinaga (eps 4, 9, 12)
Hiroshi Ohnogi (eps 5, 10-11)
Jukki Hanada (eps 3, 6-7)
Sadayuki Murai (eps 1-2, 8, 13)
Episode Director:
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 12)
Hidehito Ueda (ep 4)
Hideya Takahashi (eps 5, 10)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 8, 13)
Masahiro Sonoda (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Satomi Nakamura (eps 2, 7)
Takahiro Omori (ep 1)
Unit Director: Takahiro Omori (OP, ED)
Original creator: Yuki Midorikawa
Character Design: Akira Takata
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata (eps 1-7, 9-13)
Tatsuo Yamada (eps 2-13)
Animation Director:
Akira Takata (OP)
Atsushi Aono (eps 4, 10)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 3, 6, 9)
Hideki Ito (ep 12)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 12)
Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 2, 8, 13)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 12)
Natsuko Kondou (eps 5, 13)
Orie Tanaka (eps 1, 7)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 11)
Tatsuo Yamada (OP; ep 1)
Sound Director: Takahiro Omori
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Tamura
2nd Key Animation:
Akio Kitahara (ep 5)
Asami Moriya (ep 7)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 1, 7)
Azusa Kasahara (ep 12)
Bomin Kim (ep 4)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 4-5, 7)
Chie Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10
)

Chizuru Kanai (ep 12)
Emi Honda (ep 7)
Eri Furukawa (ep 12)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 7)
Erina Oshima (ep 12)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 8)
Jun Maeda (ep 8)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 7, 10)
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 10)
Kazuaki Gotan (eps 1, 4)
Kazune Sugano (ep 12)
Kenji Ōishi (ep 8)
Kota Takeuchi (ep 13)
Kozue Uchiyama (ep 2)
Kyō Ōta (ep 7)
Maiko Kobayashi (ep 8)
Manami Ito (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Manami Tatsuno (ep 7)
Masahiro Ando (ep 9)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 10)
Mika Hironaka (ep 7)
Miki Takemoto (eps 4, 7)
Minami Takemura (ep 12)
Mirai Nagao (ep 12)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 1)
Miyuki Oshiro (eps 4-5)
Naoko Koyama (eps 4, 13)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 7)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 12)
Rie Usui (ep 12)
Risako Yoshida (eps 1, 13)
Rui Yakata (ep 12)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 4, 7)
Ryōko Mita (ep 8)
Ryouta Takeuchi (ep 1)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 5)
Satomi Higuchi (ep 7)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 10)
Tomohiro Kishi (eps 10, 13)
Tomomi Kajiki (eps 8, 10)
Yoshiki Hirabayashi (ep 12)
Yuki Koike (ep 5)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 12)
Animation: Takahiro Kishida (all for ED)
Animation Director Cooperation: Natsuko Kondou (ep 8)
Animation producer: Yumi Satou
Assistant Animation Director: Fumio Matsumoto (ep 11)
Background Art:
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 6)
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 6)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-13
)

Junko Araki
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 3-4, 6-13)
Kōsuke Hayashi (Inspired; ep 5)
Kunihiko Inaba (Inspired; ep 5)
Kurumi Katayama (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 6)
Kyoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Marie Kitai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Mayumi Okawa (Studio Kanon; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-12
)

Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 6)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 6)
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth; ep 6)
Shiho Yanase (Atelier Buuka; ep 10)
Shiori Nagaoka (Studio Kanon; eps 1-4, 7)
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 3-4, 6-13)
Takuya Iida (Atelier Buuka; ep 10)
Tomoe Chiga (Inspired; ep 5)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Kanon; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Wakiko Matsumoto (Studio Wyeth; ep 6)
Youko Ichikawa (Inspired; ep 5)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier Buuka; ep 10)
Yukako Ogawa (Studio Kanon; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Yuki Funao (Inspired; ep 5)
Yurie Nomura (Studio Wyeth; ep 4)
Yūta Sekigawa (Studio Wyeth; ep 4)
Color Check:
Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 1)
Yuka Nakamura
Color Check Cooperation: Jinko Suzuki (ep 11)
Color Coordination:
Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 1)
Jinko Suzuki (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Koji Usui (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Mayu Saitou (eps 5, 13)
Naoko Kodama (ep 8)
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 12)
Color design: Hiromi Miyawaki
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki
Finish Animation:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Ayako Saito (Office fu-u; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Emi Hayakawa (Office fu-u; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Emi Okumura (Studio Targe; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Kaori Shimuta (Office fu-u; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Mia Kazetani (Studio Targe; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Rie Iijima (Office fu-u; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Finish Check:
Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 1)
Jinko Suzuki (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 12)
Koji Ueno (ep 12)
Koji Usui (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Mayu Saitou (eps 5, 13)
Naoko Kodama (ep 8)
Taro Kitagawa (ep 9)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 12)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 3)
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 12)
Oikawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (ep 4)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 4)
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 8)
Aki Nishizaki (ep 8)
Akiko Kumada (ep 13)
Akiko Seki (ep 12)
Akio Kitahara (ep 10)
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (ep 12)
Asahi Takeuchi (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)

Asami Endo (eps 9, 11)
Asami Morisato (ep 2)
Asami Moriya (eps 5, 10)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 5, 12)
Atsuo Tobe (ep 8)
Ayako Kanemaru (OP)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 8)
Ayako Tanaka (ep 7)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 4-5, 13)
Bomin Kim (eps 7, 13)
Chie Tanaka (ep 7)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 4)
Chiyo Nakayama (ep 8)
Dai Suzuki (ep 13)
Daigo Tamura (ep 8)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 10)
Emi Nakai (ep 2)
Emiko Matsuno (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 13
)

Eri Yamazaki (eps 1, 10, 13)
Erina Oshima (ep 12)
Etsuko Minami (eps 5, 12)
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 11)
Fujio Oda (ep 12)
Fumino Fujii (eps 2, 4, 10)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 4)
Haruka Satou (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Heisuke Andō (ep 12)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 4)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 7)
Hiroaki Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Hiroko Kasuga (eps 2, 8)
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 10)
Hironobu Dan'ura (eps 5, 12)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 5)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 1)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 2, 10)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 13)
Hisako Shimotsuma (eps 2, 8)
Hitomi Aso (ep 12)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 2, 7-8)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 13)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 8)
Kaori Oka (ep 4)
Kaoru Yokota (eps 5, 13)
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 12)
Kayoko Ishikawa (ep 7)
Kazuaki Gotan (OP; eps 7-8, 10, 13)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 10)
Kazumi Nakajima (ep 12)
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (ep 8)
Keiko Tomita (ep 8)
Kiichi Takaoka (ep 10)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 10)
Kota Takeuchi (eps 2, 5, 10)
Kozue Horanai (eps 2, 10)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 12)
Kyōhei Ogura (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 4)
Makoto Nakata (ep 12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 7, 13)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 7)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 10)
Masahiro Aizawa (OP)
Masahiro Ando (eps 3, 6)
Masakazu Kawazoe (OP)
Masako Onozawa (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Mayuko Kato (ep 1)
Megumi Imai (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 2)
Mika Hironaka (ep 10)
Mika Saitou (eps 1, 13)
Miki Komuro (ep 12)
Minami Takemura (ep 12)
Misao Abe (eps 2, 5)
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 7)
Miwako Shibata (ep 12)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 2, 7-8, 13)
Miyuki Oshiro (eps 7, 13)
Motoi Nakamura (eps 7, 13)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 12)
Natsuko Kondou (OP; ep 2)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 1)
Orie Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 13)
Rie Maehara (eps 4, 13)
Rie Saitou (eps 2, 4, 7)
Risako Yoshida (ep 8)
Ryo Tanaka (OP)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 8)
Saburō Yoshino (ep 1)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 2, 8, 10)
Satoshi Abe (ep 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 13)
Shigeyuki Suga (ep 11)
Shiho Tanaka (OP)
Shuuji Takahara (eps 2, 5)
Tadashi Shida (ep 12)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 12)
Taidou Hanafusa (ep 4)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 9)
Takafumi Furusawa (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP)
Takahiro Kishida (ep 1)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 12)
Tatsuo Yamada (eps 1, 13)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 8)
Terumi Muto (eps 2, 5)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 7)
Tomohiro Kishi (OP)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Niho (eps 2, 5)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 7)
Yasuyoshi Uezu (ep 2)
Yayoi Komine (ep 5)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 12)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 8)
Yoshiki Hirai (ep 5)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 4)
Youko Saitou (ep 12)
Yuka Koichi (OP)
Yuki Masutani (ep 8)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 10)
Yukiko Ban (ep 1)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 7)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 10, 13)
Yumie Wada (ep 7)
Yuri Namigami (ep 8)
Monster Design: Tatsuo Yamada
Music Performance:
Masahiko Tōdō (Violin)
Naoko Ishibashi (Violin)
Naomi Urushibara (Violin)
Takahiro Yūki (Cello)
Tomoki Iwanaga (Cello)
Tomoko Shimaoka (Viola)
Tomomi Tokunaga (Violin)
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphanica; ep 10)
Hyo Gyu Park (Graphanica; eps 1-13)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphanica; eps 8, 13)
Kouji Hayashi (Graphanica; eps 10, 12)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphanica; ep 12)
Masako Fujiyama (Graphanica; eps 5-9, 11-13)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphanica; ep 10)
Shinya Kato (Graphanica; eps 10, 12)
Takao Saito (Graphanica; ep 12)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphanica; ep 13)
Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphanica; ep 13)
Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphanica; eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Hideto Sakurakuri (ep 12)
Kōhei Itō (eps 1, 10)
Munemasa Takahashi (ep 5)
Shinobu Kagayama (ep 13)
Shōta Kubo (eps 2, 8)
Teruko Utsumi (eps 7, 13)
Yoshitaka Yamamoto (ep 11)
Yutaka Kawasaki (eps 3, 6, 9)
Special Effects: Toshio Hasegawa (eps 1-13)
Theme Song Performance:
HOW MERRY MARRY (OP)
Kousuke Atari (ED)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Takashi Natsume
Kazuhiko Inoue as Nyanko-sensei

Akira Ishida as Shūichi Natori
Eiji Itô as Shigeru Fujiwara
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Atsushi Kitamoto
Kazuma Horie as Kaname Tanuma
Miki Itou as Tōko Fujiwara
Miyuki Sawashiro as Jun Sasada
Rina Satou as Tohru Taki
Ryohei Kimura as Satoru Nishimura
Sanae Kobayashi as Reiko Natsume

Akemi Okamura as Hinoe(eps 8-9, 13)
Aki Kanada as
Blizzard Yōkai(ep 11)
Child(ep 3)
Female Student(ep 4)
Akiko Yajima as Little Kitsune(ep 8)
Akimitsu Takase as Natsume's Uncle(ep 12)
Atsushi Kousaka as Tsuji(ep 9)
Ayumi Fujimura as Takashi Natsume(young)
Chie Nakamura as Winged Yōkai(eps 6-7)
Cho as Chobihige(Yōkai with Small Mustache; eps 8-9, 13)
Fumiko Orikasa as Murasaki(ep 3)
Fuyuka Oura as Yōkai on the Tree(ep 4)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Horse-Headed Yōkai(ep 6)
Ox-Faced Middle Class Yōkai(5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Small Yōkai(ep 5)
Three Eyed Yōkai(ep 12)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Large Black Yōkai(ep 1)
Hisako Kyouda as Aokuchinashi(ep 1)
Hitomi Nabatame as Yōkai Possessing Tanuma(eps 10-11)
Junichi Suwabe as Seiji Matoba
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Natsume's Uncle(ep 4)
Teacher(ep 10)
Kenji Nakano as Yōkai with the Hammer(eps 10-11)
Kousuke Atari as Yasui(ep 8)
Kyouko Chikiri as
Child(ep 8)
Innkeeper(ep 7)
Kappa(eps 6, 13)
Natsume's Aunt(ep 12)
Masaru Nishio as Sealed-away Yōkai(ep 7)
Mayumi Tsuchiya as
Child(ep 8)
Female Student(ep 9)
Mika Doi as Nanase(eps 6-7)
Mika Ishibashi as Male Student(ep 4)
Mina Kobayashi as Sagume(ep 2)
Misa Watanabe as Benio(ep 13)
Naomi Matamura as Old Yōkai(ep 11)
Rei Mochizuki as
Female Student who Handed over the Stone(ep 9)
Girlfriend(ep 4)
Saori Seto as Woman / Female Witch Doctor(eps 6-7)
Satsuki Yukino as Hiiragi(eps 6-7)
Seizo Katou as Saigami(ep 8)
Shōko Negoro as
Blizzard Yōkai(ep 11)
Female Yōkai in Kimono(ep 6)
Male Student(ep 4)
Susumu Akagi as Thin Male Yōkai(ep 5)
Suzune Okabe as
Lion-faced Yōkai(ep 12)
Male Student(eps 9-10)
Taishi Murata as
Boyfriend(ep 4)
Male Student(ep 9)
Takahiro Sakurai as Natsume's Adoptive Brother(ep 12)
Takanori Hoshino as Kanawa(ep 2)
Takashi Matsuyama as
One-Eyed Middle Class Yōkai(5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Uncle(ep 4)
Takaya Kuroda as Misuzu(eps 2, 13)
Takayuki Sugo as Bruised Forehead Yōkai(ep 5)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Sick Yōkai(ep 11)
Tetsuharu Ohta as Bellows' Yōkai(ep 5)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Tanuma's Father(ep 10)
Yoko Soumi as Long Haired One-Eyed Yōkai(ep 12)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Katsumi Shibata(ep 3)
Yoshimi Komiyama as Female Student(ep 10)
Yui Hatano as
Possessed Female Student(ep 9)
Shin'ichirō(young; ep 5)
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Eyeless Yōkai(ep 5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Big Owl (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 5)
Studio Izena (ep 5)
Sung San (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
TNK (ep 5)
White Line (ep 6)
Animation Production: Brains Base
Background Art:
Atelier BWCA (ep 10)
Inspired (ep 5)
Studio Kanon (eps 1, 3-4, 6-12)
Studio Wyeth (eps 4, 6)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (eps 1-4, 6-13)
Finish Animation:
Big Owl (eps 3, 7-10, 13)
Core (ep 13)
DEXS (ep 12)
Hanjin Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Jinbun (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Jumondo (eps 10, 12)
Office fu-u (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Orange (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

PTC Magic (ep 12)
RIC (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Studio Gash (ep 12)
Studio Targe (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Sung San (ep 12)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Anime Spot (ep 10)
Big Owl (eps 3, 7-10, 13)
Core (ep 13)
DEXS (ep 12)
Hanjin Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Jinbun (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-13
)

Jumondo (eps 10, 12)
Orange (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

PTC Magic (ep 12)
RIC (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Sung San (eps 3, 12)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Key Animation:
Marvy Jack (ep 3)
Sung San (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Music Production: Aniplex
Photography: Graphinica (eps 1-13)
Photography Cooperation: Studio BACU (eps 3-13)
Production:
Aniplex
NAS
Production Cooperation:
A.C.G.T (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Sakura Create (ep 12)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: NIS America
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology