Clifford CHAPIN

Date of birth: 1988-01-29
Hometown: Griswold, CT
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
David Sawicki in "Yousei" (Visual Novel)
Hobbles in "Folk Tale" (video game)
Kenta Takao in "Pyrite Heart" (visual novel)
Toby in "Battleborn" (video game)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : ADR Director
Brothers Conflict (TV) : ADR Director (special; ep 13)
Daimadaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 3)
Divine Gate (TV) : ADR Director
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) : Script
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Script (eps 3, 8-9)
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Commentary (eps 5, 7, 14)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Script (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-14 even, 15, 18-19, 22
)

Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Tomohito Sugino
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Tomohito Sugino
Attack on Titan (TV) as Conny Springer
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Conny Springer
Ben-To (TV) as Heracles (eps 11-12)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Charles Grey
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Charles Grey
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Shiage Hamazura (ep 24)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Kenji Madarame
D-Frag! (TV) as Naganuma
Daimadaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 9)
Date A Live II (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 5); Lwai-Aura-Tibesti
Divine Gate (TV) as Ariton
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Dark Fairy Tail Wizard (Edolas arc); Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc); Exceed (Edolas arc); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Monster Academy Student (ep 87); Ribbon (Edolas) (ep 78); Station Attendant (ep 74); Vulcan (ep 73)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Yuri Dreyar
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Yuri Dereyer
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Takuya Uozumi
Gangsta. (TV) as Mikhail
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Keita Tsuwabuki
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash (TV) as Ranta (ep 10)
Heavy Object (TV) as Charles (ep 17)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Xandes
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Howe
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Mutsuki Ashiya
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Zion Thenardier
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Usamaru
My Hero Academia (TV) as Katsuki Bakugo
No-Rin (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Kōto Fujisaki
One Piece (TV)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
Ping Pong (TV) as Shuji Nekota
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Hozumi Kohinata
Prison School (TV) as Shingo
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Kirito Kamui
Red Data Girl (TV) as Ichijou Takayanagi
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Kaito Yoshio 
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Tomoki Suzuka (eps 5-6)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (ep 9); Ayumu Kominato (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 12
)

Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Ayumu Kominato
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Yuji
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Mihaya
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Mihaya
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV); Masaki Shindō
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Hideyoshi Nagachika
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Hideyoshi Nakajima
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Harutora Tsuchimikado; Yakou Tsuchimikado
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 2); Joe Odawara
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Raishin Akabane
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Moroha Haimura
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Yun
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none