Robotics;Notes (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ロボティクス・ノーツ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In 2019, Kaito Yashio and Akiho Senomiya are the sole members of the Robotics Club at Central Tanegashima High School in Kyushu, Japan. Kaito is a laid back student and a skilled gamer who is just trying to help Akiho, his childhood friend. She is an energetic positive-thinking girl who yearns to complete the ongoing project of the club: building a functional replica of Gunvarrel, the main robot of a once popular TV series. As they gather new members and try to assemble the robot, Kaito starts stumbling upon secret reports that might reveal a conspiracy of large proportions. Unaware of what he is actually dealing with, Kaito little by little starts discovering clues laid by the mysterious Ko Kimijima.
User Ratings: 658 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 71 votes (sub:64, dub:5, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 154 votes (sub:137, dub:13, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 196 votes (sub:173, dub:13, raw:1, others:9
7 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 143 votes (sub:124, dub:11, raw:2, ?:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 45 votes (sub:40, dub:3, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:20, raw:1)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:8, others:2
2 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1048 users, rank: #1013 (of 6068)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.786 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5906, rank: #781 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.688 (Very good−), rank: #789 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.74 / seen some: 7.60 / won't finish: 4.15)
Bayesian estimate: 7.685 (Very good−), rank: #604 (of 4613)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 22
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage: 2012-10-11 to 2013-03-21
Opening Theme:
#1: "Junjō Spectra" by Zwei
#2: "Houkyou no Messiah" by HARUKI
Ending Theme:
#1: "Umikaze no Brave" by fumika
#2: "Topology" by Kanako Itou
Trivia: We have 13
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Robotics;Notes - Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2014-02-18 (from $37.42)
    Robotics;Notes - Part 1 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2014-02-18 (from $40.29)
    Robotics;Notes - Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2014-03-25 (from $36.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuya Nomura
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Scenario: Naotaka Hayashi
Script:
Jukki Hanada (12 episodes
eps 1-5, 10-11, 18-22
)

Masahiro Yokotani (eps 6-7, 13-15)
Toshizo Nemoto (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 12, 16-17
)

Storyboard:
Daisuke Nishimiya (ep 16)
Daizen Komatsuda (eps 8, 21)
Haruka Sasahara (eps 9, 14, 20)
Hideyo Yamamoto (eps 4, 10)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kazuya Nomura (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 22
)

Kenji Nagasaki (ep 5)
Koji Sawai (eps 17, 19)
Kotomi Deai (ED2)
Masashi Okumura (ED1)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 2)
Nobukage Kimura (ep 15)
Tatsumi Fujii (eps 7, 18)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP2)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (eps 6, 12)
Original Concept: Chiyomaru Shikura
Original Character Design: Tomonori Fukuda
Art Director: Ichirou Tatsuta
Animation Director:
Arifumi Imai (ep 3)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 20)
Fumi Morita (ep 10)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 12)
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 20)
Hideki Takahashi (OP1-2, ED1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 16, 21-22
)

Izumi Seguchi (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 16, 18-19, 22
)

Ken Hattori (ep 17)
Ken Obata (ep 20)
Kiyu Katagiri (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 15, 18, 21
)

Koichi Kikuta (eps 14-15)
Rena Igawa (ep 2)
Satoshi Nagura (8 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22
)

Seiko Asai (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-19, 22
)

Shigeyuki Suga (eps 4, 6, 8)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 16, 19)
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 6, 8, 12)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 17)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 11)
Takuma Ebisu (7 episodes
eps 3 mech, 7, 9, 14, 18 mech, 19, 22 mech
)

Toshihisa Kaiya (7 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14-15, 18, 21-22
)

Yasutaka Kubota (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)

Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 20)
Yuuko Sera (ep 5)
Animation Character Design: Chikashi Kubota
Mechanical design: Takuma Ebisu
Art design: Ichirou Tatsuta
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Cgi Director: Tomohiro Shima (Studio Twinkle)
Director of Photography: Yohei Konishi
2D Work: Makiko Yamazaki
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (eps 13, 21)
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 10)
Asami Mannen (ep 14)
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 17)
Chang Heui Hong (ep 1)
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 20)
Hiroaki Inoue (ep 7)
Hiromi Minamibayashi (Anitus Kobe; ep 18)
Hye Eun Kim (ep 14)
Hyeon Park (Sung San Animation; eps 8, 12)
Izumi Seguchi (ep 9)
Kayoko Kuno (ep 14)
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 9)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 21)
Maiko Ono (ep 17)
Mamiko Okada (ep 9)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 22)
Masaki Kiriya (ep 20)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 14)
Miho Arai (ep 14)
Miori Tsuzaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 19, 22
)

Misato Takasaki (ep 14)
Moe Usami (ep 9)
Momoko Minegishi (Studio Graffiti; ep 18)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 7)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 5)
Nonoko Suzuki (eps 9, 15)
Sei Sato (ep 20)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 9, 19)
Shiori Shirazaki (ep 14)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 9, 21-22)
Takashi Miyabe (ep 22)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 1)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 21)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 21)
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (ep 20)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 15)
Wei Ni Huang (ep 1)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 21)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 22)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (eps 17, 20)
Yukari Saka (eps 17, 20)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 7)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 9)
Yūko Hineno (ep 22)
Yuri Namigami (ep 21)
Yuriko Sugaya (Studio Graffiti; ep 18)
Yusuke Munemaru (Anitus Kobe; ep 18)
3D CG:
Miki Komata (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 18-19, 22
)

Ryō Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 18, 22
)

Advertising: Hiroyuki Seta (Fuji TV)
Animation producer: Keiko Matsushita
Assistant Animation Director:
Haruo Ogawara (ep 17)
Hideki Takahashi (ep 11)
Izumi Seguchi (ep 11)
Keiya Nakano (ep 17)
Maria Ichino (ep 17)
Michiko Uno (eps 14, 22)
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 14-16, 21)
Satoshi Nagura (ep 11)
Seiko Asai (ep 11)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 14)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 17)
Takaaki Hashimoto (ep 7)
Takuma Ebisu (eps 3, 11, 21)
Assistant producer:
Masahiro Kameyama
Miho Hora
Assistant Sound Director: Noboru Haraguchi
Background Art:
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; eps 1, 3-20)
Hiroshi Ohno (Studio Fuga; eps 1-22)
Hisako Saitou (Studio Fuga; ep 6)
Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga; eps 1-22)
Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; eps 5, 11)
Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga; ep 6)
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; ep 6)
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga; eps 1-22)
Sanae Terasawa (Studio Fuga; ep 6)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; 7 episodes
eps 7-10, 12, 18-19
)

Tatsuya Sasaki (Studio Fuga; eps 1-22)
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; ep 3)
Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga; eps 3, 5-22)
CG Cooperation:
Tatsuhiko Taishiyaku (eps 4, 22)
Yoshikazu Suzuki (ep 22)
CG Production Manager: Nozomi Harayama
Chief Producer:
Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Ryo Oyama
Cinematography: Yohei Konishi
Color Check:
Chie Oku (Studio Road; ep 22)
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 18, 21)
Hitomi Sakuma (eps 1, 7)
Koji Usui (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 22)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; ep 22)
Mariko Shimokawa (ep 15)
Miho Tanaka (OP2, ED2)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Naomi Nakano (Studio Road; eps 11, 22)
Natsuki Nakajima (Studio Road; ep 22)
Rie Arai (Studio Road; ep 22)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (Studio Road; ep 22)
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road; ep 22)
Yuriko Taniguchi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 22
)

Color Check Assistance:
Ai Murakami (ep 18)
Ai Yoshida (eps 18, 21-22)
Aya Watabe (eps 21-22)
Hiroshi Tanihata (ep 22)
Mai Ueda (ep 21)
Shūsaku Tanaka (ep 22)
Color design: Miho Tanaka
Color setting:
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 18, 21)
Hitomi Sakuma (ep 7)
Koji Usui (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Makiko Kojima (ep 3)
Miho Tanaka (OP2, ED1-2; eps 1, 22)
Mika Yokoi (eps 13, 16, 19)
Naomi Nakano (ep 11)
Taeko Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 20
)

Tomomi Kitani (ep 15)
Yuriko Taniguchi (eps 2, 5, 9)
Compilation: Hanako Ōhashi (Fuji TV)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
End Card Illustration: Hideki Takahashi
Finish Animation:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 1)
Chao Xiao (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 12)
Chie Oku (Studio Road; eps 1, 10)
Erika Fujita (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 18, 21
)

Haruna Sakaguchi (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 14, 19-20
)

Hitomi Sakuma (Studio Road; eps 5, 7, 10)
Hua Yu Wang (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 12)
Jing Yan (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 12)
Jun Zhu (Xingyue Animation; eps 4, 8)
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G; eps 9, 11, 18)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 19-20
)

Li Chen (Xingyue Animation; eps 4, 8)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; eps 1, 19-20)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 19-20
)

Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; eps 9, 11, 21)
Mayumi Satou (Production I.G; ep 11)
Meng Li (Xingyue Animation; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Road; ep 7)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; eps 5, 10, 20)
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road; eps 1, 10)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G; eps 9, 18)
Natsuki Nakajima (Studio Road; eps 1, 10)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; eps 9, 21)
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G; eps 9, 18, 21)
Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G; eps 11, 18)
Rie Arai (Studio Road; eps 1, 3)
Sahoko Noda (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 15, 18
)

Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; eps 9, 11)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; eps 1, 17, 19)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; eps 9, 11, 18)
Wei Xu (Xingyue Animation; ep 6)
Young Ran Oh (Xingyue Animation; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Yu Zhang (Xingyue Animation; eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; eps 9, 11)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Studio Road; eps 1, 10)
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road; eps 1, 10)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G; eps 9, 11, 21)
Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road; eps 2, 5, 9)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; ep 15)
Zhong Ming Hu (Xingyue Animation; eps 4, 8)
HD Editing:
Maro Takagi (Sony PCL)
Ryo Okabayashi (Sony PCL)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (Production I.G; eps 1, 3)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; eps 1, 19)
Bin Tang (Xingyue Animation; eps 4, 8, 12)
Chie Yamazaki (Hoods Entertainment; ep 5)
Chieko Ichimanda (ep 5)
Ding Fu Liu (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 12)
Eri Kobayashi (Production I.G; eps 1-2)
Gang Lin (Xingyue Animation; eps 4, 8)
Hai Yang Su (Xingyue Animation; eps 4, 8)
Hiromi Masuko (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 21
)

Kanako Sekii (ep 1)
Keiko Oyama (ep 1)
Kiyoshi Mutou (Production I.G; ep 3)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; eps 1, 9)
Mai Fukuhara (Production I.G; eps 1, 9)
Manami Goto (Production I.G; ep 1)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G; eps 1, 19)
Masaru Okuma (ep 20)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; eps 1, 3)
Min Li (Xingyue Animation; eps 4, 8)
Qun Wan (Xingyue Animation; ep 6)
Reiko Sakai (ep 1)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (eps 17, 20)
Satsuki Aizu (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11, 15, 21-22
)

Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-15 odd, 22
)

Tomomi Kadotani (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 9-11, 18, 21
)

Tomomi Takeuchi (Production I.G; eps 11, 18)
Yi Ji (Xingyue Animation; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Yin Zhang (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 12)
Yoshiko Inoue (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 2, 9-11, 15, 21-22
)

Yuka Saito (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 14, 16, 19, 21
)

Yuka Tobita (Production I.G; eps 1, 3, 19)
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G; eps 1, 3, 19)
Yuko Kato (Production I.G; eps 1, 19)
Zhen Ye Wang (Xingyue Animation; eps 6, 12)
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Chieko Ichimanda (ep 5)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (Xingyue Animation; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Tomoko Sugata (OP2, ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-15 odd, 18, 22
)

Yoshitake Nakakōji (eps 17, 20)
Yuka Saito (ED1; 6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 16, 19, 21
)

Intermission Illustration: Naho Ijima (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (eps 15, 21-22)
Ai Yukimura (ep 10)
Akemi Yamakaji (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 16, 19, 22
)

Akihiko Oka (ep 17)
Akiko Nagashima (ep 9)
Akira Amemiya (ep 7)
Akira Tabata (eps 11, 18)
Arifumi Imai (OP1; eps 1, 3)
Arifumi Kunimatsu (ep 20)
Asami Aida (ep 16)
Asami Mannen (5 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 21-22
)

Asami Watanabe (ep 5)
Asuka Suzuki (eps 3, 11)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 19)
Atsuki Shimizu (eps 1, 14, 22)
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 20)
Atsuko Inoue (eps 11, 18)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP2)
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 15)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 18)
Ayumi Kurashima (ep 14)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 15)
Ayumu Ono (eps 11, 18)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San Animation; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Chisato Tada (eps 10, 16)
Chiyo Nakayama (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14-15, 19, 21-22
)

Daiki Matsuura (ep 16)
Daisuke Endo (ep 5)
Daisuke Nishimiya (ep 16)
Daizen Komatsuda (ep 21)
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Fumi Morita (ep 22)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 16)
Haruka Satou (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Haruo Okuno (ep 22)
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San Animation; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 17)
Hideki Takahashi (main; OP1-2; ep 22)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 19)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 15)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 20)
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 11)
Hiroko Kasuga (eps 1, 21)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 18)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (eps 1, 10, 14)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 2)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 20)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 20)
Hisaaki Okui (ep 13)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 2)
Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 10)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 11, 16)
Hitoshi Ishikawa (ep 16)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 6, 8, 12)
Hyeon Jeong Jo (Sung San Animation; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (Sung San Animation; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Hyo Eon Kim (Sung San Animation; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 21)
In Bum Hwang (Sung San Animation; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Izumi Seguchi (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 14, 16, 19, 22
)

Je Hyeong Kim (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Jun Yamazaki (ep 14)
Kana Fujishiro (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 16, 19, 22
)

Kaori Ikeda (ep 20)
Kaori Oka (eps 2, 13)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 20)
Kazuhiro Saitō (eps 4, 6, 8)
Kazumi Fukagawa (eps 2, 13)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 2)
Keiichi Ishida (OP2; ep 19)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 13)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 16)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 11)
Kento Toya (ep 3)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 15)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 11)
Kiyoshi Sato (ep 17)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (OP2)
Kiyu Katagiri (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 18, 21-22
)

Koichi Kikuta (eps 9, 14)
Kōji Furuya (ep 16)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 7)
Kumi Hashimoto (eps 4, 6, 8)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 17)
Kumiko Numata (ep 9)
Kyōhei Ogura (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 15)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 11, 18)
Kyouhei Tezuka (OP1, ED1; eps 5, 10, 22)
Maiko Ono (ep 20)
Makoto Shinohara (ep 20)
Makoto Yamada (OP2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 3, 14-15)
Mamiko Okada (8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 14-15, 18-19, 22
)

Manabu Shioda (eps 11, 18)
Maria Ichino (ep 17)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (ep 20)
Masaki Kiriya (ep 17)
Masako Onozawa (eps 6, 8, 12)
Masashi Koizuka (ep 5)
Masashi Okumura (ED1)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 13)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 20)
Masato Numazu (ep 2)
Masayuki Honda (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 13-14, 19
)

Maya Uenishi (ep 20)
Megumi Imai (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 19)
Michiko Uno (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 14, 16, 21
)

Miho Daidouji (eps 1, 9, 14)
Mino Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 18, 21-22
)

Minoru Ueda (eps 3, 9)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 9, 18)
Misato Takasaki (eps 7, 10)
Mitsuru Chiba (ep 22)
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 10)
Miyuki Honda (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 14, 17, 21
)

Naho Kiyoike (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 15, 19, 21-22
)

Nahoko Iiyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 19, 21-22
)

Naoko Hayashi (eps 13, 17)
Natsuko Shimizu (OP1; eps 5, 7)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 20)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 13-14, 21
)

Orie Tanaka (ep 2)
Rena Igawa (ep 1)
Rie Ikegami (ep 20)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 2, 13)
Ryō Araki (ep 16)
Ryogo Shimizu (eps 9, 15)
Ryota Niino (ep 2)
Ryuji Shiromae (OP)
Saeko Oofuji (ep 5)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 3)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 13)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 14)
Satoshi Nagura (OP1-2, ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 13, 15
)

Seiko Asai (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 16, 22
)

Sena Ito (ep 1)
Shigeyuki Suga (ep 8)
Shin Tanoue (ep 16)
Shingo Abe (ep 14)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 15)
Shingo Takenaka (OP1-2, ED1; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14, 16, 19, 22
)

Shinji Itadaki (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 18, 22
)

Shinji Suetomi (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 14, 18-19, 22
)

Shōgo Nishi (ep 20)
Shūichirō Mabe (ep 10)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 16)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 15, 19)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 5)
Takaaki Hashimoto (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-13 odd, 18-19, 21
)

Takafumi Furusawa (eps 6, 8, 12)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 13, 19, 22)
Takashi Ajiri (eps 16, 19)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 14)
Takashi Miyabe (eps 16, 21)
Takayuki Gotan (OP1, ED1; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 15, 18, 21-22
)

Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 15-16)
Takuma Ebisu (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 16, 19, 22
)

Tatsumi Fujii (OP1; eps 18, 22)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 1, 22)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 16)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 17)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP2; ep 22)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 2, 16, 21)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 2, 5, 13)
Tomoe Sasaki (ep 22)
Tomohisa Oshita (ep 13)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 11)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 5)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (ep 17)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 19)
Tooru Ookubo (OP1)
Toshihisa Kaiya (OP2; ep 15)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ED2)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 15)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 9, 15, 21)
Wakana Yamashina (eps 15, 21)
Xiang Chun Zhao (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 13, 15, 19, 22
)

Yasuhiro Ito (ep 13)
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 18)
Yasuko Takahashi (ep 14)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 22)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 3)
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San Animation; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 19)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 18)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 19)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 19)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 16)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 19)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 20)
Yu Kobayashi (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 14, 19, 22
)

Yui Kinoshita (ep 17)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 20, 22)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 2)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 19)
Yukari Nakata (ep 20)
Yuki Tsuchiki (eps 11, 18)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 11)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 14)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 20)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 20)
Yukiko Watabe (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 15
)

Yuko Fujii (eps 11, 18)
Yuko Yamamoto (eps 5, 7)
Yumiko Nakamura (eps 16, 22)
Yun Hyung Jo (ep 16)
Yuri Namigami (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 13, 15, 19
)

Yusuke Adachi (ep 20)
Yuuki Igarashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 19, 22
)

Yuuko Sera (eps 1, 5)
Layout Supervisor: Hideki Takahashi (ep 3)
Motion Graphics: Hirofumi Araki
Music Production: Hiroaki Ikeda
Original Mechanical Design: Makoto Ishiwata
Photography:
Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-22)
Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle; ep 22)
Hiroshi Tanaka (OP2, ED2)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; ep 22)
Koshiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-22)
Manabu Kamitōno (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-22)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-22)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle; ep 22)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-22)
Yoshihiro Musha (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-22)
Yumi Negishi (Studio Twinkle; ep 22)
Production Advancement:
Akira Ōtani (ep 5)
Jiro Nakano (ep 17)
Katsuyasu Arai (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Kazuma Ogasawara (eps 9, 15, 21)
Ken Irie (ep 20)
Kento Yoshida (ep 20)
Kōichi Banjō (ep 19)
Masahiro Kawashima (eps 2, 13)
Ryusei Koyano (ep 22)
Shōgo Ikenori (eps 3, 10, 16)
Takanori Kobori (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 22
)

Yunori Sunouchi (eps 11, 18)
Production Desk: Kōichi Banjō
Prop Design: Shingo Takenaka
Publicity Producer: Yohei Niiyake
PV Production:
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype)
Recording Adjustment: Jiro Miyazawa
Recording Assistant: Yumiko Shibusawa
Sales Planning: Wataru Onoki
Scenario Supervisor:
Naotaka Hayashi
Tatsuya Matsubara
Setting Production: Maiko Kasumi
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino (Sound Ring)
Sound Production Manager: Nobue Yoshinaga
Special Thanks To: Ryoukou Kawashima (Next Creations; ep 22)
Storyboard Cooperation: Masashi Okumura (eps 12-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kousuke Ooshima (OP1-2)
Mikio Sakai (ED)
Toshimichi Isoe (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Chiyomaru Shikura (OP1-2; ED1-2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiyomaru Shikura (OP1-2; ED1-2)
Theme Song Performance:
fumika (ED)
Haruki (OP2)
Kanako Itou (ED2)
Zwei (OP)
Web Production:
Emi Kii
Kōji Uetsuji
Takanao Ahei (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office)
Kaori Nazuka as Frau Kōjiro
Rie Kugimiya as Airi
Ryohei Kimura as Kaito Yashio
Sora Tokui as Junna Daitoku
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Subaru Hidaka
Yoshino Nanjou as Akiho Senomiya

Akiko Hasegawa as Rosetta Yuuki
Ayano Yamamoto as Nae Tennōji
Daisuke Kishio as Genki Dotō
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Hiromu Hidaka
Kikuko Inoue as Misaki Senomiya
Nobuaki Fukuda as Tetsuharu Fujita
Shinichiro Miki as Toshiyuki Sawada
Takako Honda as Mizuka Irie
Takehiro Koyama as Ken'ichirō Senomiya
Tetsuo Kaneo as Sumio Nagafukada
Toshiko Sawada as Kaoruko Usui
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Kō Kimijima
Youji Ueda as Mitsuhiko Nagafukada

Ai Maeda as Minami Furugoori(eps 13-14)
Atsushi Tamaru as
Reporter B(ep 11)
Takahashi(eps 1, 15, 20)
Tres Beau 3(ep 22)
Ayano Shiina as Emcee(ep 18)
Eimi Okada as
Girl B(ep 9)
Junna's Friend B(ep 2)
Eisuke Asakura as
Announcer(ep 13)
Driver(ep 14)
Etsuko Tsugawa as Tamaki(eps 4, 8)
Hiro Nakajima as
Girl A(ep 9)
Schoolgirl(ep 5)
Hironori Handa as
Journalist A(ep 5)
Reporter(ep 19)
Wizard 2(ep 22)
Ikumi Nakagami as Announcer(ep 3)
Isamu Yūsen as
Priest One(ep 19)
Reporter 3(ep 11)
Takashi's Father(ep 18)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as Clerk(ep 3)
Keita Miyanaga as
Announcer(ep 21)
Journalist(ep 16)
Kokoro Kikuchi as
Announcer(ep 19)
Nurse(ep 12)
Tarou(7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 18, 20-22
)
Lynn as Female Reporter(ep 18)
Mari Hino as Junna's Friend A(ep 2)
Masafumi Kimura as Mr. Kobayashi(eps 7, 22)
Masanori Takeda as Shizuya Maekawa(ep 3)
Mika Kikuchi as Yoshiro(ep 12)
Riki Kagami as
Boy A(ep 21)
Tres Beau 1(ep 22)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Hanjuurou Hattori(ep 13)
Ryota Takeuchi as J(ep 3)
Shintaro Ogawa as
Man(ep 12)
Tres Beau 2(ep 22)
Shota Tokuishi as Male Guest(ep 18)
Sota Arai as
Exoskeleton Staff(ep 18)
Reporter A(ep 11)
Taishi Murata as Referee(ep 3)
Tooru Sakurai as
Man(ep 9)
Wizard 1(ep 22)
Wataru Sekine as Kaito Yashio(9 years old; eps 4, 7)
Yuji Ueda as Maguyan(ep 14)
Yuko Gibu as Hayakawa(eps 1, 20)
Yumi Uchiyama as
System Audio(ep 1)
Takashi(ep 18)
Yūsuke Kuwahata as Journalist B(ep 5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 9)
Ace Company (eps 20, 22)
AI (eps 5, 22)
Anime Workshop Basara (ep 20)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 16, 18)
BEEP (eps 13, 19)
Big Owl (ep 16)
C-Station
C2C (ep 21)
D-Motion (eps 14, 20, 22)
Dogakobo (ep 9)
Ekura Animal (eps 9, 21)
ingresA (ep 13)
J&K (ep 20)
Jumondo (eps 20, 22)
Kino Production (ep 13)
Magic Bus (ep 22)
MSC (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19, 21
)

Pioneer Production (ep 5)
Rising Force (eps 13, 21)
Studio Comet (ep 19)
Studio Elle (ep 21)
Studio Graffiti (eps 11, 18)
Studio Kyuma (ep 19)
Studio Live (ep 13)
Studio Mark (eps 20, 22)
Studio Onepack (ep 21)
Sung San (eps 8, 12)
SynergySP (ep 14)
Taikan Anime (7 episodes
eps 11, 13-16, 21-22
)

Toei Animation Philippines (ep 22)
Wombat (4 episodes
eps 2, 19, 21-22
)

Yuhodo (ep 9)
3DCGI:
Production I.G (ED1)
Studio Twinkle (OP2, ED1-2)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art: Studio Fuga (OP2, ED1-2; eps 1-22)
Color Check: Studio Road (ep 22)
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 20, 22
)

AI (5 episodes
eps 15-17, 21-22
)

Assez Finaud Fabric (eps 2, 18, 21)
BEEP (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14-16, 18-19, 21-22
)

Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Brains Base (ep 3)
D-COLORS (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 15
)

D-Motion (ep 20)
drop (ep 17)
FAI International (ep 7)
Hayashi (eps 16-17)
J&K (eps 17, 20)
Jinbun (ep 17)
Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 22
)

Light Foot (ep 1)
MSJ (ep 5)
Production I.G (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-15 odd, 18-19, 21-22
)

Rising Force (eps 3, 7, 16)
Shinryū (eps 5, 11)
SILVER LINK (eps 1-3, 10, 22)
Studio Elle (ep 21)
Studio MAT (ep 1)
Studio Road (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-10, 14, 17, 19-20
)

Taikan Anime (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-11, 13-16, 18-19, 21-22
)

Toei Animation Philippines (eps 5, 16, 22)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 21
)

Xing Yue Animation (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
HD Editing: Sony PCL
In-Between Animation:
8 Bit
A-Line (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10, 14, 21
)

acca effe (ep 10)
Ace Company (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 20, 22
)

AI (6 episodes
eps 7, 15-17, 21-22
)

AIC (ep 7)
Angle (ep 2)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1-3)
APPP (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 20
)

Asahi Production (ep 1)
BEEP (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14-16, 18-19, 21-22
)

Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 18, 21-22
)

C-Station (eps 7, 9)
C2C (eps 2-3, 9)
D-Motion (ep 20)
Dangun Pictures (ep 1)
Daume (ep 1)
David Production (eps 1-2, 7)
Diomedea (eps 3, 10)
Dogakobo (ep 7)
drop (ep 17)
Ekura Animal (ep 14)
FAI International (eps 1, 3, 7)
Hayashi (eps 16-17)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 5)
J&K (eps 17, 20)
Jinbun (ep 17)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 15, 20
)

MSC (ep 3)
MSJ (ep 5)
Oh! Production (ep 1)
Oriental Light and Magic (ep 10)
P.A. Works (eps 1, 3)
Pierrot (ep 18)
Production I.G (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 9-11, 15, 18-19, 21-22
)

Rising Force (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-10, 15-16, 21
)

Shinryū (eps 1, 5, 11)
SILVER LINK (ep 10)
Snowdrop (ep 9)
Studio Comet (ep 2)
Studio DEEN (eps 1, 7, 10)
Studio Live (ep 1)
Studio MAT (ep 1)
Studio Mu (eps 1, 9)
Taikan Anime (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11, 13-16, 18-19, 21-22
)

Toei Animation Philippines (eps 5, 16, 22)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 18-19, 21
)

ufotable (eps 1, 3)
Wombat (eps 2, 19, 21)
XEBEC zwei (ep 1)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Key Animation:
C-Station
Sung San (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Official App Production: Omoshiro Hōjin Kayac
Original Creator:
5pb.
Nitroplus
Original Work: Mages
Photography:
Production I.G (OP2, ED1-2)
Studio Twinkle (OP2, ED1-2; eps 1-22)
Photography Cooperation:
Art Box (ep 22)
Cyan (ep 22)
Studio DEEN (ep 22)
Production Assistance:
A.C.G.T (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
APPP (ep 17)
Wit Studio (ep 5)
PV Production: Stereotype
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Research Management: Komatsu Trade Inc.
ROBO-1 Project Production: Freedom
Script Cooperation: Maple (ep 22)
Sound Effects: Sound Ring
Sound Production: Phoenicia
Special Thanks:
Next Creations (ep 22)
The People of Tanegashima (ep 22)
Tanegashima Scene Production: RT Corporation
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Joel McDonald
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Commentary:
Apphia Yu (ep 15)
Clifford Chapin (ep 15)
Eric Vale (ep 22)
Jarrod Greene (ep 10)
Joel McDonald (ep 22)
Leah Clark (ep 6)
Lindsay Seidel (ep 10)
Monica Rial (ep 6)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Apphia Yu as Airi
Clifford Chapin as Kaito Yoshio
Jarrod Greene as Subaru Hidaka
Leah Clark as Frau Kōjiro
Lindsay Seidel as Akiho Senomiya
Monica Rial as Junna Daitoku

Apphia Yu as Gezi
Bill Jenkins as Hiromu Hidaka
Bradley Campbell as Ken'ichirōu Senomiya
Brina Palencia as Nae Tennoji
Caitlin Glass as Misaki Senomiya
Chuck Huber as Toshiyuki Sawada
David Wald as Sumio Nagafukada
Eric Vale as Kō Kimijima
Ian Sinclair as Genki Doto
Linda Leonard as Kaoruko Usui
Lydia Mackay as Mizuka Irie
R Bruce Elliott as Tetsuharu "Doc" Fujita
Robert McCollum as Mitsuhiko "Mitchi" Nagafukada

Alexis Tipton as Hayakawa(eps 1, 20)
Anthony Bowling as Maguyan
Brina Palencia as Yoshiro
Gregory Lush as Trevor 2
Jamie Marchi as Preview Narrator(uncredited)
Jeremy Inman as Maekawa
Jerome Fifty-Seven as Trevor 1
Josh Grelle as Takahashi(eps 1, 15, 20)
Kris Bryan as Jay
Kristi Kang as Rozetta Yuki
Lara Woodhull as Takashi
Martha Harms as Minami Kogouri
Patrick Camacho as Trevor 3
Randy Pearlman as Kobayashi
Robin Clayton as Hanjuro Hattori
Stephanie Young as Tamaki
Terri Doty as Kaito Yoshio(Young)
Tia Ballard as
Akiho Senomiya(Young)
Taro

English companies
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology