Yōji UEDA (seiyū)

上田 燿司
Family name (in kanji): 上田
Given name (in kanji): 燿司
Date of birth: 1971-08-07
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alexis Reskinen in "STEINS;GATE 0" (Visual novel) (Japanese)
Bernd in "Mōjū-tsukai to Ōji-sama ~Flower & Snow~" (VG) (Japanese)
Daiki Sanada in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiroshi Kanemaru in "Uppers" (VG) (Japanese)
Horst Basler in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG) (Japanese)
John Talbot in " Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazue in "Toukiden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurikichi in "Way of the Samurai" (VG) (Japanese)
Magic Man in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese)
Robert E.O. Speedwagon in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Scott Summers (Cyclops) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Seiichi Kayama in "Kamaitachi no Yoru" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Dark Green
11eyes (OAV) as Avaritia
11eyes (TV) as Avaritia
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Owl
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Bill (ep 17)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Narrator
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Nicolas Enfield
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Nakasato Akira
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Tokugawa Isesada
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Luchino
Basilisk (TV) as Kisaragi Saemon
Blade & Soul (TV) as Earl (ep 3)
Bleach (TV) as Maned Shinigami (ep 21)
Blood-C (TV) as Furu-Kimono (eps 3-4)
Burst Angel (TV) as Salesclerk (ep 14)
Bus Gamer (TV) as Santa (ep 1)
Cerberus (TV) as Palupa
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Kalvan Geordius Midknot (ep 1); Vanze Hardey
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Group Member (ep 36)
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Jungle Ranger No. 2; Man (ep 12); Tony
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Thief Boss
DearS (TV) as No.3
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) (ep 8)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Host (ep 3)
Dragon Collection (TV) as Marmott
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Kisuke Adabashi (eps 17-18)
Fantastic Children (TV) as Doctor (ep 17)
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) as Kumakubo
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Tomohiko Murayama (ep 37)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Agohige (eps 33-34)
Futari H - The One And Only Step Up Love Story (OAV 2014) as Hisao Tsutsumi
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Commander (ep 2)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Moritz Schneider
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as Old Man (ep 1)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Antique Store Owner (ep 24); Auction Moderator (ep 23); Auctioneer (ep 34); Boss (ep 15); Buddist Priest (ep 19); Caster (ep 12); Convenience Store Clerk (ep 10); Customer (eps 18, 35); Director (ep 13); Frank (ep 26); Hotel Manager (ep 14); Kaderu (ep 30); Male Employee (ep 31); Marco (ep 3); Mayor (ep 22); MC (ep 17); Minion (ep 27); Neighbor (ep 4); Plant Manager (ep 21); Police Radio (ep 25); President (ep 8); Producer (ep 16); Representative (ep 28); Secretary (ep 5); Shuttle Crew (ep 20); Takuto Endou (ep 32); TV Producer (ep 9); Workman (ep 29)
Gangsta. (TV) as Diego Montez (eps 4-5, 10)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Gatekeeper 3 (ep 19)
Genshiken (TV) as Male #1 (ep 9); Narration (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Paz
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Paz
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Individual 11 Member (ep 38)
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Paz
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Hideyoshi Toyotomi; Toyotomi Hideyoshi (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-14, 16-19, 21, 23
)

Gilgamesh (TV) as Driver (ep 11)
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as God
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Kim R. Nightguy
Gingitsune (TV) as Utamaru
Gintama (TV) as Blacksmith (ep 101); Weapon Seller (ep 87)
Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Kagerō Usui
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Koda
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Antique Shopkeeper (ep 1); Matias (ep 7)
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) as Deputy
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Butler (ep 1)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Round Table Member 5 (ep 2)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Host (ep 1)
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (special) as Train announcer (ep 1)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Drei
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Drei
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Pro Player
Hipira: The Little Vampire (TV) as Vacuum
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Trick
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Fortune teller (ep 8)
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Genjo Kakouton; Kan-Nei Kouha
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Tōka Fushimi
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Mr. Akiyama
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Coal; Master; Nameko Mushroom (ep 20); Paroma Tanaka; School Nurse
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Coal; Dark General; Deco Bus; Sheep Butler
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Master
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Robert E.O. Speedwagon (eps 2-16, 23-26)
Joker Game (TV) as Zhang (ep 8)
Karas (OAV) as Shako
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Dottenhaim; Hanes
Koryu no Mimi (OAV) (ep 2)
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Senjirou Shiba
Kurenai (TV) as Committee man 1 (ep 6); Kidnapper (ep 4); Kuhouin Man (eps 11-12); Man A (ep 2); Older student A (ep 3)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Akagi's father
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Momona's Father
Majin Bone (TV) as Serpens / Dark Snake
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Hanaoka
Maria Holic (TV) as Narration
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Narration
Matoi the Sacred Slayer (TV) as Assistant manager (eps 1-2); Chief (eps 3, 5, 12); Detective Tagawa (eps 8-9)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Customer (ep 2)
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Kuchinawa (eps 12-15)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Ainosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Dekapan; Dennosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Einosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Handsome IT Man (ep 24); Harunosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Junnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Kuranosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Monnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Noborinosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Rinnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Sanosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Shikanosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Shinnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Shounosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Suzunosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Tetsunosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Tomonosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Yuranosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Mushi-Uta (TV) as Shiika's Father
Mushibugyō (TV) as Gaikotsu
My-HiME (TV) as Sailor (ep 1)
NANA (TV) as Nobo (ep 15)
Naruto (TV) as Gamakichi; Konoha Anbu Ninja 2; Mubi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fuen; Gamakichi; Kou Hyuuga
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Misaki
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 5 (ep 4)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Arson (ep 2)
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Hotaru's father (ep 12)
Norn9 (TV) as Motohisa Tooya (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
One Punch Man (TV) as Bespectacled worker; Butler (ep 4); Expert (ep 11); Kudō Kishi (Drive Knight); Man B (OAD 1); Subterranean King (ep 1)
One-Punch Man (OAV) as Don Pacino (ep 2)
One-Punch Man: Road to Hero (OAV) as Doctor
Osomatsu-san Ouma de Kobanashi (special) as Dekapan
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Tomoyuki Kayano (Megumi's father; ep 17)
Phoenix (TV) as Villager (Strange Beings Chapter)
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 as Kei Tanishi
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Kei Tanishi
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kei Tanishi
Princess Tutu (TV) as Student (ep 16)
Punch Line (TV) as Manbu Ishigata
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as baker (ep 1)
Red Garden (TV) as Kate's father; Neil
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Teo
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Mitsuhiko Nagafukada
Sagrada Reset (TV) as Shintarō Tsushima
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 13); Demon Hunter (ep 10)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Villager (ep 5)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Samurai B (ep 6)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Killing Joke (eps 11-12)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Jihou (ep 6); Samehachi (ep 10)
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Bakudōra; Sekishusai Tatewaki (ep 1S)
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) as Director A (ep 11); Kagerō Usui; Otaku A (ep 7); Tokita (ep 6)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Soldier B (ep 3)
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Voice Entertainment Manager (ep 5)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Isono Kazumasa (ep 5)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Chief of police (ep 24); Director (ep 21)
Senyū. (TV) as Mii-chan
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Mii-chan
Servamp (TV) as Tōru Shirota
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Choruri's Brother; Pet Shop Owner
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Delinquent A
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Rikka's father (ep 18)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Havisham (ep 1)
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Hikaru Nakajima
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Filio Presty
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Policeman
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) as Washizuka-sensei (eps 2, 12)
Terraformars (OAV) as Toshio Bright (ep 1)
Terraformars (TV) as Master of Ceremonies (ep 1)
This Art Club Has a Problem! (TV) as Colette's father (ep 3)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Barnaby Brooks; Mayor
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Kamakirippa (ep 7); Mekabuton; Suzumupeaker (ep 4)
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Weirdwolf (ep 45)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Rokizaki
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Fire Leo
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Performer (ep 22)
White Album (TV) as Announcer (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Jill de Launcebeaux
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Kozaky
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Jinroku; Kagerō Usui; Nami's Father; Tokita
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) as Kagerō Usui
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Jinroku; Kagerō Usui; Suspicious man (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none