Jewelpet Sunshine (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©’08, ’11 SANRIO/SEGA TOYS


Alternative title:
Jewel Pets Sunshine (Portuguese)
ジュエルペット サンシャイン (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, magic, romance
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary:
Ruby, a white Japanese hare, studied with her friends, especially with her classmate and roommate Kanon Mizushirou, they will face various hilarious situations and sometimes will gather to collaborate although they despise each other. Ruby and her friends will do anything to graduate and follow their dreams. The story involves also the love triangle both Ruby, Kanon and Mikage, Moreover, this feelings of both, which have to Mikage, will ensure that the hatred between Ruby and Kanon increases.
The Plum Section of the 3rd grade class at the Sunshine Academy in Jewel Land are also known as "the Leftovers." Ruby and her classmates aim to graduate and follow their dreams.
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage: 2011-04-09 to 2012-03-31
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
"GO! GO! Sunshine" (GO! GO! サンシャイン) by Mayumi Gojo
Ending Theme:
"Imadoki Otome" (イマドキ乙女) by Kayano Masuyama and Misuzu Mochizuki
Insert song:
"A Hard Days Night" by The Beatles (ep 25)
"Ai Wo Torimodose!!" (愛をとりもどせ!!) by Crystal King (ep 50)
"Akujo" (悪女) by Miyuki Nakajima (ep 49)
"Born to be Wild" by Steppenwolf (ep 39)
"CAN'T UNDO THIS!!" by MAXIMIZOR (ep 49)
"Flashdance... What a Feeling" by Irene Cara (ep 25)
"I Don't Want to Miss a Thing" by Aerosmith
"Kaguyahime" (神田川) by Kandagawa (ep 36)
"Makaroni Keiji's theme" (マカロニ刑事のテーマ) by Taiyou ni hoero (ep 41)
"Natsu no Ojōsan" (夏のお嬢さん) by Ikue Sakakibara (ep 17)
"Ruby Ring" (ルビーの指環) by Akira Terao (ep 51)
"Scarborough Fair" by Simon & Garfunkel (ep 36)
"Show Me Your Firetruck" by Hans Zimmer (ep 43)
"Show Me" by Yukari Morikawa (ep 14)
"Sounds of Silence" by Simon & Garfunkel (ep 35)
"TALK SHOW" by Tetsuwan Miracle Baby (ep 21)
"TRUTH" by THE SQUARE (ep 31)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 45
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Inagaki
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara
Script:
Hiroko Kanesugi (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 15, 21, 27, 34, 40, 49-50
)

Hiroshi Yamaguchi (10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 16, 23, 28, 33, 43, 47
)

Kenji Sugihara (5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 31, 38, 46
)

Koujirou Nakamura (ep 19)
Megumi Shimizu (eps 32, 37, 45)
Ritsuko Hayasaka (6 episodes
eps 17, 24, 29, 36, 42, 48
)

Yuki Enatsu (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 22, 30, 39, 44
)

Yuuko Kakihara (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 19-20, 26, 35, 41, 51-52
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Ishiodori (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42
)

Itsuro Kawasaki (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 18, 26, 33, 41
)

Katsuyuki Kodera (12 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 19, 22, 28, 32, 37, 40, 45, 48-49
)

Makoto Moriwaki (eps 14, 36)
Masao Ookubo (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 24, 29, 43
)

Mitsuru Kitaya (ep 51)
Nagisa Miyazaki (7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 30, 38, 46, 50
)

Shin Misawa (eps 39, 47)
Takayuki Inagaki (ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 24, 34, 52
)

Tomohiro Hirata (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 21, 25, 31, 44
)

Episode Director:
Akio Yamaguchi (eps 41, 48)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 49
)

Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 18)
Hye Jin Seo (ep 52)
Kazuma Satō (eps 3, 15)
Keiichi Sekino (ep 7)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 39)
Keishin Jo (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Ken Ando (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 17, 25, 32, 46, 50
)

Makoto Moriwaki (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 36
)

Masao Ookubo (OP)
Rokou Ogiwara (4 episodes
eps 24, 38, 45, 51
)

Shin Misawa (ep 42)
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 23, 30, 37)
Shunsuke Fukui (ep 1)
Susumu Endō (eps 1, 8, 28)
Takayuki Inagaki (ED; ep 24)
Toshiaki Itō (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 31, 44
)

Yoshito Hata (4 episodes
eps 16, 22, 34, 43
)

Character Design:
Mariko Fujita
Tomoko Miyakawa
Art Director: Mayumi Yokodan
Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 38, 45, 52)
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 47)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 31)
Etsuro Tokuda (ep 8)
Hiroko Kuurube (6 episodes
eps 10, 19, 28, 36, 43, 50
)

Kayo Nomichi (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 40, 47
)

Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 11)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 18)
Kim Seong Il (eps 30, 37)
Kiyotaka Iida (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 15, 34
)

Mariko Fujita (OP; ED; ep 52)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 26)
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 3)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 8)
Miho Kaneshiro (5 episodes
eps 4, 18, 33, 40, 47
)

Naoki Aisaka (ep 4)
Rondo Mizugami (ep 20)
Sayuri Sugifuji (eps 26, 33, 40)
Shoji Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Shou Kawashima (6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Takahisa Ichikawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 21, 34, 41, 48
)

Takashi Kumazen (eps 15, 23, 30)
Takuji Yoshimoto (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Tatsuo Honda (ep 3)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 1)
Tomoko Miyakawa (OP/ED)
Tomoyuki Sugano (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Yasuyuki Noda (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 24, 31, 44, 51
)

Yumiko Hara (ep 29)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 16)
Art design: Manami Koyama
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Tomohiko Suga
Director of Photography:
Katsuaki Kamada
Shinichi Igarashi
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 30)
Ai Tsuruta (eps 7, 15)
Akira Kinshō (ep 39)
Akira Koremoto (ep 40)
Erina Ishibashi (ep 7)
Eun Gyeom Lee (MK Seoul; ep 37)
Eun-Young Lee (MK Seoul; eps 30, 37)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 2)
Hikaru Suzuki (eps 1, 10, 14)
Jae Gyeong Lee (MK Seoul; eps 30, 37)
Kaoru Yanagisawa (ep 19)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 12)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 6)
Kenji Takimoto (Jumondo; ep 30)
Kentaro Ueyama (OP; eps 7, 15)
Kunihiro Sakurai (Jumondo; ep 30)
Megumi Yoshimura (Jumondo; ep 30)
Mina Ozawa (eps 1, 12)
Rumi Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Sachiko Suzuki (ep 2)
Saeri Ogawa (ep 19)
Satoko Shimoji (ep 34)
Sawa Fukami (Jumondo; ep 30)
Shiori Shirazaki (Jumondo; ep 30)
Soo-Hyun Kang (MK Seoul; ep 37)
Sou Katou (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 27, 35
)

Tetsuya Kobayashi (ep 30)
Tomoka Motohashi (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 34)
Yui Ōsone (Ingresa; ep 32)
Yūji Wada (ep 9)
Yuko Kiyoshima (ep 15)
Yurie Amano (ep 2)
Yusako Minami (Ingresa; ep 32)
Animation producer: Akihiro Sekiyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazuya Morimae (ep 11)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 11)
Miho Kaneshiro (eps 11, 26)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 40)
Assistant Episode Director: Shin Misawa (ep 24)
Assistant producer:
Rika Tone
Tomomi Kyōtani (TV Tokyo)
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack)
Hitomi Yoshida (Studio Jack)
Isao Fukuchi (Studio Jack)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack)
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack)
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack)
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Jack)
Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack)
Reiji Kasuga (Studio Jack)
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack)
Rina Fujiwara (Studio Jack)
Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack)
Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack)
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack)
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack)
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack)
CG:
Akihiro Kawasaki (Subaru)
Chang Jeop Park (Subaru)
Ji Hye Park (Subaru)
Jin Saito (Subaru)
Junya Sato (Subaru)
Kanako Hirata (Subaru)
Kim Ji Yeon (Subaru)
Mao Ueki (Subaru)
Miki Komata (Subaru)
Nozomi Harayama (Subaru)
Ryōsuke Furuya (Subaru)
Shin Misawa
Takayoshi Shibata (Subaru)
Ten Hirota (Subaru)
Tomohiro Muranaka (Subaru)
Tomohiro Shima (Subaru)
Yuki Someya (Subaru)
CG Production: Shin'ya Une
Color design: Yuko Tsumori
Digital Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS)
Aya Itō (D-COLORS)
Bong Jun Moon (MUSES)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Hak Young Du (MUSES)
Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line)
Hiroyuki Tsuji (A-Line)
In Chul Hwang (MUSES)
Lee Byung Ae (MUSES)
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS)
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line)
Nanami Okazaki (A-Line)
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS)
Seo-young Kim (MUSES)
Tomomi Ishihara (Albion)
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS)
Yuuko Satou (Albion)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Koremoto (A-Line)
Azusa Fujita (Studio Comet)
Azusa Sakuma (Studio Comet)
Chie Nagano (Studio Comet)
Choi Jung-A (MUSES)
Eun Mi Han (MUSES)
Hikaru Hamamoto (A-Line)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (A-Line)
Kaoru Yanagisawa
Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line)
Ken Itakura
Mai Kakudate (A-Line)
Mariko Fukita (A-Line)
Masato Ikeda (A-Line)
Mizue Shōuchi (A-Line)
Mizuho Fukuda (Studio Comet)
Park Sang Uk (MUSES)
Rie Horinouchi (Studio Comet)
Saeri Ogawa
Satoko Shimoji
Soo-Kyung Kim (MUSES)
Takuya Tokuda
Yōko Tanabe
Yoshie Takahashi
Yuki Sato (Studio Comet)
Yun Hee Bae (MUSES)
Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line)
Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 52
)

Ai Yamazaki (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Akihiko Ota (Studio Mark; ep 47)
Akiko Fujii (eps 30, 37)
Akiko Nakano (eps 8, 16)
Akio Hirakawa (ep 3)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 36, 41)
Asami Masuda (6 episodes
eps 2, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Atsuko Takahashi (OP; eps 7, 22)
Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Bo-Yeong Kim (MK Seoul; ep 37)
Bok Nam Kim (MK Seoul; ep 30)
Bong Duk Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 23)
Chiaki Suda (ep 2)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 2)
Cho Jeung-Hwa (GK Entertainment; ep 23)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 22)
Dong Gyun Ryu (GK Entertainment; ep 23)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 16)
Eri Satou (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Erina Ishibashi (8 episodes
eps 13, 19, 24, 31, 38, 43, 45, 52
)

Etsuro Tokuda (eps 8, 16)
Fumiyo Saito (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 36, 43, 51
)

Hikaru Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 21, 50
)

Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 2, 9)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 8, 16)
Hirotaka Nii (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Hisao Muramatsu (eps 1, 21)
In Young Gwak (GK Entertainment; ep 23)
Izumi Yamanaka (Group Zen; 7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Jeong Mi An (GK Entertainment; ep 30)
Jouji Yanase (ep 36)
Juji Mizumura (ep 9)
Jung Ha Seo (MK Seoul; eps 30, 37)
Junko Yoshigai (OP; 6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 24, 31, 43, 51
)

Kanako Ōyabu (eps 1, 15, 45)
Kanako Tsuji (ep 24)
Kaoru Yanagisawa (5 episodes
eps 13, 28, 34, 43, 51
)

Katsuya Yamamoto (eps 8, 16)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 44, 50
)

Kazuhiro Ono (eps 23, 30, 37)
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 14)
Keiji Kawakubo (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39
)

Keiki Kobayashi (eps 8, 16)
Keiko Hayashi (eps 3, 45)
Keiko Imasato (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 28, 38, 44, 51
)

Keisuke Toyoda (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Ken Itakura (eps 8, 16)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 3, 15, 45)
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 17)
Kenji Matsuoka (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 32, 39
)

Kenji Takeguchi (eps 8, 16)
Kentaro Ueyama (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 21, 28, 34, 43-44, 50
)

Kim Seong Il (MK Seoul; ep 30)
Kiyotaka Iida (6 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 41, 48, 51
)

Kumiko Kakoi (ep 15)
Maki Hashimoto (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Makiko Sato (A-Line; eps 4, 11, 18)
Mana Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Mariko Aoki (OP; eps 7, 30)
Mariko Fukita (A-Line; eps 40, 47)
Mariko Kiyota (A-Line; eps 4, 11)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 21)
Masao Ookubo (Group Zen; OP; eps 20, 29)
Masato Ikeda (A-Line; eps 40, 47)
Masato Yasuno (ep 52)
Masayuki Fujita (Group Zen; 7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Masayuki Yagi (21 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10, 13, 15, 19, 22, 24, 28-29, 31, 34, 36, 38, 41, 44-45, 50, 52
)

Michiko Noda (eps 6, 48)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 8, 16)
Miho Kaneshiro (A-Line; 5 episodes
eps 11, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Min Ju Song (GK Entertainment; ep 30)
Mina Ozawa (OP; 13 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13-14, 19, 21, 24, 27, 31, 35, 42, 44, 52
)

Minako Oda (eps 23, 30)
Mio Aihata (ep 36)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (Group Zen; 7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Miyuki Inoue (6 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Miyuki Yamamoto (eps 15, 28, 44)
Myoung Hyun Kim (MK Seoul; eps 30, 37)
Naho Kozono (OP; 11 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 24, 29, 31, 38, 41, 45, 48, 52
)

Naoki Takahashi (eps 2, 9)
Narumi Shimoji (6 episodes
eps 3, 21, 28, 34, 43-44
)

Noboru Furuse (ED; ep 34)
Nobukazu Sakuma (ep 44)
Nobuki Nakamura (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Nobutoshi Ogura (OP)
Nobuyuki Tokinaga (ep 14)
Osamu Sato (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Riori Yamamoto (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 19, 24, 29, 31, 36, 41, 44, 50
)

Rui Kondou (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Ryōhei Ōfuka (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25
)

Ryōichi Kagawa (ep 1)
Ryōko Fujikawa (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 15, 19, 22, 24, 29, 31, 38, 43, 45, 50, 52
)

Saeri Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 13, 28, 34, 43-44, 50
)

Saori Sakiguchi (4 episodes
eps 17, 32, 39, 46
)

Satoko Shimoji (5 episodes
eps 21, 31, 41, 48, 50
)

Satoru Kusuda (ep 1)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 47)
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Shigeko Sakuma (eps 22, 31, 38)
Shiho Tamai (eps 1, 7)
Shinichi Wada (6 episodes
eps 1, 14, 24, 34, 45, 51
)

Shinichiro Kajiura (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 34, 52
)

Shinji Abe (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 19, 24, 29, 34, 38, 43, 48, 52
)

Shiori Kobayashi (eps 39, 46)
Shoji Matsumoto (Group Zen; 7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Shou Kawashima (OP)
Shouichi Funaki (Studio Mark; eps 4, 11)
Shouji Endo (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 34, 43, 51
)

Shūichirō Mabe (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 36)
Sou Katou (OP; 21 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13, 19, 21, 24, 28-29, 31, 34, 36, 38, 41, 43-45, 48, 50-52
)

Sun Kyung Park (GK Entertainment; eps 23, 30)
Sung Jin Han (GK Entertainment; ep 23)
Tadashi Shida (eps 45, 51)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 1)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 28)
Takashi Kumazen (4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 30, 37
)

Takayuki Chiba (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 34, 52
)

Takayuki Murakami (ep 23)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 30, 37)
Takeshi Na (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 52)
Takuya Tokuda (eps 8, 16)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 2)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (Albion; 8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Tatsuo Honda (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21, 31, 34, 44, 50
)

Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 23)
Tetsuya Koshizaki (8 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 29, 37-38, 43, 50
)

Tetsuya Tsukamoto (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Tomoki Kōda (Studio Mark; eps 4, 11, 18)
Tomoko Hamanaka (6 episodes
eps 2, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Tomomi Murayama (7 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 32, 36, 39, 46
)

Tomoyo Yoshida (Arrogant Fish; ep 16)
Toshimi Tanaka (eps 23, 30, 37)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (A-Line; ep 40)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 41, 44, 51)
Yasuhiro Kimura (4 episodes
eps 21, 31, 43, 51
)

Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 1, 10, 19)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yayoi Komine (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 36)
Yoko Suzuki (eps 10, 24, 31)
Yōko Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 21, 29, 34, 41, 44, 51
)

Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Yoshie Takahashi (eps 8, 16)
Yoshiharu Wakayama (ep 16)
Yoshiki Hirai (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 18, 26, 33, 40
)

Yoshito Narimatsu (OP; ep 10)
Young Sun Jang (GK Entertainment; ep 30)
Yua Katō (ep 17)
Yūji Wada (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 3)
Yuko Kiyoshima (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 38, 43, 51
)

Yūma Yokomatsu (OP; ep 19)
Yumiko Hara (ep 22)
Yumiko Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 48, 52
)

Yumiko Tachibana (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Yumiko Tomiki (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 19, 24, 29, 36, 43, 51
)

Yusuke Suzuki (eps 8, 16)
Yuugo Oohashi (eps 23, 30, 37)
Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line; eps 40, 47)
Production Advancement:
Hideki Matsumoto (eps 10, 20, 28)
Ikue Satō (ep 3)
Iori Sano (eps 1, 5)
Issei Kubota (eps 8, 16)
Kazuhiro Sorimachi (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24, 34, 42, 49
)

Kei Kanehigashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 31, 41, 48
)

Kyōhei Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Kyōichi Murakami (eps 4, 11)
Mayumi Kenmochi (eps 23, 30, 37)
Naho Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Rika Yamaji (ep 51)
Satomi Ochiai (5 episodes
eps 19, 28, 36, 44, 52
)

Shingo Tsubura (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 22, 29, 38, 45
)

Shinji Komiyama (5 episodes
eps 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Takehiro Hattori (eps 14, 34)
Yōta Kakizaki (ep 1)
Yūsuke Maruyama (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Production Business: Mizuho Suzuki
Production Desk: Junji Saitō
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Tomohiro Sunaoshi
Setting Production: Rika Yamaji
Sound Effects: Michiyo Saito
Sound Production Manager: Shuhei Abe
Special Effects: Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica)
Theme Song Performance:
Kayano Masuyama (Ending)
Mayumi Gojo (Opening)
Misuzu Mochizuki (Ending)
Video Editing: Hiroshi Kawauchi
Aki Toyosaki as
Angela
Hinata Asaka
Atsushi Tamaru as Shiraishi Mikage / Granite
Aya Hirano as Garnet
Ayaka Saito as Ruby
Kenn as Jasper
Mako as Charotte
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Aizawa Shouko
Rabura
Nozomi Sasaki as Sapphy
Rei Matsuzaki as Mizushiro Kanon / Shiraishi Kanon
Ryōta Asari as Kuroda Masago
Yuki Kaida as Peridot

Ai Iwamura as Prase
Ai Shimizu as
Kaede Kikuchi
Sango
Aki Kanada as
Flora
Topaz
Aoi Yūki as Amelie
Aya Hirano as Saotome Komachi
Erika as Chitana
Hidenobu Kiuchi as King
Hiromi Igarashi as Alex
Hitomi Yoshida as Yuku
Jun Fukuyama as
Dian
Nejikawa
Junko Takeuchi as
Tata
Tooru
Kanako Sakai as Kaiya
Keiko Utsumi as Milky
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Kanon's Father
Kousuke Okano as Aqua
Masami Iwasaki as Teacher Iruka
Mayu Hayakawa as Rin
Mayumi Tsuchiya as Rald
Megumi Ozaki as Nephrite
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Chite
Opal
Rina Hidaka as Sakuran
Rumi Shishido as
Diana
Luna
Ryōta Asari as Waniyama
Youji Ueda as Master
Yui Hatano as Brownie
Yuki Kaida as Jill Konia
Yuko Minaguchi as
Jewelina
Narrator

Tomokazu Sugita as Doctor Utsuborg(eps 19-20)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Comet
Art Design Assistance: See Throu Studio
Backgrounds:
Art Max
Studio Jack
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo (2011-04-09)
CG Works: SUBARU
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Original Creator:
Sanrio
Sega
Overseas Promotion: Fuji Creative Corporation
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Assistance:
A-Line (7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Albion (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Studio Gram (eps 23, 30, 37)
Studio Izena (eps 8, 16)
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Translation:
Enric Joga (Spain dub)
Maite Madinabeitia (Spain dub)
(none)
Spanish companies
Translation: DARUMA (Spain dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Maria Camões as Ruby
Solange Santos as Kanon Mizushirou

Peter Michael as
Mikage Shiraishi
Nejikawa
Sandra De Castro as
Garnet
Hinata Asaka
Solange Santos as Jewelina

Bárbara Lourenço as
Junko Mihara
Shouko Aizawa
Maria Camões as
Jill Konia
Kaede Kikuchi
Peter Michael as
Alex
Granite
King
Rald
Tour
Sandra De Castro as
Amelie
Opal
Solange Santos as
Narrator
Peridot
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: 112 Studios (Portugal)
Broadcaster: Canal Panda (Portugal)
Distributor: Luk Internacional (Portugal)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology