Jewelpet Happiness (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ spinoff of Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Lady Jewelpet (TV) (spinoff)

Alternative title:
ジュエルペット ハッピネス (Japanese)
Genres: magic
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: One day on the peaceful world of Jewel Land, Ruby is entrusted with the magical Jewel Box given to her by Queen Jewelina. Given a mission to make friends, she is entrusted to fill the jewel box with magic jewels, but, also needed to attend the Jewel Academy and open a shop called the Jewelpet Cafe. However, things didn't go well as expected as the cafe is considered abandoned and needs a lot of work for them to prosper and to reach that goal Ruby is expecting. But when she met three junior high school students named Chiari Tsukikage, Nene Konoe and Ruruka Hanayama, she decides to make friends with then and accepted their help on managing the Jewelpet Cafe. Now, they all decide to work together for the cafe to prosper and to stick together through good and bad luck but at the same time, prevent the Jewel Box from being stolen. Ruby and Chiari's lives were about to change forever...for the better or worse.
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage: 2013-04-06
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
#1: "At the End of the Light" (光の果てに; Hikari no hate ni) by Fairies
#2: "RUN with U" by Fairies
Ending Theme:
#1: "At the End of the Light" (光の果てに; Hikari no hate ni) by Fairies
Trivia: We have 18
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Sakurai
Character Design:
Hitomi Odashima (Humans)
Tomoko Miyakawa (Jewelpets)
Art Director: Keisuke Nagai
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Junya Sato
Director of Photography: Daisuke Horino
Animation Supervisor:
Ai Tsuruta (ed2)
Hitomi Odashima (ed2)
Sou Katou (ed2)
Tomoko Miyakawa (ed2)
Yasuyuki Noda (ed2)
Assistant producer:
Mika Shimizu
Rika Tone
Background Art:
Hye Young Kwon
Michiya Kanagawa (Studio Jack)
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack)
Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack)
Reiji Kasuga (Studio Jack)
Rina Fujiwara (Studio Jack)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack)
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack)
Wakako Hideshima (Studio Jack)
CG Supervisor: Tomohiko Suga
Design: Narumi Shimoji
In-Between Check:
Azusa Sakuma
Rie Horinouchi
Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta
Ai Yamazaki
Aiko Utsumi
Akihiko Ota
Akihiro Okusawa
Akihiro Okuzawa
Akiko Seki
Akinori Fudesaka
Akira Hosogaya
Akira Koremoto
Akira Takeuchi
Atsuko Sugawara
Atsuko Watanabe
Ayaka Shimoji
Ayako Mori
Ayumi Ichinose
Ayumi Ogawa
Azusa Fujita
Azusa Sakuma
Beom Seok Hong
Chie Nagano
Chinami Kudou
Chizuru Kanai
Daisuke Yamauchi
Emi Sato
Eri Ogawasha
Eriko Satoh
Fumi Kajiki
Fumiyo Saito
Hajime Watanabe (ed2)
Hatsue Koizumi
Hideaki Yokoi
Hikaru Suzuki
Hiroyuki Takeuchi
Hisashi Mitsui
Izumi Yamanaka
Jiun Bē
Junji Uesugi
Junko Yoshigai
Kaori Ikeda
Kaoru Sugawara
Kaoru Yanagisawa
Kasumi Wada
Katsuji Matsumoto
Kazuhiko Abe
Kazuhiro Fukuchi
Kazutoshi Inoue
Kazuyuki Asaga (ed2)
Keiya Nakano
Kenji Yamazaki
Kentaro Ueyama
Kimiharu Obata
Kiyotaka Iida
Kou Yoneda
Makiko Sato
Mari Kobayashi
Mariko Fukita
Masahiko Maruyama
Masahiro Yoshisaki
Masaki Takasaka
Masao Ookubo
Masato Ikeda
Masato Onoda
Masayuki Fujita
Masayuki Yagi
Megumi Miyazaki
Miki Ogawa
Mina Ōsawa
Mina Ozawa
Mirai Nagao
Mitsuaki Yoshida
Mitsuyo Tsuno
Miwako Hatano
Miwako Shibata
Mizuho Fukuda
Moe Miyazaki
Morotsune Seibu
Nao Kawashima
Nao Takano
Narumi Shimoji
Noboru Kawamori
Nobuki Nakamura
Odahiro Watanabe (ed2)
Onkou Watanabe
Osamu Sato
Rie Omori
Rie Usui
Riori Yamamoto
Rui Yakata
Ryōko Fujikawa
Sachiya Nakamura
Saori Yamamoto
Satoko Shimoji
Satoko Tanaka
Seiji Takeda
Shigetaka Kiyoyama
Shinpei Koikawa
Shoji Matsumoto
Shōya Matsumaru
Shuuichirou Manabe
Sou Katou
Tadashi Shida
Takahisa Ichikawa
Takayuki Chiba
Takeshi Hirayama
Takeshi Osame
Takeshi Yamazaki
Tatsuo Honda
Tetsuya Koshizaki
Tetsuya Tsukamoto
Tomohiro Matsumaru
Tomoko Miyakawa (ending)
Toshiharu Kumaoka
Toshimi Tanaka
Toshinori Suzuki
Yasuhiro Fujita
Yasuhiro Kimura
Yayoi Komine
Yoko Suzuki
Yōko Tanabe
Yoshiaki Hatano
Yoshiaki Taniguchi
Yūichi Karasawa
Yukari Watanabe
Yuki Sato
Yūko Ebara
Yuko Kiyoshima
Yumiko Hara
Yurie Kuniyuki
Yuuki Sato
Yuuko Fujii
Yuuko Fujita
Yuuta Takanami
Yuya Kishi
Yuya Tsukada
Management: Tomohiko Suga
Manga Illustration: Koge Donbo (eps 21, 32, 43)
Music Director: Katsuhiro Kinoue
Production Advancement: Naho Yamaguchi
Production Business: Mizuho Suzuki
Production Desk: Aki Takahashi
Production manager: Katsutoshi Sueyoshi
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (Tv Tokyo)
Recording Assistant: Yūko Kai
Recording Director: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Setting Production: Shōichi Ōkane
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki
Sound Production Manager: Shuhei Abe
Theme Song Arrangement: KAZ
Theme Song Composition: Tetsuro Oda
Theme Song Lyrics: Satomi
Theme Song Performance:
Kawane Kiyomura (As Fairies)
Miki Shimomura (As Fairies)
Miria Fujita (As Fairies)
Momoka Itō (As Fairies)
Rikako Inoue (As Fairies)
Sora Nomoto (As Fairies)
Ai Kayano as Rossa
Aki Toyosaki as Angela
Aya Hirano as Garnet
Ayaka Saito as Ruby
Ikumi Hayama as Nene Konoe
Mai Aizawa as Ruruka Hanayama
Megumi Han as Chiari Tsukikage
Miyuki Sawashiro as Labra
Nozomi Sasaki as Sapphie

Ai Shimizu as Marie Hanazono
Aya Hirano as Nobara Kitajima
Jun Fukuyama as Juushirou Mouri
Miyuki Sawashiro as Taira Izumi
Nozomi Sasaki as Mutsumi Mochida
Ryohei Kimura as Takumi Asano
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Kosuke Sanada

Ai Iwamura as Prase
Ai Kayano as
Teacher Arisa
Teacher Azusa
Ai Shimizu as Sango
Aki Kanada as Flora
Aki Toyosaki as Jewelina
Aoi Yūki as Amelie
Ayaka Saito as Machiko
Chinatsu Akazaki as Ryoko Izumikawa
Erika as Titana
Hidenobu Kiuchi as King
Hiromi Igarashi as Alex
Hiroshi Shimozaki as Draggy
Hitomi Yoshida as Yuku
Jun Fukuyama as
Dian
Nameko Mushroom(ep 5)
Junko Minagawa as Kohaku
Junko Takeuchi as
Lapis
Tata
Tour
Kanako Sakai as Kaiya
Keiko Utsumi as Milky
Kenn as Jasper
Koji Yusa as
Apel Yamada
Yanma
Kousuke Okano as Aqua
Mako as Charotte
Masahito Yabe as Saizo Sanada
Masami Iwasaki as Teacher Shark
Mayumi Tsuchiya as Rald
Megumi Ozaki as Nephrite
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Chite
Opal
Natsumi Takamori as Ayame(ep 8)
Nozomi Sasaki as Io(ep 1)
Rina Hidaka as Sakuran
Rumi Shishido as
Diana
Luna
Youji Ueda as
Coal
Master
Nameko Mushroom(ep 20)
Paroma Tanaka
School Nurse
Yuki Horinaka as Dorothy/Angel
Yuki Kaida as Peridot
Yukiyo Fujii as Sachi Hakamada
Yurin as Yumika
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Comet
Backgrounds:
Art Max
Studio Jack
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
CG: SUBARU
Coverage Coorperation: Tokyo Tama Zoo
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Original Creator:
Sanrio
Sega Toys Co., Ltd.
Overseas Promotion: Fuji Creative Corporation
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Assistance:
A-Line
Dangan Pictures
Sakura Create
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Series Composition: Jewel Academy Literature Club
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology