Masahito YABE

矢部 雅史
Family name (in kanji): 矢部
Given name (in kanji): 雅史
Date of birth: 1970-07-09
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Hamon Zerbec in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Vermouth Matin in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese)

as Masashi Yabe

Non-anime roles:
Shindou Shuichi in "Gravitation" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)

Cast in:
Angel Beats! (TV) as Iwasawa's father (ep 3)
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) as Masato Oppama
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Drunkard A; Makoto Kumegawa
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Lancelot Army Soldier
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Glenborash Droka Zaki
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Glenborash Droka Zaki
Bakegyamon (TV) as Kaname Kain
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Zard
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Denjirou Tatsumi
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Ichirou Tanaka (ep 28); Master (ep 3); Randel (ep 16); Subordinate A (ep 1); Subornidate 1 (ep 20)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Director (eps 28, 38); Guard B (ep 17)
Beast Saga (TV) as Bunnykis
Bleach (TV) as Kurumadani Zennosuke; Pequenos (eps 147-149)
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Hido
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Ramen shop owner (eps 4-5, 10, 12)
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as customer C (ep 8); fisherman (ep 7); gym teacher (ep 3)
Case Closed (TV) as Okita Mitsuo (eps 629-630)
Dan Doh!! (TV) as Ishigami Ichiro
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as Heart; Kōryū
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as E3 Racer; Fire N'Ex; Ichigorian
Detroit Metal City (OAV) as Mr. Shige; The Supreme Partner
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Customer
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Musshu Sento
Di Gi Charat Summer Special as customer
Digimon Frontier (TV) as 2nd Mushmon
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Sasuke Kanagushi
Fairy Tail (TV) as Jiggle Butt Lackey A
Flowers of Evil (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV) as Boy (ep 11); Boy 1 (ep 10); Boy 2 (ep 7); Freshman 1 (ep 13); Head Chef (ep 12); Man B (ep 3); Pupil (ep 25); Secretary (ep 15); Soma Person B (ep 9); Teacher 2 (ep 14); Tohru's Cousin
Gag Manga Biyori (TV)
Gag Manga Biyori 3 (TV)
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Umpire (ep 12)
Gantz (TV) as Jouichiro Nishi
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Kôji Andô
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Mohamed Ramzy (ep 49)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Man (ep 18)
Grrl Power (OAV) as Hiroki
Hamatora (TV) as Daiki (eps 7, 10, 12)
Happy World! (OAV) as Takeshi
Hataraki Man (TV) as Editor C
Hell Girl (TV) as Miyabe (ep 13); Patient (ep 23)
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Boss Chicken (ep 2); Fairy
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Bent Galliano; Gato; Giuseppe Cannavaro; Lubbock Henktacker; Violette Ametista
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Ebisu no Zukin; Rook (eps 14-18)
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Saizo Sanada
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as White Tiger Nizaemon
Juden Chan (TV) as Baitakun (ep 3)
Kemonozume (TV) as Deko (ep 4); Kyuuhachi Ichijiku (eps 1-2, 5)
Koihime Musō (TV) as Chibi
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Black Gema Gema Gang Member 1
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Albert Chamomile
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Dr. Cyanan
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Camomile Albert
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Camomile Albert
Minami no Shima no Chiisana Hikouki Birdy (TV) as Panchos
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Thénardier
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Stuart
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Kluger; Newscaster B (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Announcer (ep 36); Assistant General (ep 39); Officer (eps 26-27, 29); Operator (ep 44); Orb Soldier (eps 28, 30); Soldier (ep 45)
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Officer; Saman (Movie III)
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Construction Worker B (ep 1); Miguel
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch Down (TV) as Miguel
Mouse (TV) as Food Vendor (ep 12)
Muromi-san (TV) as Cicada (ep 5); Dolphin 2 (ep 3); Purple Sea Urchin (eps 2, 5); Sea Turtle (ep 6); Starfish A (ep 1)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Art dealer (ep 18); Boatmen (ep 8); Innkeeper (ep 25); Man (ep 4); Mushi (ep 1); Saku's brother (ep 11); Servant (ep 23); Villagers (eps 9, 24); Watari (ep 26)
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as mushishi (ep 1); peddler (ep 4); villager (ep 2); Yasu's father (ep 7)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Hideyoshi Sarutobi; Octopus Nakajima
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) (ep 2)
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Devil
Negima! (TV) as Camomile Albert
Negima!? (TV) as Camomile Albert
Nihon-ichi no Otoko no Tamashii (TV) as Shozo Shibata
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Hebidayu (eps 2, 8); Kappa
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kappa
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Jii/old man
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Akagane no Isoroku; Aogane no Tsukumo; Gonpachi; Raihō; Shimizu; Shūsui no Erekiteru; Shūsui no Ryūkon; Ten-ryū Tōjinshi; Weatherman; Zenjō
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Kai (ep 7)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Man in Bread Shop
Papillon Rose (OAV) as Manager
Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) as Florist old man
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Naoki Fujita
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Naoki Takeda
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Naoki Takeda
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Mangetsudou
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Tsumurin
Pururun! Shizuku-chan Aha (TV) as Tsumurin
Rave Master (TV) as Kalen Bog (Getsupuri A)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Tomonoshin Shibui (ep 1)
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Ninja A
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Driver (eps 10-11)
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Sarutobi Hideyoshi (Saru)
Shampoo Ōji (TV) as Minister Cleanser
Shin Koihime Musō (TV) as Chibi
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) as Chibi
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Takuma Iwagaki (ep 57)
Sket Dance (TV) as Hōsuke (15 episodes
eps 52-55, 57, 59, 61, 66-67, 69-73, 77
)
; Jiiya (ep 74); Judge (eps 11-13); Master (ep 18); Wong's grandson (younger brother; eps 18, 49); Yeti (4 episodes
eps 2, 26, 70, 77
)

Spiral (TV) as Turtle Person
Toriko (TV) as Bei
Transformers: Robot Masters (OAV) as Star Saber; Victory Saber; Wing Stun
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) as Shinichi Samesuga
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) as Jin Kazama; Pat
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Gambler
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Wrestler Obashi (ep 11)
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Ayumi's father (ep 11)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Kaninja
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Yōsuke Sakaguchi (ep 12)
Yutori-chan (ONA) as Bubbles-san
Zentrix (TV) as Chubby Belly
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none