Angel Beats! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Related anime:
    Angel Beats!: Heaven's Door (manga) (prequel)

Alternative title:
エンジェルビーツ (Japanese)
天使的脈動 (Chinese (Taiwan))
엔젤 비츠! (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©VisualArt's/Key/Angel Beats! Project
Plot Summary: In a world after death, angels fight for their fate and their future. Yuri, the leader of the Shinda Sekai Sensen, rebels against the god who destined her to have an unreasonable life. On the otherhand, Tenshi, the chairperson of the student council for the world after death, battles against the SSS members. SSS members utilize armed weaponry to battle it out against the angels harnessing supernatural powers.
User Ratings: 4198 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1340 votes (sub:1008, dub:274, raw:7, ?:5, edit.dub:3, others:43
18 Spanish subtitled
8 Portuguese subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 czech subtitled
1 Thai Language subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Thai subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Persian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1316 votes (sub:944, dub:310, raw:8, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:51
30 Spanish subtitled
8 Portuguese subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 822 votes (sub:578, dub:205, raw:6, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:29
16 Spanish subtitled
5 Russian subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 415 votes (sub:289, dub:107, raw:4, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:11
6 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 157 votes (sub:112, dub:35, ?:2, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 63 votes (sub:47, dub:13, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 34 votes (sub:25, dub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 29 votes (sub:23, dub:5, raw:1)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:2, others:1
1 Mandarin subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 6929 users, rank: #75 (of 6009)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.630 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.4621, rank: #112 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 8.486 (Very good+), rank: #133 (of 6002) (seen all: 8.55 / seen some: 7.51 / won't finish: 4.22)
Bayesian estimate: 8.483 (Very good+), rank: #66 (of 4564)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 15
Vintage: 2010-04-02 to 2010-06-25
Opening Theme:
"My Soul, Your Beats!" by Lia
#2: "My Soul, Your Beats!" by LiSA (ep 4) 
Ending Theme:
"Brave Song" by Aoi Tada
#2: "Ichiban no Takaramono ~Yui final ver.~ (一番の宝物~Yui final ver.~)" by LiSA (ep 10)
#3: "Ichiban no Takaramono" (一番の宝物) by Karuta (ep 13)
Insert song:
"Alchemy" by Girls Dead Monster (marina) (ep 3)
"Crow Song" by Girls Dead Monster (marina) (ep 1)
"My Song" by Girls Dead Monster (marina) (ep 3)
"Shine Days" by Girls Dead Monster (LiSA) (ep 10)
"Thousand Enemies" by Girls Dead Monster (LiSA) (ep 5)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 15
Review:
News: Show:
Day 2 (Apr 25, 2011)
Sentai Filmworks (Apr 25, 2011)
Madman Panel (Apr 5, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Angel Beats! - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2011-07-26 (from $37.29)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Angel Beats! - Complete Series Collection [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2012-06-25
    Angel Beats! [AU] (Blu-Ray) 2011-11-18
DVD (Region 1)
    Angel Beats! - Complete Collection (DVD) 2011-07-26 (from $34.54)
DVD (Region 2)
    Angel Beats! - Complete Series Collection (DVD) 2012-06-25
DVD (Region 4)
    Angel Beats! (DVD) 2011-09-23

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Kishi
Series Composition: Jun Maeda
Script: Jun Maeda (eps 1-13)
Episode Director:
Heo Jong (eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (eps 4, 8, 13)
Koudai Kakimoto (ep 9)
Masanori Takahashi (ep 10)
Seiji Kishi (ep 1)
Takefumi Anzai (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yoshimichi Hirai (eps 2, 5, 12)
Original story: Jun Maeda
Original Character Design: Na-Ga
Character Design: Katsuzo Hirata
Art Director: Kazuki Higashiji
Chief Animation Director: Katsuzo Hirata
Animation Director:
Eiyoh Kurakawa (ep 12)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 11)
Heo Gi Dong (eps 5, 11)
Kanami Sekiguchi (ep 9)
Katsuzo Hirata (eps 1, 12)
Kousuke Kawazura (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10-11, 13
)

Misaki Suzuki (eps 10, 13)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 6)
Takehiko Matsumoto (ep 7)
Toshihisa Kaiya (ep 3)
Yuji Miyashita (eps 4, 8, 13)
Yuko Iwaoka (eps 3, 7)
Yuriko Ishii (ep 10)
3D Director: Yoshimasa Yamazaki
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Director of Photography: Katsufumi Sato
Key Animation Director: Yuuko Yoshida (ep 8)
2D Work:
Ayumi Kamo (D-Station)
Kazu Sato (D-Station)
Misaki Horiuchi (D-Station)
Yasuyo Yaegashi (D-Station)
3D Production: Yūko Horikawa
Associate producer: Takanori Koarai (eps 1-14)
Background Art:
Aimi Kodama (GREEN Daibun)
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN)
Ayako Shirashiki (GREEN)
Ayami Ōkushi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Chihiro Fuji (GREEN Daibun)
Eriko Nakamura (Studio Easter)
Haruka Katou (Studio Easter)
Harumi Ike (Anime Workshop Basara)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (Anime Workshop Basara)
Hisayo Usui (Studio Easter)
Hyun Soo Kim (Studio Easter)
Junko Sakurai (Studio Easter)
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN)
Kei Ichikura (Studio Easter)
Kinichi Okubo (Studio Easter)
Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Koji Eto (Studio Easter)
Kōsuke Hayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Mayumi Abe (GREEN Daibun)
Mika Nakajima (GREEN)
Minami Usui (Studio Easter)
Ōnoo Fujii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Reiko Takahashi (Anime Workshop Basara)
Rie Kikuchi (Studio Easter)
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter)
Sagako Itakura (Anime Workshop Basara)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Studio Easter)
Tai Guang Xu (Dayuan Animation)
Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter)
Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Tomohiro Ono (GREEN)
Yoshihiro Hiramure (Studio Easter)
Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (Anime Workshop Basara)
Yoshino Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter)
Yū Takai (GREEN Daibun)
Yu Guang Qi (Dayuan Animation)
Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN Daibun)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Studio Easter)
Yuuko Yano (Studio Easter)
Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation)
Color design: Katsue Inoue
Color setting:
Mika Yokoi
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road)
Yuko Koshida
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Editing Assistant: Momoko Ishida
Ending Illustrations: Yurie Oohigashi (ep 10)
Finish Animation:
Akane Yoshioka (Studio Road)
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road)
Asuka Seo (Studio Road)
Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road)
Chie Oku (Studio Road)
Chisato Momiyama (Studio Road)
Deok Hee Heo (Union Cho)
Hanae Yokota (Studio Road)
Hitomi Ayato (Studio Road)
Hitomi Sakuma (Studio Road)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Road)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road)
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road)
Rie Arai (Studio Road)
Shōko Oda (Studio Road)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road)
Yuki Moriyama (Studio Road)
Yuko Hamada (Studio Road)
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road)
Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road)
Image Board: Takehiko Matsumoto
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (P.A. Works)
An Na Jo (Union Cho)
Chikako Hanatani (P.A. Works)
Eriko Nakajima (P.A. Works)
Hyo Jin Kim (Union Cho)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works)
Ryo Miyaki (P.A. Works)
Sachiko Yajima (P.A. Works)
Saki Hagino (P.A. Works)
Saori Takashiro (P.A. Works)
Satoru Kakutani (P.A. Works)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (P.A. Works)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (P.A. Works)
Tsutomu Iwanami (P.A. Works)
Yayoi Akimoto (P.A. Works)
Young Rim Lee (Union Cho)
Yuki Akiyama (P.A. Works)
Yuriko Abe (P.A. Works)
Yūsuke Kitano (P.A. Works)
Insert Song Arrangement: Hikarisyuyo
Insert Song Composition: Jun Maeda
Insert Song Lyrics: Jun Maeda
Insert Song Performance:
Marina Nakamura (eps 1, 3)
Risa Oribe (eps 5, 10)
Key Animation:
Aiko Kasumi (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 13
)

Akiko Kumata (ep 1)
Akira Takahashi (ep 10)
Asami Hayakawa (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3, 9, 13)
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3, 9, 13)
Aya Yokota (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 8, 13)
Bong-Deok Kim (Union Cho; ep 5)
Dae Ryeol Park (Union Cho; ep 5)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 12)
Daisuke Saito (ep 7)
Fumihiko Suganuma (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 13
)

Genichiro Kondo (ep 9)
Gi Nam Kim (Union Cho; ep 11)
Gyo Hyeon Kim (Union Cho; ep 11)
Han Se-Hwan (Union Cho; eps 6, 11)
Hiroko Kanehara (eps 1, 12)
Hiromi Makino (P.A. Works; eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (eps 8, 13)
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 10, 12)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 5)
Jae Cheol Heo (Union Cho; ep 5)
Jae Seon Heo (Union Cho; eps 2, 6, 11)
Jae Young Jang (Union Cho; ep 11)
Jin Back Rim (Union Cho; ep 5)
Jū Ijūin (ep 7)
Ju Youn Mun (Union Cho; eps 6, 11)
Jung-Duk Seo (Union Cho; eps 5-6)
Kanae Oku (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3, 9, 13)
Kanami Sekiguchi (ep 3)
Kaori Tsuta (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 8, 13)
Kayano Tomizawa (eps 1, 10)
Kayoko Ishikawa (GAINAX; ep 6)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; eps 1-2, 10)
Kazuko Hayakawa (ep 1)
Kazunori Minagawa (eps 1, 4)
Kento Toya (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-12
)

Kim Tae-Hyoung (Union Cho; eps 6, 11)
Kouichi Satou (P.A. Works; eps 1-2, 10-13)
Kousuke Kawazura (P.A. Works; eps 1, 5)
Manabu Imura (eps 1, 4, 8)
Manabu Shioda (ep 7)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 1, 13)
Masaru Sakamoto (GAINAX; ep 6)
Mayumi Miyaoka (P.A. Works; eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Megumi Kouno (GAINAX; ep 6)
Misaki Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 8)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Munehiro Kuroishi (ep 12)
Naho Kozono (ep 10)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 12)
Naoto Abe (eps 1, 7, 12)
Naoto Nakamura (eps 7, 12)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 7)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 7)
Nobuyuki Hatake (ep 7)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 1)
Reiko Okamura (P.A. Works; eps 2, 10, 13)
Rika Satou (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3, 9)
Rintarou Maeda (P.A. Works; eps 1, 5)
Ryun Suk Heo (Union Cho; eps 6, 11)
Sachiko Yajima (P.A. Works; ep 13)
San Kim (Union Cho; ep 11)
Saori Kasai (ep 1)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 7)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 7)
Se Hwan Han (eps 6, 11)
Seiji Masuda (eps 1, 12)
Seiya Numata (ep 12)
Shinako Okayama (ep 8)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 1, 4, 9)
Shinya Uchida (eps 1, 12)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (AIC; ep 7)
Soon An Jeong (Union Cho; ep 6)
Tadahito Wakamatsu (ep 12)
Takeo Ōhira (eps 7, 12)
Takuya Tani (AIC; ep 7)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 13)
Tomohiro Furukawa (eps 1, 12)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (eps 4, 8)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 7)
Toshihisa Kaitani (ep 9)
Tsubasa Ito (eps 1, 13)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (ep 12)
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 12)
Washio (ep 13)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 1)
Yasuo Fujii (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 8, 13)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 13)
Yu Seon Kim (Union Cho; ep 5)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 1)
Yuji Shibata (eps 7, 12)
Yurie Oohigashi (P.A. Works; eps 1-2, 9-10)
L/O Animation Director: Masahiro Okamura (ep 8)
Line Producer: Mitsuhito Tsuji
Managing Director: Nobuhiro Kikuchi (P.A. Works)
Planning Assistant:
Tomotaka Fujii (Visual Arts)
Yukito Nakatsuji (Dengeki G's Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Plug-in Assistance: Kengo Watanabe
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Kaneko (eps 2, 12)
Gi Taek Ryu (eps 6, 11)
Junji Matsuda (eps 1, 10)
Junko Omotani (eps 3, 9)
Keiko Ikezaki (eps 5, 13)
Yoshihiro Minami (ep 7)
Yūko Matsuda (eps 4, 8)
Yūta Kikuchi (ep 7)
Production Assistant:
Tetsuya Endo
Tomohiro Fujita
Production Desk: Shōji Sōma
Publicity Producer: Yuma Takahashi
Recording engineer: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Sales Promotion: Toshiyuki Kanezawa
Setting: Tadashi Hiramatsu (Guest Design; ep 6)
Setting Production: Keigo Koyanagi
Sound Effects: Ijo Okuda
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami
Theme Song Arrangement:
ANANT-GARDE EYES
Takaaki Anzai (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
ANANT-GARDE EYES
Jun Maeda
Theme Song Lyrics: Jun Maeda
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Tada (ED)
Karuta (ED3)
Lia (OP)
Risa Oribe (ED2)
Title Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga
Trailer Production: Michitaka Mochizuki (preview)
Harumi Sakurai as Yuri Nakamura
Hiroshi Kamiya as Yuzuru Otonashi
Kana Hanazawa as Tenshi/Kanade Tachibana

Chie Matsuura as Hisako
Eiichirō Tokumoto as Matsushita
Emiri Katō as Shiori Sekine
Eri Kitamura as Yui
Fuko Saito as Shiina
Kana Asumi as Irie
Megumi Ogata as Ayato Naoi
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Takeyama
Miyuki Sawashiro as Iwasawa
Ryohei Kimura as Hideki Hinata
Shun Takagi as Noda
Takahiro Mizushima as Takamatsu
Yui Makino as Yusa
Yumiko Kobayashi as Ōyama
Yuuki Masuda as Fujimaki

Akira Ishida as Mysterious young man(ep 12)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Teacher(ep 6)
Atsushi Ono as Vice-principal(eps 5, 9)
Ayano Yamamoto as
Female student(ep 6)
Yuri's younger sister A(ep 12)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Otonashi's grandmother(ep 7)
Chie Matsuura as NPC Female A(ep 1)
Daichi Endō as Teacher(ep 3)
Daisuke Matsuo as Umpire A(ep 4)
Fuko Saito as Iwasawa's mother(ep 3)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Old teacher(ep 11)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Fish Saitō(ep 7)
Hiroki Touchi as Char
Jouji Nakata as Naoi's father(ep 6)
Kenichirou Matsuda as Umpire B(ep 4)
Mai Nakahara as Hatsune Otonashi(eps 7, 9)
Masahito Yabe as Iwasawa's father(ep 3)
Naohiro Ogura as Passenger C(ep 9)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as
Front member A(eps 4-5, 11)
Guild member B(ep 2)
NPC Male A(eps 1, 3)
Passenger B(ep 9)
Saki Fujita as Hitomi(ep 12)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Burglar(ep 2)
Tomokazu Seki as Igarashi(ep 9)
Toshihiro Nakamura as Passenger A(ep 9)
Yoshinori Fujita as Guild member A(ep 2)
Japanese companies
2D Works: D-Station
3D Cooperation: T2 Studio
3DCGI: union CHO
Animation Production: P.A. Works
Broadcaster:
BS11 Digital (2010-04-17)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2010-04-02)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2010-04-03)
RKB Mainichi Broadcasting (2010-04-07)
TBS (2010-04-02)
Tulip-TV (2010-04-04)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Music Production: Key
Online Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Assistance: union CHO (eps 6, 11)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Dax Production
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster
Translation: Jackie McClure
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

Audio Engineer: Stanley Thomas
BD Authoring: David Williams
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Larry Koteff
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
Encoding: Michael Olesch
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Assistant:
E.W. Rector III
Kayla King
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design: Christopher Bourque
Subtitle Script: Janice Williams
Subtitle Timing: Janice Williams
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Blake Shepard as Yuzuru Otonashi
Brittney Karbowski as Yuri Nakamura
Emily Neves as Angel/Kanade Tachibana

Andrew Love as Fujimaki
Corey Hartzog as Ooyama
David Matranga as Hideki Hinata
Dylan Godwin as Takeyama
Elizabeth Bunch as
Hisako(eps 3-4)
Yusa(eps 10, 14)
Greg Ayres as Ayato Naoi
Hilary Haag as Yui
Illich Guardiola as Takamatsu(eps 8-13)
Jessica Boone as Hisako(eps 5-6, 12, 14)
Kalob Martinez as Takamatsu(eps 1-7)
Luci Christian as
Irie
Iwasawa
Melissa Davis as Shiina
Rob Mungle as Matsushima
Serena Varghese as
Shiroi Sekine
Yusa(1-10)

Andrew Love as Teacher(ep 3)
Chris Hutchison as
Fishing Saito(ep 7)
Naoi's Father(ep 6)
Vice Principal(eps 5, 9)
Emily Neves as Hitomi(ep 12)
Hilary Haag as Yuri's Sister(ep 12)
Jay Craig as
Burglar(ep 2)
Iwasawa's Father(ep 3)
Jessica Boone as Hatsune Otonashi(eps 7, 9)
Luci Christian as Iwasawa's Mother(ep 3)
Mark X Laskowski as
Igarashi(ep 9)
Mysterious Youth(ep 12)
Mason Wylie as Passenger A(ep 9)
Serena Varghese as Passenger B(ep 9)
Stanley Thomas as Passenger C(ep 9)
English companies
Distributor:
Manga Entertainment (UK & ROI)
Section23 Films (US & Canada)
Siren Visual (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Post Production: Seraphim Digital
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Sin Wu as Yuri Nakamura
Min-Jeong Yeo as Tenshi/Kanade Tachibana
Yeong-Seon Kim as Yuzuru Otonashi

Gwang-Ju Jeon as Ōyama
Han Choi as Ayato Naoi
Jae-Heon Jeong as Takamatsu
Jeong Hyeok as Yusa
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Iwasawa
Mi-Na Yun as Shiina
Mi-Sook Jeong as Yui
Sang-Hyeon Eorn as Noda
Seok-Jeong Yang as Fujimaki
Son Wonil as Hideki Hinata
Ui-Jin Chae as Irie

Ja-Hyeong Gu as Mysterious young man(ep 12)
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)
French companies
Distributor: Black Box (DVD & Blu-Ray)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Petra Barthel
Script: Petra Barthel
Jan Makino as Yuzuru Otonashi
Shanti Chakraborty as Kanade Tachibana(Engel/Tenshi)
Tanya Kahana as Yuri Nakamura

Anita Hopt as Shiori Sekine
Dirk Petrick as Ayato Naoi
Dirk Stollberg as Fujimaki
Fabian Hollwitz as Takamatsu
Giuliana Jakobeit as Hisako
Jesco Wirthgen as T.K.
Josephine Schmidt as Shiina
Julia Kaufmann as Asami Iwasawa
Maxi Häcke as Yusa
Nick Forsberg as Matsushita
Sebastian Fitzner as Ooyama
Tim Sander as Hideki Hinata
Wicki Kalaitzi as Miyuki Irie

Andi Krösing as Ayato's Father(ep 6)
Carsten Otto as Igarashi(ep 9)
Konrad Bösherz as Guy(special 1)
Petra Barthel as Yuzuru's Grandmother(ep 7)
Steven Merting as Chaa(eps 2, 12)
Tim Knauer as Fish Saitō(ep 7)
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany
Dubbing: EuroSync GmbH
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology