Illich GUARDIOLA

Date of birth: 1974-07-05
Hometown: Honduras
Non-anime roles:
Mordeus in "Unlimited Saga" (Square Enix)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
AD Police (TV) as Paul Sanders
Air Gear (TV) as Kaito Wanijima
AKB0048 (TV) as Teacher Ushiyama
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Ushiyama
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV)
Angel Beats! (TV) as Char; Takamatsu (eps 8-13)
Another (TV) as Katsumi Matsunaga
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Tereus
Area 88 (OAV) as Saki Vashtal (ADV dub)
Area 88 (TV) as Saki Vashtar
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Moderato
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Jin of the Gale / Hiro 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Zeo 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Fotona; Kartohero
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia Legion
Casshern Sins (TV) as Jin (ep 11)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Durand
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Possessed Man
Clannad (movie); Doctor; Yusuke Yoshino
Clannad (TV) as Yusuke Yoshino
Clannad After Story (TV) as Rival Gang (eps 7-8); Yusuke Yoshino
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Hunter
Cromartie High School (TV) as Shinjiro Hayashida
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Krad
Dead Girls (OAV) as Luke
Devil May Cry (TV) as Brad (ep 3)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Anguished One
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Lucifon
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Chris Evergreen (eps 4-5); Yokato (ep 5)
E's Otherwise (TV) as Dr. Asakura
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Shuichi Kuze
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Shuichi Kuze
Excel Saga (TV) as Bandmember C (ep 21); Kodachu (ep 22); Mutant (ep 23); Nanbara (ep 5)
From the New World (TV) as Dr. Tsuchida; Niimi
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Zaied (ep 15)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Music Club Leader (ep 11)
Gambo (movie) as Ningenji
Gantz (TV) as Masaru Kato
Gasaraki (TV) as Einyo; F/Phantom; Journalist
Generator Gawl (TV) as Announcer; Camera Crew
Ghost Hound (TV) as Masato Kaibara; Tashiro (Principal; ep 1)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Reiichirou Miyanoshita
Gintama: The Movie as Kotaro Katsura
Godannar (TV) as Kukrachyov; Tsuchida (ep 15)
Golgo 13 (TV); Bill (ep 37); Brian (ep 8); Burt (ep 22); Frank (ep 2); Jean (ep 36); Jose (ep 25); Louis (ep 33); Ricky (ep 4); Samut (ep 20); Steinbeck (ep 18); Tryon (ep 6)
Guin Saga (TV) as Duke Bek (8 episodes
eps 15, 19-20, 22-26
)
; Junas (eps 16-18)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Block #9 Soldier (ep 8); Enzyme Researcher (ep 6); Helicopter Soldier (ep 8); Surveillance Soldier (ep 8); Toshiaki Hayami/Bio-Freezer
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Keno Inusaka
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Mutz Gunryu
Hakuōki (TV) as Sanosuke Harada
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Sanosuke Harada
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Sanosuke Harada
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Sanosuke Hanada
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Soichiro "Fourth" Hinamura
Hi-no-youjin (movie)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Kouichi Shido
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Suguru Ohmi
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Suguru Oomi
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Muneshige Tachibana
Innocent Venus (TV) as Toraji Shiba
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Ibaragi Sotetsu
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Ayumu Warashibe
Kaleido Star (TV) as Yuri Killian
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Yuri Killian
Kiba (TV) as Ginga; Zymotan Soldier (ep 10)
Kino's Journey (TV) as Man in His 20's (ep 2); The Author (ep 9)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Wong Shun Yee
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Thouzer
Madlax (TV) as Luciano
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Prime Minister
Maria Holic (TV) as Touichiro Kaname
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Touichirou Kaname
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Shinji Nakagawa
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Jacob; Shinji Nakagawa 
Mezzo (TV) as Andou (eps 4-5); Furahre (ep 10)
Michel (Korean TV) as Boris' Friend; Serju
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Ryusuke Yamino
Neo Ranga (TV) as Tsunehira
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV); No. 1 (ep 5)
Noir (TV) as Burke; Guerilla (ep 7)
One Piece (TV) as Ghin (FUNimation)
Orphen (TV) as Killing Doll; Sentry; The Golem; Townspeople
Papuwa (TV) as Tottori
Penguindrum (TV) as Kanba Takakura
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Hebert Müller
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Hebert Müller
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Arisaka
Planzet (movie) as Ken Tazaki
Pretear (TV) as Hayate
Princess Nine (TV); Bad Boy 1 (ep 4); Hori Manager (ep 22); Meio Player (ep 10); NHSBA Director (ep 11); Reporter (ep 11); Ruffian (ep 7); Ruffian A (ep 16); Tennis Player 1 (ep 3)
RahXephon (TV) as Makoto Isshiki; Teacher (ep 15)
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Makoto Isshiki
Red Garden (TV) as Luke
Saint Seiya (TV) as Seiya (ADV uncut dub)
Saiyuki (TV) as Kenren; Sha Gojyo
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Kenren Taishou
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Sha Gojyo
Samurai Gun (TV) as Ichimatsu
Shadow Skill (TV) as Lo
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Alphonse (ep 2)
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Julian More (ep 19)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Kamjin Kravshera
Super GALS (TV) as Aojima (ep 26); Balvoa Manager (ep 25); Takeru (ep 2)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Arawn
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Hisui Kisaragi
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Hisui Kisaragi
Un-Go (TV) as Myoshin Ono (ep 0)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as First Mate; Juro; Policeman
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Lucif
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Ryo
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Jinichiro Nishimura
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Caspase
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Blonde Officer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none