AKB0048 next stage (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of AKB0048 (TV) ]

Alternative title:
AKB0048 Second Stage (Japanese)
Themes: Idols, Mecha, Music
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: In the year since the 77th generation understudies joined AKB0048, the Deep Galactic Trade Organization [DGTO] and DES have stepped up their attacks on entertainment. In response, AKB0048 brings back the general elections and the center nova position. The understudies are now thrusted into a new competition directly against the successors. But as AKB0048 brings back policies not seen since Acchan's disappearance, a new more powerful enemy is quietly moving behind the scenes.
User Ratings: 164 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 22 votes (sub:19, raw:1, ?:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 38 votes (sub:34, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 50 votes (sub:47, dub:3)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:23, dub:4, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:2)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 259 users, rank: #2382 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.890 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5657, rank: #635 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 7.865 (Very good), rank: #569 (of 6015) (seen all: 7.92 / seen some: 8.45 / won't finish: 4.05)
Bayesian estimate: 7.841 (Very good), rank: #423 (of 4523)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-01-05 to 2013-03-30
Opening Theme:
#1: "Aruji Naki Sono Koe" by NO NAME (eps 2-7,9-12)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kono Namida wo Kimi ni Sasagu" by NO NAME (eps 1-2,5-12)
#2: "Kibou ni Tsuite" by NO NAME (ep 3)
#3: "Sasae (AKB0048 ver.)" by BOUNCEBACK (ep 4)
#4: "Aruji Naki Sono Koe" by NO NAME (ep 13)
Insert song:
"Aitakatta" by AKB48 (ep 8)
"Beginner" by AKB48 (eps 2,3)
"Blue Rose" by AKB48 (ep 9)
"Boku Dake No Value" by AKB48 (ep 5)
"Chance No Junban" by AKB48 (ep 6)
"Heavy Rotation" by AKB48 (eps 5,8)
"Hoshi no Mukogawa" by AKB48 (ep 11)
"Kaze wa Fuiteiru" by AKB48 (ep 13)
"Kibou ni Tsuite" by No Name (eps 7,12,13)
"Kono Namida wo Kimi ni Sasagu" by NO NAME (ep 13)
"Korogaru ishi ni nare" by AKB48 (ep 8)
"Niji no Ressha" by NO NAME (eps 1,8,13)
"Oogoe Diamond" by AKB48 (ep 6)
"Pioneer" by AKB48 (ep 1)
"Ponytail to Chouchou" by AKB48 (ep 6)
"RESET" by AKB48 (ep 6)
"River" by AKB48 (eps 5,12)
"Shonichi" by AKB48 (ep 1)
"Shoujotachi Yo" by AKB48 (ep 2)
"Ue kara Mariko" by AKB48 (ep 7)
"Uhho Uhhoho" by AKB48 (ep 10)
"Yume wa Nando Demo Umarekawaru" by NO NAME (ep 3)
Official website:
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    AKB0048 next stage - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2014-02-04 (from $40.29)
DVD (Region 1)
    AKB0048 next stage - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-02-04 (from $34.54)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shoji Kawamori
Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Script:
Mari Okada (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 12-13
)

Tatsuto Higuchi (eps 5, 7, 10)
Toshizo Nemoto (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Katsumi Ono (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 3, 8)
Michio Fukuda (eps 5, 10)
Shoji Kawamori (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Tatsufumi Itō (ep 9)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 4, 12)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 1, 6, 13)
Hiroyuki Fukushima (ep 11)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 10)
Kazuhisa Ouno (eps 2, 7)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 3, 8, 12)
Tatsufumi Itō (eps 5, 9)
Yoshinori Odaka (eps 4, 10)
Unit Director: Seiya Numata (OP)
Original Concept: Shoji Kawamori
Character Design: Risa Ebata
Art Director: Akira Ito
Chief Animation Director:
Hideki Inoue
Ikuko Ito
Mariko Ito
Tōru Imanishi (eps 7, 9, 11-13)
Animation Director:
Haruo Ogawara (eps 4, 10)
Hideki Inoue (ED)
Hideo Maru (ep 5)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (eps 1, 8, 13)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 2, 6, 12)
Ikuko Ito (ED)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 7)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 3, 9, 12)
Mariko Goto (eps 4, 11, 13)
Mariko Ito (ED)
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Minoru Morita (ep 7)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 10, 13)
Satoshi Hata (eps 10, 13)
Seiya Numata (OP)
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Shunta Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13
)

Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 7)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 2, 6, 9, 13)
Takashi Uchida (ep 8)
Takayoshi Watabe (eps 5, 9, 13)
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 11)
Tōru Imanishi (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 7)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yuuko Yamada (eps 1, 6, 11)
Mechanical design: Stanislas Brunet
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Hiroyuki Kashima (unknownCASE)
Director of Photography:
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Maki Ueda
Executive producer:
Michiaki Sato
Toshimichi Ootsuki
2nd Key Animation:
Ako Kagiyama (ep 5)
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 13)
Ayaka Yakaku (ep 5)
Chie Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 1, 4, 8)
Emi Honda (ep 1)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 12)
Eunhye Lee (eps 5, 12-13)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 11, 13)
Hideki Takahara (eps 1, 8)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 11)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 2)
Hironori Hano (ep 7)
Kazue Aoki (ep 1)
Keiko Katou (ep 9)
Kōta Itō (eps 5-6)
Manami Ito (ep 7)
Mariko Goto (ep 4)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Miho Nagisa (ep 1)
Miki Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 11)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 8)
Natsuko Ueno (ep 1)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 4, 11-13)
Noeko Kashiuchi (eps 1, 3, 8)
Reiji Sakagami (ep 5)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 5, 10)
Saki Inoue (ep 1)
Saki Tanaka (ep 1)
Setsuko Umino (eps 4, 6-7, 10)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 9, 12)
Takuya Chanohara (eps 1, 10)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 7, 10)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 5)
Toshimitsu Sakamoto (ep 6)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 7)
Yasuzo Azuma (ep 11)
Yoichi Sakai (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Yoshio Usuda (ep 7)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 2)
Yuji Gotou (eps 5-6, 10)
Yuka Hattori (ep 6)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 13)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 1, 3)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 5, 13)
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 1)
AKB Executive Producer: Yasushi Kubota
Animation producer: Fumio Kaneko
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 11)
Haruo Ogawara (eps 12-13)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (eps 4-5, 10)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 10, 13)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 4)
Mariko Goto (ep 5)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 5)
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 10, 13)
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 5)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 4, 10)
Takashi Uchida (ep 10)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 10)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 10, 12-13)
Tōru Imanishi (ep 4)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 11)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 13)
Assistant Art Director: Hyun Soo Kim
Assistant CGI Producer: Hideaki Hata
Assistant Unit Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike (ED)
CG Animation Director: Atsushi Sakiyama (unknownCASE)
CG Producer: Tomisaburou Hashimoto
CGI Designer:
Akihiro Ogawa (unknownCASE)
Akiyoshi Takeuchi (D1FX)
Hao Zhang (Sorun Digital)
Hiroki Ishikawa (Satelight)
Hiromitsu Ishikawa (Satelight)
Hiroyuki Goto (Satelight)
Jou Harada (Satelight)
Kyohei Yamashita (Satelight)
Nobuzo Inoue (Satelight)
Noriyuki Yasuda (Sorun Digital)
Peng Wang (Sorun Digital)
Ryota Gennai (D1FX)
Ryōta Ogawa (D1FX)
Ryuuichi Shimizu (D1FX)
Shunichi Nakamura
Tatsurou Sasaki (Satelight)
Toyokazu Hashimoto (Satelight)
Xue Shi Zhang (Sorun Digital)
Yan Xu (Sorun Digital)
Yuji Koga (D1FX)
Yukinori Nakamura (unknownCASE)
Yuta Hatakeyama (Satelight)
Yuya Yamaguchi (unknownCASE)
CGI Special Skills Director: Hiroshi Yagishita
Character Modeling Director: Katsuyoshi Miyajima
Color Check: Chie Tanimoto
Color Correction: Mitsuhiro Shoji
Color design: Nanae Shinaji
Compilation:
Keisuke Endo (Tele-Tama)
Keitarō Nasu (Sun TV)
Kenichirō Komori (Chiba TV)
Kōichi Tomizawa (Tochigi TV)
Mitsunobu Uematsu (Gunma TV)
Miyuki Hata (Mie TV)
Naoki Fukuhara (tvk)
Takashi Tanaka (HTB Hokkaido TV)
Yoshiyuki Ito (KBS Kyoto)
Copyright Illustration Production: Waka Muramatsu
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T)
Ending Director: Kooichi Ueno (ALCHEMY BROS.)
Finish Animation:
Maki Saitou (Dream Force)
Masayuki Kusaka
Sakura Komatsu (Dream Force)
Key Animation:
Akemi Roppongi (ep 8)
Akihiro Taniguchi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Akira Tabata (eps 4, 12)
Ani Katō (ep 13)
Aoi Yoshii (eps 6, 10)
Asao Takahashi (ep 5)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 10, 13)
Ayako Ito (eps 1, 13)
Ayako Mori (ep 9)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 10, 13)
Chiaki Suda (ep 13)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 12)
Chisa Sogabe (eps 6, 10)
Dai Nishino (ep 5)
Daiki Niyanagi (eps 7, 11)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 12)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 10)
Daisuke Nakamura (eps 7, 11)
Daisuke Saito (eps 2, 6)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 10)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 5)
Etsushi Mori (eps 10, 13)
Fumi Morita (ep 3)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 7, 11)
Hideki Inoue (ep 1)
Hideki Sadai (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Hideo Amemiya (eps 10, 13)
Hideo Maru (eps 3, 5)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 4)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 13
)

Hiromi Maezawa (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 9)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 3)
Ikuko Ito (ep 1)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 7)
Jung In Park (ep 5)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 4)
Junichi Yokose (eps 7, 11)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 4)
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 4)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 5)
Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 10)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 4)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 10)
Kiminori Itō (eps 2, 6)
Kosuke Iwanaga (eps 7, 11)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 10, 13)
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 1, 13)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 9, 12)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 10, 13)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 2)
Maki Fujita (ep 13)
Maki Sawai (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even, 13
)

Makiko Uemura (eps 2, 9)
Manabu Morishige (ep 1)
Mariko Goto (ep 11)
Mariko Ito (eps 1-2, 5)
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 1, 9, 12)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Masahiro Aizawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even, 13
)

Masahito Wada (ep 7)
Masato Numazu (ep 12)
Megumi Itoi (eps 4, 12)
Miki Nonaka (ep 6)
Miki Takemoto (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Miki Yoshikawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Mineko Yagihara (eps 10, 13)
Minoru Morita (ep 7)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 10)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 10, 13)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 3, 8)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 13)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 5)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 5)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 4)
Noriko Itou (ep 6)
Rena Okuyama (ep 3)
Rie Nishino (eps 3, 5)
Rie Omori (ep 8)
Rieko Akasaka (eps 7, 11)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 3, 13)
Risa Ebata (ep 13)
Ryo Ishimaru (eps 7, 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Sae Kawasaki (ep 6)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 7)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 13)
Satoshi Hata (ep 13)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 9)
Seiji Masuda (ep 8)
Seung Hyun Hong (ep 11)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 11)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 10, 13)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 3)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 4)
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 1, 6, 10)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 2)
Shogo Morishita (ep 8)
Shoko Takimoto (ep 3)
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 1, 8)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 7)
Takaaki Wada (ep 6)
Takahiro Arai (ep 8)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 1, 13)
Takashi Uchida (ep 8)
Takayoshi Watabe (eps 1-2, 4-5, 9)
Takayuki Hanyuu (ep 4)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 10, 13)
Takushi Ueno (ep 12)
Takuya Chanohara (eps 3, 8, 13)
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 5)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 3)
Tomoe Tanaka (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13
)

Tomohito Hira (eps 4, 12)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 9)
Tomokazu Sugimura (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Tomoko Shimizu (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 11-13)
Tōru Imanishi (ED; eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 8)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 5)
Touko Fujitani (ep 3)
Tsubasa Ito (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 8, 13)
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 13)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 11)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 4)
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 10, 13)
Yoichi Sakai (eps 10-13)
Yoko Tsubaki (eps 10, 13)
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Takeda (eps 11, 13)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 11, 13)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 3, 9)
Yu Kobayashi (ep 1)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 11)
Yuji Gotou (ep 8)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 6)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yūki Yada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 13
)

Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 8)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 8)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 1-3, 9)
Yun Hee Kim (eps 4, 12)
Yūta Masaki (eps 7, 11)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 3)
Yuuko Yamada (eps 4, 6, 11)
Live Effects: Hanae Fujioka
Monitor Graphics:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio)
Hiroki Ishikawa
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio)
Music Production Assistance: Eiko Kio (Legato Music)
Opening Director: HIBIKI
Photography:
Ayako Honma (Satelight)
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio)
Hodoyuki Ueda (T2 Studio)
Jun Kubota (Satelight)
Momoko Ishizuka (Satelight)
Natsumi Iriguchi (T2 Studio)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio)
Planning: Yasushi Akimoto
Planning Assistant: Kenji Sasagawa
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Ebe (eps 10, 13)
Daichi Takano (ep 11)
Hiroko Fukuda (ep 5)
Kazuya Sasaki (eps 2, 6)
Kōsuke Chiba (eps 11, 13)
Mayu Kawamoto (ep 13)
Osami Muramoto (eps 1, 8)
Saeka Fujimoto (eps 3, 9, 13)
Shūji Matsumoto (eps 4, 12-13)
Takumi Narita (OP)
Yū Sawada (eps 7, 11)
Yūsuke Watabe (ep 13)
Production Desk: Kōhei Eguchi
Publicity Producer: Masako Iwamoto
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō
Setting Production: Mariko Mochizuki
Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Sub-Character Design:
Hideki Inoue
Ikuko Ito
Mariko Ito
Supervision: Yasushi Akimoto
Theme Song Performance: AKB48
Total Logo Design: Tsuyoshi Takeda
Video Editing:
Yui Tsukane
Yuki Honda
Virtual Camera: Hiromi Enokida
Amina Satō as Yuuka Ichijō
Haruka Ishida as Kanata Shinonome
Karen Iwata as Nagisa Motomiya
Kumi Yagami as Sonata Shinonome
Mao Mita as Makoto Yokomizo
Mayu Watanabe as Chieri Sono
Sawako Hata as Suzuko Kanzaki
Sayaka Nakaya as Orine Aida
Sumire Satō as Mimori Kishida

Akemi Kanda as Yūko
Ayako Kawasumi as Sayaka
Kana Ueda as Tomochin
Mai Nakahara as Sae
Mamiko Noto as Kojiharu
Miyuki Sawashiro as Acchan
Momoka Kinoshita as Megumi Wanibuchi
Ryoko Shiraishi as Takamina
Yui Horie as Yukirin
Yukari Tamura as Mayuyu

Airi Furukawa as Aoi Koenji
Daisuke Ono as Teacher Ushiyama
Haruka Ishida as Mamoru
Itaru Yamamoto as Chef Papa
Katsumi Watanabe as Sensei Sensei
Sachiko Kojima as Mikako Minamino
Yumi Kakazu as Tsubasa
Japanese companies
3DCG Modeling:
Anima
DEC
Satelight
Spirot
Animation Production: Satelight
Key Animation:
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
Studio Create (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Studio Neun (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (ep 11)
Monitor Graphics: T2 Studio
Music Production Assistance: Legato Music
Photography:
Satelight
T2 Studio
Production Assistance:
Dream Force (ep 5)
Studio Fantasia (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Prosen Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Ayres
ADR Script: Josh Grelle
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Adapted English Lyrics: Krystal LaPorte
BD Authoring: David Williams
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design: Brent Marshall
Subtitle Script & Timing:
Dwayne Jones
Kayla King
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Brittney Karbowski as Orine Aida
Caitlynn French as Suzuko Kanzaki
Carli Mosier as Mimori Kishida
Emily Neves as Chieri Sono
Genevieve Simmons as Sonata Shinonome
Juliet Simmons as Kanata Shinonome
Luci Christian as Nagisa Motomiya
Molly Searcy as Makoto Yokomizo
Monica Rial as Yuka Ichijou

Allison Sumrall as Tomomi Itano
Beth Lazarou as Sayaka Akimoto
Cynthia Martinez as Minami Takahashi
Hayley Adams as Mayu Watanabe
Margaret McDonald as Yuki Kashiwagi
Meaghan Avocato as Megumi Wanibuchi
Nancy Novotny as Haruna Kojima
Sasha Paysinger as Atsuko Maeda
Shannon Emerick as Sae Miyazawa
Tiffany Terrell as Yuuko Oshima

Allison Keith as Mikako Minamino
Beth Lazarou as Mizuho(ep 4)
Christopher Ayres as
Lieutenant(ep 5)
Nagisa's Father(eps 1, 13)
Researcher(ep 2)
Sensei Sensei
David Matranga as
Announcer(eps 1, 7)
Chieri's Father
George Manley as
Commander(ep 1#)
Public Prosecutor(ep 1)
Tokusan(ep 3)
Greg Ayres as Mamoru
Illich Guardiola as Ushiyama
John Swasey as
Boss(ep 9)
Judge(ep 1)
Leader
Papa Cook(ep 12)
Yasunaga
Kalin Coates as Yuka's Younger Brother(ep 4)
Krystal LaPorte as
Casino Dealer
Mofufu
Waitress(ep 3)
Margaret McDonald as
Aoi Koenji
Yuka's Younger Sister(ep 4)
Mark X Laskowski as
Higashino(ep 5)
Yuka's Father(eps 4, 13)
Nancy Novotny as Nagisa's Mother(eps 4, 13)
Shelley Calene-Black as Tsubasa Kitagiri
Tiffany Grant as
Female Announcer(ep 3)
Himeko(ep 4)
Kiara
Yuka's Mother(eps 4, 13)

English companies
Distributor:
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (US, Ca, UK, Ireland, Aus, NZ, FI, Denmark, NL, Norway, Sweden, South & Central America)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology