Takahiro FUJIWARA (seiyuu)

藤原 貴弘
Family name (in kanji): 藤原
Given name (in kanji): 貴弘
Date of birth: XXXX-07-15
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 177 cm
Non-anime roles:
Goro Daimon in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
Pippin in "Berserk and the Band of the Hawk" (Web TV series) (Japanese)
Valbar in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Kalbi (ep 9)
Asa made Jugyō Chu! (OAV) as Teacher A
Barakamon (TV) as Kenta's father (ep 3); Villager (ep 6)
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Fortitudo
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Pippin
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Pippin
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Pippin
Captain Earth (TV) as Great Ramdos (ep 13); Macbeth employee (ep 11); Setter (kidnapper; ep 5)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Yakuza (ep 3)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Broadcaster (ep 2); Manager (ep 3)
D-Frag! (TV) as Moro (ep 6); Myōkaku (ep 4); Yamada
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Male Customer (ep 1)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Newscaster (ep 52); Rebootmon; Shutmon
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ketsubetsu, Yamainu no Chikai (movie) as Zenzō Inukai
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Bodyguard A (ep 11)
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Commander (ep 1); Mitsuru Kaburagi (eps 4, 11)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Yutaka Ohgoshi (eps 15-16)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Mōmura; Sylph (card); Third Warrior, Dreider
(The) Future Diary (TV) as 12th Yellow (ep 5)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as jailer (ep 2); Niguchi (eps 3-4)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as jailer (ep 5); Niguchi (ep 8)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Suriga
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Evil spirit (ep 5)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Lu Gonghu
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Researcher C (ep 14); Soldier B (ep 25); Thug (ep 20); Tribesman (ep 26)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Coconut Vendor (ep 9); Crewman B (ep 1); Gawker C (ep 17)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Bartender (ep 34); Man A (ep 31); Middle-Aged Man (ep 32)
Jormungand (TV) as Mokoena
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Alan (ep 16); Mokoena
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Watanuki (ep 1)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Eikichi Nebuya; Kōzō Shirogane (eps 64-65)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Zenzō Inukai
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie) as Takamine
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Fishery cooperative member A (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 24-25
)

Macross Delta (TV) as Doctor (ep 19)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Hideyuki (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 18, 21, 23-24
)
; Shinichirō (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12, 18, 21, 23-24
)
; Shinjirō (7 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 18, 21, 23-24
)
; Shinzaburō (7 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 18, 21, 23-24
)
; Subordinate (ep 22)
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Bowling Man (ep 10); Commentator (ep 8); Villager A (ep 9)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Kurogiri
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Fourth Kind; Kurogiri
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Sakaie Family company director (ep 5)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Chandragupta; Samurai-General (ep 1)
One Piece (TV) as King Baum
Onihei (TV) as Ginhei Takasugi (eps 2, 9)
Outbreak Company (TV) as Dwalla (eps 5-6, 11)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Delinquent C (ep 1)
Sket Dance (TV) as Yankee (ep 59)
Space Brothers (TV) as Andy Tyler; Damon Cobol
Terraformars (TV) as Commander (ep 3)
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Borgijin Dorjiberke
Uchū Kyōdai #0 (movie) as Miracle Car Emp
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Security Guard A (藤原貴弘; ep 8)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Esper Solider (ep 1)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Hitouban Brother (ep 4); Youkai A (ep 12)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Kokuen A (ep 30)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) (21 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 10-13, 17, 23, 25, 29-32, 34, 37-38, 50-51, 71
)
; Academia principal (eps 36, 41); Apollo (ep 116); Bordeaux (7 episodes
eps 63-65, 68, 70, 73-74
)
; Controller (ep 24); Development Dept. member (ep 21); Male spectator (ep 66); Man (ep 58); Medical staff (ep 35); Meiseki-juku principal (eps 19-20); Obelisk Force (eps 48-49); Section chief (eps 2, 8, 40); Security (eps 55-56, 59); Spectator (ep 33); Tio; Tournament committee chairman (ep 27); Wrestler duelist (ep 16)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none