The Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ spinoff of Psychic Squad (TV) ]

Related anime:
    (The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
Courtesy of Zettai Karen Children - The Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (Japanese)
Courtesy of Zettai Karen Children - THE UNLIMITED -兵部京介- (Japanese)
Themes: espers, superpowers
Plot Summary: Kyōsuke Hyōbu, an ESPer who was betrayed many years ago is now one of the most powerful ESPers, and also a fugitive. However, behind that glare lies a kind heart- His main mission is to save ESPers who are mistreated by humans, even if that be by force. Through his methods, he has saved many ESPer lives, and gained the loyalty of those he has saved. The name of his group: P.A.N.D.R.A.
User Ratings: 233 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:22, dub:2, others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Very good: 76 votes (sub:72, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 73 votes (sub:68, raw:2, dub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 27 votes (sub:26, dub:1)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 421 users, rank: #1887 (of 6020)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.245 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4067, rank: #1724 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 7.178 (Good+), rank: #1740 (of 6015) (seen all: 7.27 / seen some: 7.19 / won't finish: 4.75)
Bayesian estimate: 7.197 (Good+), rank: #1520 (of 4523)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-01-07 to 2013-03-25
Opening Theme:
#1: "LAST RESOLUTION (English Version)" by Emblem of THE UNLIMITED (eps 1-3,11)
#2: "LAST RESOLUTION (Japanese Version)" by Emblem of THE UNLIMITED (eps 4-10)
Ending Theme:
#1: "OUTLAWS" by eyelis (eps 1-3,5,12)
#2: "BRIGHTEST LIGHT" by Yūichi Nakamura & Kishô Taniyama (ep 4)
#3: "DARKNESS NIGHT" by Koji Yusa & Junichi Suwabe (ep 6)
#4: "BRAND NEW EDEN" by Koji Yusa (ep 7)
#5: "ADVENT" by Koji Yusa (ep 8)
#6: "DARKNESS NIGHT Hyoubu Arrange" by Koji Yusa & Junichi Suwabe (ep 9)
#7: "Sora no Hate (空の涯て;End of the Sky)" by eyelis (ep 10)
#8: "DARKNESS NIGHT Hinomiya Arrange ver." by Koji Yusa & Junichi Suwabe (ep 11)
Insert song:
"Mirai Monogatari (未来物語;Future Story)" by Nao Tōyama (ep 12)
Trivia: We have 10
News: Show:
New Sailor Moon Card Game (Feb 25, 2000)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shishō Igarashi
Series Composition: Shinichi Inotsume
Script:
Kazuho Hyodo (eps 7-9, 11)
Noboru Kimura (eps 3, 5)
Shinichi Inotsume (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Storyboard:
Fumiya Kitajou (eps 5, 9)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 4)
Kotomi Deai (ED1)
Masato Jinbo (eps 3, 6, 11)
Shishō Igarashi (OP; eps 1-3, 6, 12)
Tomohisa Taguchi (eps 2, 8)
Toshimasa Suzuki (ED2)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Aki Hayashi (ep 7)
Fumiya Kitajou (eps 5, 9, 12)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (eps 4, 12)
Masato Jinbo (eps 3, 6, 11)
Shishō Igarashi (eps 1, 12)
Tomohisa Taguchi (eps 2, 8, 12)
Unit Director:
Fumiya Kitajou (ED1)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (ED2)
Shishō Igarashi (OP)
Original creator: Takashi Shiina
Character Design: Jun Takagi
Art Director: Ken'ichi Tatefuji
Chief Animation Director: Jun Takagi
Animation Director:
Akira Otsuka (ep 5)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (eps 2, 8)
Dai Imaoka (ep 9)
Daisuke Endo (ep 7)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 3)
Hiroki Tokuda (ep 11)
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 5)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 5, 11)
Jun Takagi (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Junko Matsushita (eps 5, 11)
Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 6)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 4, 9)
Masaiku Tayori (eps 8, 12)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 10)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 10)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 11)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 3)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 3)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 5, 9, 12)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 12)
Yōko Shirai (ep 10)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 6)
Yuriko Nagaya (ep 10)
Mechanical design: Kenji Teraoka
3D Director: Takeshi Sanada
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Director of Photography: Yousuke Motoki
Producer:
Akio Matsuda (Geneon Universal Entertainment)
Sayako Muramatsu (TV Tokyo)

3D CG:
Kazuaki Hara
Kazufumi Gotō (Asahi Production)
Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production)
Saki Yashiro (Asahi Production)
Toshihiro Sasaki
Yasuhiro Makino
Animation Director Cooperation:
Dai Imaoka (ep 4)
Hiroki Tokuda (ep 12)
Kiko Morifuji (eps 8, 12)
Koji Iwaki (ep 12)
Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 1, 8-9, 12)
Masaki Yamada (ep 12)
Shin'ya Kuzumeki (ep 12)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 9)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Sugano (eps 9, 12)
Yukihiro Iwata (eps 8-9)
Animation producer:
Sadahiko Tominaga
Takashi Kochiyama (Manglobe)
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 6)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 5)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Dai Imaoka (ep 11)
Kiko Morifuji (ep 6)
Koji Iwaki (ep 6)
Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 3, 5-6, 11)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 11)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 6)
Wataru Yamamoto (eps 4-6, 8-11)
Yoshihiro Sugano (ep 6)
Assistant Director of Photography: Jun'ichi Ōkubo
Assistant Episode Director:
Aki Hayashi (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 1)
Tomohisa Taguchi (ep 1)
Associate producer: Takeyuki Suzuki (Shogakukan Productions)
Background Art:
Fuminao Akai (See Throu Studio)
Hiroaki Matsui (See Throu Studio)
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack)
Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Usuda (Studio Jack)
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Jack)
Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack)
Sanae Tomoto (See Throu Studio)
Sayuri Niki (See Throu Studio)
Takaaki Hagio (See Throu Studio)
Wakako Hideshima (Studio Jack)
Yōsuke Kagawa (See Throu Studio)
Yūki Makino (See Throu Studio)
Color design: Reiko Iwasawa
Composite:
Naoyuki Wada (ED2)
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (ED2)
Digital Special Effects: Emi Irisame (Asahi Production)
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada
In-Between Animation:
Ai Okabayashi
Aimi Sakai
Akihiro Ino (Asahi Production)
Chie Kinoshita
Chiharu Sato
Eri Yūki (C-Station)
Eun Sun Jo (Anihouse Sun)
Han Sul Lee (Asahi Production)
Hiromi Masuko
Hun Hee Lee (Anihouse Sun)
Jin Young Yeo (Anihouse Sun)
Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production)
Kunoko Akiyama
Megumi Sugawa (C-Station)
Misaki Ike (XEBECzwei)
Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station)
Rina Kasuya (XEBECzwei)
Sachiyo Hiraide
Sayuri Shimodō (XEBECzwei)
Sera Yamashita (XEBECzwei)
Tatsuya Arai (XEBECzwei)
Tomohide Kikunaga (Asahi Production)
Yoon Young Jang (Anihouse Sun)
Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station)
Yuka Hayashi (Asahi Production)
Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production)
Yukiko Kawamoto
In-Between Check Assistance: Shoko Kushibiki
Insert Song Performance: Nao Tōyama (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 5, 11)
Akira Matsui (ep 8)
Ani Katō (eps 5-6, 11)
Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Asami Shimizu (eps 5, 11)
Asami Watanabe (ep 7)
Atsuko Morimoto (ep 7)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 6)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 6)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 3)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 3)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 2)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 11)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 7)
Dai Imaoka (eps 1-2, 12)
Daisuke Endo (ep 7)
Daisuke Saito (ep 10)
Eizo Kawada (eps 1-2)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 11)
Eriko Kubokawa (ED2)
Etsuko Kawano (eps 8-9)
Fujio Inose (ep 8)
Fumiko Kikuta (ep 11)
Fumiko Kishi (ep 3)
Haruka Katsutani (ep 3)
Haruka Oikawa (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 11)
Hayao Nishitani (ep 10)
Hideki Sakai (XEBEC zwei; eps 4, 10)
Hiroki Tokuda (ep 11)
Hironori Sawada (ep 11)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 4)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 6-7)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 4, 9)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 3)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 10)
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 12)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 4, 9)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 5)
Jin Uk Lim (ep 8)
Jun Nakai (ep 1)
Junpei Matsumoto (IngresA; ep 2)
Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Kanako Maru (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 9)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 3)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 6)
Katanao Akai (OP; ep 1)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 8, 10)
Kayoko Kumatani (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 11)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 5, 11)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Ota (ep 8)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 9)
Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 2, 9)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 10)
Kenichi Takase (ep 12)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 7)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 6)
Kiko Hashimoto (eps 5, 11)
Kiko Morifuji (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Kimitaka Itō (ep 11)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 8)
Koichi Morishima (ep 7)
Koichiro Ueda (eps 2, 8)
Koji Ito (ep 6)
Koji Iwaki (OP; eps 4, 9, 12)
Kōji Kase (ep 8)
Kosuke Iwanaga (eps 5, 11)
Kōta Sera (IngresA; ep 2)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 11)
Kouichi Hayamizu (IngresA; eps 2, 4, 12)
Kouichi Sugitani (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Kumiko Kawashima (ep 8)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 8)
Kumiko Ozawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 11)
Kumiko Shishido (eps 9-10)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ED2; eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Maki Fujita (ep 11)
Maki Sugizono (ep 3)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 6)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 8)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 1, 4, 12)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (ep 12)
Masaiku Tayori (IngresA; OP; eps 1-2)
Masami Kobayashi (OP; eps 1, 4, 8)
Maya Uenishi (eps 9, 12)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 3)
Michio Hasegawa (eps 4, 12)
Michio Satô (ep 1)
Miho Imoto (ep 7)
Mitsuko Takegami (ep 6)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 6)
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBEC zwei; eps 4, 10)
Momoka Koiwa (ep 11)
Motoki Yagi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11
)

Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 9)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 3)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 9, 12)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 6)
Naomi Okita (ep 11)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 10)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 3)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 4, 12)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 8)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 5, 11)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (XEBEC zwei; eps 4, 10)
Noriko Itou (ep 3)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (ep 7)
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Nozomu Fujii (ep 8)
Osamu Nuita (eps 5, 11)
Rie Arakawa (eps 2, 8)
Rie Ikegami (ep 9)
Rie Nishimura (ep 3)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 2, 4, 9)
Rina Usui (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 11)
Ritsuko Kondo (ep 7)
Rui Kondou (ep 12)
Ryo Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Ryosuke Nishii (eps 2, 8)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 8, 12)
Ryū Kanazawa (ep 11)
Saki Hasegawa (eps 9, 12)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 12)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 6)
Sayaka Ikeda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Seiji Tachikawa (ep 8)
Shigeki Sunada (ep 8)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 6)
Shin'ya Kuzumeki (OP; eps 2, 9, 12)
Shingo Fujisaki (eps 5, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinko Tsurumoto (XEBEC zwei; eps 4, 10)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 3)
Shinya Ono (ep 8)
Sho Yamamoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Shogo Morishita (ep 11)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 12)
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Shūhei Tsukakoshi (ep 7)
Shuko Okutani (XEBEC zwei; eps 4, 10)
Shunryō Yamamura (OP; ep 1)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Sōichi Honda (ep 12)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 2, 4)
Takaaki Wada (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Takao Ozone (ep 6)
Takashi Igari (ep 12)
Takashi Iwao (ep 7)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 5, 11)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 7)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 6)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 11)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 12)
Tetsurou Yamada (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 6)
Tokufumi Kusunose (ep 9)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 1, 4)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 12)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 3)
Tomoya Kai (ep 12)
Tomoya Kosakai (ep 6)
Toshiaki Kobayashi (ep 4)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 12)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 5)
Toshiyoshi Suzuki (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 9)
Tsubasa Shimizu (OP; ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (ep 3)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 1)
Xiang Kong (ep 8)
Yayoi Takano (eps 9, 12)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 3)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 6)
Yōko Shirai (XEBEC zwei; eps 4, 10)
Yoshihiro Sugano (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Yoshitaka Yanagihara (ep 8)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 11)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 8)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 6)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 3)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 11)
Yuki Iwai (ep 3)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 6, 8, 10)
Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; ep 11)
Yukie Kosuga (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yukihiro Iwata (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 5)
Yukio Hasegawa (ep 9)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 10)
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Yuriko Nagaya (XEBEC zwei; ep 10)
Yutaka Kamogawa (eps 2, 5, 8)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 5, 12)
Monitor Work: Azusa Tamura
Motion Graphics:
Atsushi Yamaoka (Stereotype; OP)
Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; OP)
Junji Hikima (Stereotype; OP)
Masashi Ito (Stereotype; OP)
Original Concept Assistance:
Fumitaka Shiotani
Takashi Kumatani
Yū Igarashi
Photography:
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production)
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production)
Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production)
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production)
Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production)
Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production)
Takumi Haneda (Asahi Production)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production)
Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production)
Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production)
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production)
Youichi Hasegawa (Asahi Production)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production)
Planning Assistant: Tomotaka Iida
Producer Desk: Hitomi Ishitani
Production Advancement:
Daigen Fukuzawa (ep 10)
Eiji Kashikawa (ep 9)
Hiroaki Takahashi (eps 2, 8)
Masashi Hatakenaka (ep 6)
Masato Matsunaga (ep 3)
Osamu Terao (ED2; eps 5, 12)
Ryosuke Miyazaki (ED2)
Ryōsuke Ugajin (ep 7)
Shingo Maeda (ep 4)
Takayuki Horizoe (eps 1, 4)
Yuichi Sakurai (eps 5, 11)
Production Business: Haruka Doi
Production Desk: Takeo Ōtaka
Recording Assistant: Saki Tsuji
Setting Assistance:
Eriko Kubokawa (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10-12
)

Jun Nakai (eps 11-12)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 4)
Michiaki Sato (ep 8)
Shinya Asanuma (ep 11)
Yukinobu Tuneki (ep 9)
Setting Production: Kazunobu Kawakoshi
Sound Effects: Yoshihiro Sakaguchi
Sound Mixing: Kenji Hoshino
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari
Theme Song Performance:
eyelis (ED)
Junichi Suwabe (ED3,6,8)
Kishô Taniyama (ED2)
Yūichi Nakamura (ED2)
Title Logo Design: Mikiko Komatsu
UNLIMITED Partners:
Hiroki Hayashi
Linda Okura (TV Tokyo)
Makoto Ōmura
Video Editing: Koji Nakamura
Video Editing Assistant: Eriko Asai
Visual Direction: Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; OP)
Junichi Suwabe as Andy Hinomiya
Koji Yusa as Kyōsuke Hyōbu

Aya Hirano as
Kaoru Akashi(eps 4-6, 10, 12)
Kyōsuke Hyōbu(young; eps 7-8, 12)
Haruka Tomatsu as Shiho Sannomiya(eps 4-5, 10)
Katsuji Mori as Eiji Saotome(eps 7-12)
Kishô Taniyama as Shūji Sakaki
Kouji Ochiai as Shirō Magi
Nao Tōyama as Yūgiri
Rie Kugimiya as Momotarō
Ryoko Shiraishi as Aoi Nogami(eps 4-5, 10)
Sanae Kobayashi as Patty Crew(ep 9)
Sayaka Ohara as Momiji Kanō
Taiten Kusunoki as Allen Walsh
Wataru Hatano as Yō Fujiura
Yūichi Nakamura as Kōichi Minamoto
Yukana as Fujiko Tsubomi(6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Aimi Tanaka as Child(eps 9, 12)
Asami Yano as Female Telecaster(ep 3)
Asuka Horiguchi as Child(eps 2, 6)
Ayumi Hashi as Female Guard(ep 3)
Eiji Takeuchi as Tourist(ep 5)
Fuminori Komatsu as Tadashi Shiga(eps 7-8, 12)
Hidenori Kondo as Infantry(ep 1)
Hidenori Takahashi as
Organization Member(ep 4)
Prisoner(ep 1)
Hiro Nakajima as Child(eps 2, 6)
Hitoshi Yanai as Akio Yadorigi(ep 7)
Isamu Yūsen as
Crew(ep 4)
ESPer Soldier(ep 6)
USEI Member(ep 9)
Kan Tanaka as Clock Store Owner(ep 7)
Kaori Nazuka as Sofie Grace(ep 3)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as I-#9(ep 8)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Maldini
Kenta Miyake as
Laborer(ep 5)
Muscle Ōkama(ep 5)
Kentaro Yamazaki as Homeland Security Member(ep 10)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Professor Hyōbu(eps 7-8)
Soldier(ep 10)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Policeman(ep 7)
Kouichi Toochika as Nobu(ep 1)
Kousei Hirota as Karn(ep 1)
Kumiko Higa as Shirō Magi(young; ep 5)
Lynn as Ikuo(ep 5)
Masayuki Katou as Sisley(ep 3)
Masumi Asano as Oboro Kashiwagi(eps 5, 9-10)
Naoki Koshida as Organization Member(ep 4)
Narumi Beppu as Child(ep 9)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Natsumi Iwao(eps 7-8)
Nobuya Mine as Hajime Inugami(eps 7-8)
Nozomi Chikamura as Child(ep 9)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as USEI Crew(ep 9)
Ryōsuke Morita as
Announcer(ep 11)
Crew(ep 4)
ESPer Soldier(ep 6)
Jailer(ep 1)
Transmission Solider(ep 8)
Saki Shinta as Child(ep 9)
Saori Sudo as Tourist(ep 5)
Shigenori Sôya as Norman Green(ep 11)
Shō Okamura as Infantry(ep 1)
Shouta Nagaoka as Store Clerk(ep 5)
Sou Asakura as Guardian(ep 2)
Taira Kikumoto as Inspection Staff(ep 11)
Takahiro Fujiwara as Esper Solider(ep 1)
Takuya Eguchi as I-#8(ep 8)
Takuya Sato as Kanji Kikuchi(eps 7-8)
Tatsuya Kuramochi as
ESPer Soldier(ep 6)
Soldier(ep 1)
USEI Crew(ep 9)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Naval Solider(eps 7-8)
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Seishirō Utsumi(eps 6-8)
Tomotaka Hachisuka as Homeland Security Member(ep 10)
Tooru Sakurai as Tourist(ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Ryuu Akuta(eps 7-8)
Unshou Ishizuka as Doga(ep 3)
Yasuaki Takumi as Announcer(ep 11)
Yoshihiro Koyanagi as Crew(ep 4)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Guard(ep 3)
Yutaka Aoyama as Hajim(ep 1)
Yuu Ayase as Child(ep 9)
Yuuki Hayashi as
Mafia(ep 2)
Male Announcer(ep 3)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Manglobe
Broadcaster:
Bandai Channel
Hokkaido Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2013-01-11)
TV Aichi (2013-01-09)
TV Osaka (2013-01-08)
TV Tokyo (2013-01-07)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2013-01-10)
Digital Effects: Asahi Production
Editing: Jay Film
Font Assistance: Font Works
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (eps 5, 11)
ingresA (ep 2)
Studio Pastoral (ep 6)
Studio Wanpack (eps 2, 10)
union CHO (ep 1)
XEBEC zwei (eps 4, 10)
Motion Graphics:
Stereotype
TWO WAIDEE
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Assistance:
AIC A.S.T.A. (ep 6)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 11)
C-Station (ep 7)
Mappa (ep 3)
XEBEC zwei (ep 10)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology