Shigenori SÔYA

宗矢 樹頼
Family name (in kanji): 宗矢
Given name (in kanji): 樹頼
Hometown: Nagano, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Bruno Dondurma in "Solatorobo : Red the Hunter" (VG) (French)
Hades in "God of War" (VG) (Japanese)
Olcadan in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Roshi in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Area 88 (TV) as Gustav Tanherm
D.Gray-man (TV) as Captain (ep 1)
Date A Live (TV) as Superior officer
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Mika's Father
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Douglas Starr
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Bunker Hill Captain
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Jin High Rugby Team Member C (ep 7); Teacher in TV Drama (ep 7)
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Burai
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Kuganuma
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Eisuke's brother (ep 45)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Sports Announcer (ep 12)
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Yoshiyuki Okamura
Guin Saga (TV) as Garanth (eps 8-9)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Panadyne (ep 9)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Genzo Naito (ep 23)
KAHEY - A Certain Captain's Life (movie)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Yuki's father
Karin (TV) as Fumio's Boss (ep 2)
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Fukajirô Shirogane
Kiddy Grade (TV) as C-Force Team Member
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 13)
Last Exile (TV) as Campbell; Captain (ep 16); Disith Chief of Staff (ep 24); Man (ep 10); Steel Tower Old Man B (ep 14)
Major (TV) as Bolton
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Crown
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Kasuke
Naruto (TV) as Michizō Manaka (ep 159)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Bunpuku; Isobu; Roshi
Nightwalker (TV) as Stall Keeper (ep 3)
One Piece (TV) as Basil Hawkins; Mohji
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Mohji
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Mohji
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Posei Don
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Principal (ep 1)
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Bar employee (ep 9)
Saiyuki (TV) as Ikaku
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Fumika's Father-in-Law
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Specter Master
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Winia's Uncle
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Shisuka Army Captain
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Orsen (ep 11)
Space Brothers (live-action movie)
Spider Riders (TV) as Insector Captain (ep 17)
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Insector captain
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Delinquent (eps 1, 4); Man in white (ep 12); Pursuer (ep 16); Rou; Villager (ep 9)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as narrator
Tytania (TV) as Estrades Tytania
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Norman Green (ep 11)
Windy Tales (TV) as Teacher A
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Company President (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none