Guin Saga (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
グイン・サーガ (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, drama, fantasy
Themes: beast, medieval, war
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The ancient kingdom of Parro has been invaded by the armies of Mongaul, and its king and queen have been slain. But the "twin pearls of Parro," the princess Rinda and the prince Remus, escape using a strange device hidden in the palace. Lost in the Forest of Rood, they are rescued from Mongaul soldiers by a strange leopard-headed man named Guin, who has no memories except for the word "Aurra."
User Ratings: 437 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:3)
 Excellent: 71 votes (sub:56, dub:10, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 98 votes (sub:77, dub:18, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 116 votes (sub:86, dub:26, raw:1, others:3
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 56 votes (sub:45, dub:9, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 32 votes (sub:24, dub:7, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 22 votes (sub:17, dub:5)
 Weak: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:3, ?:1)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 840 users, rank: #1321 (of 7013)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.977 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8289, rank: #2852 (of 7029)
Weighted mean: 6.929 (Good), rank: #2818 (of 7029) (seen all: 7.16 / seen some: 7.03 / won't finish: 4.48)
Bayesian estimate: 6.946 (Good), rank: #2507 (of 5297)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2009-04-05 to 2009-09-27
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Guin no Theme" (グインのテーマ) by Nobuo Uematsu
Ending Theme:
"Saga ~ This is my road" by Kanon
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
Guin Saga Collection 1 (Mar 24, 2011)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Guin Saga - Collection 1 (Blu-Ray) 2011-03-29
    Guin Saga - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2012-05-08 (from $76.57)
DVD (Region 1)
    Guin Saga - Collection 1 (DVD) 2011-03-29 (from $55.84)
    Guin Saga - Collection 2 (DVD) 2011-05-31 (from $47.98)
    Guin Saga - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-05-08 (from $63.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Shoji Yonemura
Screenplay: Shoji Yonemura
Storyboard: Atsushi Wakabayashi (eps 1-26)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Wakabayashi (eps 1, 26)
Eisuke Hayashi (eps 15, 24)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 8)
Hironobu Aoyagi (ep 17)
Masaya Sasaki (ep 12)
Naomichi Yamato (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 18, 23
)

Naoyasu Habu (eps 14, 20)
Shigeru Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Shinya Sasaki (eps 6, 12, 21)
Takenori Mihara (ep 4)
Yoshihiko Iwata (ep 3)
Yoshito Hata (ep 10)
Yui Umemoto (eps 5, 13, 19)
Music: Nobuo Uematsu
Original creator: Kaoru Kurimoto
Original Character Design: Natsuki Sumeragi
Character Design: Toshiharu Murata
Chief Animation Director: Toshiharu Murata
Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (eps 4, 10, 18)
Gi Du Kim (ep 3)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 8, 14)
Jeong Gwan Lee (eps 17, 24)
Kenji Hattori (eps 1, 12, 18)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 6, 11, 21)
Masashi Koizuka (ep 2)
Minoru Morita (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Satoshi Kubo (ep 20)
Shinichi Machida (eps 5, 13, 19)
Shunji Murata (ep 26)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 20)
Tomoki Mizuno (eps 7, 15, 23)
Toshiharu Murata (ep 26)
Sound Director: Susumu Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Jun Kubota
Executive producer: Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Producer:
Hideki 'Henry' Goto (Aniplex)
Katsunori Narumo (Aniplex)
Kenjirō Kawahito (Satelight)

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Sakai (ep 26)
Akiko Itagaki (ep 2)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 8, 14, 20)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Bok Jin Kim (ep 25)
Chang Shou Chen (eps 8, 14, 20)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 7)
Chikayoshi Matsuba (ep 7)
Daisuke Satō (ep 15)
Du Hee Lee (ep 25)
Eri Shibusawa (ep 17)
Etsuko Kawano (ep 15)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 10)
Hidekazu Ebina (ep 1)
Hirofumi Okita (ep 4)
Hiroko Mima (ep 3)
Hiroshi Murayama (ep 3)
Hitomi Sasaki (ep 2)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 2)
Jung Jeol Seong (ep 25)
Kae Takakura (ep 10)
Kaori Oka (ep 7)
Kaoru Hayashida (ep 10)
Katsuyuki Sakairu (ep 17)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 8)
Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 17)
Ken Obata (ep 25)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kento Takahashi (ep 3)
Kouichirou Ono (ep 1)
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 23)
Mao Yumoto (ep 2)
Masaki Takasaka (ep 10)
Michiko Oda (ep 10)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 17)
Nana Miura (ep 10)
Nana Yasuda (ep 3)
Nao Takano (ep 17)
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 1, 7)
Nobushige Inoshita (eps 4, 10)
Noritaka Tateguchi (eps 4, 10)
Park So-Yun (ep 21)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 1)
Saori Koike (ep 10)
Shinobu Ookawa (ep 20)
Shinya Ono (eps 4, 10)
Shouta Ueno (eps 8, 14, 20)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 10)
Suk Do Jin
Takahiro Inoue (eps 1-2)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 7)
Takayoshi Yamashita (eps 17, 24)
Takefumi Hiramatsu (ep 10)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 3)
Tomoko Sugano (ep 17)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (ep 1)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (eps 7, 15)
Toshihiko Araki (ep 7)
Toshihiko Sano (eps 1-2)
Wataru Chihara (eps 17, 24)
Yan Jun Lan (eps 8, 14, 20)
Yoichi Sakai (ep 17)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 6, 12, 21)
Yoshie Matsunaga (ep 17)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 7)
Youhei Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yu Sik Jang (eps 6, 12)
Yuichiro Fukatani (ep 2)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 3)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (ep 7)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 17)
3D Animation:
Hiroshi Hashimoto (MOZOO; eps 1-2)
Shigeru Araki (MOZOO; eps 1-26)
Shinji Takehara (MOZOO; eps 1-26)
Shinjirō Nagao (MOZOO; eps 1-2)
3D Backgrounds:
Eri Nakamura (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 5)
Hidenori Sano (Studio Easter; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12, 14-15
)

Isao Momouchi (Studio Easter; 14 episodes
eps 4, 6-12, 14-15, 17-18, 25-26
)

Masato Kadota (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11-12, 15
)

Megumi Endo (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Takeshi Sekino (Studio Easter; eps 2, 11-12)
Takuya Matsuo (Studio Easter; eps 7, 15)
Toshiharu Yukikata (Studio Easter; eps 2, 4)
Animation Check:
Eri Furukawa (eps 5, 13, 19)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 17, 24)
Hirofumi Okita (ep 10)
Hyeon Mi Jong (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Hyun-jung Lee (ep 3)
Katsuhiko Bizen (eps 5, 13, 19)
Ken Obata (ep 16)
Makoto Oohara (eps 4, 10)
Mamiko Sekiya (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11, 15, 21, 26
)

Megumi Matsumoto (ep 10)
Shūichi Fukushige (eps 8, 14, 20)
Tomohiro Kohara (eps 12, 18, 23)
Assistant Director: Naomichi Yamato
Assistant producer: Yoko Ogawa (Aniplex)
Background Art:
Erika Okazaki (Studio Easter; 17 episodes
eps 8-9, 11-14, 16-26
)

Eriko Nakamura (Studio Easter; eps 19, 26)
Hisayo Usui (Studio Easter; eps 1-26)
Izumi Ozawa (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Junko Sakurai (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10
)

Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter; eps 1, 21)
Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. STAFF; eps 9, 22)
Kōsuke Hayashi (J.C. STAFF; eps 13, 22)
Marie Murata (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Masato Miyake (Studio Easter; eps 1-6)
Miyuki Onodera (Studio Easter; 12 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Noriko Ikehata (J.C. STAFF; eps 9, 13)
Ōnoo Fujii (J.C. STAFF; ep 9)
Sachie Eguchi
Sayako Oguma (Studio Easter; 21 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-17, 19, 22-26
)

Shinji Takasuga (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Teruhiko Niida (J.C. STAFF; eps 9, 13, 22)
Tomonori Kuroda (J.C. STAFF; eps 9, 22)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; 20 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-13, 16-18, 20-21, 23-26
)

Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter; eps 2-3, 19-20)
Yuki Ikeda (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Yuki Ikenoue (J.C. STAFF; eps 9, 13, 22)
Yuuko Yano (Studio Easter; 20 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-12, 14-23
)

Clean-Up Animation:
Ai Kobayashi (D-COLORS; eps 3, 15)
Aiko Suzuki (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; eps 3, 15)
Aki Watanabe (Studio Toys; eps 1-2)
Aki Yoshida (Studio Elle; eps 11, 15, 23)
Akira Koyama (AMGA; ep 22)
Ayako Aihara (Dogakobo; eps 2, 4, 10)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Bae Il Lim (Studio Cj; ep 2)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; eps 2-3, 15)
Daiki Hayashi (Triple A; ep 23)
Emiko Okada (Studio Fantasia; ep 24)
Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12, 15, 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Eri Oga (Asahi Production; eps 14, 20)
Erisa Sakaki
Genta Makabe (Dogakobo; eps 4, 10)
Haruka Aoyama (Triple A; eps 3, 21)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Hidemi Hirose (Triple A; ep 21)
Hideyuki Shin'ake (AMGA; ep 25)
Hironori Nochi (Studio Toys; eps 1-2)
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 11-12, 15, 18, 21, 26
)

Hua Qin Wang (Xuyang Animation; ep 8)
Hye Jung Na (Studio Cj; ep 3)
In Su Jang (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Jun Ono (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18, 23
)

Kaori Tsuda (AMGA; eps 16, 22, 25)
Kasumi Hoshi (Triple A; ep 21)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; ep 15)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; eps 1-2)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 18)
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle; ep 15)
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12, 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; 7 episodes
eps 1, 11-12, 15, 21, 23, 26
)

Kwon O Suk (Studio Cj; eps 2-3)
Kyung Hwa Seo (Studio Cj; eps 2-3)
Kyung Jin Heo (Xuyang Animation; ep 8)
Lee Jaeyoung (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Li Da Yu (Triple A; ep 23)
Mai Kuroki (Studio Elle; ep 15)
Maki Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Maki Kanamori (D-COLORS; eps 2-3, 15)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio elle; ep 23)
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS; eps 3, 15)
Mayu Tanaka (AMGA; eps 16, 22)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; eps 2-3, 15)
Mayumi Tomari (Studio Fantasia; ep 17)
Megumi Tanaka (AMGA; ep 22)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle; eps 18, 23)
Min Ying Wang (Xuyang Animation; ep 8)
Minako Yashiro (Dogakobo; eps 4, 10)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 3, 15)
Miyuki Shimada (Studio Easter; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12, 15, 21, 23, 26
)

Nami Kumatani (Wish; eps 5, 13, 19)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Naomi Sakurazawa (Studio Toys; ep 1)
Narumi Momeki (Dogakobo; eps 2, 4, 10)
Natsumi Baba (Dogakobo; ep 15)
Noriko Komata (Studio Fantasia; ep 24)
Ping Zhou (Triple A; ep 23)
Qin Xu (Xuyang Animation; ep 8)
Risa Inoue (Studio Easter; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11, 15
)

Risa Mimura (Studio Elle; eps 18, 23)
Risa Sakakibara (Triple A; eps 3, 21)
Saori Aoki (Wish; eps 5, 13, 19)
Satomi Yokoyama (AMGA; ep 25)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; eps 3, 15)
Sayaka Numahata (Dogakobo; eps 4, 10)
Senichi Sugiura (AMGA; eps 9, 16)
Seo-young Kim
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12, 15, 18, 23, 26
)

So Young Ryeo (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Takahiro Tsukamoto (AMGA; ep 25)
Takako Nishimiya (Studio Toys; ep 15)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 11, 15)
Tetsuya Igarashi (AMGA; ep 25)
Tomoka Yamamoto (Dogakobo; ep 2)
Tsukasa Katō (AMGA; eps 9, 25)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash; ep 18)
Yayoi Hirano (Wish; eps 5, 13, 19)
Yeo Young Kim (Studio Cj; ep 3)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Young Mi Lee (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Yū Odagawa (Triple A; ep 21)
Yukari Fukazawa (AMGA; ep 9)
Yūki Matsuzaki (Triple A; ep 21)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; eps 18, 23)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; ep 18)
Yukiko Hida (Studio Toys; ep 1)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (AMGA; eps 9, 16)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 18)
Yūta Sakaino (Dogakobo; ep 4)
Color Check:
Aiko Shinohara (ep 26)
Akiko Saitou (eps 5, 13, 19)
Emiko Onodera (ep 11)
Hitomi Ikeda (eps 1-2, 20, 23)
Kouta Shiraishi (ep 15)
Kumiko Anno (eps 6-7, 18)
Mayumi Tomari (eps 17, 24)
Mie Itou (ep 3)
Mieko Seki (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Risa Inoue (ep 12)
Ryou Kimura (eps 8, 14)
Shun Hasegawa (ep 21)
Tomoka Yamamoto (eps 4, 10)
Yūta Sakaino (ep 10)
Color Key:
Aiko Shinohara (ep 26)
Akiko Saitou (eps 5, 13, 19)
Emiko Onodera (ep 11)
Hitomi Ikeda (eps 1-2, 20, 23)
Kouta Shiraishi (ep 15)
Kumiko Anno (eps 6-7, 18)
Mayumi Tomari (eps 17, 24)
Mie Itou (ep 3)
Mieko Seki (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Risa Inoue (ep 12)
Ryou Kimura (eps 8, 14)
Shun Hasegawa (ep 21)
Tomoka Yamamoto (eps 4, 10)
Yūta Sakaino (ep 10)
Conceptual Design: Hiroyuki Taiga
Costume Design: Yukiko Oohashi (ep 12)
Design: Hiroyuki Taiga
Editing: Yuuji Oka
Format Editing: Hideki Takemura
Historical Research: Katsuyoshi Tanaka
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Takizawa (Satelight; ep 6)
Akihiro Kinoshita (Studio Gimlet; ep 21)
Arisa Kajiyama (Studio Gimlet; eps 11, 15, 21)
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; eps 2, 7)
Ayako Ito (Satelight; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 15, 21
)

Ayano Komatsu (Triple A; ep 12)
Azusa Kasahara (Sakura Create; eps 5, 13, 19)
Cao Lei (Triple A; ep 12)
Chie Hashimoto (AIC Takarazuka; ep 2)
Chizuru Kanai (Sakura Create; ep 13)
Daisuke Terakado (Triple A; ep 12)
Emi Asami (Studio Sign; ep 15)
Emi Matsunaga (Asahi Production; eps 11, 20)
Emika Kokuryō (Asahi Production; eps 11, 20)
Ena Iwase (Satelight; eps 11, 15, 21)
Eri Ikeda (Satelight; eps 1, 11, 21)
Erika Okamoto (Satelight; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 15, 21
)

Eun Young Choi (DR Movie; ep 3)
Haruyo Arihara (Studio Sign; ep 15)
Hijiri Satō (A.P.P.P.; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Hirofumi Takahashi (Satelight; ep 6)
Hiroki Tsuge (Studio Takuranke; ep 1)
Hiroko Yamada (Dogakobo; ep 4)
Hiromi Takada (J.C. STAFF; ep 26)
Hirotaka Tokuda (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 26
)

Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Gash; eps 18, 26)
Hisaaki Okui (A.P.P.P.; eps 16, 22, 25)
Hitomi Hasebe (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18, 20, 26
)

Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 26
)

Hye Ran Cheon (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Hyun Young Lee (DR Movie; ep 3)
Hyung Suk Im (DR Movie; ep 3)
Iwai Miyata (Satelight; eps 6-7)
Jae Bong Jang (Wish; ep 2)
Jian Wei Cao (Triple A; ep 23)
Jun Ogura (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Jung Hee Kim (DR Movie; ep 3)
Kaito Senkōji (Anime R; ep 7)
Kana Harufuji (GAINAX; ep 15)
Kanae Numajiri (Sakura Create; eps 5, 13, 19)
Kanako Numajiri
Kanako Seno (AIC Takarazuka; ep 2)
Kaoru Yanagisawa (Studio Comet; ep 17)
Kayo Machida (Dogakobo; eps 4, 10)
Kazuhide Matsushime (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 15)
Kazuhiro Nasu (AIC Spirits; ep 21)
Kazumi Nakajima (Sakura Create; eps 5, 13, 19)
Ke Liu (Triple A; ep 12)
Keiko Kozuru (Satelight; eps 11, 18, 21)
Keiko Mori (GAINAX; ep 15)
Kenshin Ariga (Production Reed; ep 7)
Kenta Takahashi (Satelight; eps 6-7)
Kimiko Hoshi (Studio Fantasia; ep 17)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (Studio Live; eps 1, 11, 21)
Kiyotaka Usuki (Production Reed; ep 7)
Kōhei Asanuma (Satelight; ep 7)
Kōtarō Nakamori (Nakamura Production; ep 21)
Kouhei Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Kouichi Ueda (Satelight; ep 7)
Kōyū Tanji (Satelight; eps 21, 26)
Kunitoshi Ishii (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Kyō Shiranita (A.P.P.P.; eps 16, 22, 25)
Kyouko Abe (Studio Gimlet; eps 15, 18)
Li Yong (Triple A; eps 12, 23)
Lin Zhou (Triple A; ep 3)
Madoka Togami (ingresA; ep 7)
Mai Hayakawa (Studio Fantasia; eps 17, 24)
Makoto Asami (Satelight; ep 7)
Mamiko Sekiya (Satelight; ep 18)
Manabu Kaneko (Satelight; ep 6)
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; eps 11, 20)
Mari Ide (Studio Fantasia; eps 17, 24)
Mari Sugita (Studio Gimlet; eps 15, 21)
Marina Iwasaki (Satelight; ep 1)
Marina Nishikawa (A.P.P.P.; eps 16, 22, 25)
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea; ep 15)
Masahiro Fuse (A.P.P.P.; eps 9, 25)
Masaiku Tayori (ingresA; ep 7)
Masaki Inada (Asahi Production; eps 14, 20)
Masako Terada (Sunny Side Up; ep 1)
Masanobu Uchida (J.C. STAFF; ep 26)
Masashi Nishida (Wish; ep 2)
Masayuki Tachibana (AIC Takarazuka; ep 15)
Mayuko Matsumoto (Diomedea; ep 15)
Mayumi Yamamoto (J.C. STAFF; ep 26)
Megumi Iwamoto (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Megumi Matsumoto (Dogakobo; ep 4)
Megumi Tabuchi (Studio Fantasia; eps 17, 24)
Mi Hyun Seo (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Mi Jin Ji (DR Movie; ep 3)
Michiko Takegami (Dogakobo; eps 4, 10)
Michiko Takeshita
Mihoko Ishihara (AIC Spirits; ep 21)
Miki Okabana (AIC Takarazuka; ep 15)
Miki Takemoto (Satelight; eps 2, 7)
Min Wei Shao (Triple A; ep 23)
Minami Takemura (Sakura Create; ep 13)
Minori Senkōji
Mirai Nagao (Sakura Create; ep 19)
Misa Fukaya (Satelight; eps 11, 15, 21)
Misa Matsuoka (AIC Takarazuka; ep 2)
Miwa Yukimatsu (Anime R; eps 2, 7)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; eps 15, 18)
Miyuki Yano (Studio Fantasia; ep 17)
Mizue Ōmoto (Studio Comet; ep 17)
Mutsumi Yamada (Studio Live; ep 21)
Myeung Hee Han (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Myoung Suk Kwon (DR Movie; eps 2-3)
Naoki Yoshibe (Dogakobo; eps 4, 10)
Naoshige Kotani (Anime R; ep 7)
Narumi Shimoji (Studio Comet; ep 17)
Noeko Kashiuchi (Satelight; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 15, 21
)

Noriko Hara (Sunny Side Up; ep 1)
Nozomu Kamitani (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 15)
Reiko Mano (Asahi Production; eps 11, 26)
Reina Miyagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 11)
Reina Satō (Dogakobo; eps 4, 10)
Rie Kondo (Studio Takuranke; ep 1)
Risa Suzuki (Studio Live; ep 1)
Risa Takai (J.C. STAFF; ep 26)
Rui Yakata (Sakura Create; eps 13, 19)
Ryosuke Oshima (AIC Spirits; ep 21)
Saki Hisamatsu (Studio Gimlet; 5 episodes
eps 2, 15, 18, 21, 26
)

Satoko Morishita (Anime R; ep 7)
Satoshi Ichinokawa (Anime R; eps 2, 7)
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Satoshi Mutsuda (A.P.P.P.; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Satoshi Noma (A.P.P.P.; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Seong Gap Kwak (Asahi Production; eps 8, 14, 20)
Seong Sin Park (DR Movie; eps 2-3)
Seung He Ha (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Shizuka Shirakura (Sakura Create; ep 19)
Shō Isozaki (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Shūkichi Nomiyama (GAINAX; ep 15)
Sōya Hara (Diomedea; ep 15)
Sun Hee Hwang (DR Movie; eps 2-3)
Taeko Mihashi (Nakamura Production; eps 18, 21)
Takashi Narita (Nakamura Production; eps 18, 21, 26)
Takashi Tsuji (Nakamura Production; eps 18, 21)
Takayoshi Watabe (Satelight; eps 1-2, 7)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; ep 26)
Tatsuya Sugano (Diomedea; ep 15)
Tatsuya Takahashi (A.P.P.P.; eps 16, 22, 25)
Tetsuro Uetake (AIC Takarazuka; ep 2)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (J.C. STAFF; ep 26)
Tomoko Mori (Studio Live; ep 1)
Tomomi Nishimura (Sakura Create; eps 5, 13)
Tomomi Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; ep 18)
Toshie Hiraga (Satelight; eps 21, 26)
Toshihiko Tanaka (ingresA; ep 7)
Toshimi Tanaka (Asahi Production; eps 11, 26)
Won Byung Chang (Asahi Production; eps 8, 14, 20)
Xin Jian Liang (Triple A; ep 23)
Yasuhiro Ito (Anime R; ep 7)
Yasuhiro Ueno (Asahi Production; eps 14, 18, 20)
Yasuko Yamashita (ingresA; ep 7)
Yasushi Tanizawa (Studio Sign; ep 15)
Yō Shimada (Nakamura Production; eps 18, 21)
Yu Imai (A.P.P.P.; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Yuan Jie Tang (Triple A; ep 23)
Yui Kusakabe (ingresA; ep 7)
Yui Ōsone (ingresA; ep 7)
Yūichi Karasawa (Studio Live; ep 1)
Yuji Gotou (Triple A; ep 23)
Yūji Tateno (Studio Gash; eps 18, 26)
Yūki Fukuchi (AIC Spirits; ep 21)
Yūki Jōdai (A.P.P.P.; eps 9, 25)
Yuki Sonezaki (Studio Jungle Gym; eps 15, 18)
Yumi Hamano (Satelight; eps 1-2, 7)
Yusa Seki (Production Reed; ep 7)
Yusako Minami (ingresA; ep 7)
Yūsuke Kinoshita (Satelight; eps 21, 26)
Yutaka Shimizu (Nakamura Production; eps 18, 21)
Yuuko Azuma (Asahi Production; eps 14, 18)
Yuusuke Suzuki (Wish; ep 2)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Jun Abe (Where’er you go ~Cavalleria Rusticana~; eps 23, 26)
Kanon (Where’er you go ~Cavalleria Rusticana~; eps 23, 26)
Insert Song Composition: Mascagni (Where’er you go ~Cavalleria Rusticana~; eps 23, 26)
Insert Song Lyrics: Kanon (Where’er you go ~Cavalleria Rusticana~; eps 23, 26)
Insert Song Performance: Kanon (Where’er you go ~Cavalleria Rusticana~; eps 23, 26)
Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (ep 6)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 24)
Akiko Seki (eps 5, 13, 19)
Akira Watabe (ep 6)
Akira Watanabe
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 5, 13)
Asami Imamura (eps 8, 14, 20)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 7)
Ayu Imoto (eps 14, 20)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 17)
Chang Hee Won (ep 20)
Daiji Kanbara (ep 16)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 2)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 11, 18)
Emi Asami (ep 2)
Erina Oshima (ep 5)
Etsuko Kawano (eps 21, 26)
Etsuko Minami (ep 4)
Fujio Inose (ep 6)
Fujio Oda (eps 5, 13, 19)
Fumiyasu Saito (ep 24)
Gyu Tak Jung (ep 3)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 17)
Haruyo Arihara (ep 2)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 8)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 6-7, 15, 23)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 24)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 20)
Hideoki Kusama (ep 2)
Hikaru Naraoka (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Hiroaki Ishiyama (ep 5)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 20)
Hiroki Ikeshita (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11, 15, 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Hiromi Muranaka (ep 17)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 14)
Hironori Hano (eps 17, 24)
Hiroomi Yamaoka (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 6)
Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 15)
Hiroto Kato (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 18)
Hitomi Aso (eps 5, 13, 19)
Ichiro Hattori (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 23
)

Jae sun Heo (ep 4)
Jeong Geun Kim (ep 3)
Jiro Yamada (eps 16, 22, 25)
Jouji Oka (ep 10)
Jouji Sawada (ep 8)
Jung Chul Kim (ep 10)
Jung Hee Park (ep 3)
Junichi Kigawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 18, 26
)

Kaori Saito (eps 4, 15)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20
)

Kazuya Hayashi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 11, 18)
Keiko Hayashi (eps 2, 11)
Keiko Watanabe (eps 5, 13, 19)
Keita Watabe (ep 7)
Ken Obata (eps 9, 22)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 18, 23, 26)
Koichi Tsuchida (ep 6)
Koji Kataoka (eps 14, 20)
Kōkai Nanbe
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 9)
Kumiko Ohta (eps 5, 13, 19)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 20)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 6)
Maki Fujita (eps 2, 7, 15)
Makoto Hara (ep 15)
Mao Furukawa (eps 14, 20)
Maria Ichino (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Marie Nagano (eps 2, 7, 15)
Mariko Kubo (eps 4, 10)
Masaaki Kudo (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Masahiko Matsuo (eps 8, 14, 20)
Masahito Wada (eps 17, 24)
Masao Suwa (eps 1, 7)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 4)
Masayuki Yoshida (eps 5, 13, 19)
Mi Young Lee (ep 2)
Mineko Ueda (eps 14, 20)
Misao Abe (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 23, 26
)

Mitsuru Nakata (ep 24)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 15, 23)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 3)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 1)
Naoko Ikeuchi (eps 5, 13)
Naoko Yoshimori (eps 13, 19)
Naotaka Kunihiro (eps 9, 16, 22)
Natsuki Miyauji (eps 5, 13, 19)
Nobunori Wakana (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 15, 18, 23
)

Nobuo Horii (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Nobuyuki Mitani (eps 4, 10)
Norifumi Shiro (eps 2, 6)
Osamu Nuita (ep 14)
Park So-Yun (ep 24)
Reiko Fujita (eps 1, 11)
Rie Kaneko (eps 7, 15)
Rie Usui (ep 5)
Ryeong Hee Park (ep 3)
Ryuuta Yanagi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 23, 26
)

Sang Won Woo (eps 4, 10)
Satomi Kawashima (ep 4)
Satoshi Hattori (ep 13)
Sayaka Koiso (eps 6, 12, 21)
Setsuko Umino (ep 24)
Seung Hee Han (ep 10)
Shigemi Aoyanagi (eps 1, 7-8, 23)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 3)
Shin Tanoue (ep 8)
Shingo Okano (ep 5)
Shinichi Iimura (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 4)
Shinichi Wada (eps 5, 13, 19)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 2)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (eps 5, 13, 19)
Shu Watabe (ep 9)
Shūichi Minami (ep 25)
Shusuke Aizawa (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Taeko Igo (ep 6)
Taikichi Ishiyama (ep 12)
Takahiro Goto (ep 3)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 4)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 9, 16, 25)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 25)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 14)
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 14)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 8, 14, 20)
Takuya Chanohara (eps 9, 16, 22)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 20)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 17, 24)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 9)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 6-7)
Toshiharu Sugie (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 15, 21, 25-26
)

Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 8, 14, 20)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 15)
Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 2, 6)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 20)
Yasunori Ota (ep 3)
Yasushi Tanizawa (ep 2)
Yasuyuki Ebara (eps 8, 14, 20)
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 4, 10)
Yeong Ha Kim (ep 24)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 2)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 15)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 15)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 11)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 12, 21)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 9)
Youko Saitou (eps 5, 13)
Yu Sik Jang (ep 21)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 14)
Yuji Gotou (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12, 18
)

Yuji Nakao (ep 8)
Yukie Akiya (ep 8)
Yukie Matsumoto (ep 6)
Yumie Wada (ep 24)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 1, 7, 15)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 1)
Yūta Masaki (eps 17, 24)
Yūto Shindō (ep 3)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 24)
Literature Manager: Eisuke Hayashi (24 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-23, 25-26
)

Music Performance:
Akane Irie (Violin)
Akiko Tajima (Violin)
Amiko Watabe (Viola)
Eijiro Nakagawa (Trombone)
Hiroyuki Nakayama (Piano)
Hitomi Furue (Horn)
Hitoshi Konno (Violin)
Junko Wakamatsu (Flute)
Junko Yamashiro (Bass Trombone)
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone)
Kazuki Chiba (Contrabass)
Kohji Nishimura (Trumpet)
Koichi Nonoshita (Bass Trombone)
Koichiro Muroya (Violin)
Kōji Makuuchi (Contrabass)
Maiko Seino (Flute, Piccolo)
Makiko Murakoshi (Violin)
Makiko Tomokiyo (Violin)
Masahiko Sugasaka (Trumpet)
Masahiko Tōdō (Violin)
Masakazu Ishibashi (Oboe)
Masashi Maeda (Bassoon)
Mikiko Ise (Violin)
Naoki Hayashi (Clarinet)
Osamu Iyoku (Violin)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Ryosuke Kashiwada (Tuba)
Sachie Ōnuma (Viola)
Satoshi Shoji (English Horn)
Shō Okumura (Trumpet)
Susumu Miyake (Cello)
Tadashi Hoshino (Clarinet)
Tadashi Yatabe (Synthesizer Manipulator)
Takanori Takahashi (Horn)
Takashi Hamano (Violin)
Takayuki Oshikane (Violin)
Tsutomu Isohata (Horn)
Yamato Moritake (Contrabass)
Yasushi Fujisawa (Trumpet)
Yoko Ishizaki (Percussion)
Yoshie Furukawa (Cello)
Yousuke Hasegawa (Oboe)
Yuki Hasegawa (Percussion)
Yuko Taguchi (Harp)
Photography:
Ayaka Miura (Studio BACU; 4 episodes
eps 21, 23, 25-26
)

Ayaka Shimizu (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Chiaki Yamauchi (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Dong Sa Han
Eiji Kitada (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Emi Nonaka (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Fumiaki Nimura (Satelight; 5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12, 14
)

Hirotsugu Ishikawa (Satelight; ep 1)
Jun Kandō (Satelight; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-26 even
)

Kae Fujioka (Satelight; eps 2-26)
Keisuke Nozawa (Studio BACU; 16 episodes
eps 4-11, 13-25 odd, 26
)

Madoka Tada (Studio BACU; 16 episodes
eps 4-11, 13-25 odd, 26
)

Maki Ueda (Satelight; eps 20, 24, 26)
Masaaki Kawai (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Mayuko Haseda (Studio BACU; 16 episodes
eps 4-11, 13-25 odd, 26
)

Megumi Tanaka (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Munehiro Kasuya (Satelight; eps 1-2)
Nanako Arakawa (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Natsuko Morita (Satelight; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-26 even
)

Ryōta Takahashi (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Satsuki Horiguchi (Satelight; eps 3, 6-26 even)
Shin'ichirō Hagita (Studio BACU; eps 4-10)
Tatsuya Sakanoue (Satelight; eps 12-26 even)
Tomoyuki Sakurada (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Tsukasa Kandō
Yōsuke Kamiya (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Yuujirou Yamane (Satelight; eps 1, 3-26)
Planning:
Kiyoshi Imaoka (Satelight)
Kouichirou Natsume (Aniplex)
Masao Takiyama (Aniplex)
Planning Cooperation:
Atsumi Tashiro (Group TAC)
Dai Miyazaki (Geneon Entertainment)
Sosuke Yamawaki (Group TAC)
Sumiji Miyake (Geneon Entertainment)
Production Advancement:
Chihiro Yajima (Satelight; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 26
)

Ei Ogawa (Dogakobo; eps 4, 10)
Hirotaka Matsue (A.P.P.P.; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 25
)

Ji Hun Kwak (Satelight; eps 6, 12, 21)
Mika Senshō (Sakura Create; eps 5, 13, 19)
Shūji Matsumoto (Satelight; ep 23)
Takayuki Saitou (Ginga-ya; ep 3)
Takeharu Hiroki (Satelight; ep 1)
Tatsuhiko Okamoto (Studio Fantasia; eps 17, 24)
Yoshio Asamura (Asahi Production; eps 8, 14, 20)
Yukie Sekihara (Satelight; eps 7, 15)
Production manager: Yumi Hamamoto
Promotion:
Kyōko Uryū (Aniplex)
Ryoichi Sugiura (Aniplex)
Recording Adjustment: Kazunari Tanaka
Setting Production: Yumiko Horii
Sound Effects: Daisuke Murakami
Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi
Special Effects:
Emi Nonaka (eps 23-26)
Noriko Masuko (eps 1-22)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroyuki Nakayama (OP)
Kanon (ED)
Susumu Narita (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kanon (ED)
Nobuo Uematsu (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Kanon (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Kanon (ED)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Guin
Mai Nakahara as Rinda
Tsubasa Yonaga as Remus

Akeno Watanabe as Amnelis
Makoto Ishii as Astrias
Sayuri Yahagi as Suni
Shintarō Asanuma as István
Unshō Ishizuka as Marus
Yuya Uchida as Naris

Akiko Tanaka as
Parros Citizen (ep 1)
Raka Tribe Mother (ep 6)
Sem Child (ep 8)
Akimitsu Takase as Volgo Valen (eps 19-20)
Akio Ohtsuka as Cameron (ep 25)
Atsushi Abe as Marius
Chafurin as Kah (eps 9-11)
Chikara Oosaka as Irrim (eps 6-10)
Daichi Endō as Mongauli Soldier (eps 7, 9-11)
Daisuke Kirii as Jaruu (ep 13)
Daisuke Kishio as Flay (ep 19)
Hidenari Ugaki as Neron (eps 20-21)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Ghis (ep 26)
Hideyuki Umezu as
Ranos (ep 14)
Riya (eps 1-2)
Hikaru Hanada as Kahnos
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Ghuru Shin (ep 15)
Hiroshi Naka as Rozan (eps 4-6)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Bohron (ep 17)
Dabo (ep 14)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Rentz (eps 22-24)
Jin Horikawa as Junas (eps 16-18)
Jouji Nakata as Reenas (eps 17-18)
Junji Majima as Simon (ep 14)
Junko Minagawa as Anak (eps 19, 23)
Kanae Itō as Lussia (ep 11)
Katsuhisa Houki as Tario (ep 25)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Karoi Tribe (ep 2)
Mongauli Soldier (ep 3)
Keiichi Sonobe as Rugurus
Keiji Fujiwara as Valerius
Ken Tanaka as Casslon (ep 11)
Kenji Akabane as Sem (ep 7)
Kenji Hamada as Taeron (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-22
)
Kenji Nomura as Dodok (eps 9-10)
Kentarou Tone as
Mongauli Soldier (eps 1-3)
Pollak (eps 6-7, 10)
Kohei Fukuhawa as Tubai Chieftain (eps 6-8, 10)
Kouhei Fukuhara as Tubai Chieftain (eps 6-8, 10)
Kouki Miyata as Shidoh (eps 16, 22-25)
Kumiko Higa as Rana
Kumiko Ikebe as
Raku Tribe Child (ep 6)
Rhana (ep 9)
Sem Child (ep 8)
Masaki Terasoma as Vanon
Masami Iwasaki as Scaal (ep 11)
Masashi Hirose as
Pirate (ep 15)
Sailor (ep 13)
Masato Hirano as Cal Moru (eps 6-7, 10)
Masayuki Katou as Loluka (ep 13)
Michiko Neya as Jaana-Devi (eps 17-18)
Minako Kotobuki as Almeena (ep 19)
Misa Watanabe as Sala (ep 11)
Mitsuru Ogata as Aldross the Third
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Karoi Tribesmen (ep 3)
Lagon (eps 9-10)
Loto (eps 6-8, 10-11)
Mongauli Captain (ep 1)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Orro of Torus
Noriko Obata as
Parros Citizen (ep 1)
Raka Tribe Child (ep 6)
Sem Child (ep 8)
Rio Natsuki as Flori (ep 11)
Rokuro Naya as Gajus (eps 4-5, 7, 10)
Satomi Akesaka as Milal (ep 11)
Satoshi Hino as Leegan (eps 5, 7)
Satoshi Taki as Ruto
Sayaka Kinoshita as
Raka Tribe Mother (ep 6)
Sem Child (ep 8)
Sayaka Ohara as
Ema
Queen Tonya
Shigenori Sōya as Garanth (eps 8-9)
Shouto Kashii as
Garu (ep 22)
Locandross
Male Voice (ep 8)
Shunzou Miyasaka as
Karoi Chief (ep 3)
Karoi Chieftain (eps 6-8, 10)
Mongauli Soldier (eps 1, 5, 9)
Norisse's Attendant (ep 11)
Susumu Akagi as Feldrik (eps 7, 10-11)
Takahiro Sakurai as Ran (ep 21)
Takashi Oohara as
Eku (ep 8)
Mongauli Soldier (ep 10)
Telcides (ep 15)
Takayuki Kondou as Tangard (eps 7-9)
Takayuki Sugo as Vlad (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 22, 24
)
Taketora as Vlon
Takeyuki Sugo as Vlad (eps 4, 11)
Tomohisa Hashizume as Mongauli Sodier (ep 7)
Toru Ohkawa as Lunan (eps 4, 11)
Toshiharu Sakurai as Andanos (ep 20)
Tsuguo Mogami as Duke Bek (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Yizhaiep (eps 14-16)
Yoko Soumi as Milia (ep 20)
Yukihiro Misono as
Jailor (ep 3)
Mongauli Soldier (eps 1-2, 5, 13)
Siba (eps 6-11)
Yuko Kaida as Rigea (ep 11)
Yutaka Aoyama as Raudy (eps 14-15)
Yūtarō Shimoji as Mongauli Soldier (ep 6)
Yuto Nakano as Ricard (ep 4)

Michiko Neya (ep 18)
Japanese companies
3DCGI:
MOZOO
Studio Easter (backgrounds)
Animation Production: Satelight
Background Art:
J.C. Staff
Studio Easter
Broadcaster: NHK (2009-04-05)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster
Translation: Sam Pinansky
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

Audio Engineer: Stanley Thomas
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Assistant:
E.W. Rector, III
Kayla King
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design & Mix: Christopher Bourque
Subtitle Formatting: Christopher Williams
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Blake Shepard as Remus Aldross
David Wald as Guin
Emily Neves as Rinda Aldina-Jayna

Chris Hutchison as Marus
Chris Patton as Astrias
David Matranga as Istavan
Elizabeth Bunch as Amnelis
Hilary Haag as Suni
Jay Hickman as Aldo Norisse

Adam Van Wagoner as
Leegan (eps 5, 7)
Milail (ep 11)
Mongauli Soldier (6 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10, 13
)

Norisse's Attendant (ep 11)
Orro
Parros Citizen (ep 1)
Andrew Keltsin as Andanos (ep 20)
Andrew Love as Aldross the Third
Andrew McAllister as Jaruu (eps 15, 19-21)
Andy McAvin as Archduke Vlad (eps 16, 22, 24)
Biff Wrangler as Tangard (ep 7)
Blake Shepard as
Garu (ep 22)
Sem Child (ep 8)
Carl Yaeger as Siba (eps 6-7)
Carli Mosier as
Ema (ep 11)
Li Fa
Chris Ayres as
Caaslon (eps 17-21)
Ghis (ep 26)
Ghuru Shin (ep 15)
Godaro (ep 16)
Kah (eps 9-10)
Male Voice (ep 8)
Mentius (ep 23)
Mongauli Soldier (ep 1)
Psyden (ep 24)
Ranos (ep 14)
Riya (eps 1-2)
Torio (eps 24-25)
Chris Hutchison as
Mongauli Soldier (ep 3)
Parros Citizen (ep 1)
Scaal (7 episodes
eps 15, 19-20, 22-25
)
Chris Patton as
Biuis (ep 21)
Dagahn (ep 20)
Neron (ep 21)
Corey Hartzog as
Flay (ep 19)
Lagon (ep 9)
Lan (ep 21)
Mial (eps 16-18)
Rentz (eps 22-24)
David Matranga as Mongauli Solider (ep 1)
Ernie Manouse as
Lugrus (ep 20)
Lunan (eps 15, 18, 23)
Greg Ayres as Shidoh (eps 16, 22-25)
Hilary Haag as Ema (ep 20)
Illich Guardiola as
Duke Bek (8 episodes
eps 15, 19-20, 22-26
)

Junas (eps 16-18)
Jason Dugan as Bohran (ep 16)
Jessica Boone as
Queen Tonya
Raku Tribe Child (ep 6)
Sem Child (ep 8)
John Swasey as
Caaslon (ep 11)
Count Rickard (ep 4)
Jailer (ep 3)
Karoi Tribe (eps 2, 8)
Lagon (eps 9-10)
Locandross
Loluka (ep 13)
Loto (eps 6-8, 10)
Mongauli Captain (ep 1)
Sem (ep 7)
Jovan Jackson as
Cameron (ep 25)
Dodok (eps 9-11)
Karoi Tribesmen (ep 3)
Raudy (ep 15)
Reenas (eps 17-18)
Rozan (eps 4-6)
Siba (eps 8-11)
Vanon
Volgo Valen (eps 19-20)
Justin Doran as
Bohran (eps 17, 23-24)
Eku (ep 9)
Jaruu (ep 13)
Karoi Chief (ep 3)
Lagon (ep 9)
Lunan (ep 4)
Ruto
Tangelinus (ep 21)
Tubai Chieftain (eps 6-8, 10)
Yizhai (eps 14-16)
Kalob Martinez as
Cal Moru (eps 6-7, 10)
Deelan (eps 16-17, 22)
Dhalas (ep 18)
Irrim (eps 6-10)
Locandross (ep 26)
Mauris (ep 21)
Rozan (eps 22, 24)
Scaal (ep 11)
Sem Child (ep 8)
Stakku (eps 15, 19-20)
Kevin Anders as Loluka (eps 17-18, 21)
Larry Adams as
Neron (ep 20)
Valerius (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 22-23
)

Yen-Fan (ep 21)
Leraldo Anzaldua as
Dora (ep 23)
Garanth (eps 8-9)
Gnunusis (ep 21)
Malius
Mongauli Soldier (ep 14)
Nes (ep 20)
Yen-Fan (eps 24-25)
Luci Christian as
Almeena (ep 19)
Li-Fa (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22, 25
)

Parros Citizen (ep 1)
Raku Tribe Mother (ep 6)
Rana (ep 9)
Sem Child (ep 8)
Maggie Flecknoe as
Lussia (ep 11)
Sala (ep 11)
Marco Peretti as Pollak (eps 6-7, 10)
Mark X Laskowski as
Duke Bek (ep 11)
Lagon (ep 9)
Mongauli Soldier (eps 1-7 odd)
Vlon
Mason Knight as
Agranyahn Soldier (ep 19)
Dabo (ep 14)
Gaius (ep 23)
Matt Thomas as Tangard (eps 8-9)
Melissa Davis as
Flori (eps 11, 13)
Parros Citizen (ep 1)
Raku Tribe Child (ep 6)
Michael Babson as Bruk (eps 20-22)
Nate Morries as Feldrik (eps 7, 10-11)
Phil Barnsworth as Simon (ep 14)
Rob Mungle as
Agranyahn Soldier (ep 19)
Archduke Vlad (ep 4)
Karoi Chieftain (eps 6-8, 10)
Mongauli Soldier (ep 14)
Pirate (ep 15)
Taeran (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-22
)

Taeron
Telcides (ep 15)
Sandy Scarborough as Ema (ep 19)
Serena Varghese as
Jaana-Devi (eps 17-18)
Lussia (eps 17-18)
Rigea (6 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21-24
)
Shelley Calene-Black as Anak (eps 19, 23)
Stephanie Scarborough as Milia (ep 20)
Steven Knight as
Gajus (eps 4-5, 7, 10)
Mongauli Soldier (ep 1)
Taylor Hannah as
Raku Tribe Mother (ep 6)
Rigea (ep 11)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
Crunchyroll (USA & Canada Only.; expired)
Hulu
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Post Production: Seraphim Digital

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology