Gi Du KIM

金 紀杜
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 紀杜
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A.D. Police (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8), Key Animation (ep 8)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) : Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 18, 21
)
, Animation Director (eps 28, 31-32)
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū 2 (OAV) : Key Animation
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) : Animation Director (eps 9-10, 13), Key Animation (ep 3)
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) : Storyboard, Episode Director, Animation Director
Beyblade (TV) : Episode Director (eps 31, 35), Animation Director (eps 31, 35)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (ep 4)
Blue Gender (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Case Closed (TV) : Key Animation
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : Key Animation
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Key Animation
Chobits (TV) : Key Animation (eps 15, 21)
Claymore (TV) : Episode Director (ep 7), Animation Director (eps 7, 26), Key Animation (ep 26)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Key Animation (DR Movie; ep 4)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (ep 9)
Gaist Crusher (TV) : Key Animation (Hanjin Animation; eps 30, 43)
Galaxy Angel A (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3)
Gungrave (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5), Animation Director (eps 5, 10), Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 18
)

Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) : Key Animation (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 2)
Kurozuka (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8), Key Animation (eps 8, 12)
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) : Animation Director, 2nd Key Animation, Key Animation (ep 12)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 3)
Samurai Bride (TV) : Key Animation (Hanjin Animation; ep 6)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Animation Director (eps 11, 17), Key Animation (eps 11, 17)
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) : Key Animation
A Spirit of The Sun (special) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2, 6)
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 19
)

Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Layout (ep 2)
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 6, 11), Key Animation (eps 6, 11)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Yume Tsukai (TV) : Episode Director (eps 1, 12), Animation Director (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none