Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2006 SANTASTIC! ENTERTAINMENT / TOKYO TRIBE 2 FILM PARTNERS.


Genres: action, drama
Themes: gangs, hip-hop, yakuza
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: This is the other side of Tokyo, a Tokyo of a different color. There, various tribes are living. The SARU from Japan's Musashino, WU-RONZE of Bukuro, and HANDS of Shindyuku... Young men living in the city...the public of modern times builds a home out of corruption, these young men of the sordid side of life, a side called "reality," are depicted here
User Ratings: 44 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:14, others:2
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 98 users, rank: #3544 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.500 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.311, rank: #3433 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 6.561 (Good−), rank: #3300 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.00 / seen some: 6.69 / won't finish: 3.63)
Bayesian estimate: 6.783 (Good−), rank: #2566 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2006-11-11 to 2007-02-17
2008-01-19 (Ep. 1-3, Italy - Future Film Festival)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"TOP OF TOKYO" by ILLMATIC BUDDHA MC's
Ending Theme:
"TT2 Owari no Uta" by Scha Dara Parr
Trivia: We have 1
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuo Sato
Series Composition: Tatsuo Sato
Screenplay: Tatsuo Sato
Storyboard:
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 7)
Hideo Hayashi (eps 4, 12)
Kazuya Komai (eps 3, 13)
Manjiro Oshio (ep 11)
Motonobu Hori (ep 6)
Tatsuo Sato (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 13
)

U Ram Pa (eps 9-10)
Episode Director:
Eriko Kubokawa (ep 7)
Hideo Hayashi (ep 12)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 7)
Kazuya Komai (ep 3)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (ep 1)
Motonobu Hori (ep 6)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 2)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 11)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 4, 10)
Takuji Endo (eps 8, 13)
Tatsuo Sato (OP)
Yoshifumi Sueda (eps 5, 9)
Music: MURO
Original Manga: Santa Inoue
Character Design: Masahiro Emoto
Chief Animation Director: Cindy H. Yamauchi
Animation Director:
Chihiro Hayashi (ep 1-2 asst)
Cho Yong Joo (ep 10)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (ep 5)
Heo Hye Joung (eps 7, 9)
Hiroshi Uchida (eps 5, 8)
Jang Soung Ho (ep 4)
Jung Ju Wang (ep 9)
Kang Chi Gun (ep 9)
Kazuya Komai (ep 3)
Kim Gi-Du (eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Kyung Nam Ko (eps 8, 13)
Masahiko Sasaki (asst; ep 2)
Masahiro Emoto (OP; eps 8, 10)
Motonobu Hori (ep 6)
Park Hea Won (ep 9)
Takashi Mogami (ep 11)
Takashi Muratani (3 episodes
eps 2 asst, 5, 10
)

Yang Kwang Seock (ep 12)
You Seung Hee (eps 4, 10)
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography:
Seiichi Morishita
Yohei Konishi
Executive producer:
Jungo Maruta (Madhouse)
Junrou Minezaki (WOWOW)
Masarou Toyoshima (Asmik-Ace Entertainment)
Taiichi Murata (Asmik-Ace Entertainment)
Takao Minegishi (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Producer:
Atsuhito Isoda (Asmik-Ace Entertainment)
Fuminori Hara (Madhouse)
Hiroyuki Kitaura (WOWOW)
Minoru Ohno (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Shinobu Satou (Asmik-Ace Entertainment)
Yasuyo Ogisu (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Yukiko Ninokata (Madhouse)
Yuuji Kanmai (Asmik-Ace Entertainment)

3D Animation: Shuhei Yabuta
3D Backgrounds: Hidenori Sano
3D CG: Hiroshi Souma
3D Layout: Isao Momouchi
Animation producer: Masao Morosawa
Art Setting: Chie Minakami
Assistant Director:
Mitsuyuki Masuhara
Takuji Endo (eps 2-13)
Background Art:
Anna Ooizumi (KUSANAGI; ep 3)
Eiji Wakabayashi (KUSANAGI; ep 4)
Eiji Wakamatsu (KUSANAGI; ep 6)
Eri Nakamura (Studio Easter; eps 3-4)
Etsuko Matsunaga (Studio Easter; ep 7)
Hidenori Sano (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 5)
Hiroko Tanabe (KUSANAGI; eps 5-6, 9)
Hiromichi Itou (KUSANAGI; eps 5-7)
Hironori Iwasaki (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Hiroshi Itō (KUSANAGI; eps 6, 9)
Kazuaki Hirai (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Kazue Yamaguchi (Studio Easter; eps 6-13)
Kei Ichikura (Studio Easter; ep 12)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter; ep 12)
Kohei Kitamura (Baku Production; ep 9)
Koji Eto (Studio Easter; eps 8-13)
Kouji Okamoto (KUSANAGI; eps 3, 7)
Kuniaki Nemoto (KUSANAGI; ep 7)
Manabu Otsuzuki (KUSANAGI; eps 6-7)
Marie Murata (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; eps 10-11)
Masataka Yoshizawa (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Masato Miyake (Baku Production; ep 9)
Mina Nagaoka (Studio Easter; ep 11)
Miwa Yoshida (KUSANAGI; ep 9)
Nozomu Itokawa (Studio Easter; eps 6-9)
Rie Kikuchi (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Saho Yamane (KUSANAGI; eps 3-6, 9)
Takafumi Nishima (Studio Wyeth; eps 7-8, 10-13)
Takafumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; eps 10-13)
Takao Shimizu (Baku Production; eps 10-11)
Takayuki Kotani (Baku Production; eps 9-11)
Takeshi Sekino (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Yuki Ikeda (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Studio Easter; eps 1-3)
Yukiko Shimada (Studio Easter; eps 6-8)
Color Check:
Fumie Hayashi (eps 8, 13)
Jeong Mun Seon (ep 4)
Lee Sung Min (ep 4)
Masako Torigata (ep 12)
Oh Gil Ja (ep 4)
Satoko Kimura (ep 6)
Satoko Suzuki (ep 10)
Satoshi Takezawa (ep 11)
Takako Numata (ep 9)
Yang Min A (ep 7)
Yuuko Satou (ep 5)
Color design: Yoshinori Horikawa
Color setting:
Fumie Hayashi (eps 8, 13)
Harue Ono (ep 1)
Maki Kokubo (ep 3)
Masako Torigata (ep 12)
Noboru Yoneda (ep 4)
Reiko Nakanishi (ep 3)
Satoko Kimura (ep 6)
Satoko Suzuki (ep 10)
Satoshi Takezawa (ep 11)
Takako Numata (ep 9)
Yang Min A (eps 2, 7)
Yuuko Satou (ep 5)
Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Ending Animation: Jamie Vickers
Finish Animation:
A Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
A Ra Cho (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Akihiro Nakagawa (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Atsuko Fujiwara (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Bo Young Hyang (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Bo-Ra Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Choi Ki Jeong (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6)
Choi Soon Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Chung Ja Oh (BJ; ep 4)
Dong Nam Kim (BJ; ep 4)
Eun Ju Ko (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Gang Chuan Qi (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Gui Bao Zhang (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle; ep 9)
He Ryoung Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Hong Li Xu (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Hui Seung Kim (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Hye Ra Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Hyun Ok Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Hyun Suk Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Hyung Ran Choi (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Ikue Sakamoto (Studio Elle; ep 3)
In Su Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jang Chul Soon (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Jeon So Ra (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Jeong Ah Yim (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Jin Bai Li (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Jin Bao Li (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Jun Myoung Hee (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 7)
Jung Ah Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7, 9)
Jung Hee Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6)
Jung Hwa Min (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Junko Hashimoto (BJ; ep 10)
Kang In Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Kim Tae Hee (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Kim Soo Jaung (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Ko Eun Joo (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Kyoung Aae Jeong (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Kyoung Ran Ku (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Kyung Nam Hong (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Lee Jeong Eun (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6-7) 
Lee Mi Yeun (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5-7)
Lee Su Yeon (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Masako Torigata (Madhouse; ep 13)
Masayuki Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Mei Xiang (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Mi Ae Na (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Mi Hyang Hong (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Mi Sook Lee (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Min Ji Journ (BJ; ep 4)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6)
Min Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Nam Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Noboru Yoneda (BJ; ep 4)
Oyng Gun Kim (BJ; ep 4)
Park Ji Young (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Park Yun Hee (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Satoko Suzuki (BJ; ep 4)
Seo Sung-hee (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Seo Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Shin Hye Mi (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Shui In Fu (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Son Jung Eun (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Soo Kyong Kim (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Soon Geum Noh (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Soon Sim Kim (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Su Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5-7, 9)
Su Lin Qi (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Su Min Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Su Yeon Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Su-Ra Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Suk Hee Choi (BJ; ep 4)
Suk Young Kim (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Sun Hee Bae (BJ; ep 4)
Tea Ja Kim (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Tetsu Onitsuka (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Tomoe Iizuka (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Tsuyo Morita (Madhouse; ep 13)
Wang Hey Lan (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7)
Yan Dai (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Yeo-Rok Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Yong Kyoung Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6-7)
Yoshinori Horikawa (Madhouse; ep 13)
You Ni Na (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Young Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Young Shim Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Young Sun Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yui Kozawa (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Yukie Noguchi (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Yun Il Kim (BJ; ep 4)
Yun Jeong Hee (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
A Rum Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Aika Sakuramoto (Tama Production; ep 11)
Akiko Taniguchi (Madhouse; eps 1, 3)
Bok Simm Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6-7)
Chan Hee Kim (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Chel-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 9)
Cheor Gou Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Choi Won Suk (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 7)
Chun Hwa Jung (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (ep 13)
Ei Zengo (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Eun A Park (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Eun Kyung Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7)
Eun Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 5-7, 9)
Eun Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Eun-Jung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 8)
Eun-Kyung Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7)
Gi Chan Kim (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Guo Qun Gong (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Hee An Sun (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Hee Jean Jeoung (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Heo Young Mi (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 9)
Hiroyuki Hojo (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7, 9)
Hye Jin Jo (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Hye-Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 5-7, 9)
Hyun Jung Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
In Bum Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 7)
Jang-Mi Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Jeong Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Ji Hwan Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Ji Sun Lee (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Jin Yi (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Jin Hong Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Jin Woo Woo (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jin-Hee Kim (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Jong Seok Sin (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Jung Rim Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jung Suk Mun (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Kang Ho Sung (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Kim Dong Mi (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Kim So Yeon (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Kim So Young (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6-7)
Ko Jin-Ju (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Kyoung Ah Lee (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Kyoung Lee Yun (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Kyoung Sik Yu (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Kyung Hee Min (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Kyung Suk Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 7)
Mal Nam Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Mami Shimizu (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 13)
Masaki Matsumura (Madhouse; eps 1, 3, 13)
Masato Hirai (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Megumi Tonegawa (Madhouse; eps 1, 3, 10)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 9)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Mi Un Sin (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Mi Young Han (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Mi Young Ock (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Miki Kaetsu (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Min Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 9)
Minami Yoshida (Madhouse; ep 13)
Miyuki Abe (Madhouse; eps 1, 3)
Myung Suk Kang (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Na Ae Song (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7)
Nai Shan Peng (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Park Hye Jeong (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Park Young Ae (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Pin Lin Zhang (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Ryouko Sekiya (Madhouse; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

Ryu Young Sil (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Sang Tae Park (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Sayaka Kawai (Madhouse; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

Seung Heui Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Shan Shan Deng (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Shin Young Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Shung Him Yoon (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Song Ji Young (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 9)
Soo Jeong Youn (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Sun Mi An (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Sung Goo Kang (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Sung Jin Kang (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Wen Pei Miao (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Woo Youn Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7, 9)
Xiao Yan Wu (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Ya Wen Jiang (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Ye Li (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Ying Xu (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Ying Zhou (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Yong Hi Seo (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 8)
Yoom Sun Choi (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Yoshinori Iwasaki (Madhouse; ep 13)
You Jeong Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 8)
Youn-Hee Ko (U-ni Animation; ep 11)
Young Hee Lee (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Yu Ogasawara (Tama Production; ep 11)
Yu Ting Ru (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Yuka Koiso (Madhouse; eps 1, 3, 10)
Yun Ju Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yusuke Asaoku (Tama Production; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (eps 1, 6)
Eun Soon Byun (ep 2)
Gi Ohng Sung (ep 12)
Goun In Suk (ep 4)
Hye-Soon Byun (ep 2)
Jai Hun Choi (ep 11)
Jin Gi Kim (ep 4)
Jin Young Yeo (ep 4)
Lee Mi Kyoung (ep 4)
Oh Yooun Su (ep 4)
Saki Watanabe (ep 1)
Sakiko Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-10, 13
)

Xu Jin (ep 11)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 4, 10)
Zhong Hui Lin (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Akira Tamura (ep 6)
Akira Watanabe (ep 11)
Ayumu Kotake (eps 1, 5, 13)
Bae Hyun Han (ep 2)
Bo-kyeong Kim (eps 1, 7)
Chae Kwang Han (ep 2)
Chan Yeong Park (ep 9)
Chang Hee Kim (ep 10)
Chie Akino (ep 13)
Chihiro Hayashi (eps 1, 5)
Cho Won Hee (eps 1, 7)
Cho Yong Joo (ep 4)
Choi Jong Gi (ep 12)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (ep 1)
Dae-Woon Jung (ep 7)
Dai Suzuki (ep 6)
Dong Gue Lee (ep 12)
Dong Ick Lee (ep 13)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 5)
Eun Soo Oh (ep 12)
Eun Young Choi (ep 6)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 5)
Gil Soo Joo (ep 12)
Guillaume Quatravaux (eps 1, 5, 13)
Heo Hye Joung (eps 1, 7)
Heung Ik Jun (ep 11)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 5)
Hidehiko Sawada (eps 1, 5)
Hideo Hayashi (ep 1)
Hiromi Niioka (eps 1, 5-6, 13)
Hiroshi Motoyama (ep 1)
Hiroshi Shimizu (eps 5-6)
Hiroshi Uchida (eps 3, 6, 8)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 6)
Hyo Jung An (ep 2)
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 13)
Jang Hee Kyu (ep 2)
Ji Dong Jae (eps 4, 10)
Jin Seong Yun (ep 9)
Jin Young Jung (eps 1, 7)
Jong-Hak Kim (ep 2)
Juji Mizumura (ep 11)
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 11)
Jung-Mi Ahn (ep 11)
Jung-Phil Lee (ep 13)
Kanako Maru (ep 6)
Kazuya Komai (ep 3)
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (eps 5-6)
Keiichi Sano (ep 1)
Kil Yong Jang (ep 2)
Kim Mi Ran (eps 1, 7)
Kim Pil-Gang (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 13
)

Kim Jong Hern (ep 2)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 8)
Kou Nishimura (ep 5)
Kwan Gu Kang (ep 2)
Kwon Hyuk Jung (ep 2)
Kyoung-Sub Kim (eps 4, 10)
Lee Sung Jin (ep 2)
Masahiko Sasaki (ep 5)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 1)
Masahiro Kimura (OP)
Masahiro Neriki (OP)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 5)
Mi Yeon Yun (ep 10)
Mika Uchiki (OP)
Min Sun Kim (eps 1, 7)
Min-seob Shin (ep 12)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 5)
Motonobu Hori (ep 6)
Myeon Sim Kim (ep 10)
Naoto Takemoto (eps 1, 6)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 5)
No Hee Park (ep 9)
No Su Kwak (ep 9)
Oh Hyun Ah (eps 1, 7)
Oh Yang Hyun (eps 4, 10)
Park Young Ju (ep 2)
Pyo Yoon (ep 11)
Ryōta Furukawa (ep 6)
Ryouma Ebata (ep 6)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 8, 13)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 8)
Seong Cheon Seo (ep 9)
Seong Gyu Cho (ep 9)
Seung Il Lee (ep 9)
Seung Wook Woo (ep 2)
Shigeo Akahori (ep 3)
Shin Jae Ick (ep 13)
Shinako Kawai (ep 1)
Shinji Nagata (eps 5-6, 13)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 4)
Shintarou Douge (ep 13)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 8)
Shiro Kigi (ep 13)
Song Jin Hee (eps 1, 7)
Song Yu Bang (eps 4, 10)
Soon Young Seo (ep 2)
Sun Kyoo Yoon (ep 11)
Tadashi Fukuda (OP)
Tae-jung Kim (ep 2)
Takashi Muratani (eps 1, 5, 8, 13)
Tatsuo Sato (ep 1)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 8)
Toshiaki Kawasaki (ep 5)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 6)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 6)
Tsugio Sakamoto (ep 5)
Won Yong Seong (ep 9)
Yang Kwang Seock (ep 12)
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 5)
Ye Ja Ko (ep 2)
Yong Ju Kim (ep 12)
Yong Un Cho (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 11)
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 8)
Yoshiharu Ashino (OP)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 5)
You Seung Hee (ep 4)
Young Duck Kim (ep 13)
Young Rae Jo (ep 13)
Young Sun Jang (ep 10)
Yun Kyoung Suk (eps 4, 10)
Mixing: Akira Noguchi
Music Production Cooperation: Tsuyoshi Yanagikawa (eps 2-13)
Offline Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T)
Online Editor:
Emi Maruo (Q-Tec)
Gen Itakura (Q-Tec)
Takayuki Tabata (Q-Tec)
Photography:
Bang Jung Hoon (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Choi Ji Won (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 12)
Daisuke Horino (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Eun Jin Oh (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Hiroki Iwasawa (Tama Production; ep 11)
Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Ju Han Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Kojiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Lee Suk Bum (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Lee Young Gyeong (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Lim Jae Wan (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Masahiko Yokoyama (Tama Production; ep 11)
Naoaki Miura (Tama Production; ep 11)
Oh Seong Ha (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Satoshi Morimoto (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Se Yun Na (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Sung Yu-Mi (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Takumi Morita (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Tomofumi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Tsutoyuki Harada (Tama Production; ep 11)
Planning: Masao Maruyama
Post-Production Overseer: Toshiharu Sakai
Production Desk: Yuuta Hattori
Production manager:
Akinao Shibuya (eps 2, 6, 12)
Gun Il Kim (ep 12)
Katsue Hayashi (ep 4)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (eps 3, 9)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (ep 8)
Satoshi Nakatani (eps 1, 7, 13)
Shintarō Maruyama (eps 5-6)
Yasunori Hoshino (ep 11)
Production Setting:
Kosuke Endo (eps 1-6)
Sei Moriwaki (eps 2-13)
Publicity:
Yuka Nakai (WOWOW)
Yutaka Endou (WOWOW)
Recording Assistant: Daiki Yamaki (Sound Team Don Juan)
Scan:
Choi Soon Lee (ep 2)
Lee Jeong Eun (eps 2, 7) 
Park Yun Hee (eps 2, 7)
Sound Producer:
Satoshi Hirata (Dax Production)
Yuichi Yamada (Dax Production)
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; OP for 2-13; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 11-12
)

Toyohiko Sakakibara (Team Taniguchi; eps 1, 6, 8)
Yui Kozawa (BJ; ep 4)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hideaki Kon (OP - Devastation Enterprises)
Scha Dara Parr (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hideaki Kon (OP)
Makoto Koshima (ED)
Shinsuke Matsumoto (ED)
Yosuke Matsumoto (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
ILLMATIC BUDDHA MC's (OP)
Scha Dara Parr (ED)
Title Design: YASUWO TAKAHASHI (ep 3)
Visual Concept: Masahiko Suzuki

Kenta Miyake as Mera
Yu Kobayashi as Sunmi
Yuji Ueda as Tera

Akiko as
Bamiko(ep 9)
Clerk(ep 2)
Goyaku Soft(eps 5-6)
Atsushi Imaruoka as
Associate A(ep 12)
Batter Nori(ep 7)
HANDS B(ep 4)
NEO WU-RONZ(ep 9)
Sasaki(ep 10)
WARU A(ep 5)
Daisuke Gouri as Bubba
Fumie Mizusawa as
Fujio
Girl(ep 3)
Kei(eps 4, 6, 13)
Woman(ep 2)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Archbishop
Hiroki Takahashi as
Namihira
Pipinpa(ep 8)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Falcon Jokasaki
Issei Miyazaki as John
James Jones as Foreigner(ep 6)
Katsuya as Gondo
Ken Uo as
Ittoku
Nakayama Baraki
Urawa(ep 1)
Kenji Hamada as
Ago
Kai's Father(ep 1)
Kimiko Saito as Mera's Mother(ep 8)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Galileo
Kouji Ishii as Iwao
Makoto Higo as Hashim
Masami Kikuchi as
Apoji(eps 2, 8, 13)
Ramu
Megumi Toyoguchi as
Candy
Nori
Mitsuaki Madono as
Fox Boogie Brown(eps 9-10)
Kim
Rikiya Koyama as Sleepy
Santa Inoue as Santa-Sensei(ep 9)
Shiho Hisajima as
Couple(ep 10)
Girl(ep 3)
Girl A(ep 9)
Schoolgirl(ep 1)
Shinichiro Miki as Sokoi
Shinpachi Tsuji as Renkon Chief
Takahiro Mizushima as Secretary General
Takako Honda as Ibu
Takashi Matsuyama as
Don Chichi
Jadakins
Tetsu Inada as
Penny's Manager(eps 1, 9)
Tsuchi
Tetsuharu Ohta as
HANDS A(ep 4)
THUG A(ep 9)
WARU C(ep 5)
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Shiro
Yukke(ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi as Chikatilo
Yūichi Nakamura as
Afro A(ep 10)
Gourmet
Kamikaze
WARU B(ep 5)
Yuto Nakano as Collens
Yuuki Masuda as
Reizu A(ep 10)
WU(ep 12)
Zennosuke Fukkin as Skunk
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
BJ (ep 4)
Dr. Movie (ep 6)
Front Line (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 12)
Seigasha (ep 12)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 12)
Wombat (ep 3)
Animation Production: MADHOUSE
Background Art:
Baku Production (eps 9-11)
Kusanagi (eps 3-7, 9)
Studio Easter (eps 1-11, 13)
Broadcaster: WOWOW (2006-11-11)
Color Check: DR TOKYO (ep 6)
Color Setting: DR TOKYO (ep 6)
Cooperation: Fuji Soba (ep 5)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 4)
BUSAN DR (ep 7)
cube A motion (ep 13)
DR TOKYO (ep 1)
Dr. Movie (eps 1, 3)
EASIA (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 12-13
)

Front Line (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 12-13
)

Geum Woo Production (ep 7)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 13)
MSJ (ep 4)
Studio Elle (ED; eps 1, 3-4)
Triple A (eps 5-6, 12-13)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 4)
BUSAN DR (eps 2, 7)
cube A motion (ep 13)
Dr. Movie (eps 1, 3)
EASIA (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 12-13
)

Front Line (eps 1-8, 12-13)
Geum Woo Production (ep 7)
Golden Bell (ep 11)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 13)
MSJ (ep 4)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 12-13
)

Wombat (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (eps 5, 7)
Front Line (eps 8, 13)
Geum Woo Production (ep 7)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 6, 8, 13)
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 11)
Loan Charge Furnishing: Japanese Meteorological Society (citation from home page; ep 4)
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography:
Dr. Movie (ep 12)
Studio Twinkle (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Tama Production (ep 11)
Production Cooperation:
BJ (eps 4, 10)
C&S (ep 9)
Dr. Movie (eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Tama Production (ep 11)
Publicity: K Press
Recording Studio: Delphi Sound
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects:
BJ (ep 4)
Team Taniguchi (OP for 2-13; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 12
)

Telop: ORANGEmama
French cast
French staff
Adaptation (French Subtitles): Jean-Benoit Silvestre
Translation (French Subtitles): Jean-Benoit Silvestre
French companies
ADR Production: KBP
Broadcaster:
Europe2tv
Gong (from 22 September 2011)
Virgin 17
DVD Editor: Beez Entertainment
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology