Kimiko SAITO

斉藤 貴美子
Family name (in kanji): 斉藤
Given name (in kanji): 貴美子
Date of birth: 1977-02-12
Hometown: Nagano, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Ceramics
Watercolor painting
Skills & Abilities:
Type One elementary school teacher
Type Two junior high school teacher (Japanese)
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alvin in "ParaNorman" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Aurelia Dichala Dolce in "Soul Calibur III" (VG) (Japanese)
Eric Theodore Cartman in "South Park" (Japanese)
Hisae Aozora in "Edelweiss" (Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Philippa in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Rei Andou in "Edelweiss" (Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Speed Buster in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Alakazam the Great (movie) : Background Art
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (movie) : In-Between Animation
Medaka Box (TV) : Background Art
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie : Photography

Cast in:
Abarenbō Rikishi!! Matsutarō (TV) as Ei
Air Master (TV) as Barricade No. 2 (ep 12)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Naruko's mother (eps 1-2, 10)
Area 88 (TV) as Alicia (eps 2, 8-9)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Young Woody (eps 15, 22)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Omaki (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Avior; Kazarina
Basilisk (TV) as Ofuku
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Olga (ep 19)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Old woman (ep 17)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Chun's Wife (eps 17-18); Hostess (eps 8, 29)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Chun's Wife (ep 17); Hostess
Ben-To (TV) as Ōjishi (ep 2)
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Obasan (mother of Asu's classmate; ep 4)
Blue Drop (TV) as Hiroko Funatsumaru
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Pickle (ep 1)
Bottom Biting Bug (TV) as Mother
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Executive C (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-12
)
; Housewife C (ep 3); Monica (ep 7); Newscaster (ep 8)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as club member A
Case Closed (TV) as Asako Fujimori (ep 582)
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Boy (ep 15)
Death Note (TV) as Rem
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Miki Shiba
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Idasa's Mother (eps 103, 125); Spaceship Computer (eps 29, 31)
Driland (TV) as Paron (Poron's brother)
Eden of the East (TV) as Sister
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Sister
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Sister
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Jiruteir
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Witchcraft School Principal (ep 11)
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as Enforcer B
Gantz (TV) as Kato's Aunt
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Akai (ep 1); Baba (ep 21); Kahaku (ep 96); Leader nursing teacher (ep 64); Madam (ep 78); Narration (ep 23); Old woman (ep 5); Servant (ep 99)
Gintama (TV) as Stone Girl (ep 66)
Girls Bravo (TV) as Old Lady (ep 2)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Foodshop woman (ep 24)
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Nunoe Mizuki (ep 10); Shigeru Mizuki's Wife (ep 10); Tsubame Oozora (ep 6)
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Housekeeper (ep 6); Marchioness (ep 1)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Shigeko Wakura (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 11, 16-17, 24, 26
)

Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kyouko Tachibana (ep 11)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Cutie Beauty; Doctor (ep 107); Milluki Zoldyck
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie)
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Sayuri Hosoi
Joshiraku (TV) as Woman (ep 13)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Fuzuki (ep 19)
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Gal (ep 7); Old Woman (ep 8)
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Helga Essen; Suzie (Seiuchin's mother)
Kiseijū: Sei no Kakuritsu (TV) as Middle-aged man's wife (ep 1)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Lyla's Mother; T-Zou; Young Josak
Marginal Prince (TV) as Marta (ep 4)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Old Lady A (ep 1)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Old Lady A
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Elderly Person (ep 11)
Mikosuri Han-Gekijō (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Boy D (ep 7)
Nana to Kaoru (OAV) as Kaoru's mother
Nandaka Velonica (TV) as Kenmin
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Waterfall kunoichi (ep 178)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Hishigaki (ep 1)
One Piece (TV) as Acilia; Boa Marigold; Catarina Devon; Elmy; Gyoro; Muse's Mother; Uzu's Mother
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Boa Marigold
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Ogin (ep 13)
Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) as Bakery Old lady
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Chieko
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Nikuma (eps 13, 22-23)
Re: Cutie Honey (OAV) as Destroy Panther (ep 1); Sky Panther (ep 2)
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Doll (ep 6)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Marie (ep 7)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Jeanette (ep 8)
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Moegi
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Mera's Mother (ep 8)
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Biris
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Helga Essen; Suzie (Seiuchin's mother)
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Misaki's aunt
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Noriko (ep 2)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Martha
Yumeria (TV) as Takeshi's Mother (ep 6)
Zakuro (TV) as Mitsubaichō
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none