Amagami SS (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ related to Amagami precious diary (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Amagami SS+ (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
アマガミSS (Japanese)
아마가미 SS (Korean)
Genres: drama, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © ENTERBRAIN, INC./Amagami SS Production Committee
Based on: "Amagami" (PlayStation 2 romance simulation game) by Enterbrain
Plot Summary: A second-year high school boy finds himself uneasy during Christmas time due to an experience in the past. However, this year at Christmas, he gets his last chance to ask out a graduating female senior named Haruka Morishima—or one of several other classmates. The story of the anime will be arranged in an omnibus format, with each heroine getting her own version of the story animated. Each heroine will sing her own version of the ending theme song.
User Ratings: 869 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 89 votes (sub:73, dub:3, raw:3, others:10
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Thai subtitled
1 Chinese subtitle subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 206 votes (sub:188, dub:7, raw:4, others:7
2 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Mandarin subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Very good: 270 votes (sub:255, dub:4, raw:4, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 165 votes (sub:146, dub:10, ?:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 75 votes (sub:66, dub:2, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 34 votes (sub:33, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1703 users, rank: #623 (of 6016)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.794 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5292, rank: #771 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 7.662 (Very good−), rank: #820 (of 6010) (seen all: 7.78 / seen some: 7.60 / won't finish: 4.94)
Bayesian estimate: 7.660 (Very good−), rank: #622 (of 4575)
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2010-07-01 to 2010-12-23
Opening Theme:
#1: "i Love" by azusa (eps 1-13)
#2: "Kimi no Mama de" (君のままで) by azusa (eps 14-26)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimi no Hitomi ni Koishiteru" (キミの瞳に恋してる) by Shizuka Itou
#2: "Kitto Ashita wa..." (きっと明日は…; "Surely Tomorrow...") by Rina Satou (eps 5-8)
#3: "Anata Shika Mienai" (あなたしか見えない; "I Only See You") by Hiromi Konno (eps 9-12)
#4: "Koi wa Mizu-iro" (恋はみずいろ) by Yukana (eps 13-16)
#5: "Koi wa Aserazu" (恋はあせらず) by Ryoko Shintani (eps 17-20)
#6: "Nageki no Tenshi" (嘆きの天使) by Kaori Nazuka (eps 21-24)
#7: "Koi no Yukue" (恋のゆくえ) by Mai Kadowaki (ep 25)
#8: "Suteki na Aru Hi" (素敵なある日) by Kana Asumi (ep 26)
Insert song:
"Hoshi" (星) by Ryoko Shintani (ep 20)
"Minamo" by Yukana (ep 15)
Trivia: We have 8
Reviews:
Amagami SS Sub.DVD (Dec 5, 2011)
Amagami SS Sub.DVD 1 (Sep 28, 2011)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Amagami SS - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2011-09-20 (from $14.99)
    Amagami SS - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2011-11-01 (from $26.81)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike
Series Composition: Yoshimasa Hiraike
Script:
Noboru Kimura (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 13-16, 21-24, 26
)

Touko Machida (eps 5-12, 17-20)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 1, 4, 25)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 3, 14, 23)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 12-13, 16, 19, 21, 24-26
)

Kazuma Muraki (ep 22)
Kenji Yasuda (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Karato (ep 13)
Nobuhiro Takamoto (eps 7, 10)
Ryuichi Kimura (OP; ep 18)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 5, 11)
Tomoki Kobayashi (ep 17)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 20)
Yasunori Ide (ep 15)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ED; eps 1, 13)
Yumi Kamakura (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 21, 26
)

Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 14)
Jun Takahashi (ep 7)
Kouta Okuno (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Mitsuhiro Karato (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 20, 25
)

Osamu Sekita (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Ryuichi Kimura (OP)
Tomoki Kobayashi (eps 5, 17)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ED; ep 26)
Yoshito Nishōji (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 24
)

Original Character Design: Kisai Takayama
Character Design: Hiroaki Gohda
Art Director: Maho Takahashi
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroaki Aida 
Osamu Sugimoto
Animation Director:
Gi Nam Kim (ep 14)
Hiroaki Aida (OP,​ED; ep 1)  (ep 26) 
Hironori Hano (eps 3, 7)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 25)
Jae Seon Heo (ep 22)
Jae Seon Kim (ep 14)
Masami Inomata (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 24-26
)

Masaru Koseki (eps 9, 18)
Miyuki Moroishi (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 24-25
)

Naoki Takahashi (eps 8, 13, 21)
Natsuki Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Nobuyuki Kitashima (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 25
)

Noritomo Hattori (ep 7)
Rie Mitake (ep 22)
Rika Kato (ep 21)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 6)
Seiji Tachikawa (6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 24-26
)

Shiro Shibata (eps 15, 19, 23)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 3)
Takako Shimizu (eps 2, 10, 17)
Takao Takegami (eps 5, 13, 21)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 20)
Yusuke Shimizu (eps 16, 24)
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 14)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 7)
Akihiro Kawasaki (ep 10)
Chie Tanaka (ep 8)
Daisuke Satō (ep 7)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 23)
Eriko Takahashi (ep 15)
Hironori Hano (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Kaji (5 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 24-25
)

Ichiro Hattori (ep 23)
Ju Youn Mun (ep 14)
Kazuhiro Nasu (eps 8, 20)
Kazutaka Ema (ep 24)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 24)
Kota Takeuchi (ep 23)
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 7)
Masaaki Susowake (ep 7)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 23)
Masahito Wada (ep 3)
Masashi Hoshino (ep 25)
Masato Furukawa (eps 15, 19-20)
Masayoshi Moto (ep 6)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 4)
Mihoko Ishihara (ep 8)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 21)
Mitsuhiro Mori (ep 18)
Miyuki Sano (ep 10)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 26)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 21)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 6)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 18)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 25)
Ryosuke Oshima (eps 8, 20)
Shingo Fujisaki (eps 11, 23)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 25)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 14, 25)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 7)
Takanobu Kataoka (ep 11)
Takayoshi Yamashita (eps 24-25)
Tetsuharu Abe (ep 10)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 6)
Yasutetsu Aoki (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13-14, 16-17, 26
)

Yoshihide Kane (eps 11, 14)
Yoshiyuki Hijikata (ep 3)
Yuji Gotou (ep 7)
Yuki Bessho (ep 10)
Yūki Fukuchi (eps 5, 25)
Yūki Sumiya (ep 11)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 14)
Yukiko Okada (ep 18)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 11)
Yūko Tani (ep 18)
Yusuke Asaoku (eps 11, 15, 19)
Yuta Ito (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13-14, 24-25
)

Yūta Masaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 16, 24
)

Yūzō Sasaki (ep 11)
Advertising Producer:
Ryōsuke Tsuboi
Teppei Nojima
Animation Production Assistant: Taizō Ohara
Animation Production Producer: Naoto Kasahara
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroshi Kajiyama (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 18, 20, 24
)

Isao Sugimoto (ep 23)
Masami Inomata (eps 16, 22-23)
Nobuyuki Kitashima (ep 13)
Seiji Tachikawa (eps 12, 23)
Takako Shimizu (ep 23)
Yukinori Umetsu (eps 12, 14)
Assistant Episode Director: Akio Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 24, 26
)

Background Art:
Ayako Harada (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 25-26
)

Ayano Nitta (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 19, 21, 25-26
)

Azusa Kondo (eps 12, 18)
Chuan-Lin Zhang (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 23, 25
)

Daimon Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 19
)

Emiko Sawada (ep 8)
Eri Inoue (eps 1-4, 8)
Genki Wakui (14 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12-13, 16-17, 19-23
)

Hiromi Ueno (10 episodes
eps 9, 16-17, 19-20, 22-26
)

Jeon Rim Jang (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 23, 26
)

Kaori Kikuna (ep 3)
Ken Naito (ep 11)
Manabu Ikeda (eps 7, 14)
Manabu Kato (eps 3-4)
Mano Ishizuka (8 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17-20, 23-24
)

Masae Honda (eps 1, 8)
Masataka Takiguchi (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 19-20
)

Michiko Yoshida (eps 1-4, 8)
Midori Aikawa (eps 1-3)
Minoru Maeda (ep 4)
Mio Tsunoda (eps 1, 4, 8)
Motoki Yui (8 episodes
eps 7, 16-17, 19-23
)

Naho Muramatsu (eps 1-4, 8)
Naoko Tanizaki (ep 1)
Naotake Ichiyanagi (10 episodes
eps 7, 14-22 even, 23-26
)

Nariyuki Aoki (ep 4)
Reika Sugiura (ep 8)
Saburō Katō (6 episodes
eps 9, 20, 23-26
)

Sayaka Mogami (eps 1, 8)
Sayumi Nasu (ep 1)
Scott MacDonald (ep 12)
Seiko Imaizumi (eps 1-4)
Seitarō Kawamura (ep 23)
Sho Kobayashi (eps 1-4)
Shogo Goto (eps 3-4, 8)
Sou Tokashiki (12 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16-24, 26
)

Tadashi Itō (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 25-26
)

Takahiro Matsuura (ep 8)
Tomoaki Iida (eps 1-3)
Toshiko Umezu (ep 9)
Tsutomu Ikeda (eps 1, 8)
Yoshika Matsushita (eps 1-4, 8)
Yū Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 11, 23, 25-26
)

Yukiko Ashino (ep 8)
Yuri Mukunoki (eps 1-2, 4)
Yutaka Hamamatsu (ep 1)
CG Creative Director: Daisuke Suzuki
CG Line Director: Garyo Tanaka
Clean-Up Animation:
Ai Yoshida (ep 18)
Aiko Matsuyama (eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 10)
Asami Saito (eps 9, 18)
Aya Watabe (ep 18)
Chieko Hibi (eps 2, 4-5)
Deok Hee Heo (eps 14, 22)
Eiko Inoue (ep 7)
Emiko Kimura (ep 11)
Emiko Okada (ep 3)
Harumi Hosokawa (5 episodes
eps 17, 20-21, 24, 26
)

Hiromi Anzai (ep 11)
Hiromi Hosokawa (ep 1)
Hiroshi Tanihata (ep 18)
Keita Hara (ep 10)
Mai Ueda (ep 18)
Mika Onoda (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Nana Mizusawa (ep 1)
Naoko Minagawa (ep 11)
Natsumi Watanabe (eps 1-2)
Noriko Komada (ep 3)
Rie Takahashi (ep 9)
Rika Nishio (eps 9, 18)
Sari Tagawa (ep 18)
Satoko Suzuki (ep 10)
Shiho Fujii (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Takeshi Matsuo (ep 10)
Tomoaki Murakami (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Tomoko Yamazaki (eps 9, 18)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Yoriko Matsumori (eps 9, 18)
Yoshimi Haneda (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Yumi Shimada (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Yuno Okamoto (eps 1-2, 5)
Yurie Matsūra (ep 10)
Composite Director: Tomonori Kato
Copyright Manager: Umihiko Mine
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Juri Saitō
In-Between Animation:
An Ra Jo (ep 14)
Chieko Hibi (ep 1)
Eri Ishii (ep 4)
Etsurō Murao (ep 6)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 3)
Hee Young Yun (ep 14)
Hikaru Ōkura (eps 9, 18)
Hiroyuki Kaji (eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Hyo Jin Kim (eps 14, 22)
Kaori Ishii (eps 9, 18)
Kazutaka Ema (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Mao Wakabayashi (ep 17)
Masahito Wada (ep 3)
Mikako Uchimura (eps 1-2, 4-6, 8)
Minami Seki (ep 6)
Namie Akiba (eps 1-2, 4-6, 8)
Naoya Hoshino (ep 4)
Noriko Itou (eps 5-6)
Rina Takenawa (ep 18)
Ryosuke Nakamura (ep 7)
Ryōsuke Terasako (ep 24)
Ryū Miura (ep 6)
Saori Nakashiki (eps 9, 18)
Seiya Tsuda (eps 9, 18)
Seung Ju Baek (eps 14, 22)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 5)
Shunichi Satō (eps 9, 18)
Shunji Maki (ep 4)
Takashi Yamashita (ep 3)
Takeshi Ishikawa (eps 1-2)
Takuya Goto (eps 1-2, 4-6, 8)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 9)
Toshiya Sone (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 6)
Yūko Tani (eps 9, 18)
Yusuke Asaoku (eps 11, 15)
Yusuke Miyamoto (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Aika Asaoku (ep 11)
Akane Imada (ep 18)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 20)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 15)
Atsushi Usui (ep 3)
Bo Ra Lee (ep 22)
Chiaki Suda (ep 6)
Chie Hashimoto (eps 8, 25)
Chikai Okado (ep 18)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 1)
Daisuke Agata (eps 5, 12, 24)
Daisuke Kurose (eps 2, 5, 13)
Daisuke Nakamura (eps 11, 15, 23)
Daisuke Saito (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 17)
Eiji Abiko (OP1)
Eiji Fukuyama (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Eizo Kawada (eps 11, 19, 23)
Eriko Takahashi (ep 22)
Etsushi Mori (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 21, 24
)

Han Se-Hwan (ep 14)
Harumi Kakuda (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24-26
)

Hayaka Ikeda (ep 8)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 2)
Heo Gi Dong (ep 14)
Hidenori Hanesaka (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Hidenori Takahashi (OP)
Hideo Miura (ep 13)
Hiroaki Aida (ED) 
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 11)
Hiroki Abe (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 20-21
)

Hiroko Shigekuni (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 21
)

Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 8, 17)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (ep 4)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 15)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kaji (eps 1-2, 5, 26)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 12, 21)
Hiroyuki Ochi (eps 13, 20, 25)
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 5, 20)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Yoshimura (ep 5)
Hisashi Samejima (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 13, 21
)

Hong Rong (ep 7)
Ikue Yoshima (eps 9, 18)
Ikumi Oka (ep 24)
Il Bae Kim (ep 14)
In Bum Hwang (ep 14)
Isao Sugimoto (eps 1, 25)
Jae Seon Kim (ep 14)
Jeong Jin Kim (ep 14)
Jouji Sawada (ep 1)
Ju Youn Mun (ep 22)
Jun Yamazaki (eps 9, 18)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 9)
Kana Furuhashi (ep 3)
Kanako Inoue (ep 18)
Kanayo Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 24
)

Kaoru Maehara (eps 9, 18)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 12, 21)
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 26)
Kazutaka Ema (eps 5, 26)
Kazuya Morimae (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 24
)

Kazuya Saito (ep 25)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Iikai (ep 3)
Kei Sakai (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 16-17, 21, 24-25
)

Kenji Kajiwara (ep 18)
Kenji Kondo (ep 19)
Kentarō Fujita (ep 10)
Kentarō Watanabe (ep 11)
Kiko Hashimoto (eps 11, 15)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 19, 23)
Koichi Hayami (ep 2)
Koji Maruoka (eps 2, 8, 21)
Kōta Sera (ep 9)
Kota Takeuchi (eps 11, 15, 19)
Kouhei Yamashita (ep 19)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 9, 18)
Kouichi Motomura (OP)
Kunihiko Kimura (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 21, 24
)

Mai Otsuka (OP)
Maki Fujita (eps 8, 21)
Maki Okada (ep 6)
Maki Sawai (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 25
)

Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 9, 18)
Manabu Shioda (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 20, 25
)

Mariko Goto (ep 6)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 18)
Masaaki Yamano (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12, 16-17, 21, 24, 26
)

Masahito Wada (ep 7)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 9)
Masami Inomata (eps 1, 26)
Masaru Koseki (eps 9, 18)
Megumi Koyama (eps 15, 23)
Michiyo Maeda (ep 22)
Mihoko Ishihara (ep 26)
Miki Okabana (ep 25)
Miki Okahane (ep 8)
Miki Takemoto (ep 6)
Miki Yoshikawa (ep 6)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 11)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 8)
Misato Takahashi (eps 2, 10)
Misato Takasaki (ep 17)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 9)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 6)
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 2)
Miyuki Moroishi (eps 4, 12, 26)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 6)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 5, 12)
Naohiro Ōsugi (OP; eps 1, 16, 26)
Naoki Suehiro (ep 7)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 16)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 18)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 9)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 20)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 16, 24)
Nobuyuki Kitashima (ep 25)
Noriko Itou (ep 5)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 2, 4, 12)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 1)
Osamu Suzuki (ep 4)
Rie Omori (ep 6)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 9)
Rika Kato (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17, 26
)

Rui Kondou (ep 19)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6)
Ryosuke Oshima (ep 26)
Ryuji Totake (ep 15)
Ryun Suk Heo (eps 14, 22)
Saburo Takada (ep 18)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 13)
Satoshi Harayama (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 18
)

Sayaka Ikeda (ep 17)
Sayuri Ōsato (ep 2)
Se Hwan Han (ep 14)
Seiji Tachikawa (OP,ED; eps 1, 26)
Shigenori Dan'ura (ep 19)
Shigeyuki Ono (ep 1)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 1)
Shinichi Toda (ep 18)
Shinichi Wada (eps 3, 7)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 5, 12)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 9)
Shiro Shibata (ep 11)
Sho Yamamoto (eps 5, 12, 20)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 8)
Shota Ihata (ep 2)
Shouji Endo (ep 7)
Shousuke Miyashita (eps 1, 5)
Shouta Yoshida (eps 5, 12, 21)
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 6)
Soon An Jung (ep 22)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 11)
Tadahiro Hirakawa (ep 3)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 6)
Tae-Hyung Kim (eps 14, 22)
Takako Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 24-26
)

Takashi Habe (ep 26)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 7, 16, 20)
Takashi Shiokawa (ep 6)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 6)
Takayoshi Yamashita (ep 7)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 5, 10, 13)
Takayuki Noguchi (OP)
Takeshi Atomura (ep 22)
Takeshi Hirabayashi (ep 3)
Takeshi Ishikawa (ep 2)
Takeshi Morita (ep 1)
Takuya Tani (eps 1, 12, 21)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 16, 20
)

Tetsuya Ishii (ep 11)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 6)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 15, 19)
Tomomi Murayama (eps 16, 20)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 10)
Tomoyo Hata (ep 18)
Toshiko Inada (eps 1, 13)
Tsuhiko Kimura (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 21, 24
)

Wataru Sekimoto (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 20, 24
)

Yasunori Matsuki (ep 18)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 5)
Yasutetsu Aoki (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 25
)

Yayoi Komine (ep 19)
Yohei Ueda (ep 6)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 19)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 19)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 4, 13)
Yoshihito Narimatsu (eps 8, 17, 25)
Yosuke Kikuchi (ep 1)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 20)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 11, 19, 23)
Yu Suzuki (eps 20, 25-26)
Yuichiro Yamada (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 24
)

Yūji Wada (ep 5)
Yuka Kuroda (eps 4, 20)
Yūkei Yamada (eps 4, 12, 26)
Yūki Sumiya (OP; 4 episodes
eps 4, 20, 25-26
)

Yukihiko Miwa (9 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 16-17, 21, 24-26
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 11)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 19)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 26)
Yuko Fujii (eps 10, 17)
Yūko Hineno (ep 9)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 11)
Yusuke Shimizu (OP)
Yuta Ito (eps 2, 16)
Yūta Masaki (eps 3, 7, 21)
Yuya Kishi (eps 15, 23)
Music Director: Masashi Kawada
Online Editor:
Maro Takagi
Yōko Mikami
Production Advancement:
Akio Yamaguchi (eps 2, 10)
Fumihiko Yamaji (ep 4)
Gi Taek Ryu (eps 14, 22)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 25)
Kenta Suzuki (ep 4)
Kiyohiro Tsutsumi (ep 7)
Kiyoteru Mune (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Kōji Mizunashi (ep 18)
Masamitsu Akaike (eps 3, 7)
Megumi Kanetaka (ep 22)
Michihiro Kimura (eps 5, 13, 21)
Mitsuyoshi Teruya (ep 17)
Naoya Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 24
)

Norihiro Masuda (ep 6)
Ryūji Kumano (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Takayuki Hirota (eps 12, 20, 26)
Yū Hashimoto (ep 9)
Production Desk: Yūsuke Kakemizu
Prop Design: Kazutaka Ema
Publicity Assistance: Tamami Miyazaki
Recording Adjustment: Masaki Tsuchiya
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaniwa
Retouch: Shin Inoie
Setting Production: Kengo Matsumoto
Song Selection: Yoshimasa Hiraike
Sound Effects: Ijo Okuda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Azusa (OP)
Yukihira Tsunami (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Azusa (OP)
Yukihira Tsunami (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Azusa (OP)
Kazuyuki Fushimi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Hiromi Konno (ED3)
Kana Asumi (ED8)
Kaori Nazuka (ED6)
Mai Kadowaki (ED7)
Rina Satou (ED2)
Ryoko Shintani (ED5)
Shizuka Itou (ED1)
Yukana (ED4)
Website Design: Akiko Noguchi
Hiromi Konno as Sae Nakata
Kaori Nazuka as Tsukasa Ayatsuji
Rina Satou as Kaoru Tanamachi
Ryoko Shintani as Rihoko Sakurai
Shizuka Itou as Haruka Morishima
Tomoaki Maeno as Jun'ichi Tachibana
Yukana as Ai Nanasaki

Aiko Igarashi as Yukari Ayatsuji
Hitomi Harada as Manaka Hiba
Izumi Satou as Ruriko Yuzuki
Kana Asumi as Miya Tachibana
Mai Kadowaki as
Keiko Tanaka
Risa Kamizaki
Risa Hayamizu as Maya Takahashi
Takuma Terashima as Masayoshi Umehara
Yuki Matsuoka as Kanae Itō
Yuu Asakawa as Hibiki Tsukahara

Chikako Hirano as Yūko(eps 23-24)
Hitomi Harada as Mika Makihara(ep 25)
Jouji Nakata as Narration
Kana Hanazawa as Library Committee Member(ep 14)
Kouta Oshita as Male student(eps 23-24)
Mayu Udono as Yayoi(eps 23-24)
Michael Rivas as
English-speaking Director(ep 12)
Grasshopper Mask-belt(ep 14)
Momoko Saito as Jun'ichi Tachibana(young)
Ryuichi Kubota as Male Student(ep 1)
Sakura Koyama as Miyuki
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Tanaka-sensei(ep 24)
Yuka Asaba as Miyuki(eps 23-24)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: AIC
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Composite: Asterism
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Original Creator: Enterbrain
Production Assistance:
Artland (eps 9, 18)
Dream Force (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Satelight (ep 6)
Studio Fantasia (eps 3, 7)
Studio Guts (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Studio UC (eps 14, 22)
union CHO (eps 14, 22)
Production Cooperation:
AIC
MOVIC
Pony Canyon
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English cast
Translation: Jackie McClure
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Subtitle Timing: Dwayne Jones
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films (US & Canada)
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Post Production: Seraphim Digital
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology