Takuma TERASHIMA

寺島 拓篤
Family name (in kanji): 寺島
Given name (in kanji): 拓篤
Date of birth: 1983-12-20
Hometown: Ishikawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 166 cm
Hobbies:
Billiards
Darts
Drawing
Remaking clothes
Singing
Skills & Abilities:
Waking up early
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ancel in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese)
Guy in "Houkago Play" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ichi Arima in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Iwao Mochizuki in "Kiyosho" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kouta Azuma/Fighter Roa in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Kouta Azuma/Fighter Roar in "Mugen no Frontier Exceed" (VG) (Japanese)
Masayoshi Umehara in "Amagami" (VG) (Japanese)
Nakatani Tomonori in "Non-Fiction series Doukyou CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Prosciutto in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakon Kazuma in "Oretachi no Step" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shun Kiryu in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Sosuke in "Shukan Soine Vol. 4" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Toshimitsu Kubo in "Baka & Test Special Volume 11 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Touma Amagase in "THE iDOLM@STER 2" (Arcade) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 10, 19, 21)
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 2, 11, 13), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Naoyuki Zaizen
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Zechs Doltrake (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Ah My Buddha (TV)
Amagami SS (TV) as Masayoshi Umehara
Amagami SS+ (TV) as Masayoshi Umehara
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Wanpee
Anata dake Konban wa (OAV) as Shōgo Yoshisuzu (eps 1-2)
Aquarion (OAV) as Apollo
Aquarion (TV) as Apollo
Ayakashi (TV) as Male Student (ep 1)
Baby Steps (TV) as Kojirō Kageyama
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Toshimitsu Kubo
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Toshimitsu Kubo
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Toshimitsu Kubo (eps 1-2)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Shuu Fuseta (ep 24)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Pentan 1 (ep 28)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Bao
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Kaito Unabara
Binan Koukou Chikyuboueibu Love! (TV) as Akoya Gero
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Snake
Bleach (TV) as Middle School Player (ep 132); Ruriiro Kujaku (Zanpakuto saga)
Blood Lad (TV) as Wolf
Broken Blade (movie series) as Io
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fujiwara no Yukinari
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Haia Salinvan Laia
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Ashley Ashura
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Korczak
C³ (TV) as Taizō Hakuto
Durarara!! (TV) as Saburou Togusa; Yellow scarf 2 (ep 19)
Durarara!!×2 (TV) as Saburou Togusa
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Shichirō Yatomi
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Stone Riber (ep 11)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kobungo Inuta
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Kobungo Inuta
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Ryu (ep 12)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Makoto Tomaru (ep 21); Tsujimura
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Mashiko-sensei (eps 4, 7)
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) as Mashiko-sensei (eps 5-6, 8-12)
Himawari! (TV) as Kakunoshin (ep 7); Koutarou (ep 1)
Hyōka (TV) as Yamauchi (ep 10)
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Tōma Amagase (9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 16-17, 19-21, 24
)

THE IDOLM@STER MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! as Tōma Amagase
In Search of the Lost Future (TV) as Sō Akiyama
Inou Battle Within Everyday Life (TV) as Hajime Kiryū
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Leonhart Saijo
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Retsu Akagi / Red; Saury (ep 25)
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Father (ep 5)
Kiba (TV) as Gitora
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) as Sakuya Hojo; Shun Sakurai (child)
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Yoshifumi Aoki
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Sui Orla
Log Horizon (TV) as Shiroe
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Shiroe
Magician's Academy (TV) as Eitaro "A-taro" Sakuma
Maid Sama! (TV) as Ikuto Sarashina
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Dantalion
MAOYU (TV) as Merchandising Apprentice (Human)
Mekakucity Actors (TV) as Shintaro Kisaragi
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Desil Galette (adult)
Mushibugyō (TV) as Mugai
My Little Monster (TV) as Kenji Yamaguchi
My Santa (OAV) as Vice-Chief of the Cheering Squad
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Tito (ep 9)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (eps 2-3)
Princess Lover! (TV) as Teppei Arima
Princess Princess (TV) as Wataru Harue
PriPara (TV) as Usagi
Prism Ark (TV) as Chizakura; Ein
Sacred Seven (TV) as Alma Tandōji
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa (movie) as Alma Tandōji
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Saki
Saki (TV) as Book committee member (ep 1)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Student B (ep 23)
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Kusakawa (ep 7)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Kaname Nojima
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Jin
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Jin
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Haraguchi
Starry Sky (TV) as Kensuke Awata
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Kouta Azuma (ep 26)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Stone Riber
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai-Ni-Maku (TV) as Stone Riber
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Summer Special as Stone Riber/Sōseki Ishigare
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Shaver
Toward the Terra (TV) as Alfred
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Otoya Ittoki
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Otoya Ittoki
White Album 2 (TV) as Takeya Iizuka
(The) World God Only Knows (OAV 2) as Ryo Asama
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Ryō Asama (eps 6-7, 11)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Sensei (ep 9)
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kuniya Kino
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kuniya Kino
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none