Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Binan Kōkō Chikyū Bōei-bu Love! (Japanese)
Binan Koukou Chikyuboueibu Love! (Japanese)
美男高校地球防衛部LOVE! (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: A mysterious animal landed while Atsushi and En is taking a bath. The animal is asking the two to protect the Earth. Being disturbed, Yumoto went to ask the two but then stopped when he saw the animal whom he referred to as Wombat. In school, Wombat is still chasing Atsushi and En and being chased by Yumoto. The chase ended in Earth Defense Club room with Ryū and Io inside. Wombat asked the five of them to help protect the Earth and gave them 'Lovracelet', a bracelet that lets them transform into Battle Lovers.
User Ratings: 129 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Very good: 33 votes (sub:29, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:26, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:22)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 275 users, rank: #2605 (of 6943)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.566 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0416, rank: #3846 (of 6954)
Weighted mean: 6.585 (Good−), rank: #3724 (of 6954) (seen all: 6.99 / seen some: 5.23 / won't finish: 4.17)
Bayesian estimate: 6.670 (Good−), rank: #3267 (of 5251)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-01-06
Opening Theme:
"Zettai Muteki Fallin' LOVE" (絶対無敵☆Fallin' LOVE☆; Absolute Invincible Fallin' LOVE) by Chikyū Bōeibu
Ending Theme:
"I miss you no 3 meters" (I miss you の3メートル) by Chikyū Seifukubu
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
Interview:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! [Collector's Edition + CD] (Sub.Blu-Ray 1+DVD) 2015-08-10 (from $71.98)
    Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! [Collector's Edition + CD] (Sub.Blu-Ray 2+DVD) 2015-09-10 (from $71.98)
    Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! [Collector's Edition + CD] (Sub.Blu-Ray 3+DVD) 2015-11-10 (from $71.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Takamatsu
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Chizuru Miyawaki (ep 8)
Michiko Yokote (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Natsuko Takahashi (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Shinji Takamatsu (ep 4)
Storyboard:
Chizuru Miyawaki (ep 8)
Masao Ookubo (eps 2, 7, 11)
Shin Misawa (ep 6)
Shinji Takamatsu (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Yasuhiro Kimura (eps 3, 9)
Episode Director:
Chizuru Miyawaki (eps 1, 8)
Harume Kosaka (ep 5)
Hiroaki Nishimura (ep 6)
Masao Ookubo (eps 2, 7, 11)
Shinji Takamatsu (ep 12)
Shou Omachi (eps 4, 10)
Yasuhiro Kimura (eps 3, 9)
Unit Director:
Shin Misawa (ED)
Shinji Takamatsu (OP)
Music: yamazo
Original Work: Kurari Umadani
Character Design: Masakazu Ishikawa
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Animation Director:
Asami Nakatani (ep 12)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 10)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 1)
Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 8)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 8)
Masami Ohta (ep 8)
Midori Sawaki (eps 4, 10)
Mina Ōsawa (eps 3, 9)
Rie Arakawa (ep 5)
Ryuji Totake (ep 8)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 5, 12)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 6)
Shou Kawashima (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 6)
Mechanical design: Masahiro Yamane
Director of Photography: Yasuyuki Itou
2nd Key Animation:
Chihiro Niimi (ep 4)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 4)
Erika Okamoto (ep 4)
Fuminori Ishimaru (ep 11)
Hikaru Hososawa (ep 10)
Hiromasa Katō (ep 5)
Junko Komiyama (ep 2)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 11-12)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (Studio Live; ep 9)
Mariko Matsui (ep 4)
Masami Koiwa (eps 11-12)
Miki Konno (ep 1)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 4)
Mizuho Fukuda (ep 3)
Rie Horinouchi (ep 3)
Saki Fujita (eps 11-12)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 11)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 7)
Wakana Murakami (ep 12)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 6)
Yuri Yamamura (ep 10)
Yurie Kawaguchi (Studio Live; ep 9)
Animation producer: Akihiro Sekiyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Asami Nakatani (ep 1)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 1)
Associate Director: Chizuru Miyawaki
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Emi Kotanagi (Studio Jack; eps 2, 4-5)
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9
)

Hitomi Yoshida (Studio Jack; eps 7, 9)
Rieko Mizuki (Studio Jack; eps 1, 3, 6-11)
Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack; eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Shigeto Saka (Studio Jack; eps 7, 9-12)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; ep 11)
Color Coordination:
Atsuya Uchida (ep 5)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 6)
Chiharu Yoshihara (D-Colors; eps 3, 9)
Fei Qi (ep 10)
Miyuki Sunako (eps 8, 11)
Ryouta Nakata (ep 7)
Shuji Kamimura
Youko Matsubara (eps 2, 12)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 1)
Yukiko Ario (ep 4)
Editing:
Nobuhiro Okuhara (Diomedia Editorial Department)
Toshihiko Kojima
Finish Animation:
Fumiko Ishiguro (ep 9)
Hiroko Komatsu (Graphinica Digital; ep 9)
Kimiko Ookura (ep 9)
Miyuki Sunako (eps 1-2, 7)
Ryūki Hashimoto (Graphinica Digital; ep 9)
Youko Matsubara (eps 1, 7)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 2, 7)
Yumika Ogawa (eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)
Finish Check:
Atsuya Uchida (ep 5)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 6)
Chiharu Yoshihara (D-Colors; eps 3, 9)
Fei Qi (ep 10)
Miyuki Sunako (eps 8, 11)
Ryouta Nakata (ep 7)
Youko Matsubara (eps 2, 12)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 1)
Yukiko Ario (ep 4)
Finish Check Assistance:
Miyuki Sunako (ep 12)
Yumika Ogawa (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Akio Kawasaki (eps 2, 7-8)
Anri Ikumi (eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)
Ayaka Koide (eps 7-8)
Ayano Ikeda (ep 3)
Fuminori Ishimaru (eps 1-2, 5-8)
Haruyoshi Nomura (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Hiroko Komatsu (Graphinica Digital; ep 9)
Jun Nakamura (eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)
Michiko Makita (eps 1, 5, 8)
Mika Kato (ep 12)
Ryūki Hashimoto (Graphinica Digital; ep 9)
Saki Fujita (eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)
Shinya Fujita (eps 7-8, 12)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 2, 5)
Taiki Komatsu (eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)
Takashi Matsumoto (ep 3)
Takeshi Tominaga (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12
)

In-Between Check:
Fuminori Ishimaru (eps 11-12)
Haruyoshi Nomura (eps 5, 7)
Michiko Makita (ep 2)
Reiko Sato (ep 6)
Rie Horinouchi (eps 3, 9)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 1, 8, 12)
Takanobu Katada (eps 4, 10)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 4)
Akane Ogawa (eps 5, 7, 12)
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 3, 9)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 4, 10)
Akira Ono (ep 5)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 4, 10)
Asami Nakatani (OP; eps 1, 7, 12)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 8)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 1)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 1, 6)
Ayako Sone (ep 8)
Ayano Fujii (ep 7)
Ayumi Hasegawa (ep 8)
Azusa Fujita (ep 3)
Azusa Sakuma (ep 3)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 1, 7)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 9)
Eisuke Shirai (eps 4, 10)
Eitaro Abe (ep 2)
Erika Okamoto (ep 10)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 6)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 7)
Hideaki Yokoi (ep 5)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 3)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hiromi Masuda (ep 5)
Hiromi Ono (ep 2)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 1)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 2)
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 2, 7, 11)
Jin Maki (eps 4, 10)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 4)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 2, 5)
Kaori Yamada (ep 6)
Kaoru Yanagisawa (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (OP; ep 9)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 8)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 6)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 8)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 1-2, 12)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 5)
Keiko Imasato (eps 11-12)
Keita Fukuda (ep 8)
Ken Katou (ep 1)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 1, 8, 12)
Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 12)
Kenji Kodama (ep 8)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 6)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 2)
Kyōsuke Maeda (eps 1, 8)
Maiko Murase (OP; ep 9)
Maki Hashimoto (eps 1, 8, 12)
Manami Hattori (ep 1)
Mariko Matsui (ep 10)
Masahiko Matsunaga (eps 1, 12)
Masami Ohta (ep 8)
Masao Ookubo (OP; eps 7, 11)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 5)
Masashi Yamada (ep 6)
Masato Okada (ep 11)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 5)
Megu Otsubo (ep 2)
Midori Sawaki (eps 4, 10)
Miho Ogawa (ep 1)
Miki Konno (eps 5, 7)
Miki Urashima (ep 8)
Mina Ōsawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11
)

Minori Inahara (ep 6)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 10)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 1, 11)
Miyuki Honda (ep 6)
Nanako Egami (ep 11)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 11)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 2)
Noriyasu Murata (eps 2, 12)
Rie Arakawa (eps 11-12)
Rui Kondou (ep 8)
Ryô Koyama (ep 9)
Saori Hosoda (ep 7)
Satoko Shimoji (eps 3, 9)
Satomi Arayama (ep 4)
Sayaka Tokunaga (OP,ED; eps 1, 12)
Seizo Toma (ep 5)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4)
Shinichi Wada (eps 1, 11-12)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 1)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 2, 8)
Shōgo Nishi (eps 2, 11-12)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 2, 6)
Shou Kawashima (OP)
Shouji Endo (ep 1)
Shouko Nagasawa (ep 9)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 8)
Sou Katou (ep 7)
Takao Imae (ep 6)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 11)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 4)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 2)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 7)
Tomoko Miyakawa (eps 3, 9)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 1)
Tomomi Ousaka (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 3)
Tsutomu Suzuki (ep 12)
Wakana Murakami (ep 4)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yōko Tanabe (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 6)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 8)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 5)
Yūji Wada (ep 6)
Yuki Sato (eps 3, 9)
Yūki Shigeuchi (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Yuri Yagisawa (ep 11)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 1)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 6)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 2)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 8)
Mechanical animation Director: Masahiro Yamane (ep 12)
Photography:
Hayato Kifune (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Hiroaki Asano (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Kaoru Inasaka (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Miku Sera (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Yoko Ohtake (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Planning Coordinator: Takahiro Sasaki (笹木孝弘)
Production Advancement:
Gorō Kuji (ep 7)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 6)
Kyōhei Suzuki (eps 3, 9)
Mayumi Kenmochi (eps 4, 10)
Mizuki Takeoka (ep 2)
Takuma Mizukoshi (ep 8)
Production Desk: Yuusuke Takahashi (高橋勇輔)
Prop Design: Yumiko Hara
Recording: Kohei Yoshida
Sound Production Manager: Natsuki Fukuda
Studio Production Manager: Bunsai Anno
Theme Song Arrangement:
eba (ED)
Kōsuke Okui (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
eba (ED)
Kōsuke Okui (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: hotaru
Theme Song Performance:
Hiroshi Kamiya (ED)
Jun Fukuyama (ED)
Kazutomi Yamamoto (OP; as Chikyū Bōeibu)
Kōtarō Nishiyama (OP; as Chikyū Bōeibu)
Takuma Terashima (ED)
Toshiki Masuda (OP; as Chikyū Bōeibu)
Yuichiro Umehara (OP; as Chikyū Bōeibu)
Yusuke Shirai (OP; as Chikyū Bōeibu)
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Yumoto Hakone
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Atsushi Kinugawa
Mugihito as Wombat
Toshiki Masuda as Ryū Zaō
Yuichiro Umehara as En Yufuin
Yusuke Shirai as Io Naruko

Hiroki Yasumoto as Thunder
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kinshirō Kusatsu
Jun Fukuyama as Ibushi Arima
Takuma Terashima as Akoya Gero
Tomokazu Sugita as Gōra Hakone

Akira Ishida as Kazutake Chiku (ep 1)
Hidetoshi Akutsu as Kinshirō Kusatsu (young; eps 4, 11)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Uriya Makuwa (ep 9)
Hirokazu Machida as
Boy A (ep 3)
Kōhai C (ep 6)
Student A (eps 8, 10)
Student B (eps 2, 11)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Macho young man A (ep 7)
Hiroshi Ohtake as Hireashi (eps 10-12)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Student B (ep 10)
Teacher (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Wario Hashida (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Okamoto as Student D (ep 11)
Kenichi Suzumura as Ichiban Itsumo (ep 6)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Suspicious shopkeeper (ep 7)
Kōdai Sakai as Student E (ep 10)
Koji Yusa as Moteo Kurotori (ep 3)
Kousuke Toriumi as Igarao Oyaji (ep 4)
Masafumi Asada as Student F (ep 10)
Mitsuki Nishida as Child A (ep 4)
Mugihito as Tawarayama (ep 7)
Rihito Morio as Child D (ep 4)
Rin Kanazawa as Atsushi Kinugawa (young; eps 4, 11)
Ryō Nonaka as Student G (ep 10)
Ryōta Yano as Macho young man B (ep 7)
Shintarō Tanaka as
Presenter (ep 3)
Student C (ep 8)
Student D (ep 2)
Volleyball club member B (ep 5)
Shō Karino as
Kōhai A (ep 6)
Student A (eps 2, 9)
Student C (eps 10-11)
Student D (ep 8)
Volleyball club member A (ep 5)
Showtaro Morikubo as Kō Kinosaki (eps 5, 9-12)
Takahiro Mizushima as
Triplet A (ep 3)
Triplet B (ep 3)
Triplet C (ep 3)
Triplets (ep 8)
Takuya Eguchi as Enkaku Sōsa (ep 5)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Rui Megawa (ep 10)
Yasutomo Yamaguchi as Child B (ep 4)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Shō Komi (ep 8)
Yu Kitada as
Boy B (ep 3)
Kōhai B (ep 6)
Student A (ep 11)
Student B (eps 8-9)
Student C (ep 2)
Student D (ep 10)
Yūichi Iguchi as Masuya Tazawa (eps 5, 9-10, 12)

Eiji Takeuchi (ep 1)
Jun Kasama (ep 1)
Yu Kitada (ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: diomedea
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2015-01-10 06:00)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2015-01-06 03:05)
TV Osaka (2015-01-09 02:40)
TV Tokyo (2015-01-06 01:40)
Color Check: D-COLORS (eps 3, 9)
Color Key: D-COLORS (eps 3, 9)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Production Cooperation:
Studio Blanc (ep 6)
Studio Comet (eps 3, 9)
English companies
English staff
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Viewster (USA, UK, IE, AU, NZ, ES, NL. DK, NO, SE, FI, DE, AT, CH, FR, BE, IT)
Licensed by:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Ponycan USA
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (France, DE, AT, CH, BE, IT)
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Anime-on-Demand
Viewster (DE, AT, CH, FR, BE, IT)
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology