Masahiro YAMANE

山根 理宏
Family name (in kanji): 山根
Given name (in kanji): 理宏
About:
Also credited as 山根まさひろ、まさひろ山根 and ギャランドゥ山根.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Accel World (TV) : Animation Director (mechanical; eps 5, 15, 23), Mechanical design, Assistant Animation Director (mechanical; ep 11), Key Animation (OP1)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) : Animation Director
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) : Key Animation (eps 32, 37)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Bakujū Gasshin Ziguru Hazeru (TV) : Mechanical design, Mechanical animation Director
Bamboo Blade (TV) : ブレイバーデザイン
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Animation Character Design (ep 2), Key Animation (ep 1)
(The) Big O (TV) : Animation Director (eps 11-12), Assistant Animation Director (ep 12), Mechanical animation Director (ep 18)
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) : Key Animation (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 22, 28, 33, 37, 41
)

Blood+ (TV) : Key Animation (ep 30)
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) : Opening Animation (OP2)
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) : Key Animation (eps 21, 44, 48)
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) : Animation Director (Mecha; eps 2, 7), Key Animation (eps 4-7)
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) : Mechanical animation Director
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) : Animation Director (Mecha; Epilogue; 9 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 23, 29-30, 35, 43, 48
)
, Chief Mecha Animation Director, Guest Character Design (ep 35), Guest Design (Mecha; 48), Guest Mecha Design (Studio G-1; 8 episodes
eps 10, 26, 35, 40-41, 43, 45-46
)
, Key Animation (eps 29, 43), Mecha Animation Design
Brigadoon (TV) : Animation Director (monomakia; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 22, 26
)
, Action Master, Creature Design
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) : Animation Director (OP 2)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Effect Animation Director (ep 45), Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 12, 25, 30, 51
)

Chōja Reideen (TV) : Animation Director (Mecha: Studio G-1; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 38
)
, Mecha design, Key Animation (eps 10, 18)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 8), Opening Animation
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
Cool Cool Bye (OAV) : Key Animation
Cybernetics Guardian (OAV) : Key Animation
Detonator Orgun (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 2-3)
Dragon Warrior (TV) : Key Animation (eps 14, 17, 22)
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) : Key Animation
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture : Key Animation
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) : Animation Director
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) : Design (Tomokane Robot)
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) : Docking Animation (eps 28-39), Key Animation (OP2; eps 22, 25, 38)
Gasaraki (TV) : Animation Director (Mecha; ep 3)
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 12)
Giant Robo (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Gintama' (TV) : Key Animation (ep 35)
Godannar (TV) : Storyboard (OP), Mechanical design, Design, Key Animation (OP; eps 13, 26), Mechanical animation Director (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13-14, 16, 22, 26
)

Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) : Character Design ("Elemerians"), Action Director
Gravion Zwei (TV) : Key Animation (OP; ep 12)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) : Key Animation (OP1)
GUNxSWORD (TV) : Image Reader, Mecha Animation Director (ep 1)
Guyver (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 3-4, 6)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Hakuōki (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (OP)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) : Key Animation (ep 26)
Karas (OAV) : Mecha Animation Director
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Knight Hunters (TV) : Opening Animation (OP1)
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 20, 31, 36
)

Love Live! School idol project (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 9, 13)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : Mecha design, Animation (OP), Monster Design
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : Animation Director (eps 25, 35, 44), Animation (OP & ED), Key Animation (eps 30, 38, 42), Monster Design
Maju Sensen (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Key Animation (OP3)
Moldiver (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) : Animation Director
Nyan Koi! (TV) : Animation Director (neko; eps 6, 12)
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) : In-Between Animation
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 43, 46
)

Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) : Animation Director (Mecha; ep 15)
Psychic Wars (OAV) : Key Animation
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Ranma ½ (TV) : Animation Director (3 episodes
eps 129, 134, 139
)

Rayearth (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Ronin Warriors (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 21, 26, 31, 36, 38
)

Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 4)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Key Animation
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Chief Mechanical Animation Director, Design, Key Animation (eps 24, 26), Mechanical animation Director (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 16, 26
)
, Opening/Ending Animation Director
Samurai Harem (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7), Image Leader, Key Animation (ED; ep 12), イメージリーダー
Scryed Alteration I Tao (movie) : Mechanical animation Director
Shamanic Princess (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1-4)
Shangri-La (TV) : Animation Director (Ep. 4, "Magical Gina" segment)
Shattered Angels (TV) : Design, Key Animation
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Sket Dance (TV) : Storyboard (DN; ep 18)
Sol Bianca (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2)
(The) SoulTaker (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Sound of the Sky (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (character & mechanical; eps 2, 8, 26), Mechanical design, Key Animation (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 21, 26
)

Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Mecha Key Animation Assistance (ep 9)
Tentai Senshi Sunred (TV) : ヒーローキャプテン
Tentai Senshi Sunred (TV 2) : Animation Director (OP)
Tokko (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Virus Buster Serge (TV) : Key Animation (OP; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Voogie's Angel (OAV) : Animation Director (Mecha; ep 1)
Yotoden (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) : Animation Director (mecha; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 22, 27, 32
)
, Chief Mecha Animation Director, Key Animation (eps 37, 47)
Yuusha Shirei Dagwon - Suishou no Hitomi no Shounen (OAV) : Key Animation (Studio GT; ep 2)
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) : Key Animation
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none