Ranma ½ (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Rumiko Takahashi/Shogakukan, Inc.

Alternative title:
Ranma 1/2 Nettouhen (Japanese)
Ranma Nibun no Ichi (Japanese)
Ranma ½ - Episode 1/21 - (Italian)
Ranma ½ : Gli Scontri Decisivi - Episode 101/161 - (Italian)
Ranma ½ : Le Nuove Avventure - Episode 22/100 - (Italian)
Ranma ½: Nettō-hen
らんま1/2熱闘編 (Japanese)
らんま1/2 (Japanese)
亂馬1/2 (Chinese (Taiwan))
란마 1/2 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Saotome Ranma, a teenage martial artist, and his father Genma travel to the 'cursed training ground' of Jusenkyo in China. There, despite the warnings of the Chinese guard, they fall into the cursed springs. From now on, whenever Ranma is doused in cold water, he turns in to a girl, and a cute, well-built red-head at that. Hot water changes him back into a man again, but only until the next time. To make matters worse, his father engages him to Tendo Akane, a girl who hates boys.
User Ratings: 2243 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 244 votes (sub:123, dub:91, raw:4, edit.dub:3, ?:3, others:20
12 Spanish dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
 Excellent: 479 votes (sub:269, dub:162, ?:4, edit.dub:2, raw:2, others:40
22 Spanish dubbed
7 Spanish subtitled
3 German dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
 Very good: 598 votes (sub:347, dub:173, ?:15, edit.dub:2, raw:2, others:59
21 Spanish dubbed
8 German dubbed
7 Spanish subtitled
6 French dubbed
4 Italian dubbed
3 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Russian dubbed
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
1 Korean dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
 Good: 511 votes (sub:312, dub:144, ?:7, raw:5, edit.dub:3, others:40
19 Spanish dubbed
6 German dubbed
5 Italian dubbed
5 Spanish subtitled
4 French dubbed
1 Catalan edited dub
 Decent: 225 votes (sub:141, dub:53, ?:3, others:28
12 Spanish dubbed
6 Italian dubbed
4 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 German dubbed
 So-so: 87 votes (sub:52, dub:26, raw:1, others:8
3 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
 Not really good: 40 votes (sub:26, dub:9, raw:1, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
 Weak: 41 votes (sub:26, dub:13, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:2, raw:1)
 Awful: 11 votes (sub:5, dub:4, ?:1, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 5661 users, rank: #123 (of 6756)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.671 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6166, rank: #993 (of 6761)
Weighted mean: 7.549 (Very good−), rank: #1081 (of 6761) (seen all: 7.90 / seen some: 7.42 / won't finish: 5.76)
Bayesian estimate: 7.548 (Very good−), rank: #869 (of 5088)
Running time: Half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 161
Episode titles: We have 161
1989-04-15 to 1989-09-16 (Season 1, 18 episodes)
1989-10-20 to 1992-09-25 (Season 2 (Nettohen), 143 episodes)
1992-09 (France Air Date)
1993-03-12 (Spain, Antena3)
1998-01-26 (Mexico, Televisa Canal 5)
2002-04-11 to 2002-10-04 (Germany, TV channel: RTL II (80 episodes))
2006-07-03 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2007-03-05 (Brazil, PlayTV - Otacraze)
2009-03-10 to 2009-05-22 (Philippines, Re-Broadcast, TV5)
2009-08-10 to 2009-10-20 (TV5 Philippines,Season 1-3,episodes 1-52)
2009-09-05 (Ecuador, Ecuavisa)
1. Ranma 1/2, 18 eps (1989-04-15 to 1989-09-16)
2. Anything Goes Martial Arts, 22 eps (1995-01-01)
2. Ranma 1/2 Nettohen, 143 eps (1989-10-20 to 1992-09-25)
3. Hard Battle, 24 eps (1996-01-01)
4. Outta Control, 24 eps (1998-01-01)
5. Martial Mayhem, 24 eps (1999-01-01)
6. Random Rhapsody, 24 eps (2001-01-01)
7. Ranma Forever, 25 eps (2002-06-10)
Opening Theme:
#1: "じゃじゃ馬にさせないで" (Jaja Uma ni Sasenai de) by Etsuko Nishio (eps 1-18)
#2: "Little Date" (リトル★デイト) by Ribbon (eps 25-31)
#3: "思い出がいっぱい (Omoide ga Ippai)" by CoCo (eps 42-63)
#4: "絶対! Part 2 (Zettai! Part 2)" by Yoshie Hayasaka (eps 64-87)
#5: "地球オーケストラ (Chikyū Orchestra)" by KUSUKUSU (eps 88-117)
#6: "もう泣かないで (Mō Nakanaide)" by Azusa Senou (eps 118-135)
#7: "ラヴ・シーカー CAN'T STOP IT (Love Seeker CAN'T STOP IT)" by VisioN (eps 136-161)
Ending Theme:
#1: "プラトニックつらぬいて (Platonic Tsuranuite)" by Kaori Sakagami (eps 1-13)
#2: "EQUAL ロマンス (Equal Romance)" by CoCo (eps 14-18)
#3: "ド・ン・マ・イ来々少年〜Don't mind lay-lay Boy〜" by Etsuko Nishio (eps 19-30)
#4: "乱馬ダ☆RANMA (Lambada☆RANMA)" by The Ranma 1/2 Operatic Troupe (eps 42-56)
#5: "プレゼント (Present)" by Tokyo Shounen (eps 57-72)
#6: "フレンズ (Friends)" by YAWMIN (eps 73-87)
#7: "ひなげし(Hinageshi)" by Michiyo Nakajima (eps 88-117)
#8: "POSITIVE" by Miho Morikawa (eps 118-135)
#9: "虹と太陽の丘 (Niji to Taiyō no Oka)" by Piyo Piyo (eps 136-161)
Insert song:
"Little☆Date" (リトル☆デイト) by Megumi Hayashibara & Noriko Hidaka & Rei Sakuma (ep 43)
Links: We have 5
Trivia: We have 9
Ranma 1/2 was actually cancelled on September 16, 1989 after 18 episodes due to low ratings. One month later, the series was relaunched as Ranma 1/2 Nettohen.
Along with Mermaid's Scar, Ranma 1/2 was Viz Video's first domestic anime release, and prior to Inu-Yasha, the company's landmark title in North America.
Ranma ½ Blu-Ray Set 5 (Jun 3, 2015)
Ranma ½ Blu-Ray Set 3 (Feb 3, 2015)
Ranma ½ Blu-Ray Set 2 (Jul 28, 2014)
Ranma ½ Blu-Ray (Apr 2, 2014)
News: Show:
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 31, 2011)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
New Releases (Jan 6, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Ranma ½ Disc Recall (Jun 29, 2003)
Monkey Punch's Ranma (May 15, 2003)
Animenext Press Release (Aug 3, 2002)
New Comicsone Aquisitions (Jul 26, 2002)
Shonen Jump Press Release (Jun 11, 2002)
Release Dates Abound (Mar 15, 2002)
Final Ranma Season (Mar 11, 2002)
This Week's Releases (Jan 30, 2002)
Otakon 2001 Report! (Aug 12, 2001)
CNAnime News (Aug 7, 2001)
Wizard lists Top 50 Anime (Jul 16, 2001)
Viz Press Release (Feb 27, 2001)
Viz April Releases (Dec 22, 2000)
Upcoming Bandai Titles (Nov 10, 2000)
Otakon 2000 Report (Aug 8, 2000)
Viz Donates $100 000 (Jun 17, 2000)
Viz Series Goes Brodcast (Mar 1, 2000)
News Briefs (Sep 20, 1999)
US Anime News Briefs (May 21, 1999)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Ace of Bakes (Nov 11, 2013)
Shelf Life - Fresh Blood (Oct 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 6, 2009)
The Gallery - Omar Dogan (Jan 24, 2009)
Shelf Life - Gunbusted (Dec 15, 2008)
Chicks on Anime (Sep 2, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Shelf Life (Feb 2, 2003)
Shelf Worthy (Dec 16, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Ranma ½ - Set 1 [Special Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2014-03-25 (from $149.99)
    Ranma ½ - Set 2 [Special Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2014-06-24 (from $39.32)
    Ranma ½ - Set 3 [Special Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2014-09-16 (from $31.42)
    Ranma ½ - Set 4 [Special Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2014-12-09 (from $109.99)
    Ranma ½ - Set 5 [Special Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2015-03-03
    Ranma ½ - Set 6 [Special Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2015-06-02 (from $36.31)
    Ranma ½ - Set 7 [Special Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2015-09-08 (from $34.99)
    Ranma ½ - Set 1 [Standard Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2016-05-24 (from $36.96)
    Ranma ½ - Set 2 [Standard Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2016-05-24 (from $46.99)
    Ranma ½ - Set 3 [Standard Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2016-05-24 (from $42.99)
    Ranma ½ - Set 4 [Standard Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2016-05-24 (from $42.99)
    Ranma ½ - Set 5 [Standard Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2016-05-24 (from $37.11)
    Ranma ½ - Set 6 [Standard Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2016-05-24 (from $42.99)
    Ranma ½ - Set 7 [Standard Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2016-05-24 (from $42.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Ranma 1/2 Season 6: Random Rhapsody - Who Do? Voodoo (DVD) 2001-05-22 (from $12.00)
    Ranma 1/2 Season 6: Random Rhapsody - The Way We're Not (DVD 2) 2001-06-19 (from $24.92)
    Ranma 1/2 Season 6: Random Rhapsody - Watermelon Beach (DVD 3) 2001-07-24 (from $6.65)
    Ranma 1/2 Season 6: Random Rhapsody - Uko's Secret Sauce (DVD 7) 2002-01-29
    Ranma 1/2 Season 6: Random Rhapsody - For The Love Of Akane (DVD 8) 2002-03-19 (from $29.82)
    Ranma 1/2 Season 7: Ranma Forever - Rock A Bye Ranma (DVD 4) 2002-12-10 (from $12.32)
    Ranma ½ - Set 1 (DVD) 2014-03-25 (from $12.96)
    Ranma ½ - Set 2 (DVD) 2014-06-24 (from $28.03)
    Ranma ½ - Set 3 (DVD) 2014-09-16 (from $28.18)
    Ranma ½ - Set 4 (DVD) 2014-12-09 (from $17.50)
    Ranma ½ - Set 5 (DVD) 2015-03-03 (from $18.96)
    Ranma ½ - Set 6 (DVD) 2015-06-02 (from $22.00)
    Ranma ½ - Set 7 (DVD) 2015-09-08 (from $29.76)
    Ranma ½ Season 1 Box Set - The Digital Dojo (DVD) 2001-11-20
    Ranma ½ Season 1 Box Set - The Digital Dojo [2nd ed] (DVD) 2007-01-16
    Ranma ½ Season 2 Box Set - Anything Goes Martial Arts (DVD) 2002-04-16
    Ranma ½ Season 2 Box Set - Anything Goes Martial Arts [2nd ed] (DVD) 2007-07-31
    Ranma ½ Season 3 Box Set - Hard Battle (DVD) 2002-07-30
    Ranma ½ Season 3 Box Set - Hard Battle [2nd ed] (DVD) 2007-09-25
    Ranma ½ Season 4 Box Set - Outta Control (DVD) 2002-11-12 (from $83.98)
    Ranma ½ Season 4 Box Set - Outta Control [2nd ed] (DVD) 2007-11-27
    Ranma ½ Season 5 Box Set - Martial Mayhem (DVD) 2003-05-06
    Ranma ½ Season 5 Box Set - Martial Mayhem [2nd ed] (DVD) 2008-01-29
    Ranma ½ Season 6 Box Set - Random Rhapsody (DVD) 2003-09-16
    Ranma ½ Season 6 Box Set - Random Rhapsody [2nd ed] (DVD) 2008-03-25
    Ranma ½ Season 7 Box Set - Ranma Forever (DVD) 2003-11-18
    Ranma ½ Season 7 Box Set - Ranma Forever [2nd ed] (DVD) 2008-07-29
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - You Bet Your Dojo (DVD 11)
    Ranma ½: Random Rhapsody - Panda-Monium (DVD 6) 2001-11-20 (from $5.99)
    Ranma ½: Random Rhapsody - Demon from Jusenkyo (DVD) 2001-08-28 (from $5.97)
    Ranma ½: Random Rhapsody - Whacky Winter Wonderland (DVD) 2001-09-25 (from $29.96)
    Ranma ½: Ranma Forever - Initiation Nite (DVD 1) 2002-06-10 (from $36.24)
    Ranma ½: Ranma Forever - From the Depths of Despair (DVD 2) 2002-08-13
    Ranma ½: Ranma Forever - Kiss Me, Cat (DVD 3) 2002-10-15
    Ranma ½: Ranma Forever - Wretched Rice Cakes of Love (DVD 5) 2003-02-04 (from $24.92)
    Ranma ½: Ranma Forever - Battle for Miss Beachside (DVD 6) 2003-05-06 (from $6.09)
    Ranma ½: Ranma Forever - Bring It On (DVD 7) 2003-06-10 (from $7.17)
    Ranma ½: Ranma Forever - Someday, Somehow (DVD 8) 2003-08-19 (from $4.99)
    Ranma ½ - Video Jukebox (Dub.VHS) 1999-12-16
    Ranma ½ TV Series (Dub.VHS 1) 1998-01-01
    Ranma ½ TV Series (Dub.VHS 2) 1999-12-16
    Ranma ½ TV Series (Dub.VHS 3) 1998-01-01
    Ranma ½ TV Series (Dub.VHS 4) 1998-01-01 (from $2.99)
    Ranma ½ TV Series (Dub.VHS 5) 1998-01-01 (from $1.95)
    Ranma ½ TV Series (Dub.VHS 6) 1998-01-01 (from $3.11)
    Ranma ½ TV Series (Dub.VHS 7) 1998-01-01 (from $3.86)
    Ranma ½ TV Series (Dub.VHS 8) 1998-01-01 (from $2.99)
    Ranma ½: Anything Goes Martial Arts - Darling Charlotte (Dub.VHS 1) 1995-03-15
    Ranma ½: Anything Goes Martial Arts - It's Fast or it's Free (Dub.VHS 2) 1998-01-01 (from $4.97)
    Ranma ½: Anything Goes Martial Arts - Cat-Fu Fighting (Dub.VHS 3) 1999-12-16 (from $5.00)
    Ranma ½: Anything Goes Martial Arts - Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire (Dub.VHS 4) 1998-03-05
    Ranma ½: Anything Goes Martial Arts - Cold Competition (Dub.VHS 5) 1998-01-01 (from $4.96)
    Ranma ½: Anything Goes Martial Arts - The Breaking Point (Dub.VHS 6) 1998-01-01 (from $4.35)
    Ranma ½: Anything Goes Martial Arts - Fowl Play (Dub.VHS 7) 1995-10-17
    Ranma ½: Anything Goes Martial Arts - The Evil Wakes (Dub.VHS 8) 1995-11-21 (from $7.16)
    Ranma ½: Anything Goes Martial Arts - Goodbye Girl-Type (Dub.VHS 9) 1998-01-01 (from $4.98)
    Ranma ½: Anything Goes Martial Arts - Tough Cookies (Dub.VHS 10) 1998-01-01
    Ranma ½: Anything Goes Martial Arts - Ranma and Juliet (Dub.VHS 11) 1998-01-01
    Ranma ½: Hard Battle - Ukyo Can Cook (Dub.VHS 1) 1998-01-01
    Ranma ½: Hard Battle - Dim Sum Darling (Dub.VHS 2) 1998-05-12
    Ranma ½: Hard Battle - Dharma Chameleon (Dub.VHS 3) 1998-01-01 (from $7.95)
    Ranma ½: Hard Battle - Once Upon a Time in Jusenkyo (Dub.VHS 4) 1998-01-01 (from $1.91)
    Ranma ½: Hard Battle - Pretty Womanhood (Dub.VHS 5) 1998-01-01
    Ranma ½: Hard Battle - Suddenly Sasuke (Dub.VHS 6) 1997-01-31
    Ranma ½: Hard Battle - Meloncholy Baby (Dub.VHS 7) 1997-04-01 (from $2.47)
    Ranma ½: Hard Battle - Back to the Happosai (Dub.VHS 8) 1999-12-16 (from $8.84)
    Ranma ½: Hard Battle - Da Doo Ling-Ling, Lung-Lung (Dub.VHS 9) 1998-01-01
    Ranma ½: Hard Battle - Smells Like Evil Spirit (Dub.VHS 10) 1999-12-16 (from $1.25)
    Ranma ½: Hard Battle - Soap Gets in Your Eyes (Dub.VHS 11) 1997-12-16
    Ranma ½: Hard Battle - Mirror, Mirror (Dub.VHS 12) 1998-01-01
    Ranma ½: Martial Mayhem - Buns of Steel (Dub.VHS 1) 1999-12-07
    Ranma ½: Martial Mayhem - Marry Me, Akane (Dub.VHS 2) 2001-02-13 (from $5.97)
    Ranma ½: Martial Mayhem - Tea For Three (Dub.VHS 3) 2000-01-25 (from $2.85)
    Ranma ½: Martial Mayhem - Daddy Dearest (Dub.VHS 4) 2000-02-22 (from $9.99)
    Ranma ½: Martial Mayhem - One Lump or Two (Dub.VHS 5) 2000-04-11 (from $5.00)
    Ranma ½: Martial Mayhem - Croak and Dagger (Dub.VHS 6) 2001-09-15 (from $5.00)
    Ranma ½: Martial Mayhem - Three Girls, a Guy, and a (Japanese) Pizza Place (Dub.VHS 7) 2000-05-30
    Ranma ½: Martial Mayhem - To the Victor, the Spoils (Dub.VHS 8) 2000-08-22 (from $3.00)
    Ranma ½: Martial Mayhem - Battle: Foie Gras (Dub.VHS 9) 2000-08-22 (from $10.83)
    Ranma ½: Martial Mayhem - Swimming with Psychos (Dub.VHS 10) 2000-09-22
    Ranma ½: Martial Mayhem - Nightmare on Happosai Street (Dub.VHS 11) 2000-11-21 (from $10.83)
    Ranma ½: Martial Mayhem - My Kagemusha, Myself (Dub.VHS 12) 2001-01-09 (from $24.99)
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - The Headmaster From Hell (Dub.VHS 1) 1998-08-25
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - The Harder They Fall (Dub.VHS 2) 1998-05-12 (from $5.49)
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - Immoral Kombat (Dub.VHS 3) 1998-07-14
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - My Fiance, The Cat (Dub.VHS 4) 1998-08-11
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - The Spirit of Furinkan (Dub.VHS 5) 1999-12-16 (from $39.34)
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - Room with a Zoo (Dub.VHS 6) 1999-12-16 (from $10.21)
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - Happy's Heart (Dub.VHS 7) 1998-12-29
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - Tattoo You (Dub.VHS 8) 2000-06-27
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - Great Eggspectations (Dub.VHS 9) 2000-06-27 (from $1.00)
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - Pinky Promised (Dub.VHS 10) 2000-08-15 (from $11.59)
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - You Bet Your Dojo (Dub.VHS 11) 1999-06-23
    Ranma ½: Outta Control - Eat, Drink, Man-Who-Turns-Into-Woman (Dub.VHS 12) 2000-09-19 (from $7.95)
    Ranma ½: Random Rhapsody - Who Do? Voodoo (Dub.VHS 1) 2001-05-22 (from $5.00)
    Ranma ½: Random Rhapsody - The Way We're Not (Dub.VHS 2) 2001-06-19 (from $3.00)
    Ranma ½: Random Rhapsody - Watermelon Beach (Dub.VHS 3) 2001-07-24 (from $14.87)
    Ranma ½: Random Rhapsody - Demon from Jusenkyo (Dub.VHS 4) 2001-08-28
    Ranma ½: Random Rhapsody - Whacky Winter Wonderland (Dub.VHS 5) 2001-09-25
    Ranma ½: Random Rhapsody - Panda-Monium (Dub.VHS 6) 2001-11-20 (from $10.83)
    Ranma ½: Random Rhapsody - Ukyo's Secret Sauce (Dub.VHS 7) 2002-01-29
    Ranma ½: Random Rhapsody - For the Love of Akane (Dub.VHS 8) 2002-03-26
    Ranma ½: Ranma Forever - Initiation Nite (Dub.VHS 1) 2002-06-10
    Ranma ½: Ranma Forever - From the Depths of Despair (Dub.VHS 2) 2002-08-13
    Ranma ½: Ranma Forever - Kiss Me, Cat (Dub.VHS 3) 2002-10-15

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Tomomi Mochizuki (season 1)
Junji Nishimura
Koji Sawai (season 2-5)
Tsutomu Shibayama (season 1)
Aya Matsui (season 2)
Hiroko Naka (season 2-7)
Hiroshi Toda (season 2)
Hiroyuki Kawasaki (season 2)
Hisashi Tokimura (season 2,4-5)
Kazuhito Hisajima (season 2-7)
Koji Sawai (season 4-5)
Michiko Yokote (season 3-7)
Naoto Kimura (season 6-7)
Ryota Yamaguchi (season 7)
Shigeru Hosokawa (season 3-7)
Toshiki Inoue (season 2)
Yoshiyuki Suga (season 2-7)
Original creator: Rumiko Takahashi
Character Design: Atsuko Nakajima
Art Director: Satoshi Miura
Animation Director:
Atsuko Nakajima
Mami Endo
Masahiro Yamane (3 episodes
eps 129, 134, 139

Masako Goto (7 episodes
eps 02, 05, 08, 11, 14, 17, 27

Satoshi Isono
Director of Photography: Mitsunobu Yoshida
Art Coordinator: Masahiro Sato
Masaki Sakamoto (season 6)
Seiji Morita (season 1-5)
In-Between Animation:
Hirofumi Suzuki (eps 8, 13, 16)
Masami Goto (ep 9)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 16

Key Animation:
Atsuko Ishida (26 episodes
eps 9, 16, 19, 21, 25, 29, 33, 39-40, 42, 44-45, 48, 53, 57, 61, 65, 80, 102-103, 110, 114, 119, 124-125, 131

Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 8)
Hirofumi Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 119, 124, 131, 136, 141, 156, 161

Hiroyuki Okuno (12 episodes
eps 27, 33, 37, 86, 97, 102, 108, 116, 125, 130, 135, 140

Kinji Yoshimoto (uncredited)
Masahiro Yamane (10 episodes
eps 51, 55, 58, 60, 95, 100, 107, 111, 117, 124

Norio Matsumoto (9 episodes
eps 9, 26, 34, 42, 46, 48-49, 53, 68

Tadashi Hiramatsu (8 episodes
eps 48, 51, 104, 109, 115, 126, 134, 139

Tokuyuki Matsutake (7 episodes
eps 119, 124, 131, 136, 141, 156, 161

Planning: Shigekazu Ochiai
Series Concept: Yoshio Urasawa
Series Coordination:
Hiroshi Toda (seasons 1-3)
Shigeru Yanagawa (season 4-6)
Sound Effects: Shigeharu Shiba
Theme Song Performance:
Azusa Senou (OP 6)
CoCo (OP 3, ED 2)
Erika Haneda (OP 3, ED 2)
Etsuko Nishio (OP 1, ED 3)
Hirotaka Suzuoki (ED 4)
Ichirô Nagai (ED 4)
Kaori Sakagami (ED 1)
Kappei Yamaguchi (ED 4)
Kenichi Ogata (ED 4)
Kikuko Inoue (ED 4)
Kouichi Yamadera (ED 4)
Maki Miyamae (OP 3, ED 2)
Megumi Hayashibara (ED 4)
Michiyo Nakajima (ED 7)
Miho Morikawa (ED 8)
Minami Takayama (ED 4)
Miyoko Asou (ED 4)
Noriko Hidaka (ED 4)
Rei Sakuma (ED 4)
Ryunosuke Ohbayashi (ED 4)
Saeko Shimazu (ED 4)
Toshihiko Seki (ED 4)
Yoko Takahashi (ED 6)
Yoshie Hayasaka (OP 4)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Ranma Saotome (Male)
Megumi Hayashibara as Ranma Saotome (Female)
Noriko Hidaka as Akane Tendou

Hiromi Tsuru as Ukyou Kuonji
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Tatewaki Kunoh
Ichirô Nagai as Happousai
Kenichi Ogata as Genma Saotome
Kikuko Inoue as Kasumi Tendou
Kouichi Yamadera as Ryouga Hibiki
Kouji Tsujitani as Tatewaki Kunoh (eps 83-84, 86)
Minami Takayama as Nabiki Tendou
Miyoko Asou as Cologne
Rei Sakuma as Shampoo
Ryunosuke Ohbayashi as Souun Tendou
Saeko Shimazu as Kodachi Kunoh
Tatsuyuki Jinnai as Principal Kunoh
Toshihiko Seki as Mousse
Yuji Mitsuya as Ono Toufuu-sensei

Akiko Hiramatsu as Miscellaneous female voices
Akira Ishida as Yutaro
Akira Murayama as announcer (eps 26-27)
Arihiro Hase as
Niku-man 4
Banjou Ginga as Shampoo's Father
Bin Shimada as
Niku-man 3
Sentaroh Daimonji
Chie Kitagawa as Matsu (3 episodes
eps 97, 130, 152
Daiki Nakamura as Shadow Ranma (vocal effects; ep 112)
Eiji Maruyama as Oshou (ep 82)
Eiko Yamada as Tsubasa Kurenai
Haru Endô as Shika (eps 130, 152)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Torajiro Higuma (ep 73)
Hiromi Tsuru as Kaori Daikoku
Hiroshi Masuoka as
Junsenkyo Secondary chairman (ep 48)
Toramasa Kobayakawa (eps 116, 135)
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Hayato Ryuujin (ep 127)
Hisako Kyouda as Iemoto
Hisayoshi Izaki as Harumaki's Grandson (ep 144)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Gindou (ep 78)
Ichirô Nagai as Faith curer (ep 127)
Ikue Ohtani as Yuki-Onna (ep 126)
Isamu Tanonaka as Niku-man 1
Issei Futamata as
Hikaru Gosunkugi
Miscellaneous male voices
Jouji Yanami as
Harumaki (ep 144)
Old Man (ep 79)
Jun Hazumi as Okame (Torahachi) (ep 94)
Kachiko Hino as Koharu (ep 85)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kotaro (ep 127)
Katsuji Mori as Sankichi (ep 85)
Kayo Sanpei as Mrs. Tendo (ep 160)
Kazue Ikura as Satori (ep 134)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Mikado Sanzenin
Kazuko Sugiyama as Cirucs manager (ep 70)
Keiichi Nanba as Picolette Chardin II
Keiji Fujiwara as Daitokuji (ep 98)
Kenichi Ogata as
Rich Husband (ep 10)
Ryoku (ep 39)
Kikuko Inoue as Kaguya (ep 127)
Kinto Tamura as Chingensai (eps 50, 138)
Kôhei Miyauchi as Priest (ep 101)
Kōichi Kitamura as
Sakuramochi Salseman (ep 149)
Ultra (Kumajiro) (ep 94)
Kouichi Yamadera as Jusenkyou Guide
Kouji Tsujitani as
Crepe Joe (ep 83)
Sotatsu Jikei'in (ep 97)
Yasukichi (ep 63)
Kōzō Shioya as Circus announcer (eps 31-32)
Mahito Tsujimura as
Ex-Chairman (ep 46)
Neighborhood Watch Representative (ep 38)
Mako Hyoudou as Kogane (eps 135, 153)
Mari Yokoo as Yohtaroh's Mother
Masahiro Anzai as Bake-Neko (2nd)
Masako Ikeda as Nodoka Saotome
Masako Katsuki as
Mio (ep 57)
Yang-gui-fei (ep 46)
Masako Sugaya as Yukinko (ep 124)
Masami Kikuchi as Ken (ep 60)
Masami Toshima as Yuka
Masashi Sugawara as Hotel Owner (ep 99)
Megumi Hayashibara as
Evil Ranma (ep 59)
Young Gyoko (ep 144)
Mika Kanai as panda in drawing
Minami Takayama as
Kagura (ep 127)
Yasukichi (young; ep 63)
Minori Matsushima as Temari (ep 94)
Mitsuki Yayoi as Tsukasa
Miyoko Asou as Faith curer (ep 127)
Mugihito as Chairman (ep 48)
Naoko Matsui as
Azusa Shiratori
Natsuko Fuji as Ume (3 episodes
eps 97, 130, 152
Natsumi Sakuma as Take (3 episodes
eps 97, 130, 152
Noriko Hidaka as Kanna (ep 127)
Rei Sakuma as little Ho-o-
Reiko Suzuki as
Gyoko (ep 144)
Mousse's mother
Rokuro Naya as Hyottoko (Ryuukichi) (ep 94)
Ryunosuke Ohbayashi as Village Elder (ep 127)
Ryuuji Saikachi as
Anna's Grandfather (ep 108)
Frog Hermit (eps 100, 159)
Ryuuzou Ishino as Mr. Kuonji
Shigeru Chiba as
Niku-man 2
Sasuke Sarugakure
Shinnosuke Furumoto as
Heita (ep 74)
Taro Pansuto
Sho Hayami as Uchinosuke (ep 108)
Shouji Matsuoka as Young Harumaki (ep 144)
Sukekiyo Kameyama as Drama Club Director (ep 39 and 65)
Tadashi Nakamura as Narrator
Takehito Koyasu as
Kengyu (ep 148)
Young Happosai
Takeshi Aono as
Bakuchi Oh King
Kinni (ep 48)
Takuzou Kamiyama as doujou yaburi
Tateno Hitouchi as Principal Kunoh
Tatsuyuki Jinnai as Old Man (ep 127)
Terue Nunami as
Ino (eps 130, 152)
Satsuki's Grandmother (ep 130 and 152)
Tomohiro Nishimura as older Ho-o-
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Chinese Man (ep 125)
Restaurant Owner (eps 88-89)
Toshiko Sawada as Rich Wife (ep 10)
Toshiya Ueda as Monk (ep 145)
Yoshiko Kamei as Sayuri
Yoshiko Ohta as
Chou (ep 130 and 152)
Ono Kin
You Inoue as Rinko
You Yoshimura as
Yūko Kobayashi as
Anna (ep 108)
Asami (Akane's friend)
Cologne (young)
Mariko Konjo
Yuko Mita as
Madame Saint Paul
Yumi Takada as Midori-sensei
Yumi Touma as Hinako Ninomiya

Kazumi Tanaka (ep 71)
Rica Matsumoto (ep 11)
Yoko Teppouzuka (ep 98)
Japanese companies
English staff
English cast
Art Director: Yoshiyuki Higuchi
ADR Script: Kathleen Westlake (season 7)
Executive producer:
Ken Sasaki (Blu-ray release)
Seiji Horibuchi
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Animation Marketing:
Amy Mar (Blu-ray release)
Charlene Ingram (Blu-ray release)
Associate producer:
Alex Harms (Blu-ray release; sets 2-7)
Bryan Cohen (Blu-ray release; set 1)
Meg Hiraoka (Blu-ray release; set 1)
Casting Assistant: Shalaina Godard
Design Supervisor: Jodie Yoshioka (Blu-ray release)
Dialogue Director:
Amiel Gladstone (season 6)
Karl Willems (seasons 3, 6, 7)
Michael Dobson (season 3)
Terry Klassen
Engineering Assistant:
Jan Deny
Karl Willems
Nick Stocker
Licensing Approvals:
Akiyo Tomisawa (Blu-ray release)
Daisuke Aoki (Blu-ray release)
Mari Robson (Blu-ray release)
Logo Animation: Will Culpepper II
Packaging Design:
Fawn Lau (Blu-ray release)
Yoshiyuki Higuchi
Production Coordination:
Alex Harms (Blu-ray release; sets 1-4)
Ryo Shibata (Blu-ray release; sets 3-4)
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige (Blu-ray release)
Julie McDonald (Blu-ray release)
Peter Songsiri (Blu-ray release; sets 5-7)
Script Conformation:
Mindy Kaplan
Ward Perry
Sound Effects: Mark Hensley
Video Editing: Eric Ignacio (Blu-ray release)
Andrea Kwan as Ranma Saotome (Girl-Type) (Animax)
Brigitta Dau as Ranma Saotome (Girl-Type) (eps 1-6)
Claudia Thomas as Akane (Animax)
Darren Pleavin as Ranma Saotome (Boy-Type) (Animax)
Myriam Sirois as Akane Tendo
Richard Cox as Ranma Saotome (Boy-Type) (eps 65-161)
Sarah Strange as Ranma Saotome (Boy-Type) (eps 1-64)
Venus Terzo as Ranma Saotome (Girl-Type) (eps 7-161)

Andrea Kwan as Kasumi Tendo (Animax)
Angela Costain as Nabiki Tendo
Brad Swaile as Mousse (seasons 2-7)
Candice Moore as
Kodachi Kuno (Animax)
Nabiki Tendo (Animax)
Shampoo (Animax)
Ukyo Kuonji (Animax)
Cathy Weseluck as Shampoo
Claudia Thomas as Cologne (Animax)
Dave Bridges as
Genma Saotome (Animax)
Ryouga Hibiki (Animax)
David Kaye as
Narrator (Season 2-3)
Soun Tendo
Elaina Wotten-Costain as Nabiki Tendo (season 6)
Elan Ross Gibson as Cologne (seasons 2-7)
Erin Fitzgerald as Kodachi Kuno (season 5)
Ian James Corlett as Dr. Tofu Ono
Kelly Sheridan as Ukyo Kuonji (seasons 3-7)
Kirby Morrow as Dr. Tofu Ono (eps 113-161)
Michael Benyaer as Hikaru Gosunkugi (seasons 6-7)
Michael Donovan as Ryoga Hibiki
Paul Dobson as Happosai (seasons 2-7)
Robert O. Smith as
Genma Saotome
Sasuke Sarugakure
Russell Wait as
Soun Tendo (Animax)
Tatewaki Kuno (Animax)
Scott McNeil as The Principal (seasons 4-7)
Sylvia Zaradic as Kodachi Kuno (seasons 6-7)
Ted Cole as Tatewaki Kuno
Teryl Rothery as Kodachi Kuno
Willow Johnson as Kasumi Tendo

Alec Willows as Niku-man
Alistair Abell as
Sukeroku's Owner (ep 81)
Andrea Libman as Tomari 
Angela Costain as
Angry Person (ep 43)
Bath House Clerk (ep 40)
Beauty Girl (ep 56)
Furinkan Student (ep 33)
Grade School Classmate (ep 39)
Hanako (ep 137)
Hot Spring Girl (ep 44)
Ice Skater (ep 19)
Jogging Girl (ep 32)
Kikuko (Nabiki's Friend)
Kinkadai Handout (ep 22)
Kolhotz Student (ep 21)
Locker Room Girl (ep 10)
Makoto (ep 33)
Market Square Announcer (ep 33)
Old Bathhouse Woman (ep 40)
Ryonami (Nabiki's friend; ep 40)
Shikako (ep 57)
Speedy Sushi Waitress (ep 160)
Starry-Eyed Girl (ep 61)
Ukyo's Neighbor (ep 41)
Yuka (eps 19-21)
Bill Switzer as Harumaki's Grandson
Brad Swaile as
Citizen (ep 142)
Flier Reader (ep 56)
Furinkan Student (ep 96)
Male Gymnasts (ep 98)
Ogawa (ep 96)
Seishun Kendo Member (ep 156)
Sentaro Daimonji
Brian Dobson as
Outlaw on TV (ep 108)
Whisker Man (season 5)
Brian Drummond as
Crêpes King
Kokichi (ninja servant; 104)
Shadow Ranma (vocal effects; ep 112)
Young Shogi Player (ep 103)
Cathy Weseluck as
Aerobics Woman (ep 33)
Anything-Goes Announcer (ep 62)
Asuza Shiratori
Audience Member (various eps)
Bathhouse Boys (ep 61)
Bathhouse Guest (ep 142)
Beach Girl (ep 53)
Beach Kid (ep 154)
Boutique Clerk (ep 49)
Boy (ep 147)
Cafe Coconut Waitress (ep 139)
Chinese Festival Announcer (ep 30)
Cho (eps 124, 152)
Clarabelle (ep 103)
College Student (ep 136)
Customer (ep 139)
Cyclist (ep 142)
Deceased Woman (ep 109)
First Girl (ep 112)
French Guest (ep 105)
Frog (ep 100)
Furinkan Gymnast (ep 11)
Furinkan Student (various eps)
Gambling Kid (ep 85)
Go-Kart Girl (ep 119)
Hot Spring Girl (ep 44)
Jogging Girl (ep 32)
Judge (ep 155)
Kinkadai Handout (ep 22)
Ladies' Association (ep 80)
Lunch Lady (ep 116)
Makoto (eps 19-21)
Middle School Girl (ep 38)
Mousse's Mother (ep 84)
Mrs. Tendo
Neighbor (ep 92)
Neighborhood Kid (ep 94)
Neighborhood Lady (ep 66)
Noriko (ep 87)
Park Kid (ep 92)
Person (ep 50)
Preschooler (ep 158)
Referee (ep 156)
Restaurant Woman (ep 118)
Sachiko (ep 13)
Sakura / Circus Manager (ep 70)
Sayuri (ep 101)
School Announcer (ep 65)
Seaweed Child (ep 111)
Shikako (ep 16)
Sotatsu's Fangirl (ep 115)
St. Hebereke Gymnast (ep 11)
St. Hebereke Student (ep 12)
Take (3 episodes
eps 97, 124, 152

Trike Boy (ep 67)
Ukyo's Neighbor (ep 41)
Ume (3 episodes
eps 97, 124, 152

Victim (ep 140)
Villager (ep 129)
Volley Captain (ep 136)
Volley Girl (ep 155)
Waitress (ep 144)
Washer Woman (eps 5-6)
Water Dropper (ep 4)
Winter Couple (ep 81)
Yasukichi's Mother (ep 81)
Yen Machine (ep 109)
Yokihi (ep 46)
Chantal Strand as Temari Kaminarimon
Christopher Turner as
Gambling Kid (ep 85)
Preschooler (ep 77)
Daphne Goldrick as
French Guest (ep 105)
Matsu (3 episodes
eps 97, 124, 152

Mother (ep 125)
Shika (eps 124, 152)
David Kaye as
1-F Teacher (ep 65)
Audience Member (various eps)
Battle Shogi Player (ep 103)
Bullet Proof Announcer (ep 150)
Canceled Student (ep 56)
Cat Cafe Customer (ep 25)
Chem Club Member (ep 8)
Chinese Ringmaster (eps 30-31)
Citizen (ep 10)
Construction Worker (ep 24)
Country Folk (ep 145)
Cropper (ep 8)
Deliveryman (ep 38)
Director's Assistant (ep 39)
Festival Guest (ep 30)
Festival Man (ep 25)
Foreigner in Movie (ep 91)
Furinkan Student (various eps)
Gambling King
Ghost Special Narrator (ep 72)
Kanna's Father (ep 129)
Karate User (ep 4)
Kendo Club Member (ep 66)
Kolhotz Commentator (eps 20-21)
Kolhotz Paramedic (ep 21)
Man in Film (ep 28)
Martial Artist (ep 138)
Neighbor (ep 92)
P.E. Teacher (ep 28)
Person (ep 50)
Police Officer (ep 66)
Robespierre (butler; ep 20)
Shikanme (ninja servant; 104)
Skier (ep 27)
Soccer Player (ep 8)
Suitor (ep 5)
Tea Ceremony Disciple (ep 97)
Teacher (ep 66)
Track Runner (ep 3)
Ucchan's Customer (ep 85)
Villager (ep 129)
Wishbringer Monk
Zoo Keeper (ep 8)
Don Brown as
1-Chrome Master (ep 148)
Birara-jin (ep 159)
Committee Member (ep 95)
Farmer Brown (ep 108)
Furinkan Student (ep 96)
Outlaw (ep 108)
Doug Parker as
Akakusa Man (ep 7)
Bearded Man (ep 22)
Kolhotz Hockey Player (ep 20)
Kolhotz Student (ep 21)
Ogawa (Chemistry club captain; ep 8)
PAND Customer (ep 15)
Soccer Player (ep 8)
Elaina Wotten-Costain as
Admirer (ep 134)
French Guest (ep 106)
Kagura (ep 129)
Makoto (ep 120)
Sotatsu's Fangirl (ep 115)
Volley Girl (ep 136)
Elan Ross Gibson as
Angry Person (ep 43)
Faith Healer (ep 129)
Food Shop Owner (ep 32)
Satsuki's Grandmother (ep 124)
Ellen Kennedy as
Country Folk (ep 145)
Madame St. Paul (eps 105-106)
Erin Fitzgerald as Commentator (ep 98)
French Tickner as
Frog Man
Mr. Daikoku (ep 22)
Gerard Plunkett as
Chem Club Member (ep 8)
Sasaki (butler; ep 10)
Ian James Corlett as
1-F Teacher (ep 2)
Bathroom Guy (ep 19)
Construction Worker (ep 24)
Daikanki Shop Owner (ep 19)
Furinkan High Student (ep 8)
Jusenkyo Guide (1st Voice)
Kanabe (male anchor; ep 15)
Kinkadai Announcer (ep 22)
Kolhotz Hockey Player (ep 19)
LMN Reporter (ep 15)
Manganmaru (ep 82)
Mikado Sanzenin
Monkey (ep 30)
Pit Crew Member (ep 119)
Janyse Jaud as
Beach Girl (ep 107)
Enraged Woman (ep 38)
Female Passerby (ep 55)
Female Pig (ep 71)
Furinkan Gymnast (ep 11)
Furinkan Student (various eps)
Grade School Classmate (ep 39)
Hinako Ninomiya
Home Economics Teachers (ep 37)
Kin Ono
Locker Room Girl (ep 10)
Michiko / Mitchi (ep 13)
Middle School Girl (ep 38)
Park Kid (ep 92)
Ryoga's Sons (ep 64)
Shikako (ep 37)
St. Hebereke Gymnast (ep 11)
St. Hebereke Student (ep 12)
Street Woman (ep 38)
Jenn Forgie as Tsukasa
Jocelyne Loewen as
Satsuki Miyakoji
Scribbled Panda (ep 128)
Volley Girl (ep 136)
Kathleen Barr as
Cologne (younger)
Furinkan Student (various eps)
Mine (female anchor; ep 15)
Neighborhood Lady (ep 76)
Preschooler (ep 77)
Rich Wife (ep 10)
Shikako (ep 76)
Woman in Movie (ep 91)
Yotaro's Mother
Yuko (ep 13)
Kelly Sheridan as
Amazon (ep 55)
Beach Girl (ep 53)
Beauty Girl (ep 56)
Citizen (ep 93)
French Maid (ep 105)
Furinkan Student (various eps)
Girl in Movie (ep 147)
Go-Kart Girl (ep 119)
Hot Spring Girl (ep 44)
Kuno's Fangirl (ep 121)
Lunch Lady (ep 137)
Mall Clerk (ep 125)
Shikako (ep 114)
Shiratori University Student (ep 122)
Tennis Girl (ep 102)
Victim (ep 140)
Volley Girl (ep 136)
Weather Girl (ep 125)
Kirby Morrow as
Citizen (ep 142)
Picolet Chardin (eps 105-106)
Young Harumaki (ep 144)
Lalainia Lindbjerg as Hinata Ryuzaki (hoop girl; ep 13)
Lisa Bunting as Nodoka Saotome
Lynda Boyd as
Gambling Kid (ep 85)
Grade School Classmate (ep 39)
Hot Spring Girl (ep 44)
Kikuko (Nabiki's friend; ep 40)
Makoto (ep 76)
Neighborhood Lady (ep 67)
Skier (ep 27)
St. Hebereke Student (ep 37)
Maggie Blue O'Hara as Anna (ep 108)
Matt Hill as
Bathhouse Guest (ep 142)
Enforcer (ep 137)
Furinkan Student (ep 137)
Pantyhose Taro
Taro (ep 137)
Megan Leitch as Midori
Michael Coleman as
Furinkan Student (ep 151)
Kendo Club Member (ep 155)
Kengyu (ep 148)
Michael Dobson as
Admirer (ep 134)
Angry Person (ep 43)
Cyclist (ep 134)
Ex-Chairman (ep 46)
Fish Driver (ep 45)
Fukuda Tailor (ep 113)
Gendo (ep 78)
Hanbei (ninja servant; ep 104)
Jusenkyo Vice-Chairman (Voice Double; ep 48)
Kumajiro Kaminarimon / Ultraman (ep 94)
Miracle Apothecary (ep 83)
P.E. Teacher (ep 134)
Priest (ep 83)
Royal Prince Manager (ep 99)
Singing Old Man (ep 26)
Spring Council Member (ep 130)
Tennis Announcer (ep 47)
Yomogi Farmer (ep 68)
Michael Donovan as
2-E Teacher (ep 2)
Ancient Villager (ep 33)
Armadillo (ep 151)
Bess (dog; ep 9)
Chinese Priest (ep 33)
Construction Worker (ep 24)
Daimonji Clan Retainer (ep 97)
Food Clerk (ep 16)
Frog (ep 100)
Jusenkyo Guide (2nd Voice)
Kolhotz Fashion Club President (ep 21)
Narrator (ep 32)
Neighbor (ep 92)
P.E. Teacher (ep 4)
PAND Owner (ep 15)
Restaurant Owner (ep 8)
Rich Husband (ep 10)
Science Teacher (ep 92)
Sun Flower Cashier (ep 118)
Swim Teacher (ep 107)
Takagi (ep 117)
Zekkyo Mayor (ep 95)
Moneca Stori as
Furinkan Student (ep 151)
Princess Ori
Seishun Cheerleader (ep 155)
Myriam Sirois as
Gym Student (ep 28)
Kanna (ep 129)
Market Person (ep 33)
Mean Girl (ep 118)
Tennis Girl (ep 102)
Nick Misura as
Neighborhood Watch Representative (ep 89)
Nicole Oliver as
Flower Girl (ep 102)
Miyo (ep 57)
School Nurse (ep 127)
Shiratori University Student (ep 122)
Sotatsu's Fangirl (ep 115)
Starry-Eyed Girl (ep 61)
Taro's Mother (ep 122)
Victim (ep 140)
Paul Dobson as
2-E Teacher (ep 78)
Athlete (ep 116)
Audience Member (ep 47)
Battle Shogi Player (ep 103)
Beach Kid (ep 53)
Big Tuna Chef (ep 101)
Butler (ep 10)
Buzz Cut Student (ep 65)
Canceled Student (ep 56)
Cat Cafe Customer (ep 84)
Chem Club Member (ep 8)
Chinese Medicine Man (ep 112)
Citizen (ep 93)
Clown (ep 70)
Comedian (ep 159)
Committee Member (ep 95)
Country Folk (ep 7)
Cow (ep 7)
Deliveryman (ep 38)
Director's Assistant (ep 39)
Drama Club Announcer (ep 39)
Faith Healer (ep 129)
Festival Guest (ep 128)
Festival Worker (ep 128)
Field Reporter (ep 129)
Flower Shop Owner (ep 110)
Food Shop Owner (ep 32)
Furinkan Student (ep 39)
Higuma Torajiro (ep 73)
Hiroshi (ep 101)
Janitor (ep 33)
Lingerie Man (ep 44)
Little Boy (ep 125)
Makoto (ep 66)
Man in Movie (ep 43)
Monkey (ep 25)
Naoto (ep 52)
Neighborhood Kid (ep 94)
Nu (ep 126)
Old Bathhouse Woman (ep 40)
Overseeing Monk (ep 82)
Paper Doll Salesman (ep 134)
Parlor Owner (ep 103)
Person (ep 50)
Piglet (ep 54)
Porridge Thief (ep 90)
Preschooler (ep 77)
Rich Boy (ep 53)
Scroll Announcer (ep 128)
Seishun Kendo Member (ep 156)
Shooter (ep 130)
Spring Council Member (ep 130)
Stern Teacher (ep 136)
Sword Puller (ep 82)
Takoyaki Salesman (ep 111)
Tatsukichi Komagataya / Card King (ep 94)
Tea Ceremony Disciple (ep 97)
Teacher (ep 65)
Tourist (ep 7)
Truant Officer (ep 39)
Typhoon Anchor (ep 159)
Villager (ep 129)
Xian "China" Li
Yashichi (ninja servant; ep 104)
Yokohama Man (ep 7)
Zoo Keeper (ep 8)
Pauline Newstone as
Daimonji Matriarch
Ino (eps 124, 152)
Rhys Huber as Satori
Richard Cox as
Athlete (ep 116)
Battle Shogi Player (ep 103)
Country Folk (ep 145)
Enforcer (ep 137)
Furinkan Student (ep 142)
Kotaro (ep 129)
Richard Newman as
Battle Shogi Player (ep 103)
Country Folk (ep 145)
Harumaki (ep 144)
Heizo (ninja servant; ep 104)
Monk (ep 101)
Pig Farmer (ep 71)
Robert O. Smith as
Anything-Goes Announcer (ep 62)
Audience Member (various eps)
Azusa Fanboy (ep 20)
Black Cat Delivery Man (ep 23)
Boxer (ep 4)
Cat Cafe Customer (ep 25)
Chicken (ep 81)
Citizen (ep 93)
Coffee Man (ep 59)
Construction Worker (ep 78)
Daisuke (voice double; ep 107)
Demon (ep 138)
Devil (ep 78)
Director's Assistant (ep 65)
Dojo Destroyer
Employee (ep 79)
Enraged Woman (ep 38)
Festival Guest (ep 128)
Frog (ep 100)
Fruit Stall Owner (ep 5)
Furinkan Student (various eps)
Game Show Host (ep 146)
Hayato's Retainer (ep 129)
Hulk Amazon (ep 15)
Jock (ep 23)
Kayo (ep 77)
Kolhotz Hockey Player (ep 19)
Kolhotz Paramedic (ep 21)
Lottery Man (ep 95)
Marinpeck (ep 56)
Moo-chan (ep 148)
Outlaw (ep 108)
Overseeing Monk (ep 82)
Person (ep 50)
Preschooler (ep 77)
Rabbit-Head Announcer (ep 27)
Seaweed Monster (ep 111)
Seishun Kendo Member (ep 156)
Skier (ep 27)
Soccer Player (ep 8)
Suitor (ep 5)
Sumo Wrestler (ep 3)
Swimsuit Announcer (ep 47)
Tea Ceremony Disciple (ep 97)
Teacher (ep 65)
The Panda Artist
Threatened Man (ep 26)
Town Council Member (ep 46)
Ron Halder as
Battle-Shogi Master
Mushroom Priest (ep 145)
Sankichi Urakishi (ep 103)
Saffron Henderson as
Amazon (ep 55)
Beauty Girl (ep 56)
Blue-Haired Amazon (ep 58)
Flier Reader (ep 56)
Furinkan Student (ep 56)
Kogane Musashi
Neighborhood Kid (ep 146)
Seishun Cheerleader (ep 155)
Teacher (ep 65)
Tsubasa Kurenai
Woman (ep 147)
Samuel Vincent as
Beach Geezer (ep 154)
Beach Guy (ep 154)
Demon (ep 138)
Furinkan Student (ep 89)
Ghost Cat
Satsuki's Grandmother (ep 152)
Sarah Strange as
Cat Cafe Customer (ep 25)
Festival Boy (ep 25)
Furinkan Student (ep 26)
Junko (ep 13)
Little Boy (ep 55)
Lunch Lady (ep 7)
Market Person (ep 33)
Ranma and Akane's Son (ep 54)
Scott McNeil as
Animal Trainer (ep 70)
Athlete (ep 116)
Beach Local (ep 121)
Calligraphy Challenger (ep 114)
Calligraphy Master (ep 114)
Citizen (ep 161)
Demon (ep 138)
Enforcer (ep 137)
Faceless Man (ep 72)
Festival Guest (ep 128)
Festival Worker (ep 128)
Fukusuke (ep 124)
Furinkan Student (various eps)
Goldfish Salesman (ep 142)
GPV Anchor (ep 117)
Kanna's Grandfather (ep 129)
Kimiyasu Daitokuji (ep 98)
Newspaper Salesman (ep 119)
Pig Farmer (ep 71)
Sword Puller (ep 82)
Teacher (ep 73)
Uchanosuke Chumonbe (ep 108)
Umpire (ep 124)
Vegetable Salesman (ep 139)
Villager (ep 129)
Sylvia Zaradic as Furinkan Student (ep 151)
Tabitha St. Germain as
Female Teacher (ep 127)
Snow Girl (ep 126)
Ted Cole as
1-F Teacher (eps 67-68)
Buzz Cut Student (ep 65)
Furinkan Student (ep 45)
Hayato Ryujin (ep 129)
Pit Crew Member (ep 119)
Protagonist (ep 72)
Tea Ceremony Disciple (ep 97)
Teacher (ep 66)
Town Council Member (ep 46)
Umbrella Man (ep 45)
Terry Klassen as
1-F Teacher (Season 3 and 6; ep 73)
2-E Teacher (ep 107)
Admirer (ep 134)
Angry Person (ep 43)
Athlete (ep 116)
Audience Member (various eps)
Bathroom Guy (ep 19)
Beach Guy (ep 154)
Beach Kid (ep 53)
Boxer (ep 2)
Butler (ep 10)
Cab Driver (ep 14)
Canceled Student (ep 56)
Cat Cafe Customer (ep 25)
Checkers (ep 158)
Chem Club Member (ep 8)
Citizen (ep 10)
Civil Engineer
Coconut Waiter (ep 59)
Construction Worker (ep 24)
Country Folk (ep 7)
Cyclist (ep 86)
Dai-chan Delivery Man (ep 43)
Dancer (ep 3)
Deliveryman (ep 38)
Director's Assistant (ep 39)
Drama Club President (ep 39 and 65)
Employee (ep 79)
Enforcer (ep 137)
Enoshima Man (ep 7)
Festival Guest (ep 30)
French Guest (ep 106)
Furinkan Student (various eps)
Furinkan Teacher (ep 37)
Gambling Kid (ep 85)
Go-Kart Announcer (ep 119)
Gym Student (ep 28)
Gymnastics Referee (ep 98)
History Teacher (ep 144)
Hokkaido Farmer (ep 7)
Ice Cream Man (ep 11)
Ice Rink Boy (ep 19)
Janitor (ep 52)
Jusenkyo Chairman (ep 48)
Jusenkyo Vice-Chairman (ep 48)
Ken (ep 78)
Kimen Calligraphy Teacher (eps 79-80)
Kolhotz Hockey Player (ep 19)
Kolhotz Student (ep 21)
Lingerie Man (ep 44)
Little Boy (ep 55)
Locker Room Boy (ep 10)
Man From Neighborhood Watch
Marinpeck (ep 56)
Moxibustion Monk (ep 67)
Mr. Kuonji
Mr. Zen (ep 5)
Naoto (ep 66)
Neighborhood Kid (ep 94)
Neighborhood Watch Representative (ep 38)
Officer (ep 9)
Old Neighbor (ep 134)
Old Patient (ep 5)
Picolet Chardin I (ep 105)
Pig Farmer (ep 71)
Pitcher (ep 124)
Popcorn Man (ep 86)
Preschooler (ep 77)
Puppeteer (ep 94)
Rice Cake Salesman (ep 149)
Shampoo's Father
Shop Keeper (ep 86)
Shower Guy (ep 19)
Skater (ep 36)
Soccer Player (ep 8)
Stall Owners (ep 130)
Street Man (ep 38)
Suitor (ep 4)
Sweet Potato Cart Man (ep 35)
Sweet Potato Salesman (ep 141)
Swim Meet Announcer (ep 107)
Sword Puller (ep 82)
Takoyaki Chef (ep 132)
Tea Ceremony Disciple (ep 97)
Tennis Player (ep 3)
The Director
Toramasa Kobayashi
Vegetable Salesman (ep 26)
Water Dropper (ep 4)
Western Noodle Bartender (ep 108)
Winter Couple (ep 81)
Zoo Guest (ep 8)
Zoo Keeper (ep 8)
Teryl Rothery as
Furinkan Student (ep 26)
St. Hebereke Student (ep 12)
Woman in Movie (ep 43)
Zoo Guest (ep 8)
Toby Proctor as Copycat Ken
Tony Sampson as
Genji Heita
Soccer Player (ep 8)
Trevor Devall as
Mushroom Expert (ep 145)
Scared Teacher (ep 157)
Venus Terzo as
Audience Member (ep 31)
Bunny Girl (ep 62)
Evil Ranma (ep 59)
Gym Student (ep 28)
Lingerie Store Owner (ep 32)
Makoto (ep 10)
Neighborhood Lady (ep 66)
Pit Crew Member (ep 119)
Water Gun Boy (ep 29)
Young Gyoko (ep 144)
Ward Perry as
Deliveryman (ep 38)
Fish Stall Owner (ep 25)
Furinkan Student (various eps)
Lord of Marbles (ep 94)
Makoto (ep 52)
Paramedic (ep 86)
Skier (ep 27)
Spring Council Member (ep 130)
Tea Ceremony Disciple (ep 97)
Teacher (ep 65)
Torahachi Kachidokibashi / Lord of Marbl (ep 94)
Willow Johnson as
Beauty Girl (ep 56)
College Student (ep 136)
Cyclist (ep 142)
Eriko (ep 13)
Flower Girl (ep 102)
French Maid (ep 105)
Furinkan Gymnast (ep 11)
Granny Tanaka (ep 9)
Gym Student (ep 28)
Kaguya (ep 129)
Kuno's Fangirl (ep 121)
Ladies' Association (ep 80)
Locker Room Girl (ep 10)
Market Person (ep 33)
Neighborhood Lady (ep 66)
Ryonami (Nabiki's Friend)
Shikako (ep 8)
Shiratori University Student (ep 122)
St. Hebereke Gymnast (ep 11)
St. Hebereke Student (ep 12)
Stalked Girl (ep 120)
Ukyo's Neighbor (ep 41)
Woman in Film (ep 28)
Yuka (ep 16)

Sarah Hauser (Animax dub)
English companies
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Animax India > Broadcaster: Animax India
Animax Asia
Animax India
AXN-Asia (Asia)
Neon Alley
RPN Network (Philippines)
RPN-9 (1997-1998)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
DVD Distribution: Geneon Entertainment Inc.
Licensed by: Viz Media
Post Production: The Ocean Group
Soundtrack: Viz Media
French staff
French cast
Theme Song Performance: Bernard Minet
Amélie Morin as Ranma (fille) (ep 40)
Barbara Tissier as Ranma (fille)
Joelle Guigui as Adeline (Akane) (2nd voice)
Luq Hamet as Ranma (garçon)
Magali Barney as Adeline
Virginie Ogouz as Adeline (Akane) (3rd voice)

Barbara Tissier as Bambou
Dorothée Jemma as
Bambou's Grandmother (Cologne)
Géraldine la Rose Noire
Gérard Desalles as Aristide Galland (Soun Tendo) (2nd voice)
Patrick Borg as
Docteur Thibaut
Serge Bourrier as
Genma, père de Ranma
Vincent Ropion as Sôun

Barbara Tissier as
Adeline (voix de remplacement)
Amandine Galland (3rd voice)
Dorothée Jemma as
Amandine Galland (2nd voice)
Eric Legrand as Roland (2nd voice)
Francine Laine as Nodoka (eps 160-161)
Géraldine Giraud as Amandine Galland (1st voice)
Gérard Dessalles as Aristide Galland (Sôun Tendo) (1st eps)
Joelle Guigui as Annabelle (voix de remplacement)
Patrick Borg as
Serge Bourrier as Ernestin
Thierry Ragueneau as Mathias (voix de remplacement)
Vincent Ropion as

French companies
AB 1
TF1 (from 9 September 1992)
Recording Studio: SOFI
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Alvaro María Sánchez (2nd dub ; Spain dub)
Federico Menescal (Spain dub)
Josep Maria Ullod (Catalan dub)
Rocio Prado
Clemen Larumbe
Lluís Comes (Catalan dub)

Adaptation: Joan Mateu (Catalan dub)
Dubbing Assistant: David Arnau (Catalan dub)
Music Director: Jorge Roig
Theme Song Performance:
Jordi Vila (OP, Catalan dub)
Ma. de Jesús Teherán
Manolita Domínguez (OP 1, ED 2, Spain dub)
Ana Teresa Bengoetxea as Akane Tendo (new dub ; Spain dub)
Carlos Hugo Hidalgo as Ranma Saotome (hombre)
Eba Ojanguren as
Ranma Saotome (chica) (new dub ; Spain dub)
Ranma Saotome (chico) (new dub ; Spain dub)
Irma Carmona as Ranma Saotome (mujer)
Juana Molina as
Ranma Saotome (chica) (Spain dub)
Ranma Saotome (chico) (Spain dub)
Marc Zanni as Ranma Saotome (noi) (Catalan dub)
Marta Ullod as Akane Tendo (Catalan dub)
Núria Trifol as Ranma Saotome (noia) (Catalan dub)
Rossy Aguirre as Akane Tendo
Victoria Ramos as Akane Tendo (Spain dub)

Aleix Estadella as Ryoga Hibiki (Catalan dub)
Alejandro Illescas as Genma Saotome
Alvaro María Sánchez as Souun Tendo (new dub ; Spain dub)
Ana Begoña Eguileor as Shampoo (new dub ; Spain dub)
Ana Maria Grey as Nabiki Tendo (2nd voice)
Araceli de Leon as Shampoo
Aurora Ferrándiz as Kodachi Kuno (Spain dub)
Bardo Miranda as Soun Tendo
Benjamin Rivera as Ryoga Hibiki (1st voice)
Berta Cortés as Nabiki Tendo (Catalan dub)
Bruno Jorda as Dr Tompu (Spain dub)
Daniel Abundis as Happosai
Daniel Garcia as Ryoga Hibiki (Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza as Daisuke
Eva Lluch as Kodachi Kuno (Catalan dub)
Federico Menescal as Soun Tendo (Spain dub)
Gabriel Gama as Tatewaki Kuno
Gabriela Willert as Ukyo Kuonji
Gaby Willert as Ukyo Kuonji
Gerardo del Valle as Ryoga Hibiki (2nd voice)
Jaione Insausti as Nabiki Tendo (new dub ; Spain dub)
Jordi Pons as Tatewaki Kuno (Spain dub)
José Antequera as Soun Tendo (Catalan dub)
José Félix Pons as Genma Saotome (Spain dub)
Jose Luis Irigoien as Happosai (new dub ; Spain dub)
Josep Maria Ullod as Genma Saotome (Catalan dub)
Juan Martin Goiricelaya as Mousse (new dub ; Spain dub)
Lourdes López as
Cologne (Catalan dub)
Granny/Cologne (Spain dub)
Magda Giner as Cologne
Manu Heras as Genma Saotome (new dub ; Spain dub)
Maria del Mar Tamarit as Kaouri Daikoku (Ukyo Kuonji) (Spain dub)
María Luisa Rosselló as Nabiki Tendo (Spain dub)
Marta Barbará as Shampoo (Catalan dub)
Martha Ceceña as Nabiki Tendo (1st voice)
Mayra Arellano as Kasumi Tendo
Nuria Doménech as
Kasumi Tendo (Catalan dub)
Shampoo (Spain dub)
Oriol Rafel as Mousse (Catalan dub)
Oscar Muñoz as Tatewaki Kuno (Catalan dub, 1st voice)
Pedro Arrieta as Tatewaki Kuno (new dub ; Spain dub)
Raúl Llorens as Mousse (Spain dub)
Rocio Prado as Kodachi Kuno
Roger Pera as Tatewaki Kuno (Catalan dub, 2nd voice)
Susana Macías as Kasumi Tendo (Spain dub)
Tere Jaio as Cologne (new dub ; Spain dub)
Vicky Martínez as Ukio Kuonji (Catalan dub)

Alba Sola as Azusa Shiratori (Spain dub; eps 25-27)
Albert Trifol Segarra as Sentaro Daimonji (Catalan dub)
Alberto Escobal García as Mikado Sanzenin (new dub ; Spain dub)
Aleix Estadella as Harumaki (joven) (Spain dub)
Ana Pallejà as Azusa Shiratori (Spain dub; ep 86)
Ana Maria Grey as Ran Ran
Antonio Crespo as
Consejero del Furinkan (Spain dub; ep 135)
Gato (Bakeneko) (Spain dub)
Mestre Happosai (Catalan dub)
Aurora García as Nebulosa (Spain dub)
Aurora Mijangos as Asami
Azucena Díaz as Nadoka Saotome (Spain dub)
Belén Roca as
Azusa Shiratori (Catalan Dub)
Tatsuko Itashai (Spain dub; ep 94)
Carlos Iñigo as Hikaru Gosunkugi
Carlos del Campo as Director Kuno
Carmen Contreras as Madre de Tompu (Spain dub; ep 14)
Cesar Arias as Bake-Neko
Claudi García as Experto en setas (Spain dub; ep 145)
Diana Perez as Yuka
Domenech Farell as Guia de Jusenkyou (Catalan dub)
Eduardo Garza as
Picolette Chardin III
Emilio Freixas as El Alcalde (Spain dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Happosai (Spain dub)
Esteban Siller as Bake-Neko (ep 72)
Estívaliz Lizárraga as Azusa Shiratori (new dub ; Spain dub)
Eva Lluch as Princesa Ori (Spain dub)
Federico Menescal as Narrador (Spain dub)
Gabriel Chavez as Tsubasa Kurenai (voz masculina)
Gerardo Reyero as Mikado Sanzenin
Graciela Molina as
Fofone (Ran Ran) (Spain dub; ep 58)
Mariko Konjo (Spain dub)
Panda pintado (Spain dub; ep 125)
Titine (Rin Rin) (Spain dub; ep 90)
Gustavo Carrillo as Daisuke
Herman Lopez as Sasuke Sarugakure
Inés Moraleda as Kogane Musashi (Spain dub)
Irwin Daayan as
Pantimedias Taro
Unknown Student (ep 120)
Yazukishi (ep 81)
Isabel Romo as Sayuri
Jaume Comas as Director (Catalan dub)
Javier Roldán as Guía de Jusenkyo (Spanish dub)
Jesús Díez as Sasuke Sarugakure (Spain dub)
Joan Pera as
Sentaro Daimonji (Spain dub)
Teodoro (Spain dub; ep 48)
Jordi Ribes as
Sotatsu (Spain dub; ep 115)
Uragishi Sankichi (Spain dub; ep 103)
Xampo (Spain dub; ep 78)
Jordi Vilaseca as Sasuke Sarugakure (Catalan dub)
Jorge Ornelas as Dr. Tofu
José Posada as Sentaro Daimonji (Spain dub)
José Luis Mediavilla as Victor Buenavida/Torajiro Higuma (Spain dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Dr. Tompú (Catalan dub)
Manuel Lázaro as Maestro Barbudin (Spain dub)
Mar Roca as Chica (Spain dub; ep 147)
Maria Moscardó as Tsubasa Kurenai (Catalan dub; Spain dub; ep 156)
Maria del Mar Tamarit as Leticia (Spain dub)
Martin Soto as Guia de Jusenkyo
Miquel Bonet as
Hikaru Gosunkugi (Catalan dub)
Mikado Sanzenin (Catalan dub)
Taro Pansuto (Catalan dub)
Monica Estrada as Rin Rin
Montse Puga as Nodoka Saotome (Catalan Dub)
Norma Echevarria as Hiroko
Oscar Muñoz as Hikaru Gosunkugi (Spain dub)
Paco Gázquez as Director (Spain dub)
Pilar Escandon as Azusa Shiratori
Ramon Puig as Bake-neko (Catalan dub)
Raúl Llorens as Mikado Sanzenin (Spain dub)
Ricardo Mendoza as Sotatsu (ep 115)
Rocio Garcel as Songs
Rosa Maria Piza as Hinoshishi (Spain dub)
Socorro de la Campa as Tsubasa Kurenai
Txema Moscoso as Sasuke (new dub ; Spain dub)
Yamil Atala as Sentaro Daimonji

Albert Roig (Spain dub)
Aleix Estadella (Spain dub)
Angel de Gracia (Spain dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi (Spain dub)
Federico Menescal (Spain dub)
Javier Roldán (Spain dub)
Joan Pera (Spain dub)
Jordi Pons (Spain dub)
Ramon Puig (Catalan dub)
Raúl Llorens (Spain dub)
Susana Macías (Spain dub)
Vicente Gil (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
America TV (Perú)
Antena 3 (Spain)
Canal 2 El Salvador
Canal Caracol
Cartoon Network L.A.
Chilevision (Chile)
Ecuavisa (Ecuador)
ETC...TV (Chile)
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Locomotion (Spain)
Magic Kids (Argentina)
RedTelesistema (Ecuador)
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico)
TV3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Cloverway, Inc.
Jonu Media (Spain)
Audiomaster 3000 S.A. de C.V. México (Latin America)
K2000 (Bilbao ; 2nd dub ; Spain dub)
Dubbing Studio: Sonoblok (Catalan dub)
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub; Jonu Media)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Cinzia De Carolis (eps 1-26)
Fabrizio Gargiulo (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Fabrizio Mazzotta
Art Director: Andrea Sergio
Translation: Irene Cantoni (eps 51-161)

Coordination: Mandy Mometti
Fabrizio Mazzotta (eps 1-26)
Giovanna Rotellini (eps 1-26)
Luciano Setti (eps 27-161)
Paola Anzelotti (eps 1-26)
Stefano Marinello (eps 1-26)
Tony Biocca (eps 51-161)
Dubbing Assistant:
Andrea Moresco (eps 1-26)
Maurizio Picchio (eps 51-161)
Metello Mori (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Paolo Cortese (eps 27-161)
Editorial Director: Anna Marani
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
General Consultant: Gualtiero Cannarsi
Graphic Design: Paolo Torchetti
Licensing: Mandy Mometti
Marketing Assistant: Alice Quaglino
Marketing Director: Giorgio Pulini (italian edition)
Partners Coordination: Gianluca Aicardi (Ad Libitum)
Production Assistant:
Alex Corazza
Michele Stagni
Script Supervision:
Gualtiero Cannarsi
Vincenzo Martella (eps 51-100)
Antonella Baldini as Akane Tendo (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Fabio Boccanera as Ranma Saotome da ragazzo (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Laura Latini as Ranma Saotome (girl; eps 51-161)
Massimiliano Alto as Ranma Saotome (boy)
Monica Ward as
Ranma Saotome (girl)
Ranma Saotome da ragazza (eps 1-50 + CRC dub eps 51-161)
Stella Musy as Akane Tendo

Beatrice Margiotti as
Kasumi Tendo (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Kodachi Kuno (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Edoardo Nordio as
Dottor Tofu (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Mousse (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Emanuela D'Amico as Nabiki Tendo (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Ilaria Stagni as Shampoo
Isabella Guida as Shampoo (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Luciano Marchitiello as Soun Tendo (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Nino Scardina as Happosai
Pierluigi Astore as
Happosai (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Tatewaki Kuno (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Riccardo Rossi as Ryoga Hibiki
Sergio Luzi as Ryoga Hibiki (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Stefania Romagnoli as Obaba Cologne (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Toni Orlandi as Genma Saotome (CRC dub; eps 51-161)

Alessandro Tiberi as Sentaro
Antonella Baldini as Tsubasa Kurenai
Armando Bandini as Chingensai
Beatrice Margiotti as Rin Rin (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Christian Iansante as Tatewaki Kuno
Cinzia De Carolis as Kodachi Kuno
Corrado Conforti as Hiroshi
Daniela Caroli as Tsubasa Kurenai da ragazza (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Domitilla D'Amico as Lin Lin
Edoardo Nevola as Sankichi
Elio Marconato as
Gindo (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Preside Kocho (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Fabrizio Mazzotta as
Mou Mou
Sasuke Il Ninja (eps 51-161)
Federica De Bortoli as Miho (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Francesca Fiorentini as Ukyo Kounji
Francesca Guadagno as Kasumi Tendo
Francesca Palopoli as Obaba (2nd voice)
Francesco Bulckaen as
Mikado Sanzanin
Gabriele Carrara as Re del Gioco (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Georgia Lepore as Nabiki Tendo
Giovanni Petrucci as Soun Tendo (eps 27-161)
Giuliano Santi as King
Graziella Polesinanti as Kin Tofu
Isa Di Marzio as Obaba (1st voice)
Laura Lenghi as Miho
Luca Violini as Sotatsu (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Luciano Marchitiello as Guardiano delle Sorgenti Maledette (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Luigi Ferraro as Gosunkugi (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Marco Bresciani as Sasuke Il Ninja (eps 1-50)
Marco Vivio as Hikaru Gosunkugi
Massimo Gentile as Kim Tofu (ep 17)
Massimo Rossi as Joe
Michele Kalamera as Genma Saotome (eps 1-26)
Nanni Baldini as annunciatore
Perla Liberatori as Lan Lan
Pierluigi Astore as Yakuum (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Roberto Gentile as guardiano delle sorgenti maledette
Romano Malaspina as Soun Tendo (eps 1-26)
Rossella Acerbo as Azusa Shiratori
Sergio Luzi as Bakeneko (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Stefano Crescentini as
Sentaro (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Tsubasa Kurenai da ragazzo (CRC dub; eps 51-161)
Vittorio Amandola as Preside Kocho
Vittorio Di Prima as Genma Saotome (eps 27-161)
Vittorio Guerrieri as Dr. Tofu
Vittorio Stagni as eremita delle rane
Italian companies
Europa 7 (from 2000)
GBR (from 1995)
Italia 7 (from 2000)
MTV Italia
Super 3
Tele 7 Gold
Dynamic Italia (eps 27-125)
Dynit (eps 126-161)
Granata Press (eps 1-26)
Coop. Eddy Cortese (eps 27-161)
CRC Compagnia Realizzazioni Cinetelevisive (trasmessi su TMC; eps 51-161)
SD Cinematografica (eps 1-26)
German staff
German cast
Theme Song Performance: Petra Scheeser (OP 1; OP 2)
Andrea Imme as Akane Tendou
Angela Wiederhut as Ranma Saotome (girl-type Ranma)
Clemens Ostermann as Ranma Saotome (boy-type Ranma)

Anke Kortemeier as Shampoo
Christine Stichler as Kasumi Tendou
Daniel Schlauch as Ryouga Hibiki
Inge Lapsin as Cologne
Julia Haacke as Kodachi Kuno
Manuel Straube as Tatewaki Kuno
Michael Schwarzmaier as Soun Tendou
Sandra Schwittau as Ukyou Kuonji
Sonja Reichelt as Nabiki Tendou
Thomas Rauscher as Genma Saotome

Florian Halm as Higuma Torajiro
Kai Taschner as Jusenkyo Guide
Sabine Bohlmann as
German companies
Broadcaster: RTL2
Anime-Virtual (dub only)
Kazé Germany (now)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Amir hdavi as Ukyo Kuonji
Mansour Salti as Mikado Sansenin
Arabic companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Director: Ed Belo
Dubbing Director:
Carlos Alalay (TV5 Dub)
Ronald Indico (TV5 Dub)

Line Producer: Vangie Labalan
Carlo Eduardo Labalan as Ranma Saotome (boy type)
Filipina Pamintuan as Ranma Saotome (female, TV5 Dub)
Hazel Hernan as Akane Tendou (TV5 Dub)
Jose Amado Santiago as Ranma Saotome (male, TV5 Dub)

Carlos Alalay as
Ono Toufuu-sensei (TV5 Dub)
Souun Tendou (TV5 Dub)
Filipina Pamintuan as Kasumi Tendou (TV5 Dub)
Hazel Hernan as Shampoo (TV5 Dub)
Montreal Repuyan as
Genma Saotome (TV5 Dub)
Happousai (TV5 Dub)
Tatewaki Kunoh (TV5 Dub)
Rona Aguilar as Ukyou Kuonji (TV5 Dub)
Ronald Indico as
Mousse (TV5 Dub)
Ryouga Hibiki (TV5 Dub)
Wendy De Leon as
Kodachi Kunoh (TV5 Dub)
Nabiki Tendou (TV5 Dub)

Carlos Alalay as
Mikado Sanzenin (TV5 Dub)
Sasuke Sarugakure (TV5 Dub)
Ronald Indico as Chingensai (TV5 Dub)
Rose Nalundasan as Cologne
Wendy De Leon as
Azusa Shiratori (TV5 Dub)
Kaori Daikoku (TV5 Dub)
Tsubasa Kurenai (TV5 Dub)
Yang-gui-fei (TV5 Dub)

Tagalog companies
GMA Network (March 20, 2000)
Dubbing: Lapat-Tinig (TV5 Dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Wellington Lima
Executive producer: Toshihiko Egashira

Theme Song Performance: Vanessa Falabella (OP and ED)
Don Donini as Ranma Saotome (Homem/Male; Locomotion dub)
Fátima Noya as Ranma Saotome (mulher)
Fernanda Crispin as Akane Tendou (Tikara dub) 
Márcio Araújo as Ranma Saotome (homem)
Marco Ribeiro as Ranma Saotome (male; Tikara dub) 
Marta Rhaulin as Ranma Saotome(Mulher) (Locomotion dub)
Silvia Gonçalves as Adelinne (Akane Tendou; Locomotion dub)
Tatiane Keplermaier as Akane Tendo

Alex Teixeira as Soun Tendo (Locomotion dub)
Alfredo Rollo as Tatewaki Kuno
Carlos Campanile as Genma Saotome
Carlos Silveira as Happosai
Erlaine Fonseca as Ryouga Hibiki (Locomotion dub)
Gessy Fonseca as Cologne
Hermes Baroli as Mousse
Letícia Quinto as Nabiki Tendo
Luciana Baroli as Kodachi Kuno
Luiz Laffey as Diretor Kuno
Márcia Regina as Shampoo
Rolando Felizola as Genma Saotome (Locomotion dub)
Sandra Mara as Ukyo Kuonji
Sérgio Rufino as Dr Tofu
Tânia Gaidarji as Kasumi Tendo
Tatá Guarnieri as Soun Tendo
Vagner Fagundes as Hikaru Gosunkugi
Wendel Bezerra as Ryoga Hibiki

Adriana Pissardini as
Akane Tendo (futuro do espelho mágico)
Professora de prendas domésticas (ep 37)
Agatha Paulita as Satsuki (ep 152)
Alexandre Marconato as
Ryoga Hibiki (futuro do espelho mágico)
Torajirou Higuma (ep 73)
Angelica Santos as Rin (ep 119)
Antônio Akira as Neto
Cecília Lemes as Senhora Tendo (ep 160)
César Marchetti as Guia de Jusenkyo (Not Sérgio Moreno)
Denise Reis as
Koharu (ep 103)
Madame San Paule
Mãe do Yutarou (ep 75)
Fábio Lucindo as
Escavador (ep 141)
Happosai (18 anos)
Harumaki (jovem / ep 143)
Homem Bolinho de Carne de Porco (eps 89-90)
Fábio Moura as Vendedor de Bonecos de Papel (ep 134)
Fernanda Bulara as
Ana (ep 108)
Kaori Daigoku (ep 19)
Mion (ep 57)
Princesa Omi (ep 148)
Fernando Belfiore as Meia-Calça Tarô (eps 129-130)
Fritz Gianvito as Homem Bolinho de Feijão (eps 89-90)
Gilberto Rocha Júnior as Leitura das placas do panda
Gileno Santoro as
Harumaki (ep 143)
Mestre Monge (ep 101)
Vendedor (ep 149)
Guilherme Lopes as Shinnosuke, o bandido (ep 108)
Hélio Vaccari as
Monje (ep 145)
Velho Ermitão (eps 79-80)
Isabel Cristina de Sá as
Espiríto da lingerie (ep 46)
Mulher das Neves (adulta / ep 126)
Isaura Gomes as Mãe do Dr Tofu (ep 14)
Ivo Roberto as
Destruidor de Academias (ep 28)
Sasuke Sarugakure
Júlia Castro as Tsubasa Kurenai (1st voice)
Jussara Marques as Kogane
Leonardo Camilo as Rei dos Jogos (ep 85)
Lúcia Helena as
Nodoka Saotome
Sakura (ep 70)
Luiz Laffey as
Locutor do Circo (eps 31-32)
Locutor do Miss Delivery (ep 19)
Luiz Antônio Lobue as
Homem (ep 1)
Seikichi Urakichi (ep 103)
Sr Daigoku (ep 19)
Ultraman (ep 94)
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as Fazendeiro Brown (ep 108)
Marcelo Campos as
Hanbe "Fera do Mar" Shiranui (ep 104)
Mikado Sanzenin
Sentarou Daimonji
Marco Aurélio Campos as Daitokuji (ep 98)
Melissa Garcia as Mulher das Neves (criança / ep 126)
Michel Di Fiori as Maomolin, o Gato Fantasma (reactions)
Pedro Alcântara as
Ranma Saotome (criança) (ep 85)
Yutarou (ep 75)
Priscila Concépcion as
Narradora da Ginástica Marcial (ep 98)
Raquel Marinho as
Azusa Shiratori
Midori (ep 77)
Tsubasa Kurenai (2nd voice)
Ricardo Sawaya as
Gino (ep 78)
Locutor da corrida de obstáculos (ep 62)
Rita Almeida as
Kodachi Kuno (criança / ep 113)
Mulher (ep 1)
Roberto Rocha as Gerente das Termas (ep 99)
Rodrigo Andreatto as
Homem (ep 1)
Picolet Chardan
Samira Fernandes as
Locutora de ginástica marcial (eps 12-13)
Sérgio Corsetti as
Homem Bolinho de Curry (eps 89-90)
Kin-Gyu (ep 148)
Rei dos Crepes (ep 101)
Sérgio Moreno as Guia de Jusenkyo
Silas Borges as Neto do Harumaki (ep 143)
Sílvio Giraldi as
Homem Bolinho de Pizza (eps 89-90)
Shikame (ep 104)
Suzy Pereira as Cologne (18 anos)
Telma Lúcia as
Matriarca dos Daimonji
Ranma Saotome (criança)
Tiago Keplermaier as Tatewaki Kuno (criança / ep 113)
Vagner Fagundes as
Ken Copiador (ep 60)
Kokichi Escarlate (ep 104)
Maomolin, o Gato Fantasma (dialogues)
Wellington Lima as
Ermitão Sapo (ep 100)
Genji Reita (ep 74)
Médico (ep 143)
Narrador da 1ª Introdução
Reizou, "Canto da Cigarra Mortífera" (ep 104)
Sotatsu, o mestre de caligrafia (ep 115)
Yusuku Ichi, o apanhador de ovos (ep 81)
Yuri Chesman as Yashichi, o Agiota (ep 104)
Zaira Zordan as Giyoko (ep 143)

Cleber Arcanjo de Castro (Locomotion dub)
Edna Mayo (Locomotion dub)
Elizabeth Barros Costa (Locomotion dub)
Erlaine Fonseca (Locomotion dub)
Iara Watlington (Locomotion dub)
Luciano Cavalcanti (Locomotion dub)
Marta Rhaulin (Locomotion dub)
Ricardo Fábio (Locomotion dub)
Roberto Ciantelli (Locomotion dub)
Roberto Colla (Locomotion dub)
Roy Proppenhein (Locomotion dub)
Portuguese companies
Cartoon Network L.A.
PlayTV (Brazil)
Cloverway, Inc. (Cartoon Network)
Tikara Filmes
Dubbing Studio:
BVI Communications Inc. (Locomotion dub - Portugal)
Translation: JBC
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology