Kôhei MIYAUCHI

宮内 幸平
Family name (in kanji): 宮内
Given name (in kanji): 幸平
Birth name: Takayuki (孝幸) Miyauchi (宮内)
Date of birth: 1929-08-04
Hometown: Kagoshima, Japan
Date of death: 1995-06-02
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Jukei in "Fist of The North Star: North Star of Darkness" (VG) (Japanese)
Victor Jurgens in "Policenauts" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Grandpa Ayanokoji
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV)
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as James
Aki ga Ippai (special) as Iwao Yamakawa
Akuma-kun (TV) as Spider sein (ep 29)
Alps no Shōjo Heidi (movie) as Alm-Öhi (Onji) (Heidi's grandfather)
Alps no Shōjo Heidi (TV) as Alm-Öhi (Onji) (Heidi's grandfather)
Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Earth
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as D'Artagnan's Grandfather (eps 1, 27)
Arion (movie) as Ethos
Attack on Tomorrow (TV)
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Eddie
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Auru; Ender
Cat's Eye (TV)
Charlotte (TV) as Count
Circuit Angel: Resolving Starting Grid (OAV) as Matsutaro
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Garu
Condition Green (OAV) as Jack Goldman
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) as King
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Bǎiba Lóng (eps 1-3); Lèi Qilóng (ep 1); Long Fu ; Rushichiryu 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Don (ep 8)
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie)
Dr. Slump (TV) as Kami-sama
Dragon Ball (TV) as Kame Sennin
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Kame Sennin
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Kame Sennin
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Kame Sennin
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Kame Sennin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Kame Sennin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Kame Sennin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Muten Roshi
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Kame Sennin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Kamesennin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Kame Sennin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Kame-Sen'nin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Kame-Sen'nin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Kame-Sen'nin; Udo
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Kame-Sen'nin
Dragon Ball: Goku's Fire Fighting Regiment (special) as Kame-sennin
Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Aron
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Pablo
Eiji (OAV) as Nogi Daigo
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) as Rouran
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Archbishop
ESPer Mami (TV)
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Old Man
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Elder (eps 45-57); Elder Ukoku (eps 1-3); Grandfather (ep 31); Sōjin (ep 42)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Jukei (12 episodes
eps 19-22, 24-27, 35-36, 39-40
)
; Old Red Dragon (ep 2)
From the Apennines to the Andes (TV) as Carlos
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Frinovsky; Koshiro
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Batlle Watkinz
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) as Dairon
Game Center Arashi (TV)
Gatchaman (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 2/1971)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Kagami-Jijii
Gegege no Kitarou (movie)
Gokū no Kōtsū Anzen (special) as Kame Sennin (Muten Roshi)
Harmagedon (movie) as Man on Plane
Himitsu no Akko-chan: Umi da! Obake da!! Natsu Matsuri (movie) as Grandpa Minamoto
Hurricane Polymar (TV)
Hyōga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) as Chief Eiyuu Itoigawa
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) as Oshou Gaikan
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Takuan
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) as Old Tree
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Uris
Kobo-chan (TV) as Iwao Yamakawa
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Star shadow old age teacher (1st/eps 14,15)
La Seine no Hoshi (TV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Klaus Von Lichtenlade
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Dr. Harris Mead
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Chief (eps 28, 51); Gebobi (ep 64); King (ep 17); Minister Kasim (ep 125); Worldwide crime preventive Chairman (ep 89)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Gardener
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (movie) as Old Man Suminawa
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Chang Ang (eps 26-30)
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV)
Manga Kotowaja Jiten (TV) as Hakushi Nanja
Maple Town Stories (TV)
Matsuri ga Ippai! (special) as Iwao Yamakawa
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Taste Sein
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) as Goru
Ninja Robots (TV)
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as monk (ep 2)
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Old man (ep 4)
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Dr. Inoue
Ranma ½ (TV) as Priest (ep 101)
Red Baron (TV) as Count Koma (ep 20)
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Fortuneteller (ep 2)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Kido Mitsumasa
Smart-san (TV) as Count
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Doctor (ep 28)
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Doctor Raygun
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Shalbart Elder
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Kogorou Shirachi (ep 29)
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Old Man (ep 5)
Super Mario Brothers: Peach-hime Kyuushutsu Daisakusen (movie) as Mushroom Hermit
Superbook (TV) as Abraham
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as David
Time Bokan (TV)
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Santa Clause (ep 12)
Tondemo Senshi Muteking (TV) as Old man (ep 25)
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (TV) as Riruru
Tsurikichi Sampei (TV) as Ippei Mihara
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) as Walter
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV)
Warau Salesman (TV)
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi (OAV) as Birdoes's Chief
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Rosenbaum
Yatterman (TV) as Magarin (ep 12); Old Man (ep 4)
Yattodetaman (TV)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
Ys II (OAV) as Frea
Yume Ippai!! (special) as Iwao Yamakawa
Yuusha Raideen (TV) as Kyuuzou Hibiki
Zendarman (TV) as Dr. Monja
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none