The Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ginga Eiyū Densetsu (Japanese)
Heldensagen vom Kosmosinsel (German)
La Leyenda de los Heroes de la galaxia (Spanish)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
Les Héros de la Galaxie (French)
Повесть О Героях Галактики (Russian)
حرب الكواكب (Arabic)
銀河英雄伝説 (Japanese)
銀河英雄傳說 (Chinese (Taiwan))
은하영웅전설 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: For decades, the Galactic Empire has been locked in an interstellar war with the Free Planets Alliance, a conflict that involves thousands of spaceships and millions of soldiers on both sides. Two new commanders enter the conflict with great hopes: Imperial Admiral Reinhard von Lohengramm and the FPA's Yang Wen-Li. As they deal with superiors and subordinates, maneuver through complicated political arrangements, plot strategies, and win battles, each will be tested, and ultimately, changed, by the reality of war.
User Ratings: 680 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 405 votes (sub:374, dub:11, raw:5, ?:1, others:14
10 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Excellent: 102 votes (sub:97, dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:47, dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 50 votes (sub:40, dub:10)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:10, dub:6)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:8, dub:3, raw:1)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1063 users, rank: #1081 (of 6944)
Median rating: Masterpiece
Arithmetic mean: 8.767 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 2.2236, rank: #75 (of 6955)
Weighted mean: 8.826 (Excellent−), rank: #61 (of 6955) (seen all: 9.08 / seen some: 8.34 / won't finish: 5.53)
Bayesian estimate: 8.802 (Excellent−), rank: #13 (of 5255)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 110
Episode titles: We have 110
Vintage:
1988-12 to 1989-06 (1st season)
1989 to 1990 (TV version's Original Japanese broadcast)
1991-06 to 1992-02 (2nd season)
1994-07 to 1995-02 (3rd season)
1996-10 to 1997-02 (4th season)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Skies of Love" by Michiru Akiyoshi (eps 1-26)
#2: "I Am Waiting for You" by Michiru Akiyoshi (eps 27-54)
#3: "Sea of the Stars" by LISA (eps 55-86)
#4: "Must Be Something" by Hitomi Konno (eps 87-110)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hikari no Hashi o Koete" (光の橋を越えて) by Kei Ogura (eps 1-26)
#2: "Tabidachi no Jokyoku" (旅立ちの序曲) by Kei Ogura (eps 27-54)
#3: "Kansō no Uta" (歓送の歌) by Kei Ogura (eps 55-86)
#4: "Uchū no Kakehashi" (宇宙の掛け橋) by Kei Ogura (eps 87-110)
Official website:
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 2
Comment:
Originally the staff wanted this to be a TV series. However the novel was not well known at the time, the novel was long, and there were almost no TV anime series based on novels at the time so the TV planning division did not give LoGH the green light for TV broadcast. Thus, the staff made it into an OVA format. Only later, was it adapted into a TV format.
News: Show:
New AX Tokyo Guests (Oct 10, 2003)
New Guests for AXNY (Jul 13, 2002)
Anime Expo Updates (May 29, 2002)
Anime Expo Updates (May 8, 2002)
Katsucon Entrance Cap? (Feb 9, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Noboru Ishiguro
Series Director:
Masato Kohara (Series 2)
Masatoshi Tahara (Series 4)
Director: Noboru Ishiguro
Series Composition: Shimao Kawanaka
Script:
Akinori Endo (eps 4, 10, 12)
Hiroshi Konishikawa (ep 9)
Hiroshi Toda (eps 6-7, 11)
Shigeru Yanagawa (eps 8, 14)
Shimao Kawanaka (eps 15-110)
Takeshi Shudo (eps 1-3)
Yūho Hanazono (eps 5, 13)
Storyboard:
Akio Sakai (eps 17, 24)
Akira Mano (ep 101)
Haru Kashiwagi (ep 96)
Harumi Izawa (ep 39)
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 18)
Hideo Watanabe (ep 44)
Hiroshi Fukutomi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Yamada (eps 3, 13-14)
Hiroyuki Fukushima (eps 5, 49)
Katsuhisa Yamada (ep 22)
Kazu Yokoda (5 episodes
eps 61, 63, 67, 78, 81
)

Keitaro Motonaga (eps 62, 65)
Keizo Shimizu (eps 89, 92, 95)
Kenichi Maejima (9 episodes
eps 38, 43, 60, 69, 79, 82, 84-85, 98
)

Kunitoshi Okajima (eps 105, 107)
Masato Shitahara (8 episodes
eps 25-27, 44, 48, 52, 83, 110
)

Noboru Ishiguro (16 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 54, 68, 71, 74, 80, 83, 86-88, 91, 94, 97, 109
)

Norifumi Kiyozumi (eps 2, 15)
Raisen Hanyū (10 episodes
eps 30, 35-36, 47, 51, 57, 66, 70, 76, 103
)

Ryo Natsuki (ep 72)
Satoshi Kurai (ep 45)
Seichuu Shimazaki (ep 100)
Seiji Okuda (eps 9, 12)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 104)
Shigeru Yamazaki (eps 58, 64)
Shinichiro Kimura (5 episodes
eps 32, 37, 42, 46, 50
)

Shinya Hanai (ep 29)
Takashi Asami (5 episodes
eps 53, 73, 90, 93, 99
)

Takashi Watanabe (eps 40, 56)
Tatsuya Okamoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 21, 23
)

Tomokazu Kougo (ep 41)
Tomonori Kogawa (eps 7, 20)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 77)
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 102, 108)
Toshiya Shinohara (eps 31, 106)
Tsuneo Tominaga (eps 28, 55)
Yasunori Urata (ep 59)
Yukihiro Makino (eps 33-34, 75)
Yukio Suzuki (ep 19)
Yutaka Arai (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Akio Sakai (eps 17, 24)
Akira Mano (4 episodes
eps 89, 92, 96, 101
)

Daichi Kato (eps 31, 38)
Fumihiro Ueno (15 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-26, 28, 37, 39, 43-48, 52
)

Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 18)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 52)
Hiroshi Yamada (eps 3, 13-14)
Katsuhisa Yamada (ep 22)
Katsuma Kanazawa (ep 100)
Kazu Yokoda (ep 63)
Kazunari Kume (ep 44)
Kazunori Tanahashi (ep 27)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 4)
Keitaro Motonaga (ep 19)
Kenichi Imaizumi (6 episodes
eps 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Kenichi Maejima (7 episodes
eps 38-39, 46-47, 60, 82, 84
)

Kiyoshi Nakamura (ep 37)
Kunitoshi Okajima (eps 66, 81)
Makoto Nagao (ep 5)
Masato Kitagawa (4 episodes
eps 49, 54, 80, 86
)

Masayuki Oseki (ep 11)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 61)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (9 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25, 28, 37, 43-44, 48
)

Mitsutaka Uchitoya
Noboru Ishiguro (eps 1, 7-8, 20)
Norifumi Kiyozumi (ep 15)
Raisen Hanyū (8 episodes
eps 30, 34, 51, 57, 76, 79, 107, 110
)

Ryo Natsuki (ep 72)
Satoru Namekawa (ep 16)
Shigeru Kimiya (eps 95, 98, 104)
Shigeru Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 55, 58, 64, 67
)

Shigeru Yazaki (eps 43, 53)
Shinichiro Kimura (5 episodes
eps 29, 32, 36, 45, 50
)

Shinji Takagi (eps 9, 12)
Shinya Hanai (ep 83)
Takashi Asami (9 episodes
eps 73, 78, 85, 87, 90, 93, 99, 105, 108
)

Tatsuya Okamoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 21, 23
)

Tetsu Kimura (eps 25-26)
Tomokazu Kougo (eps 41-42, 48)
Tomomasa Yamazaki (eps 31, 35)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (8 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77
)

Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 102)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 106)
Yasuhiro Kuroda (ep 70)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (ep 40)
Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 69, 75)
Yoshihiro Ueda (eps 28, 33)
Yoshihito Hata (ep 2)
Original story: Yoshiki Tanaka
Original Character Design:
Hisatoshi Motoki (eps 27-110)
Kazunari Kume (eps 55-110)
Matsuri Okuda
Art Director:
Hidetoshi Kaneko (eps 1, 17)
Hitoshi Nagao (89 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-110
)

Kazuko Katsui (eps 22, 24-26)
Kazushige Takatoo (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Kikuko Tada (eps 3, 9, 12-14)
Ryeog Hwan Oh (10 episodes
eps 29, 31, 33-35, 41-42, 48, 50-51
)

Shigenori Takada (ep 15)
Tadami Shimokawa (ep 5)
Takeo Yamamoto (ep 15)
Takeshi Waki (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 43
)

Toshikatsu Sanuki (ep 20)
Yasuyuki Chiba (ep 2)
Yūji Ikeda (ep 8)
Yuko Tahara (ep 18)
Chief Animation Director:
Hisatoshi Motoki (eps 1-6, 8-26)
Keizo Shimizu (89 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-110
)

Animation Director:
Akio Sakai (eps 17, 24)
Fujio Oda (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Fumio Matsumoto (eps 56, 77)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 40)
Hideki Araki (ep 72)
Hideki Ito (ep 31)
Hideo Shimosaka (ep 81)
Hiroshi Iida
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 43, 48, 52)
Kazuchika Kise (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 18
)

Kazunari Kume (eps 13-14)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 110)
Keizo Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 15, 39, 46-47, 53
)

Kenichi Imaizumi (16 episodes
eps 54, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 80, 83, 86, 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Kenichi Maejima (4 episodes
eps 38-39, 46-47
)

Kenji Mizuhata (eps 36, 44, 50)
Kiyoshi Nakamura (ep 37)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (ep 19)
Kyoko Chino (25 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 32, 35-37, 41, 43-45, 48, 51-52, 55, 57, 60, 67, 70, 76, 82, 84, 95, 98, 110
)

Masahiko Murata (eps 99, 105)
Masahiro Kitazaki (4 episodes
eps 69, 96, 100, 106
)

Masaki Hiuga
Masaki Hyuga (ep 38)
Masami Suda (ep 26)
Masao Nakata (eps 49, 58, 63)
Minoru Tanaka (10 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 85, 87, 90, 93, 102, 108
)

Shigetaka Kiyoyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 25
)

Shinichi Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 7, 23, 75, 79, 92, 101, 104, 107
)

Shinichi Toda (ep 83)
Shinichiro Nishijima (ep 8)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 104)
Takuo Noda (ep 22)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 4)
Tomonori Kogawa (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (8 episodes
eps 27-31, 33-34, 42
)

Yūji Ikeda (eps 61, 89)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 11)
Yutaka Arai (eps 1-2, 8)
Yutaka Tanaka
Mechanical design:
Kiyomi Tanaka (eps 27-110)
Naoyuki Kato (Studio Nue; eps 1-26)
Art design:
Hitoshi Nagao (eps 55-110)
Kiyomi Tanaka (eps 27-54)
Shinichi Tanimura (eps 55-86)
Sound Director: Susumu Aketagawa
Director of Photography:
Hideo Okazaki (Series 1 eps 7, 15, 23, 25-26; Series 2-3)
Kinichi Ishikawa (Series 1)
Masaaki Fujita (Series 4)
Executive producer:
Hidenori Taga (Kitty Films; eps 1-54)
Hisahiro Tokuda (Light Staff; eps 55-110)
Kei Ijichi (Kitty Films; eps 55-86)
Munetaka Inami (Suntory/Video Champ; eps 55-110)
Tatsumi Yamashita (Tokuma Shoten)
Tetsuo Oka (TV Tokyo; eps 27-54)
Producer:
Akiko Odawara (Series 2; TV Tokyo)
Hiroyuki Kato (加藤博之; Series 1; Tokuma Shoten)
Masatoshi Tahara (Video Champ; Series 4)
Yoji Sasaki (Series 3)
Youji Suzuki (Light Staff; Series 3)
Yukio Kikugawa (Series 1-4)
Yukio Kikukawa (Tokuma Japan; Series 1-4)
Yukio Yokoo (Tokuma Shoten; Series 2)

Assistant Animation Director:
Kenichi Maejima (ep 53)
Kenji Mizuhara (ep 53)
Shinichiro Nishijima (eps 1-2, 25-26)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 53)
Assistant Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Fukushima (ep 22)
Morio Asaka (ep 17)
Naoto Kanda (eps 7, 15, 20)
Sadanori Kaneda (5 episodes
eps 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Shinji Satoh (ep 52)
Tatsuhiko Urahata (ep 24)
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 11)
Assistant producer: Takahiro Inagaki (eps 75-110)
Background Art:
Akemi Morishita (BOAR83; ep 6)
Ayako Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 57-85 odd)
Chiyo Ohtsuki (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 87-88, 90-91, 93-94, 96-97, 99-100, 102-103, 105-106, 108-109
)

Chiyoko Ito (Studio Tulip; ep 40)
Eiji Iwase (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 55, 58-86 even
)

Eiko Sawada (Mini Art; ep 18)
Gye Suk Han (Clover Art; eps 31, 34)
Gyeong Suk Park (Clover Art; 4 episodes
eps 29-30, 33, 35
)

Hee Hwan Kim (Clover Art; eps 31, 34)
Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth; ep 15)
Hidenori Nakahara (Studio Tulip; 4 episodes
eps 27, 32, 36, 45
)

Hiromi Morikawa (Modern Creative Group; eps 4, 11, 19)
Hiroshi Yoshikawa (Modern Creative Group; ep 4)
Hiroshige Sawai (Atelier BWCA; ep 7)
Hirotomo Kaneko (Magic House; ep 20)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; 32 episodes
eps 7, 23, 25-26, 28, 31, 37-39, 43-48, 52, 55, 58-86 even
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 8, 26)
Hyun Kyung Seo (Clover Art; eps 31, 34)
Izumi Wada (Mini Art; ep 18)
Jeong Sim Jae (Clover Art; 4 episodes
eps 29-30, 33, 35
)

Kazuhiro Itou (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 7, 23, 25-26, 28, 31, 37-39, 43-48, 52
)

Kazuyo Miyatake (Magic House; ep 20)
Keiko Tamura (Atelier BWCA; ep 25)
Kikuko Tada (Design Office Mecaman; eps 3, 9, 12-14)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (Studio Tulip; eps 55-86)
Kohji Azuma (Studio Tulip; eps 87-110)
Kuniaki Nemoto (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 7, 23, 25-26, 28, 31, 37-39, 43-48, 52
)

Kyoko Mikami (Atelier BWCA; eps 22, 26)
Maho Takahashi (Studio Tulip; 17 episodes
eps 40, 55, 58-86 even
)

Maki Yoneda (Modern Creative Group; eps 11, 19)
Masanori Hashida (Atelier BWCA; eps 24, 26)
Masatoshi Kai (Atelier BWCA; eps 17, 22, 25)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA; eps 17, 22, 25)
Mayo Ohtsuka (Studio Tulip; eps 87-110)
Mayumi Nagao (Studio Tulip; ep 40)
Mi Suk Park (Clover Art; eps 31, 34)
Miho Kaku (Studio Tulip; ep 40)
Minoru Maeda (Studio Tulip; eps 87-110)
Miwa Umezaki (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 56-57, 59-85 odd
)

Miyoko Kohama (Modern Creative Group; eps 4, 11, 19)
Mutsumi Matsui (Studio Wyeth; ep 15)
Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth; ep 8)
Rumiko Minemura (BOAR83; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 21, 23
)

Ryeog Hwan Oh (Clover Art; ep 28)
Ryōko Otonashi (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 56-57, 59-85 odd
)

Sagako Itakura (Animaruya; ep 2)
Satoru Kuwahara (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 55, 58-86 even
)

Satoshi Matsudaira (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
Seijirou Araki (Studio Tulip; 37 episodes
eps 27, 32, 36, 40, 45, 55-86
)

Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth; eps 8, 26)
Shigeo Arita (Studio Tulip; eps 57-85 odd)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; ep 15)
Shoji Tokiwa (Magic House; ep 20)
Takeo Yamamoto (Studio Wyeth; ep 8)
Takeru Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 87-110)
Takeshi Nagae (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1, 27, 32, 36, 40, 45
)

Tetsuo Anzai (BOAR83; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 21, 23
)

Tetsuto Shimono (Atelier BWCA; ep 7)
Tomoko Furuta (Magic House; ep 20)
Tomoko Higashide (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 87-88, 90-91, 93-94, 96-97, 99-100, 102-103, 105-106, 108-109
)

Toshikazu Yamaguchi (BOAR83; ep 16)
Toshiko Kaizu (Studio Tulip; 40 episodes
eps 7, 23, 25-26, 28, 31, 37-39, 43-48, 52, 87-110
)

Toshiko Tamura (Atelier BWCA; ep 24)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA; eps 24-25)
Yoshihiro Kamikubo (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
Young Hee Lee (Clover Art; 4 episodes
eps 29-30, 33, 35
)

Yukari Ooba (Modern Creative Group; eps 11, 19)
Yukiko Nakahara (Studio Tulip; eps 55-86)
Yuko Iida (Studio Wyeth; ep 15)
Yumi Inoue (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 55, 58-86 even
)

Yumiko Ogata (Mini Art; ep 18)
Yutaka Ito (Mukuo Studio; eps 1, 17)
Yuuko Saito (Mini Art; ep 18)
Yuzuko Honda (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 56-57, 59-85 odd
)

Chief Mechanical Animation Director: Norifumi Kiyozumi (eps 1-26)
Chief Producer:
Masatoshi Tahara (Series 1-3; Kitty Films)
Color Check:
Akemi Horie (11 episodes
eps 27, 29-32, 35-36, 41, 45, 48, 51
)

Akemi Kitagawa (ep 26)
Atsushi Takeuchi (eps 92, 110)
Chikako Kamata (ep 24)
Emiko Kikuchi (ep 69)
Etsuko Fukuyama (ep 95)
Fujie Ichikawa (8 episodes
eps 55, 57, 60-61, 67, 70, 72, 76
)

Harumi Honda (ep 14)
Hideo Kamiya (ep 43)
Hiromi Iida (4 episodes
eps 69, 96, 100, 106
)

Hiromi Kobayashi (ep 95)
Hiroshi Toyoda (eps 49, 54)
Hisayo Yamane (ep 95)
Isamu Ichimura (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 12-13, 18
)

Kaoru Hattori (ep 5)
Kazumi Morishima (14 episodes
eps 55, 57, 60-61, 67, 70, 72, 76, 79, 89, 98, 104, 107, 110
)

Keiko Sayama (ep 25)
Kumi Sawada (5 episodes
eps 71, 74, 77, 80, 83
)

Kuniharu Okano (eps 31, 38)
Kyooko Ootake (ep 62)
Maki Tanaka (eps 1-2, 8)
Megumi Kobayashi (ep 95)
Michiyo Sekihara (eps 65, 68, 86)
Mieko Seki (eps 37, 39, 101)
Miki Yoshida (eps 90, 99)
Miwako Nakamura (eps 17, 19, 22)
Nao Ota (eps 28, 33)
Naoki Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-26
)

Naoko Koyama (ep 59)
Naoyuki Sawada (eps 89, 92, 98)
Natsuko Fukuhara (eps 87, 93)
Norioki Sakai (6 episodes
eps 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Rie Shibata (ep 95)
Rika Nagayama (ep 52)
Rika Sawaguchi (eps 92, 98, 110)
Ryoko Yoshimori (eps 42, 50)
Sachi Tooyama (ep 11)
Sanae Kimura (ep 40)
Senichi Sugiura (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-26
)

Shougo Nishimura (ep 56)
Shuji Kamimura (7 episodes
eps 89, 92, 98, 101, 104, 107, 110
)

Takako Suzuki (ep 22)
Takashi Tomihata (5 episodes
eps 63, 72, 76, 79, 92
)

Takehiko Endo (3 episodes
eps 102, 105, 108
)

Toshiko Furuhashi (ep 95)
Yasuyo Sato (ep 44)
Yi Li Liu (4 episodes
eps 55, 57, 60-61
)

Yoko Iwaida (10 episodes
eps 55, 57, 60-61, 67, 70, 72, 79, 82, 89
)

Yoko Mitsuhashi (6 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 81, 85
)

Yoshiharu Kanehara (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Yoshiki Kumai (ep 34)
Yoshimi Oikawa (ep 26)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (10 episodes
eps 28, 37, 39, 43-48, 52
)

Yuko Takarada (4 episodes
eps 69, 96, 100, 106
)

Yuri Tazaki (ep 53)
Color design:
Hiroko Ito (72 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-26, 28, 31, 37-39, 43, 45-48, 52, 55-110
)

Mary Arai (eps 1-26)
Yuri Tazaki (eps 27-54)
Color Design Cooperation: Hideko Kudo (eps 1-26)
Color setting:
Akemi Kitagawa (ep 26)
Fujie Ichikawa (ep 79)
Hideko Kudo (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20, 25
)

Hideo Kamiya (eps 43, 72)
Hiroko Ito (eps 15, 84)
Hiroshi Toyoda (eps 49, 54)
Kaoru Hattori (ep 5)
Kazuko Omura (5 episodes
eps 69, 75, 96, 100, 106
)

Kazumi Morishima (5 episodes
eps 82, 92, 98, 104, 110
)

Kinuyo Nozaki (11 episodes
eps 27, 29-32, 35-36, 41, 45, 48, 51
)

Kozue Yokota (ep 95)
Kumi Sawada (5 episodes
eps 71, 74, 77, 80, 83
)

Kuniharu Okano (eps 31, 38)
Kyooko Ootake (ep 62)
Masato Sasaki (eps 1-2, 8)
Michiyo Sekihara (eps 65, 68, 86)
Mieko Seki (Studio Angel; 9 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-26, 37, 39, 101, 107
)

Miho Takada (eps 55, 57, 60)
Miki Yoshida (eps 87, 93)
Miwako Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Naoko Koyama (ep 59)
Natsuko Fukuhara (ep 90)
Norioki Sakai (6 episodes
eps 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Osamu Date (eps 58, 63)
Rika Nagayama (5 episodes
eps 28, 33-34, 44, 52
)

Ryoko Yoshimori (eps 42, 50)
Sanae Kimura (ep 40)
Shougo Nishimura (ep 56)
Takashi Tomihata (4 episodes
eps 61, 67, 70, 89
)

Tomomi Sakai (ep 11)
Yako Nakamura (ep 4)
Yoko Iwaida (ep 76)
Yoko Mitsuhashi (4 episodes
eps 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Yoshiharu Kanehara (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Yoshimi Oikawa (ep 26)
Yukie Mitsuma (6 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 81, 85
)

Yukiko Kiyokawa (15 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-26, 28, 37, 39, 43-48, 52
)

Yumiko Saotome (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-14, 18
)

Yuri Tazaki (ep 53)
Conceptual Design:
Naoyuki Kato (Studio Nue)
Norifumi Kiyozumi (eps 27-86)
Digital Editing: Shigeo Miyagi (11 episodes
eps 28, 31, 37-39, 43, 45-48, 52
)

Editing:
Harutoshi Ogata (Mushi Production; 5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 79, 82, 84
)

Kazuo Inoue (Inoue Editing Room; 30 episodes
eps 55-78, 80-83, 85-86
)

Nobuyuki Kuniyoshi (Inoue Editing Room; eps 31-37, 39)
Osamu Suda (Inoue Editing Room; eps 27-30)
Sachiko Miki (eps 1-10, 12-16)
Satoshi Terauchi (Ogata Editing Room; eps 87-110)
Yukiko Nojiri (YA Staff; ep 78)
Yuko Watase (Inoue Editing Room; eps 31-54)
Finish Animation:
Asami Tenmyoya (Artland; 6 episodes
eps 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Atsushi Takeuchi (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 98, 101, 104, 107
)

Ayako Saito (Magic Bus; eps 89, 92)
Chiemi Endo (Studio Look; ep 5)
Chikako Kamata (Studio Top Gun; ep 22)
Chikako Murata (Magic Bus; 3 episodes
eps 98, 101, 104
)

Chikako Nishimura (Artland; 9 episodes
eps 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 83, 86
)

Eiko Nishi (Artland; 5 episodes
eps 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Emi Abe (Shaft; 6 episodes
eps 90, 93, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Emiko Kikuchi (Mushi Production; ep 75)
Eri Saito (Artland; ep 49)
Eriko Kondo (Artland; eps 49, 54)
Eriko Murata (Studio Top Gun; ep 2)
Eriko Nishi (Shaft; 5 episodes
eps 64, 66, 78, 81, 85
)

Etsuko Hasegawa (Shaft; 9 episodes
eps 64, 66, 87, 90, 93, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Eun Jeong Gang (Woo Lee Production; ep 29)
Fumiko Matsuda (Studio Cats; ep 17)
Gyeong Hye Kim (Woo Lee Production; ep 29)
Gyeong Jeo Seo (Woo Lee Production; ep 29)
Haruka Takahashi (Artland; ep 49)
Harumi Furuta (Studio Top Gun; eps 1, 8)
Harumi Taniguchi (Artland; 5 episodes
eps 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Hideto Fujimoto (Raijin Film; ep 4)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (Studio Top Gun; eps 2, 8)
Hirokazu Miyake (ITT; eps 25-26)
Hiroko Ito (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 26-27, 31-32, 34, 39
)

Hiromi Iida (Mushi Production; ep 75)
Hiroshi Yamada (Artland; ep 88)
Junji Iwashita (Artland; ep 88)
Kaori Sugizaki (Studio Marine; eps 6, 16, 23)
Kaoru Inoue (Artland; eps 49, 54)
Kazuko Hanajiri (Shaft; 5 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 81
)

Kazumi Morishima (Magic Bus; 7 episodes
eps 28, 43, 46-48, 95, 101
)

Keiko Goto (Magic Bus; ep 27)
Keiko Sayama (ITT; ep 26)
Keiko Yamashita (Artland; eps 31, 38)
Kumi Sawada (Artland; 6 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 86
)

Kyooko Ootake (Studio Top Gun; ep 24)
Maki Murata (Studio Top Gun; ep 1)
Man Ri Yang (Artland; ep 88)
Manabu Yokokoji (Studio Look; ep 5)
Mari Tama (ITT; ep 26)
Masahiko Tamaru (Studio Top Gun; eps 2, 22)
Masako Kataoka (Magic Bus; ep 67)
Masato Sato (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 71, 74, 77, 83
)

Megumi Akabane (Magic Bus; eps 89, 92)
Michiyo Iriomote (Studio Top Gun; eps 22, 24)
Michiyo Sekihara (Artland; 10 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 83
)

Midori Tanabe (Magic Bus; 5 episodes
eps 28, 43, 46-48
)

Midori Yamada (Madhouse; ep 19)
Miharu Sato (ITT; eps 25-26)
Miho Takada (Magic Bus; eps 30, 32, 34)
Mihoko Fujita (Magic Bus; 5 episodes
eps 28, 43, 46-48
)

Miki Yoshida (Shaft; 6 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 81, 85
)

Minori Yamazaki (Shaft; 6 episodes
eps 90, 93, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Miyuki Shimizu (Artland; eps 49, 54)
Nao Ota (Magic Bus; ep 32)
Naomi Koyama (Artland; 7 episodes
eps 65, 68, 74, 77, 80, 83, 86
)

Naoyuki Sawada (Magic Bus; eps 95, 104)
Natsuko Fukuhara (Shaft; 4 episodes
eps 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Nobue Matsufuji (Magic Bus; eps 30, 33, 35)
Nobue Saito (Studio Look; ep 5)
Norioki Sakai (Artland; 5 episodes
eps 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Rika Nishio (Artland; eps 31, 38)
Rika Takiguchi (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 95, 101, 104, 107
)

Riko Sakashita (Studio Marine; eps 6, 16, 23)
Sachiko Takamizawa (Magic Bus; eps 30, 33, 35)
Sadao Morimoto (Artland; ep 88)
Sayuri Sugawara (Artland; eps 31, 38)
Seon Yi Kim (Woo Lee Production; ep 29)
Shinobu Matsumura (Magic Bus; eps 89, 92)
Shuji Kamimura (Magic Bus; ep 95)
Sonoko Tobari (Studio Marine; eps 6, 16, 23)
Takako Suzuki (Studio Top Gun; ep 24)
Takehiko Endo (Shaft; 4 episodes
eps 87, 90, 93, 99
)

Tamae Soma (Studio Marine; eps 6, 16, 23)
Tomoko Kawasumi (Watanabe Promotion; eps 10, 21)
Tomoko Komatsubara (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 27, 31-32, 34
)

Tomoko Kuroiwa (Magic Bus; eps 30, 33, 35)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland; eps 31, 38)
Tomomi Karino (Shaft; 6 episodes
eps 90, 93, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Tomoyo Kato (Studio Cats; ep 17)
Toshiko Fukunaga (Studio Cats; ep 17)
Yasuyo Endo (Artland; 5 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 68
)

Yasuyuki Abukawa (Studio Top Gun; eps 2, 8)
Yeom Jun Jo (Mushi Production; ep 69)
Yoko Chiba (Studio Look; ep 5)
Yoko Mitsuhashi (Shaft; eps 87, 90, 93)
Yong Bang Ju (Mushi Production; ep 69)
Yoshiki Kumai (Magic Bus; ep 31)
Young Suk Lee (Lee Production; ep 19)
Yukie Kurimoto (Shaft; 7 episodes
eps 87, 90, 93, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Yukiko Totsuka (Studio Top Gun; eps 1, 8)
Yuko Takarada (Mushi Production; ep 75)
Yuko Yamanoi (Studio Top Gun; ep 1)
Guest Character Design:
Akio Sakai (eps 17, 24)
Akio Sugino (eps 16, 20)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 56)
Kazuchika Kise (eps 3, 12)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 4)
Naoyuki Onda (ep 16)
Shingo Araki (ep 20)
Takuo Noda (eps 9, 22)
Tomonori Kogawa (eps 6-7)
Yasuhiro Nakura (ep 13)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 1-2)
Yoshinori Kanemori (eps 1-2)
Yoshiyuki Momose (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Magochi (Studio Ten; 5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Akihiro Fukui (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 7, 89, 98, 104
)

Akihiro Gotou (Artland; ep 1)
Akiko Yoshii (Dragon Production; ep 2)
Atsuhisa Konno (Artland; eps 91, 94)
Atsushi Osakai (Shaft; 6 episodes
eps 90, 93, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Atsushi Yamauchi (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 88, 91, 94, 103
)

Byeong Gyu Park (Woo Lee Production; ep 29)
Chiaki Abe (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 28, 43, 48, 52
)

Chizu Takanuki (Mushi Production; ep 69)
Eiichi Kuboyama (Magic Bus; eps 61, 67)
Eriko Shibata (Magic Bus; eps 7, 37)
Etsuo Nakashiro (Artland; 11 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 83, 86
)

Eun Rye Park (Woo Lee Production; ep 29)
Fusae Sato (Magic Bus; 7 episodes
eps 27, 32, 35, 42, 57, 92, 98
)

Harumi Imamura (Studio Ten; 4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Hideki Ito (Artland; 10 episodes
eps 49, 54, 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 77, 83
)

Hideo Hayashi (Madhouse; eps 17, 22)
Hideo Maru (Raijin Film; ep 4)
Hideya Suga (Magic Bus; eps 70, 79)
Hideyuki Arao (Artland; eps 91, 97, 109)
Hideyuki Maekawa (Mushi Production; eps 69, 75)
Hiroe Sawada (Magic Bus; eps 31, 38)
Hirohito Sasaki (Artland; eps 49, 54)
Hiroki Handa (Magic Bus; eps 7, 37)
Hiromitsu Kawasaki (Tokyo Kids; ep 40)
Hiroyasu Oda (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 7, 28, 37, 43, 48, 52
)

Hisashi Ishii (Magic Bus; eps 30, 33, 36)
Jeom Ryong Bae (Woo Lee Production; ep 29)
Jun Utsugi (Magic Bus; eps 61, 67, 92)
Junko Matsumura (Artland; eps 49, 54)
Kaori Fujiwara (Magic Bus; eps 57, 67, 70)
Kaori Itou (Artland; eps 97, 109)
Kaoru Yabana (I.G. Tatsunoko; eps 3, 9, 12-13)
Katsumi Hiroe (EG Film; ep 2)
Katsuya Yamada (Studio Look; ep 5)
Kazue Kokubo (Artland; eps 97, 103)
Kazuhiko Okuno (Artland; eps 80, 86)
Kazuko Kikugawa (Madhouse; eps 17, 22, 24)
Kazumi Okabe (Raijin Film; ep 4)
Kazunori Iwakura (Magic Bus; eps 31, 34, 41)
Kazuo Watanabe (I.G. Tatsunoko; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-13, 18
)

Kazutaka Tamura (Magic Bus; 5 episodes
eps 61, 76, 79, 82, 84
)

Kei Yamada (Artland; eps 97, 103)
Keiko Hatano (Artland; 9 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 83
)

Keisuke Hamada (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 27, 32, 35, 42, 57, 70
)

Kenichi Imaizumi (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 26
)

Kenichi Uetani (Shaft; ep 87)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (Magic Bus; eps 31, 34, 41)
Koichiro Kiyoshima (Magic Bus; ep 63)
Koji Moriyama (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 76, 79, 82, 84
)

Koji Sumizaki (Shaft; 7 episodes
eps 73, 78, 81, 85, 87, 90, 93
)

Kurika Sugimoto (Mushi Production; 3 episodes
eps 96, 100, 106
)

Kyoko Higurashi (Raijin Film; ep 4)
Kyoko Sato (Mushi Production; eps 69, 75, 106)
Kyouko Nakamura (Tokyo Kids; ep 40)
Kyung Sun Seo (Woo Lee Production; ep 29)
Makoto Kohara (Shaft; eps 87, 90, 93)
Mariko Araki (Dragon Production; ep 2)
Masaaki Takadera (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 28, 37, 43, 47-48, 52
)

Masaki Hyuga (Artland; 11 episodes
eps 49, 54, 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 77, 83, 91
)

Masaki Sekine (Magic Bus; 13 episodes
eps 55, 60, 67, 76, 79, 82, 84, 89, 92, 95, 98, 104, 107
)

Masako Onozawa (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 27, 32, 35, 42, 55, 60
)

Masanori Komatsu (Mushi Production; ep 106)
Masaru Koseki (Artland; eps 97, 103)
Masashi Kudo (Artland; eps 97, 109)
Mayumi Onodera (Raijin Film; ep 4)
Michiko Kumasaka (Magic Bus; eps 30, 33, 36)
Mieko Ogata (Artland; 5 episodes
eps 80, 86, 88, 91, 94
)

Miiko Adachi (Mushi Production; ep 69)
Mika Fujita (Artland; 11 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 83, 86
)

Mikie Yagihara (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 88, 91, 94, 103
)

Mitsuhiro Yoneda (Shaft; eps 64, 66)
Mitsutaka Kaneko (EG Film; ep 2)
Miwako Makino (Artland; eps 49, 54)
Miyako Imai (Mushi Production; eps 69, 106)
Miyuki Uchiyama (Studio Look; ep 5)
Mizue Kuwamoto (Shaft; 9 episodes
eps 81, 85, 87, 90, 93, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Nobuaki Hayashi (Artland; eps 49, 54)
Nobue Ito (Artland; 10 episodes
eps 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 83, 86
)

Nobuko Takahashi (Studio Ten; 5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Nobuyuki Kamata (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 27, 32, 35, 42
)

Reiko Ikebe (Magic Bus; 11 episodes
eps 31, 34, 41, 55, 60, 67, 76, 79, 82, 84, 110
)

Rie Kaneko (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 89, 92, 98, 104, 107, 110
)

Rumiko Onoue (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 26
)

Ryō Watanabe (Shaft; 6 episodes
eps 90, 93, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Ryoko Yoshimura (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 89, 92, 95, 104, 107, 110
)

Ryouko Nakano (Magic Bus; eps 31, 38)
Ryousuke Senbo (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 7, 28, 37, 43, 48, 52
)

Saki Watanabe (Studio Ten; 5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Satomi Tanaka (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 7, 25-26, 39
)

Satoshi Nishimura (Madhouse/Artland; eps 22, 55, 60)
Seiji Hosono (I.G. Tatsunoko; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-13, 18
)

Setsuko Ueno (Magic Bus; ep 63)
Shigenori Morita (Artland; ep 80)
Shizuka Fujii (Artland; ep 109)
Taiichi Nakaguma (Artland; eps 49, 54)
Takaaki Wada (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 26
)

Takako Nakamura (Studio Look; ep 5)
Takami Kubo (Magic Bus; ep 63)
Takashi Numajiri (Magic Bus; eps 31, 38)
Takashi Ueno (Magic Bus; eps 31, 38)
Takayuki Kawamura (Magic Bus; ep 30)
Takehiro Hamatsu (Shaft; eps 64, 66)
Tamami Miura (Magic Bus; eps 7, 37)
Teruo Makabe (I.G. Tatsunoko; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-13, 18
)

Tetsuya Enda (Magic Bus; ep 30)
Tomiha Neko (Mushi Production; ep 106)
Tomoko Satoh (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 28, 37, 43, 47-48, 52
)

Tomomi Sumikawa (Magic Bus; eps 30, 33, 36)
Wataru Hirasawa (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 95, 104, 107, 110
)

Yasuhiro Takafuji (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 57, 76, 82, 104
)

Yoko Kikuchi (Studio Look; ep 5)
Yoshiko Fujita (Shaft; eps 87, 90, 93)
Yoshiko Nakamura (Artland; ep 109)
Yoshitaka Ishigaki (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 26
)

Yosuke Miura (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 7, 28, 37, 43, 48, 52
)

Yūichirō Morimoto (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 88, 91, 94, 103
)

Yuichiro Yano (Artland; eps 49, 54)
Yuka Maeda (I.G. Tatsunoko; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-13, 18
)

Yuka Suganuma (Magic Bus; eps 31, 34, 41)
Yukako Tsukushi (Magic Bus; eps 61, 92, 95)
Yuki Yanada (Tokyo Kids; ep 40)
Yukihiro Yokoyama (Shaft; 6 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 81, 85
)

Yukiko Okada (Artland; 7 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 86, 88, 91, 94
)

Yuko Shimohira (Shaft; eps 64, 66, 81)
Yumi Abe (Tokyo Kids; ep 40)
Yumiko Uematsu (Raijin Film; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Aki Yamagata (ep 75)
Akihiro Fukui (25 episodes
eps 25-37, 39, 41-45, 48, 50-53, 107
)

Akiko Ohshima (eps 11, 19, 24)
Chiharuto (ep 4)
Eiko Fujitaka (eps 20, 26)
Fusae Sato (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 46-47, 110
)

Futoshi Higashide (ep 69)
Hideaki Matsuoka (4 episodes
eps 69, 96, 100, 106
)

Hideki Ito (ep 86)
Hideya Suga (6 episodes
eps 57, 61, 63, 76, 82, 84
)

Hiroki Handa (ep 28)
Hiromi Nakai (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Hironobu Kobayashi (eps 31, 38)
Hiroshi Sakai (eps 1, 8)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 44-45)
Ichimatsu Kikuchi (eps 3, 9)
Keiichi Watanabe (eps 16, 23)
Keiko Fujita (ep 81)
Koichiro Kiyoshima (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 21, 55
)

Masafumi Sato (ep 58)
Masaki Hyuga (ep 80)
Masayuji Onji (ep 2)
Mieko Ogata (6 episodes
eps 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Miwako Makino (ep 54)
Miyuki Nagaushi (12 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 85, 87, 90, 93, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Ryoko Yoshimura (ep 101)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 92)
Shinichi Toda (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25-26
)

Tadashi Oppata (9 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 83
)

Takahiro Goto (ep 5)
Takao Abo (eps 49, 53)
Takehiko Abe (eps 12-14, 18)
Tomomi Sumikawa (ep 43)
Yasuhiro Takafuji (6 episodes
eps 60, 67, 70, 72, 79, 84
)

Yasuo Ishii (eps 6, 10, 21)
Yosuke Miura (ep 52)
Yukako Tsukushi (5 episodes
eps 89, 95, 98, 104, 110
)

Yukiko Imai (ep 40)
Yukiko Okada (ep 109)
Key Animation:
Aki Yamagata (eps 69, 75)
Akihiro Fukui (8 episodes
eps 25, 28, 44, 47, 55, 57, 61, 110
)

Akiko Ozawa (eps 6, 10, 21)
Akira Oguro (ep 21)
Akira Shinoda (Shaft; eps 90, 93, 102)
Atsuko Omori (6 episodes
eps 62, 65, 68, 74, 77, 83
)

Atsuo Tobe (ep 14)
Atsushi Kato (ep 5)
Atsushi Shigeta (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Atsuya Suzuki (ep 26)
Chihiro Washio (6 episodes
eps 34, 39, 46, 63, 75, 89
)

Chikae Kuwahara (Shaft; ep 102)
Chikashi Kadekaru (ep 26)
Chuji Nakajima (eps 45, 51)
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 14)
Eiichi Endo (ep 19)
Eiji Fukuyama (Shaft; 6 episodes
eps 81, 85, 87, 90, 99, 105
)

Eiji Ishimoto (5 episodes
eps 28, 52, 57, 61, 84
)

Eiji Suganuma (ep 5)
Eiji Uemura (4 episodes
eps 25, 28, 46-47
)

Eiko Fujitaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 25
)

Emiko Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 26, 39, 89, 104
)

Etsuaki Mizuno (eps 58, 70)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 8)
Fumie Muroi (eps 10, 21, 23)
Fumio Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 25, 56, 65, 71
)

Fusae Sato (4 episodes
eps 25, 45, 61, 104
)

Gi Dal Song (Woo Lee Production; ep 29)
Gyu Chun Lee (Woo Lee Production; ep 29)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 5)
Hideaki Matsuda (3 episodes
eps 96, 100, 106
)

Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 40)
Hideki Ito (6 episodes
eps 31, 42, 71, 74, 80, 86
)

Hideki Takahashi (eps 33, 36)
Hideo Maru (ep 99)
Hidetoshi Namura (4 episodes
eps 84, 98, 107, 110
)

Hideya Suga (6 episodes
eps 89, 92, 95, 98, 104, 107
)

Hideyuki Satō (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 23
)

Hikaru Takanashi (ep 91)
Hiroomi Yamakawa (ep 4)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 93)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 72)
Hiroshige Amakasu (Shaft; 8 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 85, 90, 93, 102
)

Hiroyuki Abe (ep 100)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 58)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 80, 86, 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 81)
Hiroyuki Yoshino (ep 11)
Hisaki Furukawa (eps 99, 108)
Hisashi Ishii (9 episodes
eps 55, 61, 67, 75, 79, 82, 98, 101, 107
)

Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 72)
Hitoshi Suzuki (eps 27, 31)
Ichiro Hattori (4 episodes
eps 60, 92, 95, 104
)

Ippei Masui (eps 39, 43, 46)
Itaru Saito (ep 4)
Jin Young Song (Woo Lee Production; ep 29)
Jun Minase (Ai Works; ep 2)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 24)
Junichi Takaoka (Studio Bebow; ep 7)
Kakuko Shinozaki (ep 92)
Katsuhito Mukai (eps 27, 31)
Katsuma Kanazawa (ep 17)
Katsumi Hashimoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-14, 18
)

Katsunobu Ito (ep 72)
Katsunori Kimizuka (eps 6, 10, 16)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 63, 79)
Kazuhiro Oyama (ep 63)
Kazuki Toi (eps 38, 101)
Kazuko Maejima (4 episodes
eps 69, 75, 96, 106
)

Kazuko Matsumura (eps 100, 106)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 17, 24)
Kazumasa Okumura (ep 69)
Kazunari Kume (ep 13)
Kazunori Iwakura (eps 48, 51)
Kazuo Kouno (ep 70)
Kazuto Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 34, 40
)

Kazuya Komai (ep 57)
Keiji Tani (ep 101)
Keiko Yamamoto (14 episodes
eps 7, 28, 37, 39, 47, 52, 61, 67, 82, 84, 92, 95, 98, 104
)

Kengo Inagaki (eps 17, 22)
Kenichi Imaizumi (11 episodes
eps 49, 59, 65, 68, 71, 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Kenichi Uetani (4 episodes
eps 90, 93, 99, 105
)

Kenji Kataoka (eps 46-47)
Kenji Mizuhata (8 episodes
eps 28, 32-33, 36, 41-42, 76, 79
)

Kenji Teraoka (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 18
)

Kenji Yokoyama (ep 25)
Kenzo Koizumi (ep 69)
Kimiko Tamai (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-14, 18
)

Kimiko Yamauchi (ep 19)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 38)
Kiyoshi Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 26, 39, 48, 76, 82
)

Kiyotaka Nakahara (5 episodes
eps 89, 95, 101, 107, 110
)

Kiyotoshi Aoi (4 episodes
eps 20, 26, 58, 63
)

Kiyotsugu Miura (ep 38)
Kôichirô Saotome (eps 26, 54)
Koji Kataoka (ep 39)
Koji Yasuda (eps 39, 46)
Konomi Noguchi (eps 21, 23)
Konomi Sakurai (Shaft; eps 73, 78)
Kooichi Ishihara (eps 27, 31)
Kouji Yanagisawa (ep 72)
Kumiko Kakoi (6 episodes
eps 28, 37, 39, 75, 95, 98
)

Kumiko Kasuga (eps 23, 67, 70)
Kyoko Chino (6 episodes
eps 26-27, 30, 35, 37, 52
)

Kyoko Sato (eps 96, 100)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 38, 79)
Makoto Ito (Ai Works; ep 2)
Makoto Takahoko (ep 108)
Mari Nakatani (eps 46-47)
Mariko Aoki (ep 60)
Masafumi Kubota (ep 69)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 19)
Masahiko Murata (Shaft; eps 81, 85)
Masahiro Aizawa (ep 11)
Masahiro Kitazaki (eps 57, 82, 108)
Masahiro Moriyama (ep 27)
Masahiro Yamane (ep 23)
Masakatsu Sasaki (ep 105)
Masaki Hyuga (14 episodes
eps 57-58, 71-72, 74, 78, 80, 86, 88, 94, 97, 103, 105, 109
)

Masaki Takei (eps 17, 22)
Masaki Tamakoshi (ep 32)
Masako Onozawa (ep 57)
Masami Suda (ep 26)
Masamichi Moriyama (ep 31)
Masao Nakata (9 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 25-26, 54, 57, 101, 107
)

Masao Suwa (ep 60)
Masaru Kitao (ep 22)
Masashi Kaneko (ep 19)
Masato Sawada (Studio Bebow; ep 7)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 93)
Masaya Tanaka (ep 48)
Masayuki Fujita (Ai Works; ep 2)
Masayuki Yagi (Studio Bebow; eps 1, 7)
Michiko Kumasaka (ep 55)
Michiko Noda (4 episodes
eps 7, 39, 100, 106
)

Michinori Shirato (5 episodes
eps 58, 60, 67, 76, 89
)

Michio Mihara (ep 22)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 69)
Mieko Ogata (ep 103)
Minoru Morita (10 episodes
eps 7, 28, 30, 32-33, 36-37, 41, 43, 52
)

Minoru Yamazawa (eps 100, 106)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (Shaft; eps 78, 85, 99)
Miyako Imai (eps 96, 100)
Miyako Shishikai (ep 106)
Motoki Yagi (7 episodes
eps 7, 58, 60, 67, 76, 79, 89
)

Nao Hasegawa (ep 24)
Naoki Oohira (ep 4)
Naoyuki Itou (eps 13, 18)
Noboru Sugimitsu (eps 49, 54, 62)
Nobuaki Shirai (6 episodes
eps 49, 54, 59, 62, 80, 86
)

Nobumasa Shinkawa (ep 17)
Nobuyasu Murakami (16 episodes
eps 7, 28, 33, 36, 39, 41-44, 46, 51, 55, 82, 92, 95, 110
)

Nobuyuki Takeuchi (eps 81, 90, 108)
Noriko Matsuzawa (ep 72)
Osamu Sato (eps 58, 70)
Reiko Kurihara (ep 22)
Sadahiro Imaizumi (6 episodes
eps 65, 68, 71, 74, 80, 86
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 18, 91
)

Sadayoshi Iida (ep 13)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 70)
Satoshi Aoki (ep 11)
Satoshi Isono (ep 105)
Satoshi Nishimura (7 episodes
eps 89, 92, 95, 98, 104, 107, 110
)

Satoshi Saga (ep 4)
Satoshi Shigeta (eps 51-52)
Satoshi Take (ep 99)
Seiichi Goto (ep 11)
Setsuko Umino (ep 90)
Seung Rim Park (Woo Lee Production; ep 29)
Shigeki Sato (5 episodes
eps 39, 46, 57, 61, 104
)

Shigenori Awai (ep 40)
Shigeru Nakahara (ep 60)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 20)
Shigeyuki Teraji (ep 90)
Shimotaro Sanbongi (ep 91)
Shinichi Suzuki (12 episodes
eps 25, 29-30, 35, 39, 44, 48, 51, 55, 58, 95, 98
)

Shinichi Toda (5 episodes
eps 38, 62, 71, 80, 97
)

Shinichiro Nishijima (ep 20)
Shoji Furuta (ep 32)
Shuichi Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 49, 54, 59, 62, 80
)

Shuuji Sakamoto (12 episodes
eps 28, 30, 32-33, 36, 41-42, 44, 51, 63, 108, 110
)

Suguru Itō (ep 5)
Tadashi Agatani (eps 32, 51)
Tadashi Oppata (Shaft; 6 episodes
eps 68, 74, 77, 83, 93, 102
)

Taiichiro Kohara (ep 39)
Takahiro Goto (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 21, 23
)

Takahiro Hosono (ep 70)
Takao Abo (4 episodes
eps 49, 54, 77, 83
)

Takao Maki (9 episodes
eps 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 83, 86
)

Takao Sano (eps 100, 106)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 33)
Takaya Ono (eps 69, 96)
Takayo Nishimura (Shaft; eps 93, 102)
Takehiro Hamatsu (Shaft; 6 episodes
eps 73, 78, 87, 102, 105, 108
)

Takeshi Ito (ep 70)
Takeshi Koike (ep 19)
Takeyuki Koiwa (ep 105)
Tamami Miura (ep 52)
Tetsu Honda (Shaft; 5 episodes
eps 38, 81, 87, 99, 105
)

Tetsukazu Yamagishi (ep 101)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 32)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 21)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 38)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 24)
Tomomi Sumikawa (ep 72)
Tooru Misaka (ep 81)
Toshi Noma (eps 26, 39)
Toshiaki Kanbara (5 episodes
eps 20, 94, 101, 103, 107
)

Toshiharu Murata (ep 13)
Toshiharu Sato (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-13, 18
)

Toshihide Masudate (eps 56, 65, 68)
Toshiki Yoshida (eps 69, 96)
Toshimasa Suzuki (Shaft; 8 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 85, 87, 90, 108
)

Toshio Nitta (Shaft; 5 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 85
)

Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 47)
Utano Takada (eps 61, 110)
Waruo Suzuki (eps 80, 91, 97)
Yasuhide Maruyama (Shaft; ep 87)
Yasuhiko Ōyama (eps 23, 59, 62)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 60)
Yasuhiro Takfuji (eps 89, 92, 98)
Yasuyuki Kamae (ep 23)
Yoshiaki Ito (Shaft; 6 episodes
eps 73, 81, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 30)
Yoshiharu Ashino (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 21, 23
)

Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 1, 8, 106)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 34)
Yoshihisa Sakurai (13 episodes
eps 15, 34-35, 43, 55, 57-58, 61, 63, 67, 76, 82, 107
)

Yoshihito Yamamoto (eps 27, 31)
Yoshiki Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 68, 74, 77, 83
)

Yoshinobu Ando (ep 56)
Yoshinori Higuchi (eps 14, 18)
Yoshio Mizumura (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-13, 18
)

Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 72)
Yoshitaka Yajima (ep 25)
Yoshito Miki (ep 20)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 94, 97)
Yuichi Yoshino (ep 44)
Yūji Ikeda (ep 110)
Yuji Nakao (ep 60)
Yukihiro Makino (eps 34, 52)
Yukihito Ogomori (ep 63)
Yukiko Okada (13 episodes
eps 31, 38, 57-58, 62, 65, 71-72, 74, 77-78, 83, 103
)

Yukimaro Ohtsubo (Shaft; eps 85, 93, 101)
Yukio Okano (ep 4)
Yuko Kiyoshima (eps 55, 92)
Yumiko Kanno (ep 70)
Layout Supervisor: Keizo Shimizu (Second series)
Main Art Director: Hitoshi Nagao
Main Character Design:
Hisatoshi Motoki (first serie)
Kazunari Kume (Second series)
Keizo Shimizu
Matsuri Okuda (Main Characters)
Mechanical animation Director:
Hideki Takahashi (41 episodes
eps 27-37, 41-45, 48-53, 55, 57-58, 60-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73, 75-76, 78-79, 82, 84
)

Hisaki Furukawa (ep 102)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 81, 84-85)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 56)
Photography:
Akifumi Shoji (IMG; ep 55)
Akihiko Takahashi (BOSTON; ep 4)
Daisuke Minamiguchi (Trans Arts; ep 56)
Hideo Okazaki (IMG; ep 94)
Hideo Suzuki (Mushi Production; 16 episodes
eps 42, 88-89, 91-92, 95-96, 98, 100-101, 103-104, 106-107, 109-110
)

Hiroaki Matsuzawa (Trans Arts; 5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25-26, 56
)

Hiroshi Isakawa (Mushi Production; 16 episodes
eps 42, 88-89, 91-92, 95-96, 98, 100-101, 103-104, 106-107, 109-110
)

Hiroshi Noguchi (Studio Cosmos; ep 105)
Hiroyuki Sato (Mushi Production; ep 42)
Jin Yamaguchi (Madhouse; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Junji Furuyama (Mushi Production; ep 42)
Katsunori Maehara (Studio Cosmos; ep 102)
Katsuyuki Ohtaki (BOSTON; ep 4)
Kazushi Torigoe (Trans Arts; 6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 20, 25-26, 56
)

Keiji Kitsutaka (Trans Arts; ep 56)
Ken'ichi Hara (IMG; ep 55)
Kenshi Aizawa (Anime Friend; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-14, 18
)

Kinichi Ishikawa (Madhouse; eps 17, 22, 24)
Koji Yamakoshi (T Nishimura; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Koutaro Yokoyama (Anime Friend; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-14, 18
)

Kujiro Yanada (Q Production; eps 36, 43)
Masaki Nakamura (IMG; 12 episodes
eps 27, 29-35, 45, 48, 51, 97
)

Masashi Takekawa (Anime Friend; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-14, 18
)

Mayumi Kawamoto (IMG; ep 55)
Mayumi Yamazaki (Studio Ad-Lib; ep 87)
Minoru Furuyama (IMG; 11 episodes
eps 27, 29-35, 45, 48, 51
)

Mitsue Motomiya (IMG; ep 97)
Mitsuko Inukai (IMG; ep 55)
Motoaki Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; ep 102)
Motomitsu Hoshino (IMG; ep 55)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; 3 episodes
eps 102, 105, 108
)

Naoto Fujikura (T Nishimura; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Naoyuki Taniguchi (EG Film/AMGA/IMG; 20 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11, 23, 25-26, 28, 31, 37-39, 43-48, 52, 94
)

Nobuo Koyama (EG Film; eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Shigenari Nishi (IMG; ep 97)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; ep 105)
Shoichi Komuro (T Nishimura; 5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Shouji Yazawa (Studio Cosmos; ep 108)
Tadaaki Hoshino (IMG; ep 55)
Takashi Azuhata (BOSTON; ep 4)
Takashi Shimada (Studio Cosmos; ep 108)
Takashi Shimamoto (IMG; 11 episodes
eps 27, 29-35, 45, 48, 51
)

Takuma Yamamoto (Studio Ad-Lib; ep 87)
Tatsuya Masuzawa (Q Production/IMG; eps 36, 43, 94)
Tetsuo Oofuji (Studio Cosmos; ep 102)
Toru Nishide (Mushi Production; 15 episodes
eps 88-89, 91-92, 95-96, 98, 100-101, 103-104, 106-107, 109-110
)

Toshiaki Yamaguchi (Mushi Production; 16 episodes
eps 42, 88-89, 91-92, 95-96, 98, 100-101, 103-104, 106-107, 109-110
)

Toshikazu Kuno (Studio Cosmos; ep 108)
Tsugio Ozawa (Studio Ad-Lib; 4 episodes
eps 87, 90, 93, 99
)

Yasuhiro Matsumura (Madhouse; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Yasuhisa Endo (Trans Arts; ep 56)
Yoichi Kuroda (Studio Cosmos; ep 105)
Yoshiaki Yasuhara (IMG; ep 55)
Yoshihisa Yabushita (Trans Arts; ep 56)
Yuki Okada (AMGA/IMG; 16 episodes
eps 7, 23, 25-26, 28, 31, 37-39, 43-48, 52
)

Yukio Sugiyama (Trans Arts; ep 8)
Planning:
Hideo Ogata (Tokuma Shoten; eps 1-54)
Hiroyuki Kato (Tokuma Shoten; eps 27-54)
Masao Kobayashi (Tokuma Japan; eps 27-54)
Masatoshi Tahara (Kitty Films; eps 55-86)
Naotake Kobayashi (TV Tokyo; eps 27-54)
Shigekazu Ochiai (Kitty Films; eps 1-54)
Toshihiro Sakai (Light Staff; eps 55-110)
Tsutomu Otsuka (Tokuma Shoten; eps 55-110)
Yutaka Wada (Tokuma Japan; eps 1-26)
Production Advancement:
Chang Young Lee (ep 28)
Chuji Nagaoka (ep 11)
Daichi Kato (eps 31, 38)
Eiichi Kurata (eps 27, 29)
Eiji Ishimoto (eps 44, 52-53)
Fujiaki Asari (eps 25-26)
Fumihiro Ueno (eps 57, 61, 79)
Fumitoshi Maruse (ep 99)
Harumi Kumagai (ep 33)
Hideki Kimura (ep 4)
Hiroaki Takemasa (eps 101, 107)
Hirohito Ochi (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 15, 20
)

Hiroshi Kudo (ep 84)
Hiroshi Usugane (ep 92)
Joji Matsue (eps 17, 22, 24)
Junji Shioda (ep 81)
Katsuyuki Tsukui (eps 91, 97, 108)
Kazuhiko Uchida (eps 6, 16)
Kazuhira Tanaka (eps 80, 86)
Kazuhiro Sakurai (eps 28, 37, 52)
Kazunori Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 67, 70, 76, 82, 84, 89
)

Kei Yonamine (eps 25-26)
Kenji Suzuki (ep 19)
Manabu Yamada (ep 88)
Masafumi Kurihara (5 episodes
eps 30-32, 43, 50
)

Masahiro Michioka (ep 56)
Masanori Sawamura (5 episodes
eps 35, 41, 46-47, 51
)

Masayuki Kojiroi (8 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 28, 39, 43, 48, 52
)

Mitsuru Ofuru (ep 103)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 60)
Mitsutoshi Kubota (5 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 85
)

Naoko Enokimaru (9 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 83
)

Naoyasu Habu (eps 10, 21, 23)
Naoyuki Ishibashi (ep 5)
Ryuji Mimoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-14, 18
)

Sadanori Kaneda (eps 80, 86)
Saki Usumura (ep 94)
Taeko Kobayashi (ep 37)
Tatsuya Shibata (eps 75, 96)
Tetsuo Mikami (eps 34, 36, 42)
Tomoharu Komiyama (4 episodes
eps 95, 98, 104, 110
)

Toru Urano (eps 49, 54)
Toshinori Tomita (ep 69)
Toshio Kanzaki (ep 49)
Yasuo Maruo (ep 2)
Yoshihiko Sakai (eps 100, 106)
Yoshinori Takaoka (6 episodes
eps 55, 58, 63, 72, 79, 84
)

Yuzuru Satou (eps 65, 68, 71)
Production Affairs:
Kiminori Itō (ep 40)
Sachiko Kuroiwa (6 episodes
eps 28, 30-32, 34, 36
)

Shinobu Tsunaki (53 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-27, 29, 33, 35, 37-39, 41-48, 50-53, 55, 57-58, 60-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73, 75-76, 78-79, 81-82, 84-85, 89, 92, 95, 98, 101, 104, 107, 110
)

Shizuko Nishimaki (8 episodes
eps 87, 90, 93, 96, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Production Desk:
Hidenobu Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 49, 54, 80, 86
)

Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 40)
Mitsuhiko Kubota (8 episodes
eps 87, 90, 93, 96, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Naoyuki Oshikiri (eps 1-26)
Sadanori Kaneda (6 episodes
eps 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Shigeharu Sekiguchi (21 episodes
eps 55, 57-58, 60-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73, 75-76, 78-79, 81-82, 84-85
)

Shuichi Kamikawabata (19 episodes
eps 33-39, 41-48, 50-53
)

Shuji Uchiyama (ep 45)
Takeshi Kiyota (14 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-26, 28, 37, 39, 43-44, 46-48, 52
)

Tatsuya Shibata (eps 100, 106)
Tetsuo Mikami (8 episodes
eps 89, 92, 95, 98, 101, 104, 107, 110
)

Toshikatsu Tokoro (9 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 83
)

Production manager:
Hidenobu Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Mitsutoshi Kubota (8 episodes
eps 87, 90, 93, 96, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Satoshi Dezaki (Series 2-4)
Toshiyuki Morimoto (eps 100, 106)
Yoshiyuki Matsuzaki (8 episodes
eps 89, 92, 95, 98, 101, 104, 107, 110
)

Production producer:
Kengo Kimura (ep 40)
Kuniaki Nagayama (eps 1-26)
Tetsuo Mikami (16 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-26, 28, 37, 39, 42-48, 52
)

Yoshiyuki Matsuzaki (48 episodes
eps 27-48, 50-55, 57-58, 60-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73, 75-76, 78-79, 81-82, 84-85
)

Recording Adjustment:
Hitoshi Yamada (Aoi Studio; eps 1-10, 13-26)
Kunio Andō (Aoi Studio; eps 11-12)
Nobuyoshi Uebayashi (Sound Box; eps 27-110)
Setting: Kiyomi Tanaka
Setting Production:
Hiroshi Kakoi (eps 1-26)
Isamu Ichimura (15 episodes
eps 37-39, 41-48, 50-53
)

Katsumi Mori (eps 27-54)
Masafumi Kurihara (eps 55-79)
Shuichi Kamikawabata (eps 55-86)
Sound Effects:
Nobuyoshi Uebayashi (Sound Box; ep 7)
Shizuo Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Sound Production:
Masafumi Mima (Magic Capsule; eps 1-54)
Susumu Aketagawa (Magic Capsule; 27 episodes
eps 7, 38, 46, 87-110
)

Takeshi Takadera (Magic Capsule; eps 55-77)
Special Effects:
Gō Abe (ep 4)
Jin Hibino (8 episodes
eps 87, 90, 93, 96, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Kiyoshi Asanuma (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25-26
)

Kou Yamamoto (19 episodes
eps 49, 54, 56, 59, 63, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 83, 86, 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Kunji Tanifuji (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Masahiro Murakami (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-14, 18
)

Nao Ota (6 episodes
eps 27, 29-31, 34, 38
)

Raita Fukunaga (eps 1-2, 8)
Takashi Kotobuki (ep 7)
Takashi Maekawa (35 episodes
eps 5, 11, 48, 50-51, 55, 57-58, 60-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73, 75-76, 78-79, 81-82, 84-85, 89, 92, 95, 98, 101, 104, 107, 109-110
)

Toyohiko Sakakibara (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 23, 40, 109
)

Yoshiki Kumai (13 episodes
eps 27-30, 32-33, 35-36, 41-45
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Shin Kawabe
Shinsuke Kazato
Theme Song Performance:
Hitomi Konno (OP4)
Kei Ogura (ED1, ED2, ED3, ED4)
LISA (OP3)
Michiru Akiyoshi (OP1, OP2)
Video Editing:
Hiroyuki Kato (Patchwork; eps 45, 51)
Kiyohiro Iritani (Sony PCL; 4 episodes
eps 40-41, 43-44
)

Naruhiko Inami (Q-Tec; eps 87-110)
Toshiaki Nakane (Patchwork; 4 episodes
eps 39, 42, 48, 54
)

Yoichi Miyota (Patckwork; ep 47)
Yuji Yoshihara (Patchwork; 4 episodes
eps 47-48, 52-53
)

Kei Tomiyama as Yang Wen-li
Ryo Horikawa as Reinhard von Lohengramm

Goro Naya as Merkatz
Kaneto Shiozawa as Paul von Oberstein
Katsuji Mori as Wolfgang Mittermeyer
Kazuhiko Inoue as Dusty Attemborough
Keaton Yamada as Alex Cazerne
Keiichi Noda as Fritz Josef Bittenfeld
Keiko Han as Annerose von Grünewald
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Adrian Rubinsky
Kotono Mitsuishi as Katerose von Kreutzer
Kousei Tomita as Alexander Bucock
Masaaki Okabe as Samuel August Wahlen
Masako Katsuki as Hildegard von Mariendorf
Masashi Hironaka as Siegfried Kircheis
Michio Hazama as Walter von Schönkopf
Norio Wakamoto as Oskar von Reuenthal
Nozomu Sasaki as Julian Mintz
Ryusei Nakao as Louis Maschengo
Sho Hayami as Adalbert von Fahrenheit
Shuuichi Ikeda as Ulrich Kessler
Toshio Furukawa as Olivier Poplin
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Frederica Greenhill
Yoshito Yasuhara as Boris Konev
Yuriko Yamamoto as Evangeline Mittermeyer
Yūsaku Yara as Narrator
Yuu Mizushima as Neithardt Müller
Yuuichi Meguro as Bernhard von Schneider

Akimasa Ohmori as Toda (ep 15)
Akio Ohtsuka as Chun Wu Chen
Akira Kamiya as Bagdash
Akira Kume as History Program Narrator (ep 40)
Akira Murayama as Focker Axel Von Büro
Akira Shimada as Dawson
Aruno Tahara as Gruneman
Atsuko Enomoto as Sabine von Rittenheim
Atsushi Goto as Gluck
Aya Hisakawa as Marika Von Feueurbach
Banjou Ginga as De Villier
Bin Shimada as Fields
Chafurin as Harbarschdat
Chie Satou as Child (ep 5)
Chikao Ohtsuka as Rudolf Von Goldenbaum
Dai Sasahara as Grand Bishop (2nd voice)
Daisuke Gouri as Ovlesser
Eiji Itô as Paumann
Eiji Maruyama as James Thorndyke
Eisuke Yoda as Fusenegger
Eken Mine as Montague (ep 13)
Fubito Yamano as Hofmeister
Fumi Hirano as Dominique
Fumihiko Tachiki as Mascagni
Fumihiko Tsuburaya as Radbranch
Fumio Matsuoka as Wolfgang Mitterneyer's Father (ep 28)
Fumiya Yazaki as Schleicher
Hajime Koseki as Maj. Gen. Chen
Hideaki Tezuka as Wiesenhof Hutter
Hidekatsu Shibata as Gregor von Muckenberger
Hideyuki Hori as Maximillian von Kastrop
Hideyuki Tanaka as Jean Robert Lap
Hideyuki Umezu as Pfeiffel
Hikaru Hanada as Munchinger
Hikaru Miyata as Herder (1st voice)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Jacob Hauptmann
Hiroko Emori as
Erwin Joseph II
Karl von Kleingeld (ep 13)
Hiromi Tsuru as
Reinhardt Von Müsel (young)
Susanna von Benemünde (2nd voice)
Hironori Miyata as
Desch
Hautetaire
Hiroshi Masuoka as Henslow
Hiroshi Nagahata as Guzman (ep 52)
Hiroshi Naka as Hamdi Asure
Hiroshi Takemura as Holtzbauer
Hirotaka Suzuoki as
Konev
Ruppert Kesserlink
Hiroya Ishimaru as Karl Robert Steinmetz
Hiroyuki Satou as Sanders
Hisao Egawa as Torturer (ep 87)
Hisao Ohyama as
Karl Eduard Bayerlein (1st voice)
Karl Eward Bayerlein
Hisashi Katsuta as Steinhof
Hitoshi Takagi as Heydrich Lang (1st voice)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Cary Willock
Ichirô Murakoshi as Schtaaden (1st season)
Ichirō Nagai as Thomas Von Stockhausen
Iemasa Kayumi as Joan Rebello
Ikuya Sawaki as Guzmán (ep 105)
Isao Sasaki as Erich Von Haltenberg
Issei Futamata as Flegel
Issei Masamune as Dwight Greenhill
Jin Horikawa as Willem Holland
Jin Yamanoi as Hauf (ep 63)
Jouji Nakata as Schumacher
Jouji Yanami as Gerlach
Jun Hazumi as Oskar von Reuenthal's Father (eps 28, 46, 93)
Junichi Sugawara as Ramsey Wirtz
Junji Kitajima as Eugen
Juuji Matsuda as Admiral Rolf Otto Brauhitsch
Juurouta Kosugi as
Kasper Lintz
Kasper Linz
Kan Tokumaru as Paeta
Kaneta Kimotsuki as Huang Louis
Kappei Yamaguchi as Lanberts
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as Ian (ep 7)
Katsuhisa Houki as Wunsche
Katsumi Chou as Dahtlich Sauken
Katsumi Ito as D. Sinclair
Katsumi Suzuki as Molt
Katsunosuke Hori as Cornelius Lutz
Kazuaki Itō as Schaffhausen
Kazuhiko Kishino as Rittchel
Kazuhiro Nakata as Dickel
Kazuhiro Yamaga as Baunsgoal
Kazuki Yao as Warren Hughs
Kazumi Tanaka as
Ed
Edwin Fischer
Kazuo Arai as Ralf Carisen
Kazuo Hayashi as Horst Sinzer
Kazuo Oka as Marinetti
Kazuyuki Sogabe as Christian
Keiichi Nanba as Reiner Brumehart
Keiji Fujiwara as Frederick Jasper
Keiko Hanagata as Wolfgang Mitterneyer's Mother (ep 28)
Keiko Matsuo as Hortence Cazellnu
Keisuke Yamashita as
Grobner
Zauken Dietrich
Ken Narita as Meinhof
Ken Shiroyama as Oppenheimer (ep 28)
Ken Yamaguchi as Vargenzile
Kenichi Ogata as Marinesk
Kenichi Ono as Soun Soulzzcuiritter
Kenji Anan as Claude Montaigne
Kenji Nomura as Vittorio di Bertini
Kenji Utsumi as Sidney Sitolet
Kentarou Itou as Lorenz
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Anton Ferner
Kinpei Azusa as Wilhelm Von Kropstock
Kinryuu Arimoto as Anton Hilmar von Shaft
Kishō Taniyama as Imperial Army Soldier
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Amsdorf (2nd Voice)
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Elsheimer
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Vonk
Kōhei Miyauchi as Klaus Von Lichtenlade
Koichi Kazumura as Buxtehude
Kōichi Kitamura as Raymond Toriachi
Kouichi Hashimoto as Günter Kißling
Kouichi Toochika as Johann Gottholb von Bertz
Kouichi Yamadera as Bruno Von Silverberg
Kouji Totani as Arthur von Streit
Kouji Yada as Sebastian von Myuzeru
Kōzō Shioya as Feodor Patrichev
Kumiko Takizawa as Frau Lang
Kyoji Kobayashi as Jochen von Lemscheid
Mahito Tsujimura as Eugen Richter
Makio Inoue as Ansbach
Makoto Ataka as Emil von Reckendorf
Mami Koyama as Jessica Edwards
Mami Matsui as Kemp's Eldest Son (eps 30, 35)
Mari Yokoo as Magdelena von Westptfahle
Masaharu Satō as
Ehrenberg
Erlache
Pastoll
Masahiko Tanaka as Sahm
Masaki Aizawa as Lattzer
Masami Kikuchi as Konrad von Modell
Masamichi Sato as Dierksen
Masane Tsukayama as Ernst Von Eisenach
Masao Imanishi as Lufeber
Masaru Ikeda as
Bay
Borodin
Masaru Sasahara as Ibn Sherma
Masashi Ebara as Rockwell
Masashi Hirose as Athur Lynch
Masashi Sugawara as Xaniel
Masato Hirano as Moore
Masato Sako as John Drinker Cope
Masato Yamanouchi as Enrique Maruchino-Borujesu de Oliveira
Masatoyo Tetsuno as Pressburg
Masayuki Kato as Klopstock's Vassal (ep 9)
Masayuki Omoro as Nguyen Van Thieu
Michie Tomizawa as Elfriede
Michiro Iida as Uelner Altlingen
Mika Doi as Valerie Lynn Fitzsimmons
Miki Itou as Noble Daughter (ep 9)
Miki Narahashi as Young Reinhard
Mikio Terashima as Wilhelm Von Littenheim
Minori Matsushima as Cornelia Windsor
Moichi Saito as Droisen
Morio Kazama as Bruce Ashbey
Motomu Kiyokawa as Amsdorf (1st Voice)
Mugihito as Aubley Cochrane
Nachi Nozawa as Herman Von Lüneburg
Naoki Bandou as Werner
Naoki Tatsuta as Pletweri
Naoya Uchida as Man in the Black Cape
Natsuki Tokuhiro as Rauditz
Natsuko Sebata as Mrs. Stelzer
Natsuo Tokuhiro as Rauditz
Nobuaki Fukuda as Karnapf
Nobuo Shimazaki as Alfred Grillpalzer (1st Voice)
Nobuo Tanaka as Kubersly
Nobuo Tobita as Simon
Nobutoshi Canna as Karl Eduard Bayerlein (2nd voice)
Nobuyuki Furuta as Sims
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Bruno von Knapfstein
Noriko Hidaka as Therese
Norio Murata as Siegbert Seldlitz
Norio Wakamoto as Peasant (ep 13)
Osamu Hosoi as Räsel
Osamu Kato as Wagner (ep 14)
Osamu Kobayashi as Otto von Braunschweig
Osamu Saka as
Kaiser Friedrich IV
Royal Sanford
Reiko Suzuki as Mrs. Mayer
Reizô Nomoto as Rabenardt
Rihoko Yoshida as Kemp's Wife (eps 30, 35)
Rikiya Koyama as Baron Wallice Warwick
Rintarou Nishi as Karl von der Decken
Rokuro Naya as Degsby
Ryo Kamon as Sombart
Ryotaro Okiayu as Emile Von Seelle
Ryouichi Tanaka as Hans Eduard Bergengrun
Ryuji Nakagi as Krusenstern
Ryunosuke Ohbayashi as Admiral Ulanfu
Ryusuke Oobayashi as Nilsson
Ryuuji Yamamoto as Carnap
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as
Guen van Hugh
Sandor Alarcon
Saburo Kamei as
Glaesar
Herder (2nd voice)
Sakiko Tamagawa as Freiya von Kleingeld (ep 13)
Satoko Yasunaga as Claribel von Myuzeru
Satoru Inagaki as Conrad Linser
Sayuri Ikemoto as Clara
Seiji Satou as Sidney Sithole (young)
Seizo Katou as Baron Kleingeld (ep 13)
Shigekazu Saitou as Dreusen (2nd voice)
Shigeru Chiba as E.J. Mackenzie
Shigeru Nakahara as Frantz Varlimont
Shigeru Saitō as Dreusen (1st voice)
Shigeru Saitou as Droisen
Shigezou Sasaoka as Major General Connolly
Shingo Hiromori as Caldwell
Shinji Nakae as Brook Dorf
Shinji Ogawa as Hawood
Shinobu Sato as Kristine von Rittenheim
Shinpachi Tsuji as Leiwul (ep 63)
Shinya Ohtaki as Isaac Fernand Von Turneisen
Shoji Oki as Lionel Morton
Shozo Iizuka as Hans Dietrich von Seeckt
Shunsuke Sakuya as Alfred Grillpalzer (2nd Voice)
Shunsuke Shima as Legrange
Shunsuke Takamiya as Edward von Kleingeld (ep 13)
Shuusei Nakamura as Francesk Romsky
Souichiro Hoshi as Iserlohn Army Child Soldier (ep 88)
Soumei Uchida as Sonnefels
Tadashi Nakamura as Franz von Mariendorf
Taimei Suzuki as Edwin Fischer
Takanobu Hozumi as Negroponty
Takao Ishii as Kleiber (ep 63)
Takao Ohyama as Patolicken
Takashi Kobayashi as Graham Evert Noelbacker
Takashi Nagasako as Kamfuber (ep 63)
Takashi Taguchi as Klappf
Takashi Taniguchi as William Odets
Takaya Hashi as Ernest Mecklinger
Takayuki Sugo as Fang Tchewling
Takeshi Aono as Murai
Takeshi Kusaka as Document voice-over (ep 56)
Takeshi Kusao as Hazuki
Takeshi Kuwabara as Eihendorff
Takeshi Watabe as Helmut Lennenkamp
Takkou Ishimori as Appleton
Takumi Yamazaki as Feldebert (ep 28)
Tamio Ohki as Lazll Lobos
Taro Arakawa as Marino
Tarô Ishida as Heydrich Lang (2nd voice)
Tatsuyuki Jinnai as Nikolas Boltik
Teiji Oomiya as Grand Bishop (1st voice)
Terue Nunami as Mrs. Bucock (ep 32)
Tesshō Genda as Karl Gustav Kemp
Tetsuo Mizutori as Bronze
Tetsuo Sakaguchi as Bernheim
Tetsuro Sagawa as Alfred Rosas
Tetsuya Asado as Sinclair Sereburezze
Tetsuya Kaji as
Olrau
Retainer (ep 5)
Tohru Furusawa as Dittersdorf
Tohru Furuya as Andrew Fork
Toku Nishio as Violla
Tomoe Hanba as Felix Mittermeyer
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Reibbr
Tomohisa Asou as Meinhof (ep 100)
Tomokazu Seki as Malcolm Vaughan
Tomoko Kawakami as Female Iserlohn Army Officer (ep 101)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Glazunov (ep 36)
Tomoyuki Dan as Emerson
Toranori Yoshikawa as Dunkel (ep 63)
Toru Ohkawa as Matthaeffer
Toshiharu Sakurai as Kurt Singfubel
Toshihiko Kojima as Asadora Chartian
Toshihiko Seki as Fügenberch
Toshihiro Inoue as Alfred Rosas (young)
Toshiko Fujita as Susanna von Benemunde
Toshiya Ueda as Wählen (ep 70)
Unshō Ishizuka as Job Trunht
Wataru Takagi as
Assassin (ep 89)
Gleesenbeck
Yasunori Masutani as Shannon
Yasunori Matsumoto as Theodor Von Lücke
Yasuo Iwata as Brentahno
Yasuo Muramatsu as Schtaaden
Yasuo Tanaka as Walter Islands
Yoku Shioya as Alfred Von Lansberg
Yonehiko Kitagawa as Al Salem
Yoshikazu Hirano as Salé Aziz Cheikly
Yoshiko Matsuo as Hortense Cazerne
Yoshio Kawai as Wentzel von Hasselback
Yoshito Ishinami as Graeser
Yousuke Akimoto as
Hildesheim
Leader of the PKC
Remler (ep 7)
Yuji Fujishiro as Carl Burakke
Yuji Machi as Drewentz
Yuji Mikimoto as Neissebach
Yuji Mitsuya as Heinrich Von Kummel
Yūji Ueda as Karl von Reifeisen
Yuka Ohno as Female Soldier (ep 2)
Yuki Masuda as Female Iserlohn Army Officer (ep 101)
Yukimasa Kishino as Stocks
Yukimasa Natori as Hosinger
Yukitoshi Hori as Hans Stelzer
Yumi Touma as Woman (ep 23)
Yuri Amano as Charlotte Phillis Cazellnu
Yusaka Yara as Narrator
Yūsaku Yara as Kurt
Yutaka Nakano as Jawaf
Yutaka Shimaka as Baumel
Yutaro Mitsuoka as Griess
Zen Kajiwara as Vissius Adler

Ittoku Yamanaka (ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation: Kitty Films
Animation Check:
Artland (ep 7)
Studio Ten (ep 6)
Animation Production:
Artland
Magic Bus
Backgrounds:
Amisong Pro (eps 52-53)
Animaruya (ep 2)
Atelier BWCA (5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 22, 24-25
)

Boar 83 (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Clover Art (13 episodes
eps 28-31, 33-35, 41-42, 44, 48, 50-51
)

Green (ep 43)
Kyoiku Film (4 episodes
eps 38-39, 46-47
)

Modern Creative Group (eps 4, 11, 19)
Studio Boa (ep 5)
Studio Tulip (76 episodes
eps 7, 23, 25-28, 31-32, 36-40, 43-48, 52, 55-110
)

You You Animation (ep 37)
Color Check:
Artland (eps 7, 15, 20)
Magic Bus (ep 84)
Mushi Production (ep 75)
SHAFT (ep 84)
Shogun Production (ep 58)
Development: Sony PCL
Digital Editing: IMG (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-26
)

Distributor: Tahara Produce Office
Editing: Inoue Editing (eps 43-54)
Finish Animation:
AIC (eps 10, 21, 101)
AMGA (eps 37, 39)
Amisong Pro (4 episodes
eps 48, 52-53, 84
)

Anime World Osaka (ep 109)
Artland (ep 26)
Ashi Productions (eps 82, 109)
EG Film (ep 109)
FAI (25 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 12-14, 18, 56, 59-63, 65, 68-71, 74-75, 77, 83, 96, 100, 106
)

FAI Shanghai Studio (ep 69)
Hanil Animation (42 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 26-28, 30-32, 34-35, 37, 39, 41-48, 51-52, 55, 57, 60-61, 63, 67, 70, 76, 79, 82, 84, 87, 89, 92, 95, 98, 104, 107, 110
)

Harmony Pro (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-14, 18
)

I.T.T. (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20, 25
)

JCS International (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 43, 48
)

K-Production (15 episodes
eps 56, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 83, 86, 88, 91, 94, 97, 103
)

KAB CORP. (eps 35, 49)
Kigakusha (ep 49)
Kyoiku Film (4 episodes
eps 38-39, 46-47
)

Lee Production (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 22, 24
)

Magic Bus (12 episodes
eps 25, 37, 39, 44-45, 76, 79, 82, 84, 98, 104, 110
)

Marsa Inc. (5 episodes
eps 55, 60-61, 107, 110
)

Mi Sung Animation (ep 45)
Min Studio (ep 44)
Mushi Production (eps 96, 109)
Nendai Animation (ep 38)
Seok Cheon Animation (ep 40)
SHAFT (13 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 81, 85, 87, 90, 93, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Shogun Production (eps 58, 63)
St. Hakk (ep 72)
Studio aB (eps 37, 95)
Studio CATS (eps 17, 22, 24)
Studio Manbou (eps 89, 92, 101)
Studio Marine (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Studio Mark (ep 110)
Studio Mugiboshi (3 episodes
eps 92, 101, 107
)

Studio Targe (7 episodes
eps 7, 25-26, 39, 43, 46, 48
)

Studio Tomcat (eps 10, 21)
Studio Top Gun (eps 1-2, 8)
Sung San Animation (ep 56)
Suzuki Animation (3 episodes
eps 102, 105, 108
)

T2 Studio (eps 25-26, 39)
Tamazawa Dogasha (4 episodes
eps 7, 25-26, 46
)

Tanto (eps 15, 23, 37)
Vega Entertainment (ep 94)
Woo Lee Production (8 episodes
eps 28-29, 36, 43-44, 48, 50, 67
)

You You Animation (ep 37)
Finish Animation Cooperation: KIM SUNG (ep 27)
In-Between Animation:
AIC (ep 101)
Amisong Pro (4 episodes
eps 48, 52-53, 84
)

Anime R (3 episodes
eps 99, 105, 108
)

Anime Roman (ep 39)
Artland (8 episodes
eps 7, 20, 25-26, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Bebow (ep 7)
Big Bang (ep 39)
Daizou Pro (ep 99)
DAST (ep 101)
Dragon Production (ep 2)
Echo (3 episodes
eps 102, 105, 108
)

FAI (21 episodes
eps 14, 55, 59-62, 65, 68-71, 74-75, 77, 83, 96, 100, 102, 105-106, 108
)

FAI Shanghai Studio (ep 69)
Hanil Animation (41 episodes
eps 15, 23, 25-28, 30-33, 35-43 odd, 44-48, 51-52, 60-61, 67, 70, 76, 79, 82, 84, 87, 89-90, 92-93, 95, 98, 101-102, 104, 110
)

Harmony Pro (ep 14)
I.T.T. (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20, 24-25
)

JEC-E (3 episodes
eps 102, 105, 108
)

K-Production (12 episodes
eps 56, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 83, 86, 88, 100
)

Kyoiku Film (4 episodes
eps 38-39, 46-47
)

Last House (ep 39)
Lee Production (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 22, 24
)

Magic Bus (16 episodes
eps 15, 23, 25-26, 31, 39, 44-46, 58, 76, 79, 82, 84, 99, 101
)

Marsa Inc. (eps 107, 110)
Mi Sung Animation (ep 45)
Mugenkan (eps 100, 106)
Nakamura Production (eps 17, 22, 24)
Nendai Animation (ep 38)
Radical Party (3 episodes
eps 96, 100, 106
)

Random (ep 107)
Seok Cheon Animation (ep 40)
SHAFT (11 episodes
eps 63-64, 66, 73, 78, 81, 85, 87, 90, 93, 96
)

Shindo Production (ep 39)
Shogun Production (eps 58, 63, 70)
St. Hakk (ep 72)
St. Need (ep 110)
Studio DEEN (4 episodes
eps 89, 95, 101, 107
)

Studio Dub (ep 17)
Studio Mark (11 episodes
eps 55, 57, 60-61, 70, 92, 98-99, 101, 104, 110
)

Studio Ten (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Tamazawa Dogasha (5 episodes
eps 17, 25-26, 46, 101
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 57)
Twenty First (eps 55, 67)
Woo Lee Production (10 episodes
eps 28, 36, 43-44, 48, 50, 55, 57, 60, 67
)

You You Animation (ep 37)
Zero-G (5 episodes
eps 99, 101-102, 105, 108
)

Key Animation:
Ai Works (ep 2)
Amisong Pro (5 episodes
eps 48, 52-53, 79, 84
)

Anime Roman (ep 79)
Anime World Osaka (ep 38)
Artland (eps 7, 15)
Ashi Productions (ep 43)
Bebow (eps 1, 7)
Big Bang (4 episodes
eps 7, 26, 37, 39
)

Group Zen (ep 15)
Hanil Animation (ep 96)
Imprest (ep 2)
K-Production (ep 91)
Kyoiku Film (4 episodes
eps 38-39, 46-47
)

Magic Bus (ep 76)
Mi Sung Animation (ep 45)
Pak Production (ep 52)
SHAFT (5 episodes
eps 73, 78, 85, 87, 102
)

Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 44, 63, 76, 82
)

Studio Mates (ep 75)
Studio Mook (ep 24)
Studio Wanpack (eps 65, 68, 77)
T.T. Production (ep 59)
Woo Lee Production (7 episodes
eps 29, 34, 36, 43-44, 48, 50
)

You You Animation (ep 37)
Music: Deutsche Schallplatten Records (Tokuma Japan Communications)
Photography:
AIC (eps 40, 67)
AMGA (10 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-26, 28, 31, 37-39
)

Amisong Pro (eps 52-53)
Anime Friend (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-14, 18
)

Asahi Production (ep 72)
Azu Production (ep 82)
CAMERA AC (ep 28)
EG Film (eps 1-2, 7, 11)
IMG (36 episodes
eps 27, 29-35, 41, 43-48, 51-52, 55, 57-58, 60-61, 63, 67, 70, 72-73, 75-76, 78-79, 82, 84-85, 94, 97
)

Kyoiku Film (4 episodes
eps 38-39, 46-47
)

Mushi Production (23 episodes
eps 42, 44, 69, 72, 75, 79, 81, 84, 88-89, 91-92, 95-96, 98, 100-101, 103-104, 106-107, 109-110
)

Q Production (15 episodes
eps 36, 41, 43-44, 49-50, 63, 67, 70, 73, 75-76, 78-79, 82
)

Sangosho (6 episodes
eps 71, 74, 77, 80, 83, 86
)

Studio Ad-Lib (8 episodes
eps 63-64, 66, 78, 87, 90, 93, 99
)

Studio Boston (eps 4, 79)
Studio Cavern (ep 54)
Studio Cosmos (4 episodes
eps 72, 102, 105, 108
)

Studio Korumi (5 episodes
eps 59, 62, 65, 68, 71
)

Studio Sakito (ep 82)
T Nishimura (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 16, 21, 23, 82
)

Trans Arts Co. (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 20, 25-26, 56
)

You You Animation (ep 37)
Photography Cooperation:
IMG (eps 49-50)
Q Production (8 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33-35, 45, 51, 54
)

Studio Sakito (ep 54)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 54)
Production:
K Factory (eps 87-110)
Kitty Films
Kitty Mitaka Studio (eps 27-86)
Light Staff (eps 55-110)
SUNTORY (eps 55-86)
Tokuma Japan Corporation
Tokuma Shoten
TPO (11 episodes
eps 28, 31, 37-39, 43, 45-48, 52
)

TV Tokyo (eps 27-54)
Video Champ (eps 87-110)
Production Cooperation:
Artland (eps 1-26)
Madhouse (eps 1-26)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
special effects:
AMGA (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-26
)

Visual Workshop (eps 100, 106)
Titles: Azu Staff (eps 1-26)
Video: Animage Video
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Work Assistance:
AIC (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 21, 23
)

Artland (21 episodes
eps 31, 38, 49, 54, 56, 59, 63, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 83, 86, 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Bebow (ep 7)
EG Film (eps 2, 11)
Madhouse
Magic Bus (59 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25-39, 41-48, 50-53, 55, 57-58, 60-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73, 75-76, 78-79, 81-82, 84-85, 89, 92, 95, 98, 101, 104, 107, 110
)

Mushi Production (4 episodes
eps 69, 75, 100, 106
)

Production I.G (as I.G Tatsunoko; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-14, 18
)

Raijin Film (ep 4)
SHAFT (14 episodes
eps 64, 66, 73, 78, 81, 85, 87, 90, 93, 96, 99, 102, 105, 108
)

Studio Look (ep 5)
Tokyo Kids (ep 40)
Watanabe Productions
Watanabe Promotion (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

English staff
English companies
(none)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Mangas
French cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology