Mugihito

天地 麦人
Family name (in kanji): 天地
Given name (in kanji): 麦人
Birth name: Makoto (誠) Terada (寺田)
Also known as:
Makoto Terada
Mugihito Amachi
Date of birth: 1944-08-08
Hometown: Musashino, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
About:
Younger brother of Michie Terada.
Non-anime roles:
Abraham Quintanilla (Edward James Olmos) in "Selena" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Capt. Jean Luc Picard in "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (Japanese)
Charon in "God of War: Chains of Olympus" (VG) (Japanese)
Dan Blackmore in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
Doktor in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese)
Drachma in "Eternal Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese)
Ganossa (Gandar) in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Hannible Lector in "Red Dragon" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Hot Coldman in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese)
Jake Linas's Father in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
James Seth Lynch in "Kane and Lynch" (VG) (Japanese)
John Locke in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
KARR in "Night Rider" (live-action series) (Japanese)
Konoe in "Yami no Matsuei" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Lorenta's Husband in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Marscal Godwin in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Master Zik in "Sonic Lost World" (VG) (Japanese)
Maxim "Volk" Khristenko in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US FPS Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Old Father Oak in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese)
Piter De Vries in "Dune" (1984 live action movie) (Japanese)
Red Sage in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
Ricardo "Rico" Banderas in "Xenogears" (VG) (Japanese)
Rowen J. Ilbert in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Rowen J. Ilbert in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese)
Roxian in "Lost Odyssey" (VG) (Japanese)
Sabo in "Popolocrois Monogatari II" (VG) (Japanese)
Sander Cohen in "Bioshock" (VG) (Japanese)
Sigma in "Mega Man X6" (VG) (Japanese)
Sigma in "MegaMan X7" (VG) (Japanese)
Taz in "Taz-Mania" (animated series) (Japanese)
Tazmanian Devil/Taz in "Looney Tunes" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
The Master in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (TV) (Japanese)
The Narrator in "G.I. Joe" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Ute in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese)
Vava in "Rockman X8" (VG) (Japanese)
Ventre in "SkyGunner" (VG)
Verel in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryouiki no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Watto in "Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace" (Japanese)

as Makoto Terada

Family name (in kanji): 寺田
Given name (in kanji):
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Oshou (ep 3)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Priest
Ai Shite Knight (TV) as Fujiki
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Kougen
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Saitō Dōsan
Amon Saga (OAV) as Gaius
Andromeda Stories (special) as merchant
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Poeas (ep 10)
Arcadia of My Youth (movie)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Kanzellman
Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shōjo (TV) as Hachirou Kanda
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Marda B
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Yomi
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Doppo Orochi
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Professor Toriga
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Nobilion (ep 43)
Basilisk (TV) as Tenkai Nankobo
Be Forever Yamato (movie) as Kazan
Betterman (TV) as Mugito Mamon
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Genzou Hayashi
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Zhang Lei Kao
Black Jack (OAV) as Saburo Taneda (ep 6); Taneda Saburozaemon (ep 6)
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Souto Bagular
Bus Gamer (TV) as Yanagida (ep 2)
Captain Harlock (movie) as Fleet Admiral
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Akazaru (ep 24)
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Gonzales
Corrector Yui (TV) as Grosser; Inukai Mototsugu
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Sluf
Cross Game (TV) as Chairman Yokomichi Ōkubo (17 episodes
eps 8-11, 13, 15-16, 20, 27, 34-35, 42, 45, 47-50
)

Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Professor Isaac Gilmore
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Shou Mizuki
Detective Story (OAV) as Clarence
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as demon world speaker
Dokaben (TV) as Gosuke Domon
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) as Ichirō Yotsuba
Dr. Slump (TV) as Bibiruman; Big Fly; Bubibinman
Dragon Knight (OAV) as Dragon Knight Fuhrer
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as police officer
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Marl
Eureka Seven (TV) as Praya
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Braya Mattingly
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Keel Lorentz
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kiel Lorentz
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Keel Lorenz
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Genkichi Momozono
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Cummings; Fujiki
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Naraku Isayama (Yomi's father)
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Anri Sezon Jr
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Daruma (ep 93)
Gekijō-ban Tiger & Bunny -The Rising- (movie) as Johnny Wong
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Professor Saotome
Giant Robo (OAV)
Gintama (TV) as Ojī-san (eps 129-130)
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Chairman
Golgo 13 (TV) as Richard (ep 18)
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) as General Gomès
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Doppo Orochi
Harmagedon (movie) as Chief O'Reilly
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Flash Skapan
Honey and Clover (TV) as Professor Shouda (ep 1)
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Old man Hiramatsu (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10-12
)

(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Shindō (ep 7)
Ijiwaru Baasan (TV 2) as Junichi
Inukami! (TV) as Jasei
Inuyasha (TV) as Spider Head
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Puttubayh
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Mifune
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Vice Admiral Mifune
Jingi (OAV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as J. Geil (eps 4-5)
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Zenjūrō Ōfujiwara
Kekkaishi (TV) as Priest (ep 41)
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Ginzu
Kikō Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Kasuya
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Torokurō Amuzu
Kumo ni Noru (OAV) as Kai
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Maxine
Kyōfu Shinbun (OAV) as Takenoichi
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Aubley Cochrane
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as John (ep 35)
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) as Beniya
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Shun Mitaka's uncle
Manga Aesop Monogatari (movie) as Cat Cook A
Master Keaton (TV) as Victor (ep 22)
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Sigma
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Jidan
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Kiral
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Rose
MoonPhase (TV) as Ryuhei Mido
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Rasse Punto (ep 8)
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) as Narrator
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) as Pejite Mayor
Negima!? (TV) as Narration
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Keel Lorentz
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Keel Lorentz
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Keel Lorentz
No Game, No Life (TV) as Ino Hatsuse
One Piece (TV) as Baron Tamago
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Old Man Nabe
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Manman Douton
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Alien Commander
Papuwa (TV) as Itou
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) as (Shintou) God
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Sonsaku Hakodate (ep 4)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Keiichirō Koibuchi
Princess Tutu (TV) as Karon
Psychic Academy (ONA) as Genta
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Narration
Pygmalio (TV) as King Stephan
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Baphomet
Ranma ½ (TV) as Chairman (ep 48)
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as King Richard I
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Guru (ep 3)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Carwess
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Shibata
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV) as George
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as iron masked emperor (ep 17)
Saiyuki (TV) as Jade Emperor (eps 45-50)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Grand Master
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Kozou Demon
Sea Prince and the Fire Child (movie)
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Jichin Osho
Seven of Seven (TV) as Rokuzo Suzuki
Shin chan (TV) as Oohara Shijuurou
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Abe no Seimei (old)
Silent Möbius (TV) as Stephan L. Mavelick (Lebia's grandfather; eps 1, 14)
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Mugirou Yamagiwa
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Kazuo Takahashi (eps 10, 12)
Soul Hunter (TV) as Kiyou
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Daigo Tokisaka
Souten no Ken (TV) as Ramon Kasumi (ep 1)
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Zigova's minion
Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (movie) as Hikozaemon Tokugawa
Space Dandy (TV) as Dr. H (ep 9)
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as Degrus
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Hikozaemon Tokugawa
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as General Dagon
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Claiven
Strike Witches (TV) as Captain Sugita (eps 2, 8, 11)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Sugita (eps 8, 11-12)
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Rolf Emerson
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Kenzou Kobayashi
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Kenzo Kobayashi
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Kouza Aiba
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Yakuza Boss
Tetsujin 28-go: Hakuchū no Zangetsu (movie) as Professor Yamagishi
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Yamagishi (ep 13)
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Sukesaburō
Toriko (TV) as Kousairou
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Guerilla Captain
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Kinzo Ushiromiya
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Narrator
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Captain of Lum's ship; Mendou's father
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Mendou's Father
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Commander
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Zen: Grand Pa
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Gen-san
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Richelieu
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Zeygend (ep 5)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Ys II (OAV) as Old Man
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Chairman Kagemaru
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Meru's Father
Zentrix (TV) as Omicronpsy
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) as Lishman (ep 6)

Cast in:
(under the name of Makoto Terada)
Swan Lake (movie) as Adolph

Cast in:
(under the name of Mugihito Amachi)
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as WWA Superior
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Zula
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none