Inukami! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Inukami! (light novel) ]

Related anime:
    Inukami! (movie) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Dog Gods!
いぬかみっ! (Japanese)
犬神 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Plot Summary: Inukami are demons with the apearence of a dog which protect the humans from other demons. However, Keita, a descendant of a historic Inukami-tamer family, lacked their gift, and so he was forsaken by the family. One day, an Inukami named Yoko came in to his life, and from then on, Keita's life would never be the same. Although Yoko was really beautiful, she was a problematic Inukami that no one had been able to control, and from that moment the endless train of Keita's embarrassments was without end.
User Ratings: 971 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 85 votes (sub:77, dub:2, raw:2, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 177 votes (sub:163, dub:6, ?:2, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:4
4 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 273 votes (sub:258, dub:5, raw:1, others:9
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 196 votes (sub:187, dub:3, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 114 votes (sub:105, dub:5, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 48 votes (sub:45, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 32 votes (sub:28, ?:1, raw:1, others:2
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:11, raw:1, dub:1)
 Awful: 9 votes (sub:7, raw:1, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1972 users, rank: #531 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.351 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8793, rank: #1502 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 7.187 (Good+), rank: #1710 (of 6015) (seen all: 7.47 / seen some: 5.93 / won't finish: 3.72)
Bayesian estimate: 7.192 (Good+), rank: #1531 (of 4523)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2006-04-05 to 2006-09-27
Opening Theme:
"Hikari" by Yui Horie
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yuujou Monogatari" by Aice5
#2: "Kei no uta" by Nana Mizuki (ep 12)
#3: "Yuujou Monogatari - Danshi (?) Version" by Super Zou-sans & Rice5 (ep 18)
Official website:
Inukami (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keizou Kusakawa
Series Composition: Tsuyoshi Tamai
Script:
Kazuhito Hisajima (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 18
)

Mamizu Arisawa (ep 20)
Masaharu Amiya (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14, 17, 23
)

Tomoyasu Okubo (eps 6, 16, 22)
Toshihiko Tsukiji (ep 19)
Tsuyoshi Tamai (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 12-13, 21, 24-26
)

Storyboard:
Hidehito Ueda (ep 14)
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 15)
Hiroshi Kurimoto (ep 11)
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 4)
Keizou Kusakawa (OP, ED1; ep 26)
Kusai Akamichi (ED3)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 23, 26)
Masaki Sugiyama (eps 22, 25)
Masayuki Matsumoto (ep 21)
Nagashi Tare (eps 8, 16, 19)
T.syuuhei (ep 3)
Takashi Musashisakai (eps 1, 13)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 10)
Takeo Maezono (ep 24)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ep 9)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 2)
Yuki Iwai (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 17-18, 20
)

Yuzo Sato (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 25
)

Atsushi Nakayama (ED1, 3; eps 1, 13, 26)
Kazuo Miyake (ep 8)
Keizou Kusakawa (OP)
Masami Furukawa (ep 22)
Masayuki Matsumoto (ep 21)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (eps 5, 10)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 14, 19, 23
)

Taizo Yoshida (ep 12)
Takeyuki Sadohara (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 18, 24
)

Tanaaki Fuji (ep 6)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (ep 17)
Original creator: Mamizu Arisawa
Original Character Design: Kanna Wakatsuki
Character Design: Shinpei Tomooka
Art Director: Shinji Katahira
Animation Director:
Akiko Fujimoto (eps 19, 23)
Atsushi Komori (ED1; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 24
)

Chang Hwan Park (ep 21)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 8)
Ik Hyun Eum (ep 21)
Ikuo Yoshida (eps 4, 11)
Isao Yoshida
Kenji Miyashita (ep 23)
Kumiko Horikoshi (ep 15)
Makoto Kaneko (ep 6)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 16)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 18)
Reiko Sato (ep 19)
Rie Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 18, 22
)

Shinpei Tomooka (OP, ED3; eps 1, 13, 26)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 25
)

Yoshinari Saito (ep 2)
Yoshinori Yumoto (eps 9, 19)
Yuki Iwai (ep 6)
Art design: Kenji Masuda
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Tsugio Ozawa
Producer:
Gou Nakanishi (King Record Co, Ltd.)
Osamu Uemura (Seven Arcs)
Shinichi Ikeda (Yomiko Advertising)
Tatsurō Satō (ASCII Media Works)

2nd Key Animation:
Akihisa Takano (ep 12)
Akiko Fujimoto (ARCTURUS; eps 2-3, 24)
Akio Kitahara (ARCTURUS; eps 19, 26)
Beom Seok Hong (ARCTURUS; 19 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-12, 14-20, 22, 24-26
)

Eiki Arasato (ARCTURUS; eps 19, 24, 26)
Kazuki Nakamoto (ep 12)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ARCTURUS; eps 19, 22-26)
Kiyokazu Hatakeyama (ARCTURUS; eps 24, 26)
Kōji Furuya (ARCTURUS; eps 19, 22-26)
Maki Odaira (ARCTURUS; 19 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-12, 14-20, 22, 24-26
)

Miho Ayabe (ep 12)
Reiko Sato (ARCTURUS; eps 24, 26)
Rie Okada (ARCTURUS; eps 19, 22-26)
Saori Fukumi (ARCTURUS; 14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-17, 19, 24-26
)

Saori Manabe (ARCTURUS; 12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11, 14-15, 17, 19, 24-26
)

Shinji Sarue (ep 25)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ARCTURUS; 14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-11, 14-17, 19, 24-26
)

Toshiaki Kobayashi (eps 14-16, 26)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ARCTURUS; 18 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-11, 14-20, 22, 24-26
)

Yooichi Shimizu (ARCTURUS; 18 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-11, 14-20, 22, 24-26
)

Yukio Kitahara (eps 4, 8)
Zen Nagata (ep 12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Fujimoto (7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 14, 20, 25
)

Masaru Kawashima (ep 18)
Reiko Sato (eps 11, 14, 25)
Assistant Art Director: Yuko Nakata (eps 4-26)
Assistant producer: Mariko Kondō
Color Check:
Haremi Miyagawa (ep 21)
Jeong Hee Lee (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Megumi Nagasaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Yoshitaka Kato (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 15
)

Yuki Kimura (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Yumiko Kokubun (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 23, 25
)

Color design: Megumi Nagasaka
Color setting:
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 13, 21)
Jeong Hee Lee (eps 16, 20, 24)
Megumi Nagasaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Yoshitaka Kato (11 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 15, 17, 19, 23, 25
)

Yuki Kimura (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24
)

Digital Finishing:
Haremi Miyagawa (ARCTURUS; eps 1, 26)
Jeong Hee Lee (ARCTURUS; 19 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12, 14-15, 17-19, 22-23, 25-26
)

Kaoru Nishimura (ARCTURUS; eps 11-20, 22-26)
Keisuke Agatsuma (ARCTURUS; eps 16-20, 22-26)
Yuki Kimura (ARCTURUS; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12, 14-15, 17-19, 22-23, 25-26
)

Editing: Kazuhiko Seki
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Fujimoto (ARCTURUS; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10, 18, 20
)

Beom Seok Hong (ARCTURUS; eps 1, 4, 7)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ARCTURUS; eps 17-18, 20)
Kōji Furuya (ARCTURUS; eps 17-18, 20)
Maki Odaira (ARCTURUS; eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Rie Okada (ARCTURUS; eps 17-18, 20)
Saori Fukumi (ARCTURUS; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 18
)

Saori Manabe (ARCTURUS; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ARCTURUS; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 18
)

Tsuyoshi Kandō (ARCTURUS; eps 1, 4, 7)
Yooichi Shimizu (ARCTURUS; eps 1, 4-5, 7)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Fujimoto (eps 3, 6, 8, 26)
Eiki Arasato (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 18, 24
)

Kawatatsu (ep 21)
Kiyokazu Hatakeyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 17, 25
)

Reiko Sato (eps 4, 14, 22)
Saori Fukumi (11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Saori Manabe (11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Shingo Tamaki (eps 1, 26)
Tatsuki Takemoto (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 19, 22-23
)

Tsuyoshi Kandō (eps 14, 16, 20)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumata (ep 23)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 23)
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 2, 11)
Akihisa Akuzawa (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 23
)

Akio Kitahara (16 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9, 12, 14-18, 20, 22-25
)

Atsushi Itou (eps 8, 13, 24)
Atsushi Komori (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 22, 24
)

Atsushi Ogata (ep 2)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 23)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ED1; eps 8, 16, 26)
Chou Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 15, 25
)

Daisuke Kamei (ep 4)
Daisuke Saito (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 25
)

Eiji Uemura (eps 12, 16)
Eiki Arasato (14 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 12, 14-18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Eitaro Abe (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 17, 26
)

Erika Uchiyama (Studio Mark; eps 4, 8)
Etsushi Mori (ep 1)
Futoshi Higashide (eps 5, 20)
Gou Tanabe (Studio Mark; ep 4)
Haruyo Sakai (ep 8)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 1)
Hideo Maru (eps 3, 10)
Hiroaki Hanawa (eps 9, 17, 22)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 11)
Hiroki Kawazoe (eps 14, 23)
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; eps 4, 8, 13)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 8)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 3)
Hiromi Ono (OP, ED1)
Hironobu Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 15, 18, 20
)

Hiroshi Tomioka (ED3; eps 13, 26)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 15-16)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 10, 14)
Ik Hyun Eum (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 21)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 4)
Ikuo Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 11
)

Jin Won Seo (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 21)
Joong Eun Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 21)
Jun Yokose (eps 3, 17, 23)
Jung Eun Yeom (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 21)
Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 2)
Kaori Kasuga (eps 5, 9)
Kaori Saito (eps 10, 14)
Kaoru Horigane (ep 20)
Kaoru Nakatani (eps 1, 15)
Katsumasa Yokomine (ep 11)
Katsuya Asano (ep 1)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 8, 13)
Kazuki Ito (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16-18, 20, 26
)

Kazuki Toi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 20, 23
)

Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 20, 26)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 1)
Kei Oohashi (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22, 26
)

Keiichi Sugiura (ep 11)
Keisuke Nitano (ep 11)
Keita Hagio (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15-16, 26
)

Ken Katou (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 12, 17, 22, 24, 26
)

Kenichi Umemoto (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 22, 24
)

Kenichirou Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 15, 25
)

Kenji Masuda (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 14, 17, 23-24, 26
)

Kenji Miyashita (ep 23)
Keun Soo Lim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 21)
Kiyokazu Hatakeyama (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 12, 14-16, 20, 22
)

Koichi Takai (eps 8, 13, 26)
Koichi Yagami (ep 1)
Kouji Motoyama (eps 5, 7, 9, 14)
Kumiko Horikoshi (ep 15)
Maki Fujita (eps 15, 20)
Maki Odaira (ep 23)
Makoto Kaneko (ep 2)
Makoto Kobayashi (ep 20)
Makoto Takahoko (eps 3, 5-6)
Manabu Shioda (eps 15, 22)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 23)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 8)
Masaru Kawashima (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 26
)

Masaru Yoshioka (ep 2)
Masatomo Sugawara (ep 21)
Masayuki Fuji (ep 14)
Masayuki Yoshiki (eps 1, 26)
Megu Otsubo (eps 12, 16, 23)
Miyako Nishida (eps 5, 9)
Miyuki Ueda (ep 8)
Motoaki Satou (eps 4, 17, 26)
Myoung Hoon Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 21)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 26)
Naoto Hosoda (ED3; ep 26)
Nobuhiro Arai (eps 8, 13, 26)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 11)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 26)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 13)
Noriko Yamashita (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 12, 16, 22, 24
)

Noriko Yoshida (Studio Mark; eps 4, 8)
Nozomu Abe (ep 14)
Odahiro Watanabe (Studio Mark; ep 4)
Rei Igarashi (ep 13)
Reiko Sato (OP, ED1; 10 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 15-16, 20, 23
)

Rie Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14, 22
)

Ryokichi Yoshizawa (eps 4, 7)
Ryuji Totake (Studio Mark; eps 4, 8)
Saori Fukumi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 20, 22-23
)

Saori Kasai (eps 5, 7)
Saori Manabe (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 16-22 even, 23
)

Satoshi Sakai (Studio Mark; eps 4, 15, 25)
Sawa Itoo (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 18
)

Seiji Masuda (ep 2)
Shingo Tamaki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 16, 22, 26
)

Shinichi Shigematsu (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 26
)

Shinji Saruwatari (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 16, 24
)

Shinnosuke Kon (ep 23)
Shinpei Tomooka (OP, ED3; 4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 20, 26
)

Shintaro Tsubota (eps 7, 10-11)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 8, 13, 26)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 17)
Shota Ibata (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 20, 24
)

Shume Matsumoto (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 24
)

Soji Ninomiya (OP, ED3; eps 1, 26)
Soo Il Yun (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 21)
Sung-Chul Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 21)
Takahiro Hoshinoo (ep 21)
Takahito Katayama (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 14, 17, 20, 24, 26
)

Takaomi Higashino (ep 23)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 8, 13)
Takashi Igari (ep 1)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 20
)

Takayuki Chiba (eps 14, 17)
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP)
Takourou Suzuki (eps 7, 22)
Takushi Ueno (ep 2)
Tatsuhiko Yoda (ep 22)
Tatsuki Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 20, 22-23
)

Tomohisa Sakai (ep 8)
Tomohito Taira (eps 12, 16)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 13)
Tomomi Murakami (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark; OP; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 26
)

Toshiaki Kobayashi (eps 4, 7, 24)
Toshifumi Akai (OP; eps 3, 26)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14, 20, 23, 25
)

Toshiko Baba (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 16, 20, 26
)

Tsuyoshi Iwamura (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 23)
Watashi Morika (eps 14, 20, 25)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 11, 17)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 21)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 23)
Yoon-Joung Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 21)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (eps 13, 22)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 16, 20
)

Yoshinari Saito (ep 2)
Yoshinori Yumoto (ED1; eps 9, 15)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 1)
Yuka Takashina (ep 9)
Yuki Chika (ep 12)
Yuki Iwai (eps 3, 6)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 26
)

Yūko Hineno (ep 13)
Yumi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 26
)

Yuuki Itoh (ep 26)
Photography:
Akira Yamamoto (Falcon; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)

Atsushi Nakayama (node; ep 20)
Atsushi Takeyama (node; ep 20)
Daisuke Minamiguchi (Adoribu; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12-13, 15-19, 21-26
)

Hiroaki Asano (DNA; ep 20)
Hiromi Abe (Falcon; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)

Hisashi Hagi (Falcon; ep 4)
Kunihiro Uchiyama (Adoribu; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12-13, 15-19, 21-26
)

Mayumi Yamazaki (Adoribu; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12-13, 15-19, 21-26
)

Mitsuhiro Wada (Falcon; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)

Momoiro Ishii (Falcon; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)

Naoto Sawa (Falcon; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)

Ryouhei Kasai (Falcon; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)

Shinkichi Yazawa (Falcon; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)

Susumu Kashiwabara (DNA; ep 20)
Toshikazu Kuno (Adoribu; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12-13, 15-19, 21-26
)

Yasuyuki Itou (DNA; ep 20)
Yoshihiro Yamashita (Falcon; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)

Planning:
Toshimichi Ootsuki (King Records)
Toshiyuki Hisagi (ASCII Media Works)
Production Advancement:
Junji Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 18, 26
)

Kouichi Tamino (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 22, 25
)

Kyoung Sun Moon (ep 21)
Ryū Yamamoto (eps 5, 10, 14)
Shingo Chiba (ep 21)
Shingo Mochizuki (eps 3, 7, 12)
Shinichi Ono (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Otsuka (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 14, 18, 23
)

Yusuke Hatanaka (eps 15, 19, 24)
Yuya Kamisato (eps 16, 20, 23)
Production Desk: Takanori Yano (17 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-16, 18, 22
)

Production manager:
Junji Tanaka (ep 21)
Kouichi Tamino (11 episodes
eps 11-12, 14-16, 18-20, 23-24, 26
)

Production Supervision: Takeshi Iriguchi
Program Manager:
Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo; eps 16-26)
Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo; eps 1-15)
Program Publicity:
Machiko Ishii (TV Tokyo)
Norimichi Suzuki
Publicity:
Machiko Ishii (TV Tokyo)
Norimichi Suzuki
Sound Effects: Hidemi Tanaka
Sound Mixing: Masanori Tsuchiya
Sound Production Manager: Eri Shirasaki
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masaru Yokoyama (ED2)
Shigenobu Ookawa (ED1)
YUPA (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Masaru Yokoyama (ED2)
Shigenobu Ookawa (ED1)
YUPA (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Karen Shiina (OP)
Mamizu Arisawa (ED2)
Satomi Arimori (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Akemi Kanda (ED-Aice5)
Chiaki Takahashi (ED-Aice5)
Madoka Kimura (ED-Aice5)
Masumi Asano (ED-Aice5)
Nana Mizuki (ED2)
Yui Horie (OP/ED-Aice5)
Video Editing:
Miyuki Takai (King Edogawabashi Studio)
Saori Tadokoro (King Edogawabashi Studio)
Visual Effects:
Atsushi Nakayama
Inaho Komori (eps 10, 17)
Keizou Kusakawa
Naoya Fukushi (eps 10, 17)
raruhu (☆HG; eps 10, 17)
Jun Fukuyama as Keita Kawahira
Yui Horie as Yoko

Akiko Kobayashi as Tenso
Aya Endo as Imari
Eriko Kigawa as Gogyuya 
Kaori Nazuka as Nadeshiko
Rika Morinaga as Tayune
Ryoko Shintani as Sayoka
Shion Hirota as Furano
Shizuka Hasegawa as Tomohane
Youko Honda as Igusa
Yuki Matsuoka as Sendan

Akiko Yajima as Tanuki
Daisuke Gouri as Dai Youko(Fox Form)
Dragon Kid as Stephanie(ep 251)
Genki Horiguchi as Chief Priest(ep 2)
Hirofumi Nojima as Kabira Sotaro
Hisako Kyouda as Souke/Kayano Kawahira
Jun Oosuka as Kappa
Kazuya Kaichi as Inukami A
Ken Narita as Shinigami "Bouryoku no Umi"(eps 12-13)
Ken Shiroyama as Elder
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Policeman
Makoto Tsumura as Tomekichi
Mari Maruta as Socrates
Masaki Aizawa as Master
Megumi Hayashibara as as Young Kayano Kawahira(ep 10)
Michael as Eizawa Osui(ep 1)
Mugihito as Jasei
Nana Mizuki as as Kei Shindou(eps 12-13)
Naoki Tanizaki as Clarice(ep 2)
Nobita Hasegawa as Gigi(ep 7)
Nobuo Tobita as Hidaru-jin(ep 11)
Nobutoshi Canna as Dai Youko
Noriko Hidaka as Baba(ep 7)
Norio Wakamoto as Sekidousai
Ryo Saito as Andrea Nof(ep 2)
Shigeru Chiba as Kawarazaki Naoki
Shinji Kawada as Xanthippe
Sho Hayami as Karina Shirou
Takashi Nagasako as Man(ep 2)
Takehiro Murozono as Sebastian(eps 12-13)
Takuma Suzuki as Assistant Manager
Tomokazu Sugita as Shishou(ep 20)
Toshihiro Okubo as Policeman
Yousuke Akimoto as Doktor
Yuki Kaida as Kawahira Kaoru
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Animaruya (eps 7, 24)
Anime House (eps 15, 18)
ARCTURUS (6 episodes
eps 13, 19, 22-25
)

Asahi Production (eps 18, 22-23)
EASIA (eps 18, 23)
Fanout (4 episodes
eps 3, 20, 23, 25
)

Front Line (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 16-17, 20
)

Hayashi (ep 23)
KOEI (ep 20)
KURENAIGUMI (ep 19)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6-7, 18)
Mook Animation (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 14
)

Mouse (ep 24)
Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 15, 19-20
)

Rikuentai (eps 15, 24)
Shanghai Xinyang Animation (ep 2)
Studio Create (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 16, 26
)

Studio Line (ep 23)
Studio Pastoral (18 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-11, 13-20, 22, 24-25
)

VISTA (eps 4-5, 8)
Animation Production: Seven Arcs
Background Art: E-cho
Broadcaster:
TV Aichi (2006-04-05)
TV Osaka (2006-04-05)
TV Tokyo (2006-04-05)
Digital Finishing:
ARCTURUS (eps 1-20, 22-26)
Asahi Production (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 13, 16-18, 20, 24, 26
)

Assez Finaud Fabric (ep 10)
E-cho (ep 18)
EASIA (23 episodes
eps 1-20, 23-24, 26
)

Fanout (eps 17, 23-24)
Hayashi (eps 6, 23)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 21)
KOEI (16 episodes
eps 9-15, 17-20, 22-26
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 18)
Pak Production (eps 11-12, 18)
Shanghai Xinyang Animation (14 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-15, 17
)

Studio Elle (eps 5, 17)
In-Between Animation:
ARCTURUS (eps 1-20, 22-26)
Asahi Production (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-10, 13, 16-18, 20, 24, 26
)

E-cho (ep 18)
EASIA (21 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-15, 17-20, 23-24, 26
)

Fanout (eps 17, 23-24)
Hayashi (eps 6, 23)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 21)
KOEI (16 episodes
eps 9-15, 17-20, 22-26
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 18)
Mouse (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (ep 7)
Pak Production (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 17-18
)

SHAFT (ep 1)
Shanghai Xinyang Animation (eps 1-8, 10-15)
Studio Mark (eps 2, 4)
Studio Mu (ep 7)
Studio Pastoral (ep 5)
SynergySP (ep 6)
Key Animation:
E-cho (9 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18-19, 23, 25
)

Hanjin Animation (ep 23)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 21)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 25)
Pak Production (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18-19
)

Studio Giants (ep 21)
Studio Mark (ep 4)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Starchild Records
Offline Editing: Seki Editing Studio
Photography:
Adolibu (21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12-13, 15-19, 21-26
)

DNA (ep 20)
Falcon Inc. (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)

NODE (ep 20)
Photography Assistance:
Buyu (ep 16)
Falcon Inc. (19 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-10, 12-13, 15-26
)

Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 18, 20, 23-25
)

Line Farm (5 episodes
eps 6, 15-16, 19-20
)

Morukichi (eps 5, 7, 10)
NODE (eps 25-26)
RIC (eps 18, 20)
Rikuentai (eps 17-19)
Studio DEEN (eps 19-23)
Studio Easter (ep 19)
Studio Elle (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-12, 15-17, 19, 22, 25
)

Studio Yu (9 episodes
eps 3-7, 11-12, 15, 18
)

Tama Production (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 11, 17-18
)

Tokyo Kids (ep 26)
ZEXCS (8 episodes
eps 5, 8-10, 12-15
)

Production Cooperation: ARMS (ep 21)
Recording Studio:
Sanpunzaka Studio
Studio T&T
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Video Editing: King Edogawabashi Studio
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology